Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019


Date
May 3 - 4, 2019
City
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Venue

Subudhuis

Address
Spoorlaan 4, 2908 BG Capelle aan den IJssel
Website
Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019 website
Organizers
Heleen van der Ree, Mattheo de Wit, and Sandra de Geeter
WCA Delegates
Ron van Bruchem and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Mattheo de Wit

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

De eerste Mental Breakdown competitie in Nederland! Op het programma staan de blind-onderdelen, FMC, feet en big cubes. Een wedstrijd voor de fanatiekelingen dus. Het main event is 3x3x3 blind.

The first Mental Breakdown competition in the Netherlands! On the schedule you will find the blind events, FMC, feet and big cubes. A competition for the real fanatic. The main event is 3x3x3 blind.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 92% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Let op!
Ná je aanmelding op deze website, ga je naar het betaalformulier op de website van Speedcubing Nederland. Deelname kost €16 (of €10 als je slechts 1 dag meedoet).
Pas na betaling is je aanmelding definitief.

Attention!
After your registration on this website, please go to the payment form on the website of Speedcubing Nederland.. Participation costs €16 (or €10 if you only compete 1 day).
After your payment, your registration is complete.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastiano Tronto won with a single solve of 26.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Hari Anirudh finished second (31.05) and Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) finished third (32.10).

World records: Tijmen van der Ree‎ Square-1 4.98 (single).

Alexandros Fokianos - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 24 DNF Italy 3024DNF

Aurelien Marion - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:30.73 DNF Belgium 1:30.73DNFDNF
First round 6 1:34.13 DNF Belgium DNFDNF1:34.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 10/13 49:51 Belgium 9/13 51:1810/13 49:519/13 52:00

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube First round 20 5:30.92 5:42.13 Netherlands 5:38.435:57.055:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 1:38.48 DNF Netherlands DNF1:38.48DNF
Square-1 Final 9 15.62 21.06 Netherlands 19.9420.7822.4715.6224.68
First round 11 17.76 23.89 Netherlands 28.4133.4818.2025.0517.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 2/2 10:11 Netherlands DNS2/2 10:112/3 17:22

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:51.50 2:56.31 Netherlands 2:57.522:59.912:51.50
First round 10 2:34.80 2:49.86 Netherlands 3:00.302:34.802:54.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:31.54 4:34.81 Netherlands 4:36.164:36.724:31.54
First round 11 4:10.90 4:35.14 Netherlands 4:10.905:01.914:32.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 31 DNF Netherlands DNF3136
Clock Final 13 18.52 Netherlands 22.3518.52
Square-1 Final 15 15.91 29.12 Netherlands 32.4627.5135.7515.9127.38
First round 12 25.07 28.10 Netherlands 29.5628.8625.8825.0729.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 3:07.80 Netherlands DNF3:07.80

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:13.15 2:21.34 Netherlands 2:24.372:13.152:26.50
First round 2 2:15.29 2:22.83 Netherlands 2:29.742:15.292:23.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:31.61 3:37.27 Netherlands 3:31.613:46.633:33.57
First round 3 3:26.44 3:33.51 Netherlands 3:35.613:38.473:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 1:45.84 DNF Netherlands 2:34.62DNF1:45.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 20 NR 30.67 Netherlands 203339
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/12 52:34 Netherlands 8/14 57:078/12 54:3710/12 52:34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.30 48.79 Netherlands 1:02.6249.7047.8448.8244.30

Erik Tjong Kim Sang - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 5/6 59:34 Netherlands 3/6 1:00:005/6 59:34DNF

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 8 9.59 14.17 Germany 14.2412.949.5915.33DNF

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.57 2:11.09 Argentina 2:04.572:16.222:12.47
First round 6 2:34.81 2:39.86 Argentina 2:40.742:34.812:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:28.55 3:36.57 Argentina 3:28.553:32.073:49.08
First round 5 3:40.42 3:46.36 Argentina 3:40.423:46.313:52.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:59.01 DNF Argentina 2:59.01DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 28 DNF Argentina 28DNF37
Clock Final 10 12.83 15.86 Argentina 14.31DNF16.5416.7212.83
Square-1 Final 13 18.53 26.11 Argentina 18.5328.2031.1818.9548.69
First round 14 24.40 29.40 Argentina 41.0724.4033.7727.2427.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 2/2 15:22 Argentina DNF2/2 15:22DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 47.85 1:10.85 Argentina 1:37.171:23.211:05.751:03.5847.85

Gert van Hout - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:15.77 DNF Netherlands DNF4:23.553:15.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNSDNFDNF

Hari Anirudh - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.05 DNF India 34.15DNF31.05
First round 2 26.25 DNF India 26.25DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 7 14.16 18.47 India 17.8314.1631.0919.7817.80
First round 8 15.69 19.97 India 20.1726.7221.4615.6918.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:36.40 3:58.76 NR India 3:39.453:36.404:40.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/16 56:30 India DNS9/17 54:3914/16 56:30

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.38 2:31.44 Netherlands 2:17.382:46.782:30.15
First round 11 2:41.48 2:51.73 Netherlands 3:07.872:41.482:45.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:26.84 3:54.41 Netherlands 3:26.844:11.694:04.69
First round 6 3:49.28 3:52.97 Netherlands 3:58.453:49.283:51.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 39.39 DNF Netherlands 44.09DNF39.39
First round 3 35.03 42.47 Netherlands 35.0337.5354.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 36.33 Netherlands 363736
Clock Final 11 15.79 Netherlands 15.7919.71
Square-1 Final 17 35.03 37.91 Netherlands 38.3036.6538.7742.1235.03
First round 17 36.99 41.94 Netherlands 39.7436.9942.9755.0143.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:39.63 DNF Netherlands DNF6:39.63DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/13 56:10 Netherlands 9/16 1:00:008/16 1:00:0010/13 56:10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:22.90 1:51.16 Netherlands 2:04.911:40.621:47.962:56.701:22.90

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.99 2:20.39 Germany 2:23.162:26.022:11.99
First round 3 2:26.73 2:33.26 Germany 2:32.612:40.432:26.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:29.18 3:32.17 Germany 3:37.623:29.183:29.71
First round 4 3:36.92 3:41.68 Germany 3:36.923:46.563:41.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 57.87 DNF Germany 1:27.7757.87DNF
First round 11 1:57.09 DNF Germany DNF1:57.09DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 22 28.67 Germany 223529
Clock Final 1 7.22 7.82 Germany 7.557.227.619.018.31
Square-1 Final 6 12.26 16.27 Germany 17.9815.9316.8016.0812.26
First round 6 13.24 16.57 Germany 14.8418.4716.4113.2421.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:05.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:05.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 12:00.00 DNF Germany 12:00.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 13/18 1:00:00 Germany 9/18 1:00:0013/18 1:00:00DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 49.40 58.53 Germany 49.401:04.801:08.4251.0159.79

Jonas Rongé - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube First round 22 6:50.38 Belgium 6:50.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:04.78 DNF Belgium DNF2:04.78DNF
First round 10 1:47.78 2:25.99 Belgium 3:01.952:28.241:47.78
Clock Final 17 22.37 Belgium 22.3722.45
Square-1 First round 19 40.31 45.35 Belgium 41.0651.191:20.0043.7940.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 6/10 57:49 Belgium DNS6/10 57:49DNF

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:25.42 3:35.26 Germany 3:33.373:46.993:25.42
First round 18 4:03.11 Germany 4:03.11
7x7x7 Cube First round 18 5:05.52 5:36.06 Germany 5:58.965:43.705:05.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 12 16.58 Germany 16.5819.22
Square-1 Final 16 18.99 30.52 Germany 31.5230.4629.5818.9947.67
First round 18 28.51 43.69 Germany 42.9957.55DNF30.5228.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/8 50:00 Germany 5/8 50:316/8 48:588/8 50:00

Luca Stalpers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:43.49 2:47.92 Netherlands 2:43.492:44.612:55.65
First round 9 2:33.60 2:48.62 Netherlands 2:57.882:33.602:54.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:01.67 4:16.31 Netherlands 4:22.644:24.614:01.67
First round 10 3:51.05 4:24.64 Netherlands 3:51.054:56.424:26.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:26.41 DNF Netherlands 1:37.731:26.41DNF
First round 12 2:03.14 DNF Netherlands 2:03.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 33 DNF Netherlands DNF3343
Clock Final 9 13.32 15.75 Netherlands 16.2614.2016.8013.3217.39
Square-1 Final 10 17.71 21.08 Netherlands 21.2017.7119.2928.1622.75
First round 7 17.69 19.31 Netherlands 20.3417.6942.7718.0419.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 6/7 42:18 Netherlands 6/7 42:185/9 54:13DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:45.16 1:56.09 Netherlands 1:49.682:19.091:46.382:12.221:45.16

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:54.19 2:03.13 Germany 2:00.272:14.921:54.19
First round 1 2:01.36 2:03.30 Germany 2:02.002:06.552:01.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:50.55 2:55.94 Germany 2:54.512:50.553:02.77
First round 1 2:41.93 2:56.85 Germany 2:41.933:04.063:04.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25 27.33 Germany 282529
Clock Final 5 9.18 10.93 Germany 11.879.189.5612.8611.36
Square-1 Final 3 9.67 12.48 Germany 11.769.6711.2614.4316.25
First round 2 11.44 13.22 Germany 13.4412.1216.5014.1011.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 48.46 1:00.07 Germany 1:03.0050.161:14.0248.461:07.05

