Moscow Christmas Open 2016


Date
Jan 8 - 9, 2016
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

School 1296

Address
Proezd Keramicheskiy, 55/3
Details

On the second floor in the assembly hall

Website
Moscow Christmas Open 2016 website
Organizers
Artur Bogomolov and Vladimir Korovin
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
artik.craft2013@gmail.com, korovin_vova2004@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on January, 1 or when we reach 120 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
89
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrey Che finished second (10.14) and Vladislav Shavelskiy finished third (10.15).

European records: Vladislav Shavelskiy‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:25.96 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 2:32.76 (average).

Agnessa Mungina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 17.09 21.12 Russia 21.1123.3517.0921.8820.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.87 8.77 Russia 9.755.8711.358.098.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 15.47 17.93 Russia 23.0216.0715.7122.0215.47
Skewb Final 45 26.19 DNF Russia DNF26.19DNFDNSDNS

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 15.49 22.39 Russia 20.7826.9219.4739.0215.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.78 7.37 Russia 6.857.285.787.9915.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:35.04 Russia 1:35.041:59.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Clock Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 45 12.81 17.88 Russia 17.71DNF22.8113.1312.81
Skewb Final 31 14.86 16.86 Russia 17.4416.2314.8616.92DNF

Alexander Provorkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 14.23 16.56 Russia 19.0515.4915.6318.5714.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.65 6.08 Russia 7.238.153.655.405.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.62 1:09.37 Russia 1:08.981:11.741:13.021:07.391:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:21.04 Russia 2:26.012:21.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 31.19 36.38 Russia 31.1935.3635.5442.0738.24
Clock Final 14 29.31 Russia 31.4229.31
Pyraminx First round 13 7.82 9.11 Russia 8.4910.447.828.979.87
Skewb Final 18 10.69 12.26 Russia 13.5310.6912.7311.5112.55
Square-1 Final 8 41.03 44.23 Russia 41.4741.0350.0447.3043.93

Alexey Dorozhkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 16.75 20.86 Russia 23.1216.7532.6718.3321.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.50 6.54 Russia 6.784.504.528.408.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:31.89 Russia DNF1:31.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 11.02 13.30 Russia 22.4211.0212.3715.2312.30
Skewb Final 37 15.04 20.58 Russia 21.70DNF16.1523.8815.04

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 14.21 17.01 Russia 14.2116.4120.2717.7416.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.75 6.26 Russia 7.217.453.757.074.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 57.21 1:01.89 Russia 58.321:21.1857.211:07.331:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:45.48 1:56.03 Russia 1:45.482:05.101:52.021:50.972:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:13.14 Russia 4:13.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:45.29 Russia 5:45.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.50 22.48 Russia 22.3720.5022.7722.31DNF
Clock Final 11 20.00 Russia 20.0022.91
Pyraminx First round 10 5.06 8.53 Russia 9.988.009.697.905.06
Skewb Final 5 5.95 7.21 Russia 6.497.395.9514.987.76
Square-1 Final 1 17.24 18.68 Russia 17.2417.8622.6720.2917.90

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.68 12.12 Russia 13.3211.5511.489.6813.92
First round 9 9.99 11.47 Russia 9.9911.3112.1412.2810.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.36 4.47 Russia 3.364.254.346.174.83
First round 8 3.69 4.03 Russia 3.844.404.303.693.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.70 41.13 Russia 45.7542.1442.9338.3337.70
First round 5 38.24 45.08 Russia 46.5341.4138.241:13.6347.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.21 1:16.72 Russia 1:12.981:14.751:22.421:28.541:12.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.64 2:19.18 Russia 2:29.222:15.682:12.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:20.15 3:27.02 Russia 3:34.993:20.153:25.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.55 21.52 Russia 20.1521.7219.5522.6924.52
Megaminx Final 5 1:39.54 1:50.89 Russia 1:39.541:44.931:43.752:03.992:12.28
Pyraminx First round 11 6.86 8.72 Russia 15.236.8611.327.207.64
Skewb Final 4 5.47 7.18 Russia 5.475.968.549.747.04
Square-1 Final 5 21.51 29.08 Russia 42.2621.5130.4326.9429.88

Anastasia Babenkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 19.07 22.56 Russia 22.2523.1819.0722.2523.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.24 8.70 Russia 9.788.337.249.658.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 53.23 1:07.63 Russia 1:02.6453.231:10.681:09.561:15.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
Clock Final 8 18.35 27.46 Russia 33.4718.3530.8232.7018.86
Pyraminx First round 26 9.45 12.61 Russia 15.9012.9512.579.4512.31
Skewb Final 46 27.58 DNF Russia 27.66DNF27.58DNF27.77

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.39 10.14 Russia 10.228.3911.3110.299.91
Second round 4 7.94 10.15 Russia 9.609.107.9411.9711.75
First round 4 9.01 10.15 Russia 10.9510.159.3611.329.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.70 3.10 Russia 6.573.122.702.913.27
First round 1 2.44 2.77 Russia 3.053.312.722.532.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 51.65 54.13 Russia 52.4458.2751.68DNF51.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 12.99 DNF Russia 12.99DNFDNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 4 10.16 12.09 Russia 13.4210.1611.6211.24DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:10.07 1:12.60 Russia 1:10.071:12.731:17.531:14.641:10.44
Pyraminx Final 7 5.44 6.29 Russia 6.965.915.446.736.24
First round 8 3.99 7.05 Russia 5.498.843.9910.226.81
Skewb Final 6 7.16 8.01 Russia 8.827.988.417.167.63

Andrey Dyatlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:31.49 1:37.57 Russia 1:32.702:24.901:40.941:39.081:31.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:54.77 3:03.15 Russia 3:06.883:07.802:54.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:39.12 5:22.05 Russia 4:58.666:28.374:39.12

Andrey Seleznev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 12.17 15.39 Russia DNF12.4512.1716.3217.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.76 7.80 Russia 6.053.7610.789.627.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:17.87 Russia 1:17.871:37.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 20.27 26.78 Russia 29.5128.1322.7120.27DNF
Clock Final 16 36.19 Russia DNF36.19
Pyraminx First round 25 7.49 12.58 Russia 13.21DNF13.0711.477.49
Skewb Final 15 8.26 10.61 Russia 8.2614.5610.5812.259.00

Andrey Shandybin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 30.70 41.62 Russia 45.001:09.4930.7037.9341.94

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 13.62 15.81 Russia 15.3013.6216.3415.7818.16

Anton Ivanchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 16.24 23.71 Russia 23.5823.8916.2423.6527.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.58 8.57 Russia 8.9010.017.727.589.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.53 10.33 Russia 11.4210.6414.068.948.53
Skewb Final 17 8.48 11.55 Russia 10.1512.5012.008.4818.89

Anton Savushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 14.26 20.77 Russia 21.1514.2618.2724.9922.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.30 7.54 Russia 8.665.308.317.436.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:34.57 Russia 2:53.002:34.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 30.38 37.44 Russia 39.7030.3831.84DNF40.77
Clock Final 5 10.52 13.36 Russia 12.0210.5212.1027.0215.96
Pyraminx First round 15 7.14 9.74 Russia 9.677.149.0210.52DNF

Anton Shcherbakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 15.81 17.53 Russia 16.1916.7219.6815.8120.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.25 8.04 Russia 10.8211.916.626.686.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:28.74 Russia 1:37.431:28.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 30.39 DNF Russia 30.3938.30DNFDNF48.02
Pyraminx Final 5 4.58 5.76 Russia 4.585.996.275.046.24
First round 5 4.83 6.38 Russia 6.267.107.775.784.83

Arman Ordzhatsyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 17.14 19.71 Russia 19.5022.4120.1319.4917.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:49.11 Russia 1:50.511:49.11

Arseniy Fedotov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 12.72 17.30 Russia 12.7219.6215.9416.33DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.50 7.71 Russia 7.096.815.5010.269.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:30.44 Russia DNF1:30.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 32 8.51 13.25 Russia 13.268.5116.589.9221.09
Skewb Final 9 7.28 9.13 Russia 8.6110.028.757.2810.60

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.71 12.64 Russia 12.3310.7112.3016.6813.28
First round 10 9.36 11.51 Russia 9.3616.6111.0512.1711.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.99 3.96 Russia 3.404.862.994.364.13
First round 4 3.07 3.69 Russia 4.463.074.003.573.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 53.66 57.64 Russia 58.8953.6656.461:16.8157.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:27.19 Russia 2:41.892:27.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 56 Russia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.94 20.46 Russia 21.8819.6517.9423.3219.85
First round 7 15.03 18.44 Russia 18.5021.3919.2215.0317.59
Clock Final 7 14.11 20.24 Russia 14.1116.54DNF26.7517.43
Pyraminx First round 24 9.66 11.50 Russia 11.0515.059.6611.8911.56

Artur Bogomolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 29.20 DNF Russia DNF29.2030.32DNF33.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.31 17.46 Russia 11.71DNF16.1624.509.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 54 18.19 DNF Russia DNF21.2418.1918.93DNF
Skewb Final 38 18.80 20.66 Russia 19.2522.65DNF20.0718.80

Barukh Akivaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 27.71 38.13 Russia 35.8547.8727.7134.6743.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.75 11.87 Russia 11.049.9014.679.7516.73
Pyraminx First round 48 12.66 18.36 Russia 15.9312.6618.4120.7522.70

Daniil Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.04 16.98 Russia 16.0416.6516.53DNF17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.11 6.31 Russia 5.756.235.117.046.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:09.71 1:14.25 Russia 1:20.461:09.711:15.901:11.781:15.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:38.33 Russia 2:38.332:48.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 25.24 31.95 Russia 38.5031.8739.6925.2425.47
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 52 17.83 28.72 Russia 17.8337.3031.2025.0529.90
Skewb Final 26 13.19 15.50 Russia 13.4118.4513.1915.3217.78

Danil Khafizov (Даниль Хафизов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 21.51 25.60 Russia 21.5127.6823.6425.6527.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.16 8.61 Russia 9.909.5415.826.386.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:16.37 Russia 1:32.751:16.37
Pyraminx First round 27 8.25 12.65 Russia 10.868.2510.6116.4817.23

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.59 14.52 Russia 11.5913.2323.4213.5316.80
First round 21 13.46 13.72 Russia 13.5013.6513.4614.0216.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.10 5.57 Russia 3.106.135.704.877.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 42.26 1:08.85 Russia 54.1342.261:34.4457.99DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:08.59 Russia 2:08.59DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:06.80 Russia 4:06.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:18.36 Russia 5:18.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:01.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 21.77 27.92 Russia 29.5123.1233.2921.7731.14
Clock Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 5.82 11.23 Russia 25.6811.9513.045.828.70
Square-1 Final 10 59.04 Russia 1:26.6459.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:44.65 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:44.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/12 56:00 Russia 7/12 56:00

Denis Rapoport - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 11.72 15.08 Russia 13.1216.3411.7216.6215.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.35 4.78 Russia 8.573.803.355.495.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:01.64 DNF Russia DNF1:01.641:12.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 23.82 28.62 Russia 28.3123.8230.0829.8727.68
Pyraminx First round 53 4.08 DNF Russia DNFDNF6.927.184.08
Skewb Final 13 7.10 10.41 Russia 28.5111.989.489.767.10

Denis Volkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 34.28 40.36 Russia 41.6634.2835.5243.8947.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.12 11.79 Russia 14.2711.299.1213.2110.87
Clock Final 15 31.94 Russia DNF31.94
Skewb Final 34 14.46 18.46 Russia 24.5421.5917.8015.9914.46

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 25.88 33.32 Russia 25.8843.3730.3632.6236.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.03 10.13 Russia 9.488.0310.8918.1510.03

Dmitriy Firsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 15.48 19.63 Russia 21.3015.4820.5917.0124.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.50 6.08 Russia 6.215.505.687.306.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:07.27 1:15.58 Russia 1:23.281:09.661:13.811:07.271:30.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 28.07 30.20 Russia 28.0728.9130.7135.3830.97
Pyraminx First round 14 6.07 9.34 Russia 13.236.0710.419.068.55
Skewb Final 22 8.80 13.11 Russia 11.898.8015.19DNF12.26

Dmitriy Manin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.50 12.10 Russia 11.8012.5011.5012.5311.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 56.15 1:01.30 Russia 59.881:06.421:08.7756.1557.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 17.83 20.26 Russia 17.8318.9021.2821.0120.88

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.87 10.46 Russia 6.879.8911.0310.4713.32
Second round 5 9.20 10.34 Russia 11.1613.339.2010.269.60
First round 2 7.35 9.40 Russia 8.279.507.3510.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.73 17.16 Russia 18.5515.4418.1214.7317.91
First round 8 16.85 18.88 Russia 20.5918.9716.8517.4920.19

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.77 11.66 Russia 9.7712.6310.4811.8613.03
Second round 6 9.35 10.58 Russia 9.9312.6011.1710.639.35
First round 3 9.63 10.08 Russia 11.779.6410.719.639.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.62 4.86 Russia 2.625.138.184.375.07
First round 6 3.45 3.76 Russia 4.784.083.493.453.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.28 51.02 Russia 44.2851.1556.6951.9849.93
First round 10 45.98 51.48 Russia 51.7954.5549.4845.9853.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.84 1:37.65 Russia 1:35.841:38.611:36.771:39.211:37.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:45.08 Russia 3:45.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:35.00 4:45.59 Russia 4:35.004:46.614:55.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.73 15.07 Russia 13.7317.3214.4915.4615.27
First round 2 13.02 14.66 Russia 15.3915.0013.0219.3313.59
Skewb Final 14 5.98 10.46 Russia 13.5210.078.3712.945.98

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.11 8.43 Russia 8.118.158.278.8610.97
Second round 1 7.74 8.62 Russia 10.748.079.887.917.74
First round 1 7.94 8.71 Russia 7.948.718.6211.668.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.82 5.13 Russia 2.823.608.113.6817.61
First round 7 3.38 4.00 Russia 3.433.674.973.384.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.06 35.95 Russia 39.9435.0236.2632.0636.57
First round 1 31.37 37.42 Russia 36.4445.0037.3838.4531.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.99 1:12.22 Russia 1:24.811:07.561:19.061:06.991:10.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.35 2:35.87 Russia 2:55.852:31.412:20.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:09.67 4:24.37 Russia 4:47.784:15.664:09.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Russia 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.68 14.58 Russia 13.2912.6813.4119.5417.05
First round 3 12.74 14.81 Russia 16.5616.1714.4513.8012.74
Pyraminx First round 12 7.80 9.01 Russia 8.568.4110.07DNF7.80

Dmitry Korolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 17.43 21.16 Russia 21.6622.0919.7417.4324.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.96 5.44 Russia 6.054.432.966.495.85
Skewb Final 21 8.90 12.93 Russia 8.9017.5814.4211.1613.22

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.43 12.38 Russia 14.0313.3310.5410.4313.28
First round 17 9.07 12.19 Russia 10.4612.5915.509.0713.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.68 4.77 Russia 21.173.683.935.594.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.89 47.81 Russia 47.3740.8950.8846.3749.68
First round 9 46.17 50.57 Russia 51.711:00.3148.5346.1751.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.22 1:28.03 Russia 1:28.191:28.641:27.271:30.571:27.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:12.04 Russia 3:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 23.41 27.72 Russia 26.4928.3223.4128.34DNF
Clock Final 2 6.88 8.55 Russia 6.887.0810.318.26DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:08.59 1:15.51 Russia 1:39.591:08.591:09.231:14.001:23.31
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55 3.46 NR Russia 2.915.293.793.692.55
First round 1 2.72 3.85 Russia 3.234.972.723.924.41
Skewb Final 25 13.48 15.13 Russia 15.0316.2714.0913.48DNF
Square-1 Final 3 21.59 24.41 Russia 21.5928.6523.8926.5022.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:08.41 1:12.39 Russia 1:08.411:15.671:13.09

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.28 11.95 Russia 12.9011.2811.7312.6511.48
Second round 10 10.52 11.57 Russia 10.5211.5812.0713.1011.06
First round 22 12.40 13.73 Russia 13.0712.6515.7515.4612.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:01.82 1:02.53 Russia 1:01.831:02.011:20.961:01.821:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 19.53 21.31 Russia 19.6321.1923.1119.5341.70

Dmitry Vlasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.98 10.16 Russia 10.669.7210.2110.556.98

Donat Shishmarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 25.33 35.43 Russia 25.3338.7534.6237.6833.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.70 13.68 Russia 12.5511.9016.587.7033.04
Pyraminx First round 44 13.74 17.14 Russia 16.9913.7419.6614.76DNF

Egor Savchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 17.80 23.04 Russia 21.2331.9326.3417.8021.55
Pyraminx First round 41 11.27 15.58 Russia 12.7711.2715.3024.8618.66

Egor Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.91 11.80 Russia 16.9812.1010.9812.339.91
Skewb Final 43 22.71 25.04 Russia DNF24.9125.8924.3222.71

Emir Umerov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 23.34 29.38 Russia 33.4928.8923.3427.8131.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.87 6.21 Russia 11.515.896.935.824.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:58.16 Russia 1:58.16DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 9.69 14.38 Russia DNF11.9311.5819.649.69
Skewb Final 35 12.56 19.90 Russia 26.2229.6519.1512.5614.32

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 15.95 DNF Russia DNF19.6716.4515.95DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.48 3.46 Russia 2.483.462.986.723.93
First round 5 3.19 3.71 Russia 3.853.614.723.663.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 41.75 Russia DNF41.75

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.36 12.17 Russia 14.0614.319.369.6512.79
Second round 7 10.14 11.03 Russia 10.3210.7012.3110.1412.07
First round 11 10.42 11.52 Russia 11.1010.4211.4512.0014.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.40 4.12 Russia 4.319.674.503.553.40
First round 11 3.85 4.37 Russia 5.004.384.364.373.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.87 48.89 Russia 45.1449.5243.8752.0057.09
First round 8 44.23 46.01 Russia 46.7944.2352.2444.2347.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:29.32 1:54.26 Russia 1:29.322:20.201:59.861:42.032:00.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:28.64 Russia 4:28.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:56.11 Russia 6:56.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 14.23 21.43 Russia 26.3021.8514.2319.8022.65
Clock Final 9 9.03 DNF Russia 9.039.689.83DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 3.51 6.10 Russia 6.216.346.066.043.51
First round 6 3.22 6.65 Russia 3.225.29DNF8.985.68
Skewb Final 27 9.43 16.25 Russia 23.5514.769.4315.6818.32

Fyodor Tolmanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 28.65 45.73 Russia 52.5942.5028.65DNF42.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.28 6.83 Russia 6.826.286.876.798.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:43.25 Russia 1:43.251:59.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 DNF Russia DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 40 11.01 14.84 Russia 19.3611.0914.06DNF11.01
Skewb Final 36 9.96 20.50 Russia DNF9.9623.9326.1311.44

Ildar Salakhetdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.60 14.61 Russia 13.6014.7313.9618.4015.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.22 5.83 Russia 7.657.885.084.224.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 59.78 1:08.14 Russia 1:11.9259.781:09.401:07.751:07.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 29.04 32.48 Russia 35.3529.0430.7946.8931.30
Pyraminx First round 42 12.41 16.73 Russia 18.8314.4212.4124.6716.94
Skewb Final 30 14.16 16.58 Russia 14.1615.3614.5126.9219.87

Ilya Ksenofontov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 14.81 16.49 Russia 15.2218.4016.6214.8117.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.08 8.49 Russia 13.154.0811.936.507.05
Pyraminx First round 43 12.75 16.96 Russia 15.2412.9412.7526.7822.71

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.72 5.84 Russia 6.378.863.907.243.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:56.12 2:32.22 Russia 1:56.122:33.932:39.322:35.182:27.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.96 10.45 Russia 10.2913.3711.359.716.96
Skewb Final 12 6.17 9.68 Russia 14.966.178.8712.667.52

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.63 13.18 Belarus 16.1212.1114.3913.0311.63
First round 20 12.35 12.98 Belarus 13.1812.3516.2312.4413.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.79 6.02 Belarus 5.614.796.616.825.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 52.08 59.53 Belarus 1:05.2852.0857.8355.491:07.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:29.82 Belarus 2:29.822:40.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:10.93 DNF Belarus 5:28.82DNF4:10.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47 Belarus 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 36.64 42.53 Belarus 49.6136.64DNF37.1940.80
Clock Final 1 5.26 NR 7.62 Belarus 8.766.605.26DNF7.51
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 10.33 13.04 Belarus 11.8516.8810.3317.6010.40
Skewb Final 23 12.49 14.03 Belarus 13.4612.4913.5616.2115.06

Irina Drobitjko - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.33 12.85 Ukraine 14.7314.2711.7012.578.33
Second round 11 11.11 11.61 Ukraine 13.3011.2311.6611.9511.11
First round 5 9.72 10.45 Ukraine 12.519.919.7210.9310.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.80 4.75 Ukraine 3.995.366.634.903.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:23.37 Ukraine 1:23.37DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 9:00.03 DNF Ukraine 9:00.03DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 20.42 22.48 Ukraine 23.5021.6425.8220.4222.29
Pyraminx First round 23 8.26 11.33 Ukraine 12.08DNF10.9510.958.26

Ivan Fomenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 25.41 47.17 Russia 47.4342.0052.0959.5325.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 18.40 24.40 Russia 26.9019.6945.3826.6018.40

Ivan Prut - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 15.21 16.27 Russia 15.2121.2215.7116.6116.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:06.04 1:22.71 Russia 1:06.041:13.471:26.061:32.041:28.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 27.85 DNF Russia 27.85DNF41.96DNF36.24

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 12.07 14.84 Russia 12.3312.07DNF15.8216.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98 3.49 Russia 3.413.593.472.9810.25
First round 3 3.21 3.44 Russia 3.253.213.263.814.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.29 43.57 Russia 39.2949.9044.6341.6144.46
First round 3 40.26 40.85 Russia 40.9040.7842.5240.8840.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:12.47 1:15.46 Russia 1:17.261:22.831:12.471:16.531:12.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.38 2:52.51 Russia 2:27.382:32.823:37.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:41.40 3:52.78 Russia 4:05.763:41.403:51.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.63 20.49 Russia 21.0315.6318.9524.2921.48
First round 10 16.81 20.10 Russia 22.9716.8117.2021.7521.36
Megaminx Final 7 1:48.50 2:05.88 Russia 1:48.502:07.582:19.572:03.392:06.66
Pyraminx First round 9 4.62 8.07 Russia 13.624.628.678.706.84

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.69 12.51 Russia 12.4510.6913.0913.7411.99
First round 8 11.11 11.31 Russia 12.7211.1111.3111.3211.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82 3.74 Russia 3.623.933.662.825.51
First round 12 3.19 4.50 Russia 4.313.195.964.844.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.33 49.39 Russia 44.3349.4551.0551.4147.68
First round 6 39.86 45.25 Russia 39.8642.5048.9348.1745.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.63 1:28.22 Russia 1:25.101:18.631:22.841:36.731:53.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:35.23 2:40.71 Russia 2:35.232:50.962:35.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:34.41 3:50.56 Russia 3:54.184:03.093:34.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:31.22 DNF Russia 2:31.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 16.14 29.08 Russia 30.63DNF29.5316.1427.08
Clock Final 3 7.34 9.60 Russia 7.349.869.309.699.81
Megaminx Final 4 1:20.80 1:31.45 Russia 1:20.801:26.081:43.991:32.681:35.58
Pyraminx Final 8 4.49 7.35 Russia 4.4913.3710.176.894.99
First round 7 6.01 6.95 Russia 6.017.496.577.866.79
Skewb Final 3 4.54 7.07 Russia 11.314.546.137.897.20
Square-1 Final 6 26.36 33.02 Russia 26.3629.1235.8434.8435.10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:23.71 1:46.78 Russia 1:23.712:26.881:29.75

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 12.61 15.74 Russia 12.6116.0314.7618.1616.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.43 5.56 Russia 6.613.596.476.933.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 53.03 1:03.43 Russia 1:04.531:06.0453.031:18.0559.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.15 17.50 Russia 14.1520.9317.1718.9816.35
First round 6 16.42 16.63 Russia 16.4216.4716.9416.4717.61
Pyraminx First round 21 8.42 11.15 Russia 17.868.428.6811.6113.17
Skewb Final 29 12.39 16.49 Russia 19.7312.3914.7215.01DNF

Kirill Mukhanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 19.76 22.04 Russia 21.1922.4819.7622.4425.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.25 7.77 Russia 11.008.576.257.816.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.74 34.28 Russia 32.9733.0043.4036.8732.74
Pyraminx First round 20 6.50 10.93 Russia 9.8611.876.5011.0713.70

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.71 15.81 Russia 16.8616.6416.0214.7711.71
First round 24 13.33 14.47 Russia 14.2418.4113.3315.3913.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.25 5.94 Russia 5.945.624.256.2511.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 58.92 1:08.15 Russia 1:11.851:06.3558.921:10.841:07.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 17.43 21.95 Russia 21.6317.4321.8233.2222.39
Clock Final 10 13.50 DNF Russia DNF13.5018.20DNFDNF

Konstantin Afonin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 44.77 54.37 Russia 1:17.9944.7753.7658.0151.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.69 18.47 Russia 18.5220.7118.5612.6918.32

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.06 16.13 Russia 15.769.0612.1020.5320.70
Skewb Final 19 8.23 12.30 Russia 8.2315.099.0612.7416.47

Konstantin Ushakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 12.94 14.86 Russia 14.9015.3914.9814.7012.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.43 6.18 Russia 5.705.554.437.3012.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:09.28 1:17.13 Russia 1:09.281:19.801:21.261:14.561:17.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:11.73 Russia 2:11.732:56.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 63 Russia 63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 34.94 43.64 Russia 47.0636.0947.77DNF34.94
Clock Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 7.93 12.77 Russia 14.3112.3612.807.9313.15
Skewb Final 24 11.10 14.08 Russia 14.0417.1914.5513.6511.10

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.23 10.26 Russia 9.3813.5711.0210.379.23
Second round 12 9.94 11.97 Russia 14.6714.8210.5210.729.94
First round 19 8.88 12.90 Russia 9.7217.8314.588.8814.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.18 4.05 Russia 4.037.473.644.473.18
First round 10 2.96 4.29 Russia 5.204.202.966.123.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.22 46.32 Russia 47.7553.4742.0338.2249.17
First round 7 42.84 45.83 Russia 46.6343.4247.4555.7142.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:31.66 1:38.93 Russia 1:41.461:31.661:34.892:36.801:40.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.14 15.37 Russia 15.3414.4313.1423.7516.34
First round 5 13.77 16.23 Russia 14.8816.3017.50DNF13.77
Pyraminx Final 2 3.29 4.26 Russia 3.615.594.484.703.29
First round 3 3.72 5.24 Russia 5.795.648.244.293.72
Skewb Final 16 7.82 11.49 Russia 10.787.8211.5315.8012.15

Lidia Buchukova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.98 10.90 Russia 10.064.9819.9810.9411.69
Skewb Final 32 12.23 17.28 Russia 13.8121.7212.2316.3223.05

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.39 18.96 Russia 19.5718.0616.3928.4319.25

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 16.52 18.65 Russia 16.5219.6818.0221.5518.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.60 7.36 Russia 7.604.606.1610.018.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.13 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:32.13
Clock Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 39 11.98 14.75 Russia 16.7016.0612.9815.2011.98
Skewb Final 40 18.80 22.12 Russia 27.9118.8022.7224.0919.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 16:00.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF16:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 40:23.00 DNF Russia 40:23.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 38:29 Russia 7/7 38:29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:40.92 1:43.52 Russia 1:41.951:40.921:47.70

Mikhail Baklanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 40.84 46.77 Russia 45.4540.8450.7144.1654.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.67 13.62 Russia 12.0515.795.6717.4913.02
Pyraminx First round 47 14.77 18.06 Russia 23.2720.1714.7717.8216.20
Skewb Final 39 18.66 20.71 Russia 18.6620.7319.84DNF21.55

Mikhail Govgolenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 24.96 31.11 Russia 24.9633.03DNF29.2631.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.94 9.68 Russia 8.176.94DNF11.938.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 30 7.66 13.07 Russia 15.0013.7015.6710.527.66

Mikhail Shtepa - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 36.98 42.66 Russia 46.0348.0043.7936.9838.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.39 7.60 Russia 5.399.148.065.828.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 16.08 18.83 Russia 21.8518.9716.0816.6320.89
Skewb Final 33 13.65 17.88 Russia 21.1321.7013.6514.3618.15

Milena Son - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 21.54 24.31 Russia 28.8524.6523.0421.5425.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.99 7.36 Russia 10.526.184.999.406.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.66 14.75 Russia 16.34DNF14.3713.5410.66
Skewb Final 28 12.49 16.34 Russia 19.6016.4018.0314.5812.49

Nikita Golubtsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 44.24 48.19 Russia 47.1652.841:03.0444.2444.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.86 28.42 Russia 13.8615.7321.7047.84DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 51 19.00 25.09 Russia 23.52DNF27.8019.0023.95

Nikita Perfilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 41.92 44.66 Russia 43.5643.0748.0741.9247.34

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.68 11.32 Russia 10.8010.6811.1512.0112.94
Second round 9 10.72 11.52 Russia 10.7211.3112.2212.4911.02
First round 12 10.81 11.60 Russia 10.8115.7611.6311.5911.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 50.15 56.15 Russia 55.3055.1258.7450.1558.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.79 1:39.95 Russia 1:47.951:37.961:33.941:29.791:56.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:05.23 Russia 4:05.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:11.63 Russia 6:11.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:02.76 1:25.21 Russia 1:39.201:33.671:02.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 21.17 25.33 Russia 27.1621.1736.1322.2726.56
Clock Final 6 13.94 16.10 Russia 15.5217.2513.9415.5219.22
Square-1 Final 7 38.53 43.18 Russia 42.55DNF43.3043.6838.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:56.52 DNF Russia 9:56.52DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 18:25 Russia 3/5 18:25

Nikolay Shabalin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 48.78 1:03.46 Russia 1:17.5248.7855.811:13.981:00.58

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.97 10.37 Russia 11.138.9711.279.4210.56
Second round 3 9.23 10.11 Russia 9.969.5210.859.2311.87
First round 7 9.49 10.95 Russia 9.4911.0512.049.7712.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65 3.28 Russia 2.752.653.144.183.94
First round 2 2.24 3.10 Russia 2.933.432.242.955.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.62 39.74 Russia 40.2338.6040.4037.6241.66
First round 4 35.71 42.50 Russia 45.4035.7140.3344.8042.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.56 1:25.32 Russia 1:14.561:30.201:32.671:20.501:25.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:28.36 2:36.59 Russia 2:46.322:28.362:35.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:49.82 3:59.83 Russia 4:03.004:06.683:49.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.01 13.67 Russia 12.0114.0619.0613.6313.31
First round 1 12.39 14.51 Russia 14.8815.3614.3214.3212.39
Megaminx Final 6 1:41.11 1:58.12 Russia 2:10.861:59.981:41.111:53.772:00.61
Pyraminx Final 3 2.16 4.57 Russia 4.115.022.165.704.57
First round 2 3.16 5.11 Russia 4.835.113.165.405.74
Skewb Final 2 5.47 6.07 Russia 10.246.386.265.475.56

Polina Komova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 21.61 24.93 Russia 21.6122.8129.1922.7833.47

Rasul Gamzabekov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.71 12.35 Russia 12.0212.7114.2412.3211.71
First round 13 10.89 11.74 Russia 12.2611.3910.8911.5713.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.42 17.74 Russia 19.0616.6617.5619.0015.42
First round 4 14.53 15.71 Russia 15.4221.3414.9214.5316.78

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:53.93 2:11.69 Russia 1:53.932:22.412:15.772:10.572:08.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.10 DNF Russia DNF49.2847.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:01.43 DNF Russia 3:19.75DNF3:01.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:16.80 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:16.80

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.71 14.24 Russia 15.2411.7114.9812.5017.03
First round 18 9.94 12.74 Russia 10.5111.799.9415.9316.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:04.38 DNF Russia 1:08.361:04.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.31 23.75 Russia 24.9724.9423.4819.3122.83
Megaminx Final 9 2:44.02 Russia 2:44.02DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/20 55:38 Russia 13/20 55:38

Sergey Chirin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.65 16.45 Russia 16.3215.5518.2717.4811.65
First round 23 12.26 13.89 Russia 12.2612.4613.3715.8415.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.29 5.22 Russia 5.643.293.696.348.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.88 56.04 Russia 1:05.0353.9752.8854.8059.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:04.63 Russia 2:04.632:24.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:26.72 Russia 4:26.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 18.34 22.33 Russia 22.8918.3422.6229.3721.47
Clock Final 12 20.15 Russia 20.15DNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:00.48 2:10.96 Russia 2:00.482:25.252:02.732:04.902:47.10
Pyraminx First round 17 8.38 10.19 Russia 9.928.3810.4710.1714.07
Skewb Final 10 7.82 9.48 Russia 9.8912.927.828.0310.51
Square-1 Final 2 20.01 21.80 Russia 32.0620.0120.1423.0622.21

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.97 17.39 Russia 16.1414.9718.56DNF17.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 56.69 1:03.94 Russia 1:17.791:03.141:03.821:04.8756.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:25.45 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:25.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 23.71 29.19 Russia 30.8635.8323.7128.5428.18
Square-1 Final 11 1:11.83 Russia DNF1:11.83

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 15.19 17.59 Russia 18.3115.3715.1919.0820.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.56 6.49 Russia 6.985.965.567.356.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 30.72 41.87 Russia DNF30.7242.3641.3341.91
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 9.60 13.21 Russia 13.3513.1313.159.6014.57
Skewb Final 20 10.01 12.60 Russia 10.0111.4613.8922.9912.46

Stanislav Svistun - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.43 12.78 Ukraine 13.7315.0310.4312.3412.27
Second round 8 10.32 11.38 Ukraine 11.7411.6110.3211.7810.78
First round 15 9.60 11.75 Ukraine 9.6011.0312.9712.2012.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 46.63 58.57 Ukraine 50.321:11.8846.631:08.7856.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:40.56 2:00.54 Ukraine 1:56.121:57.702:07.811:40.562:31.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.08 34.53 Ukraine 28.0837.2034.3133.3235.97

Stepan Kolominov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 32.81 34.72 Russia 34.6433.0832.8136.4340.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.42 28.33 Russia 21.3926.9352.0536.6711.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Clock Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Skewb Final 41 13.86 23.33 Russia 26.9627.4119.8823.1613.86

Stepan Matveev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 40.16 48.56 Russia 48.7055.5240.1641.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.52 18.63 Russia 19.5622.2214.1242.6112.52
Pyraminx First round 50 15.22 20.68 Russia 16.0730.8219.5115.2226.46
Skewb Final 44 25.74 DNF Russia DNFDNF25.74DNFDNF

Timofey Egorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 17.33 19.41 Russia 17.3320.7919.9117.5322.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:52.77 Russia DNF1:52.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:46.41 Russia 2:46.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:56.69 3:49.37 Russia 3:46.184:45.232:56.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 31.28 37.42 Russia 31.2842.2634.7736.2941.21
Pyraminx First round 35 9.50 13.54 Russia 12.6712.6916.459.5015.27
Square-1 Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Vladimir Korovin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.40 12.46 Russia 12.7010.4012.0515.7112.62
First round 14 9.03 11.75 Russia 9.0312.6111.3113.1511.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30 3.80 Russia 3.683.743.994.863.30
First round 9 2.31 4.18 Russia 4.415.082.315.623.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 40.40 52.27 Russia 56.7051.42DNF48.7040.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:41.02 1:44.02 Russia 1:46.041:44.391:41.631:53.701:41.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:37.70 Russia 3:37.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:32.85 Russia 5:32.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.19 20.37 Russia 20.3223.2417.1919.8620.94
First round 9 17.21 19.89 Russia 18.7431.6020.4320.5117.21
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.06 1:20.66 Russia 1:18.451:41.701:30.961:12.571:10.06
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05 4.72 Russia 5.964.954.054.814.39
First round 4 3.48 5.39 Russia 3.485.276.164.737.28
Skewb Final 1 4.30 5.61 Russia 5.798.556.434.604.30
Square-1 Final 4 22.93 27.36 Russia 24.9322.9327.2829.8637.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 16:52 Russia 3/3 16:52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 43.53 NR 47.68 NR Russia 50.2949.2343.53

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 12.48 17.78 Russia 18.1218.4618.3512.4816.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.56 8.20 Russia 5.569.017.418.179.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:57.48 Russia 1:57.48DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:06.35 DNF Russia 2:13.302:06.35DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 31:03 Russia 3/4 31:03

Vladimir Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 18.24 20.42 Russia 20.5019.2518.24DNF21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.68 5.64 Russia 5.775.183.689.005.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:33.66 Russia 1:33.661:35.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:53.62 Russia 2:53.62DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 33 10.14 13.30 Russia 17.2913.4315.2110.1411.26
Skewb Final 11 7.12 9.51 Russia 11.519.86DNF7.167.12

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.11 19.81 Russia 20.0720.5121.6317.1118.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:52.52 DNF Russia DNF1:52.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.94 33.35 Russia 38.1025.9433.0736.3630.63
Square-1 Final 9 56.71 Russia 56.71DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 17.00 20.13 Russia 20.6917.0717.0028.4322.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.63 6.53 Russia DNF5.636.557.355.69
Pyraminx First round 16 7.19 10.03 Russia 12.8910.1811.507.198.41
Skewb Final 8 6.85 8.83 Russia 8.999.726.857.7810.18

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.86 10.15 Russia 9.5310.1810.7411.328.86
Second round 2 8.97 9.72 Russia 11.1910.228.979.419.52
First round 6 10.14 10.92 Russia 10.8210.1411.1610.7912.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.45 36.96 Russia 38.0440.6036.1836.6533.45
First round 2 29.28 37.54 Russia 37.2239.7743.4829.2835.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.51 NR 1:02.23 NR Russia 1:02.611:06.831:00.571:03.5055.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:47.74 1:55.37 Russia 1:51.172:07.211:47.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:25.96 ER 2:32.76 ER Russia 2:40.492:31.822:25.96

Vsevolod Goncharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 36.70 59.44 Russia 1:11.1748.01DNF59.1436.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.14 11.34 Russia 23.2712.859.998.1411.17
Pyraminx First round 55 23.02 DNF Russia DNF23.0235.3035.47DNF
Skewb Final 42 22.34 24.50 Russia 22.3425.1422.9425.4226.13

Yaroslav Ivanashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 10.34 14.66 Russia 10.3416.0312.8515.1016.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.12 5.71 Russia 4.414.125.017.72DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 48.80 54.07 Russia 48.8059.231:06.0753.7749.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.63 1:35.33 Russia 1:46.891:22.631:39.961:29.601:36.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:56.64 3:02.86 Russia 2:56.643:10.713:01.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:38.35 3:50.82 Russia 4:00.983:38.353:53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 16.97 21.44 Russia 21.6623.8216.9718.8325.85
Clock Final 13 20.20 Russia 24.2420.20
Pyraminx First round 36 8.77 14.07 Russia 14.6917.9913.0214.498.77
Skewb Final 7 7.22 8.36 Russia 8.608.007.229.918.48