Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014


Date
Jun 15, 2014
City
Taichung, Taiwan
Venue

Mingdao High School

Address
No.497, Sec. 1, Zhongshan Rd., Wuri Dist., Taichung City 41401, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Details

Conference room. Follow the signs.

Website
Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Contact

Meng-Yi Li

Information

Registration fee is $50 NTD.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) won with an average of 9.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) finished second (10.67) and Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) finished third (10.67).

Asian records: Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.09 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.33 9.75 Taiwan 11.929.559.339.4910.20
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.33 10.67 Taiwan 12.069.3311.089.8711.07
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.65 10.67 Taiwan 10.519.9311.569.6512.30
4 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.36 11.47 Taiwan 11.2813.4111.9911.159.36
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.65 12.54 Taiwan 14.3411.0617.4312.229.65
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.90 12.83 Taiwan 14.0212.2114.1612.2710.90
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.98 13.54 Taiwan 11.9814.4312.7413.4518.56
8 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 12.94 14.32 Taiwan 14.3413.2215.4016.3212.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.93 8.71 NR Taiwan 8.589.318.247.939.72
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.71 9.77 Taiwan 11.089.0911.887.719.13
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.65 10.20 Taiwan 10.109.659.9110.5814.70
4 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.33 11.17 Taiwan 10.3312.3711.0111.0611.44
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.66 11.34 Taiwan 10.6611.8111.5513.4710.66
6 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.67 12.39 Taiwan 12.0111.6714.4013.2911.88
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.02 12.58 Taiwan 12.8412.4312.4612.0213.11
8 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 11.74 12.63 Taiwan 11.7412.0814.3312.5613.26
9 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 12.55 13.01 Taiwan 14.3812.6612.5513.4212.96
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.71 13.11 Taiwan 14.1512.4015.1512.7811.71
11 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 13.09 13.34 Taiwan 13.3013.3413.3814.1813.09
12 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.28 13.36 Taiwan 15.4713.7412.2812.8613.49
13 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.09 13.54 Taiwan 13.6317.6812.4614.5211.09
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.30 13.54 Taiwan 11.3013.3714.6420.9312.61
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.25 13.67 United States 16.4711.2514.4512.9013.67
16 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 11.93 13.82 Taiwan 15.1816.6211.9314.3411.93
17 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.88 13.87 Taiwan 11.8814.2713.5913.7515.48
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.03 14.00 Taiwan 13.2212.0316.9013.2715.52
19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 12.25 14.21 Taiwan 14.5612.2514.4815.6313.59
20 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.48 14.28 Taiwan 14.6613.6212.4814.5615.16
21 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 13.13 14.65 Taiwan 13.1314.0115.3314.6115.52
22 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.21 15.25 Taiwan 9.219.7844.909.9925.98
23 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 14.71 15.94 Taiwan 14.9417.8415.5914.7117.30

