MTD Spring 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Mataderos, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Instituto Nuestra Señora Luján de los Patriotas

Address
Ercilla 7195
Details

Gimnasio, salón de usos múltiples (SUM)

Organizers
Bruno Mapelli and Federico Da Fonseca
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Contact

Mapelli Bruno: (mapelligbruno@gmail.com) Federico Da Fonseca: (fericolenzo@hotmail.com)

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $120 (Argentine Peso).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 8.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ramiro Mendez finished second (9.92) and Theo Iván Goluboff finished third (10.33).

South American records: Federico Da Fonseca‎ Skewb 3.39 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.40 8.74 Argentina 12.028.538.407.409.30
2 Ramiro Mendez 8.52 9.92 Argentina 9.149.3912.008.5211.22
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.75 10.33 Argentina 19.399.939.759.8311.24
4 Guido Dipietro 9.46 10.54 Argentina 10.099.46DNF10.1611.38
5 Damián Campos 9.19 10.88 Argentina 9.879.1913.239.5314.00
6 Marcos Masini 7.58 11.72 Argentina 11.907.5813.1611.4811.77
7 Manuel Gutman 10.04 11.88 Argentina 12.4610.0410.2815.9212.90
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.83 12.73 Argentina 11.0910.8313.6815.9213.43
9 Federico Da Fonseca 11.57 13.60 Argentina 14.7011.5715.8712.7313.36
10 Fernando Lomazzi 12.49 13.62 Argentina 12.4913.1117.0312.4915.26

