Martelli Open Otoño 2019


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2019
City
Villa Martelli, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Círculo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli

Address
Francisco Narciso de Laprida 3837
Details

Planta Baja

Organizers
Aníbal Sergio Lucero, Juan Manuel Ramunni, and Manuel Gutman
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Contact

Sergio Lucero

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El torneo se realizará en el salón de la planta baja del Circulo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli.
Este evento cuenta con una tarifa de $330 que se debe abonar previamente (consultar pestaña "Pago")
El Martelli Open Otoño 2019 contará con un buffet accesible, así como locales de comida por la zona.

The tournament will take place in the lounge on the ground floor of the Circulo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli.
This event has a rate of $ 330 that must be paid in advance (see tab "Payment")
The Martelli Open Fall 2019 will have an accessible buffet, as well as local food.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $330 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Theo Iván Goluboff won with an average of 9.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Guido Dipietro finished second (9.25) and Bautista Bonazzola finished third (9.39).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.13 9.16 Argentina 8.698.139.519.2910.10
2 Guido Dipietro 8.77 9.25 Argentina 11.259.219.468.779.08
3 Bautista Bonazzola 7.60 9.39 Argentina 7.6010.709.309.109.77
4 David Remolina Amórtegui 8.68 9.66 Colombia 10.158.688.7510.0910.52
5 Damián Campos 8.71 10.83 Argentina 11.969.578.7113.2410.95
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 9.05 11.03 Argentina 11.5610.3112.6511.219.05
7 Leandro Martín López 10.43 11.27 Argentina 11.0811.4411.2911.7510.43
8 Manuel Gutman 9.69 11.42 Argentina 11.2610.829.6912.1815.00
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10.38 11.42 Argentina 10.3814.1711.2411.7511.28
10 Federico Da Fonseca 10.16 12.09 Argentina 10.1613.3614.0811.0811.83
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.31 12.33 Spain 12.3811.8010.3112.8212.98
12 Julian Schaffhauser 9.94 14.70 Argentina 18.1631.289.9413.6512.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.53 8.50 Argentina 7.537.819.1010.708.58
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.18 9.21 Argentina 12.199.918.808.188.93
3 Guido Dipietro 9.01 9.25 Argentina 9.159.079.5211.739.01
4 David Remolina Amórtegui 8.50 9.67 Colombia 8.9810.10DNF8.509.93
5 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.82 10.26 Argentina 12.079.3510.3611.068.82
6 Damián Campos 8.20 10.72 Argentina 10.928.2011.4710.4710.77
7 Federico Da Fonseca 10.13 10.98 Argentina 13.2811.3310.1311.3410.27
8 Manuel Gutman 9.12 11.04 Argentina 12.529.9113.699.1210.70
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10.45 11.42 Argentina 10.6210.4512.5613.1611.07
10 Leandro Martín López 10.62 12.07 Argentina 10.9315.9711.8513.4310.62
11 Julian Schaffhauser 12.00 12.55 Argentina 12.0012.3713.0412.2414.10
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.42 12.82 Spain 11.6515.3412.918.4213.90
13 Franco Cano 11.95 13.25 Argentina 13.2411.9512.6616.7113.85
14 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 12.26 13.50 Argentina 14.4712.2614.1613.6712.66
15 Pascal Ordano 11.33 13.52 Argentina 13.6611.3313.8313.6613.24
16 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 11.42 13.55 Argentina 14.6911.4213.6213.1513.87
17 Fabrizio Rocco 11.89 13.56 Argentina 11.8913.4315.0916.0012.17
18 José Manuel Marchese 13.59 14.25 Argentina 14.2813.9415.7113.5914.53
19 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 12.76 14.54 Argentina 12.7614.6314.2716.7114.72
20 Matías Cisterna Rocco 15.14 15.56 Chile 15.1417.6915.1815.3816.13
21 Franco Tomaselli 11.39 15.67 Argentina 15.7911.3918.9512.2624.15
22 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 13.67 15.75 Argentina 15.1414.2721.4317.8413.67
23 Vladimir Fominykh 14.31 15.81 Argentina 16.1614.7616.5118.1914.31
24 Sebastián Gauna 14.81 15.87 Argentina 17.4914.8115.5316.6215.46
25 Franco Guoli 13.48 15.89 Argentina 14.9413.4818.4015.3717.35
26 Nicolás Fiancoski 13.93 15.90 Argentina 15.7023.0215.9313.9316.06
27 Santino Luciano Muñoz 14.91 15.98 Argentina 15.7615.7014.9121.9716.49
28 Guillermo Lucas 14.64 16.93 Argentina 14.6417.3516.2717.5017.16
29 Maximiliano Sfara 16.72 17.34 Argentina 17.7117.3117.8516.7216.99
30 Juan Manuel Madeira 13.65 17.68 Argentina 21.3018.7413.6519.3714.94
31 Sebastián Rodríguez 13.83 18.17 Argentina 20.0616.4622.5517.9913.83
32 Fernando Jose Ramos 16.34 18.72 Argentina 16.3420.2222.3618.5817.35
33 Franco Jurado 15.88 19.05 Argentina 21.2015.8818.5121.4317.44
34 Santino D'Onofrio 17.23 20.52 Argentina 22.4723.1517.2318.5920.50
35 Agustín Daniel Vigo 18.52 20.57 Argentina 19.5919.5218.5225.9022.59