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.38 9.99 Taiwan 12.339.729.7110.539.38
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.31 10.76 Taiwan 11.499.3110.4210.3712.17
3 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.36 10.83 Taiwan 9.9310.349.3615.1212.22
4 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.88 12.06 Taiwan 12.2912.239.8819.8511.67
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.05 12.11 Taiwan 13.3610.0512.5310.8412.95
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.99 12.55 Taiwan 13.5613.1712.8111.6810.99
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.82 12.77 Taiwan 11.8612.2714.1714.4811.82
8 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 9.38 12.90 Taiwan 12.2113.4413.0415.169.38
9 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.57 13.38 Taiwan 11.5713.1012.4815.3814.56
10 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.97 13.39 Taiwan 15.0114.1213.0812.9712.97
11 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 12.13 13.40 Taiwan 12.1314.0815.9812.1813.94
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.65 13.44 Taiwan 10.6512.9413.7515.9613.64
13 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 11.60 13.51 Taiwan 12.0411.6012.7515.7416.07
14 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.96 13.62 Taiwan 12.9615.0814.1913.6912.97
15 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.13 13.84 Taiwan 15.5311.1311.5815.7714.41
16 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.00 14.19 Taiwan 14.7212.0013.2217.3114.63
17 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.52 14.59 Taiwan 15.6212.5215.9613.5014.65
18 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 13.59 15.13 Taiwan 14.1715.7121.0813.5915.51
19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 13.69 15.38 Taiwan 23.3317.3814.4713.6914.28
20 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 13.40 15.75 Taiwan 15.8618.0716.7314.6713.40
21 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 13.52 15.95 Taiwan 17.5515.5415.9113.5216.39
22 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.54 16.71 United States 18.8615.1216.1612.54DNF
23 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 16.25 16.73 Taiwan 16.6818.2817.2216.2516.29
24 Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒) 13.85 18.87 Taiwan 24.3013.8521.5116.8818.21
25 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 20.52 20.80 United States 20.6521.1323.0920.6120.52
26 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 17.93 22.29 Taiwan 21.7824.2520.8317.9324.40
27 Chong-Yan Kuan (管崇硯) 21.38 23.67 Taiwan 34.0722.1022.3726.5421.38
28 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 20.34 23.85 Taiwan 33.2920.3423.2221.5526.79
29 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 18.84 24.60 Taiwan 23.7624.6918.8425.3441.05
30 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 21.24 25.05 Taiwan 26.5721.2428.4725.1523.42
31 Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥) 18.94 25.22 Taiwan 24.4218.9425.8428.4425.40
32 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 24.84 27.03 Taiwan 29.2924.8431.4525.0226.79
33 Yu-Jie Chen (陳煜捷) 26.31 28.67 Taiwan 29.9732.5729.5026.5326.31
34 Chun-Han Huang (黃群涵) 23.72 28.70 Taiwan DNF23.7227.1927.7231.19
35 Tsen-Hao Chien (簡岑浩) 23.11 DNF Taiwan 23.11DNF29.8023.45DNF
36 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 35.14 Taiwan DNF35.14
37 Han-Ching Kuan (管涵慶) 41.40 Taiwan 47.9841.40
38 Chieh-Sen Chang (張捷森) 1:03.11 Taiwan 1:20.081:03.11
39 Wan-Chi Yu (余婉琪) 1:11.68 Taiwan 1:11.681:24.89
40 Jhe-Yuan Ke (柯喆元) 1:39.94 Taiwan 1:45.641:39.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.22 3.53 Taiwan 2.223.613.843.153.99
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.17 3.55 Taiwan 3.303.17DNF3.573.77
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.83 3.87 Taiwan 2.833.624.653.974.02
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.80 4.71 United States 2.804.405.384.355.84
5 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 2.84 4.94 Taiwan 2.844.683.736.696.40
6 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.84 5.25 Taiwan 6.735.314.844.915.52
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.83 5.36 Taiwan 2.837.436.565.773.75
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.73 5.59 Taiwan 5.906.069.714.814.73
9 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.91 6.16 Taiwan 6.056.405.9111.616.02
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.53 6.25 Taiwan 2.537.767.435.415.90
11 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 4.62 6.40 Taiwan 6.434.628.466.606.18
12 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 6.45 8.61 United States 6.71DNF9.239.906.45

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.37 3.14 Taiwan 3.712.933.552.942.37
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.73 3.98 Taiwan 5.094.063.734.023.85
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.83 4.31 Taiwan 4.634.063.834.244.63
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 3.92 5.16 United States 4.985.664.836.693.92
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.83 5.42 Taiwan 5.354.834.967.055.96
6 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 4.38 5.49 Taiwan 5.936.115.614.934.38
7 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.74 5.80 Taiwan 6.305.525.584.746.59
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.91 5.98 Taiwan 6.716.285.955.724.91
9 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 5.03 5.98 Taiwan 5.035.657.775.257.03
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3.73 5.99 Taiwan 6.006.185.966.013.73
11 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 5.72 6.43 United States 5.725.908.556.237.17
12 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.05 6.44 Taiwan 5.056.476.757.186.10
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 4.88 6.57 Taiwan 7.836.136.846.734.88
14 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 5.30 6.71 Taiwan 6.026.498.025.307.63
15 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 5.67 7.23 Taiwan 6.4210.135.679.136.13
16 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.33 7.25 Taiwan 9.186.846.336.967.96

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.67 3.46 Taiwan 2.973.721.675.693.69
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.16 3.95 Taiwan 4.402.842.166.314.61
3 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.84 4.96 Taiwan 5.807.312.845.423.66
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.10 5.02 Taiwan 5.094.943.105.035.66
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.50 5.08 Taiwan DNF3.682.505.136.43
6 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.61 5.13 United States 4.446.372.614.597.94
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2.08 5.44 Taiwan 4.995.662.085.667.43
8 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 3.40 5.56 Taiwan 5.974.653.406.067.11
9 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 3.28 5.59 Taiwan 4.556.283.285.947.06
10 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 4.47 5.66 Taiwan 6.245.675.224.476.10
11 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 5.48 5.89 Taiwan 5.487.726.015.755.92
12 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 5.01 6.17 Taiwan 5.015.977.566.595.95
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 2.34 6.26 Taiwan 6.216.492.346.606.07
14 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 3.22 6.34 Taiwan 4.907.693.227.446.68
15 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 2.34 6.97 United States 6.946.712.347.417.26
16 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 2.09 7.04 Taiwan 6.507.522.097.11DNF
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.88 7.33 Taiwan 7.8115.872.886.517.68
18 Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒) 5.52 7.34 Taiwan 7.089.695.526.858.09
19 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 2.75 7.35 Taiwan 6.348.282.757.449.58
20 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 8.30 9.56 Taiwan 8.769.8211.3510.108.30
21 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 4.36 11.18 Taiwan 11.4013.224.368.9114.15
22 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 5.48 17.56 Taiwan 11.5621.395.4819.7221.63
23 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 15.64 Taiwan 15.6417.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.09 AsR 34.74 Taiwan 35.0131.7528.0939.5837.46
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 32.94 36.95 Taiwan 39.8235.2735.7740.7132.94
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 38.33 42.62 Taiwan 43.7442.2246.4238.3341.91
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 41.04 43.89 Taiwan 41.0443.29DNF44.4643.92
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 44.25 48.66 Taiwan 44.2549.9647.9448.0750.31
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 45.34 48.78 Taiwan 49.1645.3451.1149.3647.81
7 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 47.86 50.34 Taiwan 52.0949.8654.2847.8649.08
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 47.22 51.27 Taiwan 52.2755.6947.2253.8147.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.67 36.63 Taiwan 37.3039.7430.6734.1338.45
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 33.02 37.13 Taiwan 37.9236.0033.0240.2437.48
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 42.36 46.04 Taiwan 47.1343.4642.3647.5447.97
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.93 47.42 Taiwan 46.2149.1146.9340.931:05.00
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 45.97 49.45 Taiwan 52.6445.9746.8354.0448.88
6 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 42.97 49.78 Taiwan 59.2346.9342.9752.8949.53
7 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 43.48 50.65 Taiwan 53.5147.1752.5752.2143.48
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 49.16 51.77 Taiwan 52.5253.2549.1653.0249.77
9 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 49.91 53.84 Taiwan 53.0949.9157.8159.4850.63
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 48.48 54.47 United States 57.9649.8358.1355.6248.48
11 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.49 54.85 Taiwan 1:01.1854.2750.4953.8556.43
12 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 51.17 58.50 Taiwan 55.191:03.2251.171:03.1357.18
13 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 50.72 58.78 Taiwan 53.0450.7250.96DNF1:12.34
14 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 57.93 1:00.79 Taiwan 1:01.6157.931:01.971:09.1658.78
15 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 59.57 1:05.14 Taiwan 59.571:05.231:05.681:13.461:04.50
16 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 56.67 1:07.61 Taiwan 1:03.931:14.541:57.321:04.3656.67
17 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:06.87 Taiwan 1:07.551:06.87
18 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 1:54.08 Taiwan 1:54.082:02.13
19 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 1:55.11 Taiwan 2:04.861:55.11
20 Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥) 2:22.34 Taiwan 2:22.342:30.53
21 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:06.34 1:10.57 Taiwan 1:14.681:08.681:08.351:19.691:06.34
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:07.97 1:14.00 Taiwan 1:20.801:07.971:09.441:11.751:20.84
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.48 1:25.71 Taiwan 1:18.481:24.441:24.961:28.691:27.74
4 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:24.18 1:26.49 Taiwan 1:41.401:24.181:25.411:29.881:24.18
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.99 1:34.28 Taiwan 1:33.851:39.831:37.841:31.151:18.99
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:34.90 1:41.77 Taiwan 1:34.901:50.591:39.861:46.911:38.54
7 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:38.84 1:44.73 Taiwan 1:46.181:38.841:43.831:52.901:44.17
8 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:42.11 1:46.86 Taiwan 1:51.281:49.161:44.711:42.111:46.72

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:05.66 1:09.84 Taiwan 1:13.881:10.111:13.411:06.001:05.66
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:12.90 1:17.45 Taiwan 1:15.891:25.791:19.041:17.411:12.90
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:15.25 1:24.97 Taiwan 1:27.621:15.251:25.111:22.191:29.13
4 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:37.56 1:42.53 Taiwan 1:46.271:41.561:37.561:39.751:52.49
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.76 1:43.62 Taiwan DNF1:18.761:24.182:03.011:43.66
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:36.82 1:45.86 Taiwan 1:49.941:47.732:11.091:39.921:36.82
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:41.16 1:49.05 Taiwan 1:41.161:45.162:00.841:41.16DNF
8 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:36.46 1:51.91 Taiwan 1:36.461:45.272:01.02DNF1:49.43
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:39.68 1:53.31 Taiwan 2:03.681:39.681:42.112:00.081:57.74
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:47.78 1:53.38 United States 1:47.782:08.401:54.781:56.981:48.39
11 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:48.43 1:57.46 Taiwan 1:57.611:48.431:54.192:15.272:00.57
12 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:39.05 2:03.11 Taiwan 2:04.741:39.052:00.132:04.462:05.83
13 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:54.82 2:14.74 Taiwan 1:54.822:24.91DNF2:22.401:56.90
14 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:08.91 Taiwan 2:08.912:18.30
15 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 3:03.88 Taiwan 3:33.713:03.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.08 NR DNF Taiwan 1:01.26DNF40.08
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 41.55 50.36 NR Taiwan 57.6351.9041.55
3 Yan Xia (夏炎) 1:38.06 DNF China DNF3:53.801:38.06
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3:20.50 DNF Taiwan DNF4:07.333:20.50
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 3:23.86 DNF Taiwan DNF3:23.86DNF
6 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
6 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
6 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.95 15.65 Taiwan 15.6514.9118.0212.9516.39
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.84 16.17 Taiwan 15.8017.4713.8417.5315.24
3 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.44 17.62 Taiwan 18.9416.8713.4417.0620.51
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.40 18.30 Taiwan 21.0516.4016.6117.2521.03
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.41 19.77 Taiwan 22.6117.4118.8320.9719.51
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 16.00 20.04 Taiwan 21.8120.4316.0022.1117.87
7 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 20.79 21.62 Taiwan 24.3020.7921.4622.0621.33
8 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 18.62 22.10 Taiwan 20.3422.2618.6223.8323.69

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.43 17.49 Taiwan 15.4316.3319.5119.4416.71
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.08 17.76 Taiwan 17.7518.3614.0817.1618.74
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.91 18.04 Taiwan 13.9116.9218.6618.7518.54
4 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 14.43 19.08 Taiwan 19.9418.9214.4318.6819.64
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.80 19.22 Taiwan 19.7319.4717.8018.9119.27
6 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 18.36 20.76 Taiwan 19.2118.3620.8822.1823.73
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 20.00 21.81 Taiwan 21.6521.9421.8323.7820.00
8 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 19.66 22.05 Taiwan 19.6623.4019.71DNF23.05
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.27 22.35 Taiwan 24.1521.1315.2725.7721.77
10 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 14.94 23.25 Taiwan 24.6929.8614.9421.4423.61
11 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 18.80 23.34 Taiwan 23.7024.8518.8021.46DNF
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 22.40 23.95 Taiwan 24.1422.4026.6624.8622.84
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 21.73 27.50 Taiwan 21.7328.3627.7140.9526.44
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 24.60 28.47 United States 27.6728.4029.3324.6033.44
15 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 28.32 30.70 Taiwan 31.5229.8630.7335.4928.32

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.69 17.48 Taiwan 18.2116.6917.0717.1622.27
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.45 17.53 Taiwan 18.6916.4518.6416.8917.06
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.77 17.56 Taiwan 21.1816.7717.5117.4617.70
4 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 15.63 19.57 Taiwan 21.2116.7221.3415.6320.77
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 18.22 19.61 Taiwan 23.0518.9618.7821.0818.22
6 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 19.11 20.77 Taiwan 20.4921.7925.2819.1120.02
7 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 21.28 22.88 Taiwan 23.6721.8823.1021.2826.39
8 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 16.19 23.25 Taiwan 23.1125.3021.6016.1925.05
9 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.77 23.32 Taiwan 23.0025.7122.7724.1817.77
10 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 21.75 23.66 Taiwan 25.7123.8923.0521.7524.04
11 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 22.22 24.18 Taiwan 30.9724.1922.2225.3822.96
12 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 18.33 26.16 Taiwan 18.3329.9428.7724.6025.12
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 19.93 27.38 Taiwan 27.1819.9324.3630.6153.66
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.49 28.79 United States 24.9332.1229.3237.0521.49
15 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 29.73 30.72 Taiwan 30.8229.7335.0729.8731.48
16 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 25.03 31.16 Taiwan 32.3028.9432.2534.0925.03
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 30.54 Taiwan 30.5442.55
18 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 30.61 Taiwan 30.6138.17
19 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 31.13 Taiwan 32.2431.13
20 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 38.97 Taiwan 53.5838.97
21 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 41.11 United States 41.1149.43

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:19.35 1:27.81 Taiwan 1:31.081:30.031:22.331:34.171:19.35
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:04.18 2:09.30 Taiwan 2:04.862:11.502:11.552:04.182:18.90
3 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:01.59 2:09.33 Taiwan 2:05.522:32.842:14.922:07.562:01.59
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:54.31 2:11.63 United States 2:03.032:13.342:18.522:23.301:54.31
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:05.53 2:16.33 Taiwan 2:12.682:42.222:16.752:19.562:05.53
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:12.90 2:20.15 Taiwan 2:20.972:16.032:12.902:23.442:34.97

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:28.07 1:37.28 Taiwan 1:37.151:36.701:38.971:37.991:28.07
2 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:45.26 1:56.64 United States 1:49.982:05.981:54.151:45.262:05.80
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:54.18 2:00.72 Taiwan 1:55.392:06.541:54.182:00.232:11.68
4 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:04.75 2:09.52 Taiwan 2:14.062:07.972:06.532:25.972:04.75
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:00.08 2:13.46 Taiwan 2:06.202:23.252:00.082:10.942:25.77
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:02.33 2:13.85 Taiwan 2:05.802:20.332:15.412:22.872:02.33
7 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:02.66 2:16.63 Taiwan 2:10.872:24.672:22.032:17.002:02.66
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:54.32 2:17.36 Taiwan 1:54.322:22.412:23.542:14.732:14.94
9 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2:23.30 2:34.15 Taiwan 2:35.622:29.682:23.302:46.962:37.15
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2:32.58 Taiwan 2:37.812:32.58
11 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3:54.05 Taiwan 4:14.153:54.05
12 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 4:22.76 Taiwan 4:22.76DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.83 5.12 Taiwan 6.934.965.345.064.83
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.43 5.63 Taiwan 3.438.004.933.96DNF
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.60 6.38 Taiwan 6.535.607.885.816.80
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.08 6.47 Taiwan 7.616.126.366.086.93
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.66 7.69 Taiwan 7.236.668.387.468.56
6 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.53 7.86 Taiwan 9.137.238.556.537.81
7 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 6.19 9.41 United States 10.186.199.3611.338.68
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.15 9.49 Taiwan 9.3623.068.7010.407.15
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.49 11.86 United States 12.3611.0112.2115.0510.49
10 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 10.52 13.93 Taiwan 10.5214.0512.6115.1417.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.79 4.61 Taiwan 6.313.385.614.832.79
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 4.96 5.49 Taiwan 9.664.965.804.965.72
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 NR 5.51 Taiwan 7.442.195.405.835.30
4 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 5.16 5.89 Taiwan 6.586.355.165.945.39
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.50 7.38 Taiwan 7.973.508.837.296.88
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.58 8.60 Taiwan 14.005.845.589.0910.88
7 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 5.89 9.36 United States 9.8814.728.405.899.81
8 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5.94 10.66 Taiwan 14.065.9411.726.2120.62
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.09 10.74 United States 11.7711.279.0916.429.18
10 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 7.43 10.98 Taiwan 12.777.439.7315.7910.44
11 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 11.27 11.90 Taiwan 14.7612.1211.2711.6211.97
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.68 12.41 Taiwan 13.1815.3920.958.655.68
13 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 6.95 14.16 Taiwan 17.826.9515.4316.1610.90
14 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 12.08 14.43 Taiwan 15.9019.1913.9312.0813.45