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramiro Mendez 7.44 9.04 Argentina 8.988.527.449.929.62
2 Bautista Bonazzola 7.47 9.36 Argentina 8.487.4712.019.979.62
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 8.60 10.43 Argentina 10.809.868.6010.6411.64
4 Manuel Gutman 9.23 10.87 Argentina 10.479.2314.5311.4310.71
5 Guido Dipietro 9.46 11.40 Argentina 11.939.4610.5111.9211.76
6 Damián Campos 8.67 11.45 Argentina 11.8310.788.6712.0011.75
7 Marcos Masini 9.30 11.66 Argentina 13.2811.569.3012.1511.27
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.18 12.81 Argentina 11.1812.4314.2313.5212.48
9 Federico Da Fonseca 11.18 13.46 Argentina 14.0011.1814.2813.2013.18
10 Fernando Lomazzi 11.87 13.77 Argentina 12.9013.0715.3511.8731.87
11 Franco Mosquera 12.54 14.40 Argentina 16.5014.9512.5413.3714.89
12 Federico Ian Amor 12.73 14.40 Argentina 12.7312.9214.1716.1016.18
13 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 14.08 14.57 Argentina 14.3123.1815.2614.1514.08
14 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 14.07 15.38 Argentina 14.1220.0317.8614.1714.07
15 Ernesto Cabrera 13.61 15.74 Uruguay 16.4314.8815.9213.6116.68
16 Germán Venturino 14.16 15.79 Argentina 14.1616.0118.1016.4914.86
17 Jonathan Echagüe 14.06 16.01 Argentina 18.4615.2816.3914.0616.37
18 Juan Ramos 13.14 17.28 Argentina 19.0121.8013.1415.8516.99
19 Santiago Baso 13.31 17.29 Argentina 17.5618.0213.3117.3217.00
20 Carolina Visentin 15.66 18.32 Argentina 15.6616.7521.8116.6721.53
21 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 16.32 18.75 Argentina 17.3716.3218.6621.4520.23
22 Bértil Estrugo 18.53 19.51 Uruguay 18.5319.0321.0220.4319.08
23 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 17.37 19.90 Argentina 17.3719.9419.7322.0920.04
24 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 18.60 20.16 Argentina 21.0719.5618.6021.1219.85
25 Franco Tomaselli 13.67 20.26 Argentina 26.2913.6731.6918.8415.64
26 Javier Leone 16.59 20.58 Argentina 16.5921.8020.4822.5219.46
27 Vicente Garcia Marti 16.28 20.60 Argentina 22.2516.2829.0720.8618.70
28 Bruno Mapelli 17.34 21.23 Argentina 17.3431.8718.9025.1119.69
29 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 16.73 22.76 Argentina 16.7321.4132.6824.0822.79
30 Juan Thomas Romano 19.03 24.18 Argentina 19.0327.2823.4435.0121.82
31 Tomas Catinelo 20.78 24.89 Argentina 28.1823.8822.6220.7836.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.41 9.58 Argentina 10.599.698.4110.488.58
2 Manuel Gutman 8.99 9.78 Argentina 10.259.868.9911.749.23
3 Ramiro Mendez 8.87 9.92 Argentina 11.818.8710.858.9210.00
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 8.73 10.69 Argentina 8.7311.729.9512.4110.40
5 Guido Dipietro 9.18 10.70 Argentina 10.8810.5410.68DNF9.18
6 Damián Campos 10.28 11.34 Argentina 10.4212.8113.5410.2810.80
7 Marcos Masini 10.23 12.30 Argentina 13.8711.2411.8713.7910.23
8 Fernando Lomazzi 11.09 12.75 Argentina 11.0913.3713.7812.8412.05
9 Diego Meneghetti 10.97 12.76 Brazil 13.4312.5710.9713.6012.29
10 Federico Da Fonseca 8.97 13.20 Argentina 13.3112.1614.1216.338.97
11 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.93 13.95 Argentina 15.0113.2311.9315.1913.62
12 Franco Mosquera 12.27 13.95 Argentina 12.7815.0915.2212.2713.99
13 Federico Ian Amor 11.74 14.44 Argentina 11.7419.8016.2813.4613.57
14 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 11.98 14.44 Argentina 13.5515.3916.3014.3911.98
15 Germán Venturino 12.30 14.65 Argentina 12.3015.1117.2012.8615.99
16 Santiago Baso 14.48 16.12 Argentina 14.9818.4021.2214.9914.48
17 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.63 16.47 Argentina 13.6320.6525.1814.7514.02
18 Jonathan Echagüe 14.72 16.88 Argentina 17.5915.0418.4718.0114.72
19 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 15.19 17.09 Argentina 16.5917.7018.5215.1916.98
20 Ignacio Herrera 14.53 17.14 Argentina 16.3814.5318.4116.8318.21
21 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 15.24 17.17 Argentina 18.7517.9315.2418.3215.27
22 Juan Ramos 14.54 17.79 Argentina 19.7315.0718.5614.5421.30
23 Franco Tomaselli 16.19 18.30 Argentina 21.1818.7817.5818.5316.19
24 Ernesto Cabrera 14.43 18.46 Uruguay 21.1014.4321.8819.5014.78
25 Carolina Visentin 13.89 18.51 Argentina 21.8918.3920.9616.1913.89
26 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 14.84 18.54 Argentina 17.7514.8418.2919.5820.72
27 Bértil Estrugo 18.00 19.17 Uruguay 18.90DNF19.7718.0018.84
28 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 15.43 19.49 Argentina 20.0415.4319.8724.4318.56
29 Javier Leone 16.16 19.82 Argentina 19.8518.03DNF16.1621.59
30 Ignacio Luquez 16.99 20.19 Argentina 20.4916.9920.9519.14DNF
31 Vicente Garcia Marti 17.97 20.91 Argentina 21.0221.3520.3517.97DNF
32 Bruno Mapelli 18.53 21.20 Argentina 18.5321.0220.7721.8223.83
33 Tomas Catinelo 18.41 21.95 Argentina 23.0027.3924.1518.4118.70
34 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 14.86 22.08 Argentina 28.63DNF19.4714.8618.13
35 Juan Thomas Romano 18.27 22.67 Argentina 30.6322.8718.2724.7120.42
36 Leonel Moyano 20.85 23.07 Argentina 24.0325.3123.6220.8521.56
37 Manuel Oribe 17.12 23.14 Argentina 22.9523.7117.1224.5022.76
38 Octavio Fernandez Tomsin 23.08 24.54 Argentina 23.0839.9923.9526.4623.20
39 Lautaro Domingo 19.41 25.29 Argentina 24.6125.9025.3525.9019.41
40 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 22.52 25.67 Argentina 24.6022.5228.0625.8526.55
41 Abril Martinez 21.12 25.69 Argentina 28.3023.9731.6124.8121.12
42 Joaquín Naya 20.84 26.31 Argentina 20.8431.5622.9324.4431.59
43 Mariana Statuto 22.21 26.31 Argentina 27.7227.4922.2127.3624.07
44 Franco Griguoli 24.44 28.93 Argentina 31.6726.1828.9435.6924.44
45 Maximo Cesar Ferdman 21.98 29.75 Argentina 27.3035.8538.8026.0921.98
46 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 26.82 29.95 Argentina 29.3031.8228.7226.8234.43
47 Thiago Luna Elian 26.99 30.65 Argentina 30.8133.0126.9928.14DNF
48 Gonzalo Robledo 23.29 30.82 Argentina 32.5330.5136.1929.4123.29
49 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 29.51 34.11 Argentina 34.6533.4438.6029.5134.25
50 Curto Mateo Agustìn 36.95 37.39 Argentina 37.1443.4836.9537.1637.87
51 Joaquin Mariosa 34.46 37.64 Argentina 43.1034.9034.4642.2335.80
52 Ginés García Vallejos 33.66 38.88 Argentina 39.4650.9937.9539.2333.66
53 Laiño Carbajales Manuel 33.03 42.93 Argentina 37.69DNF33.0342.1848.91
54 Axel Sueldo 42.04 46.14 Argentina 42.8442.0454.3052.6442.94
55 Pascuale Francisco 39.13 47.20 Argentina 39.1350.1943.6348.1049.86
56 Bautista Pastorino 40.63 47.33 Argentina 50.4440.6341.621:00.4249.94
57 Mellany Araújo 43.09 50.22 Brazil 53.3843.0953.7346.5850.71
58 Isabella Rossi 35.88 52.42 Argentina 48.8735.88DNF55.9152.47
59 Valentín Andrés Abaca 55.29 56.98 Argentina 55.611:14.6255.2958.4256.90
60 Javier Agustín Rossi 47.53 57.97 Argentina 1:05.081:07.541:00.1448.6847.53
61 Valentin Bombicino 41.16 1:01.90 Argentina 1:01.491:08.4641.1655.741:09.62
62 Sergio Da Fonseca 1:28.13 2:08.89 Argentina 1:28.132:01.483:03.021:30.392:54.80
63 Ignacio Tomietto 38.20 DNF Argentina 38.2042.7147.08DNFDNF
64 Santino Luciano Muñoz 1:19.11 DNF Argentina 1:40.59DNF1:22.731:19.11DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.07 2.67 Argentina 5.832.073.102.802.12
2 Ramiro Mendez 1.54 3.19 Argentina 3.251.543.123.204.75
3 Fernando Lomazzi 2.34 3.62 Argentina 4.032.343.773.064.20
4 Marcos Masini 1.94 3.68 Argentina 4.051.943.413.58DNF
5 Guido Dipietro 3.13 3.87 Argentina 3.135.183.237.013.20
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.47 4.18 Argentina 4.854.124.074.363.47
7 Damián Campos 3.05 4.64 Argentina 4.573.055.5710.553.79
8 Germán Venturino 3.36 4.78 Argentina 6.303.365.334.874.13
9 Federico Da Fonseca 3.80 5.13 Argentina 6.264.914.213.80DNF
10 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.05 5.38 Argentina 4.753.056.615.715.67

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.44 2.53 Argentina 3.441.44DNF1.912.23
2 Ramiro Mendez 2.29 2.73 Argentina 3.783.082.532.582.29
3 Guido Dipietro 2.79 3.04 Argentina 2.833.263.373.042.79
4 Federico Da Fonseca 2.37 3.44 Argentina 3.702.813.893.822.37
5 Marcos Masini 3.11 3.52 Argentina 3.113.833.453.27DNF
6 Damián Campos 1.73 3.80 Argentina 4.641.733.245.473.53
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.45 4.24 Argentina 4.161.454.653.904.97
8 Germán Venturino 2.13 4.28 Argentina 3.752.135.745.343.75
9 Fernando Lomazzi 1.79 4.43 Argentina 4.181.795.024.10DNF
10 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.27 4.80 Argentina 4.213.275.116.735.07
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1.85 5.29 Argentina 5.711.855.944.795.37
12 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 4.56 5.42 Argentina 7.355.145.765.374.56
13 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 5.01 5.77 Argentina 5.016.347.245.655.33
14 Javier Leone 3.75 5.81 Argentina 10.983.756.586.244.61
15 Franco Tomaselli 5.39 5.97 Argentina 5.785.396.725.427.78
16 Ernesto Cabrera 4.38 6.33 Uruguay 8.356.264.385.756.97
17 Santiago Baso 5.39 6.33 Argentina 10.645.695.547.775.39
18 Carolina Visentin 5.40 6.56 Argentina 5.406.6910.896.716.28
19 Vicente Garcia Marti 5.03 6.79 Argentina DNF6.095.038.256.03
20 Mariana Statuto 5.51 6.79 Argentina 6.845.517.687.875.85
21 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 6.24 6.83 Argentina 8.116.776.896.246.82
22 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 3.43 6.94 Argentina 7.953.436.666.208.20
23 Bruno Mapelli 4.45 7.07 Argentina 8.716.785.7121.584.45
24 Juan Thomas Romano 6.00 8.05 Argentina 9.216.009.246.408.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.73 2.33 Argentina 1.781.883.773.331.73
2 Marcos Masini 2.21 2.44 Argentina 2.244.952.842.212.23
3 Ramiro Mendez 2.48 3.16 Argentina 2.723.422.483.354.57
4 Guido Dipietro 3.06 3.81 Argentina 3.303.063.194.945.29
5 Federico Da Fonseca 2.05 4.10 Argentina 2.822.054.855.494.62
6 Fernando Lomazzi 3.52 4.15 Argentina 4.434.253.783.527.89
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.33 4.45 Argentina 2.334.448.334.784.12
8 Damián Campos 3.38 4.78 Argentina 3.384.324.375.646.75
9 Germán Venturino 4.95 5.10 Argentina 4.954.987.284.995.33
10 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.86 5.29 Argentina 5.815.223.866.544.83
11 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.27 5.80 Argentina 3.276.566.075.425.90
12 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 2.83 6.00 Argentina 2.835.376.775.87DNF
13 Franco Tomaselli 2.70 6.12 Argentina 2.706.396.457.455.53
14 Ernesto Cabrera 4.47 6.24 Uruguay 5.474.476.218.677.05
15 Carolina Visentin 4.90 6.24 Argentina 5.924.907.487.755.31
16 Juan Thomas Romano 3.67 6.57 Argentina 3.676.526.918.906.28
17 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 4.62 6.72 Argentina 6.764.625.769.437.63
18 Bruno Mapelli 3.41 6.80 Argentina 3.417.336.776.318.47
19 Mariana Statuto 5.02 6.83 Argentina 6.185.026.997.337.51
20 Vicente Garcia Marti 4.53 6.84 Argentina 5.874.539.908.026.64
21 Ignacio Luquez 5.61 6.84 Argentina 10.495.616.407.736.39
22 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 5.97 6.84 Argentina 6.476.535.978.167.52
23 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 3.56 6.86 Argentina 6.233.5613.2010.174.17
24 Javier Leone 6.21 7.07 Argentina 8.266.266.218.836.69
25 Santiago Baso 5.93 7.14 Argentina 7.625.937.786.038.43
26 Ignacio Herrera 5.62 7.15 Argentina 5.626.427.018.028.96
27 Federico Ian Amor 5.52 7.42 Argentina 8.406.825.528.917.05
28 Lautaro Domingo 4.73 7.59 Argentina 8.666.134.7318.157.98
29 Manuel Oribe 5.23 7.67 Argentina 5.747.619.6612.745.23
30 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 4.37 7.76 Argentina 4.377.4010.527.428.45
31 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 6.90 8.52 Argentina 10.649.916.908.457.20
32 Franco Griguoli 8.24 8.68 Argentina 8.928.2611.728.248.87
33 Juan Ramos 5.15 8.79 Argentina 7.918.615.1516.979.85
34 Franco Mosquera 6.84 8.91 Argentina 9.546.847.429.779.80
35 Joaquin Mariosa 8.75 11.64 Argentina 13.2310.868.7510.8314.03
36 Jonathan Echagüe 5.22 11.66 Argentina 8.915.2210.8516.4215.21
37 Ginés García Vallejos 7.37 12.10 Argentina 21.727.3710.8813.0712.36
38 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 8.51 12.18 Argentina 11.0411.1414.358.5119.37
39 Maximo Cesar Ferdman 8.21 12.28 Argentina 16.959.5313.1114.198.21
40 Abril Martinez 7.72 13.42 Argentina 27.347.7217.1310.6612.47
41 Gonzalo Robledo 9.00 13.77 Argentina 13.7618.7314.2713.279.00
42 Curto Mateo Agustìn 12.61 13.78 Argentina 13.6712.6129.1514.9712.70
43 Pascuale Francisco 11.87 13.90 Argentina 13.2611.8712.6115.8217.37
44 Bautista Pastorino 9.46 16.73 Argentina 9.4612.5915.5922.01DNF
45 Ignacio Tomietto 16.91 20.83 Argentina 19.2016.9123.2820.0043.37
46 Valentín Andrés Abaca 16.42 22.46 Argentina 27.2521.2632.4516.4218.87
47 Isabella Rossi 20.11 24.01 Argentina 28.6221.2324.9820.1125.81
48 Manuel Gutman 2.48 DNF Argentina 2.48DNFDNF2.714.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 33.94 35.84 Argentina 36.9233.9434.7135.8940.11
2 Guido Dipietro 29.91 NR 36.27 Argentina 35.0938.4140.1829.9135.31
3 Manuel Gutman 38.41 43.17 Argentina 45.3345.4538.4138.7350.05
4 Federico Da Fonseca 38.58 44.80 Argentina 54.2251.9241.3938.5841.09
5 Damián Campos 44.68 48.04 Argentina 45.5455.1844.6851.5047.09
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 45.62 49.71 Argentina 45.6246.6749.6458.8052.81
7 Marcos Masini 43.96 49.91 Argentina 53.7350.9256.5143.9645.09
8 Ramiro Mendez 53.24 58.24 Argentina 57.0358.1259.5853.241:05.47
9 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 53.05 1:04.85 Argentina 1:17.7454.7753.051:02.04DNF
10 Santiago Baso 50.01 1:05.41 Argentina 1:04.61DNF1:04.4250.011:07.20

