Lima Open 2011


Date
Nov 5, 2011
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza, Centro Civico

Address
Av. Paseo de la Republica 144
Details

4to piso, Cercado de Lima

Website
Lima Open 2011 website
Contact

Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Registration: 10 Soles. Each additional event, 5 Soles.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Marvin Castañeda Cruzado won with an average of 16.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Christian Garcia Sanchez finished second (17.34) and Juan Javier Quispe Lujan finished third (18.93).

Alexander Esquivel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 28.15 33.49 Peru 36.9028.2828.1559.3335.28

Arturo Antonio Flores Reyes - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 29.22 48.06 Peru 29.72DNF42.0229.221:12.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:14.16 1:36.06 Peru 1:14.162:22.061:26.631:23.471:58.09

Blas Raul Garibay Ccanto - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 23.93 26.19 Peru 24.1123.9329.8931.3624.56
First round 10 22.06 23.21 Peru 23.9022.0625.3823.4122.33

Carlos Manuel Escalante Delmar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 43.36 52.57 Peru 43.3656.0646.2258.6955.44

Christian Garcia Sanchez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.19 17.34 Peru 19.6114.1917.8416.8617.31
First round 2 13.36 16.48 Peru 18.7216.1116.6516.6813.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.09 6.69 Peru 7.467.095.095.527.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:10.11 1:16.36 Peru 2:19.501:10.111:12.531:18.331:18.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 28.40 34.31 Peru 34.5540.8632.0628.4036.33

Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.77 19.87 Peru 14.7719.4023.9020.8619.36
First round 1 10.36 NR 14.93 Peru 15.59DNF10.3614.5614.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:13.03 1:16.57 Peru 1:13.031:13.581:20.34DNF1:15.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:04.27 NR 2:13.32 NR Peru 2:04.272:18.002:10.662:20.842:11.30

Fabricio Villanueva Peche - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 28.22 33.47 Peru 28.2233.3135.2738.5631.84

Humberto Guillen Gonzales - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 21.41 31.27 Peru 31.2231.2821.4135.6631.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 10.18 14.37 Peru 10.5319.0010.1818.8813.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:14.79 2:44.81 Peru 2:54.362:28.382:14.792:51.69DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 4:40.56 4:52.93 Peru 6:03.584:57.974:40.564:41.214:59.61

Jazmin Dolores Navarro Romero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 42.50 46.01 Peru 54.9642.5048.3846.7542.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 16.61 20.43 Peru 18.4617.1925.6316.6130.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:30.03 3:31.76 Peru 3:28.153:27.522:30.034:23.193:39.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:33.52 1:40.06 Peru 1:34.651:33.521:41.611:53.811:43.93

Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 22.22 30.18 Peru 29.2233.0335.4122.2228.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 52.44 1:06.84 Peru 52.441:03.771:07.611:11.191:09.13

Jose Castillo Gastelu - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.18 21.94 Peru 17.1823.0922.2722.1321.41
First round 9 19.61 21.76 Peru 22.0819.6123.9322.1321.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.86 7.20 Peru 8.417.534.865.659.43
Megaminx Final 3 2:05.58 2:39.44 Peru 2:05.582:06.932:36.663:14.72DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 7.19 9.79 Peru 8.2510.2510.8612.947.19
Magic Final 1 1.36 NR 1.64 Peru 1.771.362.661.751.41

José Augusto Truyenque Tanaka - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 22.30 24.41 Peru 22.3025.3637.3324.8423.02
First round 6 16.83 19.86 Peru 16.8318.3421.0227.5520.21

Juan Javier Quispe Lujan - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.13 18.93 Peru 20.4417.8018.5624.8014.13
First round 4 15.55 17.27 Peru 16.7816.6321.6315.5518.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 6.27 6.59 Peru 6.447.666.536.806.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:11.25 1:21.96 Peru 1:22.971:16.061:11.251:26.841:30.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:04.36 2:18.11 Peru 2:23.092:09.812:21.442:25.132:04.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:55.11 DNF Peru 4:55.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 29.84 35.90 Peru 33.3635.4338.9129.8442.66
Megaminx Final 1 2:17.69 2:20.10 Peru 2:20.992:20.052:17.692:19.252:22.55

Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 22.11 26.48 Peru 23.18DNF22.1126.4129.86
First round 12 18.88 24.29 Peru 18.8822.0625.4728.3125.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.21 32.91 Peru 36.5228.4733.7525.2148.34

Luis Enrique Pizarro Huatuco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 25.69 36.49 Peru 39.6325.6943.4434.4135.44

Martin Palomino Muñoz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 22.52 24.86 Peru 22.5225.6527.2724.2124.71
First round 7 19.71 20.00 Peru 19.7519.7120.5519.7123.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 7.86 11.65 Peru 15.4616.979.307.8610.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:23.81 1:38.90 Peru 1:41.631:36.841:45.361:38.241:23.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:38.28 2:47.48 Peru 2:50.082:38.282:40.712:55.032:51.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 41.65 49.52 Peru 1:09.3854.0847.6346.8641.65
Megaminx Final 4 2:59.13 3:04.98 Peru 3:02.533:01.903:10.522:59.133:25.83
Pyraminx Final 2 13.94 19.17 Peru 16.2113.9422.7118.8422.47
Magic Final 2 1.84 2.04 Peru DNF1.942.281.901.84

Marvin Castañeda Cruzado - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 14.75 16.64 Peru 16.1615.7222.7718.0514.75
First round 3 14.52 16.69 Peru 16.4150.6916.2414.5217.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:55.47 3:06.26 Peru 3:01.053:34.933:06.192:55.473:11.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 31.63 40.05 Peru 44.0937.1942.0231.6340.94

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.47 20.20 Peru 21.0218.5221.0543.5617.47
First round 5 16.28 19.66 Peru 19.5516.2821.7818.7520.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:55.31 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:55.31

Nick Chacon Sanchez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 25.68 33.65 Peru 37.0025.6837.0642.7226.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Noel Yzaguirre - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.38 23.59 Peru 23.5824.8424.2818.3822.91
First round 11 16.94 23.86 Peru 39.3016.9423.3422.1326.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:28.30 1:37.15 Peru 1:38.341:47.691:28.301:44.341:28.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:53.94 2:27.68 Peru 2:40.081:53.942:46.462:16.652:26.31

Ricardo Jose Reaño Ortega - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 24.09 26.69 Peru 26.8626.0027.9327.2224.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 50.13 1:05.40 Peru 1:11.221:05.9650.1359.031:11.94

Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.59 18.95 Peru 23.8320.0915.5916.4420.31
First round 8 17.41 20.05 Peru 27.6617.4117.5022.7119.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 7.53 8.99 Peru 9.8110.687.538.338.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:05.36 2:31.69 Peru 2:05.36DNF2:21.642:26.362:47.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:16.38 NR DNF Peru DNFDNF3:16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.00 43.25 Peru 45.5539.9344.2734.0047.02

Victor Jimenez Choque - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 29.05 33.83 Peru DNF33.3636.0832.0529.05