Moscow Open 2009


Date
Mar 8, 2009
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Lotte Plaza

Address
Novinsky Bulvar, 8
Details

6th floor, Respublika store

Website
Moscow Open 2009 website
Contact

Play Lab

WCA Delegate
Dave Hedley Jones
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anton Rostovikov won with an average of 18.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Clément Gallet finished second (19.72) and Anton Bedrichenko finished third (19.91).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 17.27 18.98 NR Russia 17.2721.5819.6118.8318.50
2 Clément Gallet 17.19 19.72 France 17.1919.4321.5219.2820.44
3 Anton Bedrichenko 18.09 19.91 Russia 19.8718.0921.3118.5624.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 6.66 NR 9.15 NR Russia 7.8316.526.666.9312.68
2 Clément Gallet 7.61 9.51 France 7.617.918.9413.6111.67
3 Mikhail Rostovikov 6.97 9.87 Russia 11.7810.319.216.9710.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 1:12.59 1:17.16 France 1:23.031:13.311:12.591:16.181:22.00
2 Anton Rostovikov 1:23.32 NR 1:31.62 NR Russia 1:43.531:33.511:35.901:25.451:23.32
3 Anton Bedrichenko 1:35.15 1:44.22 Russia 1:47.721:35.151:38.682:12.361:46.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 1:51.75 2:03.70 France 2:00.031:51.751:59.812:11.272:15.52
2 Anton Rostovikov 2:21.90 NR 2:29.28 NR Russia 2:21.902:30.432:34.832:36.082:22.59
3 Maxim Novikov 2:39.28 2:46.91 Russia 2:48.302:47.732:44.712:39.283:20.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 2:35.14 France DNF2:35.14
2 Anton Rostovikov 3:40.05 NR Russia 3:40.053:49.44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 29.93 NR 33.93 NR Russia DNF36.3633.7731.6529.93
2 Clément Gallet 32.21 39.29 France 40.1532.2138.0642.9339.65
3 Anton Rostovikov 45.05 50.57 Russia 1:49.0245.0549.2150.7051.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Rostovikov 10.47 14.05 NR Russia 15.5613.5610.4715.6813.02
2 Max Ezhov 10.21 NR 14.82 Russia 14.2117.5410.2126.1812.71
3 Ivan Makachev 13.56 17.80 Russia 19.7820.5017.2216.4013.56