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 35.68 37.61 Argentina 38.7438.3335.7635.6840.75
2 Bautista Bonazzola 33.48 38.60 Argentina 33.4837.8842.331:09.6535.60
3 Guido Dipietro 34.86 39.15 Argentina 34.8638.0744.2339.8839.49
4 Marcos Masini 39.61 42.51 Argentina 39.6141.7044.4245.5341.42
5 Federico Da Fonseca 44.20 49.05 Argentina 50.0947.7749.281:01.4444.20
6 Damián Campos 45.03 50.63 Argentina 54.6345.7751.48DNF45.03
7 Theo Iván Goluboff 46.14 51.09 Argentina 52.7146.1454.7151.6248.94
8 Ramiro Mendez 48.55 53.98 Argentina 58.3248.5550.3158.2653.38
9 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 48.49 55.45 Argentina 1:06.9348.4954.0650.171:02.13
10 Santiago Baso 53.04 57.12 Argentina 59.5553.041:00.1954.1957.62
11 Germán Venturino 45.68 58.50 Argentina 1:01.2745.681:04.4755.8658.37
12 Federico Ian Amor 57.39 1:01.80 Argentina 1:02.181:00.281:02.931:07.0757.39
13 Fernando Lomazzi 54.70 1:04.26 Argentina 1:13.7054.701:00.791:21.7558.29
14 Franco Tomaselli 50.54 1:04.30 Argentina 1:07.9950.541:32.3057.721:07.18
15 Carolina Visentin 1:07.15 1:12.45 Argentina 1:12.841:11.431:07.151:13.091:13.87
16 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 1:04.84 1:12.86 Argentina 1:05.341:22.501:04.841:10.731:23.97
17 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:13.30 1:15.00 Argentina DNF1:13.671:17.791:13.531:13.30
18 Bértil Estrugo 1:10.55 1:15.34 Uruguay 1:28.041:10.551:13.131:12.301:20.60
19 Juan Ramos 1:06.85 1:16.25 Argentina 1:25.571:07.101:17.471:24.191:06.85
20 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 55.62 1:19.66 Argentina 1:05.3055.621:32.471:49.341:21.21
21 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 1:19.98 1:28.47 Argentina DNF1:21.711:41.891:19.981:21.81
22 Ernesto Cabrera 1:18.28 1:29.42 Uruguay 1:30.951:35.191:22.131:18.281:40.05
23 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 1:15.78 1:34.67 Argentina 1:41.121:15.781:34.411:38.411:31.20
24 Ignacio Herrera 1:38.59 1:47.28 Argentina 1:54.881:38.591:45.991:47.831:48.02
25 Vicente Garcia Marti 1:33.19 1:48.10 Argentina 1:35.901:59.031:58.151:50.251:33.19
26 Mariana Statuto 1:31.27 1:48.70 Argentina 1:31.271:50.622:08.191:45.061:50.43
27 Javier Leone 1:42.98 Argentina 1:42.981:44.80
28 Jonathan Echagüe 1:53.47 Argentina 4:10.641:53.47
29 Bruno Mapelli 2:07.33 Argentina 2:15.242:07.33
30 Leonel Moyano 2:08.73 Argentina 2:08.732:42.20
31 Ignacio Luquez 2:24.83 Argentina 2:25.032:24.83
32 Manuel Oribe 2:42.01 Argentina 2:42.01DNF
33 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 3:50.82 Argentina 3:50.82DNF
34 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles DNF Argentina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:07.29 1:11.68 NR Argentina 1:11.261:09.761:14.021:21.071:07.29
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:11.00 1:17.20 Argentina 1:20.221:17.571:13.801:11.001:24.48
3 Guido Dipietro 1:10.61 1:19.04 Argentina 1:10.611:14.231:22.291:32.771:20.59
4 Manuel Gutman 1:23.16 1:29.32 Argentina 1:34.891:23.161:37.071:27.651:25.42
5 Damián Campos 1:27.47 1:34.91 Argentina 1:27.471:36.161:47.801:35.111:33.47
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:18.73 1:35.68 Argentina 1:54.101:28.241:38.151:18.731:40.64
7 Federico Da Fonseca 1:34.61 1:40.32 Argentina 1:47.751:41.351:34.611:44.281:35.34
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:30.58 1:45.94 Argentina 1:48.111:30.581:37.271:52.451:52.95
9 Marcos Masini 1:35.88 1:49.30 Argentina 1:47.151:55.311:35.881:45.431:59.38
10 Ernesto Cabrera 1:52.98 1:58.00 Uruguay 1:52.982:00.322:04.031:54.361:59.31
11 Germán Venturino 1:51.98 2:03.39 Argentina 2:02.302:06.732:11.711:51.982:01.15
12 Franco Tomaselli 1:59.16 2:03.46 Argentina 2:02.031:59.902:22.991:59.162:08.45
13 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 1:55.37 2:06.19 Argentina 1:55.372:11.532:07.792:07.132:03.65
14 Federico Ian Amor 2:01.81 2:08.59 Argentina 2:03.812:13.502:25.032:01.812:08.46
15 Carolina Visentin 2:10.76 2:18.66 Argentina 2:23.302:10.762:13.412:19.272:27.53
16 Santiago Baso 2:20.02 2:34.51 Argentina 2:26.752:36.682:40.112:46.992:20.02
17 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 2:43.53 Argentina 2:43.532:44.56
18 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 2:58.19 Argentina 3:09.402:58.19
19 Fernando Lomazzi 3:08.30 Argentina 3:08.305:40.58
20 Javier Leone 3:36.07 Argentina 3:36.073:43.41
21 Bruno Mapelli 3:44.36 Argentina 4:31.483:44.36
22 Gonzalo Robledo 4:23.98 Argentina 4:23.984:36.98
23 Manuel Oribe 6:24.82 Argentina 6:24.826:42.76

