Moscow North-West Open 2011


Information

Registration will be closed on July, 17 or when we reach 80 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 11.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Polyashov finished second (11.94) and Anton Bedrichenko finished third (12.03).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 10.08 11.79 Russia 10.0812.6912.0611.0212.30
2 Alexey Polyashov 10.56 11.94 Russia 10.9315.3310.5611.7713.11
3 Anton Bedrichenko 11.40 12.03 Russia 11.4013.1811.5214.7111.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 4.02 4.13 Russia 4.035.274.024.194.18
2 Dmitry Choklya 3.90 4.35 Russia 5.024.223.904.404.44
3 Anton Rostovikov 3.41 4.47 Russia 5.084.183.414.166.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 51.65 NR 57.39 NR Russia 59.0651.65DNF52.001:01.11
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:01.41 1:05.34 Russia 1:08.721:01.411:02.941:07.751:05.34
3 Anton Bedrichenko 59.36 1:06.32 Russia 1:12.931:03.8459.361:19.191:02.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:36.19 NR 1:45.87 Russia 1:43.631:52.061:36.191:58.941:41.91
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:45.78 1:55.40 Russia 2:06.901:58.971:54.051:45.781:53.18
3 Anton Bedrichenko 1:43.03 1:58.42 Russia 1:57.682:09.052:08.501:43.031:49.08

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 3:44.61 3:46.37 NR Russia 3:44.613:45.553:48.96
2 Anton Rostovikov 3:54.68 4:21.35 Russia 4:32.904:36.473:54.68
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 5:20.68 Russia 5:20.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 5:57.02 6:02.27 Russia 5:57.025:57.696:12.09
2 Anton Rostovikov 5:52.97 6:06.76 Russia 6:06.405:52.976:20.90
3 Vladislav Bender 6:17.21 6:31.90 Russia 6:55.166:17.216:23.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Smirnov 1:25.88 DNF Russia 1:25.88DNFDNF
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:30.19 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:30.19
3 Dmitry Choklya 1:33.91 DNF Russia DNF1:33.91DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Rostovikov 27 NR Russia 27
2 Dmitry Karyakin 30 Russia 30
3 Maxim Novikov 36 Russia 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.21 NR 17.15 NR Russia 16.1820.7518.2517.0314.21
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 17.58 20.84 Russia 20.1917.5820.5921.75DNF
3 Sergey Ryabko 17.33 22.04 Russia 19.4425.8626.8820.8317.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.91 NR 11.37 NR Russia 11.029.9111.3811.71DNF
2 Victor Bogatov 12.88 14.04 Russia 14.5813.2812.88DNF14.27
3 Vladislav Prokhorov 29.84 31.64 Russia 30.9729.8433.4430.5049.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:43.43 1:57.09 Russia 1:49.412:02.181:59.691:43.432:19.25
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:48.93 3:03.77 Russia 2:51.833:23.212:48.933:26.772:56.28
3 Vladislav Prokhorov 3:04.06 3:18.42 Russia 3:22.534:33.913:21.653:04.063:11.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.71 4.48 Russia 3.714.728.214.664.05
2 Victor Bogatov 4.90 5.39 Russia 5.005.835.344.906.55
3 Dmitry Choklya 5.69 7.88 Russia 5.697.968.448.157.53

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 15.21 NR 21.74 NR Russia 23.9718.4322.83DNF15.21
2 Ivan Smirnov 34.69 43.24 Russia 46.9040.0842.7534.6949.77
3 Sergey Ryabko 46.90 49.64 Russia 48.1546.9049.584:03.8651.18

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Smirnov 7/7 47:41 NR Russia 7/7 47:41
2 Anton Rostovikov 4/6 55:22 Russia 4/6 55:22
3 Anton Goryachikh 1/2 9:19 Russia 1/2 9:19

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 0.86 NR 0.91 NR Russia 0.930.970.910.860.88
2 Andrey Bankov 1.28 1.49 Russia 1.431.381.961.661.28
3 Gleb Khrapov 1.21 1.50 Russia 1.271.211.21DNF2.02

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.33 2.72 NR Russia 2.332.634.283.182.36
2 Denis Uglov 2.83 3.38 Russia DNF3.443.402.833.30
3 Artur Firyan 3.18 3.82 Russia 3.534.774.723.223.18
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.