Matsudo Autumn 2011


Date
Nov 5, 2011
City
Chiba, Japan
Venue

AKIRA Civic Center

Address
2676-6 Kamihongo Matsudo
Website
Matsudo Autumn 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Contact

Kei Suga

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 9.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished second (10.86) and Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) finished third (11.18).

Asian records: Yu Nakajima (中島悠)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:16.06 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.88 9.98 Japan 10.5513.718.889.689.72
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.78 10.86 Japan 9.7812.2510.3410.0012.93
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.18 11.18 Japan 10.9412.1310.1811.0611.53
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.59 11.37 Japan 10.8612.0610.5911.6111.63
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.78 11.56 Japan 10.6812.869.7812.6311.36
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.83 11.61 Japan 13.5610.8410.4413.719.83
7 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 9.72 12.07 Japan 11.6314.639.9414.689.72
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.52 13.59 Japan 12.159.5216.4012.21DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.95 9.75 Japan 9.727.9511.9810.618.91
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.21 9.95 Japan 8.2112.948.3211.779.77
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.11 10.69 Japan 9.9910.8011.279.1113.34
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.09 10.77 Japan 10.5516.4412.339.448.09
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.22 10.88 Japan 11.0910.4311.5211.1310.22
6 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 10.16 11.13 Japan 10.9610.2513.8810.1612.18
7 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 9.65 11.62 Japan 11.4312.5010.939.6513.69
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.72 11.63 Japan 11.0311.8810.7214.0211.97
9 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.49 12.04 Japan 12.0312.8010.4912.4211.68
10 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.52 12.76 Japan 14.7511.9613.5311.5212.78
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 8.94 12.89 Japan 13.7311.7813.1614.908.94
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.53 13.38 Japan 13.7111.5314.5512.7613.66
13 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 12.22 14.01 Japan 15.6815.2812.2214.1612.59
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.71 14.02 Japan 14.9713.0615.7514.0311.71
15 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 11.34 14.36 United States 13.3014.5016.5611.3415.29
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 11.77 14.70 Japan 17.8412.4117.6311.7714.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.87 9.42 Japan 10.277.879.228.7813.59
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.34 10.09 Japan 13.5211.089.058.3410.15
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.03 10.42 Japan 11.5211.2710.338.039.65
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.04 10.68 Japan 14.7510.7811.0610.0410.19
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 11.06 11.63 Japan 11.0611.0811.7513.5312.05
6 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 10.03 11.64 Japan 13.2210.0311.6110.0922.92
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.03 12.04 Japan 13.0629.5511.6910.0311.38
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.65 12.07 Japan 11.8411.9012.4714.4710.65
9 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.16 12.32 Japan 13.3410.1612.4312.9311.61
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.28 12.39 Japan 13.7513.0911.8110.2812.28
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.19 12.45 Japan 11.6511.1912.9013.9312.79
12 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.16 13.04 Japan 12.1613.5314.6613.4312.16
13 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 12.97 13.99 United States 13.6615.1613.5912.9714.72
14 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 12.22 14.54 Japan 16.8612.2214.2813.1316.22
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.16 14.62 Japan 16.2712.1613.7216.4613.88
16 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.88 14.83 Japan 16.3314.0816.9314.0812.88
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.07 15.77 Japan 15.1915.7216.4115.0720.56
18 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.40 16.46 Japan 17.4417.6916.5014.4015.43
19 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.84 16.71 Japan 18.0312.8415.7716.8417.52
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.46 16.77 Japan 15.9516.5517.8013.4617.85
21 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.78 16.88 Japan 19.0915.3314.7822.9716.22
22 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 15.16 17.63 Japan 17.7419.9618.6316.5215.16
23 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 15.61 18.21 Japan 17.8617.3419.4315.6121.77
24 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 17.31 18.61 Japan 18.6518.3818.8123.6917.31
25 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.56 18.98 Japan 18.9121.1316.5617.1820.84
26 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.93 19.29 Japan 18.7219.4416.9319.7221.05
27 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 17.72 19.56 Japan 17.7221.2119.3323.5018.13
28 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 18.58 20.10 Japan 22.5219.0618.7118.5823.40
29 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 16.53 20.16 Japan 21.5916.5319.2519.6321.77
30 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 18.08 21.16 Japan 24.2018.0829.3020.3618.91
31 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 19.38 21.51 Japan 22.4321.9022.3619.3820.27
32 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 18.52 22.10 Japan 18.8825.6128.8618.5221.80
33 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 19.90 23.64 Japan 29.4020.1522.3119.9028.47
34 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.83 23.73 Japan 22.4624.1924.5425.2717.83
35 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 24.00 28.22 Japan 28.4329.8332.5524.0026.39
36 Ryuta Hashimoto (橋本竜太) 23.91 29.77 Japan 23.9130.0831.7827.9131.31
37 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 27.30 32.31 Japan 31.2831.8633.7827.3036.86
38 Shouta Hayashi (林翔太) 31.68 46.72 Japan DNF50.6834.7131.6854.78

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 38.69 40.32 Japan 42.5838.6939.0345.3139.34
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.91 40.91 Japan 44.2240.1846.0338.3435.91
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.18 41.10 Japan 49.7241.0238.3836.1843.90
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.92 42.91 Japan 46.9738.9246.9340.5141.28
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 43.63 46.33 Japan 44.0953.2543.6345.5549.34
6 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 45.75 46.41 Japan 46.6550.7745.7545.7746.80
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.44 58.27 Japan 1:00.501:02.4651.861:04.9449.44
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:04.34 1:09.62 Japan 1:16.631:07.961:04.341:16.361:04.53

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.81 41.64 Japan 41.6341.5953.5033.8141.71
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 38.69 42.13 Japan 42.9443.5340.3143.1538.69
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.84 44.72 Japan 44.7244.8342.8445.9444.61
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 41.36 44.91 Japan 47.6346.4444.1941.3644.09
5 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 40.91 46.83 Japan 56.2740.9143.6652.7544.08
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 42.71 47.35 Japan 48.9051.1348.3444.8142.71
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.13 55.27 Japan 54.781:06.2556.4454.6053.13
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 48.69 56.92 Japan 59.6359.8151.331:03.9148.69
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 57.34 1:00.53 Japan 59.381:03.2557.341:13.1358.97
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 50.85 1:02.30 Japan 1:05.971:06.091:17.5850.8554.84
11 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 59.55 1:02.66 Japan 1:02.1659.551:00.831:10.211:05.00
12 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 57.81 1:02.88 Japan 1:02.501:01.8657.811:04.271:15.33
13 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 53.86 1:04.95 Japan 1:09.061:08.631:02.1553.861:04.08
14 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 54.11 1:06.71 United States 1:06.871:04.301:11.711:08.9654.11
15 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:03.75 1:08.02 Japan 1:12.301:04.711:03.751:11.431:07.91
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:02.67 1:08.04 Japan 1:04.021:02.671:23.211:02.681:17.41
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 56.38 1:10.13 Japan 1:03.751:37.411:09.721:16.9356.38
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:01.68 1:11.51 Japan 1:05.751:19.931:47.341:08.841:01.68
19 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:04.53 1:16.40 Japan 1:13.441:09.661:27.911:04.531:26.11
20 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:13.94 1:18.37 Japan 1:23.471:14.191:17.461:26.151:13.94
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:09.72 1:19.75 Japan 1:09.721:19.811:22.101:17.341:24.96
22 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:14.30 1:24.39 Japan 1:36.361:22.001:14.301:28.381:22.78
23 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 1:12.90 1:24.83 Japan 1:35.771:13.561:25.551:12.901:35.38
24 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 1:17.60 1:27.42 Japan 1:34.221:22.881:17.601:25.151:43.66
25 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:27.58 1:31.21 Japan 1:40.581:31.281:27.581:33.411:28.94
26 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:30.30 1:35.10 Japan 1:32.691:30.301:33.151:51.131:39.46
27 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:27.36 1:44.91 Japan 1:39.251:46.221:27.361:49.252:11.88
28 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:31.96 1:47.39 Japan 1:58.771:56.341:36.081:31.961:49.75
29 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:38.28 2:03.36 Japan 1:51.812:09.831:38.282:10.432:08.44
30 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:16.13 2:24.00 Japan 2:22.182:33.052:16.132:40.672:16.78

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.05 1:09.99 Japan 1:21.901:07.411:08.691:13.861:06.05
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.47 1:17.51 Japan 1:22.441:16.911:12.471:16.251:19.38
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:23.27 1:25.38 Japan 1:33.711:26.551:23.271:24.201:25.39
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:26.61 1:33.22 Japan DNF1:27.441:26.611:34.051:38.18

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.50 1:12.14 Japan 1:04.501:14.111:13.711:08.591:35.43
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.94 1:15.94 Japan 1:19.911:14.771:13.131:23.131:10.94
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:19.15 1:23.51 Japan 1:28.161:19.151:39.691:22.431:19.93
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:23.84 1:34.33 Japan 1:31.461:23.841:40.941:33.591:37.93
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:39.02 1:50.31 Japan 1:48.362:00.251:39.021:42.32DNF
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:34.16 1:50.60 Japan 1:43.661:55.901:52.231:57.811:34.16
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:41.50 1:50.87 Japan 1:42.332:00.652:03.811:41.501:49.64
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:50.28 2:01.15 Japan 1:59.551:50.282:45.412:05.941:57.96
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:09.46 2:17.43 Japan 2:18.932:10.002:23.362:09.462:27.66
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:19.78 2:30.00 Japan 2:28.402:48.882:19.782:39.842:21.77
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 2:19.68 2:30.02 Japan 2:48.932:19.682:25.552:37.252:27.26
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:16.91 2:30.87 Japan 2:18.893:53.082:39.382:34.332:16.91
13 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2:22.58 2:31.10 Japan 2:29.632:33.432:22.582:30.242:37.47
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 2:22.21 2:37.72 Japan 2:38.132:22.212:39.592:42.112:35.44
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:31.03 2:42.29 Japan 2:46.942:44.022:31.032:48.312:35.91
16 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:23.31 2:47.95 Japan 2:51.432:23.312:53.882:45.652:46.77
17 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 2:27.77 2:50.21 Japan 2:31.833:11.152:27.772:59.362:59.44
18 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:12.78 3:29.16 Japan 3:39.283:19.663:45.313:28.533:12.78
19 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 3:22.15 3:36.57 Japan 3:26.103:41.913:59.273:41.693:22.15

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:11.31 NR 2:16.06 AsR Japan 2:23.592:13.282:11.31
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:06.84 3:24.35 Japan 3:18.033:48.183:06.84
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:18.53 3:45.25 Japan 3:18.533:21.914:35.31
4 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 3:51.31 4:00.76 Japan 3:51.314:11.063:59.91
5 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3:37.44 4:01.23 Japan 4:25.594:00.663:37.44
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:06.36 4:12.27 Japan 4:06.364:07.994:22.45
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:10.19 4:17.41 Japan 4:23.524:18.534:10.19
8 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 4:16.91 4:35.62 Japan 4:37.414:52.554:16.91
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 5:12.21 5:26.89 Japan 5:45.955:22.525:12.21

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:00.27 4:11.78 Japan 4:01.724:33.364:00.27
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:20.80 4:27.66 Japan 4:20.804:29.384:32.81
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 5:41.63 5:57.12 Japan 6:13.585:56.155:41.63
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6:24.96 6:44.27 Japan 6:24.966:28.137:19.72
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:54.78 7:06.91 Japan 7:17.557:08.406:54.78
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 7:13.46 7:23.03 Japan 7:16.627:39.027:13.46
7 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 7:18.87 7:34.82 Japan 7:50.447:35.167:18.87
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:57.91 7:54.55 Japan 9:33.787:11.976:57.91
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7:16.16 7:59.57 Japan 8:35.408:07.167:16.16
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7:54.08 8:22.72 Japan 9:05.917:54.088:08.16