Nganjuk Mini Competition 2017


Date
Apr 16, 2017
City
Nganjuk, East Java, Indonesia
Venue

Harys Perdana Swalayan

Address
Jl. Dermojoyo No. 16, Payaman, Kec. Nganjuk, Kabupaten Nganjuk, Jawa Timur 64418
Details

Second Floor (Lantai II)

Contact

Agnes Maxelino (+62 856-4958-2000)

Organizer
Agnes Maxelino
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

The registration fee is Rp 30.000 for 1 event and 50.000 for all events. For further information you can contact the organizers (+62 856-4958-2000).

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam won with an average of 10.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Allan Tabriez Rosyada finished second (11.09) and Noldi Khaidir Ali finished third (11.44).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 8.60 10.65 Indonesia 10.218.6011.2110.5312.08
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 9.78 11.09 Indonesia 12.1512.619.7810.0711.05
3 Noldi Khaidir Ali 10.20 11.44 Indonesia 11.0312.7416.3610.5510.20

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.91 4.49 Indonesia 4.442.914.7610.094.26
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 3.64 4.50 Indonesia 4.553.644.255.344.69
3 Agnes Maxelino 3.52 4.69 Indonesia 5.603.734.753.5214.26

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 35.69 41.89 Indonesia 46.8338.6935.6940.1547.89
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 41.01 43.92 Indonesia 43.2644.1750.5944.3241.01
3 Noldi Khaidir Ali 37.22 44.86 Indonesia 37.2259.3543.4745.0746.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:08.90 1:17.64 Indonesia 1:18.721:23.071:14.201:20.001:08.90
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:31.68 1:38.06 Indonesia 2:09.431:44.171:35.321:34.691:31.68
3 Noldi Khaidir Ali 1:22.50 1:38.66 Indonesia 1:31.101:39.211:45.681:22.501:51.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 43.35 56.96 Indonesia 1:05.0143.351:02.53
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 1:01.12 1:03.22 Indonesia 1:05.831:01.121:02.71
3 Alif Reza Nurhadi 2:10.98 DNF Indonesia 2:17.39DNF2:10.98

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.88 5.70 Indonesia 7.783.888.534.095.22
2 Agnes Maxelino 5.09 5.71 Indonesia 5.755.096.065.329.59
3 Chandra Adi 4.26 6.55 Indonesia 11.624.267.436.355.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 4.19 6.17 Indonesia 10.016.505.824.196.20
2 Kalim Fazalurrohman 5.59 6.46 Indonesia 5.598.257.236.525.63
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.79 8.42 Indonesia 8.1813.3210.863.796.21