Dutch Nationals 2009


Date
Nov 14 - 15, 2009
City
Zwolle, Netherlands
Venue

IJsselhallen Zwolle

Address
Rieteweg 4, 8011 AB Zwolle
Website
Dutch Nationals 2009 website
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

The Dutch Nationals 2009 are open to competitors of all nationalities. Only competitors with Dutch nationality can win prizes and titles.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mats Valk finished second (11.58) and Rama Temmink finished third (11.68).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:10.43 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.55 11.57 Netherlands 12.0611.6910.9612.529.55
2 Mats Valk 10.03 11.58 Netherlands 15.5611.3411.6910.0311.71
3 Rama Temmink 10.63 11.68 Netherlands 10.6311.0512.5811.4114.18

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 44.38 48.24 Netherlands 49.6844.3849.27DNF45.78
2 Mats Valk 46.83 53.77 Netherlands 51.6646.8352.1559.9057.50
3 Robin Blöhm 54.05 1:00.25 Germany 1:01.0858.881:01.3854.051:00.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.43 ER 1:21.26 Netherlands 1:10.431:17.151:21.161:25.47DNF
2 Mats Valk 1:31.78 1:36.74 Netherlands 1:48.091:33.161:44.051:31.781:33.02
3 Maarten Smit 1:34.50 1:42.53 Netherlands 1:42.931:34.501:46.691:45.361:39.31

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:40.50 2:46.99 NR Netherlands 2:40.502:47.532:52.93
2 Mats Valk 3:07.68 3:14.36 Netherlands 3:15.973:19.433:07.68
3 Maarten Smit 3:41.90 3:43.99 Netherlands 3:41.903:46.843:43.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:07.03 Netherlands 2:07.03DNF
2 Maarten Smit 2:15.59 Netherlands 2:15.593:01.98
3 Wiryawan Kuncoro 3:00.15 Indonesia 3:00.154:45.41

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 26 NR Netherlands 26
2 François Courtès 33 France 33
3 Maarten Smit 36 Netherlands 36
3 Arnaud van Galen 36 Netherlands 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 17.52 18.64 Netherlands 19.8617.5218.4617.6122.83
2 Erik Akkersdijk 15.69 NR 21.17 Netherlands 20.0615.69DNF18.4425.02
3 Jacco Krijnen 19.94 22.75 Netherlands 22.4319.9423.7528.3422.06

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.94 1:11.22 Netherlands 1:04.941:16.531:12.18
2 Maarten Smit 1:21.44 1:22.50 Netherlands 1:23.941:22.111:21.44
3 Jacco Krijnen 2:08.40 2:10.92 Netherlands 2:09.302:15.052:08.40

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 4.46 6.88 Netherlands 4.468.289.416.276.09
2 Mats Valk 5.59 7.51 Netherlands 5.597.418.446.688.46
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.46 7.92 Netherlands 11.387.558.008.214.46

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 21.02 22.61 NR Netherlands 21.2734.6321.0222.3024.27
2 Mats Valk 21.44 25.56 Netherlands 33.7227.9322.5526.1921.44
3 Joris Mühlsteff 24.15 27.92 Netherlands 24.1527.0529.2239.2827.50

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.36 1.50 Netherlands 1.411.381.361.72DNF
2 Jacco Krijnen 1.18 1.53 Netherlands 2.051.311.181.223.30
3 Alexander Ooms 1.31 1.53 Netherlands 1.361.551.681.312.36