Martelli Open Otoño 2019


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2019
City
Villa Martelli, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Círculo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli

Address
Francisco Narciso de Laprida 3837
Details

Planta Baja

Contact

Sergio Lucero

Organizers
Aníbal Sergio Lucero, Juan Manuel Ramunni, and Manuel Gutman
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El torneo se realizará en el salón de la planta baja del Circulo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli.
Este evento cuenta con una tarifa de $330 que se debe abonar previamente (consultar pestaña "Pago")
El Martelli Open Otoño 2019 contará con un buffet accesible, así como locales de comida por la zona.

The tournament will take place in the lounge on the ground floor of the Circulo de Ajedrez de Villa Martelli.
This event has a rate of $ 330 that must be paid in advance (see tab "Payment")
The Martelli Open Fall 2019 will have an accessible buffet, as well as local food.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $330 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago". De no confirmar su pago a la dirección de correo tal y como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago", su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Theo Iván Goluboff won with an average of 9.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Guido Dipietro finished second (9.25) and Bautista Bonazzola finished third (9.39).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.13 9.16 Argentina 8.698.139.519.2910.10
2 Guido Dipietro 8.77 9.25 Argentina 11.259.219.468.779.08
3 Bautista Bonazzola 7.60 9.39 Argentina 7.6010.709.309.109.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.80 2.07 Argentina 1.981.972.301.802.26
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.60 3.08 Argentina 2.852.983.422.603.69
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.24 3.16 Argentina 2.243.742.323.415.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 32.23 32.58 NR Argentina 34.7132.4532.4432.2332.85
2 Manuel Gutman 31.53 34.93 Argentina 33.2937.6936.2835.2131.53
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 31.27 34.99 Argentina 31.2734.7234.5535.6937.15

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 54.85 NR 58.87 NR Argentina 59.1354.8559.6257.851:06.92
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 59.04 1:05.42 Argentina 1:06.231:01.581:08.451:10.7759.04
3 Manuel Gutman 1:08.04 1:12.05 Argentina 1:14.411:11.311:08.041:12.941:11.89

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:57.94 1:58.99 NR Argentina 1:59.901:59.121:57.94
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:53.72 NR 1:59.11 Argentina 2:09.451:53.721:54.15
3 Manuel Gutman 2:13.25 2:20.20 Argentina 2:27.672:19.672:13.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:53.57 NR 2:57.65 NR Argentina 3:03.142:56.252:53.57
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 3:06.16 3:24.87 Argentina 3:22.313:06.163:46.15
3 Manuel Gutman 3:25.36 3:35.23 Argentina 3:48.053:32.283:25.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 20.57 DNF Argentina 20.57DNFDNF
2 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 DNF Argentina DNF22.51DNF
3 Julian Schaffhauser 1:04.11 DNF Argentina 1:04.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 27 Argentina 27
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 40 Argentina 40
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 41 Argentina 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.81 13.30 Argentina 13.7810.8114.4212.2713.84
2 David Remolina Amórtegui 12.05 15.71 Colombia 16.1315.6717.8615.3312.05
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 13.75 16.75 Argentina 17.9817.1817.7413.7515.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.10 8.46 Spain 8.238.378.1011.398.78
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 9.38 10.22 Argentina 9.8310.8411.169.999.38
3 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 11.08 17.86 Argentina 11.0813.12DNF23.4117.05

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Martín López 39.37 41.58 NR Argentina 39.3743.6041.8840.2042.65
2 Damián Campos 43.24 45.75 Argentina 56.5743.2444.7347.0845.44
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 46.31 51.26 Argentina 46.3151.9555.9347.4854.35

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.92 4.00 Argentina 4.994.113.943.943.92
2 Manuel Gutman 3.74 5.47 Argentina 5.064.227.149.363.74
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.38 5.81 Argentina 5.744.385.865.827.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.22 3.78 Argentina 3.854.193.223.833.65
2 Bautista Bonazzola 2.75 4.50 Argentina 6.034.414.972.754.13
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.96 6.20 Argentina 3.965.267.177.906.17

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 16.03 16.12 Argentina 16.0716.0320.0516.1216.18
2 Federico Da Fonseca 12.19 17.09 Argentina 15.5819.0922.4412.1916.59
3 Damián Campos 17.55 19.78 Argentina 22.5817.7217.5523.0619.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 4:47.09 DNF Argentina 4:47.09DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 14/17 52:52 Argentina 14/17 52:5211/15 52:01
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3/3 24:48 Argentina DNS3/3 24:48
3 Guido Dipietro 2/2 1:10 Argentina DNF2/2 1:10