36 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 17.25 22.36 Argentina 27.0117.2519.7020.3838.69
37 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 22.11 24.28 Argentina 22.3822.1124.7325.7328.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.82 7.55 Argentina 8.746.836.827.828.00
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 8.70 9.73 Colombia 8.7010.4710.599.689.05
3 Guido Dipietro 8.59 9.85 Argentina 9.1310.678.599.7511.47
4 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.33 10.04 Argentina 9.3610.608.3310.1711.00
5 Manuel Gutman 8.38 10.04 Argentina 8.389.5410.0710.5211.23
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 7.87 10.43 Argentina 10.2611.569.4811.717.87
7 Federico Da Fonseca 10.22 11.03 Argentina 13.3911.7610.3210.2211.00
8 Damián Campos 9.97 11.22 Argentina 14.0711.1912.449.9710.02
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.92 11.68 Spain 12.6910.9222.0710.9211.43
10 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 10.94 12.30 Argentina 12.0511.3810.9416.3413.47
11 Franco Cano 11.52 12.43 Argentina 11.5211.8516.9312.4812.95
12 Leandro Martín López 11.74 12.62 Argentina 12.5812.4811.7412.8013.89
13 José Manuel Marchese 12.17 13.18 Argentina 13.2813.82DNF12.1712.43
14 Franco Tomaselli 12.55 13.28 Argentina 12.7812.5515.5213.6013.45
15 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 11.95 13.55 Argentina 15.8811.9516.6312.5812.19
16 Julian Schaffhauser 12.44 13.66 Argentina 13.0015.5113.0914.8912.44
17 Mateo Coca 12.79 14.00 Argentina 13.3512.7914.9613.6816.03
18 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 12.21 14.05 Argentina 12.2114.5215.1415.2812.48
19 Franco Guoli 12.85 14.06 Argentina 19.1712.8513.7313.5114.95
20 Fabrizio Rocco 11.98 14.30 Argentina 14.9116.2512.2811.9815.71
21 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 13.69 15.24 Argentina 15.9813.6915.2714.4816.40
22 Pascal Ordano 12.98 15.27 Argentina 18.0712.9814.30DNF13.43
23 Matías Cisterna Rocco 12.96 15.39 Chile 14.8416.4817.5414.8612.96
24 Sebastián Gauna 15.08 15.73 Argentina 17.6915.3615.0815.6916.14
25 Germán Venturino 12.88 15.78 Argentina 14.1116.8412.8816.4017.13
26 Guillermo Lucas 12.86 16.23 Argentina 17.0320.5714.6612.8616.99
27 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.72 16.56 Argentina 17.0217.6215.9113.7216.74
28 Juan Manuel Madeira 13.30 16.65 Argentina 14.5720.6213.30DNF14.77
29 Vladimir Fominykh 15.04 16.83 Argentina 15.0417.4116.2517.3416.89
30 Sebastián Rodríguez 13.78 16.89 Argentina 13.7828.2115.8218.3216.53
31 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 14.72 17.24 Argentina 14.8225.2218.8018.0914.72
32 Nicolás Fiancoski 14.77 17.41 Argentina 14.7717.2418.0817.8817.12
33 Franco Jurado 13.95 18.14 Argentina 18.7019.1816.5433.2113.95
34 Joaquin Mariosa 14.25 18.56 Argentina 14.2522.2917.2419.2319.20
35 Maximiliano Sfara 12.24 18.91 Argentina DNF15.8121.7412.2419.19
36 Santino Luciano Muñoz 16.73 19.39 Argentina 19.9317.5820.6616.7322.58
37 Santino D'Onofrio 17.69 20.49 Argentina 27.7420.7122.4518.3017.69
38 Fernando Jose Ramos 12.03 20.65 Argentina 20.6220.7621.1912.0320.56
39 Agustín Daniel Vigo 19.22 21.37 Argentina 22.9219.2220.5520.6530.17
40 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 19.76 22.32 Argentina 20.5819.7622.3527.1424.02
41 Dante Blanco 18.98 23.47 Argentina 26.9023.3140.8818.9820.21
42 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 22.79 24.26 Argentina 22.7925.6722.9330.5324.18
43 Lucas Herrera 22.30 24.27 Argentina 22.3026.6125.5024.9022.42
44 Manuel Altalef 19.17 25.14 Argentina 26.0427.4623.3619.1726.03
45 Joaquin Bianchi Fernandez 23.61 25.27 Argentina 24.4031.2223.6125.1826.24
46 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 25.10 25.56 Argentina 25.9125.3525.4225.1032.77
47 Santiago Andres Castorani 20.11 26.03 Argentina 29.0926.6223.2420.1128.23
48 Curto Mateo Agustìn 20.36 27.62 Argentina 27.9028.3220.3631.3126.63
49 Valentin Mallavia 23.23 27.87 Argentina 31.6530.8027.4825.3223.23
50 Francisco Tumulty 23.76 28.28 Argentina 29.6131.3223.9023.76DNF
51 Juan Ignacio Shebar Araya Atozqui 26.06 30.14 Argentina 29.4926.0637.0628.2432.69
52 Juan Manuel Ramunni 25.45 30.96 Argentina 32.65DNF31.5225.4528.70
53 Walter Carral 30.73 34.42 Argentina 33.3450.5535.5730.7334.35
54 Hernán Aguas 26.92 36.41 Argentina 57.3537.7026.9239.4332.10
55 Javier Agustín Rossi 33.17 38.81 Argentina 41.5542.2333.1733.6341.24
56 Vittorio Augusto Solernó 27.58 38.90 Argentina 30.8351.0234.84DNF27.58
57 Carlos Carral 32.37 44.09 Argentina 40.3252.4942.6649.2832.37
58 Isabella Rossi 31.96 45.08 Argentina 47.4638.6249.17DNF31.96
59 Santiago Timoteo Conci 39.86 53.10 Argentina 1:05.8756.4339.8650.9451.93
60 Matias Garcia Marquez 47.64 55.94 Argentina 56.40DNF57.5153.9147.64
61 Agustín Gabriel Rossini 48.59 56.51 Argentina 1:30.1148.631:01.3348.5959.57
62 Lucas Adrian Pascua 1:08.51 1:41.55 Argentina 1:45.022:16.311:23.521:56.111:08.51
63 Aníbal Sergio Lucero 2:24.61 3:24.04 Argentina 3:59.662:27.353:45.122:24.614:03.95

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.80 2.07 Argentina 1.981.972.301.802.26
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.60 3.08 Argentina 2.852.983.422.603.69
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.24 3.16 Argentina 2.243.742.323.415.70
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.55 3.38 Spain 3.952.553.264.282.93
5 David Remolina Amórtegui 3.20 3.86 Colombia 3.283.443.204.875.46
6 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 3.16 4.14 Argentina 3.673.165.664.204.55
7 Manuel Gutman 3.56 4.28 Argentina 5.483.575.054.223.56
8 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.70 4.37 Argentina 4.463.915.373.704.74
9 Julian Schaffhauser 3.09 4.98 Argentina 3.094.413.467.087.56
10 Federico Da Fonseca 2.91 7.70 Argentina DNF2.914.3014.344.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.87 2.51 Argentina 2.261.873.682.592.67
2 Bautista Bonazzola 2.17 2.92 Argentina 2.802.173.234.332.74
3 David Remolina Amórtegui 2.37 3.10 Colombia 3.593.134.382.372.58
4 Federico Da Fonseca 2.92 3.51 Argentina 4.263.092.923.194.46
5 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.06 3.55 Argentina 4.023.293.335.173.06
6 Julian Schaffhauser 2.67 3.65 Argentina 4.522.673.057.443.39
7 Manuel Gutman 3.62 4.20 Argentina 3.634.373.624.616.46
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.24 4.21 Spain 5.446.983.923.283.24
9 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 3.91 4.22 Argentina 4.514.684.044.123.91
10 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 1.94 4.23 Argentina 4.921.943.754.015.18
11 Franco Cano 4.30 4.50 Argentina 4.534.375.524.604.30
12 Damián Campos 3.09 4.52 Argentina 4.793.094.375.494.41
13 Guido Dipietro 3.17 4.84 Argentina 6.003.883.17DNF4.64
14 Fabrizio Rocco 4.94 5.10 Argentina 5.224.944.995.175.13
15 Manuel Altalef 4.61 5.13 Argentina 4.616.975.674.814.92
16 Pascal Ordano 3.45 5.28 Argentina 4.85DNF4.653.456.35
17 Germán Venturino 4.32 5.34 Argentina 4.535.348.006.144.32
18 Mateo Coca 4.87 5.34 Argentina 5.415.145.486.654.87
19 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 4.55 5.77 Argentina 7.654.994.804.557.52
20 Franco Tomaselli 4.76 5.77 Argentina 5.124.807.384.7611.15
21 Franco Guoli 4.89 5.98 Argentina 5.544.898.115.586.81
22 Vladimir Fominykh 3.33 6.11 Argentina 6.823.335.526.106.72
23 José Manuel Marchese 5.74 6.13 Argentina 6.236.317.615.745.86
24 Juan Manuel Madeira 4.63 6.19 Argentina 6.724.636.095.759.99
25 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 2.51 6.32 Argentina 6.632.515.986.359.36
26 Fernando Jose Ramos 4.91 6.43 Argentina 7.646.034.915.618.42
27 Maximiliano Sfara 5.22 6.57 Argentina 7.416.415.22DNF5.89
28 Matías Cisterna Rocco 4.63 6.73 Chile 4.638.557.664.827.72
29 Franco Jurado 6.10 6.98 Argentina 7.619.586.106.157.18
30 Joaquin Mariosa 4.98 7.21 Argentina 10.536.878.656.104.98
31 Santino Luciano Muñoz 5.91 7.77 Argentina 6.638.735.9117.117.95
32 Sebastián Gauna 7.14 7.84 Argentina 12.058.077.148.267.18
33 Santino D'Onofrio 6.76 8.33 Argentina 9.706.766.8710.728.42
34 Joaquin Bianchi Fernandez 6.27 8.39 Argentina 10.726.278.889.237.05
35 Curto Mateo Agustìn 7.50 8.47 Argentina 7.508.328.989.208.11
36 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 6.91 8.65 Argentina 8.706.919.189.138.11
37 Nicolás Fiancoski 7.08 9.58 Argentina 7.647.0815.979.4011.70
38 Santiago Andres Castorani 7.20 9.65 Argentina 10.309.29DNF7.209.36
39 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 6.28 10.08 Argentina 10.6010.256.2811.559.39
40 Lucas Herrera 7.13 11.12 Argentina 13.467.1311.3410.2211.80
41 Valentin Mallavia 7.40 11.42 Argentina 12.2512.9212.107.409.90
42 Vittorio Augusto Solernó 8.28 11.53 Argentina 10.0413.3411.228.2813.52
43 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 10.06 12.49 Argentina 17.1311.9510.0614.0011.52
44 Carlos Carral 5.58 12.52 Argentina 13.2015.7510.6513.725.58
45 Dante Blanco 8.12 12.91 Argentina 10.8414.588.1213.3115.90
46 Juan Ignacio Shebar Araya Atozqui 9.85 13.29 Argentina 18.6814.5913.8911.409.85
47 Valentín Ferradas 9.64 13.39 Argentina 17.6011.029.6417.2311.91
48 Agustín Daniel Vigo 8.00 13.80 Argentina 14.5913.058.0013.7720.18
49 Walter Carral 7.20 15.16 Argentina 12.7117.697.2015.5217.26
50 Isabella Rossi 9.56 15.74 Argentina 19.8712.9814.3624.549.56
51 Agustín Gabriel Rossini 9.37 17.02 Argentina 22.8523.779.3714.0714.13
52 Javier Agustín Rossi 16.89 18.43 Argentina 20.3816.8921.0918.0316.89
53 Santiago Timoteo Conci 14.55 20.73 Argentina 34.5625.0819.9117.2014.55
54 Matias Garcia Marquez 13.72 25.26 Argentina 40.3317.0125.2713.7233.50
55 Lucas Adrian Pascua 37.37 40.39 Argentina 38.551:05.4637.3740.0842.54