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:02.59 1:12.21 Belgium 1:17.521:02.591:16.51
First round 8 1:44.62 DNF Belgium DNFDNF1:44.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 7:23.55 DNF Belgium DNFDNF7:23.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 10/10 51:47 NR Belgium DNS10/10 51:47DNF

Marc Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:43.91 2:46.73 Netherlands 2:43.912:50.202:46.09
First round 7 2:36.39 2:41.69 Netherlands 2:47.352:36.392:41.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:00.22 4:17.23 Netherlands 4:17.864:33.624:00.22
First round 9 3:47.36 4:08.10 Netherlands 4:29.743:47.364:07.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 51 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF51
Square-1 First round 23 49.16 1:34.17 Netherlands 1:13.0949.161:54.891:34.54DNF

Mattheo de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:23.04 2:38.55 Netherlands 2:57.832:34.782:23.04
First round 4 2:31.51 2:36.54 Netherlands 2:36.042:42.082:31.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:21.98 3:50.78 Netherlands 3:21.983:36.224:34.14
First round 2 3:15.03 3:27.47 Netherlands 3:30.983:36.403:15.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 14 2:18.59 DNF Netherlands 2:18.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29 32.33 Netherlands 293236
Clock Final 2 7.87 9.08 Netherlands 9.217.87DNF9.408.62
Square-1 Final 4 12.08 13.40 Netherlands 12.5412.4615.1912.0820.57
First round 4 13.73 15.64 Netherlands 13.7317.3014.7625.1314.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/3 23:14 Netherlands 2/2 8:164/5 44:003/3 23:14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 53.94 1:03.69 Netherlands 1:03.631:24.3355.6153.941:11.82

Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:07.73 3:14.25 China 3:09.423:07.733:25.59
First round 15 3:06.01 3:16.30 China 3:06.923:35.983:06.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:47.71 4:58.33 China 4:47.715:18.004:49.28
First round 15 4:52.30 5:14.27 China 5:48.455:02.074:52.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.10 38.67 China 42.7732.1041.13
First round 5 40.11 DNF China DNF40.1141.02
Square-1 First round 20 33.31 52.34 China 1:09.7555.0557.9333.3144.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:00.18 DNF China DNF5:00.18DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 10:16.00 DNF China DNF10:16.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/17 55:59 China 14/17 55:5915/20 54:4414/18 51:49

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:04.85 3:14.26 Netherlands 3:04.853:12.763:25.17
First round 14 3:10.24 3:14.32 Netherlands 3:18.573:10.243:14.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:34.25 4:54.94 Netherlands 4:34.254:55.765:14.82
First round 12 4:32.86 4:45.86 Netherlands 5:00.024:44.704:32.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:35.60 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:35.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40 48.00 Netherlands 525240
Square-1 Final 12 16.65 24.54 Netherlands 28.7326.7949.2618.0916.65
First round 10 20.33 23.01 Netherlands 25.1020.8123.1220.3325.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 3/4 30:18 Netherlands DNFDNF3/4 30:18

Moreno van Rooijen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 22 44.26 54.36 Netherlands 50.141:05.8244.261:37.7447.13

Olivier Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:52.36 3:08.40 Netherlands 3:12.023:20.812:52.36
First round 13 3:06.07 3:13.34 Netherlands 3:06.073:19.433:14.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:54.80 5:01.84 Netherlands 4:54.805:04.955:05.76
First round 14 4:44.59 5:06.01 Netherlands 4:44.595:04.155:29.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 36.44 DNF Netherlands 1:00.02DNF36.44
First round 4 38.13 41.68 Netherlands 40.2346.6738.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40 41.33 Netherlands 404044
Clock Final 14 19.02 Netherlands DNF19.02
Square-1 Final 8 15.03 20.94 Netherlands 15.0319.4625.5817.7927.30
First round 9 13.99 20.54 Netherlands 13.9919.6720.2421.7021.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 11:42.00 NR DNF Netherlands 11:42.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 48:39 NR Netherlands 10/14 36:4013/17 48:1216/17 48:39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 56.62 1:08.77 Netherlands 1:11.6656.621:08.101:31.421:06.54

Pauline Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 24 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:25.77 5:27.80 France 5:26.285:25.775:31.34
First round 17 5:25.32 5:35.08 France 5:32.525:47.405:25.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36 40.67 France 364343
Clock Final 15 20.43 France 20.4321.57
Square-1 Final 18 27.13 41.96 France 31.6252.6146.7627.1347.51
First round 16 26.02 39.82 France 42.501:28.6140.0536.9126.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 2:37.78 France 2:55.842:37.78

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:33.08 2:43.55 Finland 2:33.082:54.952:42.63
First round 8 2:34.94 2:47.73 Finland 3:04.642:43.612:34.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:32.74 3:59.85 Finland 4:20.704:06.103:32.74
First round 7 3:43.14 3:57.22 Finland 4:13.753:54.763:43.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 25 27.67 Finland 273125
Clock Final 4 9.86 10.88 Finland 10.849.899.8616.3411.91
Square-1 Final 5 10.18 15.63 Finland 12.9414.6619.2923.2810.18
First round 5 14.86 15.92 Finland 14.8621.1716.4215.0816.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 33:14.00 DNF Finland 33:14.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 7/8 40:39 Finland 7/8 40:397/8 41:417/8 52:52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:11.36 1:23.23 Finland 1:27.151:11.361:23.761:18.771:48.20

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 4:38.54 Netherlands 4:38.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 33 DNF Netherlands 3337DNF

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 4:17.40 Netherlands 4:17.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38 38.00 Netherlands 383838

Sebastiano Tronto - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 4:41.69 Italy 4:41.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 5:16.04 5:36.90 Italy 5:50.315:44.355:16.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.97 DNF Italy 26.97DNF33.44
First round 1 26.17 DNF Italy 26.6126.17DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25 26.33 Italy 252727
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:39.19 NR DNF Italy 2:39.194:26.38DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:09.92 NR DNF Italy DNF8:05.727:09.92

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:41.97 5:00.47 Germany 4:57.155:22.304:41.97
First round 13 4:34.02 4:53.10 Germany 5:00.944:34.025:04.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:31.16 DNF Germany 3:31.16DNFDNF
Clock Final 3 8.53 9.80 Germany 10.129.629.6710.708.53
Square-1 Final 11 19.07 22.63 Germany 21.0219.0728.9624.3522.53
First round 13 21.67 29.20 Germany 25.4825.9736.1443.3621.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 11:11.00 DNF Germany DNF11:11.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 6/9 49:32 Germany DNS6/9 49:32DNF

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:38.91 2:48.24 Germany 2:42.953:02.872:38.91
First round 5 2:35.82 2:39.59 Germany 2:42.342:40.602:35.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:54.53 3:58.88 Germany 3:54.534:06.203:55.92
First round 8 3:57.51 4:06.96 Germany 4:11.774:11.613:57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:11.78 DNF Germany 2:11.78DNFDNF
First round 13 2:14.07 DNF Germany 2:14.073:41.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 26.00 Germany 252330
Clock Final 6 7.64 11.46 Germany 9.737.857.6416.81DNF
Square-1 Final 14 19.18 26.91 Germany 30.0928.4626.8119.1825.47
First round 15 21.07 30.16 Germany 27.4633.5952.4021.0729.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:16.35 1:32.55 Germany 1:37.241:16.351:31.461:43.251:28.96

Tijmen van der Ree - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:54.43 2:59.57 Netherlands 2:54.433:00.683:03.59
First round 12 2:53.14 2:58.65 Netherlands 2:53.143:00.343:02.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 32 DNF Netherlands 37DNF32
Square-1 Final 1 4.98 WR 9.71 Netherlands 4.989.3910.31DNF9.44
First round 1 7.42 8.52 NR Netherlands 7.4211.048.277.859.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS

Tim Vergeer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 5:37.39 Netherlands 5:37.39
7x7x7 Cube First round 21 6:19.65 Netherlands 6:19.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 55 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF55
Square-1 First round 21 29.86 52.40 Netherlands 1:21.4441.1434.61DNF29.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Timon Veurink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 5:50.52 Netherlands 5:50.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 6:58.65 Netherlands 6:58.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45 47.67 Netherlands 455246
Clock Final 7 11.92 12.72 Netherlands 12.6213.3613.0512.5011.92
Square-1 First round 24 36.65 DNF Netherlands 45.1436.65DNF49.01DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 4/7 49:50 Netherlands 4/7 49:504/7 52:22DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 40.29 50.45 Netherlands 40.791:08.8852.7757.7840.29

Twan Dullemond - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:17.97 3:24.11 Netherlands 3:17.973:27.303:27.05
First round 17 3:24.65 3:39.99 Netherlands 3:24.653:33.694:01.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 3:18.88 Netherlands DNF3:18.88

Vincent Chan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:25.95 3:36.51 Netherlands 3:25.953:34.183:49.41
First round 16 3:30.51 3:36.16 Netherlands 3:30.513:46.323:31.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First round 16 5:13.14 5:18.34 Netherlands 5:13.145:22.475:19.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 42.33 Netherlands 374545
Clock Final 16 20.45 Netherlands 20.4820.45
Square-1 Final 2 9.83 11.13 Netherlands 9.8314.9512.5910.3810.43
First round 3 11.20 13.39 Netherlands 14.0211.2014.4914.4011.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF