Moscow North-West Open 2012


Date
Aug 11 - 12, 2012
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Gimnazija 1522

Address
Russia, Moscow, Narodnogo Opolchenia street 16-4
Website
Moscow North-West Open 2012 website
Contact

Andrey Kondrat

WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 5 or when we reach 80 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Evdokimov finished second (10.72) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (11.96).

Aleksey Trifonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 19.53 21.69 Russia 19.8621.8623.3426.3319.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 2:21.15 Russia 2:21.153:10.58

Alexander Alexanian - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 37 21.97 34.42 Russia 32.9321.9731.5238.811:05.22
Magic Final 41 2.19 5.01 Russia 2.195.815.365.524.16

Alexander Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 31.19 34.75 Russia 41.4331.3131.5031.1943.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 2:52.08 Russia 3:25.962:52.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 49 4:50.06 Russia 5:25.134:50.06
Megaminx Final 14 5:21.47 Russia 5:21.476:29.69

Alexander Eryomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 11.65 15.29 Russia 17.2514.5214.1111.6518.03
Second round 16 11.78 14.83 Russia 14.4711.7815.4014.63DNF
First round 12 11.94 13.42 Russia 14.1313.7812.3411.9415.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.16 6.13 Russia 7.366.535.804.166.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:23.27 Russia 1:23.271:50.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 18.81 26.45 Russia 35.7218.8121.66DNF21.96
Square-1 Final 20 2:18.33 Russia 2:18.332:32.50
Magic Final 28 2.18 2.88 Russia 4.213.112.182.912.63

Alexander Kuvakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 19.40 21.50 Russia 19.4022.1821.8420.4727.66

Alexey Emelyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.83 19.31 Russia 19.1819.1919.5518.8328.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.83 7.29 Russia 7.348.616.368.185.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:12.66 1:18.63 Russia 1:12.661:19.441:14.031:39.771:22.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:08.38 Russia 2:45.562:08.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:10.52 4:18.28 Russia 4:10.524:29.664:14.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.94 28.35 Russia 20.9426.6531.1630.7527.66
First round 12 22.65 25.85 Russia 24.6327.3625.5522.6537.88
Pyraminx First round 22 12.53 17.19 Russia 17.3819.8814.3023.3812.53
Magic Final 21 2.05 2.51 Russia 3.052.302.192.053.27

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 16.15 18.30 Russia 22.0518.0616.9316.1519.90

Alexey Oblaukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 12.75 14.61 Russia 13.5212.7514.9715.3417.44
Second round 10 11.52 12.92 Russia 11.7211.5212.5314.5014.93
First round 16 12.40 14.23 Russia 12.4022.1312.5213.3316.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36 2.87 NR Russia 2.402.472.363.754.90
First round 1 2.50 3.22 Russia 2.752.9012.312.504.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.76 54.25 Russia 57.5853.7156.6851.7652.36
First round 8 46.50 53.20 Russia 56.9048.711:09.8446.5054.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:33.80 1:45.55 Russia 1:44.082:01.831:38.721:33.801:53.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:46.91 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:46.91
First round 4 2:25.53 DNF Russia 2:25.53DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 32.15 36.38 Russia 32.1533.5634.0641.5244.34
Pyraminx First round 24 13.47 17.67 Russia 19.0620.2218.4115.5513.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 22:10 Russia 4/4 22:104/6 45:06
Magic Final 32 1.38 3.41 Russia DNF7.031.521.381.69

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.03 13.88 Russia 12.3814.9914.2711.03DNF
Semi Final 2 10.56 11.17 Russia 10.8410.5611.4712.3411.21
Second round 4 11.38 11.80 Russia 11.3811.75DNF12.1111.54
First round 9 11.97 12.98 Russia 12.9115.5011.9712.8313.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.34 6.39 Russia 6.715.345.887.776.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:00.47 1:09.41 Russia 1:00.471:59.361:08.561:07.901:11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.27 17.46 Russia 16.7217.8317.8419.5214.27
First round 2 16.02 18.57 Russia 20.2117.9721.7817.5316.02
Magic Final 4 1.68 1.76 Russia 1.721.781.781.771.68

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 11.94 15.82 Russia DNF14.7511.9418.1314.59
Second round 19 12.94 15.07 Russia 12.9415.8817.0216.0213.31
First round 46 15.06 18.06 Russia 18.0518.0615.0618.2818.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.90 7.86 Russia 5.97DNF7.1910.433.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 58.11 1:03.46 Russia 1:00.471:07.0258.111:02.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 35.83 42.83 Russia 48.9735.8341.1838.34DNF

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 26.05 27.52 Russia 33.8626.1327.1126.0529.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 2:26.08 Russia 3:03.182:26.08

Andrey Krasovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 18.40 21.65 Russia DNF18.4021.6921.5521.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.11 9.14 Russia 9.718.659.569.216.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:39.97 Russia DNF1:39.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 3:49.59 Russia 4:17.843:49.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 57.61 1:24.34 Russia 1:50.281:10.9157.611:11.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 10.80 12.52 Russia 14.8411.3113.5910.8012.66
First round 12 11.30 12.98 Russia 11.30DNF11.6313.1314.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 6:22 Russia 1/2 11:241/2 6:22
Magic Final 8 1.93 1.96 Russia 1.961.962.271.961.93
Master Magic Final 14 8.25 10.18 Russia 17.8411.8310.038.698.25

Andrey Lisyutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 14.94 16.47 Russia 15.3014.9418.2816.4317.68
Second round 27 14.65 15.93 Russia 14.6515.7218.4417.2714.80
First round 26 14.75 15.75 Russia 16.1320.4615.2215.9014.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:25.88 Russia 1:27.911:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 3:11.37 Russia 3:11.373:29.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 35.72 37.94 Russia 47.0536.2141.1936.4335.72

Andrey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 30.94 38.18 Russia 35.8830.94DNF39.5839.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.47 13.62 Russia 13.6815.218.4711.9618.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 37.66 45.66 Russia 37.6642.4649.27DNS45.25
Magic Final 43 4.15 5.63 Russia 5.554.156.726.285.06

Anton Antipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 22.09 24.66 Russia 29.7825.7824.0824.1322.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.19 8.08 Russia 14.908.288.317.667.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 2:21.58 Russia 2:21.58DNF
Square-1 Final 16 1:17.52 1:25.08 Russia 1:24.611:19.182:09.381:31.441:17.52
Magic Final 35 2.97 3.69 Russia 4.533.693.382.974.00

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 10.84 13.81 Russia 14.3623.3010.8414.7212.36
Second round 22 11.03 15.34 Russia 14.1816.5011.0317.5515.34
First round 24 12.55 15.52 Russia 16.4417.6112.5514.4115.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.52 DNF Russia 5.90DNF4.52DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.40 57.71 Russia 53.8651.401:15.3056.441:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.75 1:43.08 Russia 1:44.561:46.861:37.832:26.061:36.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:09.34 3:13.61 Russia 3:18.473:09.343:13.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:40.02 6:06.38 Russia 6:31.365:40.026:07.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 22.53 28.29 Russia 27.3830.8126.6936.3122.53
Megaminx Final 3 2:04.90 2:14.33 Russia 2:17.052:04.902:13.082:13.052:16.86
Pyraminx Final 3 7.06 7.71 Russia 7.667.5510.307.917.06
First round 3 8.06 9.14 Russia 11.198.7510.168.068.52