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 32.23 32.58 NR Argentina 34.7132.4532.4432.2332.85
2 Manuel Gutman 31.53 34.93 Argentina 33.2937.6936.2835.2131.53
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 31.27 34.99 Argentina 31.2734.7234.5535.6937.15
4 David Remolina Amórtegui 30.14 36.30 Colombia 30.1437.1634.2037.7937.54
5 Guido Dipietro 30.31 36.85 Argentina 38.5230.3136.9135.3438.30
6 Damián Campos 37.45 41.68 Argentina 42.9544.2037.4542.2939.81
7 Federico Da Fonseca 40.50 42.89 Argentina 46.2944.9041.7142.0640.50
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 43.19 46.62 Argentina 47.6543.1945.9246.2953.62
9 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 44.36 48.46 Argentina 47.59DNF49.5648.2244.36
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38.31 48.71 Spain 38.3151.2151.6850.4244.51

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 29.73 33.58 Argentina 35.5429.7334.7030.5037.87
2 Manuel Gutman 31.85 36.16 Argentina 35.0434.4039.0431.8545.91
3 Guido Dipietro 34.48 36.56 Argentina 38.0734.9034.4842.0236.70
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 35.35 37.64 Argentina 35.8248.4135.3539.4237.67
5 David Remolina Amórtegui 35.03 38.58 Colombia 41.7136.3637.6744.6235.03
6 Federico Da Fonseca 41.40 45.50 Argentina 43.3547.7349.7245.4341.40
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 45.45 47.95 Spain 47.5650.4145.4551.5445.88
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 47.14 48.45 Argentina 47.9849.4647.9049.9447.14
9 Damián Campos 36.38 48.66 Argentina 49.0136.381:10.3541.3155.65
10 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 40.31 50.59 Argentina 55.0952.4840.3151.2448.04
11 Julian Schaffhauser 50.14 51.62 Argentina 50.8350.1452.381:03.0851.66
12 Fabrizio Rocco 44.27 52.24 Argentina 55.1044.2746.9456.7754.69
13 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 47.37 54.45 Argentina 53.0147.3755.9156.7354.42
14 Germán Venturino 50.92 54.84 Argentina 57.3557.3654.1952.9850.92
15 Franco Tomaselli 45.84 57.74 Argentina 1:06.2846.671:02.501:04.0545.84
16 Guillermo Lucas 1:00.70 1:00.89 Argentina 1:00.761:10.661:01.151:00.761:00.70
17 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 52.29 1:02.57 Argentina 52.291:16.861:06.481:02.3558.88
18 Nicolás Fiancoski 57.92 1:06.43 Argentina 1:06.561:07.9057.921:15.061:04.84
19 Franco Cano 1:09.30 1:14.90 Argentina 1:15.431:18.911:15.351:13.931:09.30
20 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 1:07.56 1:15.90 Argentina 1:18.771:07.561:12.401:16.531:20.08
21 Matías Cisterna Rocco 1:11.14 1:18.47 Chile 1:23.421:11.141:14.132:37.091:17.87
22 Mateo Coca 1:14.78 1:19.12 Argentina 1:15.691:19.051:34.591:22.621:14.78
23 Agustín Daniel Vigo 1:09.19 1:20.22 Argentina 1:09.821:34.07DNF1:16.761:09.19
24 Vladimir Fominykh 1:11.66 1:21.63 Argentina 1:20.331:24.041:20.511:26.071:11.66
25 Pascal Ordano 54.52 1:22.93 Argentina 54.521:07.251:48.601:12.95DNF
26 José Manuel Marchese 1:13.81 1:24.79 Argentina 1:13.811:24.121:21.181:42.311:29.08
27 Sebastián Gauna 1:10.60 1:29.19 Argentina 1:23.451:56.791:24.751:39.381:10.60
28 Curto Mateo Agustìn 1:25.86 1:36.35 Argentina 1:34.101:25.861:37.711:39.621:37.23
29 Franco Guoli 1:04.65 DNF Argentina 1:26.061:04.65DNF1:05.06DNF
30 Sebastián Rodríguez 1:19.68 DNF Argentina 1:30.181:19.68DNF1:26.16DNF
31 Fernando Jose Ramos 1:36.29 Argentina 1:49.891:36.29
32 Joaquin Mariosa 1:42.90 Argentina DNF1:42.90
33 Franco Jurado 1:42.99 Argentina DNF1:42.99
34 Juan Manuel Madeira 1:48.21 Argentina 1:50.371:48.21
35 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 1:53.77 Argentina 1:53.772:00.21
36 Juan Ignacio Shebar Araya Atozqui 1:56.06 Argentina 2:17.021:56.06
37 Joaquin Bianchi Fernandez 2:01.15 Argentina 2:02.122:01.15
38 Santiago Andres Castorani 2:11.06 Argentina 2:11.062:26.75
39 Javier Agustín Rossi 2:30.77 Argentina 2:30.77DNF
40 Valentín Ferradas 2:31.69 Argentina 2:50.912:31.69
41 Manuel Altalef 2:42.64 Argentina DNF2:42.64

