Lviv Spring Days 2016


Date
Apr 23 - 24, 2016
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Student Club of Lviv Politechnic Univercity

Address
Boi-Zhelenskogo st., 14
Website
Lviv Spring Days 2016 website
Organizer
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) won with an average of 10.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (10.92) and Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) finished third (11.15).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.59 10.72 Ukraine 9.5912.1610.199.8212.81
2x2x2 Cube Yaroslav Ryzhyi (Ярослав Рижий) 2.50 3.17 Ukraine 3.559.943.222.502.74
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29.22 NR 40.03 Ukraine 39.361:01.7829.2242.3938.35
5x5x5 Cube Roman Koshla (Роман Кошла) 1:23.65 1:36.13 Ukraine 1:33.291:51.931:45.291:23.651:29.80
7x7x7 Cube Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 9:01.80 Ukraine 9:01.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 1:09.67 DNF Ukraine 1:09.671:13.51DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 25 Ukraine 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 14.35 16.13 Ukraine 16.3518.7315.6714.3516.37
Clock Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.69 11.21 Ukraine 9.8712.3811.3931.969.69
Megaminx Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:19.78 1:21.27 Ukraine 1:20.921:19.781:21.171:21.721:31.37
Pyraminx Marko Striieshyn 3.43 3.73 Ukraine 5.353.583.433.633.98
Skewb Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.33 7.08 Ukraine 7.664.589.118.994.33
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.04 16.12 Ukraine 16.5313.1918.6313.0419.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 11/12 58:32 Ukraine 11/12 58:327/12 59:06
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 9:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.