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:21.67 2:33.60 Argentina 2:35.902:21.672:43.24
2 Damián Campos 2:42.43 2:46.52 Argentina 2:52.512:44.622:42.43
3 Guido Dipietro 2:54.26 3:01.02 Argentina 2:56.923:11.882:54.26
4 Manuel Gutman 2:50.18 3:01.92 Argentina 3:12.342:50.183:03.25
5 Federico Da Fonseca 2:55.62 3:02.65 Argentina 3:08.082:55.623:04.24
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:02.34 3:37.03 Argentina 4:27.543:21.203:02.34
7 Marcos Masini 3:32.85 3:43.76 Argentina 3:58.183:40.243:32.85
8 Federico Ian Amor 4:22.95 4:32.39 Argentina 4:22.954:48.654:25.56
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:59.32 DNF Argentina 2:59.323:28.82DNF
10 Franco Tomaselli 4:22.02 DNF Argentina 4:22.025:06.38DNF
11 Santiago Baso 5:14.50 Argentina 5:14.50

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 4:04.18 4:07.76 Argentina 4:07.164:04.184:11.95
2 Damián Campos 4:06.00 4:22.45 Argentina 4:36.474:24.874:06.00
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 4:23.67 4:34.76 Argentina 4:44.514:36.104:23.67
4 Guido Dipietro 4:32.57 5:01.04 Argentina 5:03.924:32.575:26.62
5 Manuel Gutman 4:54.55 5:07.41 Argentina 5:28.064:59.634:54.55
6 Federico Da Fonseca 4:56.38 5:12.50 Argentina 4:56.385:19.855:21.26
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5:23.24 5:46.81 Argentina 6:08.605:23.245:48.59
8 Franco Tomaselli 6:10.06 6:23.51 Argentina 6:26.456:34.016:10.06
9 Marcos Masini 6:13.78 6:42.53 Argentina 6:19.497:34.326:13.78
10 Santiago Baso 7:18.26 Argentina 7:18.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 25.12 NR DNF Argentina 25.12DNF28.93
2 Manuel Gutman 1:37.91 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:37.91
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:40.45 2:03.71 Argentina 1:40.452:14.162:16.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 32.75 41.12 NR Argentina 53.1732.7537.43
2 Manuel Gutman 1:34.23 DNF Argentina DNF1:34.231:34.54
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:46.45 1:57.87 Argentina 1:54.541:46.452:12.63
4 Bértil Estrugo 2:21.10 DNF Uruguay DNF2:21.10DNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera 2:45.81 DNF Uruguay 3:26.76DNF2:45.81
6 Bautista Bonazzola DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Diego Meneghetti DNF Brazil DNFDNF
6 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Fernando Lomazzi DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Jonathan Echagüe DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Manuel Oribe DNF Argentina DNFDNS
6 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Ramiro Mendez DNF Argentina DNFDNF
6 Vicente Garcia Marti DNF Argentina DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 13.08 13.80 Argentina 13.0814.4614.1413.1914.08
2 Marcos Masini 10.76 NR 15.85 Argentina 20.5213.8316.1610.7617.55
3 Ramiro Mendez 15.19 16.08 Argentina 15.8615.6015.1916.7717.03
4 Damián Campos 13.02 16.87 Argentina 17.8116.0218.2516.7813.02
5 Diego Meneghetti 18.18 19.37 Brazil 19.7019.3522.6618.1819.05
6 Manuel Gutman 17.81 19.85 Argentina 19.80DNF17.8121.8017.96
7 Fernando Lomazzi 17.07 19.91 Argentina 20.7720.5720.4018.7517.07
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 17.59 19.98 Argentina 20.3717.5922.7018.0521.52
9 Germán Venturino 14.87 21.32 Argentina 21.9314.8721.8720.4621.64
10 Federico Da Fonseca 18.96 22.04 Argentina 25.8319.3127.3518.9620.97
11 Federico Ian Amor 19.86 23.03 Argentina 31.9024.1122.7922.1819.86
12 Santiago Baso 14.37 29.08 Argentina 30.0614.3734.9931.1026.08
13 Franco Mosquera 23.72 29.42 Argentina 34.4625.5633.1023.7229.59
14 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 27.43 29.58 Argentina 28.7027.4328.1331.9233.85
15 Guido Dipietro 17.65 30.70 Argentina 30.7817.6534.0937.5927.24
16 Ernesto Cabrera 25.95 32.07 Uruguay 37.4540.5925.9528.6130.14
17 Carolina Visentin 28.27 32.59 Argentina 40.6628.2738.5028.5730.70
18 Juan Ramos 27.16 33.90 Argentina 45.5527.1632.4932.0537.17
19 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 22.33 34.17 Argentina 43.5328.4234.8539.2322.33
20 Álvaro Delgado Quispe 33.51 40.08 Argentina 42.6933.5141.9543.3635.61
21 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 38.67 42.85 Argentina 1:04.8643.4243.1438.6741.99
22 Ignacio Herrera 36.02 44.52 Argentina 37.7246.7749.0857.8236.02
23 Bruno Mapelli 29.31 45.10 Argentina 45.9929.3159.2538.1151.21
24 Manuel Oribe 42.11 48.73 Argentina 2:09.5952.0750.1742.1143.96
25 Vicente Garcia Marti 32.23 51.51 Argentina 53.6132.2342.4858.43DNF
26 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 38.99 51.73 Argentina 47.6452.4755.0856.6938.99
27 Javier Leone 31.66 52.53 Argentina 59.3658.9939.251:01.8131.66
28 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 53.92 1:20.60 Argentina 1:02.0853.92DNF1:25.001:34.72
29 Jonathan Echagüe 52.78 1:55.08 Argentina 3:36.1552.782:01.381:10.862:33.01
30 Franco Tomaselli 1:01.18 Argentina DNF1:01.18
31 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 1:02.17 Argentina 1:54.431:02.17
32 Ignacio Luquez 1:11.61 Argentina 1:11.611:45.91
33 Yamel Naim Vera Bordessolles 1:59.32 Argentina DNF1:59.32

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.90 10.93 Argentina 10.379.9014.3411.7310.70
2 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 9.73 11.49 Argentina 12.0210.609.7311.85DNF
3 Federico Da Fonseca 9.42 13.17 Argentina 19.1112.759.4212.8913.87
4 Guido Dipietro 12.57 13.27 Argentina 13.2612.57DNF12.7613.80
5 Manuel Gutman 12.32 14.24 Argentina DNF13.4313.9612.3215.33
6 Marcos Masini 13.04 14.68 Argentina 15.8616.6113.0414.7613.41
7 Fernando Lomazzi 9.96 15.67 Argentina 16.2415.279.9615.5116.42
8 Ernesto Cabrera 9.55 16.93 Uruguay 15.299.5515.9319.58DNF
9 Bértil Estrugo 8.02 DNF Uruguay 11.94DNF10.348.02DNF
10 Bautista Bonazzola 12.01 DNF Argentina DNF12.0114.69DNFDNS
11 Vicente Garcia Marti 25.30 DNF Argentina 29.40DNF25.30DNF36.34
12 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 36.57 DNF Argentina DNF36.5744.62DNF37.31
13 Juan Manuel Sangregorio DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damián Campos 43.55 NR 48.84 NR Argentina 48.6359.8650.9946.9043.55
2 Manuel Gutman 1:04.56 1:09.64 Argentina 1:21.021:06.361:08.981:04.561:13.58
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1:14.38 1:18.59 Argentina 1:17.231:14.381:21.111:18.481:20.07
4 Federico Ian Amor 1:12.24 1:19.99 Argentina 1:14.101:21.771:24.101:31.731:12.24
5 Fernando Lomazzi 1:19.49 1:26.95 Argentina 1:28.361:47.061:19.491:31.751:20.75
6 Germán Venturino 1:37.13 1:40.00 Argentina 1:38.621:39.39DNF1:37.131:41.98
7 Marcos Masini 1:37.47 1:42.88 Argentina 1:51.051:42.701:45.051:40.891:37.47
8 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 1:33.47 1:43.83 Argentina 1:33.471:36.491:43.891:51.121:51.68
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:34.04 1:46.54 Argentina 1:47.401:39.691:34.041:52.531:58.58
10 Federico Da Fonseca 1:40.63 1:52.68 Argentina 1:59.501:58.401:40.631:54.511:45.14
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:48.54 2:06.23 Argentina 2:07.882:03.461:48.542:07.362:17.49
12 Guido Dipietro 2:02.50 2:09.98 Argentina 2:38.732:08.142:03.472:18.332:02.50
13 Franco Tomaselli 2:06.15 2:52.02 Argentina 2:38.682:21.833:35.552:06.154:19.99
14 Vicente Garcia Marti 4:07.45 Argentina 4:07.454:32.22
15 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4:08.21 Argentina 4:08.214:27.77

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 2.78 NR 3.88 Argentina 3.624.163.872.785.39
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.74 4.62 Argentina 5.124.444.313.745.47
3 Manuel Gutman 4.82 5.35 Argentina 5.335.874.824.846.11
4 Federico Ian Amor 3.09 6.06 Argentina 7.355.229.343.095.61
5 Ramiro Mendez 5.08 6.22 Argentina 6.129.136.835.085.70
6 Bautista Bonazzola 5.73 6.30 Argentina 7.075.876.045.737.00
7 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.45 6.62 Argentina 9.844.454.966.408.51
8 Damián Campos 5.53 6.70 Argentina 8.947.097.395.635.53
9 Theo Iván Goluboff 6.75 7.21 Argentina 17.856.757.646.977.03
10 Guido Dipietro 5.14 7.62 Argentina 6.878.277.775.148.21
11 Fernando Lomazzi 6.47 7.64 Argentina 8.936.678.766.477.49
12 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 6.37 8.57 Argentina 9.366.377.639.988.73
13 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 8.26 9.94 Argentina 10.8012.8210.598.268.43
14 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 8.61 10.25 Argentina 9.728.6110.5910.4315.50
15 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 9.19 12.45 Argentina 14.3313.669.379.1915.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Masini 3.09 4.67 Argentina 3.904.673.095.439.15
2 Federico Da Fonseca 3.57 4.69 Argentina 5.504.216.324.373.57
3 Manuel Gutman 3.78 5.52 Argentina 6.207.254.813.785.54
4 Guido Dipietro 4.56 5.91 Argentina 8.545.435.726.584.56
5 Ramiro Mendez 5.82 6.83 Argentina 7.978.735.826.096.43
6 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.32 6.84 Argentina 6.255.325.798.479.04
7 Fernando Lomazzi 5.52 6.91 Argentina 5.5211.275.786.018.93
8 Federico Ian Amor 5.07 6.95 Argentina 7.506.406.955.0713.18
9 Damián Campos 6.78 7.18 Argentina 7.096.787.287.188.75
10 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.31 7.57 Argentina 7.558.035.317.139.28
11 Valentín Fernández Pizzella 6.13 7.79 Argentina 12.676.138.178.606.61
12 Juan Martín Alves Salgueiro 6.37 8.61 Argentina 9.676.376.449.7315.73
13 Bautista Bonazzola 5.24 8.77 Argentina 10.246.305.2410.559.77
14 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 7.74 8.92 Argentina 14.687.748.577.9910.20
15 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 7.78 10.31 Argentina 11.8310.2311.559.167.78
16 Santiago Baso 9.30 10.41 Argentina 9.959.3010.1511.1411.82
17 Vicente Garcia Marti 7.26 10.42 Argentina 7.4814.2412.727.2611.06
18 Mariana Statuto 8.18 12.65 Argentina 13.55DNF8.1814.759.64
19 Franco Tomaselli 7.80 13.10 Argentina 15.79DNF13.749.787.80
20 Carolina Visentin 11.51 13.70 Argentina 13.7511.5111.8317.2315.51
21 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 9.09 14.05 Argentina 15.0012.9914.8014.379.09
22 Javier Leone 14.08 15.12 Argentina 14.0814.5117.0715.6315.23
23 Ernesto Cabrera 13.19 15.35 Uruguay 13.8213.1916.8515.7116.53
24 Pascuale Francisco 8.25 15.54 Argentina 21.5713.0018.978.2514.64
25 Manuel Oribe 9.04 16.66 Argentina 16.6521.689.0416.1617.16
26 Bruno Mapelli 8.22 16.82 Argentina 25.208.2213.6225.4011.63
27 Juan Ramos 12.71 17.26 Argentina 26.3012.7114.6119.5417.64
28 Axel Sueldo 9.69 17.71 Argentina 18.3620.3921.2614.379.69
29 Germán Venturino 11.06 17.80 Argentina 16.2716.1321.0011.0628.27
30 Franco Griguoli 9.29 18.36 Argentina 17.249.29DNF15.8222.01
31 Franco Mosquera 12.04 18.38 Argentina DNF12.0417.6021.6115.92
32 Nazareno Pastorino 14.20 18.76 Argentina 24.1818.7215.1522.4014.20
33 Valentín Andrés Abaca 10.31 19.03 Argentina 28.2416.9321.0619.1110.31
34 Mateo Franco 12.81 19.18 Argentina 24.0315.7230.0217.8012.81
35 Gonzalo Robledo 12.59 19.69 Argentina 20.1912.5923.2930.6715.59
36 Jonathan Echagüe 11.55 19.81 Argentina 19.0034.3518.1822.2411.55
37 Pascuale Patricio 17.18 20.65 Argentina 17.1821.4023.3517.2129.81
38 Maximo Cesar Ferdman 18.22 20.90 Argentina 22.9720.2119.5318.2227.99
39 Ignacio Tomietto 17.54 21.99 Argentina 29.3127.1221.0317.8217.54