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 54.85 NR 58.87 NR Argentina 59.1354.8559.6257.851:06.92
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 59.04 1:05.42 Argentina 1:06.231:01.581:08.451:10.7759.04
3 Manuel Gutman 1:08.04 1:12.05 Argentina 1:14.411:11.311:08.041:12.941:11.89
4 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:11.88 1:14.98 Colombia 1:17.781:14.931:12.221:11.88DNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:16.61 1:20.93 Spain 1:20.841:23.761:31.471:18.181:16.61
6 Damián Campos 1:16.13 1:22.01 Argentina 1:21.561:22.771:21.691:28.641:16.13
7 Federico Da Fonseca 1:20.81 1:25.61 Argentina 1:26.591:20.811:22.331:35.151:27.90
8 Guido Dipietro 1:15.63 1:26.64 Argentina 1:15.631:29.791:39.841:21.931:28.20
9 Guillermo Lucas 1:24.97 1:34.42 Argentina 1:38.181:34.471:37.971:24.971:30.81
10 Franco Tomaselli 1:33.24 1:36.53 Argentina 1:49.061:39.291:33.241:36.161:34.14

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 58.96 NR 59.55 NR Argentina 59.1958.961:03.9359.421:00.05
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:03.56 1:06.73 Argentina 1:14.171:04.421:10.421:03.561:05.36
3 Manuel Gutman 1:09.60 1:11.25 Argentina 1:13.381:10.121:12.251:09.601:11.38
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:18.09 1:21.62 Spain 1:28.341:24.031:18.931:18.091:21.90
5 Guido Dipietro 1:11.81 1:23.21 Argentina 1:37.141:29.331:21.951:11.811:18.36
6 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:12.03 1:23.73 Colombia 1:12.031:22.011:23.541:29.821:25.65
7 Federico Da Fonseca 1:16.74 1:24.92 Argentina 1:28.911:17.451:28.391:31.371:16.74
8 Damián Campos 1:24.49 1:26.99 Argentina 1:28.191:25.151:27.631:36.751:24.49
9 Franco Tomaselli 1:26.47 1:32.69 Argentina 1:42.711:35.981:30.061:26.471:32.02
10 Guillermo Lucas 1:21.82 1:37.97 Argentina 1:21.821:33.691:46.601:33.631:48.78
11 Germán Venturino 1:27.09 1:42.23 Argentina 1:45.141:27.091:40.821:40.72DNF
12 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:37.83 1:42.55 Argentina 1:37.831:39.651:40.321:47.691:50.63
13 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 1:40.90 1:47.55 Argentina 1:47.332:05.071:40.901:51.011:44.32
14 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 1:41.37 1:47.67 Argentina 1:41.371:44.501:49.521:49.001:50.47
15 Fabrizio Rocco 1:35.47 1:49.38 Argentina 1:47.222:08.301:46.081:35.471:54.84
16 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:46.78 2:02.06 Argentina 1:46.782:02.412:00.42DNF2:03.35
17 Mateo Coca 1:50.92 2:08.53 Argentina 2:08.991:51.351:50.922:34.032:25.25
18 Franco Cano 2:22.20 Argentina 2:34.632:22.20
19 Matías Cisterna Rocco 2:25.64 Chile 2:38.642:25.64
20 Agustín Daniel Vigo 2:53.19 Argentina 2:53.193:08.66
21 Sebastián Rodríguez 3:18.68 Argentina 3:18.683:55.36
22 Valentín Ferradas 3:43.37 Argentina 4:15.103:43.37
23 Curto Mateo Agustìn 4:07.50 Argentina 4:16.964:07.50
24 José Manuel Marchese 4:08.17 Argentina DNF4:08.17

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:57.94 1:58.99 NR Argentina 1:59.901:59.121:57.94
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:53.72 NR 1:59.11 Argentina 2:09.451:53.721:54.15
3 Manuel Gutman 2:13.25 2:20.20 Argentina 2:27.672:19.672:13.25
4 Damián Campos 2:34.03 2:41.78 Argentina 2:40.462:34.032:50.84
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:25.93 2:48.53 Spain 2:49.403:10.272:25.93
6 Guillermo Lucas 2:37.49 2:55.13 Argentina 3:14.522:53.372:37.49
7 Federico Da Fonseca 2:49.52 2:56.20 Argentina 3:07.052:52.022:49.52
8 Guido Dipietro 2:50.85 3:02.33 Argentina 3:17.372:58.782:50.85
9 Franco Tomaselli 2:52.98 3:15.39 Argentina 3:51.212:52.983:01.97
10 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:03.43 3:17.05 Argentina 3:40.853:03.433:06.88
11 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3:37.90 3:44.14 Argentina 3:54.303:40.213:37.90
12 Fabrizio Rocco 4:03.81 Argentina 4:03.81
13 Matías Cisterna Rocco 5:07.86 Chile 5:07.86

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:53.57 NR 2:57.65 NR Argentina 3:03.142:56.252:53.57
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 3:06.16 3:24.87 Argentina 3:22.313:06.163:46.15
3 Manuel Gutman 3:25.36 3:35.23 Argentina 3:48.053:32.283:25.36
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:00.60 4:13.55 Spain 4:00.604:22.904:17.14
5 Guillermo Lucas 3:55.64 4:17.80 Argentina 4:25.343:55.644:32.42
6 Guido Dipietro 4:02.20 4:20.73 Argentina 4:02.204:11.144:48.86
7 Damián Campos 3:51.07 4:29.20 Argentina 4:59.064:37.473:51.07
8 Federico Da Fonseca 4:20.56 4:33.94 Argentina 4:39.354:41.914:20.56
9 Franco Tomaselli 4:23.53 4:46.40 Argentina 5:05.264:23.534:50.42
10 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5:52.42 Argentina 5:52.42
11 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 6:15.11 Argentina 6:15.11
12 Matías Cisterna Rocco DNF Chile DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 20.57 DNF Argentina 20.57DNFDNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 DNF Argentina DNF22.51DNF
3 Julian Schaffhauser 1:04.11 DNF Argentina 1:04.11DNFDNF
4 Pascal Ordano 2:30.51 3:12.42 Argentina 3:57.392:30.513:09.35
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:52.10 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:52.10
6 Javier Agustín Rossi 4:23.92 DNF Argentina DNF4:23.92DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 22.64 DNF Argentina 22.64DNFDNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 24.95 DNF Argentina 28.89DNF24.95
3 Julian Schaffhauser 1:37.96 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:37.96
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:19.88 DNF Spain 2:19.88DNFDNF
5 Pascal Ordano 3:44.63 DNF Argentina 3:44.634:07.65DNF
6 Javier Agustín Rossi 5:57.18 DNF Argentina DNF5:57.18DNF
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
7 Franco Cano DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
7 Santino D'Onofrio DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 27 Argentina 27
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 40 Argentina 40
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 41 Argentina 41
4 Manuel Gutman 42 Argentina 42
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42 Spain 42
6 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 43 Argentina 43
7 Damián Campos 44 Argentina 44
8 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 46 Argentina 46
9 Matías Cisterna Rocco 57 Chile 57
10 Gael Augusto Lapeyre DNF Argentina DNF
10 Julian Schaffhauser DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.81 13.30 Argentina 13.7810.8114.4212.2713.84
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 12.05 15.71 Colombia 16.1315.6717.8615.3312.05
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.75 16.75 Argentina 17.9817.1817.7413.7515.33
4 Damián Campos 15.40 17.52 Argentina 20.1415.5819.0415.4017.95
5 Federico Da Fonseca 17.66 22.02 Argentina 18.4417.6620.5227.1130.00
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 20.43 22.53 Argentina 20.4326.0323.9222.6021.07
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.57 23.14 Spain 20.5724.8522.9922.6023.82
8 Julian Schaffhauser 19.31 23.33 Argentina 19.3124.9124.6922.7222.58
9 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 19.33 24.14 Argentina 34.5319.3321.4427.0823.89
10 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 18.78 24.64 Argentina 26.6322.9718.7824.3329.02
11 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 23.41 25.67 Argentina 27.1025.4224.4928.0623.41
12 Franco Cano 26.67 33.77 Argentina 30.5626.6736.5836.3234.43

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.66 12.83 Argentina 11.6617.5813.1911.9913.32
2 Bautista Bonazzola 12.19 13.20 Argentina 14.7316.2512.1912.2912.58
3 David Remolina Amórtegui 12.59 16.15 Colombia 18.0414.7017.9212.5915.82
4 Damián Campos 14.03 16.16 Argentina 18.4715.8316.5316.1214.03
5 Federico Da Fonseca 17.49 18.44 Argentina 17.4918.0822.1117.8219.41
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.97 20.76 Spain 19.4218.9728.3919.0923.76
7 Germán Venturino 16.34 21.13 Argentina 20.8416.3423.1822.4920.05
8 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 15.39 21.74 Argentina 22.2719.5615.3923.3926.09
9 Manuel Gutman 18.64 22.42 Argentina 22.4323.6832.3918.6421.15
10 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 19.63 23.30 Argentina 26.8123.6419.6326.3719.89
11 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 20.38 23.54 Argentina 25.7220.3822.7022.1927.64
12 Julian Schaffhauser 19.60 24.09 Argentina 23.0028.5720.7128.9219.60
13 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 18.94 24.70 Argentina 18.9431.5824.7520.9028.44
14 Fabrizio Rocco 23.56 25.75 Argentina 27.9030.5323.5624.2225.12
15 Franco Cano 22.43 25.77 Argentina 24.8926.4431.7922.4325.97
16 Guido Dipietro 20.06 26.29 Argentina 20.0624.9225.5947.5028.35
17 Pascal Ordano 21.17 26.36 Argentina 34.2527.2527.3524.4821.17
18 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 25.04 27.34 Argentina 25.0428.6425.7729.6727.61
19 Maximiliano Sfara 25.28 29.77 Argentina 29.3729.2125.2830.72DNF
20 Nicolás Fiancoski 26.46 30.08 Argentina 27.6434.4735.5626.4628.13
21 Matías Cisterna Rocco 28.15 31.11 Chile 31.0531.1528.1531.1233.14
22 Mateo Coca 26.29 31.78 Argentina 28.9526.2930.2238.1836.16
23 Franco Guoli 25.84 31.93 Argentina 37.3125.8433.5828.5633.64
24 Juan Manuel Madeira 29.23 33.35 Argentina 29.3030.0629.23DNF40.68
25 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 28.93 34.95 Argentina 38.19DNF28.9335.0231.64
26 Vladimir Fominykh 29.47 37.61 Argentina 29.4734.4940.01DNF38.33
27 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 32.43 38.28 Argentina 43.1537.3334.3632.4349.83
28 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 28.35 38.62 Argentina 1:23.9242.4837.2528.3536.14
29 José Manuel Marchese 31.58 39.04 Argentina 38.34DNF33.1131.5845.66
30 Fernando Jose Ramos 39.25 46.07 Argentina 41.6253.061:32.1943.5339.25
31 Agustín Daniel Vigo 38.83 46.72 Argentina 41.6151.6053.6338.8346.95
32 Franco Tomaselli 32.60 47.73 Argentina 48.8347.2447.1132.6055.47
33 Santino Luciano Muñoz 41.40 58.33 Argentina 41.4046.90DNF1:11.5456.54
34 Vittorio Augusto Solernó 44.39 1:07.38 Argentina DNF44.391:16.491:00.531:05.12
35 Curto Mateo Agustìn 50.13 Argentina 50.131:03.55
36 Dante Blanco 55.69 Argentina DNF55.69
37 Franco Jurado 1:13.71 Argentina 1:47.231:13.71
38 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 1:19.29 Argentina 1:37.641:19.29

