Melbourne Cube Days 2015


Date
Nov 7 - 8, 2015
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Templestowe College

Address
7 Cypress Avenue, Lower Templestowe VIC 3107
Details

Resource Centre

Website
Melbourne Cube Days 2015 website
Organizers
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

AU$10 (Competitors). Max 100 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (8.93) and Christian Foyle finished third (10.69).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 5x5x5 Cube 46.97 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 50.15 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 1:43.83 (average), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:30.14 (average).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:46.48 (average).

Aaron Kuusela - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 25.66 33.97 Australia DNF33.2834.4125.6634.21
2x2x2 Cube First 57 7.34 13.13 Australia 7.3416.5413.389.4617.97

Aidan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 18.15 22.25 Australia 25.6520.0318.1521.0827.21
First 36 13.72 20.93 Australia 28.8113.7222.9018.2821.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 5.30 7.74 Australia 7.558.447.835.307.84
First 29 6.16 7.62 Australia 6.288.056.168.5311.48

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 23.61 29.81 Australia 31.1527.2623.6131.0234.25
First 42 22.65 24.55 Australia 23.5527.3631.5622.7522.65
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.55 12.88 Australia 8.5511.8811.0816.6315.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 43.19 46.59 Australia 52.5343.1943.7357.5243.52

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.66 11.67 Australia 11.5912.059.6611.7711.66
Second 7 9.02 12.12 Australia 14.0611.2515.199.0211.06
First 3 10.15 10.88 Australia 10.7710.9010.1511.6910.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.81 5.23 Australia 4.556.619.463.814.52
First 13 4.61 5.25 Australia 4.685.756.435.314.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.40 47.25 Australia 49.0847.0554.7145.4045.63
Combined First 3 42.47 46.18 Australia 45.4042.4747.6947.3445.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.91 1:38.50 Australia 1:57.131:32.861:40.691:41.961:23.91
Combined First 6 1:33.09 1:42.44 Australia 1:46.882:02.221:33.091:42.961:37.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 3:45.06 3:53.67 Australia 3:56.403:59.553:45.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 6:38.75 Australia 6:38.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.71 16.84 Australia 17.0017.0516.4719.0815.71
Second 3 13.61 17.72 Australia 19.0015.0519.6919.1113.61
Combined First 3 15.13 19.64 Australia 21.2820.5317.8220.5615.13

Alexei Cherstnov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 28.53 34.82 Australia 40.31DNF35.2528.5328.91
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.68 10.05 Australia 9.968.6810.409.8011.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 1:05.06 Australia 1:05.061:16.59

Andre Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 60 11.06 14.25 Australia 11.6111.0622.0515.2215.91

Andrew Pines - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 45.41 56.29 Australia 57.001:21.1556.0645.4155.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 43 8.53 11.07 Australia 13.348.5311.308.5627.16
First 37 6.56 9.17 Australia 6.569.408.84DNF9.27

Andrew Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 47.69 55.36 Australia 59.8848.4857.7247.691:04.69
2x2x2 Cube First 65 11.75 17.28 Australia 11.7512.8315.3523.6524.22

Andy Than - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 25.69 32.71 Australia 37.6531.8925.6936.8429.41
2x2x2 Cube First 64 6.30 17.04 Australia 10.69DNS7.966.3032.46

Anita Ung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 18.13 20.31 Australia 22.5020.3019.3421.2818.13
First 35 16.22 20.60 Australia DNF19.4021.0621.3316.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:15.08 1:25.85 Australia 1:16.711:15.081:46.681:44.061:16.77

Anmol Wig - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 30.21 33.76 Australia 34.4132.0035.3034.8830.21
2x2x2 Cube First 63 10.58 15.07 Australia 16.4326.2714.3614.4310.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Arman Cakmakcioglu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 18.15 21.94 Australia 23.1921.7718.1523.4020.86
First 21 14.56 17.02 Australia 14.5614.9417.5318.5922.42
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 2.69 6.96 Australia 7.227.632.696.038.66
First 26 5.81 7.12 Australia 5.816.729.436.807.83

Atrey Iyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 1:21.95 1:44.00 Australia 1:42.80DNS1:21.951:39.531:49.68