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.00 3.39 SAR Argentina 3.283.843.223.003.68
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.81 4.31 Argentina 5.854.754.153.814.02
3 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.29 5.32 Argentina 7.304.233.296.834.89
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.04 5.53 Argentina 4.396.714.046.475.72
5 Marcos Masini 4.46 5.62 Argentina 6.617.845.194.465.07
6 Fernando Lomazzi 4.52 5.64 Argentina 6.056.004.864.526.93
7 Manuel Gutman 3.69 6.17 Argentina 5.536.293.698.066.69
8 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 4.70 6.20 Argentina 7.026.626.284.705.69
9 Damián Campos 5.06 7.09 Argentina 8.307.495.065.698.09
10 Ramiro Mendez 4.22 7.80 Argentina 10.506.706.804.229.91

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.06 3.73 Argentina 4.134.013.943.253.06
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.50 4.41 Argentina 5.563.503.743.936.28
3 Marcos Masini 3.24 4.63 Argentina 6.614.433.245.194.27
4 Fernando Lomazzi 3.67 4.95 Argentina 8.185.053.674.844.96
5 Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz 3.91 5.32 Argentina 3.915.525.644.795.89
6 Manuel Gutman 4.37 5.57 Argentina 4.375.885.267.275.57
7 Ramiro Mendez 5.31 6.18 Argentina 8.095.866.925.315.77
8 Theo Iván Goluboff 5.47 6.33 Argentina 7.006.066.426.525.47
9 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 5.94 7.06 Argentina 7.965.946.317.517.37
10 Damián Campos 6.32 7.29 Argentina 7.977.116.327.757.01
11 Germán Venturino 5.03 8.07 Argentina 5.958.185.0313.1510.08
12 Juan Ramos 7.73 8.97 Argentina 7.7310.537.9114.158.48
13 Vicente Garcia Marti 6.37 9.85 Argentina 8.389.626.3711.5611.78
14 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 8.39 10.12 Argentina 12.598.399.138.9612.27
15 Manuel Oribe 6.28 11.13 Argentina 7.3510.416.2815.631:23.86
16 Guido Dipietro 6.58 11.79 Argentina 6.588.27DNF10.4416.67
17 Franco Tomaselli 6.64 15.24 Argentina 13.2823.816.648.6339.95
18 Santiago Baso 10.96 15.39 Argentina 15.7215.3715.0810.9620.31
19 Federico Ian Amor 15.82 18.17 Argentina 21.2624.8216.5016.7515.82
20 Tomas De La Rosa 14.77 18.26 Argentina 15.4314.7718.7922.4620.55
21 Juan Valentin Grondona Caimi 12.38 20.77 Argentina 23.2313.4812.3825.5926.35
22 Jonathan Echagüe 18.07 25.83 Argentina 35.4718.0723.1122.4031.98
23 Javier Leone 25.78 29.96 Argentina 28.2825.7828.3039.4533.29
24 Curto Mateo Agustìn 33.62 Argentina 36.5033.62
25 Ignacio Tomietto 38.03 Argentina 40.5638.03

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Lomazzi 7.61 NR 9.50 NR Argentina 10.687.6510.1711.257.61
2 Bautista Bonazzola 11.79 15.04 Argentina 11.7913.5815.9518.9915.59
3 Federico Da Fonseca 13.58 16.79 Argentina 13.5818.2817.4815.3117.59
4 Marcos Masini 14.89 19.92 Argentina 23.6022.7614.8919.9017.11
5 Damián Campos 17.70 20.32 Argentina 21.1024.1318.8721.0017.70
6 Guido Dipietro 20.00 24.11 Argentina 28.1621.6922.4720.0033.93
7 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 26.28 28.67 Argentina 31.5726.2828.3228.2429.45
8 Santiago Baso 36.35 50.96 Argentina 51.2536.351:00.2654.8446.79
9 Juan Manuel Sangregorio 45.40 Argentina 46.5945.40
10 Juan Ramos 45.48 Argentina DNF45.48
11 Franco Tomaselli 58.35 Argentina DNF58.35
12 Manuel Oribe 2:13.24 Argentina 2:13.243:17.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 15:11.00 DNF Argentina 15:11.00DNFDNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF Argentina DNF
2 Guido Dipietro DNF Argentina DNF
2 Marcos Masini DNF Argentina DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro DNF Argentina DNF