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.10 8.46 Spain 8.238.378.1011.398.78
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.38 10.22 Argentina 9.8310.8411.169.999.38
3 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 11.08 17.86 Argentina 11.0813.12DNF23.4117.05
4 Guido Dipietro 15.17 17.88 Argentina 17.3315.7728.1415.1720.54
5 Federico Da Fonseca 12.77 20.46 Argentina 16.1332.4112.77DNF12.83
6 Damián Campos 29.55 39.31 Argentina 44.7137.5449.9535.6729.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Martín López 39.37 41.58 NR Argentina 39.3743.6041.8840.2042.65
2 Damián Campos 43.24 45.75 Argentina 56.5743.2444.7347.0845.44
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 46.31 51.26 Argentina 46.3151.9555.9347.4854.35
4 Manuel Gutman 49.84 54.63 Argentina 59.0254.8955.4049.8453.61
5 Bautista Bonazzola 59.31 1:02.11 Argentina 1:04.031:01.5759.311:00.721:05.42
6 Guido Dipietro 1:03.81 1:11.24 Argentina 1:16.111:09.331:08.281:03.811:23.97
7 Federico Da Fonseca 1:10.24 1:14.85 Argentina 1:21.621:10.751:12.181:30.141:10.24
8 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:08.81 1:19.05 Argentina 1:24.961:35.031:13.111:08.811:19.08
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:23.09 1:35.97 Spain 1:39.401:23.091:47.191:40.081:28.43
10 Nicolás Fiancoski 1:42.24 1:52.37 Argentina 1:42.241:51.461:53.701:58.771:51.96
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 1:35.03 2:00.79 Argentina 1:55.751:35.032:00.702:05.912:11.54
12 Pascal Ordano 1:49.12 2:03.15 Argentina 2:09.961:58.871:49.12DNF2:00.62
13 Matías Cisterna Rocco 2:10.89 Chile 2:10.892:45.19
14 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 2:38.85 Argentina 2:38.852:38.95
15 Matias Garcia Marquez DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.92 4.00 Argentina 4.994.113.943.943.92
2 Manuel Gutman 3.74 5.47 Argentina 5.064.227.149.363.74
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.38 5.81 Argentina 5.744.385.865.827.41
4 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 3.88 5.89 Argentina 8.406.604.723.886.34
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.09 6.00 Spain 6.124.096.049.185.83
6 Fabrizio Rocco 4.66 6.30 Argentina 7.387.086.434.665.39
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.38 6.98 Argentina 8.509.065.385.976.46
8 Damián Campos 4.26 7.11 Argentina 7.344.2610.429.124.87
9 José Manuel Marchese 6.09 8.15 Argentina 11.168.908.936.096.61
10 Mateo Coca 6.65 8.20 Argentina 8.966.658.9011.956.74
11 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5.70 9.08 Argentina 14.638.3210.288.655.70
12 Matías Cisterna Rocco 4.38 9.81 Chile 11.538.629.904.3810.91
13 Fernando Jose Ramos 5.68 10.23 Argentina 10.0012.489.825.6810.88
14 Franco Tomaselli 9.47 10.25 Argentina 14.449.5111.249.479.99
15 Curto Mateo Agustìn 9.36 10.53 Argentina 11.0513.3110.769.789.36
16 Sebastián Gauna 9.79 10.92 Argentina 12.8511.019.7911.1010.66
17 Franco Cano 10.01 11.32 Argentina 10.6112.7710.0113.4210.57
18 Santino D'Onofrio 7.93 11.65 Argentina 15.5213.457.938.9112.58
19 Santiago Andres Castorani 6.86 11.67 Argentina 14.2024.539.996.8610.81
20 Joaquin Bianchi Fernandez 8.60 12.39 Argentina 17.6913.2110.278.6013.69
21 Dante Blanco 8.58 14.66 Argentina 20.1112.7816.3214.888.58
22 Vladimir Fominykh 9.73 14.76 Argentina 17.699.7314.4015.8514.02
23 Isabella Rossi 12.28 14.84 Argentina 13.6714.6716.1712.2820.90
24 Valentin Mallavia 10.95 15.36 Argentina 15.9912.7517.9017.3410.95
25 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 13.00 15.50 Argentina 16.0413.6920.0416.7813.00
26 Santino Luciano Muñoz 10.02 16.03 Argentina 22.0210.0211.8317.9518.31
27 Walter Carral 10.11 16.19 Argentina 20.7219.4612.0410.1117.08
28 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 8.92 16.60 Argentina 16.8917.6026.948.9215.31
29 Matias Garcia Marquez 13.45 16.65 Argentina 15.7518.6615.5323.7313.45
30 Juan Manuel Madeira 14.09 16.73 Argentina DNF14.0917.4314.8917.86
31 Santiago Timoteo Conci 9.84 17.30 Argentina 26.979.8422.3017.3912.22
32 Javier Agustín Rossi 14.85 21.13 Argentina 19.9914.8523.5019.9125.03
33 Agustín Gabriel Rossini 16.18 33.00 Argentina 24.4835.5116.1839.011:00.92
34 Lucas Adrian Pascua 29.06 48.13 Argentina 37.4429.061:15.3436.951:10.01
35 Guadalupe Pilar Estevez 3.27 DNF Argentina 4.325.443.27DNFDNF
36 Pascal Ordano 10.17 DNF Argentina 11.7310.17DNFDNF13.39