Austin Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 49.84 1:00.46 Australia 1:13.831:17.3651.6555.9149.84
2x2x2 Cube First 70 19.13 DNF Australia DNF43.0323.65DNF19.13

Ben Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.59 13.28 Australia 14.0312.9711.5915.9312.85
First 15 9.81 15.28 Australia 16.719.8115.8014.7515.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.28 5.06 Australia 3.773.286.474.946.63
Second 8 3.52 4.63 Australia 4.475.585.803.523.84
First 7 3.78 4.53 Australia 3.785.284.444.724.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.91 29.11 Australia 29.1826.9130.4330.7827.71
Second 8 25.13 27.07 Australia 25.1328.5929.9026.1826.44
Combined First 12 26.18 31.52 Australia 33.6633.5327.36DNF26.18

Ben Davoren - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 33.44 43.58 Australia 43.0833.4445.6947.1141.96
2x2x2 Cube First 54 11.93 12.85 Australia 12.7111.9314.7513.3112.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 32.27 38.28 Australia 40.1133.9032.2742.3840.82
2x2x2 Cube First 56 9.57 13.07 Australia 13.1616.9612.4113.639.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Bradley Matthews - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 40.68 45.80 Australia 46.0948.1651.0240.6843.14
2x2x2 Cube First 61 11.19 14.34 Australia 15.1619.1113.5211.1914.33

Brian Dela Rosa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.73 15.79 Australia 17.9016.0916.839.7314.44
First 18 13.15 15.84 Australia 16.6114.9416.5416.0513.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.66 5.89 Australia 9.094.666.755.835.09
First 18 4.38 5.68 Australia 5.815.365.864.386.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:16.16 1:30.67 Australia 1:23.301:39.711:16.16DNF1:29.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:31.88 Australia 2:45.882:31.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 34.65 38.65 Australia 34.6536.0040.5239.4341.78
Combined First 19 32.08 37.67 Australia 38.2534.3340.4432.0843.72

Callum Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 20.71 24.58 Australia 27.1320.7124.1322.4727.63
First 45 21.55 25.17 Australia 27.0826.0821.5522.3529.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 44 6.83 11.40 Australia 12.1514.2112.086.839.96
First 35 8.11 9.00 Australia 8.318.2611.508.1110.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:48.53 Australia 1:48.531:51.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:14.21 Australia 1:14.21DNF

Christian Foyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.27 10.69 Australia 11.0611.3314.619.689.27
Second 6 9.15 11.84 Australia 9.1514.819.9411.7113.86
First 5 9.50 12.44 Australia 13.6813.5710.779.5012.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.47 5.16 Australia 7.302.475.254.056.18
Second 3 2.47 3.13 Australia 3.506.832.772.473.11
First 5 2.97 4.47 Australia 4.434.182.977.194.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.41 49.29 Australia 51.7845.8355.6550.2737.41
Combined First 4 43.86 49.18 Australia 51.7548.5643.8648.2650.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.44 1:40.30 Australia 1:33.441:37.691:42.061:41.15DNF
Combined First 3 1:28.34 1:37.24 Australia 1:29.791:28.341:39.721:42.221:47.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:17.96 3:28.00 Australia 3:17.963:25.153:40.90
Combined First 4 3:01.27 3:13.90 Australia 3:15.563:24.863:01.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 5:15.55 5:38.24 Australia 5:15.555:29.976:09.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.68 21.42 Australia 20.3621.1626.6618.6822.75
Second 4 17.93 21.09 Australia 23.66DNF20.5917.9319.02
Combined First 4 21.28 23.04 Australia 24.1822.9921.2824.6921.94

Christopher Sutton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 54.61 1:17.16 Australia 1:53.6654.611:12.441:18.151:20.89

Coen Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.02 15.47 Australia 15.8815.1312.0215.4017.47
First 14 13.22 15.21 Australia 17.4313.5215.1113.2216.99
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.05 6.39 Australia 4.389.1913.694.055.59
First 23 4.88 6.61 Australia 4.887.717.117.865.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:06.05 1:09.90 Australia 1:06.051:11.881:08.211:09.611:13.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:11.40 2:23.30 Australia 2:26.182:29.312:11.402:14.40DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 56 Australia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 7 22.43 26.20 Australia 23.8129.8027.8422.4326.94
Combined First 10 19.11 27.32 Australia 25.9028.2731.8027.8019.11

Colby Watts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 22.24 27.53 Australia 22.6332.8827.0922.2440.93
First 41 17.63 23.88 Australia DNF17.6323.5323.4924.63
2x2x2 Cube First 58 9.02 13.47 Australia 10.5317.9012.009.0217.88

Cooper Lamberth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 20.80 27.12 Australia 32.1531.4620.8026.7223.18
First 44 22.73 25.14 Australia 31.7724.0523.6622.7327.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 5.11 8.20 Australia 8.229.449.187.195.11
First 48 8.38 10.46 Australia 8.389.9011.0910.4012.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:58.34 Australia DNF1:58.34

Daniel Mitchell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 36.04 45.89 Australia 55.5248.3336.0452.4336.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 8.16 10.85 Australia 8.1611.9612.059.8310.77
First 50 7.13 11.13 Australia 7.137.6110.9514.8415.12

Danil Yahnov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 31.65 41.95 Australia 40.3045.6157.5331.6539.93
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.86 10.25 Australia 16.4610.588.785.8611.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.38 16.93 New Zealand 18.5015.6317.4313.3817.72
First 13 11.63 14.61 New Zealand 15.7511.6315.6912.4016.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.98 51.50 New Zealand 53.6153.1751.0745.9850.26
Combined First 6 51.80 53.91 New Zealand 58.2252.1654.9354.6551.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.21 1:35.08 New Zealand 1:28.921:34.931:42.101:27.211:41.38
Combined First 4 1:31.25 1:37.38 New Zealand 1:33.271:36.551:50.471:42.311:31.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:34.96 2:52.64 New Zealand 3:15.182:47.772:34.96
Combined First 3 2:37.01 2:44.48 NR New Zealand 2:43.212:37.012:53.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:46.47 NR 3:56.89 NR New Zealand 3:46.474:10.023:54.19
Combined First 3 4:00.03 NR 4:09.92 NR New Zealand 4:13.714:16.034:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 20.90 32.26 New Zealand 31.63DNF32.1520.9033.00
Combined First 14 28.68 32.02 New Zealand 33.7129.0933.2738.5328.68

Eamon Heffernan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 26.66 31.89 Australia 34.1835.1826.6632.8428.66
2x2x2 Cube First 52 8.46 12.10 Australia 12.0011.408.4614.5812.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 23.05 26.33 Australia 34.1530.3623.4623.0525.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 50.22 Australia 50.221:06.25

Ennis Kotsanlee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 47.00 1:03.58 Australia 47.001:01.511:04.211:08.031:05.03

Ethan Hickey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 27.90 37.41 Australia 33.5044.8439.4339.3027.90
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.56 8.63 Australia 8.559.168.1810.287.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 1:09.34 Australia 1:09.341:28.08

Ethan Jayamanna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 3.69 6.00 Australia 5.7814.693.695.227.00
First 32 7.84 8.50 Australia 9.308.137.848.0812.69

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.43 20.49 Australia 23.3815.4326.0919.9318.15
First 39 17.53 22.12 Australia 24.4719.0917.5327.9622.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 5.91 6.54 Australia 6.257.257.336.115.91
First 27 6.41 7.22 Australia 7.777.756.416.727.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:05.33 1:11.55 Australia 1:15.341:13.071:10.531:11.051:05.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:39.61 Australia 2:39.612:40.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 4:36.21 Australia 4:36.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 43.05 47.32 Australia 43.0544.9447.9757.5949.06

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.16 15.05 Australia 15.1314.8815.1415.1514.16
First 23 15.81 17.25 Australia 15.8117.4616.2718.1518.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.42 5.02 Australia 4.955.396.094.424.73
Second 6 3.56 4.49 Australia 5.093.657.253.564.72
First 6 3.91 4.49 Australia 4.275.164.185.033.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:39.38 Australia 1:45.081:39.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ethan Vellu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.30 19.59 Australia 16.3019.4420.7820.3618.97
First 31 17.43 19.32 Australia 23.0820.2219.6918.0617.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.59 5.66 Australia 5.439.505.336.214.59
First 14 3.77 5.31 Australia 5.224.676.383.776.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:00.97 1:06.70 Australia 1:01.941:05.281:12.881:00.971:14.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:32.71 Australia 2:32.712:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 34.52 36.26 Australia 35.41DNF34.5235.7537.63
Combined First 17 31.90 35.27 Australia 34.9435.6936.0231.9035.18

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.05 6.57 Australia 6.776.117.886.056.84
Second 1 6.56 7.20 Australia 6.667.668.477.286.56
First 1 5.84 8.16 Australia 8.699.227.755.848.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72 2.06 Australia 2.711.721.842.312.03
Second 2 1.94 2.75 Australia 3.151.963.151.943.43
First 2 2.31 3.09 Australia 3.403.113.113.052.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.61 27.02 Australia 29.4426.4628.0526.5525.61
Combined First 1 26.14 29.78 Australia 26.1428.2534.1329.0532.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.97 WR 50.15 WR Australia 52.4349.8848.1555.1346.97
Combined First 1 49.81 52.29 Australia 53.6152.5049.8152.3652.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:42.86 1:43.83 WR Australia 1:44.611:44.021:42.86
Combined First 1 1:41.25 1:46.48 OcR Australia 1:41.251:50.881:47.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:25.69 DNF Australia DNF2:31.182:25.69
Combined First 1 2:24.18 2:30.14 WR Australia 2:29.532:24.182:36.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.78 1:00.64 Australia 1:07.3651.781:02.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.65 12.02 Australia 11.0614.2812.0910.6512.90
Second 1 10.06 12.36 Australia 14.0510.6510.0612.3816.16
Combined First 1 11.28 13.63 Australia 14.2714.3013.7711.2812.86

Fletcher Cutting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 31.18 32.37 Australia 31.7137.1131.1833.2532.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 6.59 6.77 Australia 10.136.596.597.056.66
First 24 6.44 6.84 Australia 7.186.449.716.726.61

Gabrielle Xue - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 22.44 30.32 Australia 26.5322.4433.1334.5831.30
2x2x2 Cube First 53 9.36 12.50 Australia 12.6112.9618.969.3611.94

Greta Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 21.30 23.79 Australia 22.8321.3034.2822.5526.00
First 48 23.13 28.20 Australia 30.7723.1330.6826.5927.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 5.71 7.06 Australia 8.967.866.906.425.71
First 30 5.27 7.88 Australia 5.277.887.368.838.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:55.79 Australia DNF1:55.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 47.53 Australia 58.0647.53

Hamish Monckton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.97 22.24 Australia 17.9724.6523.4421.0522.22
First 34 18.53 20.05 Australia 20.3121.4418.5320.7119.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:32.08 Australia 1:32.081:45.19

Harry Rushbrook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 47.68 54.92 Australia 54.6552.3647.6857.7558.05
2x2x2 Cube First 59 9.47 13.60 Australia 13.4115.349.4716.1612.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.13 15.15 Australia 14.6314.1316.9715.1615.65
First 9 12.78 13.39 Australia 18.3413.5212.7813.4613.20
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 3.96 6.08 Australia 5.978.167.113.965.16
First 8 4.00 4.55 Australia 4.274.006.334.784.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 54.91 1:03.75 Australia 1:04.971:08.7554.911:07.2759.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:47.11 1:48.98 Australia 1:48.061:47.111:58.341:47.781:51.11
Combined First 8 1:44.38 1:49.42 Australia 1:50.591:53.531:44.381:48.961:48.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 8 3:37.18 3:44.32 Australia 3:56.003:37.183:39.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 6 5:07.65 5:27.97 Australia 5:52.165:24.115:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 29.08 33.00 Australia 44.1829.0835.3334.1929.47
Combined First 15 29.84 34.47 Australia 41.0029.8439.9033.3430.18

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.47 14.00 Australia 11.4716.3313.8612.0516.08
First 12 13.38 13.85 Australia 13.3815.0513.4314.0214.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.66 5.24 Australia 5.006.864.935.784.66
First 9 3.31 4.83 Australia 5.133.315.145.194.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:02.15 1:23.56 Australia 1:30.501:02.151:27.751:15.331:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:37.08 Australia 2:37.082:38.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 23.00 29.60 Australia 31.2723.0025.2133.1332.31
Combined First 13 30.41 31.97 Australia 31.9432.2731.6930.41DNF