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.88 12.87 Russia 12.5313.4012.6814.5011.88
Semi Final 12 12.21 13.73 Russia 13.5613.6114.5914.0312.21
Second round 7 10.50 12.36 Russia 14.2711.5811.5913.9010.50
First round 13 11.15 13.53 Russia 12.4611.1521.0613.7714.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.50 DNF Russia DNF1:02.50DNF
First round 1 42.84 NR DNF Russia 42.84DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/9 57:04 Russia 6/10 59:579/9 57:04

Artem Rogachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.06 16.86 Russia 19.9615.9618.2515.0616.38
First round 34 13.56 16.94 Russia 13.5615.4018.7116.7120.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 32.78 39.45 Russia 47.0234.0337.3147.4132.78

Artem Samokhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 17.38 18.54 Russia 17.8120.0917.3819.1318.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.02 6.99 Russia 5.028.436.306.258.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:33.56 Russia 1:33.561:44.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:50.41 Russia 3:10.582:50.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:48.86 Russia 5:48.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 9 1.91 1.98 Russia 2.031.913.901.971.93

Artur Firyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 14.77 16.32 Russia 16.9114.9014.7717.2117.15
Second round 17 12.61 14.85 Russia 14.6814.5315.3312.6115.81
First round 22 13.47 15.24 Russia 17.1513.9013.4714.6818.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.97 7.38 Russia 8.034.975.9716.068.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:03.31 1:06.92 Russia 1:08.381:07.631:04.751:03.31DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:40.08 Russia 3:35.842:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 28.34 33.97 Russia 31.0930.7840.0328.341:42.40
Magic Final 24 1.18 2.70 Russia 1.88DNF2.931.183.30
Master Magic Final 2 3.38 3.69 Russia 3.564.003.526.583.38

Bogdana Pavlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 17.50 19.09 Russia 18.1923.6317.5019.9119.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.78 5.88 Russia 5.866.225.786.005.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:29.09 Russia DNF1:29.09
Magic Final 10 1.72 2.02 Russia 2.272.061.721.812.19

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.50 12.14 Russia 10.849.5013.1112.4713.40
Semi Final 3 10.71 11.59 Russia 12.1512.1510.7111.8610.75
Second round 8 11.28 12.42 Russia 12.8412.9111.2811.7112.71
First round 1 10.00 11.03 Russia 10.3811.9110.0010.8012.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.59 4.66 Russia 5.523.594.685.523.78
First round 4 3.33 4.09 Russia 7.223.973.333.884.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.83 53.27 Russia 1:04.0545.8353.0352.9753.81
First round 10 50.40 57.23 Russia 1:06.3650.501:00.681:00.5050.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.63 30.40 Russia 32.9422.6328.1934.8330.08
Magic Final 12 1.50 2.16 Russia 1.711.50DNF1.842.93

Denis Grachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.43 17.52 Russia 16.5615.4316.66DNF19.33
First round 25 13.15 15.63 Russia 15.0021.7714.9413.1516.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.27 5.85 Russia 8.305.774.277.254.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:03.71 1:06.91 Russia 1:27.961:06.081:07.971:03.711:06.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:22.05 Russia 2:22.052:40.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:28.09 4:45.70 Russia 4:28.094:53.974:55.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.81 26.26 Russia 21.9031.6134.1921.8125.28
Pyraminx First round 13 7.28 13.10 Russia 10.7520.787.2818.789.78
Square-1 Final 8 39.94 58.07 Russia 1:14.3655.9454.881:03.3839.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Denis Uglov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 14.90 15.59 Russia 14.9015.3117.5715.9715.50
Second round 25 12.53 15.58 Russia 15.1612.5315.7216.4415.86
First round 23 11.03 15.51 Russia 15.5920.3416.5214.4111.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.83 8.65 Russia 13.849.468.168.347.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 58.09 59.61 Russia 59.9658.09DNF59.4459.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:32.86 Russia 2:32.862:44.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 53.30 1:07.94 Russia 1:07.431:03.5353.301:39.561:12.86
Megaminx Final 17 9:05.15 Russia 9:05.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.84 10.13 Russia 8.4011.416.8411.0310.96
First round 4 7.27 10.13 Russia 8.1113.167.2712.479.81
Magic Final 47 0.96 DNF Russia 3.00DNF0.96DNF1.50
Master Magic Final 1 1.75 NR 2.41 Russia 1.752.224.972.362.65

Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 27.16 28.03 Ukraine 31.7827.1628.4328.1127.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.83 15.60 Ukraine 14.6524.4621.4310.718.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 3:13.21 NR DNF Ukraine DNF3:13.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 50.21 54.13 Ukraine 50.2155.4151.9155.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 12.56 19.22 Ukraine 22.9419.2715.4625.1912.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 10:01 NR Ukraine 2/2 10:014/6 55:01

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 16.15 16.80 Russia 17.5216.3416.5318.6516.15
Second round 24 12.22 15.39 Russia 15.3614.8012.2217.2116.00
First round 31 14.59 16.33 Russia 14.5917.6316.6615.6616.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.83 5.99 Russia 6.368.285.523.836.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:02.47 1:08.35 Russia 1:14.181:07.031:02.471:04.501:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:40.28 1:51.98 Russia 1:47.861:52.431:40.282:01.931:55.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 9:11.38 DNF Russia 9:11.38DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.61 30.22 Russia 29.9133.4331.8028.9427.61
Megaminx Final 9 3:08.21 Russia 3:29.903:08.21
Pyraminx Final 8 9.90 11.15 Russia 11.2211.039.9011.8111.21
First round 8 10.63 12.05 Russia 10.8021.7210.7510.6314.61

Dmitriy Safronov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 1:11.30 1:49.36 Russia 2:28.031:15.861:11.301:45.252:26.96

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 13.13 17.45 Russia 19.0619.7717.9315.3613.13
First round 37 13.44 17.12 Russia 17.8017.8413.4417.4716.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.21 7.68 Russia 10.848.274.217.527.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:10.47 1:21.47 Russia 1:40.771:10.471:30.561:14.131:19.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.15 29.39 Russia 31.3635.5625.1526.1830.63
Clock Final 2 19.80 25.18 Russia 19.8026.8621.75DNF26.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 1/2 14:33 Russia 1/2 14:33DNF

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 23.15 25.11 Russia 27.5925.7123.1525.4624.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.61 9.25 Russia 8.639.726.619.4111.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:57.53 Russia 2:15.471:57.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 3:51.00 Russia 3:51.003:56.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 38.38 51.10 Russia 38.3857.2852.7153.2247.38

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.33 14.63 Russia 14.4712.3314.5916.3014.83
Semi Final 9 12.05 12.97 Russia 12.2112.5014.1912.0515.66
Second round 13 10.30 13.46 Russia 13.3310.3015.7711.27DNF
First round 10 11.56 13.00 Russia 11.5614.0313.6612.7812.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.19 5.56 Russia 7.905.884.196.334.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 57.71 1:02.22 Russia 57.711:01.001:05.061:01.751:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:39.50 1:48.39 Russia 1:47.712:22.721:39.501:50.111:47.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:32.71 3:56.59 Russia 4:11.724:05.343:32.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:06.81 Russia 7:06.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 27.11 31.43 Russia 30.6927.1132.0031.5935.91
Pyraminx First round 14 10.09 13.46 Russia 10.0916.0812.4112.2115.75

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 17.02 20.26 Russia 17.0219.2521.1320.4121.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.43 8.20 Russia 9.258.936.436.529.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:16.44 Russia 1:34.281:16.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:35.06 Russia 2:48.222:35.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.69 DNF Russia DNF2:18.081:49.69
First round 3 1:29.94 DNF Russia DNF1:29.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 30.78 35.09 Russia 40.0332.8130.7832.4448.30
Pyraminx First round 29 11.47 18.12 Russia 13.3020.8120.2511.4721.58
Square-1 Final 13 42.53 1:10.92 Russia 1:16.6353.471:22.651:25.3042.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:51.77 DNF Russia DNF4:51.77DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:39.00 NR DNF Russia 11:35.00DNF10:39.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/12 55:23 Russia 13/16 55:1612/12 55:23
Master Magic Final 12 5.94 6.64 Russia 6.946.155.948.336.83

Dmitry Polishchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 17.05 19.01 Russia 18.4721.0617.5022.8117.05
First round 48 17.13 18.29 Russia 17.1317.7517.7226.6619.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.41 8.51 Russia 5.4112.918.097.689.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 1:07.90 1:49.99 Russia DNF2:28.301:37.721:23.941:07.90
Megaminx Final 5 2:22.96 2:36.06 Russia 2:22.962:57.062:34.712:38.592:34.87
Pyraminx First round 19 12.19 16.54 Russia 14.9718.3317.3112.1917.33

Dmitry Proletarskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 33.13 36.48 Russia 33.1339.3447.8834.3135.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 16.81 25.95 Russia DNF16.8127.2529.2521.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 2:15.41 Russia 2:48.132:15.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 47 4:09.94 Russia 5:25.154:09.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 48.88 1:11.42 Russia 48.881:21.711:06.971:17.131:10.15

Dmitry Yezhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.50 11.47 Russia 13.1112.068.5010.0312.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 2:49.66 Russia 2:49.663:06.44
Pyraminx First round 39 19.84 39.69 Russia 42.4719.84DNF21.8854.71
Magic Final 25 1.91 2.70 Russia 2.132.694.383.281.91

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.33 11.96 Russia 11.4612.5311.3313.8311.88
Semi Final 6 9.52 12.58 Russia 10.949.5213.6615.0213.13
Second round 9 11.00 12.49 Russia 11.7711.0012.6913.0013.52
First round 20 12.11 14.80 Russia 12.1115.6215.7513.0315.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.15 5.88 Russia 4.619.633.153.4017.33
First round 3 1.96 4.09 Russia 3.833.941.964.5018.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.28 NR 48.38 Russia 48.5538.2845.085:00.7251.50
First round 1 39.66 NR 42.36 NR Russia 42.3139.6640.4644.3046.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.31 1:31.65 Russia 1:34.031:25.311:35.031:31.471:29.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:03.18 3:04.92 Russia 3:07.903:03.693:03.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28 22.87 Russia 23.0918.2823.6622.0923.43
First round 4 20.15 22.85 Russia 23.8621.3620.1523.3623.83
Megaminx Final 4 2:22.52 2:28.39 Russia 2:32.582:27.562:25.032:22.522:34.96
Pyraminx First round 16 7.13 15.64 Russia 7.1315.8015.3115.8016.13
Square-1 Final 7 44.84 56.83 Russia 1:06.3144.841:09.9359.0345.16
Magic Final 20 1.47 2.48 Russia 3.468.842.461.471.53

Eduard Betanyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 14.90 16.23 Russia 14.9016.5516.2715.8817.63
Second round 29 12.59 16.02 Russia 19.6317.4316.6813.9612.59
First round 40 15.84 17.31 Russia 21.6116.1818.0015.8417.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.34 8.97 Russia 6.47DNF10.639.805.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:07.24 1:11.29 Russia 1:17.581:08.561:11.281:07.241:14.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:44.63 DNF Russia 1:44.632:11.611:57.31DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:13.69 3:24.43 Russia 3:30.283:29.333:13.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:52.19 5:57.23 Russia 5:52.595:52.196:06.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 31.05 45.24 Russia 48.27DNS31.0543.1944.25

Ekaterina Tarasenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 39.06 48.01 Russia 41.4446.9639.0655.6359.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.09 16.69 Russia 32.8017.7213.6618.6911.09

Erik Shakirov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 14.77 DNF Russia 14.7723.59DNFDNF17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.30 7.24 Russia 7.008.156.3010.476.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:02.75 1:06.21 Russia 1:07.591:20.221:06.691:04.361:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 3:25.34 Russia 3:25.344:40.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.68 27.73 Russia 25.9631.0325.6826.9330.30

Evgeny Akivis - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 10.75 14.82 Russia 10.7516.5816.4311.44DNF
Second round 12 12.19 13.20 Russia 13.6613.5615.5612.1912.38
First round 5 11.19 12.16 Russia 11.6113.0612.8311.1912.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.78 5.99 Russia 5.754.785.836.406.55
First round 12 4.27 5.17 Russia 6.506.834.274.714.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 50.36 57.33 Russia 1:01.7857.7850.3654.131:00.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:01.13 Russia 2:03.842:01.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:23.08 4:45.51 Russia 4:23.084:53.255:00.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 9:06.02 Russia 9:06.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 8:51.55 DNF Russia DNF8:51.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.93 22.06 Russia 16.9319.7823.5924.5522.80
First round 8 19.80 24.35 Russia 26.5319.8022.3424.5826.13
Magic Final 45 3.28 6.66 Russia DNF5.009.443.285.55
Master Magic Final 17 12.00 17.57 Russia 21.94DNF15.8312.0014.94

Evgeny Belkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 16.06 19.20 Russia 21.0019.6916.0616.91DNF
First round 44 15.27 17.73 Russia 18.0818.6816.4320.6615.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.97 8.66 Russia 8.383.977.0310.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:31.94 Russia 1:31.941:55.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 33.68 46.43 Russia 38.3933.68DNF54.6646.25

