NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011


Date
Apr 2 - 3, 2011
City
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Venue

NEMO, Amsterdam Science Centre

Address
Oosterdok 2, 1011 VX Amsterdam
Website
NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van Bruchem, Ton Dennenbroek, Wim Berkelmans

Information

Competition is organised to support the International Mathematical Olympiad 2011 in Amsterdam (July 16-24, 2011).

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (11.48) and Breandan Vallance finished third (11.56).

European records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.20 (average).

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.38 19.17 Germany 16.3821.52DNF17.5018.50
First round 23 16.55 17.78 Germany 17.4616.5518.4417.4419.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.43 10.25 Germany 7.43DNF10.918.2711.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.09 1:17.29 Germany 1:22.661:27.531:07.091:11.411:17.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:09.78 Germany 2:09.782:22.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.68 33.57 Germany 27.6830.1936.68DNF33.83
Pyraminx Final 33 12.56 DNF Germany DNF13.61DNF31.0512.56

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 35.06 40.75 Japan 41.0037.6643.5835.0650.46
First round 48 33.31 39.51 Japan 40.8839.8337.8341.3633.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:24.21 1:48.70 Japan 1:37.691:49.082:00.471:24.211:59.34
Pyraminx Final 32 32.03 50.12 Japan 51.1649.61DNF49.5832.03
Magic Final 17 2.06 2.99 Japan 3.682.384.212.062.91
Master Magic Final 12 5.52 6.01 Japan 5.836.035.526.166.47

Bas Clarijs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 28.40 34.06 Netherlands 33.7142.1828.4029.6838.78
First round 46 30.53 35.72 Netherlands 36.9430.5337.7146.0932.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:27.94 Netherlands 3:27.944:07.71
Pyraminx Final 28 15.03 19.40 Netherlands 24.7815.0321.4419.6817.08

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 23.56 24.79 Germany 23.5626.0625.3324.8824.15
First round 34 19.69 22.82 Germany 23.8022.2719.6922.3824.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 9.72 10.68 Germany 14.1611.9610.159.939.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:50.25 Germany 1:50.251:56.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:45.11 Germany 2:45.113:09.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 56.16 57.47 Germany 56.3456.1656.561:14.9159.50

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.41 15.51 Netherlands 13.4119.0913.9013.55DNF
First round 16 12.28 15.63 Netherlands 14.4716.2119.6616.2112.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.90 7.15 Netherlands 6.119.55DNF5.804.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:09.61 1:18.19 Netherlands 1:11.881:32.941:13.611:29.091:09.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:37.44 Netherlands 2:54.032:37.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.46 53.25 Netherlands 50.7840.4653.771:37.4455.21
Pyraminx Final 31 13.46 37.01 Netherlands 29.6541.711:21.1113.4639.66
Magic Final 15 2.25 2.71 Netherlands 2.552.75DNF2.252.83

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.34 11.56 United Kingdom 13.039.5512.099.34DNF
Second round 2 8.15 9.99 United Kingdom 8.1510.0910.9610.309.59
First round 3 9.40 10.84 United Kingdom 13.259.669.61DNF9.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.47 NR 43.69 NR United Kingdom 48.3138.4747.4339.1144.53
First round 2 47.65 49.85 United Kingdom 50.6852.4447.6550.9047.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.27 1:35.96 United Kingdom 1:39.001:27.271:36.081:32.801:40.09
First round 3 1:31.19 1:40.18 United Kingdom 1:31.191:36.801:39.631:48.091:44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.22 24.12 United Kingdom 20.2233.2224.1122.8825.38
First round 4 19.08 22.57 United Kingdom 34.6821.6321.9319.0824.15
Magic Final 6 1.68 2.14 United Kingdom 2.431.771.683.282.22

Brian Ouwehand - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 54.15 1:04.33 Netherlands 1:09.0656.841:07.091:12.1854.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 3:31.46 Netherlands 3:31.464:08.88

Chiara Marino - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 19 2.63 3.39 Germany 4.003.053.132.634.13

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.22 20.39 France 20.9020.43DNF19.8417.22
First round 31 19.02 20.36 France 19.4622.9119.4422.1819.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:52.28 France 1:52.282:10.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF

Dave Wai - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 46.36 52.83 Netherlands 51.942:11.5958.4348.1346.36

David Bolsée - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 23.66 27.99 Belgium 30.3427.1323.6630.5026.50
First round 38 20.96 24.64 Belgium 24.1625.9023.8628.0820.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:18.08 Belgium 2:18.083:02.84

Dick van Zalinge - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.18 23.95 Netherlands 21.1824.58DNF24.0623.22
First round 37 20.36 23.89 Netherlands 38.5320.5625.6620.3625.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 13.22 15.35 Netherlands 13.2215.0825.2813.4317.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:02.34 Netherlands 2:02.342:02.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 3:45.59 Netherlands 3:45.59DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 48.94 56.48 Netherlands 52.7750.361:06.3048.941:13.34
Pyraminx Final 25 11.55 18.46 Netherlands 11.5526.4425.4113.3016.66
Square-1 Final 16 1:08.61 Netherlands 1:08.611:36.75
Magic Final 3 1.59 1.84 Netherlands DNF2.091.781.591.66

Dimitri Kok - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:08.55 1:13.64 Belgium 1:08.911:15.161:16.841:26.581:08.55

Dylan Bernabela - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 35.52 48.75 Netherlands 57.681:02.0943.6635.5244.91

Emma Davies - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 1:33.38 1:48.33 Australia 1:50.691:44.191:33.382:01.081:50.11

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.00 11.48 Netherlands 10.0612.5514.789.0011.84
Second round 3 7.71 10.81 Netherlands 7.7111.069.2812.0912.11
First round 2 9.81 10.73 Netherlands 10.529.8111.4110.2711.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86 4.19 Netherlands 3.363.936.055.272.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.50 48.54 Netherlands 57.7744.8147.2842.5053.52
First round 3 44.06 50.42 Netherlands 52.9051.9347.7751.5544.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.65 1:19.75 Netherlands 1:13.651:19.781:27.631:19.411:20.06
First round 1 1:14.68 1:27.17 Netherlands 1:37.881:26.001:17.631:14.681:42.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 Netherlands 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.34 20.77 Netherlands DNF21.9118.3420.9419.47
First round 3 20.08 21.95 Netherlands 20.4421.8124.6820.0823.61
Megaminx Final 1 1:05.33 1:15.03 Netherlands 1:14.431:16.331:14.461:05.331:16.19
Pyraminx Final 3 4.90 6.86 Netherlands 7.7511.227.274.905.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:09.72 1:22.83 Netherlands 1:22.551:09.721:36.21
Magic Final 21 2.78 4.32 Netherlands 5.883.813.272.781:38.13
Master Magic Final 2 2.80 3.19 Netherlands 3.633.462.803.182.93

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.31 15.91 Germany 18.5914.5814.3114.5518.63
First round 13 13.84 14.58 Germany 14.0217.3814.3813.8415.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.09 6.20 Germany 5.095.866.406.446.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 DNF Germany DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:15.63 Germany DNF2:15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.83 34.49 Germany 23.8345.93DNF27.5929.94
Pyraminx Final 21 12.15 15.96 Germany 12.63DNF13.8012.1521.46
Magic Final 18 1.22 3.23 Germany 1.3827.281.636.681.22

Fabian Erkemeij - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 41.96 54.59 Netherlands 41.9652.6651.021:00.091:01.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.34 9.26 Netherlands 8.9310.197.348.6610.77
Magic Final 8 1.59 2.29 Netherlands 2.193.552.462.221.59

Fabrice Baumgarten - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 28.18 32.02 Belgium 33.4728.1831.1535.3631.44
First round 47 26.61 39.32 Belgium 50.3334.6832.9426.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.88 18.66 Belgium 17.8818.2719.848.8830.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 3:05.21 Belgium 3:05.213:14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:19.18 DNF Belgium DNF1:27.38DNF1:19.181:27.53
Megaminx Final 15 DNF Belgium DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 14.31 18.68 Belgium 15.0221.5523.4019.4614.31
Magic Final 11 1.69 2.52 Belgium 2.272.564.901.692.72

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 21.19 24.16 France 26.8621.1921.71DNF23.90
First round 36 21.56 23.77 France 25.4023.9124.6621.5622.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.96 6.01 France 5.504.966.585.967.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:14.75 1:22.65 France 1:24.931:14.751:30.581:19.471:23.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:36.71 France 2:36.712:41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.93 1:53.82 France 2:07.521:33.932:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 41.86 51.74 France 41.8653.0848.8453.301:03.11
Megaminx Final 9 2:49.22 France 2:49.22
Pyraminx Final 16 8.52 12.67 France 11.50DNF15.118.5211.40
Square-1 Final 6 18.91 27.96 France 18.9130.8328.7724.28DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 5:20.96 France 5:20.96

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 21.83 28.01 Belgium 27.4027.1932.0321.8329.43
First round 41 25.22 28.15 Belgium 25.2228.6629.8026.0030.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:06.27 Belgium 2:06.272:23.05

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 18.44 21.03 Netherlands 19.4118.4418.9125.3024.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.08 16.33 Netherlands 11.0816.5917.4115.0017.94
First round 10 13.08 13.96 Netherlands 14.7213.1813.9713.0818.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.90 5.01 Netherlands 5.445.318.934.273.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:07.40 1:13.96 Netherlands 1:18.911:10.271:07.402:08.401:12.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:26.65 Netherlands 2:54.782:26.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:32.00 DNF Netherlands DNF3:51.183:32.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 28.83 32.18 Netherlands 33.3833.0537.4630.1128.83
Megaminx Final 11 3:04.44 Netherlands 3:04.44
Pyraminx Final 8 3.93 8.70 Netherlands 10.068.553.937.5012.38
Square-1 Final 1 17.61 22.88 Netherlands 23.9721.4423.2217.6124.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:59.28 2:03.44 Netherlands 2:07.022:04.021:59.28
Magic Final 4 1.50 1.96 Netherlands 4.881.751.861.502.27
Master Magic Final 14 5.59 8.25 Netherlands 9.1311.918.866.775.59

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.75 17.35 Netherlands 15.8019.9419.7714.7516.47
First round 24 14.81 18.11 Netherlands 25.3117.1621.5314.8115.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:22.46 1:28.71 Netherlands 1:32.411:29.901:23.811:47.221:22.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 42.68 56.41 Netherlands 1:18.4151.8148.2542.681:09.18

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 22.53 26.43 Netherlands 28.4026.3427.4025.5522.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 7.33 8.64 Netherlands 7.338.097.5510.2810.75
Pyraminx Final 11 7.78 10.09 Netherlands 11.967.788.4610.8610.95
Magic Final 2 1.46 1.49 Netherlands 1.551.471.462.131.46
Master Magic Final 5 3.44 4.11 Netherlands 4.753.4413.523.723.86

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.61 15.70 Netherlands 13.6116.5914.9425.8815.58
First round 12 12.88 14.10 Netherlands 15.6512.8813.1313.5216.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.05 1:11.35 Netherlands 1:12.631:07.661:13.751:14.3659.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:53.36 2:04.78 Netherlands 2:10.531:53.802:16.611:53.362:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 30.81 37.62 Netherlands 44.3130.81DNF31.6136.94
Megaminx Final 7 2:29.53 Netherlands 2:29.53
Pyraminx Final 19 11.38 13.85 Netherlands 11.3813.0313.1315.3817.78
Square-1 Final 12 51.81 Netherlands 1:21.5851.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:06.00 2:28.46 Netherlands 2:06.002:38.062:41.33

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 33.77 36.79 Netherlands 33.7736.0935.0239.2747.66
First round 49 36.77 42.89 Netherlands 50.2245.8437.2245.6136.77
Magic Final 13 1.77 2.55 Netherlands 1.785.161.773.712.15
Master Magic Final 6 4.59 5.01 Netherlands 5.115.226.364.714.59

Jacco Krijnen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 15.65 18.32 Netherlands 18.6919.0617.2119.3615.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.97 5.60 Netherlands 6.335.465.754.975.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:04.96 Netherlands 2:04.962:26.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 27.53 29.62 Netherlands 27.5328.6830.3329.8449.31
Magic Final 10 1.36 2.43 Netherlands DNF2.182.692.431.36

Jan Wronski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.34 17.91 Germany 18.6316.2115.3420.0318.88
First round 27 18.21 18.95 Germany 28.4019.5918.3118.2118.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.55 9.47 Germany 8.9712.479.509.937.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:06.50 Germany 2:10.722:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 37.86 46.14 Germany 39.4351.8147.18DNF37.86
Pyraminx Final 29 14.31 23.32 Germany 14.3133.6820.6615.61DNF

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.61 16.22 Germany DNF14.6117.0315.4616.16
Second round 8 11.97 13.35 Germany 13.1614.5513.2213.6611.97
First round 11 11.63 14.00 Germany 14.6611.6313.5913.7714.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.16 5.07 Germany 6.786.184.684.164.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:03.77 1:12.78 Germany 1:03.771:20.131:06.661:11.561:23.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:40.19 Germany 2:40.192:40.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.40 24.38 Germany 26.2523.7226.2123.2222.40
First round 6 23.18 25.74 Germany 23.1824.9324.1128.1930.06
Megaminx Final 5 2:24.27 Germany 2:24.27
Pyraminx Final 4 4.84 7.25 Germany 8.337.037.117.614.84
Square-1 Final 15 1:06.77 Germany 1:06.771:26.08

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 45.84 58.23 Germany 50.9056.651:51.4445.841:07.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 21.15 35.37 Germany 30.1549.0528.3121.1547.65
Pyraminx Final 24 12.33 17.85 Germany 17.0921.8021.5614.9112.33

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.15 12.38 United Kingdom 11.5312.8313.4712.7811.15
Second round 7 10.27 13.35 United Kingdom 10.2714.9115.4311.3613.78
First round 6 10.47 13.28 United Kingdom 10.4719.1012.3010.9616.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.09 4.84 United Kingdom 5.004.095.214.307.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.15 52.09 United Kingdom 58.6154.4750.4751.3450.15
First round 4 47.61 54.01 United Kingdom 59.0647.6153.2549.71DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.75 1:41.44 United Kingdom 1:37.751:57.711:43.751:41.581:39.00
First round 4 1:32.61 1:42.15 United Kingdom 1:38.271:43.031:51.751:45.151:32.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.43 34.54 United Kingdom 27.4355.1334.5630.3038.77
Pyraminx Final 15 11.55 12.65 United Kingdom 11.9612.5821.0011.5513.41
Square-1 Final 5 22.61 25.91 United Kingdom 25.3836.9022.6126.5325.81

Joost Franssen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 23.83 28.03 Netherlands 29.5529.1331.3325.4023.83
First round 42 24.56 29.45 Netherlands 31.4031.3031.6924.5625.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.53 6.82 Netherlands 7.197.186.756.525.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:19.78 Netherlands 3:18.022:19.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 4:15.46 Netherlands 5:17.444:15.46

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.93 15.86 Netherlands 14.9315.6917.9316.6815.21
First round 22 14.93 17.61 Netherlands 18.2118.1617.8416.8414.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.02 10.74 Netherlands 6.0218.038.09DNF6.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:09.13 1:15.20 Netherlands 1:13.941:25.901:15.901:15.751:09.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:11.47 Netherlands 2:11.472:23.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 40.97 53.80 Netherlands 1:00.661:02.1657.9142.8340.97
Megaminx Final 4 2:09.46 Netherlands 2:09.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.63 7.85 Netherlands 30.697.168.318.085.63
Square-1 Final 4 22.55 25.20 Netherlands 49.8328.0523.0822.5524.46
Magic Final 12 1.80 2.52 Netherlands 2.862.111.8014.502.58
Master Magic Final 7 4.83 5.17 Netherlands 5.064.868.384.835.58

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.52 16.27 Netherlands 17.8313.5214.3816.59DNF
First round 15 11.40 15.13 Netherlands 18.4313.9716.5014.9111.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 26.65 29.72 Netherlands 32.4326.6530.9031.3326.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.83 19.82 Germany 21.2127.9720.4117.8317.84
First round 30 12.28 20.08 Germany 22.1912.2820.7818.8320.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:48.12 Germany 1:48.122:02.21

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.06 15.07 Belgium 14.0616.6915.5914.3415.28
First round 18 14.80 16.45 Belgium 15.0315.1614.8019.1619.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.96 7.62 Belgium 6.8814.439.466.535.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:19.65 1:22.27 Belgium 1:22.021:36.631:24.861:19.931:19.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:28.18 Belgium 2:57.112:28.18
Megaminx Final 12 3:06.13 Belgium 3:06.13
Pyraminx Final 13 11.03 11.52 Belgium 24.4011.1111.0311.3012.15
Square-1 Final 9 28.19 33.91 Belgium 34.7254.8329.8028.1937.22

Luuk van der Vleuten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 20.52 24.66 Netherlands 22.5524.8826.5647.6520.52
First round 33 18.90 21.35 Netherlands 21.2218.9019.8622.9726.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:49.53 Netherlands 1:54.361:49.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 51.63 1:04.29 Netherlands 1:08.131:08.8151.631:02.841:01.90

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.91 12.11 Netherlands 13.0211.8114.0211.5010.91
Second round 4 10.90 12.40 Netherlands 10.9013.8611.3014.9112.05
First round 5 10.25 12.58 Netherlands 13.2213.1310.2511.4019.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.08 3.97 Netherlands 5.114.753.723.083.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.66 54.89 Netherlands 51.7256.8450.6656.11DNF
First round 5 48.44 54.27 Netherlands 1:02.2750.3857.6648.4454.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.68 1:39.45 Netherlands 1:30.681:32.771:41.561:44.021:50.56
First round 5 1:39.11 1:45.27 Netherlands 1:39.111:44.331:43.221:52.471:48.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:42.65 DNF Netherlands 1:42.65DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.06 21.86 Netherlands 22.4622.0821.0518.06DNF
First round 2 17.30 20.75 Netherlands 17.3018.5519.0024.6929.18
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.94 1:28.94 Netherlands 1:25.051:19.941:30.901:42.721:30.86
Pyraminx Final 2 4.66 6.79 Netherlands 6.817.598.365.964.66
Square-1 Final 8 22.34 32.22 Netherlands 32.4722.3424.1840.00DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:24.83 Netherlands 3:24.83
Magic Final 16 1.28 2.85 Netherlands 3.881.861.282.8012.93
Master Magic Final 4 2.91 3.72 Netherlands 3.652.913.633.88DNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 27.00 28.56 Indonesia 27.7827.0027.4433.0630.47
First round 45 22.91 30.95 Indonesia 33.7130.84DNF22.9128.31
Square-1 Final 14 1:03.66 Indonesia DNF1:03.66

Mathijs Herremans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 28.08 33.41 Netherlands 36.3631.8835.7128.0832.63
First round 44 28.96 30.07 Netherlands 32.5030.6530.0228.9629.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:58.93 Netherlands 3:02.162:58.93
Pyraminx Final 30 16.41 24.53 Netherlands 26.0624.1323.4116.41DNF
Magic Final 20 3.02 4.15 Netherlands 5.386.023.503.563.02

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.69 10.65 Netherlands 8.6911.839.4610.7511.75
Second round 1 8.09 9.47 Netherlands 8.098.199.3612.3110.86
First round 1 8.69 9.20 ER Netherlands 8.698.719.259.6512.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44 3.46 Netherlands 4.282.447.382.683.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.41 NR 44.75 Netherlands 51.8635.4144.1346.8443.27
First round 1 39.88 46.64 Netherlands 1:05.7546.4140.5552.9739.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.15 1:27.28 Netherlands 1:34.461:34.781:27.941:19.151:19.44
First round 2 1:24.36 1:30.76 Netherlands 1:24.361:30.961:33.061:31.581:29.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:30.88 DNF Netherlands 2:30.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.52 18.36 Netherlands 20.6617.6819.0517.5218.34
First round 1 16.81 19.81 Netherlands 20.4116.8121.4622.5217.55
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.05 1:40.94 Netherlands 1:38.882:14.801:43.271:30.051:40.66
Pyraminx Final 5 4.31 7.35 Netherlands 4.319.186.3311.536.53
Square-1 Final 2 17.71 23.39 Netherlands 26.9725.0217.7123.0822.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:23.27 Netherlands 3:23.27
Magic Final 9 1.55 2.39 Netherlands 1.591.833.751.554.94
Master Magic Final 13 6.03 6.79 Netherlands 6.366.117.906.0319.93

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.72 12.63 Germany 10.7214.1613.1513.5611.19
Second round 5 10.97 12.51 Germany 13.9010.9715.7511.9411.69
First round 4 9.69 11.77 Germany 9.6911.2714.7712.1511.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.46 DNF Germany 5.469.19DNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 56.08 1:03.06 Germany 56.081:04.5559.881:10.331:04.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:17.91 Germany 2:17.912:39.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.22 DNF Germany 1:33.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.81 34.51 Germany 40.1344.9328.8130.5632.84
Pyraminx Final 12 7.75 10.40 Germany 14.4010.2812.257.758.68

Maya Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.56 6.42 Netherlands 7.407.785.096.773.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.16 22.98 Netherlands 42.7122.7224.4421.7821.16
First round 7 22.61 26.31 Netherlands 25.0222.6127.1626.7533.11
Pyraminx Final 27 13.36 18.73 Netherlands 21.1918.0919.4013.3618.69

Niek Kamalian - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 39.16 58.14 Netherlands 58.9758.911:03.8456.5339.16

Niels van Hal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 35.33 43.60 Netherlands 43.8059.0947.6835.3339.31

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.08 14.07 Germany 14.4313.5613.0814.5614.21
Second round 9 11.43 13.67 Germany 13.0914.2113.7211.4314.46
First round 7 12.33 13.53 Germany 13.9025.3012.9312.3313.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.52 5.24 Germany 4.817.165.684.525.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 58.13 1:11.63 Germany 1:32.611:07.131:09.781:17.9758.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.96 1:52.42 Germany 2:08.841:39.961:54.161:57.311:45.78
First round 6 1:42.40 1:50.97 Germany 2:02.061:42.401:47.691:58.841:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.55 24.18 Germany 24.4325.0823.0329.3122.55
First round 5 18.55 23.53 Germany 24.8423.2122.5318.5526.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.91 5.90 Germany 7.436.445.593.915.68
Square-1 Final 11 38.96 51.32 Germany 49.0638.9648.961:02.3055.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:16.78 Germany 3:16.78

Oliver Davies - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 2:20.88 3:02.23 Australia 3:29.562:20.884:14.002:58.092:39.05

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:05.30 1:27.36 Netherlands 1:36.91DNF1:05.301:29.111:16.05

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.75 18.50 France 15.7520.3817.8322.1817.30
First round 28 17.38 19.12 France 17.9118.9121.8417.3820.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.53 6.56 France 9.0312.755.004.535.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:27.96 1:30.74 France 1:27.961:34.961:33.401:28.831:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 31.18 35.91 France 34.7133.4339.5944.5831.18
Megaminx Final 8 2:42.59 France 2:42.59
Pyraminx Final 14 7.44 11.93 France 9.8613.0612.867.4427.56
Magic Final 1 1.08 1.16 France 1.083.441.181.111.18
Master Magic Final 1 2.40 2.73 France 2.40DNF2.752.652.80

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 41.90 52.95 Netherlands 41.90DNF56.7551.0651.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.53 12.91 Netherlands 13.5514.1312.7812.4010.53
Second round 6 12.30 12.81 Netherlands 12.7213.2812.4416.0812.30
First round 8 10.71 13.84 Netherlands 10.7114.0612.7514.7117.65

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.84 16.82 Netherlands 14.8416.2818.1321.4116.06
First round 20 14.93 16.90 Netherlands 18.4416.0217.2514.9317.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.88 8.21 Netherlands 6.2518.658.935.889.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:48.03 Netherlands 1:48.033:41.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 4:14.66 Netherlands 4:49.694:14.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:00.13 1:07.84 Netherlands 1:10.631:20.381:09.711:00.131:03.19
Megaminx Final 13 3:10.15 Netherlands 3:10.15
Pyraminx Final 20 12.78 14.94 Netherlands 23.5812.7814.9614.0915.77
Magic Final 14 1.80 2.68 Netherlands 1.80DNF4.021.962.06

Rico Hageman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 54.03 56.10 Netherlands 58.72DNF54.2855.3054.03

Robbert Tamboer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:08.34 1:30.22 Netherlands 1:08.342:20.131:16.751:50.221:23.69

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.21 14.91 Netherlands 17.1915.5813.8413.2115.30
First round 21 13.03 17.06 Netherlands 18.8313.0317.9114.4439.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.08 7.62 Netherlands 9.087.689.256.096.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:05.40 1:09.20 Netherlands 1:11.841:08.901:06.861:05.401:16.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:20.63 Netherlands 2:20.632:22.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Netherlands 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.41 27.45 Netherlands 32.1525.3124.88DNF22.41
First round 8 25.28 28.07 Netherlands 29.0329.7225.4725.2833.22
Megaminx Final 10 2:58.52 Netherlands 2:58.52
Pyraminx Final 17 10.50 13.57 Netherlands 12.6814.1513.8810.5019.55
Square-1 Final 7 25.63 28.95 Netherlands 39.5634.2526.9625.6325.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 7:35.71 Netherlands 7:35.71
Magic Final 7 0.97 2.17 Netherlands 1.180.979.841.413.93
Master Magic Final 8 4.93 5.28 Netherlands 4.935.439.965.035.38

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.78 16.55 Netherlands 11.7813.9717.2118.4619.88
First round 14 13.34 14.73 Netherlands 13.9715.6315.8813.3414.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.41 9.31 Netherlands 9.4715.659.437.419.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.84 57.33 Netherlands 58.2251.8457.1156.6559.88
First round 7 51.46 1:01.27 Netherlands 51.461:09.7855.1358.911:30.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.18 1:59.02 Netherlands 2:11.191:52.961:47.181:52.902:11.88
First round 8 1:55.21 1:58.07 Netherlands 2:05.941:58.501:57.081:58.631:55.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 Netherlands 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 42.41 47.23 Netherlands 44.151:03.3442.4153.5843.97
Pyraminx Final 9 6.94 9.07 Netherlands 7.6811.218.3113.936.94
Square-1 Final 17 1:33.18 Netherlands 1:33.182:02.88

Ruben Smits - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.05 21.87 Netherlands 24.7117.0523.9420.1521.52
First round 29 14.21 19.15 Netherlands 20.8118.8623.0017.7814.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.02 8.65 Netherlands 9.786.0210.947.388.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 44.00 1:01.54 Netherlands 1:15.1652.3844.0057.08DNF

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.05 23.11 Netherlands 25.4124.0655.1119.8619.05
First round 35 20.46 22.87 Netherlands 21.8020.4622.5524.25DNF

Sebastiaan Moeradi - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:17.75 1:35.25 Netherlands 1:32.251:17.751:38.131:50.461:35.36

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 24.69 25.91 Netherlands 25.6540.2725.8124.6926.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 9.21 11.84 Netherlands 18.3015.4310.409.699.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:02.36 Netherlands 3:02.363:04.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 48.80 57.19 Netherlands 1:09.1148.8051.6556.521:03.40
Megaminx Final 6 2:29.22 Netherlands 2:29.22
Pyraminx Final 23 14.68 16.54 Netherlands 16.4016.2114.6818.6517.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 6:52.77 Netherlands 6:52.77
Magic Final 22 1.40 7.87 Netherlands 1.406.551.68DNF15.38
Master Magic Final 10 4.40 5.93 Netherlands 4.406.694.886.2113.96

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.83 16.00 Germany 16.4616.1117.2215.4413.83
Second round 10 13.71 14.15 Germany 13.9414.4714.6613.7114.03
First round 19 13.81 16.59 Germany 14.3416.19DNF19.2513.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.31 5.59 Germany 5.726.587.834.474.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.08 1:01.46 Germany 54.081:06.0558.7759.561:09.16
First round 8 56.22 1:02.75 Germany 2:50.5956.2256.931:06.521:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:48.41 1:56.68 Germany 1:48.411:59.38DNF1:56.021:54.65
First round 7 1:49.13 1:55.56 Germany 1:54.311:59.271:49.131:56.841:55.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:23.06 DNF Germany 3:15.22DNF2:23.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.30 31.49 Germany 27.3033.9427.8032.7234.16
Pyraminx Final 7 5.18 8.20 Germany 7.319.638.665.188.63
Square-1 Final 10 31.84 35.47 Germany 46.0631.8433.9735.5936.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 23 3.15 11.09 Germany 4.753.1524.71DNF3.81
Master Magic Final 9 4.80 5.84 Germany 4.805.276.595.656.91

Thom Barlow - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.71 14.78 United Kingdom 11.7113.9116.40DNF14.02
First round 9 12.71 13.88 United Kingdom 15.9312.7114.1614.6312.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.65 4.35 United Kingdom 3.654.036.183.865.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.80 54.89 United Kingdom 56.4650.8056.531:01.2851.69
First round 6 50.88 57.85 United Kingdom 1:00.9157.941:09.2850.8854.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:52.78 2:01.99 United Kingdom 1:52.781:59.532:07.252:17.831:59.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:19.36 DNF United Kingdom 2:19.362:35.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.93 32.69 United Kingdom 30.3032.4453.2235.3322.93
Pyraminx Final 22 13.80 16.16 United Kingdom 19.6514.6313.8014.9718.88
Square-1 Final 13 1:00.09 United Kingdom 1:06.331:00.09
Master Magic Final 3 3.22 3.58 United Kingdom 3.863.473.413.903.22

Ties de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.41 7.50 Netherlands 6.978.257.28DNF5.41

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.22 16.35 Germany 15.7715.2217.6917.4615.83
First round 17 14.66 16.45 Germany 19.4414.6620.3115.2114.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.43 7.14 Germany DNF7.936.886.436.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:47.53 Germany 2:58.962:47.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.19 43.14 Germany 54.0238.1830.1937.22DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.31 9.13 Germany 6.556.9713.88DNF5.31
Square-1 Final 3 20.46 25.08 Germany DNF20.4625.4426.1123.69

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.34 20.04 Netherlands 22.2219.9417.9716.3423.25
First round 26 16.71 18.82 Netherlands 19.0319.2118.2120.6516.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:12.34 1:25.29 Netherlands 1:27.091:18.461:12.341:30.311:36.09

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 26.80 27.86 Netherlands 27.5626.8028.3827.6530.69
First round 43 23.78 29.53 Netherlands 23.7827.0531.1635.8830.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.72 8.35 Netherlands 6.979.3410.058.756.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:59.18 Netherlands DNF1:59.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 3:45.63 Netherlands 3:49.533:45.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 46.22 1:20.90 Netherlands 46.22DNF57.221:19.771:45.71
Megaminx Final 14 3:14.27 Netherlands 3:14.27
Pyraminx Final 18 11.63 13.70 Netherlands 12.7217.0811.6316.2112.16
Magic Final 5 1.30 2.13 Netherlands 3.401.591.303.281.53
Master Magic Final 11 3.77 5.96 Netherlands 5.913.778.317.114.86

Vincent Spijkers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 17.38 22.08 Netherlands 21.2724.4320.5317.38DNF

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 2:02.68 2:20.30 Netherlands 2:17.302:50.132:20.802:22.802:02.68