Naoned Open 2010


Date
Oct 23 - 24, 2010
City
Nantes, France
Venue

La Maison des Jeux

Address
14 rue Michel Rocher, 44200 Nantes
Website
Naoned Open 2010 website
Organizers
Antoine Piau, Guillaume Erbibou, and Hippolyte Moreau
WCA Delegate
Clément Gallet
Contact

Erbibou Guillaume, Antoine Piau, Hippolyte Moreau

Information

Max. 40 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) won with an average of 9.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Benjamin Sintes finished second (12.74) and Antoine Piau finished third (13.37).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.30 9.94 France 9.9710.639.309.3410.52
2x2x2 Cube Philippe Virouleau 3.66 4.17 France 4.273.664.316.833.93
4x4x4 Cube Julien Rochette 46.90 51.57 France 49.8346.90DNF52.5952.28
5x5x5 Cube Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:16.96 NR 1:23.76 NR France 1:20.471:27.591:16.96DNF1:23.22
6x6x6 Cube Philippe Virouleau 3:31.71 3:47.08 France 3:53.093:56.433:31.71
7x7x7 Cube Philippe Virouleau 4:52.61 NR 5:05.89 NR France 5:15.915:09.164:52.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded François Courtès 1:46.11 DNF France 1:49.28DNF1:46.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Clément Gallet 37 France 37
Mario Laurent 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 15.84 18.98 France 21.1515.8416.4621.8019.33
Clock Gaël Dusser 8.05 9.10 NR France 9.778.339.218.0510.02
Megaminx Philippe Virouleau 1:17.30 1:24.50 France 1:28.381:18.441:30.401:17.301:26.69
Pyraminx Valentin Doussin 4.52 4.66 NR France 4.564.584.524.835.13
Square-1 Antoine Piau 12.75 NR 15.92 NR France 17.2714.6512.7515.83DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind François Courtès 5/5 30:18 NR France 5/5 30:18
3x3x3 With Feet Hippolyte Moreau 2:24.05 2:45.57 NR France 2:58.032:54.632:24.05
Magic Guillaume Erbibou 1.50 1.69 France 1.501.612.021.531.94
Master Magic Quentin Lefebvre 1.97 NR 2.56 France 3.091.972.312.27DNF
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Final Ao5
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 45.00
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo1
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo1
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.