New Zealand Nationals 2013


Date
Dec 8, 2013
City
Auckland, New Zealand
Venue

Grey Lynn Library Hall

Address
474 Great North Rd, Grey Lynn
Website
New Zealand Nationals 2013 website
Contact

Speedcubing New Zealand

WCA Delegate
David Lim
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angelu Cayanan won with an average of 13.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alex Asbery finished second (14.45) and David Lim finished third (15.39).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelu Cayanan 12.61 13.48 New Zealand 13.1913.4114.7812.6113.83
2 Alex Asbery 13.19 14.45 New Zealand 15.3317.2514.7113.1913.30
3 David Lim 13.25 15.39 New Zealand 15.2813.8417.0517.5313.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aneurin Hunt 3.16 3.88 New Zealand 5.403.903.403.164.34
2 Angelu Cayanan 2.77 4.32 New Zealand 5.405.332.772.974.66
3 Alex Asbery 4.50 4.80 New Zealand 24.594.695.054.654.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 46.08 NR 52.30 NR New Zealand 52.5646.0848.0656.2758.81
2 Dhanasit Srijamorn 52.96 55.12 New Zealand 53.861:03.2552.9656.9054.61
3 Aneurin Hunt 1:12.52 1:20.06 New Zealand 1:22.001:17.751:22.051:12.521:20.43

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanasit Srijamorn 1:30.28 1:36.44 New Zealand 1:37.501:36.611:30.281:35.211:41.43
2 Alex Asbery 1:43.15 1:49.80 New Zealand 1:55.272:02.651:46.531:47.591:43.15
3 David Lim 1:50.34 2:04.09 New Zealand 2:12.631:50.342:02.131:57.522:13.33

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanasit Srijamorn 3:01.28 3:15.93 New Zealand 3:16.403:30.113:01.28
2 Alex Asbery 4:12.05 4:25.00 New Zealand 4:46.664:16.304:12.05
3 David Lim 4:18.41 4:50.53 New Zealand 5:26.754:46.444:18.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanasit Srijamorn 5:03.80 5:15.74 New Zealand 5:16.005:03.805:27.41
2 Alex Asbery 5:46.36 6:08.70 New Zealand 6:41.565:58.185:46.36
3 Aneurin Hunt 6:51.28 7:02.21 New Zealand 6:51.286:58.317:17.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 1:38.28 DNF New Zealand 2:07.25DNF1:38.28

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Lim 22.78 29.14 New Zealand 29.3431.3630.8422.7827.25
2 Dhanasit Srijamorn 24.61 30.72 New Zealand 30.0633.5230.8824.6131.21
3 Aneurin Hunt 28.40 32.33 New Zealand 31.8334.5530.6144.1328.40

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Lim 5.97 8.57 New Zealand 5.976.7510.319.419.56
2 Emmanuel Ramli 9.30 10.28 New Zealand 10.669.5213.9310.669.30
3 Sam Paul 7.33 12.39 New Zealand 12.469.8115.447.3314.90

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Paul 48.78 51.97 New Zealand 50.591:02.1951.6553.6648.78
2 David Lim 40.66 1:00.71 New Zealand 1:27.561:21.5554.3146.2740.66
3 Aneurin Hunt 52.28 1:15.92 New Zealand 1:12.751:17.9752.281:17.031:50.81

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 3/6 36:36 NR New Zealand 3/6 36:36

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aneurin Hunt 3:17.05 DNF New Zealand 5:23.00DNF3:17.05