Nanjing Spring 2015


Date
May 1 - 2, 2015
City
Nanjing, China
Venue

Southeast University

Address
No. 2 Southeast University Rd., Jiangning District
Details

The Ballroom

Website
Nanjing Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Lining Wang

Information

Registration Fee: 30RMB

Events
Main event
Competitors
132
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 9.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zhangning He (何樟宁) finished second (10.57) and Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) finished third (11.22).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.00 9.42 China 9.569.848.8610.418.00
2 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 9.68 10.57 China 17.659.969.6810.4611.28
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.43 11.22 China 12.1812.4410.6110.8610.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.93 2.59 China 2.427.421.932.742.60
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.99 3.14 China 2.995.303.033.293.09
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 2.62 3.41 China 2.654.243.332.624.64

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37.91 38.86 China 38.7239.8639.6937.9138.16
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 38.25 40.35 China 38.2555.1438.9439.3342.77
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 39.65 41.95 China 39.8545.1341.6739.6544.33

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:17.45 1:21.64 China 1:25.001:19.321:17.451:20.601:33.66
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:11.94 1:23.95 China 1:27.721:39.591:21.441:22.691:11.94
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:17.56 1:25.13 China 1:17.561:26.861:27.661:20.861:53.57

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:10.58 2:19.95 China 2:30.612:10.582:18.65
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:35.85 2:41.02 China 2:35.852:48.272:38.94
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:24.04 2:42.75 China 2:55.202:24.042:49.01

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:57.03 3:13.68 China 3:36.933:07.092:57.03
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:49.70 3:55.42 China 3:57.493:49.703:59.08
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:42.72 4:11.47 China 4:33.733:42.724:17.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:14.69 DNF China 1:57.72DNF1:14.69
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:25.09 DNF China 1:25.091:37.99DNF
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:28.55 DNF China DNF2:18.431:28.55

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.18 13.51 NR China 13.9113.3816.6113.2412.18
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 16.23 18.30 China 16.2820.5416.2320.1918.42
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.21 19.31 China 18.6316.2127.2519.1620.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.52 7.30 China 6.526.837.477.6010.48
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.91 7.66 China 7.15DNF8.016.917.83
3 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.32 8.17 China 8.6612.006.576.329.29

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:09.58 1:12.97 China 1:11.401:09.581:12.791:16.391:14.73
2 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:16.91 1:25.65 China 1:29.781:34.661:26.731:20.451:16.91
3 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:13.75 1:29.22 China 1:36.341:15.151:48.391:36.161:13.75

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.93 3.59 China 4.172.933.446.473.15
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.27 4.71 China 5.454.405.494.284.27
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.82 5.08 China 5.405.384.824.934.94

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.47 4.90 China 5.227.355.363.474.13
2 Zekai Cui (崔泽楷) 3.65 4.96 China 8.224.666.053.654.17
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.79 6.04 China 7.677.534.893.795.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.47 14.74 China 15.1713.4714.1519.3214.90
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 21.22 26.57 China 26.3926.8321.2226.4830.74
3 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 26.28 30.29 China 32.0029.9326.2829.2131.72