Moose Lodge 2010


Date
Apr 10, 2010
City
San Diego, California, United States
Venue

Moose Lodge

Address
3636 Ruffin Road, California 92123
Website
Moose Lodge 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Zamora
Contact

Adam Zamora

Information

This is a small competition. There might be enough time to add events during this competition but there will not be anything added as of now. This is a lodge and they have rules, please be respectful of their rules. There is a bar in this facility as well as a pool table(16 and older) and there is a small kitchen where they serve food.

Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cameron Brown won with an average of 13.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Lin finished second (14.24) and Marco Mendoza finished third (15.48).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Brown 11.65 13.90 United States 11.6511.6916.5513.46DNF
2 Alexander Lin 13.65 14.24 United States 13.6813.6515.1115.2013.94
3 Marco Mendoza 12.25 15.48 United States 12.2518.4317.8114.7113.93
4 Phillip Espinoza 10.46 15.64 United States 10.4621.5911.7413.60DNF
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.05 15.69 United States 15.1014.0515.4016.5617.72
6 Steven Turner 14.78 15.72 United States 14.7816.3114.8316.0220.52
7 Ian Jones 14.84 16.29 United States 14.8415.0915.9317.8617.93
8 Daniel Chan 15.73 18.51 United States 15.7318.7119.0317.8027.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.62 12.03 United States 12.8511.7012.3112.0810.62
2 Cameron Brown 12.34 14.90 United States 14.4115.3814.9015.7212.34
3 Alexander Lin 12.13 15.21 United States 12.1314.7215.5915.7215.31
4 Marco Mendoza 13.68 15.81 United States 13.6816.9315.4016.9615.11
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.00 16.13 United States 17.8815.0015.4416.4116.53
6 Daniel Chan 13.69 16.14 United States 14.5918.0513.6919.4415.77
7 Ian Jones 13.66 16.23 United States 17.3813.6614.4321.2816.88
8 Steven Turner 15.18 17.38 United States 19.6315.1919.9415.1817.33
9 Everett Kelly 14.58 18.56 United States 14.5819.5817.5218.5927.96
10 Adam Zamora 15.86 18.62 United States 18.8316.5615.8620.4721.21
11 Tyler Albright 15.77 20.41 United States 27.6621.9118.6620.6615.77
12 Luis Davila 16.90 20.71 United States 21.5916.9019.3421.2124.46
13 Andrew Unzueta 14.50 21.18 United States 24.1620.5822.1914.5020.78
14 Romeo Mendoza 20.66 22.18 United States 24.8320.8120.6622.9622.76
15 Alex Risheh 22.45 25.53 United States 30.2125.9324.0322.4526.62
16 Andy Nichols 23.31 26.34 United States 26.7131.5523.3125.5726.74
17 Seung-Woo Choi 22.34 26.55 Republic of Korea 22.34DNF28.9722.9727.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.92 11.90 United States 12.3314.7110.9211.5411.84
2 Cameron Brown 10.80 12.72 United States 12.1010.8012.5413.8413.51
3 Marco Mendoza 13.68 14.55 United States 15.6113.6813.9314.1017.49
4 Daniel Chan 12.90 14.89 United States 15.4012.9612.9017.9416.30
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.77 15.45 United States 15.1514.9014.7718.8416.31
6 Alexander Lin 11.52 15.56 United States 15.4416.9314.5716.6811.52
7 Ian Jones 13.63 17.17 United States 15.2423.1115.2213.6321.06
8 Andrew Unzueta 15.30 17.89 United States 20.5516.1515.3016.9621.02
9 Steven Turner 16.71 17.89 United States 18.2416.8118.6319.1416.71
10 Everett Kelly 16.18 19.05 United States 18.5924.9616.1820.4118.15
11 Adam Zamora 17.66 20.01 United States 17.6619.4319.2521.3522.90
12 Luis Davila 17.88 20.28 United States 17.8821.8119.5919.4335.81
13 Tyler Albright 19.78 20.40 United States 22.1320.1919.7820.0620.96
14 Romeo Mendoza 17.22 21.46 United States 17.2222.1723.3823.3418.88
15 Seung-Woo Choi 19.90 22.18 Republic of Korea 28.6120.2725.0821.1819.90
16 Alex Risheh 20.55 25.26 United States 29.5324.6820.5525.6625.43
17 Andy Nichols 24.03 28.71 United States 24.0336.0925.4727.6932.97
18 Avery Berchek 29.47 31.61 United States 30.2729.4730.7133.8434.56
19 Michael Stump 29.11 35.35 United States 35.6637.0333.3741.5629.11
20 Ryan Lehmkuhl 35.88 39.22 United States 41.2639.7135.8836.6941.53
21 Shayan Sadigh 35.05 45.67 United States 45.3456.5635.0542.3049.38
22 Ameer Rehan 52.46 58.12 United States 52.501:01.711:00.1652.46DNF
23 Steven Blackburn 42.54 1:04.68 United States 1:07.111:03.0542.541:05.651:05.35
24 Tamie Robinett 1:24.42 1:46.40 United States 1:40.952:10.111:34.811:24.422:03.45
25 Phil Stump 1:56.66 3:36.13 United States DNF5:34.752:39.832:33.811:56.66
26 Braden Helmer 38.84 DNF United States DNF38.84DNF48.7749.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phillip Espinoza 3.69 4.90 United States 3.836.474.413.6945.05
2 Adam Zamora 3.25 5.07 United States 3.866.663.254.6811.50
3 Steven Turner 2.13 5.15 United States 2.135.956.924.275.24
4 Ian Jones 3.88 5.25 United States 10.006.223.884.345.19
5 Tyler Albright 5.46 5.85 United States 6.375.465.676.835.50
6 Alexander Lin 5.66 5.85 United States 5.755.696.116.655.66
7 Everett Kelly 4.59 5.88 United States 6.687.965.494.595.47
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.69 6.03 United States 5.8813.135.164.697.06
9 Andrew Unzueta 5.08 6.72 United States 6.688.415.086.596.90
10 Daniel Chan 6.31 7.24 United States 6.597.286.3110.407.84
11 Cameron Brown 5.44 7.90 United States DNF6.535.449.417.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Everett Kelly 3.72 5.09 United States 5.344.785.283.725.22
2 Steven Turner 3.61 5.13 United States DNF5.056.314.043.61
3 Ian Jones 4.68 5.73 United States 6.084.844.688.556.27
4 Cameron Brown 5.77 5.99 United States 6.005.917.096.055.77
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 4.83 6.02 United States 9.446.315.436.314.83
6 Alexander Lin 4.16 6.03 United States 6.715.785.614.1612.40
7 Tyler Albright 4.99 6.45 United States 6.464.997.405.877.02
8 Adam Zamora 6.15 7.38 United States 7.907.069.757.196.15
9 Andrew Unzueta 6.19 7.46 United States 7.11DNF7.286.197.98
10 Phillip Espinoza 4.71 7.64 United States 5.6220.8610.944.716.36
11 Daniel Chan 5.28 7.87 United States 8.089.258.527.025.28
12 Alex Risheh 5.94 8.37 United States 11.057.716.345.9411.28
13 Marco Mendoza 4.48 8.47 United States 4.4814.685.7912.637.00
14 Luis Davila 7.43 9.66 United States 11.089.007.4312.418.91
15 Andy Nichols 10.00 10.38 United States 10.0310.2818.1110.0010.83
16 Michael Stump 13.53 15.56 United States 22.0213.5317.9214.5914.18
17 Avery Berchek 10.21 16.37 United States 20.5625.7212.5910.2115.97
18 Steven Blackburn 12.14 18.19 United States 19.7316.5420.0912.1418.30
19 Braden Helmer 13.65 20.59 United States 13.6524.8419.7541.6617.19
20 Shayan Sadigh 14.11 20.94 United States 24.3014.1130.1117.8320.69
21 Phil Stump 1:24.81 2:51.19 United States 2:06.272:22.004:14.194:05.311:24.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Chan 6:41.38 DNF United States DNFDNF6:41.38
2 Adam Zamora DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
2 Phillip Espinoza DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
2 Steven Turner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF