Norwegian Open 2010


Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hong Tan Lam finished second (13.09) and Hilmar Magnusson finished third (15.79).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.09 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.86 11.42 Netherlands 11.4410.7112.119.86DNF
2 Hong Tan Lam 12.03 13.09 NR Norway 12.0313.0214.5612.4613.78
3 Hilmar Magnusson 14.28 NR 15.79 NR Iceland 16.7114.9315.7216.7714.28
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 15.46 16.11 Norway 16.2215.5523.8616.5615.46
5 Alexander Springhorn 13.96 16.56 Germany 21.4317.4617.4613.9614.77
6 Eivind Fonn 16.31 17.63 Norway 16.6316.3118.7220.5817.55
7 Teemu Tiinanen 13.88 17.87 Finland 17.3413.8819.1117.1619.75
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 15.90 17.98 Norway 17.5318.3121.0618.0915.90
9 Viktor Björkholm 16.22 18.68 Sweden 17.4619.0820.6316.2219.50
10 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.16 19.93 Norway 19.8321.6520.0619.9115.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.53 12.99 Netherlands 11.5312.5913.6912.68DNF
2 Hong Tan Lam 12.52 15.18 Norway 14.5616.1517.0814.8312.52
3 Hilmar Magnusson 14.88 16.01 NR Iceland 15.6615.6117.7716.7714.88
4 Teemu Tiinanen 14.84 16.02 Finland 16.8415.3815.8314.8417.90
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.17 16.43 Norway 14.1716.4115.8419.6317.03
6 Viktor Björkholm 12.16 16.46 Sweden 15.6617.0216.7112.1618.33
7 Eivind Fonn 16.40 17.18 Norway 20.8018.0016.5316.4017.02
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 15.83 17.38 Norway 16.1015.8320.0518.0817.97
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 13.83 17.48 Norway 20.4318.1513.8317.2317.06
10 Alexander Springhorn 15.59 17.88 Germany 16.77DNF19.5615.5917.31
11 Kristoffer Absalonsen 16.66 18.09 Norway 16.6618.7223.0716.8918.67
12 Edvard Hove 16.41 18.11 Norway 20.0917.15DNF16.4117.09
13 Nora Christ 18.19 18.57 Germany 18.4618.4724.0518.7818.19
14 Henrik Anfinsen 15.48 20.55 Norway 20.4722.3824.8918.8015.48
15 Vidar Norstein Klungre 18.52 20.71 Norway 19.9422.0818.5225.2520.11
16 Erlend Danielsen 20.47 21.34 Norway 21.6121.1520.4722.0021.25
17 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 19.05 22.50 Norway 20.6626.4523.1619.0523.69
18 Kristian Muggerud 21.08 23.47 Norway 23.8827.0023.4123.1121.08
19 Roar Bakken Stovner 18.02 23.95 Norway 25.6529.5220.3625.8318.02
20 Arnaud van Galen 23.18 24.71 Netherlands 24.0823.1823.9726.5626.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.97 11.76 Netherlands 9.9710.0210.13DNF15.13
2 Hong Tan Lam 12.28 13.37 NR Norway 12.2813.5313.4314.5813.15
3 Alexander Springhorn 14.23 15.87 Germany 16.0214.2317.1515.5216.06
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.09 16.22 Norway 16.2214.0919.5615.9716.47
5 Edvard Hove 14.16 16.84 Norway 15.0522.3316.9414.1618.52
6 Teemu Tiinanen 15.84 17.41 Finland 16.3319.8618.4015.8417.49
7 Hilmar Magnusson 15.22 17.68 NR Iceland 15.9720.3117.9619.1115.22
8 Eivind Fonn 17.40 17.83 Norway 18.0019.1717.9417.5517.40
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 16.83 17.85 Norway 17.5219.7816.8319.0916.93
10 Viktor Björkholm 14.65 18.04 Sweden 18.7514.6521.2215.9119.47
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 16.52 18.36 Norway 16.5220.4718.4318.4718.18
12 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.33 18.56 Norway 18.6918.8416.3318.1619.97
