Odsherred Forårscubing 2022


Date
Apr 16 - 17, 2022
City
Nykøbing Sjælland, Denmark
Venue

Nordskolen

Address
Billesvej 44, 4500 Nykøbing Sjælland
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller, Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Callum James Goodyear and Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Deltagere skal huske at tjekke deres email regelmæssigt, i tilfælde af beskeder fra arrangørerne!
Gæster til deltagere bedes betale 20 kr i lokalet.


Competitors must check their email regularly in case of communication from the organisers!
Guests to competitors are asked to pay 20 DKK at the venue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (7.90) and Birk Joench-Clausen finished third (8.46).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.62 9.86 United States 11.449.9810.409.208.62
Second round 6 8.17 9.28 United States 8.5310.309.0610.258.17
First round 12 8.61 10.70 United States 9.2112.7214.428.6110.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.80 2.77 United States DNF3.501.802.372.43
First round 6 2.72 3.28 United States 2.722.924.543.593.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.21 37.82 United States 48.3837.9134.2136.4139.13
First round 7 29.42 39.49 United States 40.0037.5445.3429.4240.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:01.19 2:04.94 United States 2:10.762:02.872:01.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:06.05 3:15.14 United States 3:07.043:32.333:06.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.91 DNF United States 40.9155.24DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.10 18.58 United States 22.3922.6415.1016.6916.67
First round 7 16.72 19.08 United States 16.7217.6619.8719.7222.75
Clock Final 5 7.56 8.62 United States 8.887.568.26DNF8.71
Megaminx Final 6 59.70 1:09.95 United States 1:09.661:20.1159.701:06.291:13.90
First round 5 57.74 1:09.86 United States 1:06.331:08.531:18.811:14.7257.74
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46 4.95 United States 3.946.143.466.344.78
First round 10 2.82 6.23 United States 2.827.734.716.24DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.37 5.76 United States 6.225.527.803.375.55
First round 5 4.24 6.14 United States 7.327.355.325.794.24

Alfred Anthony Riise Lucas - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 20.74 24.48 Denmark 26.7926.8422.2620.7424.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.18 8.90 Denmark 7.187.1811.3911.798.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:43.44 DNF Denmark 1:43.442:10.461:57.26DNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 41 14.21 15.93 Denmark 16.6315.8815.2720.8114.21
Skewb First round 33 12.42 16.17 Denmark 16.6914.6520.3917.1812.42

Anton Lerstrup Hylleberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.21 13.47 Denmark 13.9313.5011.2114.3512.97
First round 22 12.11 13.12 Denmark 12.1113.2213.2713.4812.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.02 4.74 Denmark 5.155.063.024.005.17
First round 21 3.04 4.88 Denmark DNF3.925.575.143.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:12.74 1:20.33 Denmark 1:12.741:25.811:18.151:17.04DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.62 26.58 Denmark 23.6228.1326.5826.0127.16
First round 18 24.49 28.30 Denmark 24.4932.4830.7729.4624.66
Clock Final 20 21.11 DNF Denmark DNF21.4921.11DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 30 4:54.76 DNF Denmark 4:54.76DNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 15 6.07 7.28 Denmark 6.699.246.077.927.23
First round 17 6.71 8.25 Denmark 6.7211.247.786.7110.24
Skewb First round 26 7.82 11.22 Denmark 11.538.3513.7914.687.82

Arthur Zidore Vendler - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 22.12 25.21 Denmark 22.4322.12DNF27.7125.50
First round 39 14.69 20.15 Denmark 21.1914.6923.3817.6321.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.45 5.86 Denmark 15.186.555.284.455.75
First round 26 4.85 5.62 Denmark 4.855.415.825.646.61

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.02 15.35 Denmark 17.7217.4915.2513.3013.02
First round 23 11.87 13.96 Denmark 14.1314.6311.8714.7213.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.39 5.28 Denmark 6.194.784.396.084.97
First round 17 2.72 4.42 Denmark 2.723.834.564.864.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 55.56 57.03 Denmark 56.6655.5656.14DNF58.29
First round 21 54.06 59.56 Denmark 57.321:00.8054.061:00.561:05.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:05.35 4:22.50 Denmark 4:05.354:37.364:24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.56 26.16 Denmark 23.2238.5326.2029.0720.56
First round 9 19.98 23.66 Denmark 31.1219.9822.3424.4424.20
Clock Final 1 5.58 7.23 Denmark 5.588.4013.265.897.41
Megaminx First round 22 2:52.53 DNF Denmark 2:52.533:14.123:32.00DNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 30 6.66 11.85 Denmark 9.9118.7214.806.6610.85
Skewb First round 27 7.49 11.41 Denmark 10.9011.7315.167.4911.59

August Hector Løye Rindom - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 17.47 23.41 Denmark 17.4726.6125.5224.2820.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.45 7.57 Denmark 10.817.447.078.216.45

Aura Clausen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 10.93 16.30 Denmark 14.5910.9318.1016.2221.01
First round 30 14.54 15.08 Denmark DNF14.7615.5014.9914.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.22 5.08 Denmark 7.315.033.225.175.04
First round 24 2.08 5.42 Denmark 2.084.636.686.225.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:02.57 1:09.24 Denmark 1:18.301:02.571:22.281:05.191:04.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:16.72 4:50.76 Denmark 5:36.124:39.434:16.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 29.15 38.42 Denmark 39.5138.4843.3729.1537.28
Clock Final 15 12.85 15.49 Denmark 14.5817.0817.0712.8514.82
Megaminx Final 14 1:25.64 1:41.33 Denmark 1:31.271:50.491:54.201:25.641:42.23
First round 15 1:29.28 1:48.54 Denmark 1:50.671:29.281:45.571:49.381:58.87
Pyraminx First round 32 9.32 12.37 Denmark 9.3217.2111.8810.9114.31
Skewb Final 18 6.68 9.65 Denmark 6.6810.239.439.2910.85
First round 18 7.07 9.35 Denmark 9.227.079.968.8811.37

Birk Joench-Clausen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.83 8.46 Denmark 8.5510.888.407.838.44
Second round 7 7.41 9.31 Denmark 9.349.137.4110.249.45
First round 1 7.40 7.73 Denmark 7.407.937.797.827.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.89 DNF Denmark 6.07DNF4.513.89DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.79 38.97 Denmark 38.1643.4337.8740.8736.79
First round 9 40.91 42.92 Denmark 50.3540.9146.0241.4241.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.76 25.14 Denmark 21.7631.2323.1623.2129.05
First round 12 21.49 25.51 Denmark 24.9821.4927.8023.9227.64
Megaminx Final 18 1:33.81 1:59.40 Denmark 2:21.802:04.051:47.152:07.011:33.81
First round 19 1:48.25 1:57.82 Denmark 2:14.862:00.201:48.251:55.061:58.21
Pyraminx First round 38 7.08 14.01 Denmark 16.9315.8512.2213.957.08
Skewb Final 10 6.92 7.48 Denmark 6.927.217.377.868.79
First round 6 5.72 6.37 Denmark 6.455.775.726.897.92

Buster Langeskov Boserup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.13 18.83 Denmark 17.1317.9420.2718.2722.54
First round 36 16.62 18.52 Denmark 17.2020.6919.6816.6218.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.65 5.85 Denmark 6.703.655.566.375.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 57.16 DNF Denmark DNF57.162:10.881:20.00DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:36.70 4:49.91 Denmark 4:36.705:06.724:46.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.36 39.30 Denmark 39.7037.3639.8455.0838.37
Pyraminx First round 25 7.52 10.48 Denmark 7.5211.7410.4410.9110.10
Skewb First round 21 5.72 9.89 Denmark 6.1812.5712.1111.375.72

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 11.62 12.74 United Kingdom 12.8511.6213.0913.2212.28
Second round 21 10.76 12.14 United Kingdom 13.0812.1610.7613.0711.18
First round 27 12.51 14.76 United Kingdom 15.9114.4212.5116.4313.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.13 6.63 United Kingdom 6.946.144.1313.956.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.06 44.76 United Kingdom 42.0645.0444.9547.2844.28
First round 11 40.16 43.44 United Kingdom 42.5442.9646.5740.1644.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:32.13 2:35.79 United Kingdom 2:40.252:34.992:32.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:01.12 4:18.15 United Kingdom 4:01.124:26.314:27.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:57.56 2:18.26 United Kingdom 2:47.981:57.562:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 22.89 27.47 United Kingdom 29.9422.8929.4031.5223.08
First round 16 22.47 27.59 United Kingdom 32.2822.4723.1034.7027.39
Clock Final 10 11.51 12.69 United Kingdom 13.36DNF12.7811.5111.94
Megaminx Final 5 55.54 1:00.36 United Kingdom 1:01.8859.9355.5459.281:06.14
First round 4 55.70 1:04.46 United Kingdom 59.941:12.261:11.9255.701:01.53
Pyraminx Final 12 5.91 7.01 United Kingdom 6.577.995.9110.746.46
First round 7 4.18 5.87 United Kingdom 4.897.626.234.186.48
Skewb First round 32 10.05 15.68 United Kingdom 10.0520.4816.7713.4416.83

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.20 13.90 Denmark 13.1412.2012.3616.6216.20
First round 26 11.11 14.71 Denmark 15.8213.8814.4311.1117.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.67 6.06 Denmark 7.266.204.675.346.64
First round 23 3.44 5.29 Denmark 3.444.966.235.984.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 49.17 57.44 Denmark 1:02.8150.2659.2449.171:08.77
First round 17 46.31 53.85 Denmark 1:01.7648.8653.3246.3159.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:35.00 DNF Denmark 3:35.00DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:01.95 5:29.16 Denmark 5:01.955:02.846:22.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.07 36.64 Denmark 1:09.3145.6228.5128.0735.78
Megaminx Final 17 1:47.14 1:52.40 Denmark 2:04.261:49.001:50.881:47.141:57.33
First round 16 1:49.16 1:50.93 Denmark 1:49.211:49.161:52.161:51.431:55.86
Pyraminx First round 26 6.05 10.64 Denmark 10.4611.266.0516.1410.21
Skewb Final 13 7.10 8.34 Denmark 9.2012.837.147.108.67
First round 12 6.23 7.44 Denmark 6.678.716.956.2312.00

Clara Bjerre Skov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.34 18.51 Denmark 19.5918.8217.3716.3419.33
First round 37 15.25 18.74 Denmark 18.6821.4423.6415.2516.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.47 7.54 Denmark 6.169.517.309.174.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:42.00 DNF Denmark 2:42.003:09.78DNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 43.40 44.99 Denmark 54.5044.6445.0945.2543.40
Clock Final 13 12.51 14.57 Denmark 18.0914.3712.5113.0116.33
Megaminx First round 28 3:33.57 DNF Denmark 3:33.573:41.24DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 42 13.07 17.14 Denmark 13.0714.2313.9423.2631.74
Skewb First round 38 13.58 19.52 Denmark 19.6826.9218.3320.5413.58

Conrad Holm Pilmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 38.23 39.56 Denmark 38.2338.97DNF39.0540.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.16 29.72 Denmark 52.8828.027.1614.5546.58
Pyraminx First round 48 17.42 22.87 Denmark 22.3723.4825.4717.4222.76

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.94 8.80 Denmark 9.178.687.948.549.35
Second round 4 6.58 9.04 Denmark 9.0811.237.656.5810.40
First round 9 8.76 9.81 Denmark 8.7610.7011.168.909.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.13 2.04 Denmark 1.931.891.132.302.36
First round 4 1.73 2.61 Denmark 2.201.733.413.332.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.45 34.90 Denmark 32.8732.6739.3230.4539.16
First round 5 28.77 35.47 Denmark 36.2241.3528.7735.6634.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:54.31 1:57.87 Denmark 1:54.311:59.112:00.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:44.34 2:50.32 Denmark 2:50.692:55.932:44.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.24 DNF Denmark 1:08.24DNF1:28.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.36 15.11 Denmark 16.8615.5419.0812.3612.92
First round 2 11.97 13.36 Denmark 14.5112.7911.9712.7815.46
Clock Final 2 6.69 7.49 Denmark 6.956.698.597.448.09
Megaminx Final 2 48.02 51.04 Denmark 48.0254.1559.5148.3050.68
First round 2 44.64 52.78 Denmark 44.6450.8354.9853.2754.25
Pyraminx Final 3 2.94 3.70 Denmark 2.943.973.485.703.65
First round 3 3.65 4.12 Denmark 3.984.324.054.483.65
Skewb Final 2 2.72 3.12 Denmark 3.372.923.063.582.72
First round 1 2.90 3.02 Denmark 2.902.903.073.313.09

David Sønderby - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 38.81 43.19 Denmark 43.4244.7745.0238.8141.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.06 10.27 Denmark 9.069.279.8711.6732.28
Pyraminx First round 44 11.06 18.26 Denmark 11.0623.9214.3721.2919.11

Ekim Çakan - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 18.56 DNF Sweden 18.56DNFDNF21.10DNF
First round 41 18.26 21.49 Sweden 24.5918.2619.1324.9920.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.99 8.59 Sweden 8.4513.398.019.325.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 51.94 58.86 Sweden 58.2657.921:00.3951.94DNS
Pyraminx First round 46 15.60 18.65 Sweden 15.6030.9116.3223.1516.47

Elias Laurits Ellegaard Hessellund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 27.54 32.72 Denmark DNF32.7831.2334.1627.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.61 8.48 Denmark 11.247.3923.656.826.61
Pyraminx First round 35 11.16 13.09 Denmark 13.7611.3814.1311.1617.43

Emil Degerman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 16.46 21.44 Sweden 24.7516.4621.5618.0130.09
First round 38 15.71 19.76 Sweden DNF27.0515.7116.4115.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.80 8.51 Sweden 10.008.41DNF4.807.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:01.99 1:13.01 Sweden 1:11.711:15.571:11.751:01.991:18.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 5:42.85 DNF Sweden DNF7:40.795:42.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.50 35.96 Sweden 37.2334.9135.7440.7732.50
Pyraminx First round 40 10.76 15.10 Sweden 12.8817.4010.7615.0123.29

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.90 12.52 Denmark 14.2912.6311.9012.1512.77
First round 19 10.47 12.43 Denmark 10.4714.4412.5311.4813.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.60 4.96 Denmark 10.984.753.605.464.68
First round 20 2.51 4.71 Denmark 2.515.294.734.105.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.30 45.73 Denmark 47.5853.3940.3044.0745.54
First round 15 46.02 50.94 Denmark 48.9552.211:02.0251.6746.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:01.62 DNF Denmark 3:01.623:40.00DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:17.97 4:26.43 Denmark 4:17.974:28.464:32.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 24.81 29.31 Denmark 24.8130.1025.6833.9832.14
First round 17 16.63 27.89 Denmark 26.3624.7716.6332.5535.35
Clock Final 21 32.06 DNF Denmark 32.0637.0932.92DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:23.13 1:26.87 Denmark 1:26.621:23.131:27.591:26.391:35.30
First round 13 1:33.99 1:39.32 Denmark 1:40.591:40.081:47.091:33.991:37.28
Pyraminx First round 34 10.21 13.00 Denmark 17.1615.4111.9211.6810.21
Skewb Final 19 8.34 9.75 Denmark 8.3411.0612.189.039.15
First round 15 5.93 8.20 Denmark 5.9310.768.227.388.99

Gustav Topholm Berner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.15 26.64 Denmark 25.0430.9523.9231.1223.15

Herman Axelsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 10.50 11.40 Sweden 10.5012.0612.6910.7311.42
Second round 18 10.24 11.80 Sweden 13.1710.6810.2411.6213.11
First round 17 11.32 11.61 Sweden 11.3211.3611.5911.8912.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.24 3.88 Sweden 3.634.223.243.784.69
First round 13 3.02 4.17 Sweden 4.343.564.625.463.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.86 45.26 Sweden 52.2344.2949.0142.4940.86
First round 8 39.13 42.65 Sweden 44.541:08.0641.8139.1341.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.08 27.87 Sweden 30.3926.4120.0832.8926.82
First round 13 24.73 27.12 Sweden 27.2429.2124.7332.0624.92
Pyraminx Final 18 7.97 8.25 Sweden 8.037.978.388.478.33
First round 18 6.56 8.52 Sweden 8.7010.466.567.639.23
Skewb First round 30 7.94 13.52 Sweden 12.8313.8816.197.9413.86

Holger Gade Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.07 15.60 Denmark 13.8816.5913.0718.9816.32
First round 29 12.71 15.00 Denmark 17.9614.9613.8112.7116.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.30 5.20 Denmark 4.976.324.304.995.65
First round 18 4.13 4.49 Denmark 7.114.574.134.404.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 59.80 1:06.71 Denmark 1:07.431:15.941:00.881:11.8359.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:57.80 DNF Denmark 4:57.80DNF5:59.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 34.15 43.50 Denmark 55.6034.1556.6037.9336.97
Pyraminx Final 17 7.60 7.91 Denmark 11.017.608.187.617.94
First round 19 6.98 9.08 Denmark 8.679.5811.536.988.98
Skewb First round 28 9.44 12.81 Denmark 9.44DNF12.0711.6214.73

Iason Kontopodis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.93 26.53 Germany 25.4728.2429.0125.8824.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.19 9.62 Germany 6.9011.605.1912.4410.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:50.12 DNF Germany 2:43.951:50.12DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx First round 29 3:48.63 DNF Germany 3:51.563:48.63DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 33 9.31 12.89 Germany 13.3912.8122.1112.489.31
Skewb First round 29 7.51 13.09 Germany 15.8412.1811.2415.857.51

Jens Aslaug - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.88 16.23 Denmark 18.7516.4513.8815.0317.21
First round 32 14.21 16.57 Denmark 15.8015.5718.3314.2118.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.09 6.82 Denmark 6.276.098.286.447.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:02.64 1:09.16 Denmark 1:10.861:10.451:02.641:08.391:08.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 9:00.73 DNF Denmark 9:00.73DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 34.36 41.39 Denmark 44.8238.6642.0143.4934.36
Megaminx First round 27 3:19.43 DNF Denmark 3:57.643:19.433:29.71DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 19 7.72 8.32 Denmark 8.058.438.478.607.72
First round 16 6.61 8.12 Denmark 8.979.516.617.487.90
Skewb First round 22 8.06 10.16 Denmark 11.098.0614.398.8610.52

Jonathan Find Andreasen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.64 15.63 Denmark 15.2314.6415.9116.6515.76
First round 35 15.89 18.40 Denmark 17.3615.8919.5521.5818.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.52 6.35 Denmark 4.895.6910.204.528.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:10.17 1:22.60 Denmark 1:31.561:10.891:25.341:10.17DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:14.66 4:32.05 Denmark 4:49.274:14.664:32.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 7:01.95 DNF Denmark 7:01.95DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 38.74 57.20 Denmark 1:00.941:07.4343.2238.74DNF
Megaminx First round 23 3:07.09 DNF Denmark 3:08.433:32.653:07.09DNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 45 14.90 18.43 Denmark 16.3515.9014.90DNF23.04
Skewb First round 36 8.70 18.45 Denmark 22.0525.1012.2721.038.70

Kasper Warberg Borg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 9.43 10.62 Denmark 10.0512.0213.069.789.43
Second round 11 9.17 10.39 Denmark 9.7211.3110.149.1711.81
First round 20 12.04 12.70 Denmark 12.9513.6312.0412.3612.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.74 3.05 Denmark 2.743.453.123.232.80
First round 12 2.38 3.90 Denmark 3.002.384.956.273.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 47.59 52.74 Denmark 47.5949.3954.891:03.6753.93
First round 19 51.26 55.48 Denmark 55.2655.3855.7951.261:00.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:38.43 4:49.44 Denmark 4:59.674:50.214:38.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 27.42 30.35 Denmark 33.1328.8736.8029.0627.42
First round 22 25.12 30.62 Denmark 38.7527.9132.2625.1231.70
Clock Final 18 13.84 18.68 Denmark 15.45DNF14.9213.8425.66
Megaminx First round 20 2:11.04 2:26.30 Denmark 2:39.282:22.212:17.402:11.04DNS
Pyraminx Final 22 6.75 9.21 Denmark 6.759.16DNF9.119.35
First round 22 9.37 9.39 Denmark 9.389.3712.359.399.40
Skewb Final 11 6.58 7.91 Denmark 6.587.127.3611.659.25
First round 14 5.56 7.96 Denmark 15.968.546.925.568.41

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.54 13.13 Denmark 13.0916.5812.9713.3311.54
First round 28 11.93 14.96 Denmark 18.3114.6415.1311.9315.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.52 7.44 Denmark 7.2214.764.529.235.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 53.99 1:06.75 Denmark 1:08.4453.9955.611:16.19DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:01.50 DNF Denmark 7:43.787:01.50DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:43.76 DNF Denmark DNF2:43.764:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 26.88 43.16 Denmark 40.6141.2047.6626.88DNF
Megaminx First round 26 3:18.97 DNF Denmark 3:18.974:34.05DNFDNSDNS

Leopold Jonas Holzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 31.57 34.13 Germany 34.2044.2934.3933.8131.57
Pyraminx First round 47 17.12 19.53 Germany 18.0721.1319.4017.1223.99
Skewb First round 31 11.89 14.55 Germany 11.8914.1017.5533.8312.00

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.13 17.42 Denmark 16.1317.7016.6022.9317.96
First round 33 16.69 17.88 Denmark 18.6116.6917.2517.7720.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 1.99 6.37 Denmark 1.996.546.167.036.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:03.43 1:15.10 Denmark 1:18.231:16.101:03.431:10.97DNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:13.04 6:35.27 Denmark 7:14.437:18.355:13.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:17.51 DNF Denmark DNF4:17.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 40.96 44.54 Denmark 47.6156.5743.0740.9642.94
Clock Final 17 13.83 18.09 Denmark 21.5313.8314.38DNF18.37
Pyraminx First round 31 9.78 12.02 Denmark 11.4011.699.7812.9813.23
Skewb First round 39 14.66 22.63 Denmark 23.9214.6627.0020.9423.03

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 12.55 14.76 Denmark 13.9413.1417.2112.5521.23
First round 25 12.08 14.24 Denmark 25.5114.3312.0814.7213.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.04 6.62 Denmark 9.226.886.046.246.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 21 2:32.43 2:41.79 Denmark 2:32.432:34.882:35.512:54.98DNS
Pyraminx First round 39 9.92 14.62 Denmark 13.2715.6114.9823.499.92
Skewb First round 37 13.48 18.88 Denmark 20.1918.1023.1513.4818.34

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.53 9.81 Denmark 10.109.5410.558.539.79
Second round 9 8.78 9.72 Denmark 9.659.8810.549.628.78
First round 4 7.72 8.91 Denmark 9.089.068.5911.737.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.58 3.97 Denmark 3.626.811.584.044.25
First round 9 2.95 3.50 Denmark 3.853.402.953.248.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.53 35.19 Denmark 35.8340.3731.5331.7737.97
First round 4 32.17 35.26 Denmark 39.3232.1744.1834.0932.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:41.10 1:46.62 Denmark 1:56.201:42.551:41.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:22.32 2:29.59 Denmark 2:31.232:35.212:22.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.24 18.18 Denmark 18.3217.7317.2418.4920.07
First round 5 14.05 18.06 Denmark 20.8026.9414.6014.0518.79
Clock Final 9 12.26 12.59 Denmark 12.6316.1512.2612.8912.26
Megaminx Final 4 55.21 58.00 Denmark 1:04.0756.6056.111:01.2955.21
First round 3 58.19 1:02.04 Denmark 1:02.451:01.911:11.8458.191:01.75
Pyraminx Final 11 5.94 6.87 Denmark 7.205.946.486.948.49
First round 9 5.24 6.07 Denmark 5.247.255.255.7211.98
Skewb Final 16 5.11 8.70 Denmark 7.9511.878.105.1110.06
First round 9 4.81 7.20 Denmark 5.276.739.704.819.60

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.44 8.91 Denmark 7.587.4410.3212.138.84
Second round 5 8.57 9.19 Denmark 10.408.579.169.588.83
First round 6 8.98 9.49 Denmark 10.649.609.859.028.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.33 2.40 Denmark 1.843.531.332.013.36
First round 3 1.18 2.53 Denmark 3.933.132.051.182.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.95 31.42 Denmark 28.9534.5030.3929.3736.10
First round 2 27.17 31.66 Denmark 30.3736.8532.8127.1731.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:35.76 1:45.03 Denmark 1:52.981:46.361:35.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:34.30 2:38.11 Denmark 2:40.802:34.302:39.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.47 17.44 Denmark 17.2024.9315.4719.1915.92
First round 6 16.21 19.00 Denmark 21.2616.2119.2317.9019.86
Clock Final 16 10.61 17.74 Denmark 10.6111.1110.7431.38DNF
Megaminx Final 3 54.16 55.28 Denmark 54.1654.4456.5454.871:00.39
First round 6 1:04.87 1:13.75 Denmark 1:04.871:38.591:07.621:08.681:24.94
Pyraminx Final 5 2.72 5.08 Denmark 5.6012.792.724.844.80
First round 4 2.63 4.21 Denmark 2.634.604.613.924.10
Skewb Final 6 4.85 5.89 Denmark 4.85DNF5.925.626.14
First round 4 3.07 4.63 Denmark 3.074.335.116.264.44

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.10 15.13 Denmark 15.4017.8412.1014.4315.56
First round 24 13.15 14.06 Denmark 14.3013.5814.3113.1515.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.60 5.00 Denmark 5.486.134.415.122.60
First round 16 3.38 4.35 Denmark 5.124.364.284.413.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:01.99 1:09.66 Denmark 1:07.921:09.581:11.491:01.991:20.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:57.39 DNF Denmark 8:57.39DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.24 36.58 Denmark 34.3131.2440.161:09.5635.27
Clock Final 6 8.47 8.90 Denmark 8.478.809.188.73DNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:45.12 1:51.78 Denmark 1:45.322:08.311:53.871:56.151:45.12
First round 18 1:34.06 1:51.95 Denmark 1:51.111:59.181:34.061:52.031:52.72
Pyraminx Final 13 6.07 7.20 Denmark 7.207.867.166.077.24
First round 6 4.26 5.77 Denmark 4.426.796.784.266.10
Skewb Final 14 6.00 8.55 Denmark 6.008.237.1910.2310.27
First round 17 6.27 9.19 Denmark 14.849.768.938.886.27

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.36 7.29 Denmark 7.018.176.367.986.89
Second round 2 6.17 8.10 Denmark 7.199.036.178.079.27
First round 2 6.18 7.77 Denmark 7.506.188.829.466.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.29 1.73 Denmark 1.811.601.293.871.77
First round 1 1.08 1.54 Denmark 2.631.081.091.761.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.50 29.28 Denmark 26.5030.1026.7231.0133.49
First round 1 28.19 29.55 Denmark 28.9130.8028.1928.9331.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:27.36 NR 1:36.29 NR Denmark 1:46.101:27.361:35.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:22.09 2:30.92 Denmark 2:40.842:22.092:29.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.78 DNF Denmark 20.7822.62DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.56 12.81 Denmark 14.7410.5611.6214.3312.48
First round 1 12.03 13.32 Denmark 14.9514.2513.6812.0312.03
Clock Final 4 5.69 8.44 Denmark 5.6910.827.4410.997.06
Megaminx Final 1 38.57 39.26 NR Denmark 39.4743.1539.6638.6438.57
First round 1 39.57 45.99 Denmark 46.1046.3151.0839.5745.57
Pyraminx Final 2 2.35 2.88 Denmark 4.353.142.462.353.03
First round 2 2.51 3.41 Denmark 2.513.533.674.403.02
Skewb Final 1 2.06 2.98 Denmark 3.302.403.232.063.64
First round 2 2.78 3.33 Denmark 2.783.433.253.443.32

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.27 9.58 Denmark 6.2710.3311.688.459.97
Second round 3 7.55 8.43 Denmark 11.677.558.268.718.32
First round 10 7.04 9.90 Denmark 11.127.0412.589.269.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.27 4.25 Denmark 2.473.841.27DNF6.43
First round 7 1.75 3.29 Denmark 4.134.381.752.882.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.59 38.45 Denmark 38.1338.8431.5939.0538.37
First round 6 34.50 38.20 Denmark DNF40.2537.1034.5037.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:07.23 2:13.62 Denmark 2:25.042:07.232:08.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:01.90 3:18.67 Denmark 3:01.903:21.563:32.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.11 15.86 Denmark 15.1116.4418.8515.4115.72
First round 3 13.91 15.93 Denmark 15.4417.9819.4014.3613.91
Megaminx Final 9 1:18.76 1:22.30 Denmark 1:19.011:26.211:27.341:18.761:21.68
First round 8 1:07.62 1:19.62 Denmark 1:07.621:16.781:21.171:20.921:23.77
Pyraminx Final 8 4.67 6.37 Denmark 5.587.416.417.114.67
First round 8 4.72 6.03 Denmark 5.324.728.897.265.52
Skewb Final 9 5.74 7.21 Denmark 9.785.747.207.626.81
First round 10 5.14 7.40 Denmark 7.088.726.395.149.00

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:22.39 DNF Denmark 1:22.391:38.421:25.93DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:30.63 DNF Denmark 1:30.632:01.64DNSDNSDNS
Clock Final 22 50.83 DNF Denmark 50.8359.98DNSDNSDNS
Megaminx First round 25 3:15.38 DNF Denmark 4:20.743:15.383:20.57DNSDNS
Skewb First round 40 18.69 26.77 Denmark 19.1333.7528.9318.6932.24

Nicolas Køster Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.02 9.75 Denmark 11.099.059.109.0213.49
Second round 12 9.99 10.40 Denmark 10.0014.069.9911.1610.03
First round 15 10.86 11.33 Denmark 10.8612.0311.0611.0411.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 3.63 Denmark 3.963.043.003.893.96
First round 19 3.64 4.53 Denmark 4.607.113.643.665.33
Pyraminx Final 6 5.16 5.70 Denmark 5.166.465.245.406.91
First round 5 3.64 5.59 Denmark 4.746.385.643.648.39

Niels Magnus Lund Heje - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 7.69 10.41 Denmark 10.339.8812.0611.027.69
Second round 10 9.04 10.08 Denmark 10.309.0411.729.1010.83
First round 5 8.56 9.39 Denmark 9.709.359.118.5611.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.45 3.56 Denmark 2.853.251.456.204.57
First round 5 2.03 3.08 Denmark 2.033.774.672.912.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.67 44.64 Denmark 44.6141.6757.6745.6443.66
First round 14 38.83 50.77 Denmark 53.9446.9651.8538.8353.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.29 17.55 Denmark 23.3718.3315.2917.9016.43
First round 10 20.27 23.82 Denmark 30.4622.7120.2726.2322.51
Pyraminx Final 9 5.31 6.55 Denmark 5.316.756.756.956.15
First round 12 5.37 6.77 Denmark 5.376.836.856.756.73
Skewb Final 8 5.59 7.19 Denmark 8.415.597.487.246.85
First round 8 5.45 7.12 Denmark 5.458.318.446.116.93

Nik Maraun - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.71 9.69 Germany 8.719.7810.948.8810.41
Second round 8 8.18 9.49 Germany 11.169.3910.009.088.18
First round 7 7.84 9.51 Germany 13.509.287.8410.498.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01 3.60 Germany 3.123.013.764.533.91
First round 10 1.49 3.52 Germany 1.493.424.244.542.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.26 43.32 Germany 39.2642.1548.4242.2545.55
First round 10 38.98 43.12 Germany 38.9843.2054.4744.5241.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:26.14 4:58.87 Germany 4:26.145:46.204:44.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.45 25.14 Germany 24.5231.8721.4527.3123.58
First round 23 25.04 34.10 Germany 25.0446.3643.9830.5127.82
Megaminx Final 13 1:20.73 1:29.62 Germany 1:40.771:29.171:32.671:27.021:20.73
First round 12 1:20.44 1:31.86 Germany 1:36.731:38.08DNF1:20.441:20.76
Pyraminx Final 14 6.61 7.27 Germany 7.1411.557.347.346.61
First round 14 5.65 6.97 Germany 6.115.656.8010.558.01
Skewb First round 23 7.03 10.34 Germany 11.8212.107.117.0324.12

Noah Sandfeld Melcher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.90 9.76 Denmark 7.908.8510.579.8513.02
Second round 15 9.36 11.29 Denmark 11.459.3610.9011.5312.43
First round 13 8.88 10.86 Denmark 12.2411.6710.808.8810.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.89 4.79 Denmark 5.414.063.895.085.23
First round 15 1.35 4.20 Denmark 1.354.034.474.194.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 44.54 52.82 Denmark 54.1650.5553.7644.5456.97
First round 18 52.22 54.59 Denmark 52.2253.531:15.8854.9455.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:01.23 6:08.97 Denmark 6:22.376:01.236:03.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.82 27.15 Denmark 43.9224.8428.8623.8227.75
First round 14 25.50 27.13 Denmark DNF27.6027.6025.5026.20
Clock Final 19 20.08 25.50 Denmark 29.10DNF23.4220.0823.97
Megaminx Final 16 1:40.36 1:52.26 Denmark 1:46.881:57.131:40.361:59.111:52.76
First round 17 1:45.19 1:51.92 Denmark 1:57.491:58.591:45.191:45.361:52.90
Pyraminx Final 20 6.99 8.84 Denmark 10.457.809.579.166.99
First round 15 6.21 7.98 Denmark 8.896.21DNF8.506.55
Skewb Final 20 7.41 11.95 Denmark 12.2111.8312.327.4111.80
First round 20 7.11 9.87 Denmark 7.1110.537.9611.1120.04

Orla Lyng Winter - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.69 17.27 Denmark 18.1023.4416.8516.8716.69
First round 34 16.30 17.93 Denmark 20.5316.5022.4816.7716.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.04 5.98 Denmark 7.065.415.485.047.13

Oscar Hougaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 21.58 24.19 Denmark 30.2925.4025.3821.5821.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.53 6.01 Denmark 5.776.495.536.695.77
Pyraminx Final 21 5.20 8.97 Denmark 10.937.488.8310.605.20
First round 24 8.83 10.16 Denmark 9.4010.118.8310.97DNF

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.29 12.24 Denmark 12.6512.9112.3011.2911.78
Second round 20 9.66 11.91 Denmark 9.6615.4411.4610.3013.96
First round 21 11.71 12.94 Denmark 17.4311.9412.7811.7114.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.39 5.11 Denmark 8.964.395.754.684.91
First round 14 2.62 4.19 Denmark 2.624.185.123.265.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 59.46 1:04.91 Denmark 1:02.6059.461:03.151:14.921:08.98
First round 22 59.58 1:01.48 Denmark 59.581:04.571:00.171:03.451:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.43 27.34 Denmark 19.4333.2222.32DNF26.49
First round 15 26.40 27.36 Denmark 27.4626.7026.4027.9329.40
Clock Final 11 12.52 14.28 Denmark 15.4112.5213.0418.5814.40
Pyraminx Final 16 6.80 7.77 Denmark 8.027.258.046.809.51
First round 23 8.17 9.89 Denmark 8.1711.0110.699.559.44
Skewb Final 12 6.64 8.02 Denmark 8.527.408.136.649.36
First round 16 5.82 8.30 Denmark 5.8211.779.127.997.80

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.78 7.90 Denmark 8.407.778.186.787.74
Second round 1 7.17 7.93 Denmark 7.568.607.177.648.71
First round 3 6.95 7.84 Denmark 8.158.887.228.156.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54 1.85 Denmark 1.541.881.632.032.96
First round 2 1.53 1.91 Denmark 2.042.151.551.533.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.90 32.60 Denmark 32.1131.3428.9034.3538.02
First round 3 28.71 32.06 Denmark 33.3028.7134.0534.6228.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:55.08 1:59.12 Denmark 1:58.842:03.431:55.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:03.21 3:07.29 Denmark 3:06.253:03.213:12.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.32 18.60 Denmark 20.0216.0219.7623.9712.32
First round 4 13.40 17.70 Denmark 17.8716.2720.0018.9613.40
Clock Final 7 7.46 9.20 Denmark 9.608.639.367.4611.05
Megaminx Final 7 58.20 1:13.68 Denmark DNF58.201:24.121:13.021:03.90
First round 7 1:02.99 1:14.48 Denmark 1:18.451:28.751:12.991:11.991:02.99
Pyraminx Final 1 2.22 2.75 Denmark 2.832.952.222.542.88
First round 1 2.58 3.00 Denmark 2.583.014.872.803.18
Skewb Final 3 2.76 3.28 Denmark 3.763.114.162.762.98
First round 3 2.33 3.56 Denmark 2.334.322.963.404.71

Runa Hartmann Rosenkvist - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.91 26.59 Denmark 23.9126.2226.1029.3627.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.36 9.39 Denmark 8.8312.1710.558.808.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:29.13 DNF Denmark 2:38.422:29.13DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 36 8.74 13.51 Denmark 8.7419.3113.9816.1410.42
Skewb First round 35 11.90 17.03 Denmark 13.9930.0119.7417.3511.90

Rune Illum Vendler - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 33.45 37.45 Denmark 43.9033.4540.4936.5335.32

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 8.51 13.06 Denmark 10.7511.7016.7417.368.51
Second round 14 10.21 11.18 Denmark 12.6610.2110.8111.9510.79
First round 16 10.06 11.36 Denmark 11.2010.0612.8112.1510.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.45 4.02 Denmark 4.324.082.454.093.88
First round 11 3.47 3.78 Denmark 7.253.473.963.613.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 42.66 51.44 Denmark 47.0052.0155.7142.6655.32
First round 20 47.11 55.51 Denmark 1:02.5153.3857.2847.1155.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:25.12 5:35.12 Denmark 5:51.285:25.125:28.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.78 25.49 Denmark 24.1626.1921.7829.6126.11
First round 11 22.55 24.72 Denmark 28.1725.0424.6222.5524.51
Clock Final 3 6.86 7.66 Denmark 7.317.17DNF8.516.86
Megaminx Final 12 1:22.06 1:27.56 Denmark 1:31.001:24.671:27.011:22.061:43.73
First round 10 1:20.74 1:26.61 Denmark 1:25.341:20.741:43.851:27.861:26.63
Pyraminx Final 10 6.04 6.70 Denmark 8.157.086.736.306.04
First round 13 5.05 6.92 Denmark 7.925.057.017.756.01
Skewb Final 5 5.43 5.79 Denmark 5.665.835.885.439.68
First round 13 5.77 7.48 Denmark 6.839.847.065.778.55

Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 9.10 11.15 Denmark 10.909.1011.5212.7611.03
Second round 13 9.33 10.67 Denmark 12.839.3310.5110.9610.54
First round 18 10.10 12.01 Denmark 12.8511.5811.6119.7910.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.67 5.87 Denmark 6.066.096.435.473.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.79 49.35 Denmark 44.0954.5450.5353.4440.79
First round 13 39.90 47.01 Denmark 1:01.0147.5250.2139.9043.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.91 25.06 Denmark 22.4632.7317.9128.2024.53
First round 20 19.79 29.34 Denmark 33.1121.6633.2535.4019.79
Pyraminx First round 27 8.53 10.79 Denmark 9.8821.278.539.7712.71
Skewb Final 17 9.06 9.58 Denmark 9.209.4310.1012.289.06
First round 19 6.81 9.51 Denmark 10.2711.706.906.8111.35

Takeru Victor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 33.16 40.88 Denmark 41.4241.8744.6933.1639.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.71 15.30 Denmark 8.0627.8010.037.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:20.29 DNF Denmark DNF2:20.29DNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:09.67 DNF Denmark 1:11.381:09.671:31.80DNSDNS
Clock Final 12 13.32 14.33 Denmark 13.3214.2813.6515.0618.91
Pyraminx First round 28 8.43 11.06 Denmark 9.988.4310.0415.4213.17
Skewb First round 34 11.73 16.72 Denmark 21.84DNF11.7312.9915.32

Thomas Granhøj Dam - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.34 23.34 Denmark 26.3726.2219.3423.2420.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.22 9.11 Denmark 7.229.078.1110.1416.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:03.29 1:18.80 Denmark 1:18.781:20.161:17.451:03.29DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:02.64 6:20.86 Denmark 5:52.688:07.275:02.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 16.24 23.86 Denmark 39.2816.2419.7023.5228.35
Skewb First round 41 18.19 29.31 Denmark 29.8936.6738.3321.3818.19

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.11 9.99 Denmark 9.119.3010.4510.7010.21
Second round 16 9.36 11.48 Denmark 11.959.369.4413.1513.04
First round 8 8.07 9.73 Denmark 8.3510.1710.668.07DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.45 3.84 Denmark 3.453.903.844.023.77
First round 22 2.49 5.10 Denmark 2.497.684.293.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.67 43.81 Denmark 38.2735.6744.2749.7848.89
First round 12 38.42 46.34 Denmark 50.7546.4438.4251.1141.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:56.30 3:03.20 Denmark 3:04.663:08.642:56.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:30.18 DNF Denmark 6:09.205:30.18DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.77 22.60 Denmark 24.2827.0120.1023.4317.77
First round 8 16.41 21.63 Denmark 22.1516.4121.2521.5027.24
Clock Final 14 12.16 15.31 Denmark DNF12.8720.0313.0212.16
Megaminx Final 10 1:09.17 1:24.92 Denmark 1:09.171:12.031:34.191:28.541:47.09
First round 11 1:16.88 1:28.94 Denmark 1:28.151:24.091:16.881:46.031:34.57
Pyraminx Final 7 5.03 6.13 Denmark 7.6610.635.035.145.59
First round 11 5.14 6.68 Denmark 5.405.148.6110.186.02
Skewb Final 7 5.98 6.66 Denmark 6.037.819.436.145.98
First round 7 4.77 6.64 Denmark 4.776.118.635.198.92

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 20.88 23.52 Denmark 26.7420.8925.2624.4020.88
First round 42 21.10 22.49 Denmark 25.4521.6023.4121.1022.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.54 7.43 Denmark 21.716.846.806.548.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:06.16 1:08.87 Denmark 1:06.161:09.671:07.341:12.681:09.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:56.39 6:21.84 Denmark 6:02.755:56.397:06.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:22.23 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:22.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 39.06 40.92 Denmark 39.061:06.4339.4344.0739.25
Clock Final 8 10.64 12.43 Denmark 10.6412.7613.8312.3912.13
Megaminx First round 24 3:13.57 DNF Denmark 3:42.273:48.003:13.57DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 24 7.28 10.36 Denmark 7.2812.529.509.0612.51
First round 21 7.80 9.39 Denmark 7.8010.878.379.809.99
Skewb First round 25 9.68 10.78 Denmark 11.0810.3110.9612.599.68

Tobias Santiago Poggenborg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.73 16.96 Denmark 13.7314.0321.2218.8218.03
First round 31 14.59 16.26 Denmark 15.5218.1417.3315.9414.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.75 6.59 Denmark 7.596.305.756.936.53
Pyraminx Final 23 8.26 10.00 Denmark 10.6110.1812.309.218.26
First round 20 7.27 9.23 Denmark 7.279.6710.157.8811.73

Ulf Markmann Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 17.44 20.25 Denmark 22.6119.4624.3418.6917.44
First round 40 18.34 20.66 Denmark 20.5121.4818.3429.1819.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.59 6.38 Denmark 5.427.593.597.266.46
Pyraminx First round 37 8.21 13.68 Denmark 17.148.2113.5610.3518.62
Skewb First round 24 9.61 10.65 Denmark 11.4510.779.6111.259.93

Valdemar Hannibal Milthers - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 9.93 10.85 Denmark 10.5510.0214.109.9311.97
Second round 17 9.44 11.59 Denmark 13.169.4411.6211.9811.18
First round 11 8.68 10.50 Denmark 8.6810.7811.239.6211.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.24 4.87 Denmark 5.664.745.534.244.33
First round 25 4.91 5.58 Denmark 4.915.046.685.017.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.47 30.44 Denmark 46.6231.9127.7031.7025.47
Megaminx First round 14 1:36.19 1:42.73 Denmark 1:41.811:45.661:40.731:36.192:05.93

Victor Nygaard Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 42.20 51.53 Denmark 54.6452.0447.911:02.1842.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 4:03.47 DNF Denmark 4:03.47DNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 43 11.33 17.24 Denmark 11.3317.1525.3717.0417.53

Vitus Drews - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 20.42 23.34 Denmark 23.6823.9922.3520.4224.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.78 7.64 Denmark 10.049.097.546.283.78

Šimon Borovský - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 10.82 11.64 Slovakia 12.1111.4610.8211.3412.62
Second round 19 10.65 11.82 Slovakia 10.79DNF13.3911.2810.65
First round 14 9.42 10.96 Slovakia 9.4210.6111.6310.6513.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.49 4.55 Slovakia 5.254.841.494.514.30
First round 8 1.69 3.40 Slovakia 1.692.795.045.622.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.68 47.93 Slovakia 42.5941.6848.8752.3457.18
First round 16 42.62 53.15 Slovakia 53.2355.6350.8455.3742.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:56.56 3:39.58 Slovakia 2:56.563:30.854:31.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:36.10 DNF Slovakia 4:59.874:36.10DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 25.82 29.94 Slovakia 28.4029.5031.9125.8233.08
First round 19 20.63 29.19 Slovakia 27.6120.6329.1630.7935.72
Clock Final 23 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 8 1:15.48 1:21.61 Slovakia 1:27.431:25.381:17.321:22.131:15.48
First round 9 1:14.57 1:24.55 Slovakia 1:30.421:21.191:32.521:22.041:14.57
Pyraminx First round 29 7.08 11.74 Slovakia 11.0312.0712.117.0813.89
Skewb Final 15 4.97 8.70 Slovakia 4.978.998.268.8611.70
First round 11 6.01 7.41 Slovakia 9.596.016.436.2110.54
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.