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.02 16.12 Australia 17.0215.2821.6013.0216.05
First 26 14.11 18.51 Australia 20.5217.9414.1118.2119.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 4.96 8.54 Australia 13.939.059.257.314.96
First 42 8.58 9.80 Australia 14.8610.638.5810.098.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:15.03 1:22.60 Australia 1:27.151:25.151:26.281:16.361:15.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.97 22.90 Australia 24.5822.1622.2824.2520.97
Second 6 22.30 24.50 Australia 22.3022.7825.5027.0825.21
Combined First 7 23.63 26.69 Australia DNF29.6625.4624.9623.63

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.71 12.02 Australia 16.1511.7212.3111.7112.03
Second 8 10.71 12.21 Australia 12.0611.8112.7710.7115.04
First 8 11.86 12.80 Australia 11.8612.3916.0213.0512.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.71 4.83 Australia 4.785.844.864.863.71
First 19 4.15 5.74 Australia 5.637.194.409.524.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 51.68 59.32 Australia 1:00.5252.2251.681:06.401:05.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.59 1:56.54 Australia 2:19.932:13.771:47.431:48.431:46.59
Combined First 7 1:43.09 1:48.09 Australia 1:46.631:58.211:52.961:43.091:44.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 3:32.94 3:50.38 Australia 3:32.944:12.023:46.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 6:05.78 Australia 6:05.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.97 29.04 Australia 22.9731.3337.7424.5331.27
Second 9 25.22 27.40 Australia 25.2226.1030.8825.2250.02
Combined First 6 19.11 25.72 Australia 24.1123.6329.4119.1133.05

James Shearwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.55 15.94 Australia 16.0016.0216.5614.5515.80
First 28 16.11 18.80 Australia 19.4018.5316.1118.4621.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:01.06 1:08.72 Australia 1:09.901:10.751:05.501:19.551:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 4:09.94 Australia 4:09.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 6:16.37 Australia 6:16.37

James Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 26.77 29.48 Australia 30.5029.7828.1630.7126.77

Jamie Schreuder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 15.90 22.78 Australia 23.2220.3126.7915.9024.80
First 40 17.90 23.08 Australia 23.6825.0220.5517.9025.86
2x2x2 Cube First 69 6.00 DNF Australia DNF7.366.0010.16DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:37.41 Australia DNF1:37.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 1:05.03 Australia 1:05.031:07.02

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.26 11.28 Australia 13.3811.1012.2510.509.26
Second 5 9.96 11.83 Australia 9.9616.6011.6612.0311.81
First 7 11.22 12.62 Australia 14.2211.2214.5612.0911.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.21 5.88 Australia 6.567.636.804.214.27
First 36 5.00 9.02 Australia 5.41DNF6.6515.005.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:17.72 1:23.73 Australia 1:18.411:17.721:24.051:36.781:28.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:07.81 2:30.52 Australia 2:52.682:16.142:22.75DNF2:07.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 21.15 30.87 Australia 27.9021.151:05.0336.3628.34
Combined First 9 18.11 27.22 Australia 26.2723.1632.2318.1133.07

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.18 8.93 Australia 8.188.888.6310.759.27
Second 2 7.97 9.26 Australia 9.987.979.319.129.34
First 2 7.33 8.48 Australia 11.657.339.168.098.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.30 1.86 Australia 2.111.302.031.442.97
Second 1 1.56 2.08 Australia 1.942.283.221.562.03
First 1 1.58 2.50 Australia 1.582.224.363.431.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.55 41.63 Australia 45.1833.5538.6141.11DNF
Combined First 2 35.38 41.38 Australia 41.4139.4043.3350.7135.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.00 1:16.66 Australia 1:18.631:16.831:08.001:14.531:31.90
Combined First 2 1:08.25 1:14.89 Australia 1:14.661:08.251:11.521:18.501:21.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:11.30 2:22.62 Australia 2:24.282:11.302:32.28
Combined First 2 2:19.27 2:28.89 Australia 2:19.272:45.832:21.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:58.43 4:05.17 Australia 4:15.694:01.403:58.43
Combined First 2 3:40.96 3:59.69 Australia 3:40.963:54.404:23.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:29.68 DNF Australia 3:29.68DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Australia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44 14.46 Australia 13.4414.2814.5615.8614.55
Second 2 11.34 14.51 Australia 14.6914.8415.5111.3413.99
Combined First 2 14.16 15.07 Australia 17.3614.6315.9414.1614.65

Jeff Plumb - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 29.30 34.20 Australia 38.841:01.0829.3030.4033.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 7.30 10.53 Australia 10.7811.8014.967.309.00
First 47 8.52 10.30 Australia 13.2513.368.529.098.55

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:52.65 DNF Australia 2:52.65DNFDNS

John Zacharias - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 21.19 21.89 Australia 21.19DNF21.6621.7622.25
First 33 16.61 19.92 Australia 16.61DNF18.5321.6319.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 5.36 6.96 Australia 5.419.718.085.367.38
First 39 7.30 9.43 Australia 7.309.189.719.869.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 1:05.90 Australia DNF1:05.90

Jonathan Chng - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.56 13.58 Singapore 19.3812.9312.5614.6613.15
Second 4 11.21 11.64 Singapore 11.2112.3311.3811.9511.59
First 11 11.43 13.84 Singapore 11.4312.1314.5314.9414.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.91 4.88 Singapore 5.864.287.093.914.50
Second 5 3.78 4.34 Singapore 4.275.724.334.433.78
First 15 4.61 5.31 Singapore 5.664.615.636.364.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.56 52.02 Singapore 53.4148.8853.7746.5654.77
Combined First 7 47.69 55.64 Singapore 1:00.6250.2147.6956.091:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:52.91 2:09.25 Singapore 2:20.192:06.682:08.311:52.912:12.75

Jordan Budiono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 45.00 54.07 Australia 57.1952.5445.0056.7552.93
2x2x2 Cube First 67 14.63 24.21 Australia 21.1524.9414.6336.8426.55

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.08 18.82 Australia 18.4719.0518.9317.0821.11
First 25 16.86 18.31 Australia 18.3318.0916.8618.5219.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:02.01 1:03.91 Australia 1:02.011:02.081:04.75DNF1:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:43.56 1:57.97 Australia 1:43.561:59.052:00.681:58.081:56.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 7 3:23.84 3:29.31 Australia 3:39.693:23.843:24.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:34.13 4:50.73 Australia 4:34.135:11.254:46.80
Combined First 4 4:36.69 4:57.48 Australia 5:07.904:36.695:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 40.36 42.52 Australia 43.2842.7941.5040.3646.96
Combined First 20 33.19 38.04 Australia 39.8442.9336.2538.0333.19

Leo Laughlin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 28.47 35.09 Australia 35.4135.7038.2728.4734.16
2x2x2 Cube First 45 7.69 10.06 Australia 9.557.6911.369.2820.19

Luke Holder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 4.72 7.60 Australia 6.9610.594.725.2810.55
First 34 6.63 8.99 Australia 10.348.556.638.0911.88

Marcus Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 20.90 24.61 Australia 26.1121.1830.1826.5520.90
First 38 19.72 22.00 Australia 21.0829.2719.7224.8620.06
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.30 5.75 Australia DNF6.084.884.306.28
First 22 5.39 6.56 Australia 6.936.845.395.9214.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:21.25 1:27.71 Australia 1:42.431:21.521:37.051:24.561:21.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 34.58 53.83 Australia 34.5856.6856.831:10.3647.97

Matt Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.55 14.85 Australia 14.6514.5013.5515.4115.39
First 16 14.92 15.63 Australia 14.9215.7215.4615.7216.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.13 5.92 Australia 5.037.067.024.135.71
First 16 4.58 5.39 Australia 5.596.724.714.585.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:05.46 1:13.77 Australia 1:05.461:26.781:05.461:24.001:11.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:53.81 Australia 2:53.812:56.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:21.55 DNF Australia 2:21.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 54 Australia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.75 22.04 Australia 25.0022.1121.7822.2220.75
Second 5 19.38 22.99 Australia 23.3319.3824.5021.1525.91
Combined First 5 18.83 23.88 Australia 22.5928.7726.1318.8322.91

Matthew Broome - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.90 16.04 United Kingdom 14.9015.9821.5816.9015.25
First 22 15.86 17.02 United Kingdom 17.3116.6915.8617.0527.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.72 5.68 United Kingdom 5.664.727.415.066.31
First 12 4.50 5.13 United Kingdom 5.504.776.804.505.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:01.61 1:08.51 United Kingdom 1:07.591:23.581:12.221:05.721:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:36.50 United Kingdom DNF2:36.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 United Kingdom 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 50.28 United Kingdom 50.2855.97

Maxwell Dorset - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 1:05.77 1:31.61 Australia 3:06.861:11.571:05.771:10.562:12.71
2x2x2 Cube First 68 14.09 1:09.34 Australia 1:36.151:21.4430.4314.09DNF

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 35.75 39.31 Australia DNF35.9737.0835.7544.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 46 7.25 11.62 Australia 17.1618.977.3610.347.25
First 49 7.40 10.72 Australia 18.668.887.4010.0213.27

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 22.94 24.23 Australia 24.1922.9423.1129.1925.38
First 43 20.59 24.95 Australia 25.1521.4030.8128.3020.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.56 7.31 Australia 7.888.167.184.566.86
First 38 6.61 9.39 Australia 16.257.889.966.6110.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:11.91 1:21.62 Australia 1:32.611:16.211:11.911:35.681:16.03

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.21 19.19 Australia 20.6316.2118.0918.8622.41
First 19 15.26 16.44 Australia 16.7115.2616.9718.7015.63
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 5.31 6.04 Australia 5.636.316.185.317.44
First 28 4.00 7.37 Australia 7.367.864.006.909.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 58.88 1:14.36 Australia 1:32.021:21.191:05.2858.881:16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:08.30 2:15.11 Australia 2:15.842:17.942:11.562:08.302:37.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 50 Australia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 49.50 Australia 49.5056.30

Nathaniel Khalinsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.19 15.78 Australia 14.7813.1917.9717.5315.02
First 6 10.91 12.61 Australia 11.7210.9113.8613.0513.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.08 5.10 Australia 8.134.943.083.976.38
First 10 3.97 4.86 Australia 5.189.474.345.053.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:05.69 1:13.43 Australia 1:11.591:14.051:05.691:17.861:14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:54.38 1:56.71 Australia 2:09.962:00.271:54.381:55.061:54.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 3:48.08 DNF Australia 3:48.083:56.34DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 6:00.71 Australia 6:00.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 23.18 DNF Australia 25.8131.19DNF23.18DNF

Nicholas Trusler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 27.94 31.13 Australia 29.6931.1632.5334.0827.94
First 49 21.05 28.79 Australia 39.7221.0531.3929.3025.68
2x2x2 Cube First 62 11.00 14.87 Australia 18.6325.0214.5611.0011.43

Nick Exon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 24.94 30.20 Australia 26.6831.1924.9432.7234.25
First 47 24.18 27.20 Australia 27.9426.6627.0527.8824.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 5.56 8.61 Australia 9.188.685.568.009.16
First 40 8.52 9.59 Australia 8.5611.668.5210.419.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Nyny H'jinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.36 17.60 Australia 16.3616.9036.6516.8619.03
First 30 18.11 19.05 Australia 20.4718.1123.0618.5618.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.76 5.12 Australia 7.034.783.766.194.40
First 31 4.81 7.91 Australia 7.257.1112.334.819.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 59.47 Australia 59.47DNF

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.69 16.38 New Zealand 13.6916.0514.6322.4718.46
First 27 14.69 18.66 New Zealand 18.1514.6916.88DNF20.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.80 5.63 New Zealand 5.326.834.806.774.81
First 25 6.58 7.06 New Zealand 6.587.307.316.697.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:39.50 New Zealand 1:39.501:44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 DNF New Zealand DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 24.84 35.04 New Zealand 34.4024.8428.0542.6842.83
Combined First 16 25.90 34.93 New Zealand 34.4333.9348.1825.9036.44

Oscar Cheung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 30.22 32.27 Australia 30.2231.6139.0530.8134.40
First 50 27.65 29.34 Australia 29.4133.6527.6530.7227.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.84 6.32 Australia 6.466.055.846.457.65
First 43 5.38 10.04 Australia 14.0513.529.666.945.38

Qi Qu (曲祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.18 18.65 China 18.2819.7517.9117.1822.77
First 24 14.03 17.74 China 14.0316.8819.5018.8117.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.61 6.13 China 8.195.715.617.035.65
First 17 3.28 5.56 China 6.175.083.287.775.43

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.96 13.71 Australia 15.9311.9612.5013.2815.36
First 4 10.93 12.03 Australia 10.9312.3020.6112.0211.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 2.59 5.69 Australia 7.779.932.594.714.59
First 4 2.84 4.19 Australia 4.192.844.064.944.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.38 46.28 Australia 43.3847.6645.7558.0045.43
Combined First 5 46.05 50.71 Australia 46.0548.8052.3854.4650.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.66 1:42.47 Australia 1:33.661:41.061:46.931:46.661:39.68
Combined First 5 1:24.22 1:40.00 Australia 1:38.661:36.411:24.221:44.931:45.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 5 3:22.81 3:25.47 Australia 3:23.283:22.813:30.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 5 4:53.59 5:05.73 Australia 5:29.684:53.934:53.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 21.56 DNF Australia 21.56DNF28.1123.36DNF
Combined First 8 25.02 26.75 Australia 36.1625.8125.3829.0525.02

Robert Currenti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 32.00 35.92 Australia 49.8338.4632.6436.6732.00

Rory Yarr - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 44.28 50.13 Australia DNF50.9444.2846.0553.41

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.05 16.33 Australia 17.3616.3215.0519.4115.31
First 17 12.40 15.76 Australia 17.1215.2715.8112.4016.21
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 3.61 4.65 Australia 4.725.443.793.617.91
First 20 5.66 5.90 Australia 5.718.805.665.816.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.00 59.91 Australia 1:01.9658.5059.281:09.3051.00
Combined First 8 53.50 59.08 Australia 1:00.8157.051:03.4153.5059.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:38.56 1:55.37 Australia 2:14.341:56.681:45.211:38.562:04.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 6 3:16.75 3:25.82 Australia 3:16.753:21.383:39.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 5:36.05 5:56.77 Australia 5:36.056:02.256:12.02

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.25 15.83 Australia 16.4417.7115.2515.3615.68
First 20 13.90 16.96 Australia 18.1616.4618.6116.2513.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96 3.54 Australia 3.812.963.133.687.21
Second 7 2.40 4.52 Australia 5.803.412.40DNF4.34
First 11 3.93 4.87 Australia 3.934.446.415.634.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 33.34 39.98 Australia 38.7239.1942.0233.3446.96

Sean Murphy - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.77 19.80 United States 17.1623.3016.7718.9323.97
First 29 17.48 18.99 United States 20.1817.4820.0319.3817.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

Spike Sutton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 42.33 45.82 Australia 45.3346.6942.3348.4345.43
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.97 11.62 Australia 16.5612.7211.546.9710.59

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 18.09 21.28 Australia 25.2218.0924.2518.7520.84
First 32 15.28 19.34 Australia 20.3415.2820.2222.4017.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.75 5.26 Australia 6.475.313.754.276.21
First 21 3.96 5.96 Australia 6.943.967.284.816.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 50.83 Australia DNF50.83

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 21.11 22.35 Australia 21.1123.5321.3427.9122.18
First 37 19.10 21.08 Australia 19.9423.4024.3619.1019.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 24.16 29.57 Australia 24.1636.5634.5025.8328.38
Combined First 11 27.53 30.27 Australia 27.5330.7131.8828.2336.40

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.83 10.97 Australia 14.409.909.8310.2512.77
Second 3 9.61 10.45 Australia 11.469.6110.1310.4010.81
First 10 11.68 13.67 Australia 11.6813.7817.1314.9412.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81 3.68 Australia 4.714.522.813.533.00
Second 4 2.34 3.70 Australia 3.476.722.342.595.05
First 3 3.15 4.00 Australia 5.814.554.093.363.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:09.90 1:17.01 Australia 1:16.751:18.561:18.981:15.721:09.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 53 Australia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 24.88 30.36 Australia 24.8834.0626.6334.5930.38
Combined First 18 30.21 35.77 Australia 44.0830.2141.5631.8133.93

Wesley Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 39.84 43.89 Australia 39.8445.2857.5840.5545.83
2x2x2 Cube First 66 15.63 18.47 Australia 15.6318.6617.6519.1119.19

Zac Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 45 4.96 11.55 Australia 13.5911.17DNF4.969.90
First 41 8.38 9.60 Australia 10.848.518.389.4411.97