13 Kristoffer Absalonsen 15.59 18.73 Norway 15.5924.1519.9717.5318.70
14 Erlend Danielsen 17.97 20.98 Norway 22.3319.3317.9721.5022.11
15 Henrik Anfinsen 17.81 21.18 Norway 21.7825.5317.8118.5423.21
16 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 19.28 21.56 Norway 22.7829.3421.8320.0619.28
17 Nora Christ 16.83 21.77 Germany 20.5820.6824.2824.0616.83
18 Arnaud van Galen 21.59 22.46 Netherlands 22.9736.9622.4721.5921.93
19 Kristian Muggerud 19.41 23.94 Norway 25.1326.7119.4124.3322.36
20 Roar Bakken Stovner 22.00 24.70 Norway 22.5024.0922.0027.5227.93
21 Ramadan Sulejman 22.27 25.25 NR North Macedonia 22.2727.4022.7525.6129.65
22 Jarle Kvåle 24.19 26.41 Norway 24.1933.1725.4728.3325.44
23 Anders Grønsleth 24.66 26.88 Norway 27.6127.6626.4724.6626.56
24 Rafid Hoda 23.81 27.28 India 23.8129.2830.6625.1627.41
25 Viktor Elinder 25.05 27.88 Sweden 25.0526.28DNF29.1828.19
26 Terje Runde 22.58 28.76 Norway 33.5327.1522.5826.6132.53
27 Marie Lilleborge 25.41 29.62 Norway 27.4725.6925.4135.7137.87
28 Halvor Bjørntvedt 27.94 30.59 Norway 34.1527.9429.5033.0929.19
29 Mathias Furre Grøtan 27.71 32.59 Norway 31.1935.6527.7131.2735.31
30 Størk Avelsgaard Lien 28.59 36.04 Norway 35.6228.5949.9136.4636.04
31 Øystein Bakken 31.96 36.10 Norway 40.0331.9636.7138.5333.05
32 Juri Selvåg 22.67 36.69 Norway 37.8141.7739.3322.6732.93
33 Per Kristen Fredlund 33.09 38.30 Norway 33.0935.4044.9045.0834.61
34 Espen Arild Jenssen 34.63 38.97 Norway 42.1939.2135.5251.2234.63
35 Petter Tømmerås Bossum 38.47 41.29 Norway 38.4743.0440.7740.0550.56
36 Torgeir Brenn 40.46 44.21 Norway DNF40.4640.4750.6141.55
37 Gerhard Olsen 36.21 44.88 Norway 53.3650.2245.4438.9836.21
38 Stine Lilleborge 33.75 48.48 Norway 56.1656.8845.9943.2833.75
39 Hallvard Granseth 47.75 51.26 Norway 52.4055.2247.7551.2850.09
40 Bjørn Rustad 44.72 52.35 Norway 51.8051.9355.4644.7253.31
41 David Nilsen 46.27 52.95 Norway 1:29.3046.2755.3653.2150.29
42 Steffen Annfinsen 48.08 53.70 Norway 56.3053.7653.9048.0853.45
43 Ingvil Moa 35.58 54.73 Norway 58.7554.8453.4955.8635.58
44 Paula Ensink 38.27 57.33 Netherlands 1:06.7856.8638.2748.341:15.55
45 Torbjørn Seim Karstang 47.22 58.64 Norway 47.221:00.501:03.3352.081:06.98
46 Sunniva Fonn 55.57 1:01.39 Norway 55.571:22.591:05.9255.601:02.65
47 Karina Lilleborge 50.48 1:02.64 Norway 1:15.5859.631:07.681:00.6050.48
48 Lars Bakke Krogvig 57.16 1:09.80 Norway 2:07.831:09.8457.161:08.791:10.77
49 Hallvard Relling 56.21 1:11.28 Norway 1:09.5257.8356.211:26.501:30.50
50 Christian Page 49.61 1:11.40 Norway 1:02.471:48.1849.611:33.7258.02
51 Eirik Bakken 1:01.11 1:11.49 Norway 1:04.411:27.541:01.111:57.021:02.53
52 Anonymous 1:04.40 1:15.54 Norway 1:24.381:41.011:04.401:07.251:15.00
53 Raymond Olsen 1:06.02 1:15.85 Norway 1:31.401:15.771:06.021:12.941:18.84
54 Erlend Elvesveen 1:14.15 1:27.45 Norway 1:18.231:30.411:35.901:14.151:33.71
55 Fredrik Anfinsen 1:05.71 1:30.90 Norway 1:21.691:58.771:12.252:45.001:05.71
56 Elisabeth Topnes 1:13.08 1:36.35 Norway 1:32.831:43.401:13.081:32.81DNF
57 Anders Lerberg 1:25.55 1:51.89 Norway 2:04.55DNF1:42.811:25.551:48.31
58 Ingeborg Lassen Bue 1:24.93 1:54.49 Norway 2:07.381:57.181:24.931:38.902:11.80
59 Rebecca Petterteig Hovland 1:48.27 2:11.00 Norway 2:03.14DNF2:23.532:06.331:48.27
60 Helene Anfinsen 1:49.47 2:16.45 Norway 2:27.802:13.112:17.051:49.472:19.19
61 Nora Holst Haaland 1:43.33 2:17.08 Norway 3:36.812:38.762:15.341:43.331:57.14
62 Morten Arborg 14.25 DNF Norway 15.11DNF17.95DNF14.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.38 3.09 ER Netherlands 3.382.773.132.385.03
2 Alexander Springhorn 3.22 4.50 Germany 3.225.464.343.716.21
3 Vegard Seim Karstang 3.96 4.53 NR Norway 3.964.834.374.834.38
4 Edvard Hove 4.15 4.69 Norway 5.526.504.224.154.34
5 Morten Arborg 4.27 5.24 Norway 6.155.834.524.275.38
6 Thomas Lind Magnussen 4.46 5.57 Norway 5.696.094.924.466.66
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.86 5.85 Norway 5.166.505.884.86DNF
8 Teemu Tiinanen 5.84 7.37 Finland 7.286.588.255.8412.69
9 Nora Christ 6.56 8.45 Germany 7.638.559.186.5614.91
10 Hong Tan Lam 5.63 8.94 Norway 10.635.6310.027.479.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Springhorn 3.21 4.26 NR Germany 5.523.219.023.333.93
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.96 4.70 Netherlands 3.964.88DNF4.804.41
3 Morten Arborg 3.44 NR 5.25 NR Norway 6.863.445.916.033.80
4 Vegard Seim Karstang 4.00 5.26 Norway 6.534.007.065.214.05
5 Edvard Hove 4.55 5.45 Norway 4.554.716.935.316.33
6 Hong Tan Lam 4.97 6.36 Norway 4.976.436.715.938.03
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 5.53 6.42 Norway 5.967.257.756.055.53
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 6.09 6.85 Norway 6.568.026.806.097.18
9 Nora Christ 4.84 6.96 Germany 4.848.136.656.787.46
10 Teemu Tiinanen 5.06 7.20 Finland 5.069.135.8110.256.66
11 Arnaud van Galen 6.80 7.25 Netherlands 6.807.257.637.217.30
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.33 7.87 Norway 4.3310.088.729.135.77
13 Erlend Danielsen 7.30 8.03 Norway 7.307.8110.338.168.13
14 Viktor Elinder 7.21 8.10 Sweden 8.098.597.6110.907.21
15 Hilmar Magnusson 5.88 NR 9.21 NR Iceland 10.6610.6510.286.715.88
16 Kristoffer Absalonsen 7.16 9.91 Norway 8.0913.189.0112.637.16
17 Bjørn-Erlend Meistad 7.51 11.25 Norway 9.4011.5814.027.5112.76
18 Kristian Muggerud 8.63 11.96 Norway 13.228.6312.4611.5611.86
19 Jarle Kvåle 7.06 12.05 Norway 15.699.307.0613.5013.34
20 Bjørn Rustad 9.53 13.10 Norway 9.5317.8814.5412.9411.83
21 Viktor Björkholm 6.16 13.22 Sweden 10.886.1616.5815.4313.36
22 Juri Selvåg 12.06 13.28 Norway 12.06DNF13.5612.5213.77
23 Henrik Anfinsen 8.87 13.86 Norway 12.9119.2712.888.8715.80
24 Marie Lilleborge 6.58 14.23 Norway 15.306.5811.6615.7218.43
25 Øystein Bakken 10.41 15.44 Norway 15.2711.0220.0210.41DNF
26 Halvor Bjørntvedt 15.06 18.04 Norway 18.0615.0619.0916.9619.63
27 Ramadan Sulejman 12.17 18.19 North Macedonia 20.6812.1714.5919.31DNF
28 Terje Runde 13.98 19.86 Norway 21.0323.8120.8013.9817.75
29 Stine Lilleborge 14.36 20.02 Norway 18.0227.2914.3622.9419.09
30 Torbjørn Seim Karstang 11.05 20.83 Norway 11.0523.4023.4921.6317.47
31 Karina Lilleborge 20.08 25.76 Norway 26.5726.8123.9120.0838.22
32 Anders Lerberg 24.80 33.49 Norway 30.3134.5324.8047.9435.63
33 Mathias Furre Grøtan 14.63 DNF Norway 21.11DNF14.6331.91DNF
34 Elisabeth Topnes 2:49.62 DNF Norway 2:49.62DNFDNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.41 52.69 Netherlands 47.2558.7852.5240.4158.31
2 Hong Tan Lam 48.88 NR 59.58 NR Norway 54.361:02.711:01.6848.881:03.65
3 Alexander Springhorn 56.17 1:03.89 Germany 1:01.611:01.911:08.15DNF56.17
4 Morten Arborg 1:05.83 1:09.35 Norway 1:10.361:08.591:09.111:05.831:12.27
5 Edvard Hove 1:03.11 1:09.69 Norway 1:16.221:28.021:07.081:03.111:05.78
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:07.84 1:14.38 Iceland 1:07.841:23.031:11.801:09.161:22.19
7 Arnaud van Galen 1:11.72 1:20.24 Netherlands 1:31.561:25.711:11.721:17.021:18.00

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 42.84 49.30 Netherlands 52.9444.5656.0350.4142.84
2 Edvard Hove 54.50 NR 59.88 NR Norway 1:00.751:03.9754.5055.721:03.16
3 Hong Tan Lam 56.81 1:02.22 Norway 1:04.401:03.2459.021:13.3456.81
4 Hilmar Magnusson 1:06.06 NR 1:13.67 NR Iceland 1:07.961:15.161:06.061:26.611:17.90
5 Alexander Springhorn 1:08.17 1:15.37 Germany 1:18.141:18.181:09.79DNF1:08.17
6 Arnaud van Galen 1:05.30 1:18.64 Netherlands 1:05.301:28.401:14.331:29.681:13.18
7 Morten Arborg 1:07.35 1:19.12 Norway DNF1:12.081:26.001:07.351:19.28
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:14.22 1:21.11 Norway 1:14.221:28.211:28.711:18.361:16.77
9 Teemu Tiinanen 1:11.88 1:23.29 Finland 1:11.881:23.251:31.831:25.021:21.61
10 Viktor Björkholm 1:22.58 1:23.75 Sweden 1:34.551:23.831:23.251:22.581:24.16
11 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1:19.47 1:27.34 Norway 1:19.471:25.63DNF1:21.091:35.30
12 Nora Christ 1:22.27 1:27.74 Germany 1:45.461:30.801:22.271:27.091:25.33
13 Erlend Danielsen 1:14.22 1:28.62 Norway 1:31.311:28.711:41.101:14.221:25.85
14 Kristoffer Absalonsen 1:23.03 1:30.63 Norway 1:53.831:33.781:23.031:24.591:33.52
15 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:11.77 1:32.73 Norway 1:50.431:15.391:37.381:45.431:11.77
16 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:16.92 1:36.38 Norway 1:45.461:27.902:12.551:16.921:35.77
17 Eivind Fonn 1:27.13 1:38.25 Norway 1:33.811:43.531:42.381:38.571:27.13
18 Henrik Anfinsen 1:42.86 1:53.29 Norway 1:42.862:05.721:46.712:15.881:47.43
19 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:51.56 1:58.04 Norway 1:58.021:51.562:03.711:52.392:47.11
20 Viktor Elinder 1:45.38 1:58.11 Sweden 2:03.912:04.111:45.381:51.991:58.43
21 Jarle Kvåle 2:21.33 3:30.95 Norway DNF4:43.432:59.802:49.612:21.33
22 Ramadan Sulejman 3:07.84 NR 4:06.13 NR North Macedonia 5:05.533:07.844:34.414:00.303:43.69

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.72 1:18.93 Netherlands 1:19.941:16.721:20.861:19.501:17.36
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:32.40 1:46.02 Norway 1:41.721:45.411:56.091:50.931:32.40
3 Edvard Hove 1:43.09 1:54.07 Norway 1:59.311:58.281:43.091:53.911:50.03
4 Hilmar Magnusson 2:00.00 2:08.61 Iceland 2:00.002:18.912:01.722:05.212:20.93
5 Morten Arborg 2:05.08 2:17.67 Norway 2:17.462:18.152:05.082:17.402:18.43
6 Arnaud van Galen 2:07.68 2:17.76 Netherlands 2:23.562:10.362:07.682:24.652:19.36
7 Henrik Anfinsen 1:53.91 2:21.21 Norway 2:21.472:22.152:20.002:23.341:53.91

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.63 1:22.85 Netherlands 1:21.411:23.36DNF1:23.781:11.63
2 Hong Tan Lam 1:23.80 NR 1:42.48 NR Norway 1:43.221:39.431:51.581:23.801:44.78
3 Edvard Hove 1:53.77 1:55.39 Norway 1:54.251:56.301:53.771:55.632:03.25
4 Hilmar Magnusson 1:52.22 NR 1:58.41 NR Iceland 2:02.901:52.222:35.591:58.271:54.05
5 Arnaud van Galen 2:00.00 2:09.54 Netherlands 2:07.282:00.002:23.502:05.232:16.10
6 Henrik Anfinsen 2:09.53 2:13.50 Norway 2:09.532:17.362:14.252:16.082:10.16
7 Morten Arborg 2:03.90 2:19.19 Norway 2:07.362:20.632:03.902:43.112:29.58
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 1:48.00 2:22.03 Norway 2:26.132:17.781:48.002:37.782:22.19
9 Teemu Tiinanen 2:07.95 2:23.04 Finland 2:23.932:41.332:07.952:30.562:14.63
10 Nora Christ 2:15.06 2:27.33 Germany 2:32.972:41.032:15.062:28.302:20.71
11 Kristoffer Absalonsen 2:14.36 2:29.16 Norway 2:41.032:14.362:50.942:28.832:17.61
12 Alexander Springhorn 2:25.50 2:33.42 Germany 2:37.442:35.652:25.502:50.052:27.18
13 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:23.41 2:49.84 Norway 2:47.002:36.693:27.802:23.413:05.84
14 Erlend Danielsen 2:31.65 2:54.10 Norway 3:12.152:51.112:31.653:02.052:49.15
15 Thomas Lind Magnussen 2:45.53 3:00.69 Norway 3:16.032:48.962:58.742:45.533:14.37
16 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:04.97 3:46.20 Norway 3:25.944:11.134:02.543:50.133:04.97
17 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:35.11 3:51.74 Norway 3:45.863:35.114:00.474:27.933:48.90
18 Viktor Elinder 3:46.36 4:02.32 Sweden 3:46.364:00.964:37.133:48.864:17.13
19 Viktor Björkholm 3:56.31 4:06.42 Sweden 3:56.314:19.134:11.773:59.344:08.15
20 Marie Lilleborge 3:55.74 4:43.52 Norway 4:45.403:55.744:59.614:42.084:43.07
21 Jarle Kvåle 4:52.09 5:24.77 Norway 5:45.966:10.005:29.274:59.094:52.09
22 Ramadan Sulejman DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:58.44 3:06.61 Netherlands 2:58.443:06.493:14.90
2 Hong Tan Lam 3:36.50 NR 3:39.48 NR Norway 3:41.873:40.063:36.50
3 Arnaud van Galen 3:54.71 4:04.14 Netherlands 4:09.293:54.714:08.41
4 Nora Christ 4:03.13 4:16.19 Germany 4:11.184:34.274:03.13
5 Edvard Hove 4:24.91 4:53.39 Norway 4:24.915:12.845:02.43
6 Teemu Tiinanen 4:48.71 NR 5:15.60 NR Finland 5:20.035:38.074:48.71
7 Alexander Springhorn 5:03.28 5:17.06 Germany 5:25.085:03.285:22.81
8 Vegard Seim Karstang 5:16.66 5:46.80 Norway 5:40.666:23.085:16.66
9 Hilmar Magnusson 5:47.75 NR 6:01.75 NR Iceland 6:22.475:55.025:47.75
10 Erlend Danielsen 5:44.75 6:06.52 Norway 6:21.405:44.756:13.42
11 Kristoffer Absalonsen 5:12.00 6:09.50 Norway 6:45.616:30.885:12.00
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen 5:52.37 6:12.40 Norway 6:42.186:02.655:52.37
13 Viktor Elinder 8:31.61 8:43.53 Sweden 8:31.618:34.069:04.91
14 Per Kristen Fredlund DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:23.25 4:36.59 Netherlands 4:43.974:23.254:42.56
2 Hong Tan Lam 5:21.44 NR 5:53.59 NR Norway 5:21.445:54.656:24.67
3 Nora Christ 5:56.96 6:32.88 Germany 6:59.526:42.165:56.96
4 Arnaud van Galen 6:19.56 6:34.20 Netherlands 6:19.567:00.946:22.11
5 Edvard Hove 6:26.06 6:51.22 Norway 6:26.067:12.816:54.78
6 Henrik Anfinsen 6:36.80 7:01.86 Norway 6:50.906:36.807:37.88
7 Hilmar Magnusson 7:27.65 NR 7:34.91 NR Iceland 7:43.217:33.887:27.65
8 Teemu Tiinanen 7:20.34 7:43.30 Finland 7:20.347:46.838:02.72
9 Kristoffer Absalonsen 8:15.53 8:40.68 Norway 8:15.539:26.568:19.96
10 Viktor Elinder 14:19.00 DNF Sweden 14:19.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Björkholm 2:46.59 DNF Sweden 5:46.302:46.59DNF
2 Viktor Elinder 3:08.02 DNF Sweden 3:08.02DNFDNF
3 Eivind Fonn 3:14.69 DNF Norway DNF3:14.69DNF
4 Hong Tan Lam 3:55.52 DNF Norway 3:55.52DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hong Tan Lam 3:23.86 DNF Norway DNF3:34.843:23.86
2 Viktor Elinder 3:29.40 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:29.40
3 Viktor Björkholm 3:43.56 DNF Sweden 3:43.56DNFDNF
4 Eivind Fonn 4:42.09 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:42.09
5 Jarle Kvåle 13:58.00 DNF Norway 13:58.00DNSDNS
6 Alexander Springhorn DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
6 Arnaud van Galen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
6 Edvard Hove DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
6 Hilmar Magnusson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
6 Kristoffer Absalonsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
6 Nora Christ DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Ramadan Sulejman DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
6 Teemu Tiinanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
6 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 34 Netherlands 34
2 Arnaud van Galen 42 Netherlands 42
3 Edvard Hove 46 Norway 46
4 Kristian Muggerud 47 Norway 47
5 Kristoffer Absalonsen 51 Norway 51
6 Erlend Danielsen 61 Norway 61
7 Bjørn Rustad DNF Norway DNF
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF Norway DNF
7 Hilmar Magnusson DNF Iceland DNF
7 Jarle Kvåle DNF Norway DNF
7 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF
7 Per Kristen Fredlund DNF Norway DNF
7 Roar Bakken Stovner DNF Norway DNF
7 Teemu Tiinanen DNF Finland DNF
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF Norway DNF
7 Viktor Björkholm DNF Sweden DNF
7 Viktor Elinder DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 20.63 22.13 Netherlands 22.0220.6320.8423.53DNF
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 26.81 29.97 NR Norway 28.8332.3126.8131.4029.69
3 Morten Arborg 26.38 30.17 Norway 29.2226.3829.7238.9731.58
4 Hong Tan Lam 31.44 33.36 Norway 40.1334.7832.1631.4433.15
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 29.40 33.57 Norway 34.2531.7635.1929.4034.71
6 Alexander Springhorn 29.36 34.15 Germany 38.6930.6134.8829.3636.97
7 Teemu Tiinanen 33.84 36.03 Finland 33.9137.0241.1133.8437.15

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 15.68 21.94 Netherlands 15.68DNF17.8325.6522.34
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 26.55 30.65 NR Norway 31.7228.5641.0931.6626.55
3 Hong Tan Lam 20.93 NR 30.86 Norway 30.3835.4137.6326.7820.93
4 Morten Arborg 27.71 31.26 Norway 28.5232.5527.7138.0032.70
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 32.72 36.07 Norway 32.721:00.7540.8732.9034.44
6 Teemu Tiinanen 31.86 36.36 Finland 39.8134.1135.1631.8642.65
7 Alexander Springhorn 32.46 37.14 Germany 42.0936.8237.4737.1332.46
8 Hilmar Magnusson 36.64 NR 38.48 NR Iceland 37.5240.7737.1536.6447.16
9 Vegard Seim Karstang 36.61 38.82 Norway 36.6142.2739.5939.6937.18
10 Arnaud van Galen 36.80 40.22 Netherlands 38.8644.8336.8036.9651.19
11 Edvard Hove 27.63 40.78 Norway 46.911:08.4034.2141.2127.63
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen 35.86 41.80 Norway 44.3443.5041.7235.8640.18
13 Viktor Björkholm 29.38 43.18 Sweden 44.2150.0542.3629.3842.97
14 Kristian Muggerud 37.39 45.19 Norway 37.3949.2538.751:23.1147.56
15 Ramadan Sulejman 37.22 NR 46.34 NR North Macedonia 48.0641.6949.2837.2249.83
16 Viktor Elinder 43.43 46.96 Sweden 44.681:09.3043.4344.3151.88
17 Erlend Danielsen 36.64 47.48 Norway 1:04.1956.6936.6444.6341.13
18 Kristoffer Absalonsen 38.40 48.06 Norway 53.0256.8838.4044.9946.16
19 Nora Christ 38.75 50.48 Germany 47.7155.1838.751:12.9648.56
20 Henrik Anfinsen 50.59 57.88 Norway 1:11.4651.5850.5950.59DNF
21 Bjørn Rustad 1:06.27 1:10.44 Norway 1:06.271:21.821:08.591:13.151:09.57
22 Halvor Bjørntvedt 1:05.94 1:25.38 Norway 1:37.411:57.471:05.941:27.581:11.15
23 Terje Runde 1:06.00 1:34.50 Norway 1:06.001:36.811:36.221:30.46DNF
24 Jarle Kvåle 1:21.72 1:46.77 Norway 2:12.161:21.722:00.931:42.301:37.09

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.44 12.17 Netherlands 13.339.4411.69DNF11.50
2 Arnaud van Galen 12.19 14.00 Netherlands 16.3412.5913.0812.1921.65
3 Jarle Kvåle 15.63 NR 20.38 NR Norway 15.6323.6117.1120.4353.75
4 Teemu Tiinanen 16.55 24.37 Finland 16.5517.13DNF38.3117.68
5 Henrik Anfinsen 33.97 DNF Norway 33.971:08.50DNFDNF41.52

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.77 1:17.20 Netherlands 1:21.161:07.771:22.66
2 Alexander Springhorn 1:27.55 1:29.38 Germany 1:30.761:27.551:29.83
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:06.61 NR 2:18.53 NR Norway 2:27.052:06.612:21.93
4 Hilmar Magnusson 2:12.86 NR 2:24.53 NR Iceland 2:33.632:27.092:12.86
5 Vegard Seim Karstang 2:13.15 2:25.40 Norway 2:32.342:30.722:13.15
6 Nora Christ 2:13.03 2:26.72 Germany 2:28.432:38.712:13.03
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:11.41 2:29.59 Norway 2:33.532:43.842:11.41
8 Teemu Tiinanen 2:22.78 2:36.03 Finland 2:22.782:47.572:37.75
9 Arnaud van Galen 2:45.21 3:00.20 Netherlands 2:45.213:03.133:12.25
10 Edvard Hove 3:03.55 3:22.50 Norway 3:39.083:24.883:03.55
11 Hong Tan Lam 3:03.93 3:26.88 Norway 4:02.363:14.343:03.93
12 Thomas Lind Magnussen 3:07.94 3:27.54 Norway 3:07.943:21.113:53.58
13 Kristoffer Absalonsen 4:26.05 4:32.02 Norway 4:26.054:43.564:26.44
14 Viktor Elinder 3:58.31 4:46.44 Sweden 6:09.403:58.314:11.61
15 Viktor Björkholm 4:21.50 DNF Sweden DNF5:41.344:21.50

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 5.15 8.37 Netherlands 8.535.1516.889.976.61
2 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.83 NR 11.44 NR Norway 16.4010.088.8311.9112.34
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.84 11.51 Norway DNF10.0013.339.8411.19
4 Teemu Tiinanen 11.88 12.53 Finland 13.4312.8111.8812.1612.61
5 Arnaud van Galen 8.65 12.72 Netherlands 17.2110.668.6515.9611.55
6 Thomas Lind Magnussen 9.88 13.01 Norway 12.8013.639.8813.8812.59
7 Viktor Elinder 10.81 13.28 Sweden 19.0510.8113.4013.1113.33
8 Nora Christ 11.75 17.37 Germany 18.0411.7517.1818.7216.88
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.02 17.41 Norway 23.2513.1536.9313.0215.83
10 Erlend Danielsen 13.77 19.15 Norway 26.5516.1913.7723.5817.69
11 Viktor Björkholm 16.22 20.46 Sweden 20.5816.2234.1821.8318.96
12 Hilmar Magnusson 12.96 NR 29.37 NR Iceland 28.9425.1412.9639.0034.02
13 Jarle Kvåle 24.25 32.75 Norway 32.7547.9634.2824.2531.22
14 Ramadan Sulejman 43.36 NR 1:01.09 NR North Macedonia 1:29.34DNF50.4143.5343.36
15 Alexander Springhorn 11.68 DNF Germany 14.41DNF11.6823.40DNF
16 Morten Arborg 11.91 DNF Norway 11.9112.16DNF13.38DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vegard Seim Karstang 27.46 33.98 NR Norway 1:37.5029.4627.4638.4634.02
2 Erik Akkersdijk 23.38 38.68 Netherlands 23.3846.8131.4137.9646.66
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.46 NR 44.15 Norway 51.6854.8424.4637.5543.21
4 Arnaud van Galen 47.47 1:03.32 Netherlands 1:22.3651.8455.7547.47DNF
5 Viktor Björkholm 1:06.69 1:09.18 Sweden 1:10.061:34.901:07.281:06.691:10.19
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:01.55 NR 1:33.13 NR Iceland 1:25.941:19.021:54.431:01.552:21.68
7 Hong Tan Lam 50.91 1:54.05 Norway 2:55.0550.91DNF55.901:51.21
8 Viktor Elinder 1:41.46 2:11.90 Sweden DNF2:32.572:00.312:02.811:41.46
9 Kristoffer Absalonsen 1:36.94 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:04.78DNF1:36.94

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Elinder 4/4 30:24 NR Sweden 4/4 30:24
2 Viktor Björkholm 2/2 11:12 Sweden 2/2 11:12
3 Nora Christ 2/2 17:20 Germany 2/2 17:20
4 Eivind Fonn 4/6 47:07 NR Norway 4/6 47:07
5 Jarle Kvåle 1/2 16:08 Norway 1/2 16:08
6 Kristoffer Absalonsen 1/2 17:50 Norway 1/2 17:50
7 Erik Akkersdijk 2/4 26:40 Netherlands 2/4 26:40
8 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Teemu Tiinanen DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:20.91 NR 1:31.59 NR Norway 1:42.081:31.771:20.91
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:25.22 1:45.10 Netherlands 2:01.651:48.431:25.22
3 Viktor Elinder 3:30.94 4:18.29 Sweden 3:30.944:26.774:57.15

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 1.52 1.98 Norway 1.592.591.802.561.52
2 Marie Lilleborge 1.65 2.09 Norway 2.171.652.121.974.25
3 Arnaud van Galen 1.46 2.50 Netherlands 1.463.033.061.882.59
4 Hilmar Magnusson 1.38 NR 3.16 Iceland DNF2.843.253.381.38
5 Teemu Tiinanen 3.28 3.72 Finland 3.93DNF3.883.343.28

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hilmar Magnusson 1.46 NR 1.53 NR Iceland 3.611.501.551.531.46
2 Arnaud van Galen 1.40 1.60 Netherlands 2.581.501.501.401.80
3 Morten Arborg 1.55 1.74 NR Norway 1.971.861.651.711.55
4 Teemu Tiinanen 1.53 1.79 Finland 2.061.681.53DNF1.63
5 Marie Lilleborge 1.68 1.90 Norway 1.722.401.841.682.15
6 Viktor Björkholm 1.78 1.96 Sweden 2.051.971.861.782.40
7 Erlend Danielsen 1.59 1.97 Norway 1.591.661.614.552.63
8 Thomas Lind Magnussen 1.61 1.99 Norway DNF1.882.301.611.78
9 Sunniva Fonn 1.50 2.01 Norway 1.552.711.781.50DNF
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1.68 2.02 Norway 2.802.181.831.682.05
11 Hong Tan Lam 1.47 2.08 Norway 1.782.773.311.681.47
12 Erik Akkersdijk 1.31 2.32 Netherlands 1.662.283.031.313.43
13 Jarle Kvåle 1.56 2.35 Norway 3.442.021.591.56DNF
14 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1.88 2.43 Norway 2.552.781.971.882.96
15 Viktor Elinder 1.99 2.56 Sweden 2.251.993.552.482.96
16 Kristian Muggerud 1.82 3.03 Norway 2.073.583.451.823.82
17 Ramadan Sulejman 2.06 NR 3.14 NR North Macedonia 3.592.333.752.063.50
18 Nora Christ 2.16 3.25 Germany 2.16DNF2.503.653.59
19 Karina Lilleborge 3.13 3.57 Norway 3.563.134.753.553.61
20 Anders Lerberg 3.34 4.00 Norway 6.094.363.973.683.34
21 Stine Lilleborge 4.50 5.81 Norway 7.756.096.654.504.69
22 Øystein Bakken 3.55 DNF Norway 5.22DNF3.555.78DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.06 4.13 Netherlands 5.163.593.065.283.65
2 Jarle Kvåle 3.53 NR 4.29 NR Norway 4.783.534.504.364.00
3 Arnaud van Galen 4.29 5.04 Netherlands 5.934.386.464.294.80
4 Teemu Tiinanen 5.00 5.14 NR Finland 5.165.006.725.215.06
5 Nora Christ 3.84 6.01 Germany 6.934.756.353.848.21
6 Sunniva Fonn 4.50 6.63 Norway 7.337.224.507.585.33
7 Ramadan Sulejman 11.11 NR 15.69 NR North Macedonia 14.0019.2213.8611.11DNF