Evgeny Chak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 17.08 19.88 Belarus 21.3817.9420.3117.0824.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.30 7.67 Belarus 9.198.936.664.307.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:28.09 Belarus 1:33.551:28.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:30.46 Belarus 2:30.462:49.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:10.80 Belarus 7:10.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 30.19 35.10 Belarus 34.7234.2130.1958.7236.36
Megaminx Final 13 4:00.91 Belarus 5:03.004:00.91

Evgeny Sharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 13.09 13.85 Russia 15.8013.0913.8113.4614.27
Second round 15 12.53 14.52 Russia 16.7112.5314.3615.7513.44
First round 14 12.61 13.80 Russia 16.1313.4112.6113.9314.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.38 7.83 Russia 11.963.385.446.0921.84
First round 9 2.53 4.93 Russia 6.343.699.412.534.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.34 55.69 Russia 52.341:03.1153.1657.8356.08
First round 9 50.09 56.26 Russia 58.7257.8154.5050.0956.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:02.02 Russia 2:02.022:23.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:31.08 Russia 8:31.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 16.13 26.85 Russia 29.3125.6525.5916.1336.66
Megaminx Final 8 2:55.86 Russia 2:56.302:55.86
Pyraminx Final 7 7.31 10.13 Russia 7.3111.869.3811.479.53
First round 5 7.22 10.72 Russia DNF7.229.5013.009.66
Square-1 Final 1 21.94 29.97 Russia 34.3030.0229.4030.5021.94
Magic Final 26 1.58 2.73 Russia DNF3.881.692.631.58
Master Magic Final 3 3.13 3.85 Russia 4.563.313.138.683.69

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 13.80 18.09 Russia 23.2518.6316.3019.3313.80
First round 42 15.19 17.66 Russia 17.0017.9715.1918.0019.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.90 12.45 Russia 19.698.309.367.9022.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:58.62 Russia DNF1:58.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:38.91 Russia 2:38.913:00.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 7:03.11 Russia 7:03.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:44.78 Russia 7:44.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 47.22 58.34 Russia 1:02.5947.2254.0958.34DNF
Megaminx Final 15 6:32.69 Russia DNF6:32.69
Pyraminx Final 12 14.16 18.18 Russia 14.1622.4717.06DNF15.02
First round 9 10.53 12.28 Russia 12.9016.4011.6110.5312.34
Magic Final 39 1.92 4.34 Russia 1.925.513.693.83DNF
Master Magic Final 15 9.16 11.96 Russia 14.2211.5910.069.1615.00

Gennady Kozyrev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 26.02 33.05 Russia 26.0232.0329.77DNF37.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.52 10.39 Russia 10.9412.969.789.5210.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 2:22.63 Russia 2:22.632:27.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 1:12.38 1:24.10 Russia 1:25.091:12.381:27.161:20.06DNF
Magic Final 16 1.75 2.38 Russia 2.281.752.942.931.93

Georgiy Marshalko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 17.00 18.81 Russia 17.9319.4419.0617.0026.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.50 8.02 Russia 10.1611.537.226.506.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:07.88 1:16.74 Russia 1:20.271:07.881:17.331:25.081:12.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 5:04.55 DNF Russia DNF5:04.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 36.72 38.49 Russia 36.7237.7845.4037.1140.59
Pyraminx First round 15 6.93 13.77 Russia 18.4117.586.9314.099.65
Square-1 Final 10 49.91 1:00.75 Russia 56.6557.9649.911:07.631:15.47
Magic Final 6 1.38 1.85 Russia 2.281.381.473.971.80

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.63 13.66 Russia 13.4315.6511.6313.7713.78
Semi Final 7 11.31 12.83 Russia 11.3113.8013.9712.5912.09
Second round 5 10.02 12.26 Russia 12.9310.0212.2115.0611.63
First round 8 10.78 12.63 Russia 13.2811.7510.7812.8614.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.96 48.74 Russia 52.4444.6841.9649.7551.80
First round 3 44.69 49.16 Russia 59.6544.6946.9451.6348.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.33 NR 1:25.59 NR Russia 1:16.331:36.811:27.461:24.651:24.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:37.02 NR 2:48.00 NR Russia 3:00.182:37.022:46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.34 25.38 Russia 24.1622.5621.3429.4429.41
First round 7 19.91 24.34 Russia 25.5225.1519.9122.3427.94
Megaminx Final 6 2:27.41 2:56.58 Russia 2:27.413:10.053:09.182:57.882:42.69

Gleb Khrapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 14.65 15.39 Russia 18.0314.7714.7114.6516.68
Second round 28 15.11 15.94 Russia 16.5515.1115.1116.4716.25
First round 30 14.59 16.16 Russia 14.5914.9016.9416.6519.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.41 5.84 Russia 6.255.815.464.417.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:32.91 Russia 1:32.911:40.34
Clock Final 1 16.86 18.47 Russia 18.7216.86DNF19.6317.06
Megaminx Final 7 2:37.15 Russia 2:41.412:37.15
Pyraminx Final 2 5.96 7.61 Russia 5.967.187.907.758.34
First round 2 5.25 8.92 Russia 8.7710.638.199.805.25
Magic Final 1 1.05 1.21 Russia 1.051.301.051.28DNF
Master Magic Final 11 4.41 6.40 Russia 4.566.967.699.444.41

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.96 6.93 Russia 5.968.367.976.036.80

Igor Cherepenin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 21.50 31.54 Russia 24.9127.5221.5042.1942.22

Ilya Grishanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 26.80 32.69 Russia 37.0328.3632.6926.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 1:08.40 1:27.99 Russia 1:51.051:15.06DNF1:08.401:17.86
Pyraminx First round 32 14.66 20.35 Russia 15.30DNF24.1914.6621.55
Magic Final 29 1.84 2.99 Russia 1.842.713.69DNF2.58

Ilya Pankratov (Илья Панкратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.52 7.56 Russia 6.637.478.596.5211.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:07.96 1:16.36 Russia 1:16.591:14.771:07.961:18.561:17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 33.31 40.66 Russia 38.5954.0438.8433.3144.55

Ilya Posevkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 16.83 20.87 Russia 20.9323.2816.8320.3421.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.36 5.78 Russia 10.096.534.365.225.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 2:07.02 Russia 2:36.782:07.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:11.08 Russia 2:44.312:11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 31.72 54.23 Russia DNF55.9050.5231.7256.27
Pyraminx First round 33 19.58 20.50 Russia 20.5019.8621.1522.1819.58
Magic Final 31 1.84 3.01 Russia 2.683.78DNF1.842.56
Master Magic Final 8 4.47 5.51 Russia 8.334.665.464.476.40

Ilya Samarin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.86 26.85 Russia 24.8626.5026.7229.0527.34
First round 9 19.33 24.61 Russia 19.3322.4721.55DNF29.81

Ivan Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 16.09 18.76 Russia 20.0316.9719.2720.8816.09
First round 39 14.86 17.23 Russia 20.4714.8616.0518.6317.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.96 5.80 Russia 3.967.506.155.635.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 2:09.27 Russia 2:31.712:09.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 38.16 1:02.98 Russia 1:08.2738.161:00.771:00.281:07.90
Clock Final 6 23.46 46.36 Russia 1:03.7723.46DNF37.8037.50
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00 11.98 Russia 8.0017.9013.389.9112.65
First round 10 10.34 12.30 Russia 10.3419.6911.5014.3411.06
Square-1 Final 17 1:02.02 1:52.39 Russia DNF1:17.272:07.902:12.001:02.02
Magic Final 27 1.88 2.81 Russia 2.051.881.914.476.22

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 13.94 15.28 Russia 31.2813.9414.2814.6116.96
Second round 18 13.46 14.85 Russia 14.4413.4615.8016.8314.30
First round 11 11.56 13.41 Russia 13.3113.0011.5613.9115.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.47 5.23 Russia 6.525.805.004.884.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:39.83 Russia 1:39.831:42.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 12:40.00 Russia 12:40.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.18 27.45 Russia 25.1828.9034.5525.7727.68
First round 11 23.38 25.19 Russia 23.3824.6526.3347.9124.59
Clock Final 3 25.61 30.63 Russia 28.2143.4329.1134.5625.61
Pyraminx First round 36 8.86 31.76 Russia DNF39.6626.5029.118.86
Magic Final 34 2.33 3.66 Russia 2.332.404.465.444.11

Ivan Putilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 17.36 20.58 Russia 24.5417.3618.4119.6523.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.61 7.85 Russia 7.918.938.274.617.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:43.11 Russia 2:02.441:43.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 3:48.22 Russia 4:13.943:48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 31.53 35.88 Russia 51.2832.2743.5931.7731.53

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 12.59 15.16 Russia 16.4413.6912.59DNS15.34
Second round 14 11.25 13.88 Russia 13.0213.0018.6615.6311.25
First round 18 12.38 14.68 Russia 15.5014.1116.1314.4312.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53 5.37 Russia 5.553.535.447.415.11
First round 6 3.61 4.37 Russia 4.615.004.054.443.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.91 54.91 Russia 1:06.0945.9154.6557.3152.78
First round 6 42.18 51.37 Russia 52.5551.3342.1858.5250.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.38 1:33.88 Russia 1:37.331:29.381:34.001:30.301:38.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:11.68 3:15.70 Russia 3:19.333:11.683:16.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.91 25.90 Russia 21.9123.4446.1128.6925.58
First round 3 18.30 20.80 Russia 19.4727.6620.8618.3022.06

Kirill Golovanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 44.58 52.80 Russia 1:11.381:01.8451.8444.7244.58

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 17.65 20.86 Russia 17.6524.9018.3822.5821.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.31 7.90 Russia 9.228.086.318.836.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:49.96 Russia 2:06.581:49.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 3:45.47 Russia 3:45.474:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 51.55 1:09.64 Russia 51.551:26.361:07.13DNF55.44
Pyraminx First round 34 14.78 21.35 Russia 14.7818.2732.8824.8320.94

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.58 16.41 Russia 16.9313.5820.3114.9017.40
First round 35 13.19 16.97 Russia 15.5218.5016.8823.7513.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03 3.83 Russia 5.663.303.344.863.03
First round 5 3.40 4.33 Russia DNF4.774.303.403.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 55.81 1:05.47 Russia 56.2555.811:38.501:15.771:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:10.50 Russia 2:20.032:10.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:22.19 4:48.22 Russia 4:22.194:58.595:03.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48 Russia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 29.58 33.06 Russia 38.6333.4433.8631.8829.58
Pyraminx Final 4 5.94 8.65 Russia 5.947.167.3813.9711.40
First round 7 9.90 12.02 Russia DNF9.9015.839.9710.25
Magic Final 33 1.94 3.44 Russia 1.942.912.50DNF4.90
Master Magic Final 13 8.13 9.17 Russia 9.188.3316.408.1310.01

Maria Belyaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 31.43 42.49 Russia 45.9736.6144.9031.4357.56

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.02 18.72 Russia 27.2820.5316.0616.0219.58
First round 43 16.72 17.66 Russia 17.6917.5216.7218.1617.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 7:31.61 DNF Russia DNF7:31.61DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Magic Final 30 1.68 3.01 Russia 4.502.441.686.302.08
Master Magic Final 4 3.13 4.14 Russia 5.135.684.153.153.13

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 19.36 22.71 Russia 22.4319.3623.0925.8322.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.91 10.21 Russia 9.6810.2210.725.9110.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 2:35.30 Russia 2:39.282:35.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 50 4:54.16 Russia 4:54.664:54.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:52.33 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:52.33
First round 5 2:31.96 DNF Russia 2:50.782:31.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 37.55 47.73 Russia 45.4357.7140.0558.3337.55
Pyraminx First round 30 14.30 18.43 Russia 22.7818.2114.3017.7219.36
Square-1 Final 19 1:47.96 Russia 1:47.961:54.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/8 58:02 Russia 7/8 58:026/8 1:00:00
Magic Final 11 1.75 2.10 Russia 2.272.192.281.751.83

Maxim Sagaydak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 14.94 19.55 Russia 24.6921.5814.9418.5018.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.44 16.22 Russia 17.1611.1620.346.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 3:20.50 Russia DNF3:20.50
Pyraminx First round 21 14.31 17.06 Russia 14.3114.9016.91DNS19.36

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.06 17.05 Russia 17.9116.4417.5316.0617.18
First round 29 13.11 16.09 Russia 16.1116.7715.9016.2513.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.68 10.16 Russia 4.6813.169.6512.528.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:00.11 1:04.77 Russia 1:04.001:02.461:07.861:00.111:18.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.47 1:41.71 Russia 1:38.771:45.531:37.471:40.831:47.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:59.13 3:22.73 Russia 3:47.553:21.502:59.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:01.97 NR 4:22.61 NR Russia 4:19.884:45.974:01.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.61 35.58 Russia 38.7736.3632.6136.4633.91
Clock Final 5 33.33 39.61 Russia 36.6841.5233.33DNF40.63
Megaminx Final 10 3:09.90 Russia 3:11.773:09.90
Pyraminx First round 23 9.47 17.40 Russia 45.639.4719.3314.1618.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 1/2 18:30 Russia DNF1/2 18:30
Magic Final 19 2.06 2.45 Russia 2.302.162.882.065.18
Master Magic Final 6 3.55 4.41 Russia 4.404.253.555.404.58

Mikhail Denisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 22.88 29.16 Russia 28.4131.2522.8829.6529.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.86 7.68 Russia 4.867.587.777.6810.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:59.13 Russia 1:59.132:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 3:11.09 Russia 3:39.383:11.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:03.56 Russia 5:03.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 42.71 53.56 Russia 53.8347.9759.2158.8842.71
Megaminx Final 16 6:47.97 Russia 7:00.666:47.97
Pyraminx First round 27 11.81 17.75 Russia DNF20.6514.5218.0911.81
Square-1 Final 18 1:26.68 2:39.97 Russia 1:26.683:51.861:42.272:25.78DNF
Magic Final 13 1.77 2.17 Russia 1.772.772.551.782.17
Master Magic Final 16 8.59 12.53 Russia 8.6614.97DNF8.5913.97

Mikhail Mukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.13 16.22 Russia 15.1316.0317.3317.0815.56
First round 38 15.72 17.19 Russia 15.7818.2815.7217.5219.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.65 6.92 Russia 4.656.686.947.158.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:39.96 Russia 1:39.961:53.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 23.88 32.05 Russia 23.8830.3433.1932.6337.19
Pyraminx First round 38 17.27 35.07 Russia 49.0017.271:01.3624.0932.11
Square-1 Final 12 45.59 1:09.12 Russia 1:31.681:21.6553.901:11.8045.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.61 18.28 Russia 20.6916.0812.6120.5818.18
First round 36 14.16 17.10 Russia 14.1617.6520.8317.5516.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.97 7.69 Russia 8.757.816.524.9710.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 9:24.66 DNF Russia 9:24.66DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 45.33 47.73 Russia 49.0946.5845.3352.2747.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 7:49 Russia 1/2 13:381/2 7:49

Mikhail Sokolik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 19.58 27.70 Russia 28.0327.3619.5827.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:35.91 Russia 1:54.081:35.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 3:35.84 Russia 3:42.753:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:48.47 3:02.89 Russia 3:10.152:48.473:10.06
First round 6 2:57.06 DNF Russia 2:57.06DNF4:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 35.66 41.62 Russia 47.3342.6135.6638.0544.21
Megaminx Final 12 3:41.58 Russia 3:48.133:41.58
Square-1 Final 11 50.21 1:05.53 Russia 1:04.631:07.3150.211:04.661:07.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 12:21 Russia 1/2 12:211/2 12:26

Nikita Malkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 18.11 23.62 Russia 18.11DNF23.9721.8625.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.97 10.19 Russia 10.305.9710.11DNF10.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:34.28 Russia 1:34.281:59.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 46.25 48.34 Russia 46.3851.0348.6949.9446.25
Pyraminx First round 20 8.31 16.92 Russia 21.4323.8413.1916.138.31

Nikita Osipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 38.55 DNF Russia 38.5540.08DNF42.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.63 DNF Russia DNF15.6317.13DNF16.90

Nikita Veselov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 22.71 25.39 Russia 25.33DNF23.9026.9322.71

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.80 10.72 Russia 10.8010.1311.2213.409.80
Semi Final 5 10.83 11.97 Russia 10.8312.9411.7511.7712.40
Second round 2 9.83 10.94 Russia 13.4311.5211.389.939.83
First round 6 10.03 12.44 Russia 10.4113.3310.03DNF13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 3.22 Russia 3.802.562.533.383.72
First round 2 1.90 4.02 Russia 4.035.904.581.903.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.41 42.61 Russia 44.8444.5938.4146.1638.41
First round 5 44.18 51.25 Russia 49.6352.0652.0653.5344.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.78 1:33.66 Russia 1:45.251:34.271:31.081:35.631:18.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:36.03 3:56.06 Russia 3:48.964:23.193:36.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.30 17.87 Russia 13.3021.0015.7816.8322.31
First round 1 16.40 18.42 Russia DNF19.2517.6116.4018.40
Megaminx Final 1 1:32.38 1:39.34 Russia 1:40.431:35.971:41.611:32.381:59.16
Pyraminx Final 1 5.11 6.36 Russia 5.687.096.315.119.11
First round 1 7.55 8.85 Russia 7.559.009.138.4110.59
Magic Final 3 1.43 1.71 Russia 2.081.631.431.437.61

Nikolay Lunkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 15.03 21.20 Russia 19.3620.6915.0326.5823.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.84 8.83 Russia 11.436.849.278.219.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 2:00.03 Russia 2:00.032:03.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 1:11.43 1:20.27 Russia 1:11.431:24.281:24.631:41.131:11.91
Magic Final 36 2.81 3.88 Russia 3.444.182.814.414.02

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 18.05 19.35 Russia 18.5320.5018.0519.0323.55
First round 32 16.09 16.43 Russia 16.2716.4416.0917.0216.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.84 7.91 Russia 9.116.847.0910.067.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:46.13 Russia 1:55.111:46.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:32.96 6:16.01 Russia 6:16.855:32.966:58.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 33.91 37.86 Russia 38.6133.9137.5240.6937.46

Nurym Kudaibergen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.61 12.97 Kazakhstan 13.1311.6112.4413.3414.08
Semi Final 4 11.06 11.78 Kazakhstan 12.8611.3115.4311.1611.06
Second round 3 9.65 NR 11.32 NR Kazakhstan 11.9611.9710.5311.469.65
First round 7 12.02 NR 12.46 NR Kazakhstan 12.5912.7712.0213.6312.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.02 4.84 NR Kazakhstan 7.963.695.535.303.02
First round 11 3.11 5.11 NR Kazakhstan 6.525.223.114.695.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.33 48.41 Kazakhstan 44.4649.9444.3355.4050.83
First round 2 44.41 46.74 NR Kazakhstan 45.7255.4448.0046.5044.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.36 NR 1:32.30 NR Kazakhstan 1:59.191:35.551:28.331:33.031:26.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:08.18 NR 3:19.19 NR Kazakhstan 3:08.183:29.713:19.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:31.84 NR 4:53.74 NR Kazakhstan 4:31.844:51.805:17.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.72 26.94 Kazakhstan 32.1132.4626.2821.7222.44
Megaminx Final 2 1:54.38 NR 2:10.40 NR Kazakhstan 2:11.751:54.382:11.962:11.152:08.31
Pyraminx Final 5 5.97 9.88 Kazakhstan 5.9710.3314.6110.229.08
First round 11 7.81 12.77 Kazakhstan 13.5313.2811.5013.917.81
Square-1 Final 2 30.63 NR 42.99 NR Kazakhstan 30.6337.6643.8848.2747.44
Magic Final 18 1.86 2.44 Kazakhstan 2.31DNF2.471.862.53
Master Magic Final 7 3.88 4.77 Kazakhstan 6.083.973.884.279.11

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 20.63 25.69 Russia 28.7126.6621.7120.63DNF

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 16.40 19.19 Russia 18.7523.2116.4021.7717.06
First round 28 15.25 16.06 Russia 15.6816.7517.9015.7515.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.31 4.74 Russia 5.064.944.314.864.43
First round 7 2.53 4.71 Russia 5.443.932.534.7710.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:24.40 Russia 1:57.691:24.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 3:32.91 Russia 3:52.933:32.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.41 DNF Russia 1:03.41DNFDNF
First round 2 45.68 52.80 NR Russia 56.5545.6856.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 33.38 39.56 Russia 44.0033.3840.1847.5634.50
Square-1 Final 6 32.05 55.35 Russia 1:10.711:01.7749.3654.9132.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:12.22 NR 4:48.69 NR Russia 4:12.225:19.944:53.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/17 57:35 NR Russia 15/17 57:3515/18 59:36

Pavel Belyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 23.56 DNF Russia DNF45.3623.56DNF25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.84 8.66 Russia 16.669.416.135.8410.43
Magic Final 46 5.15 7.64 Russia 5.36DNF6.365.1511.21

Pavel Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.52 16.26 Russia 16.6515.7716.3614.5220.13
First round 27 14.75 16.01 Russia 16.2816.5515.2116.5914.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.94 6.42 Russia 4.949.635.776.716.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:03.13 1:17.31 Russia 1:03.131:25.111:16.971:23.211:11.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:22.33 Russia 2:35.802:22.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 30.52 36.11 Russia 35.9030.5242.7537.7534.69
Pyraminx First round 17 11.78 15.77 Russia 16.8814.9720.4115.4711.78
Magic Final 37 2.86 4.00 Russia 4.656.444.052.863.31
Master Magic Final 19 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Philip Khursevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 18.81 19.58 Belarus 19.0623.1619.6618.8120.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.88 8.66 Belarus 12.589.006.976.8810.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:39.66 Belarus 2:34.441:39.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 26.90 30.44 Belarus 28.5526.9030.3332.4335.09

Rodion Sekerin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 18.63 20.99 Russia 23.7124.0919.6919.5818.63
First round 45 16.33 18.00 Russia 22.1817.1617.2116.3319.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.41 6.65 Russia 6.478.087.476.025.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:30.43 Russia 1:30.431:33.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:42.52 Russia 2:42.522:49.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48 Russia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 28.43 36.27 Russia 43.66DNF29.3335.8328.43
Square-1 Final 3 34.30 50.19 Russia 51.1834.3046.5652.8352.91
Magic Final 5 1.61 1.77 Russia 1.751.901.831.721.61

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 19.38 22.70 Russia 22.8337.0619.3822.1923.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.27 11.21 Russia 9.2513.9711.026.2713.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 3:04.40 Russia 3:04.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 32.08 41.45 Russia 42.5236.0047.0032.0845.84
Magic Final 42 3.00 5.41 Russia 8.21DNF3.004.113.91

Ruslan Gafurov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 42.46 48.34 Russia 42.4644.0353.4748.4152.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 15.56 26.14 Russia 15.5633.6521.28DNF23.50
Magic Final 23 2.27 2.69 Russia 2.272.692.943.092.43

Ruslan Garipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 12.86 14.55 Russia 13.7112.8616.1815.6914.25
Second round 23 12.93 15.37 Russia 14.2117.3615.5812.9316.31
First round 17 13.05 14.57 Russia 17.5013.0515.0213.3615.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.43 5.45 Russia 7.846.834.783.434.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:15.96 Russia 1:21.461:15.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:58.59 Russia 2:58.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 22.44 30.46 Russia 29.2135.93DNF26.2522.44
Magic Final 15 1.59 2.32 Russia 1.59DNF3.441.651.88

Sergey Borodulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 39.11 1:02.92 Russia 54.411:25.11DNF49.2539.11

Sergey Klyakhandler - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.33 12.45 Russia 8.3313.6912.6911.3313.33
Semi Final 10 11.00 13.31 Russia 15.6312.5313.1814.2211.00
Second round 11 11.43 13.08 Russia 14.0311.6513.6913.9111.43
First round 3 9.25 11.66 Russia 10.9612.3111.719.2516.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.30 5.00 Russia 8.414.834.805.382.30
First round 8 3.30 4.75 Russia 5.475.865.313.303.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.69 48.60 Russia 47.5649.8144.6958.3848.44
First round 4 46.77 50.72 Russia 54.8148.6946.7748.65DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:55.40 1:59.66 Russia 1:57.411:56.661:55.402:11.862:04.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.71 24.71 Russia 26.8116.7121.5625.7735.77
First round 10 21.38 25.11 Russia 25.7221.3822.8327.5326.78

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.68 NR 10.05 Russia 9.449.9310.787.6814.34
Semi Final 1 9.68 10.07 Russia 9.689.6810.5310.2710.25
Second round 1 8.21 9.76 Russia 10.439.6811.558.219.16
First round 2 8.72 11.64 Russia 12.6512.758.729.5313.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.02 6.55 Russia 9.138.005.025.316.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.71 1:02.10 Russia 1:05.3648.711:05.611:00.811:00.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:05.88 Russia 2:21.722:05.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.72 19.33 Russia 22.4318.9620.3618.6816.72
First round 5 17.36 23.36 Russia 22.8117.3621.5826.5225.68
Square-1 Final 4 48.80 52.69 Russia 52.2748.801:21.2150.3055.50
Magic Final 7 1.63 1.96 Russia 2.252.341.971.631.66

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 38.11 42.77 Russia 53.4446.3138.1141.4040.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.52 11.11 Russia 11.2811.2113.1810.846.52

Sergey Volkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 26.47 30.76 Russia 44.4634.0826.4729.9128.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.58 12.73 Russia 12.1615.0819.2110.9610.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 2:49.59 Russia 3:01.152:49.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 48 4:36.18 Russia 4:36.185:03.88

Sergey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 13.37 15.72 Russia 15.7216.3015.1313.3719.13
Second round 21 14.65 15.20 Russia 14.6515.8016.6915.0214.77
First round 47 16.00 18.07 Russia 18.6816.0029.4719.2516.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.65 6.10 Russia 5.306.614.657.116.38
First round 10 3.93 5.03 Russia 6.946.304.833.963.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 45.59 58.63 Russia 1:04.8358.4356.971:00.5045.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:38.00 Russia 2:38.002:40.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 31.97 35.60 Russia 39.1834.3631.9733.2743.71
Pyraminx Final 9 6.72 11.86 Russia 12.719.866.7214.0213.00
First round 6 8.02 10.81 Russia 8.0211.388.5314.0312.53
Square-1 Final 5 40.16 54.07 Russia 44.7859.7740.1659.9757.65
Magic Final 17 1.47 2.44 Russia 1.883.413.971.472.03

Shishko Evgeny Evgenevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.52 19.44 Russia 20.0318.7217.5219.5821.50
First round 41 13.56 17.62 Russia 15.9313.5622.84DNF14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.22 6.17 Russia 6.067.635.904.226.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:30.22 Russia 1:30.221:46.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 45 4:07.41 Russia 4:22.164:07.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 24.25 28.86 Russia 24.9035.2524.2530.4731.22
Pyraminx First round 35 20.33 25.08 Russia 26.7858.7723.9324.5220.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Tatiana Nechaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 32.90 40.36 Russia 32.9039.4732.9354.6648.68

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 13.68 15.07 Russia 14.8313.6819.1116.4713.91
Second round 20 13.36 15.09 Russia 16.0513.3616.7114.3814.83
First round 15 12.83 14.22 Russia 14.1612.8315.6513.0015.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.71 6.92 Russia 12.668.094.716.116.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 54.69 59.90 Russia 54.6959.941:02.6157.151:03.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.25 1:47.58 Russia 1:42.091:45.931:55.271:54.711:37.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:10.75 4:18.95 Russia 4:10.754:31.914:14.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.56 28.21 Russia 24.5627.8327.7729.0229.05

Ustsin Vashchanka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 18.66 19.25 Belarus 19.1625.1519.2118.6619.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.30 9.54 Belarus 8.309.1310.96DNF8.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:44.38 Belarus 1:53.191:44.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:34.43 Belarus 2:35.192:34.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:16.63 Belarus 8:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 37.69 DNF Belarus 46.33DNFDNF37.6942.63
Pyraminx First round 28 15.38 17.97 Belarus 18.9615.3816.9318.03DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Magic Final 48 1.72 DNF Belarus 1.961.97DNF1.72DNF
Master Magic Final 9 4.61 NR 5.57 NR Belarus 5.934.617.725.964.83

Vadim Kalaskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 15.63 19.98 Russia 21.1921.0515.6317.6931.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.94 8.07 Russia 9.4115.226.814.948.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:29.66 Russia 1:41.181:29.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 3:39.31 Russia 3:39.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 31.80 53.01 Russia 1:28.4131.8052.7759.4046.86
Magic Final 38 2.34 4.10 Russia 4.914.833.903.582.34

Valentin Samsonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.38 14.70 Russia 14.6314.3815.0916.2714.38
Semi Final 11 12.08 13.38 Russia 12.0816.6113.0514.0013.09
Second round 30 12.31 16.09 Russia 17.0617.3112.3118.7513.91
First round 21 14.08 15.03 Russia 16.0814.5614.0815.0915.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.91 7.50 Russia 7.537.197.776.91DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:25.80 Russia 1:41.971:25.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 37.97 41.38 Russia 46.0338.271:03.5337.9739.84

Viktor Danilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.56 17.61 Belarus 18.4622.0315.5617.7216.66
First round 33 14.53 16.74 Belarus 16.7818.3316.0917.3414.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.65 9.62 Belarus 10.4610.228.805.659.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:21.84 Belarus 1:38.841:21.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 46 4:09.02 Belarus 4:09.024:24.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 8:48.88 DNF Belarus 8:48.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50 Belarus 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 34.55 38.03 Belarus 57.1536.8342.5334.5534.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 15:57 NR Belarus 2/2 15:57DNF

Viktor Karasyov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 35.13 41.42 Russia 47.4338.1535.1338.6952.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.77 17.34 Russia DNF30.567.779.4312.02
Magic Final 40 1.96 4.36 Russia 6.024.694.503.901.96
Master Magic Final 18 5.06 DNF Russia 5.066.61DNF5.13DNF

Viktor Stepanovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.38 13.37 Russia 12.8012.3813.8813.4317.05
Semi Final 8 11.83 12.95 Russia 12.9416.3112.4613.4411.83
Second round 6 11.75 12.32 Russia 12.3012.9312.8311.8411.75
First round 4 11.16 11.73 Russia 11.1611.2512.1812.0311.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.38 6.34 Russia 9.226.687.503.384.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.69 51.51 Russia 54.0547.6957.5250.9649.53
First round 7 50.66 52.15 Russia 51.3151.251:00.2153.8850.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.90 1:47.64 Russia 1:35.901:54.251:54.411:50.211:38.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.56 26.27 Russia 27.5319.5628.8322.4728.80
First round 6 20.36 23.46 Russia 25.6521.7731.9722.9620.36
Pyraminx First round 18 10.16 16.53 Russia 18.7213.4117.4722.9410.16
Magic Final 22 2.05 2.65 Russia 3.183.082.692.052.19
Master Magic Final 5 3.71 4.29 Russia 4.914.224.444.223.71

Vladimir Kirillov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 28.80 36.17 Russia 46.6633.0228.8040.9134.58

Vladislav Golikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.03 13.56 Russia 13.81DNF11.155.0315.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 2:20.93 Russia DNF2:20.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 9:53.72 Russia 9:53.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 1:11.47 1:23.24 Russia 1:29.401:16.19DNF1:24.131:11.47
Magic Final 44 5.18 5.70 Russia 5.566.135.185.815.72

Vladislav Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 17.13 20.91 Russia 17.1320.5019.9122.3322.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.30 6.99 Russia 8.655.306.758.036.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:33.28 Russia 1:33.281:50.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 49.68 1:02.44 Russia DNF1:00.361:01.901:05.0649.68
Clock Final 4 27.33 32.70 Russia 30.2535.0236.8827.3332.84
Pyraminx First round 25 15.53 17.68 Russia 17.6615.5319.7718.6616.72
Square-1 Final 9 55.55 1:00.17 Russia 58.0956.1855.551:20.521:06.25
Magic Final 49 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Master Magic Final 10 4.56 5.70 Russia 6.435.714.964.567.55

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 12.18 18.10 Russia 18.2220.1618.5512.1817.52
Second round 26 13.55 15.84 Russia 18.1913.5517.9415.0514.53
First round 19 13.91 14.70 Russia 14.2115.3815.0613.9114.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.05 7.42 Russia 7.507.137.637.057.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 43.77 58.63 Russia 1:17.691:01.5059.5243.7754.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.84 1:45.44 Russia 1:52.021:42.651:53.431:41.661:39.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:56.63 3:16.68 Russia 2:56.633:22.683:30.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:16.68 5:47.41 Russia 6:28.475:16.685:37.08
Megaminx Final 11 3:33.41 Russia 4:01.053:33.41
Pyraminx First round 40 10.02 DNF Russia 10.02DNF11.0510.72DNF
Square-1 Final 15 1:12.44 1:21.38 Russia 1:26.461:14.081:12.441:33.971:23.61
Magic Final 14 1.77 2.18 Russia DNF2.281.881.772.38

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 18.28 19.86 Russia 18.9620.4122.3618.2820.21
First round 50 12.71 18.50 Russia 18.5618.9612.7126.2117.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.06 13.31 Russia 12.6513.2212.0617.4414.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 51.81 1:04.30 Russia 51.811:38.1859.881:08.131:04.88
Square-1 Final 14 1:00.72 1:19.63 Russia 1:36.181:10.781:00.721:24.061:24.06

Yura Plitin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 24.22 29.28 Russia 29.8833.7232.1624.2225.80

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 22.77 24.60 Kazakhstan 28.9122.7723.4324.3826.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.47 10.26 Kazakhstan 20.4612.847.479.168.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:56.46 Kazakhstan DNF1:56.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 3:15.03 Kazakhstan 3:15.033:19.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 40.05 44.61 Kazakhstan 40.0543.8047.94DNF42.09
Pyraminx First round 26 9.90 17.74 Kazakhstan 18.449.9015.5019.2726.28
Magic Final 2 1.40 NR 1.61 NR Kazakhstan DNF1.561.611.401.65