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.22 3.78 Argentina 3.854.193.223.833.65
2 Bautista Bonazzola 2.75 4.50 Argentina 6.034.414.972.754.13
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.96 6.20 Argentina 3.965.267.177.906.17
4 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 5.20 6.55 Argentina 5.207.346.336.336.98
5 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 6.48 7.27 Argentina 6.849.597.967.006.48
6 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 5.64 7.31 Argentina 7.098.907.315.647.54
7 Damián Campos 5.43 7.47 Argentina 11.895.436.925.639.87
8 Sebastián Gauna 6.22 7.73 Argentina 7.428.908.626.227.14
9 Fabrizio Rocco 7.93 8.54 Argentina 8.827.947.938.8711.31
10 Guido Dipietro 3.82 8.64 Argentina 10.417.9615.153.827.55
11 Vladimir Fominykh 3.15 8.68 Argentina 9.029.383.159.307.71
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.58 8.80 Spain 6.588.519.549.048.86
13 Germán Venturino 6.69 9.49 Argentina 23.707.9211.916.698.64
14 Joaquin Mariosa 6.43 11.39 Argentina 12.8212.6511.216.4310.31
15 Franco Cano 7.01 11.43 Argentina 7.0113.7411.928.9713.39
16 Santino Luciano Muñoz 7.15 12.51 Argentina 13.7712.7113.267.1511.57
17 Mateo Coca 9.06 12.58 Argentina 10.6416.5715.0512.069.06
18 Maximiliano Sfara 8.62 13.14 Argentina 8.6213.5516.559.31DNF
19 Curto Mateo Agustìn 9.76 14.99 Argentina 17.2016.5421.019.7611.23
20 Vittorio Augusto Solernó 12.72 16.66 Argentina 16.3420.9127.5712.7212.73
21 Joaquin Bianchi Fernandez 13.84 17.19 Argentina 19.5221.3213.8417.1714.89
22 Matías Cisterna Rocco 10.77 18.49 Chile 16.7823.7710.7715.1723.52
23 Franco Jurado 14.30 19.98 Argentina 14.3015.6228.8328.2416.09
24 Santiago Andres Castorani 11.76 21.84 Argentina 19.3022.9311.7637.0323.28
25 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 13.71 26.59 Argentina 27.9429.3527.9613.7123.88
26 Dante Leonardo Erik Llanos Llanos 16.46 28.27 Argentina 45.7429.8516.4621.7133.26
27 Matias Garcia Marquez 22.69 30.03 Argentina 22.6928.561:13.2536.7224.80
28 Franco Tomaselli DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 16.03 16.12 Argentina 16.0716.0320.0516.1216.18
2 Federico Da Fonseca 12.19 17.09 Argentina 15.5819.0922.4412.1916.59
3 Damián Campos 17.55 19.78 Argentina 22.5817.7217.5523.0619.05
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.07 23.91 Spain 25.8118.0731.4923.2022.72
5 Lucas Fauci Bassarsky 22.74 26.89 Argentina 25.5633.6624.8722.7430.25
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 21.44 28.16 Argentina 26.5738.2129.8628.0621.44
7 Joaquin Mariosa 28.96 33.78 Argentina 33.1931.1453.3337.0028.96
8 Cesar Leandro Alvarado 28.94 34.51 Argentina 29.0139.4728.9435.6938.82
9 Fabrizio Rocco 30.59 39.89 Argentina 40.8241.5440.5438.3130.59
10 Franco Cano 45.60 Argentina 1:32.0845.60
11 Matías Cisterna Rocco 46.78 Chile 58.9546.78
12 Isabella Rossi 1:14.36 Argentina 1:34.081:14.36
13 Franco Tomaselli DNF Argentina DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 4:47.09 DNF Argentina 4:47.09DNFDNF
2 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
2 Julian Schaffhauser DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
2 Manuel Gutman DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Manuel Gutman DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 14/17 52:52 Argentina 14/17 52:5211/15 52:01
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3/3 24:48 Argentina DNS3/3 24:48
3 Guido Dipietro 2/2 1:10 Argentina DNF2/2 1:10
4 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 2/2 2:53 Argentina 2/2 2:532/3 4:25
5 Javier Agustín Rossi DNF Argentina DNFDNS
5 Julian Schaffhauser DNF Argentina DNFDNF
5 Pascal Ordano DNF Argentina DNFDNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNSDNF