Moscow Open 2009


Date
Mar 8, 2009
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Lotte Plaza

Address
Novinsky Bulvar, 8
Details

6th floor, Respublika store

Website
Moscow Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Dave Hedley Jones
Contact

Play Lab

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anton Rostovikov won with an average of 18.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Clément Gallet finished second (19.72) and Anton Bedrichenko finished third (19.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 17.27 18.98 NR Russia 17.2721.5819.6118.8318.50
2 Clément Gallet 17.19 19.72 France 17.1919.4321.5219.2820.44
3 Anton Bedrichenko 18.09 19.91 Russia 19.8718.0921.3118.5624.44
4 Maxim Novikov 18.05 20.13 Russia 18.0519.0819.8522.2821.47
5 Mikhail Rostovikov 19.04 22.06 Russia 22.4322.8020.9419.0423.50
6 Leonid Timonine 21.93 23.62 Russia 28.8422.6622.8021.9325.41
7 Ivan Makachev 23.02 24.33 Russia 32.6323.1826.7423.0223.08
8 Aleksandr Shevchuk 25.57 28.37 Russia 29.8925.6544.0625.5729.58
9 Alexei Tarasiuk 26.83 30.53 Russia 28.2526.83DNF34.7228.61
10 Eugene Smakhtin 27.11 30.62 Russia 34.581:06.7727.1128.1829.10
11 Sergey Shmakov 18.72 32.21 Russia 44.0524.3728.2157.0518.72
12 Alexei Kharin 30.66 35.66 Russia 34.9635.5836.4430.6637.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 17.77 19.87 France 26.5218.4921.9419.1817.77
2 Anton Rostovikov 17.36 20.04 NR Russia 17.3618.5522.9819.2122.36
3 Maxim Novikov 16.78 NR 20.79 Russia 16.7820.1821.5622.5220.62
4 Sergey Shmakov 18.11 21.90 Russia 18.1123.8346.5418.6023.28
5 Leonid Timonine 19.56 23.18 Russia 20.0519.5625.9028.2123.59
6 Mikhail Rostovikov 21.53 23.33 Russia 22.8424.1323.5523.5921.53
7 Anton Bedrichenko 20.63 23.57 Russia 24.0925.0020.6324.3322.29
8 Ivan Makachev 26.05 28.04 Russia 27.8327.5226.0528.7630.25
9 Aleksandr Shevchuk 26.00 29.44 Russia 29.7530.8628.3826.0030.19
10 Alexei Kharin 24.61 29.48 Russia 34.9028.8531.9424.6127.66
11 Alexei Tarasiuk 27.93 29.65 Russia 29.7928.1827.9338.3730.97
12 Eugene Smakhtin 28.28 30.13 Russia 30.6928.4028.2832.5531.31
13 Elmir Mamedov 29.04 30.40 Russia 30.2129.0434.4731.5029.49
14 Anatoly Kim 27.43 NR 30.70 NR Belarus 28.0842.5633.4730.5527.43
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 29.26 NR 31.73 NR Ukraine 32.0039.9329.2630.9732.22
16 Ilya Shevchenko 28.47 32.59 Russia 33.1632.6835.6828.4731.93
17 Misha Pronyakin 27.18 34.91 Russia 35.6353.3435.3127.1833.78
18 Mihail Myshkin 28.58 36.08 Russia 41.1847.2631.2228.5835.83
19 Maria Plitina 34.30 38.66 Russia 41.4034.3036.9138.5940.47
20 Maria Kozlova 28.53 39.96 Russia 41.5228.5344.3452.6934.03
21 Anders Larsson 38.72 42.92 Sweden 38.7241.4640.2850.1147.03
22 Andrei Neverovskii 40.63 45.08 Russia 49.0644.6740.6347.0543.51
23 Grigory Borisov 39.68 46.16 Russia 55.9042.5956.5140.0039.68
24 Dimitry Kozlov 39.97 46.74 Russia 1:13.4839.9751.6940.3248.21
25 Dimitry Savchyn 41.04 47.55 Belarus 47.2747.5948.6841.0447.80
26 Rune Wesström 42.11 48.70 Sweden 48.2246.1552.8142.1151.73
27 Alex Vorobiev 46.16 51.91 Russia 49.9046.1656.472:18.2849.36
28 Anton Goryachikh 44.45 52.67 Russia 1:04.5844.4553.5646.3958.06
29 Denis Tokarev 46.84 53.20 Russia 54.5950.8046.841:40.9654.22
30 Dinar Nurmukhametov 48.96 55.75 Russia 1:05.6153.661:02.4448.9651.14
31 Dimitry Firnin 49.11 56.14 Russia 1:05.3453.131:02.7452.5549.11
32 Max Ezhov 52.78 58.92 Russia 53.3052.781:23.5054.381:09.09
33 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 48.56 59.27 Russia 1:06.991:00.5355.0848.561:02.21
34 Vladimir Romanov 55.40 1:05.16 Russia 1:07.9455.401:01.341:06.193:04.93
35 Evgen Sapsai (Євген Сапсай) 59.71 1:17.20 Ukraine 1:07.6559.712:13.181:35.881:08.08
36 Konstantin Vaskov 1:09.04 1:21.26 Russia 1:09.041:20.021:25.331:18.431:39.47
37 Eldar Gaynetdinov 1:22.46 1:36.03 Russia 1:46.304:44.941:29.741:22.461:32.06
38 Dimitri Shaltus 1:25.55 1:38.75 Belarus 3:19.461:33.401:25.551:37.431:45.43
39 Irina Novichkova 1:32.28 1:41.27 Russia 2:03.381:42.111:41.751:39.961:32.28
40 Denis Davydov 1:24.68 1:42.46 Russia 2:15.051:41.631:46.471:39.271:24.68
41 Sergey Safonov 1:37.84 1:44.30 Russia 2:05.191:37.841:46.431:44.531:41.93
42 Maria Beketova 1:30.83 1:50.57 Russia 1:45.311:30.832:04.591:55.151:51.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 6.66 NR 9.15 NR Russia 7.8316.526.666.9312.68
2 Clément Gallet 7.61 9.51 France 7.617.918.9413.6111.67
3 Mikhail Rostovikov 6.97 9.87 Russia 11.7810.319.216.9710.08
4 Sergey Shmakov 7.47 10.84 Russia 10.6211.0810.837.4712.21
5 Aleksandr Shevchuk 9.00 11.14 Russia 9.779.0011.8413.6311.80
6 Anton Rostovikov 9.55 11.42 Russia 9.8610.7513.6615.169.55
7 Alexei Tarasiuk 7.18 11.90 Russia 18.9411.657.189.5214.53
8 Maxim Novikov 9.27 12.60 Russia 13.9713.869.979.2715.43
9 Ilya Shevchenko 9.13 12.68 Russia 10.619.1317.0610.3617.83
10 Misha Pronyakin 7.32 13.22 Russia 7.3216.5311.5016.8111.62
11 Ivan Makachev 11.63 13.46 Russia 12.9115.1414.2111.6313.25
12 Anders Larsson 9.40 15.13 Sweden 26.8317.3018.449.409.66
13 Elmir Mamedov 13.05 15.90 Russia 17.0626.5313.6813.0516.97
14 Denis Tokarev 14.25 20.06 Russia 1:08.8425.3416.6918.1514.25
15 Mihail Myshkin 14.94 22.34 Russia 21.7814.9422.5622.6923.25
16 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 14.69 23.13 Russia 1:23.2817.7725.2226.4114.69
17 Konstantin Vaskov 33.00 50.04 Russia 37.551:06.0046.582:21.9433.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 1:12.59 1:17.16 France 1:23.031:13.311:12.591:16.181:22.00
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:23.32 NR 1:31.62 NR Russia 1:43.531:33.511:35.901:25.451:23.32
3 Anton Bedrichenko 1:35.15 1:44.22 Russia 1:47.721:35.151:38.682:12.361:46.25
4 Sergey Shmakov 1:33.94 1:51.59 Russia 1:56.311:52.841:33.941:51.031:50.91
5 Ivan Makachev 1:36.83 2:05.18 Russia 1:57.711:36.832:26.012:09.362:08.48
6 Maxim Novikov 1:37.05 2:12.29 Russia 2:22.222:14.832:23.661:37.051:59.83
7 Alexei Tarasiuk 2:01.63 2:15.32 Russia 2:13.882:01.632:17.382:14.712:18.25
8 Mikhail Rostovikov 2:10.75 2:36.24 Russia 2:36.252:37.602:10.752:50.652:34.88
9 Mihail Myshkin 2:01.30 2:45.21 Russia 2:01.302:47.552:33.192:56.332:54.90
10 Aleksandr Shevchuk 3:13.97 Russia 3:13.97DNF
11 Konstantin Vaskov 3:49.82 Russia 5:29.153:49.82
12 Ilya Shevchenko 3:50.05 Russia DNF3:50.05
13 Anders Larsson 4:13.03 Sweden 4:13.034:40.94
14 Misha Pronyakin 7:09.96 Russia 7:39.867:09.96

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 1:51.75 2:03.70 France 2:00.031:51.751:59.812:11.272:15.52
2 Anton Rostovikov 2:21.90 NR 2:29.28 NR Russia 2:21.902:30.432:34.832:36.082:22.59
3 Maxim Novikov 2:39.28 2:46.91 Russia 2:48.302:47.732:44.712:39.283:20.21
4 Anton Bedrichenko 2:46.06 3:12.76 Russia 3:33.903:35.413:10.542:46.062:53.84
5 Sergey Shmakov 3:01.27 3:26.06 Russia 3:36.003:01.273:16.463:25.724:57.75
6 Alexei Tarasiuk 3:10.88 3:36.96 Russia 4:11.833:54.473:10.883:23.743:32.68
7 Ivan Makachev 3:28.75 3:47.98 Russia 3:58.353:50.653:34.943:59.503:28.75
8 Ilya Shevchenko 4:20.44 Russia 4:24.694:20.44
9 Aleksandr Shevchuk 5:22.89 Russia 5:45.755:22.89
10 Mihail Myshkin 6:21.22 Russia 9:32.386:21.22
11 Mikhail Rostovikov 6:48.78 Russia 6:48.787:08.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:35.14 France DNF2:35.14
2 Anton Rostovikov 3:40.05 NR Russia 3:40.053:49.44
3 Maxim Novikov DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 29.93 NR 33.93 NR Russia DNF36.3633.7731.6529.93
2 Clément Gallet 32.21 39.29 France 40.1532.2138.0642.9339.65
3 Anton Rostovikov 45.05 50.57 Russia 1:49.0245.0549.2150.7051.81
4 Anton Bedrichenko 46.66 52.00 Russia 48.9046.6652.4054.711:18.31
5 Ivan Makachev 47.37 52.09 Russia 47.9058.561:30.7647.3749.82
6 Maxim Novikov 46.00 54.28 Russia 1:01.5554.4451.6356.7646.00
7 Misha Pronyakin 1:05.93 1:13.59 Russia 1:11.271:15.381:14.111:23.911:05.93
8 Elmir Mamedov 1:10.46 1:19.15 Russia 1:12.052:00.001:21.251:24.151:10.46
9 Aleksandr Shevchuk 1:10.21 1:23.10 Russia 1:17.551:57.831:31.061:20.681:10.21
10 Eugene Smakhtin 1:16.58 1:31.70 Russia 1:44.311:40.711:34.191:16.581:20.21
11 Anders Larsson 1:36.63 1:40.44 Sweden 1:42.941:49.451:38.181:36.631:40.19
12 Mihail Myshkin 1:25.06 1:49.03 Russia 1:51.941:45.593:07.331:49.561:25.06
13 Ilya Shevchenko 2:07.06 Russia 2:07.06DNS
14 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 2:11.75 NR Ukraine 2:11.75DNS
15 Alexei Tarasiuk 2:32.78 Russia 2:32.78DNS
16 Denis Tokarev 5:02.01 Russia 5:02.01DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Rostovikov 10.47 14.05 NR Russia 15.5613.5610.4715.6813.02
2 Max Ezhov 10.21 NR 14.82 Russia 14.2117.5410.2126.1812.71
3 Ivan Makachev 13.56 17.80 Russia 19.7820.5017.2216.4013.56
4 Maxim Novikov 11.58 18.97 Russia 21.8318.4721.5511.5816.88
5 Anton Bedrichenko 16.22 19.46 Russia 22.1919.2716.9343.1416.22
6 Anders Larsson 9.47 20.67 Sweden 33.2323.779.4719.7218.52
7 Anton Rostovikov 16.31 21.32 Russia 23.2716.3120.2129.8020.47
8 Misha Pronyakin 20.56 23.83 Russia 21.9320.5626.1123.4627.91
9 Maria Kozlova 17.31 30.46 Russia 40.1621.7017.3148.8629.51
10 Ilya Shevchenko 15.01 40.84 Russia 1:04.8553.0318.8550.6515.01
11 Dimitry Savchyn 14.80 NR 46.71 NR Belarus 1:10.471:04.8114.8048.9626.36
12 Denis Tokarev 44.61 53.98 Russia 53.0653.0956.8044.6155.80
13 Mihail Myshkin 17.77 54.83 Russia 1:21.531:00.9017.7731.501:12.08
14 Konstantin Vaskov 18.19 1:23.89 Russia 1:00.561:27.0518.192:21.551:44.06