Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016


Date
May 14 - 15, 2016
City
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Venue

Michgan League and Michigan Union

Address
911 N University Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Details

This competition takes place in different buildings on the U of M campus. visit the competition website for details.

Website
Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016 website
Organizer
Michigan Cube Club
WCA Delegate
James Hildreth
Contact
mccorganizers@umich.edu, jhildreth@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

This competition is open to everyone. Visit the competition website to see full registration, schedule and travel details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andy Denney won with an average of 8.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Blake Thompson finished second (8.40) and Phillip Lewicki finished third (9.22).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 6.87 8.18 United States 6.877.908.967.68DNF
2 Blake Thompson 7.10 8.40 United States 8.827.109.009.767.37
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.44 9.22 United States 9.878.448.8710.818.92
4 Thompson Clarke 8.06 9.61 Canada 8.238.0610.7816.869.83
5 Julian David 9.07 10.18 Canada 10.329.07DNF10.259.98
6 James Hildreth 9.10 12.91 United States 14.0513.1214.759.1011.56
7 Kevin Matthews 11.67 13.02 Canada 12.1913.8811.6713.0013.92
8 Joshua Feran 9.79 13.13 United States 13.6414.959.7913.7012.05
9 Carson Davis 10.86 13.24 United States 14.6611.4616.0313.6010.86
10 Mason Langenderfer 11.88 13.27 United States 12.0215.4115.9611.8812.37
11 Aj Norton 12.50 13.41 United States 16.8012.6712.5014.6312.93
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.02 13.46 Canada 13.6211.0213.4713.3013.75
13 Neel Shah 10.09 13.49 United States 14.3511.8916.5614.2310.09
14 Mark Boyanowski 12.93 14.44 United States 16.5513.3613.4019.1212.93
15 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.91 14.46 China 19.1814.8315.0613.4912.91
16 Ben Zoller 12.19 14.48 United States 14.9412.1914.7113.7820.79
17 Lukas Brave 13.31 15.47 United States 16.20DNF14.0913.3116.11
18 Connor Kempf 14.22 16.27 United States 15.9917.4014.2219.3115.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 7.88 8.34 United States 7.887.969.1813.887.88
2 Thompson Clarke 8.71 9.23 Canada 12.069.148.938.719.62
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.73 9.31 United States 9.707.7310.839.518.71
4 Blake Thompson 7.37 10.04 United States 12.018.2111.7810.137.37
5 Julian David 9.46 10.79 Canada 9.4613.3811.0310.6310.71
6 Joshua Feran 10.10 11.58 United States 11.8013.0610.1011.8911.05
7 James Hildreth 11.14 12.25 United States 11.1412.5912.0812.0714.03
8 Mason Langenderfer 9.81 12.40 United States 12.6413.9513.4111.159.81
9 Carson Davis 11.01 12.48 United States 13.6812.2914.7311.4711.01
10 Neel Shah 11.99 12.80 United States 12.7412.9311.9913.2612.74
11 Kevin Matthews 11.63 13.11 Canada 11.6312.9314.8613.1913.22
12 Ben Zoller 12.51 13.46 United States 12.5114.7013.4613.1713.75
13 Aj Norton 11.80 13.72 United States 15.1614.0912.6014.4611.80
14 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.88 13.78 Canada 14.0111.8813.2515.8414.09
15 Lukas Brave 11.50 13.82 United States 16.6311.5013.1912.0616.20
16 Connor Kempf 13.95 14.14 United States 15.0413.9514.2314.1714.03
17 Mark Boyanowski 13.84 14.74 United States 13.8415.9514.1415.5214.55
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.54 14.95 China 14.8015.8317.2012.5414.23
19 Ryan DeLine 13.89 15.03 United States 13.8919.0214.4214.0916.58
20 Jonathon Esbri 13.56 15.37 United States 13.7213.5618.2117.9414.46
21 Liam Wickett 12.67 15.81 Canada 17.9112.6713.9715.5519.46
22 Andy Liu 14.20 15.81 Canada 18.9414.4216.1014.2016.91
23 Justin Friedel 13.19 16.01 United States 15.8013.1917.0616.6815.56
24 Stefahn Lee-Backus 14.06 16.65 United States 17.9014.0616.4715.5819.92
25 Owen Widdis 14.90 16.68 United States 21.5418.3016.5015.2514.90
26 Josiah Mason 15.81 16.74 United States 15.8117.0417.0616.1318.47
27 Chuchu Houle 15.39 17.14 United States 16.8515.3922.2019.0615.50
28 Carter Ehnis 15.20 17.15 United States 20.2915.4717.1815.2018.81
29 Shawn Boucke 15.05 17.32 United States 17.0515.0517.9716.9419.61
30 Seth Rowell 15.25 17.82 United States 19.8017.6116.0520.1215.25
31 Hayden Aspiranti 12.76 18.00 United States 16.6712.7619.3321.4217.99
32 Brandon Satterstrom 16.55 18.15 United States 16.5518.3218.5617.5721.42
33 Keith Kozma 17.49 18.24 United States 17.5117.4919.0618.1519.32
34 Rob Duquette 16.87 18.76 United States 18.6016.8719.9220.2917.77
35 Nathaniel Day 16.14 19.02 United States 17.8419.2221.9116.1420.01
36 Ben Iorio 17.20 19.45 United States 18.5420.6820.5119.2917.20
37 Jeremy Kruman 16.85 19.49 United States 20.0616.8517.9523.3520.46
38 Zachary Garber 16.91 19.86 United States 20.75DNF16.9117.8021.02
39 Jay Xiao 17.65 21.58 United States 22.5224.1319.0223.2017.65
40 Stanley Chapel 20.59 21.79 United States 24.5623.2621.0621.0620.59
41 Anthony Mikulcic 19.98 21.96 United States 20.1219.9822.8623.2522.89
42 Julian Lachniet 19.53 21.98 United States 23.8523.2122.1819.5320.55
43 Luke Goodwin 18.87 23.25 United States 18.8724.0125.3624.2321.50
44 Sahil Suneja 23.01 24.56 United States 23.7123.0125.3126.6924.65
45 John Ferrick 21.62 25.09 United States 22.7225.7726.7926.8721.62
46 Mikey Burns 21.11 25.90 United States 39.9921.1127.2822.2028.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 7.74 8.66 United States 8.018.969.299.017.74
2 Blake Thompson 8.36 8.73 United States 8.368.548.6412.609.02
3 Julian David 8.95 9.83 Canada 22.859.379.0811.048.95
4 Thompson Clarke 8.94 9.99 Canada 11.1710.1510.088.949.74
5 Phillip Lewicki 9.17 10.04 United States 10.6010.1813.509.339.17
6 Joshua Feran 10.80 12.19 United States 13.7410.8011.9811.8112.78
7 James Hildreth 10.78 12.65 United States 12.5913.1315.3410.7812.22
8 Carson Davis 10.75 12.87 United States 10.7514.8514.1213.3611.14
9 Mason Langenderfer 11.49 12.91 United States 14.5313.2711.4912.4313.02
10 Neel Shah 11.61 12.98 United States 11.6112.6214.7212.3314.00
11 Aj Norton 12.30 13.17 United States 13.6913.2114.0812.3012.61
12 Kevin Matthews 11.39 13.76 Canada 15.0422.4212.0814.1611.39
13 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.46 13.99 Canada 14.5711.4614.2713.1414.91
14 Owen Widdis 12.43 14.06 United States 13.7816.0712.4312.7015.69
15 Ben Zoller 12.82 14.20 United States 14.1012.8715.64DNF12.82
16 Mark Boyanowski 13.56 14.22 United States 17.0013.7815.1313.5613.75
17 Lukas Brave 11.38 14.24 United States 13.3316.8812.6316.7511.38
18 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.96 14.49 China 16.0715.4911.9613.9214.07
19 Connor Kempf 14.67 15.63 United States 17.2814.6716.7214.6915.48
20 Jonathon Esbri 11.53 15.67 United States 19.9713.9416.3316.7411.53
21 Carter Ehnis 12.24 16.24 United States 14.0118.1921.1312.2416.53
22 Justin Friedel 14.17 16.28 United States 14.9216.4917.4420.7414.17
23 Andy Liu 15.38 16.36 Canada 15.3816.6416.2816.1516.86
24 Ryan DeLine 14.55 16.50 United States 17.7514.5522.0815.7316.01
25 Keith Kozma 12.47 16.54 United States 17.3219.3413.3119.0012.47
26 Brandon Satterstrom 15.15 16.80 United States 17.1416.6416.8016.9715.15
27 Josiah Mason 13.96 16.90 United States 18.7118.2713.9616.8415.58
28 Liam Wickett 15.51 17.61 Canada 17.7320.5715.8815.5119.21
29 Shawn Boucke 16.68 18.20 United States 22.4316.6816.7019.4518.45
30 Jeremy Kruman 16.85 18.40 United States 21.1716.9616.8517.1121.12
31 Hayden Aspiranti 16.66 18.59 United States 18.0022.3520.2517.5216.66
32 Seth Rowell 17.95 18.88 United States 18.5018.9921.1919.1517.95
33 Rob Duquette 14.24 19.09 United States 19.2914.2427.4518.0719.90
34 Ben Iorio 14.26 19.25 United States 19.7220.8125.0214.2617.22
35 Stefahn Lee-Backus 16.94 19.33 United States 16.9417.7522.7617.4924.74
36 Jay Xiao 17.66 20.01 United States 20.2921.6019.5617.6620.19
37 Chuchu Houle 15.30 20.13 United States 15.9534.2323.4915.3020.96
38 John Ferrick 19.38 20.39 United States 20.0619.3824.7820.5420.57
39 Zachary Garber 17.99 20.53 United States 18.6721.9921.8317.9921.09
40 Julian Lachniet 15.81 20.87 United States 20.3520.5115.8121.7625.31
41 Nathaniel Day 18.65 20.96 United States 18.6521.0222.2521.5920.26
42 Anthony Mikulcic 20.12 22.42 United States 21.7923.8228.4320.1221.65
43 Mikey Burns 18.83 23.30 United States 24.1323.6118.8327.4222.15
44 Sahil Suneja 20.35 23.30 United States 30.2221.3126.3122.2920.35
45 Luke Goodwin 17.81 23.42 United States 22.5524.9522.7625.8117.81
46 Stanley Chapel 18.22 23.78 United States 28.6418.2224.5524.9621.83
47 John Beck 19.80 25.30 United States 27.5622.4238.7025.9219.80
48 Ryan Wilson 20.48 25.66 United States 24.9329.4020.4829.2122.84
49 Samuel Poupard 24.54 26.45 United States 30.1524.5427.3125.3326.71
50 Alec Murd 22.17 26.89 United States 31.3322.1727.3629.7123.59
51 Keegan Schoensee 23.76 27.27 United States 32.4226.8528.5526.4023.76
52 Caleb Ashley 22.19 28.74 United States 35.4122.1924.5230.9330.77
53 Matthew Williams 23.61 29.62 United States 26.6730.7631.4423.61DNF
54 Ethan Semelbauer 25.03 29.63 United States 27.7432.3828.7625.0341.08
55 Marco Cabrera 23.68 29.64 United States 23.6830.1128.81DNF30.00
56 Clara Amerkhanian 18.63 29.82 United States 31.4138.4018.6331.1526.89
57 Joey Parinello 25.02 29.97 United States 30.7525.8025.0233.3736.10
58 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 23.86 30.42 Canada 29.4329.4733.8132.3723.86
59 Jack Manzo 27.91 30.46 United States 30.0227.9132.3732.2029.15
60 Andrew Lloyd 23.15 30.71 United States 23.1530.0730.4831.5736.69
61 Tim Krupinski 23.91 30.83 United States 29.7730.7731.9423.9131.94
62 Tyler Farr 28.71 31.44 United States 43.4932.5730.2931.4628.71
63 Arnith Mothukuri 25.20 31.75 United States 30.3933.60DNF31.2725.20
64 Matthias Sanow 26.14 32.78 United States 35.78DNF26.1429.3033.27
65 Amber Hockstok 29.96 32.93 United States 33.9430.2829.9645.2234.58
66 Conner Smith 32.00 34.12 United States 50.7632.0033.3433.4935.52
67 Steven Wintringham 27.85 34.16 United States 32.4827.8536.7233.27DNF
68 Ian Switzer 30.11 34.87 United States 33.9238.1135.4335.2630.11
69 Jordan Gilford 33.43 35.01 United States 35.1936.1133.4333.72DNF
70 Robbie Wessendorf 34.81 35.53 United States 35.6734.9747.4334.8135.94
71 Austin Kolongowski 33.91 36.47 United States 37.4036.7033.9135.3050.42
72 Robert Kubik 29.25 37.92 Canada 37.8142.9633.0029.2550.59
73 Alexander Nelson 29.05 38.17 United States 46.1729.0535.0243.6535.85
74 Jonny Saathoff 33.34 38.56 United States 38.0533.3442.8135.1642.48
75 Brandon Veliaj 36.33 38.77 United States 51.6337.4836.8641.9836.33
76 Kyle Hines 36.34 39.99 United States 36.5939.0936.3451.2644.28
77 Will Stuligross 31.85 40.20 United States 50.3931.8537.7036.3046.59
78 Hayden Schoensee 37.83 43.83 United States 45.5542.0347.8943.9237.83
79 Jonathan Gruber 30.33 46.93 United States DNF35.9630.3334.651:10.19
80 Arianna Garver 33.39 47.08 United States 1:37.0243.2539.8458.1433.39
81 Benjamin Wedepohl 38.69 47.88 United States 48.3738.6942.8757.0752.40
82 Joey Russell 41.94 48.06 United States 47.0048.7551.3041.9448.44
83 Spencer Toner 42.01 48.26 United States 47.5545.2459.6352.0042.01
84 Joshua Bussineau 44.52 49.05 United States 58.5744.9752.5649.6244.52
85 Caden Martel 32.24 49.80 United States 44.4232.2454.7052.3352.66
86 Peter Carnegie 46.58 50.67 Canada 1:31.0148.1351.4152.4846.58
87 Michael Copenhaver 42.59 52.75 United States 53.211:00.0156.7042.5948.33
88 Theodore Belecciu 44.06 53.73 United States 1:00.5752.6347.981:07.7144.06
89 Kevin Semellbauer 43.16 55.00 United States 51.63DNF56.7143.1656.67
90 Elijah Iacovoni 46.20 58.14 United States 1:13.521:12.6151.5150.3046.20
91 Lauren Artushin 46.98 58.18 United States 1:03.3046.9853.851:02.9757.71
92 Rachel Feran 52.10 1:00.50 United States 1:01.8652.101:05.771:04.2555.38
93 Zaven Rutman 50.64 1:07.49 United States DNF1:06.781:07.1950.641:08.49
94 Abby Webster 59.94 1:10.66 United States 1:15.3559.941:12.011:19.161:04.63
95 Radu Iacoban Jr. 1:17.45 1:28.24 United States 1:40.671:17.451:32.221:30.851:21.66
96 Zane Adams 1:14.25 1:32.95 United States 1:32.491:37.291:55.401:14.251:29.07
97 Naomi Saathoff 1:05.21 1:38.21 United States 2:09.151:16.161:29.32DNF1:05.21

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Blake Thompson 35.90 37.62 United States 37.0638.5240.1037.2935.90
2 Andy Denney 35.33 39.66 United States 45.2437.2935.3343.4738.23
3 Thompson Clarke 33.38 40.47 Canada 41.6733.3839.3347.1240.40
4 Julian David 35.59 41.62 Canada 35.591:01.9438.4142.0944.37
5 Phillip Lewicki 38.81 45.74 United States 41.9744.9650.2853.3738.81
6 Mason Langenderfer 42.55 46.27 United States 47.5343.2648.0142.551:46.42
7 Joshua Feran 43.25 47.29 United States 49.9243.2544.2647.7055.62
8 James Hildreth 43.32 48.95 United States 45.7950.0251.0343.3251.17
9 Kevin Matthews 42.87 53.85 Canada 58.9850.4952.8058.2642.87

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Blake Thompson 37.52 39.65 United States 37.5243.1041.6937.7139.56
2 Julian David 35.34 40.22 Canada 37.6450.8539.8735.3443.14
3 Andy Denney 36.62 40.85 United States 38.0636.6238.5147.2345.99
4 Thompson Clarke 33.50 40.92 Canada 46.0345.2333.5042.8534.68
5 James Hildreth 39.09 44.77 United States 44.6446.7646.8939.0942.92
6 Phillip Lewicki 36.40 44.85 United States 45.5251.6636.4040.8448.18
7 Mason Langenderfer 43.58 48.42 United States 55.0152.1546.4143.5846.71
8 Joshua Feran 44.84 52.65 United States 51.6555.9450.371:03.6544.84
9 Kevin Matthews 47.27 55.05 Canada 57.4247.2756.451:00.7551.28
10 Mark Boyanowski 57.52 1:00.71 United States 57.5259.841:09.711:00.811:01.49
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:00.78 1:01.69 China 1:01.361:01.481:00.781:03.141:02.23
12 Ryan DeLine 49.55 1:02.74 United States 1:04.4357.791:05.9949.55DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 36.08 40.68 United States 36.0845.3542.4140.3539.28
2 Thompson Clarke 39.25 42.83 Canada 39.4341.9839.2547.0956.63
3 Julian David 41.58 45.45 Canada 49.2241.5848.1642.8245.38
4 Blake Thompson 42.60 46.26 United States 51.0942.6044.5643.9050.33
5 Mason Langenderfer 42.92 47.96 United States 52.4842.9248.2444.3651.29
6 James Hildreth 45.05 48.38 United States 47.2048.8853.7849.0645.05
7 Phillip Lewicki 47.60 49.80 United States 47.601:15.8648.5253.0047.89
8 Joshua Feran 51.71 53.54 United States 52.8551.711:00.5452.2455.54
9 Kevin Matthews 42.14 54.12 Canada 56.7542.1453.5159.8052.09
10 Ryan DeLine 51.19 1:00.10 United States 1:01.8951.191:06.9256.221:02.18
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 54.12 1:03.89 China 1:09.571:04.7558.481:08.4354.12
12 Mark Boyanowski 56.94 1:05.94 United States 1:16.781:11.061:06.1856.941:00.57
13 Ben Zoller 1:00.20 1:07.84 United States 1:03.721:10.881:00.201:10.191:09.61
14 Owen Widdis 1:04.79 1:11.51 United States 1:04.791:16.891:10.691:06.95DNF
15 Neel Shah 1:06.60 1:14.50 United States 1:10.351:17.831:16.381:06.601:16.77
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:05.55 1:14.57 Canada 1:27.161:07.261:15.901:20.561:05.55
17 Aj Norton 1:09.31 1:18.33 United States 1:19.541:24.261:23.601:09.311:11.85
18 Justin Friedel 58.80 1:18.62 United States 1:14.7458.801:24.231:29.371:16.90
19 Josiah Mason 1:14.00 1:18.62 United States DNF1:20.191:16.201:14.001:19.46
20 Zachary Garber 1:16.27 1:25.93 United States 1:29.671:18.231:29.891:16.271:29.92
21 Liam Wickett 1:15.83 1:27.44 Canada 1:32.471:15.831:46.691:27.981:21.87
22 Jeremy Kruman 1:11.55 1:29.59 United States 1:26.601:11.551:41.831:40.161:22.00
23 Luke Goodwin 1:21.18 1:33.36 United States 1:27.891:29.271:42.911:55.641:21.18
24 Jay Xiao 1:30.76 United States 1:30.761:44.57
25 Hayden Aspiranti 1:31.18 United States 1:31.181:46.44
26 Seth Rowell 1:31.44 United States 1:31.44DNF
27 Andy Liu 1:32.26 Canada 1:32.261:44.99
28 Shawn Boucke 1:39.38 United States 1:41.811:39.38
29 Rob Duquette 1:40.38 United States 2:03.121:40.38
30 Keegan Schoensee 1:43.63 United States 1:52.441:43.63
31 Nathaniel Day 1:44.69 United States 2:08.061:44.69
32 Julian Lachniet 1:51.48 United States 1:51.481:57.26
33 Chuchu Houle 1:56.92 United States 2:08.811:56.92
34 Ben Iorio 1:57.85 United States 1:57.852:04.34
35 Alec Murd 2:21.09 United States 2:29.742:21.09
36 Jonathan Gruber 2:29.00 United States DNF2:29.00
37 Alexander Nelson DNF United States DNFDNF
37 Brandon Veliaj DNF United States DNFDNF
37 Caleb Ashley DNF United States DNFDNF
37 Joey Parinello DNF United States DNFDNF
37 Will Stuligross DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:05.45 2:10.24 United States 2:05.452:13.972:11.29
2 Andy Denney 2:24.19 2:28.58 United States 2:32.752:24.192:28.79
3 Blake Thompson 2:34.87 2:40.14 United States 2:46.932:38.612:34.87
4 Joshua Feran 2:34.44 2:52.70 United States 3:02.243:01.432:34.44
5 Thompson Clarke 2:45.14 2:57.33 Canada 2:56.133:10.732:45.14
6 Kevin Matthews 2:50.57 3:09.82 Canada 2:50.573:24.623:14.28
7 Mason Langenderfer 3:13.49 3:22.54 United States 3:13.493:14.353:39.77
8 Justin Friedel 3:44.36 3:58.36 United States 3:44.363:56.684:14.03

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:11.53 2:15.41 United States 2:15.842:11.532:18.86
2 Blake Thompson 2:38.85 2:44.99 United States 2:50.312:38.852:45.81
3 Andy Denney 2:42.96 2:49.04 United States 2:44.562:59.602:42.96
4 Thompson Clarke 2:46.32 2:54.50 Canada 2:46.322:57.462:59.73
5 Kevin Matthews 2:56.32 3:00.41 Canada 2:56.322:58.943:05.98
6 Mason Langenderfer 3:02.78 3:09.91 United States 3:17.973:02.783:08.98
7 Joshua Feran 2:58.17 3:12.94 United States 3:26.922:58.173:13.74
8 Justin Friedel 3:36.26 3:41.59 United States 3:41.623:36.263:46.88
9 Mark Boyanowski 3:37.84 3:48.54 United States 3:47.284:00.493:37.84
10 Connor Kempf 3:47.02 3:56.81 United States 3:53.914:09.493:47.02
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4:03.10 China 4:03.10
12 Ben Zoller 4:54.20 United States 4:54.20
13 Jeremy Kruman 5:42.49 United States 5:42.49
14 Liam Wickett 6:24.09 Canada 6:24.09
15 Zachary Garber 7:19.17 United States 7:19.17

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 3:18.75 3:33.60 United States 3:58.773:23.293:18.75
2 Blake Thompson 4:00.71 4:10.92 United States 4:00.714:22.874:09.19
3 Joshua Feran 3:53.77 4:19.01 United States 3:53.774:22.674:40.58
4 Andy Denney 4:10.46 4:19.51 United States 4:10.464:14.854:33.23
5 Kevin Matthews 4:12.53 4:39.07 Canada 4:52.414:52.264:12.53
6 Thompson Clarke 4:39.15 4:51.70 Canada 4:39.155:11.194:44.76
7 Mark Boyanowski 4:58.29 5:11.99 United States 5:30.204:58.295:07.49
8 Mason Langenderfer 4:56.90 5:13.71 United States 5:16.335:27.914:56.90

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 3:09.47 3:18.73 United States 3:19.233:27.483:09.47
2 Blake Thompson 4:06.03 4:11.87 United States 4:20.454:09.134:06.03
3 Andy Denney 4:13.95 4:26.11 United States 4:16.174:48.224:13.95
4 Joshua Feran 4:23.66 4:39.66 United States 4:46.774:23.664:48.54
5 Thompson Clarke 4:28.05 4:58.37 Canada 5:33.124:28.054:53.95
6 Mark Boyanowski 4:46.39 5:05.66 United States 5:36.174:54.424:46.39
7 Mason Langenderfer 4:54.11 5:06.43 United States 5:19.285:05.894:54.11
8 Kevin Matthews 4:55.98 5:18.09 Canada 5:36.864:55.985:21.42
9 Justin Friedel 5:19.56 5:25.92 United States 5:37.675:19.565:20.52
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5:40.57 5:53.19 China 5:47.866:11.135:40.57
11 Connor Kempf 6:06.28 6:19.19 United States 6:12.266:06.286:39.02
12 Ben Zoller 7:04.94 United States 7:04.94
13 Liam Wickett DNF Canada DNF
13 Zachary Garber DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:13.54 DNF United States DNFDNF1:13.54
2 Julian David 1:30.93 DNF Canada 1:30.93DNF1:34.83
3 James Hildreth 1:43.23 DNF United States 2:25.90DNF1:43.23
4 Kevin Matthews 1:46.19 1:52.90 Canada 1:51.411:46.192:01.11
5 Ben Zoller 1:58.45 DNF United States DNFDNF1:58.45
6 Andy Denney 2:15.42 DNF United States DNF2:15.42DNF
7 Ryan DeLine 2:19.31 DNF United States DNFDNF2:19.31
8 Joshua Feran 2:45.35 DNF United States 2:45.35DNF3:14.65
9 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 3:57.09 4:13.26 Canada 3:57.094:36.564:06.13
10 Mason Langenderfer 4:02.41 DNF United States 4:02.41DNFDNF
11 Robert Kubik DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
11 Thompson Clarke DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:02.64 DNF United States DNF1:02.64DNF
2 Ryan DeLine 1:41.32 DNF United States 1:41.321:56.37DNF
3 Julian David 1:43.90 DNF Canada DNF1:46.261:43.90
4 Kevin Matthews 1:52.82 DNF Canada 2:26.75DNF1:52.82
5 James Hildreth 1:57.40 DNF United States 1:57.40DNFDNF
6 Andy Denney 2:07.67 DNF United States 2:07.67DNF2:53.38
7 Thompson Clarke 2:17.89 DNF Canada DNF2:17.89DNF
8 Ben Zoller 2:36.26 DNF United States DNFDNF2:36.26
9 Mason Langenderfer 3:01.62 DNF United States 4:12.93DNF3:01.62
10 Joshua Feran 3:18.58 3:19.99 United States 3:19.743:18.583:21.65
11 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:11.80 DNF Canada DNF4:11.80DNF
12 Robert Kubik 6:21.48 DNF Canada DNF6:21.48DNF
13 Mark Boyanowski DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Nathaniel Day DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
13 Owen Widdis DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Shawn Boucke DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thompson Clarke 12.72 14.94 Canada 16.4815.1419.6713.2112.72
2 Blake Thompson 15.45 17.80 United States 18.9017.2917.2219.4215.45
3 Andy Denney 14.61 18.06 United States 14.6118.5019.7818.0017.68
4 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 15.88 18.21 Canada 22.2717.6616.8815.8820.09
5 Connor Kempf 13.41 18.31 United States 20.9717.7918.5213.4118.63
6 James Hildreth 15.56 18.34 United States 19.8615.5616.7220.5218.43
7 Mason Langenderfer 15.70 19.27 United States 19.0318.6820.1020.7815.70
8 Phillip Lewicki 17.07 19.40 United States 17.0718.9420.8418.4322.45
9 Julian David 14.98 19.86 Canada 21.0822.6415.8714.9823.04
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 18.95 20.57 China 20.6519.4421.6324.0718.95
11 Joshua Feran 21.45 24.77 United States 21.4524.6225.9624.9624.72
12 Carson Davis 24.26 26.38 United States 27.2025.3626.5928.5124.26

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thompson Clarke 13.65 15.24 Canada 15.5714.2213.6515.9416.47
2 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 15.03 18.06 Canada 15.0317.2418.5818.36DNF
3 Blake Thompson 15.25 19.20 United States 19.0215.2517.8420.7326.75
4 James Hildreth 16.71 19.26 United States 16.7118.1117.1022.5625.20
5 Andy Denney 16.96 19.31 United States 21.2916.9619.9017.9920.05
6 Connor Kempf 18.52 19.83 United States 22.0418.5220.9719.2519.28
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 19.66 20.22 China 20.18DNF20.4619.6620.02
8 Phillip Lewicki 16.16 20.62 United States 22.3422.1016.1621.2518.52
9 Julian David 16.22 21.33 Canada 21.5221.4416.2221.0224.07
10 Mason Langenderfer 18.16 22.37 United States 19.8018.1625.1822.4124.91
11 Joshua Feran 19.98 25.04 United States 24.7827.5729.7122.7619.98
12 Carson Davis 19.02 25.16 United States 25.4022.4029.6019.0227.69
13 Mark Boyanowski 21.26 25.27 United States 21.2626.9825.4125.7424.66
14 Carter Ehnis 26.47 27.82 United States 30.3826.4837.8626.6126.47
15 Aj Norton 23.01 28.44 United States 27.6931.7433.2023.0125.89
16 Ryan DeLine 26.11 28.95 United States 26.8234.4326.1129.9330.11
17 Ben Zoller 26.00 31.97 United States 33.7826.0040.4827.0735.07
18 Kevin Matthews 28.69 32.16 Canada 29.7632.9128.6934.0233.82

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julian David 18.06 18.96 Canada 19.4618.0620.7118.4019.01
2 James Hildreth 16.85 19.62 United States 21.2019.8818.9820.0116.85
3 Thompson Clarke 13.80 19.72 Canada 26.7416.6622.5219.9913.80
4 Andy Denney 17.74 20.51 United States 17.7421.0121.4020.1120.41
5 Mason Langenderfer 18.98 20.56 United States 20.8622.2318.9821.6719.14
6 Connor Kempf 17.44 20.70 United States 21.6821.7521.2019.2317.44
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 13.65 20.77 China 13.6521.0522.9520.1421.12
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.03 21.02 Canada 21.0419.1517.0322.9322.86
9 Blake Thompson 16.16 21.34 United States 16.1620.8523.0024.5920.17
10 Phillip Lewicki 16.60 22.82 United States 20.4916.6024.9724.1123.85
11 Carson Davis 20.70 23.18 United States 37.8020.7023.3323.3922.83
12 Mark Boyanowski 24.70 26.78 United States 29.4424.8727.6624.7027.82
13 Joshua Feran 21.69 27.30 United States 32.3927.7326.4321.6927.75
14 Kevin Matthews 26.08 29.15 Canada 42.3630.3926.0826.7230.33
15 Justin Friedel 27.56 31.29 United States 27.5634.9531.9233.3428.61
16 Aj Norton 24.65 33.64 United States 39.2832.3633.3124.6535.26
17 Ben Zoller 25.60 33.83 United States 25.6031.9133.0741.2836.52
18 Carter Ehnis 29.59 34.01 United States 29.5937.2232.1037.6632.71
19 Ryan DeLine 26.75 34.22 United States 31.0026.7550.4932.6938.98
20 Lukas Brave 30.47 35.64 United States 41.6140.1731.7734.9730.47
21 Owen Widdis 28.92 37.48 United States 35.9937.0347.6939.4228.92
22 Keegan Schoensee 35.21 38.49 United States 38.1741.8135.2141.0536.24
23 Liam Wickett 31.75 39.12 Canada 40.2431.7537.1655.0439.95
24 Neel Shah 32.73 42.14 United States 45.9742.5332.731:05.0137.93
25 Keith Kozma 34.93 45.28 United States 37.9952.7947.0634.9350.80
26 Josiah Mason 34.79 45.35 United States 51.2134.7950.8343.3441.88
27 Nathaniel Day 41.94 46.66 United States 43.1653.0941.9443.721:14.28
28 Clara Amerkhanian 43.67 47.78 United States 45.3943.67DNF50.8547.10
29 Seth Rowell 29.23 50.82 United States 1:05.0029.231:03.5145.7543.20
30 Jonathon Esbri 44.71 DNF United States 44.71DNFDNFDNSDNS
31 Zachary Garber 47.41 United States 47.411:05.79
32 Ryan Wilson 50.03 United States 1:06.4250.03
33 Hayden Aspiranti 51.42 United States 51.4259.08
34 Julian Lachniet 57.95 United States 57.95DNF
35 Alexander Nelson 58.44 United States 58.44DNF
36 Shawn Boucke 1:00.13 United States 1:00.131:11.43
37 Marco Cabrera 1:06.54 United States 1:06.541:08.47
38 Jordan Gilford 1:12.64 United States 1:12.64DNF
39 Amber Hockstok 1:12.78 United States 1:12.781:15.62
40 Samuel Poupard 1:16.84 United States 1:16.841:19.63
41 Ian Switzer DNF United States DNFDNF
41 Matthias Sanow DNF United States DNFDNF
41 Steven Wintringham DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 7.14 8.23 United States 7.707.149.149.747.84
2 Ryan DeLine 8.40 9.77 United States 9.959.3310.048.4012.00
3 Thompson Clarke 9.36 10.35 Canada 12.129.519.4215.779.36
4 Mason Langenderfer 9.73 10.73 United States 10.7410.669.7310.7914.36
5 Blake Thompson 11.12 12.27 United States 11.2111.1211.75DNF13.86
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 15.40 16.78 China 17.3815.40DNF15.7017.26
7 Liam Wickett 13.29 DNF Canada DNF15.7313.29DNFDNF
8 Andy Denney 13.95 DNF United States DNF15.1826.3113.95DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 5.80 7.84 United States 7.679.338.407.455.80
2 Ryan DeLine 7.28 9.29 United States 12.299.189.069.627.28
3 Thompson Clarke 9.33 10.58 Canada 9.6211.79DNF10.349.33
4 Mason Langenderfer 10.11 11.89 United States 14.51DNF10.3210.1110.83
5 Liam Wickett 10.41 14.06 Canada 16.0512.6813.44DNF10.41
6 Blake Thompson 10.49 15.21 United States 10.4911.97DNF18.3715.28
7 Andy Denney 12.52 15.82 United States 16.5519.2717.1213.7812.52
8 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 15.03 19.43 China 15.0318.5217.90DNF21.87
9 Rachel Feran 18.52 22.31 United States 20.75DNF27.6418.5518.52
10 Justin Friedel 24.33 27.40 United States 46.8624.7927.5929.8324.33
11 James Hildreth 12.35 DNF United States DNF19.2112.3515.89DNF
12 Ben Zoller 16.84 DNF United States DNF16.84DNFDNF20.35
13 Kevin Matthews 27.01 Canada 35.3427.01
14 Zachary Garber 27.15 United States 27.15DNF
15 Ryan Wilson 30.81 United States 30.81DNF
16 Owen Widdis 32.60 United States 32.60DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 49.93 51.76 United States 52.1251.8549.9354.9151.31
2 Thompson Clarke 1:19.49 1:23.27 Canada 1:19.491:28.661:19.651:34.541:21.49
3 Joshua Feran 1:14.65 1:25.84 United States 1:14.651:26.871:32.351:30.651:20.00
4 Blake Thompson 1:25.77 1:31.77 United States 1:36.381:25.771:32.101:44.961:26.83
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:25.38 1:34.88 United States 1:25.381:44.871:34.401:43.021:27.22
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:31.91 1:39.26 United States 1:40.371:41.931:43.721:31.911:35.49
7 James Hildreth 1:49.93 1:57.15 United States 1:52.751:49.932:04.741:53.95DNF
8 Kevin Matthews 1:56.49 2:13.61 Canada 2:17.571:56.492:28.322:17.072:06.18

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Denney 50.17 54.19 United States 55.0752.631:08.7254.8650.17
2 Joshua Feran 1:17.84 1:22.87 United States 1:18.291:30.821:19.491:17.841:34.29
3 Blake Thompson 1:13.18 1:24.57 United States 1:13.181:27.701:18.331:27.671:42.25
4 Thompson Clarke 1:13.53 1:31.83 Canada 1:39.321:24.541:38.161:13.531:32.80
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:27.85 1:41.91 United States 1:37.801:50.121:27.851:38.311:49.62
6 Mason Langenderfer 1:40.71 1:43.43 United States 1:47.051:42.411:51.371:40.711:40.84
7 James Hildreth 1:53.24 2:00.38 United States 2:23.912:01.081:53.241:58.832:01.23
8 Kevin Matthews 1:52.92 2:06.85 Canada 2:07.182:11.362:20.032:02.011:52.92
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2:02.20 2:08.41 China 2:09.772:02.202:05.912:22.322:09.56
10 Ben Zoller 2:16.77 2:22.74 United States 2:28.012:22.022:28.292:18.192:16.77
11 Ryan DeLine 2:11.36 2:29.58 United States 2:34.212:11.362:33.472:28.542:26.74
12 Justin Friedel 2:09.14 2:35.15 United States 2:40.082:26.492:38.892:09.143:00.22
13 Owen Widdis 3:37.42 United States DNF3:37.42
14 Liam Wickett DNF Canada DNFDNF
14 Zachary Garber DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 3.12 4.63 United States 4.134.874.883.125.15
2 Julian David 4.06 5.09 Canada 4.885.75DNF4.064.65
3 Blake Thompson 3.90 5.48 United States 6.017.373.905.275.15
4 Steven Wintringham 4.51 5.66 United States 5.636.375.784.515.56
5 Mason Langenderfer 4.97 6.20 United States 5.656.886.074.978.64
6 Andy Denney 4.12 6.39 United States 4.128.908.785.085.30
7 Thompson Clarke 4.76 6.45 Canada 7.5610.976.624.765.16
8 Phillip Lewicki 6.13 7.81 United States 8.1410.227.776.137.53
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 6.48 8.57 China 8.5111.649.078.146.48
10 Keith Kozma 6.40 8.78 United States 10.799.369.067.926.40
11 Chuchu Houle 9.30 10.58 United States 11.1210.6115.109.3010.00

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mason Langenderfer 3.46 5.23 United States 5.026.183.467.744.49
2 Julian David 4.98 5.32 Canada 5.484.985.296.085.20
3 Andy Denney 5.39 6.34 United States 5.576.657.675.396.79
4 Joshua Feran 5.36 6.61 United States 9.147.716.655.485.36
5 Blake Thompson 4.11 6.71 United States 6.816.954.119.536.38
6 Steven Wintringham 6.81 7.71 United States 8.187.409.456.817.54
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 7.11 7.75 China 11.667.497.688.087.11
8 Thompson Clarke 6.61 8.17 Canada 6.9410.766.619.558.03
9 Keith Kozma 6.09 8.32 United States 8.969.276.098.867.13
10 Marco Cabrera 7.97 9.66 United States 9.2811.547.9710.928.78
11 Phillip Lewicki 8.97 9.71 United States 10.539.4210.409.328.97
12 Chuchu Houle 9.09 9.93 United States 12.979.099.829.8010.18
13 Hayden Aspiranti 8.48 10.01 United States 11.0512.398.489.389.61
14 James Hildreth 5.61 10.04 United States 7.7916.8714.355.617.97
15 Carter Ehnis 5.78 10.48 United States 13.8811.345.789.7710.32
16 Ryan DeLine 7.52 10.78 United States 10.499.4116.0512.437.52
17 Kevin Matthews 8.26 10.79 Canada 15.4219.448.538.268.41
18 Josiah Mason 10.02 11.39 United States 10.0214.1512.1411.7410.30
19 Owen Widdis 10.17 11.70 United States 11.5710.6910.1712.83DNF
20 Liam Wickett 9.84 12.38 Canada 20.0311.909.8413.9111.33
21 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 7.87 12.61 Canada 18.9914.729.937.8713.17
22 Will Stuligross 10.27 12.63 United States 15.0610.9210.2715.3311.92
23 Keegan Schoensee 12.10 13.94 United States 15.0013.5113.8512.1014.45
24 Peter Carnegie 14.52 17.26 Canada 14.6914.52DNF19.4117.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 2.87 4.51 United States 3.512.874.775.248.90
2 Steven Wintringham 4.28 4.94 United States 5.815.015.094.714.28
3 Julian David 3.30 5.27 Canada 5.405.483.304.955.46
4 Thompson Clarke 5.51 6.48 Canada 7.545.586.875.516.99
5 Andy Denney 4.32 7.00 United States 8.467.836.346.844.32
6 Blake Thompson 4.51 8.08 United States 4.6010.964.518.6913.36
7 Chuchu Houle 5.87 8.22 United States 14.219.706.878.105.87
8 Mason Langenderfer 6.03 8.69 United States 6.3112.1611.398.376.03
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 7.14 8.78 China 9.3811.567.149.197.76
10 Carter Ehnis 6.59 8.89 United States 6.5912.398.709.638.33
11 Ryan DeLine 7.34 9.11 United States 7.348.0110.109.2314.81
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 7.71 9.14 Canada 8.9410.097.7110.348.38
13 James Hildreth 6.97 9.36 United States 10.8413.809.636.977.61
14 Phillip Lewicki 6.80 9.65 United States 12.346.8010.419.848.71
15 Owen Widdis 8.92 9.74 United States 11.739.528.9210.738.98
16 Keith Kozma 7.52 10.06 United States 11.237.5412.0611.407.52
17 Keegan Schoensee 8.44 10.40 United States 8.448.5911.4711.1515.21
18 Hayden Aspiranti 8.39 10.76 United States 9.6813.059.5514.008.39
19 Kevin Matthews 8.12 10.88 Canada 11.8312.0610.3210.488.12
20 Josiah Mason 8.20 11.56 United States 9.9812.328.2015.0312.39
21 Marco Cabrera 5.86 11.80 United States 11.905.8612.7411.1612.35
22 Will Stuligross 7.35 12.19 United States 13.3814.147.3511.9911.21
23 Liam Wickett 11.09 12.50 Canada 20.2911.0911.8014.4511.24
24 Peter Carnegie 10.86 12.80 Canada 10.8611.9817.0713.9312.49
25 Robbie Wessendorf 8.03 13.12 United States 10.908.0315.1813.2716.99
26 Alexander Nelson 11.17 13.37 United States 11.1712.2215.5112.3818.19
27 John Ferrick 8.90 13.72 United States 11.44DNF12.8116.928.90
28 Matthew Williams 10.86 13.82 United States 13.5510.8612.3715.5516.33
29 Ben Zoller 9.15 13.89 United States 14.7210.0218.5616.949.15
30 Jonny Saathoff 12.18 14.23 United States 18.5312.1812.9713.4216.31
31 Aj Norton 10.59 14.31 United States 18.7310.5921.8011.5312.68
32 Andy Liu 12.29 14.35 Canada 15.4314.0713.5624.2812.29
33 Mikey Burns 11.59 14.41 United States 16.1211.5912.0216.5615.08
34 Jack Manzo 12.73 14.61 United States 12.7329.0014.7016.0213.11
35 Alec Murd 13.24 14.71 United States 16.1513.2413.4315.1015.61
36 Mark Boyanowski 7.19 15.32 United States 28.197.1911.3919.9214.64
37 Jordan Gilford 12.27 15.83 United States 16.1614.8716.4712.2716.51
38 Tyler Farr 11.69 16.31 United States 13.8011.6923.2716.8318.29
39 Arianna Garver 15.03 16.39 United States 15.4415.7130.3515.0318.01
40 Nathaniel Day 14.31 16.44 United States 14.3115.1221.0214.8819.33
41 Anthony Mikulcic 12.53 16.60 United States 15.9218.0515.8412.5320.99
42 Joey Parinello 10.63 16.71 United States 19.2919.5018.5710.6312.27
43 Luke Goodwin 10.67 16.94 United States DNF10.6718.7616.7715.28
44 Julian Lachniet 13.48 17.66 United States 18.3413.4818.3617.8916.75
45 Ian Switzer 12.66 17.81 United States 16.2812.6623.1820.3116.85
46 Rob Duquette 9.03 17.85 United States 18.1818.8816.4919.199.03
47 Ryan Wilson 14.52 17.87 United States 14.5214.8523.3628.6815.39
48 Zachary Garber 13.65 17.98 United States 14.88DNF19.1113.6519.94
49 Justin Friedel 9.16 18.15 United States 21.309.1625.2722.0211.12
50 Rachel Feran 14.36 18.45 United States 20.2116.7118.4226.3414.36
51 John Beck 15.43 18.51 United States 16.8918.9519.6819.7315.43
52 Joshua Bussineau 15.65 18.70 United States 18.5125.3115.6515.6821.92
53 Hayden Schoensee 15.80 19.64 United States 23.4615.8022.3520.6015.96
54 Jeremy Kruman 10.22 19.78 United States 28.1314.58DNF10.2216.63
55 Zaven Rutman 15.60 19.80 United States 20.6118.4924.5315.6020.29
56 Elijah Iacovoni 15.44 19.88 United States 20.3615.4422.2119.4319.85
57 Brandon Veliaj 10.80 20.98 United States 25.5719.5217.8530.9310.80
58 Benjamin Wedepohl 13.72 21.69 United States 22.8631.8022.8519.3613.72
59 Ben Iorio 14.61 21.83 United States 24.0535.4119.7414.6121.71
60 Caden Martel 17.01 22.11 United States 23.6920.6939.3021.9617.01
61 Conner Smith 18.03 22.32 United States 23.2920.4518.0323.2224.70
62 Tim Krupinski 20.81 22.68 United States 21.7125.0221.3120.8133.81
63 Jack Worden 19.71 23.23 United States 19.7228.6923.6726.2919.71
64 Matthias Sanow 14.58 23.38 United States 25.9714.5828.6223.5020.68
65 Sahil Suneja 17.69 27.80 United States 30.7024.9027.8138.8117.69
66 Caleb Ashley 9.86 DNF United States 11.899.86DNFDNF17.11
67 Kyle Hines 25.59 United States 25.5926.50

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Blake Thompson 13.42 18.05 United States 19.8919.6717.5416.9513.42
2 Mason Langenderfer 15.25 19.03 United States 20.1721.3815.2520.4716.46
3 Andy Denney 16.81 19.82 United States 26.4819.8018.6421.0216.81
4 Liam Wickett 22.25 27.22 Canada 35.6226.4226.4128.8422.25
5 Thompson Clarke 23.14 31.11 Canada 29.2332.7623.1431.3535.69
6 James Hildreth 27.08 32.27 United States 36.2127.0832.3948.4628.21
7 Ryan DeLine 23.56 36.08 United States 23.5647.3534.23DNF26.65
8 Julian David 25.81 40.11 Canada 49.5939.1149.1532.0625.81

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Blake Thompson 11.16 15.29 United States 13.6311.1613.5118.7419.77
2 Andy Denney 14.28 16.22 United States 14.5714.2815.2926.6818.80
3 Mason Langenderfer 15.13 18.38 United States 16.2515.1318.1123.1320.77
4 James Hildreth 20.33 24.70 United States 25.9922.3920.3326.4425.72
5 Ryan DeLine 23.16 27.71 United States 27.6634.3223.1631.2224.26
6 Julian David 18.16 31.91 Canada 28.5937.5618.16DNF29.59
7 Liam Wickett 23.87 34.11 Canada DNF37.2823.8734.0431.00
8 Thompson Clarke 26.36 34.72 Canada 31.811:20.5426.3638.3933.96
9 Joshua Feran 37.84 40.72 United States 40.351:17.8137.8439.0542.76
10 Mark Boyanowski 30.38 40.92 United States 53.3739.1130.3849.2334.41
11 Ben Zoller 40.09 43.33 United States 43.8440.0944.2051.8441.95
12 Jeremy Kruman 37.30 50.12 United States 37.3041.931:08.9846.401:02.02
13 Ryan Wilson 52.87 United States 52.871:32.40
14 Kevin Matthews 1:12.15 Canada 1:12.601:12.15
15 Justin Friedel 1:26.26 United States 1:26.26DNF
16 Zachary Garber DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 28/36 1:00:00 United States 28/36 1:00:00
2 Ben Zoller 10/11 54:58 United States 10/11 54:58
3 Kevin Matthews 10/15 56:47 Canada 10/15 56:47
4 Joshua Feran 3/3 20:19 United States 3/3 20:19
5 Ryan DeLine 8/13 1:00:00 United States 8/13 1:00:00
6 Mason Langenderfer 3/6 55:22 United States 3/6 55:22
7 Brandon Satterstrom DNF United States DNF
7 James Hildreth DNF United States DNF
7 Owen Widdis DNF United States DNF
7 Thompson Clarke DNF Canada DNF