Oleksandriia Open 2012


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Evdokimov finished second (11.03) and Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished third (12.32).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.77 10.55 Russia 10.818.7710.0210.8112.72
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 9.91 11.03 Russia 11.0513.919.9110.1111.94
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.30 12.32 Ukraine 13.4711.3611.3014.1812.13
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.06 12.89 Ukraine 29.2712.7711.0613.0512.84
5 Alexey Polyashov 11.56 13.10 Russia 15.0311.5613.7212.7712.80
6 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.50 13.21 Russia 15.3611.5012.7212.1314.77
7 Ivan Makachev 12.22 13.22 Russia 14.7112.7712.2213.6613.22
8 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.15 13.29 Ukraine 13.1512.1513.6613.0514.83
9 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 12.55 13.45 Ukraine 13.6512.5513.6513.3313.38
10 Georgy Vershinin 12.93 13.46 Russia 13.5612.9313.8413.4313.40
11 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 11.21 13.97 Ukraine 12.5815.1314.6614.6711.21
12 Pavel Vershinin 14.59 15.39 Russia 14.6914.5918.5014.8316.66

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.40 9.06 NR Russia 9.258.529.409.728.40
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.33 10.74 Ukraine 10.2810.5211.4113.839.33
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.09 12.65 Russia 14.0913.1910.0913.8610.91
4 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.03 12.77 Ukraine 12.7814.6812.8612.6812.03
5 Georgy Vershinin 11.80 13.08 Russia 13.9713.0018.2812.2711.80
6 Alexey Polyashov 9.34 13.20 Russia 12.5816.309.3414.6112.41
7 Nikolay Evdokimov 8.69 13.25 Russia 17.7115.0213.6811.058.69
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 11.68 13.84 Ukraine 15.5313.7714.3011.6813.46
9 Ivan Makachev 12.21 14.01 Russia 13.2116.5215.4713.3612.21
10 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.19 14.68 Ukraine 12.1917.0914.3816.2113.46
11 Pavel Vershinin 12.80 14.92 Russia 13.8314.7512.8016.2816.18
12 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 12.56 15.11 Ukraine 15.0516.6612.5616.9613.63
13 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 12.55 15.30 Ukraine 16.5016.8612.5525.6112.55
14 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.25 15.46 Ukraine 19.8616.3413.2513.5616.47
15 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 13.93 15.75 Ukraine 15.3618.6813.9317.7714.13
16 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.46 16.06 Ukraine 16.1615.8113.4616.2116.78
17 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 13.30 16.25 Ukraine 19.0517.6115.5615.5813.30
18 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 14.22 16.33 Ukraine 16.9315.3116.7514.2218.21
19 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 14.91 17.12 Ukraine 18.4416.8314.9118.5816.08
20 Fyodor Ivanov 14.30 17.26 Russia 18.4418.7514.5920.9014.30
21 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 14.50 18.68 Ukraine 22.8117.7814.5015.4438.44
22 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 17.63 19.35 Ukraine 21.6618.5017.6320.1519.40
23 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 18.34 20.64 Armenia 22.3321.1920.3620.3618.34
24 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 16.43 20.89 Ukraine 21.4620.9020.3022.0816.43
25 Boriss Benzerruki 18.33 23.71 Latvia 18.9618.3818.33DNF33.80

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.86 9.59 Russia 11.037.868.4110.409.96
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.56 10.77 Ukraine 10.2811.0611.409.5610.97
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 8.75 11.36 Russia 12.5311.728.7511.9010.46
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.50 12.47 Russia 12.2212.759.5012.4415.53
5 Alexey Polyashov 11.52 12.58 Russia 12.1111.5211.9414.0913.68
6 Georgy Vershinin 11.65 13.33 Russia 12.5914.2811.6514.2813.11
7 Ivan Makachev 11.88 13.88 Russia 15.4711.8812.2514.6914.69
8 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 12.30 14.09 Ukraine 12.3019.3414.1313.8614.28
9 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 12.38 14.28 Ukraine 14.5315.7512.5612.3817.38
10 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 13.43 14.28 Ukraine 13.6815.6615.2213.4313.94
11 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.46 14.30 Ukraine 13.61DNF15.6612.4613.63
12 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.56 14.34 Ukraine 15.0316.1813.9312.5614.05
13 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 12.72 14.51 Ukraine 14.1312.7215.8616.2513.53
14 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.09 14.94 Ukraine 13.0915.9317.9713.5515.34
15 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 13.84 15.01 Ukraine 13.8416.5614.7515.3114.96
16 Pavel Vershinin 12.06 15.27 Russia 14.8312.0614.1116.8818.22
17 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 14.16 16.08 Ukraine 14.3316.2117.7118.0314.16
18 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 14.72 16.22 Ukraine 15.9316.1116.6114.7219.61
19 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 15.13 16.45 Ukraine 16.6817.0915.1316.5816.09
20 Fyodor Ivanov 15.59 17.00 Russia 24.2717.7515.9917.2715.59
21 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 15.90 17.53 NR Armenia 18.3017.8015.9016.5218.27
22 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 15.91 18.14 Ukraine 19.0315.9116.4419.4718.96
23 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 16.00 18.18 Ukraine DNF16.6317.4720.4316.00
24 Boriss Benzerruki 16.22 18.32 Latvia 16.2716.3016.2231.1622.38
25 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 17.71 18.68 Ukraine 18.8019.9418.3118.9317.71
26 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 16.81 19.49 Ukraine 21.0519.0018.4321.8316.81
27 Yana Gribacheva 15.43 19.68 Russia 20.6318.7515.4319.651:15.03
28 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 16.47 20.52 Ukraine 21.5816.4722.6621.5918.40
29 Denys Haidaichuk 15.81 20.59 Ukraine 22.3418.6315.8120.8025.00
30 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 18.94 21.21 Ukraine 18.9420.7721.7221.1523.66
31 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 18.94 21.86 Ukraine 23.4818.9420.9121.1925.88
32 Anatolii Kalinin 19.90 22.61 Ukraine 22.5919.9022.7823.4422.47
33 Yaroslav Neznaradko (Ярослав Незнарадько) 21.55 22.78 Ukraine 23.2523.9622.3822.7121.55
34 Oksana Tyvodar 21.16 23.37 Ukraine 24.1922.9422.9721.1624.68
35 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 21.03 24.53 Ukraine 24.3424.5524.6921.0326.83
36 Roman Deichuk (Роман Дейчук) 24.13 26.90 Ukraine 27.3625.5224.1327.8132.69
37 Anton Krasnobab (Антон Краснобаб) 20.96 31.29 Ukraine 35.7820.9639.0527.5830.50
38 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 27.46 32.04 Ukraine 35.02DNF27.4628.6832.43
39 Eduard Tsybenko (Едуард Цибенко) 19.52 33.24 Ukraine 27.0319.5225.1147.5854.30
40 Mykhailo Slynko (Михайло Слинько) 33.83 41.13 Ukraine 43.7744.1838.8833.8340.75
41 Maksym Tomarovshchenko (Максим Томаровщенко) 41.44 46.59 Ukraine 52.9647.1843.4449.1641.44
42 Maksym Slynko (Максим Слинько) 39.61 49.66 Ukraine 39.6148.6655.7747.2853.03
43 Serhii Slynko (Сергій Слинько) 32.43 49.92 Ukraine 51.8632.4348.5351.1650.06
44 Vladyslav Zelenskyi (Владислав Зеленський) 36.58 50.51 Ukraine 51.7236.5848.6351.191:11.21
45 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 33.66 51.18 Ukraine 43.9649.461:17.7133.661:00.13
46 Dmytro Volotkovskyi (Дмитро Волотковський) 44.00 51.77 Ukraine 44.0059.6952.8652.2850.16
47 Valentyn Lukianets (Валентин Лук’янець) 40.19 55.26 Ukraine 53.4648.8840.191:03.431:07.65
48 Vladyslav Dobrovolskyi (Владислав Добровольський) 45.71 57.51 Ukraine 49.6345.711:26.721:07.6155.30
49 Yaroslav Lukianets (Ярослав Лук’янець) 40.55 57.83 Ukraine 59.551:31.1958.0540.5555.88
50 Viacheslav Trus (В’ячеслав Трусь) 1:04.84 1:09.15 Ukraine 1:08.751:20.661:04.841:13.411:05.28
51 Dmytro Chernov (Дмитро Чернов) 1:10.63 1:13.25 Ukraine 1:13.441:23.781:13.251:10.631:13.05
52 Yelizaveta Hotsyk (Єлізавета Гоцик) 59.34 1:13.51 Ukraine 1:16.271:23.4059.341:00.861:28.34
53 Yan Chornyi (Ян Чорний) 1:09.11 1:23.60 Ukraine DNF1:26.811:09.111:24.001:20.00
54 Svitlana Lahno (Світлана Лагно) 1:17.52 1:30.03 Ukraine 1:35.751:19.83DNF1:34.521:17.52
55 Ivan Dorofieiev (Іван Дорофєєв) 1:26.44 1:42.28 Ukraine 1:28.061:53.221:45.561:26.441:55.78
56 Illia Savintsev (Ілля Савінцев) 1:29.34 1:43.98 Ukraine 1:50.462:00.751:36.681:44.811:29.34
57 Serhii Savintsev (Сергій Савінцев) 1:28.34 2:03.11 Ukraine 2:13.401:28.342:19.252:26.561:36.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.56 3.63 Russia 4.832.562.834.004.05
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.91 4.40 Ukraine 5.583.915.064.004.13
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.72 4.87 Russia 5.092.727.004.554.97
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.53 5.16 Ukraine 4.504.553.536.447.50
5 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 4.96 5.81 Ukraine 4.965.586.097.345.77
6 Sergey Ryabko 4.15 5.97 Russia 11.116.445.535.944.15
7 Georgy Vershinin 3.71 6.29 Russia 6.975.58DNF6.333.71
8 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 4.75 7.81 Armenia 7.054.7516.438.158.22

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.63 3.07 Russia 4.081.632.862.364.00
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.46 4.69 Ukraine 4.834.755.064.504.46
3 Sergey Ryabko 4.19 4.90 Russia 4.284.195.1921.635.22
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 4.30 5.18 Russia 4.526.654.384.306.97
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.46 5.32 Ukraine 3.467.666.274.445.25
6 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 4.09 5.52 Ukraine 5.585.464.095.537.15
7 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 5.02 5.56 NR Armenia 5.405.026.225.067.55
8 Georgy Vershinin 4.31 5.76 Russia 5.416.034.315.846.69
9 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 4.55 5.77 Ukraine 4.556.055.947.525.33
10 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 5.22 6.02 Ukraine 6.286.086.725.225.71
11 Ivan Makachev 5.33 6.41 Russia 17.006.555.335.617.06
12 Alexey Polyashov 3.91 6.43 Russia 3.915.776.917.686.61
13 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.28 6.56 Ukraine 3.288.717.135.586.96
14 Denys Haidaichuk 4.68 7.11 Ukraine 4.688.467.536.257.55
15 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 4.19 8.42 Ukraine 4.198.1113.0611.255.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.97 3.94 Russia 4.903.802.973.135.84
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.69 4.03 Russia 3.385.036.032.693.68
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.28 4.15 Ukraine 3.283.476.713.665.31
4 Alexey Polyashov 3.83 4.70 Russia 4.274.255.583.836.05
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.72 4.83 Ukraine 2.725.157.844.694.66
6 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 3.59 5.02 Ukraine 5.155.664.713.595.19
7 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3.68 5.04 Ukraine 3.685.164.905.069.21
8 Georgy Vershinin 3.97 5.60 Russia 5.863.976.965.185.77
9 Sergey Ryabko 5.22 5.61 Russia 5.715.226.285.435.69
10 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 4.47 5.74 Ukraine 4.475.887.905.156.19
11 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.33 5.77 Ukraine 6.504.786.033.338.16
12 Denys Haidaichuk 4.19 5.81 Ukraine 4.195.555.156.728.34
13 Ivan Makachev 4.71 5.95 Russia 6.025.224.717.436.61
14 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 3.44 6.08 Ukraine 6.476.31DNF3.445.47
15 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 3.38 NR 6.14 NR Armenia 6.165.976.303.386.83
16 Boriss Benzerruki 4.72 6.16 Latvia 6.025.564.729.916.90
17 Pavel Vershinin 4.27 6.36 Russia 5.314.2715.507.466.30
18 Anatolii Kalinin 5.83 6.37 Ukraine 5.836.197.786.286.63
19 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 5.31 6.54 Ukraine 5.317.805.845.978.19
20 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 5.94 6.87 Ukraine 7.816.167.185.947.28
21 Fyodor Ivanov 3.93 7.13 Russia 3.935.918.187.3010.28
22 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 4.44 7.27 Ukraine 7.469.085.714.448.65
23 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 6.27 7.72 Ukraine 6.278.987.339.406.84
24 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 6.09 8.04 Ukraine 6.098.808.117.2212.65
25 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 6.93 8.34 Ukraine 7.616.936.9710.4312.94
26 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 5.53 8.42 Ukraine 7.0212.728.1810.065.53
27 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 8.21 8.69 Ukraine 9.039.408.618.218.44
28 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 7.00 8.82 Ukraine 7.979.217.009.2710.16
29 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 5.50 8.96 Ukraine 8.449.4132.949.035.50
30 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 8.08 10.55 Ukraine 8.0813.1610.418.0825.15
31 Oksana Tyvodar 6.53 10.69 Ukraine 12.4311.1111.029.936.53
32 Yaroslav Neznaradko (Ярослав Незнарадько) 7.38 10.83 Ukraine 9.8110.717.3812.5611.97
33 Yana Gribacheva 7.41 10.95 Russia 7.4111.5916.6811.939.33
34 Roman Deichuk (Роман Дейчук) 5.93 11.01 Ukraine 5.9318.566.9111.4314.69
35 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 8.19 12.69 Ukraine 12.0911.6317.5214.368.19
36 Anton Krasnobab (Антон Краснобаб) 10.27 14.56 Ukraine 15.9020.7515.1612.6110.27
37 Eduard Tsybenko (Едуард Цибенко) 11.02 14.74 Ukraine 16.3614.1511.02DNF13.71
38 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 6.00 15.84 Ukraine 6.00DNF10.0223.4014.09
39 Mykhailo Slynko (Михайло Слинько) 13.91 16.91 Ukraine 13.9117.6715.2717.8018.31
40 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 12.72 18.17 Ukraine 20.0512.7214.81DNF19.65
41 Vladyslav Zelenskyi (Владислав Зеленський) 9.69 18.64 Ukraine 9.6939.8017.4617.6520.81
42 Serhii Slynko (Сергій Слинько) 15.55 21.36 Ukraine 19.6525.7215.5559.7718.72
43 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 13.50 27.54 Ukraine 13.5021.3031.8429.47DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 39.03 41.83 NR Russia 39.0339.5648.4645.2740.66
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 38.46 45.18 Russia 47.0946.8345.5338.4643.19
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 39.58 45.78 Ukraine 50.6339.5842.5358.3444.19
4 Georgy Vershinin 40.66 47.61 Russia 48.3148.3440.6649.2846.19
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 42.46 49.12 Ukraine 1:00.1342.4644.711:06.3042.52
6 Sergey Ryabko 50.06 58.71 Russia 55.381:03.4357.4750.061:03.27
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 48.83 1:01.51 Ukraine 1:12.5256.0948.831:04.771:03.68
8 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 59.46 1:07.35 Ukraine 1:01.751:08.811:12.4359.461:11.50
9 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 1:00.55 1:09.20 Ukraine 1:08.151:15.331:08.031:00.551:11.43
10 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 54.08 1:09.28 Ukraine 54.081:26.691:05.971:18.341:03.52
11 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 58.41 1:09.44 Ukraine 1:17.591:06.401:04.3458.411:21.30
12 Alexey Polyashov 59.46 1:11.96 Russia 1:05.021:34.021:24.281:06.5959.46

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 40.41 42.07 NR Russia 42.36DNF40.4141.1142.75
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 39.25 43.29 Russia 43.0939.2552.9741.8844.91
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 40.75 48.53 Ukraine 40.7544.2549.1952.7852.15
4 Georgy Vershinin 43.52 49.33 Russia 47.1952.9047.9055.2743.52
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 44.02 49.65 Ukraine 53.651:04.7144.0246.3848.93
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 46.25 56.72 Ukraine 58.9046.2548.831:02.441:03.25
7 Alexey Polyashov 58.11 1:02.57 Russia 58.1159.591:03.061:05.061:08.86
8 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 56.08 1:03.75 Ukraine 56.081:17.841:06.271:05.8659.11
9 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 54.08 1:04.79 Ukraine 1:09.941:03.711:00.721:11.4454.08
10 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 1:01.50 1:05.98 Ukraine 1:01.501:08.381:08.061:02.861:07.03
11 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 59.50 1:07.76 Ukraine 1:22.751:06.461:03.501:13.3359.50
12 Sergey Ryabko 58.00 1:08.21 Russia 58.001:24.691:01.021:14.711:08.90
13 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 1:06.94 1:08.75 Ukraine 1:06.941:08.931:09.661:15.001:07.65
14 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 57.10 1:09.59 Ukraine 1:16.941:11.6557.101:09.021:08.09
15 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1:06.68 1:11.73 Ukraine 1:08.131:15.081:24.301:11.981:06.68
16 Pavel Vershinin 1:02.19 1:13.85 Russia 1:13.561:16.801:18.021:02.191:11.19
17 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 1:10.83 1:17.41 Ukraine 1:10.831:20.751:14.161:17.311:34.88
18 Boriss Benzerruki 1:15.56 1:24.81 Latvia 1:28.831:28.081:15.561:17.521:32.94
19 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:17.36 1:26.21 Ukraine 1:17.361:31.83DNF1:22.841:23.97
20 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 1:24.11 1:32.07 Ukraine 1:28.611:33.061:24.111:34.541:40.19
21 Anatolii Kalinin 1:11.65 1:32.10 Ukraine DNF1:23.901:29.651:11.651:42.75
22 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 1:25.93 1:32.34 Ukraine 1:27.811:37.251:54.191:25.931:31.96
23 Denys Haidaichuk 1:12.02 1:34.99 Ukraine 1:41.461:41.281:12.021:22.222:38.11
24 Fyodor Ivanov 1:30.08 1:40.91 Russia 1:47.411:36.301:30.081:47.681:39.02
25 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 1:36.80 1:41.46 Ukraine 1:39.331:36.80DNF1:40.271:44.78
26 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 1:19.78 NR 1:43.99 NR Armenia 2:01.081:44.022:04.551:19.781:26.88
27 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 1:25.53 1:45.87 Ukraine 1:25.531:40.281:51.591:45.752:14.96
28 Oksana Tyvodar 1:44.05 1:54.86 Ukraine 1:57.032:09.271:44.051:52.931:54.61
29 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 1:30.11 1:58.25 Ukraine 2:07.311:30.112:01.961:52.442:00.36
30 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 3:36.05 Ukraine 3:36.054:01.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:15.27 1:18.23 NR Russia 1:17.591:15.271:29.401:20.401:16.69
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:16.19 NR 1:21.59 NR Ukraine 1:21.941:16.191:22.781:55.581:20.06
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:18.38 1:26.19 Russia 1:18.381:31.331:20.721:26.521:36.55
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:25.63 1:35.57 Russia 1:30.581:25.631:32.161:59.861:43.96
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:33.08 1:47.35 Ukraine 1:52.931:46.161:53.221:42.971:33.08
6 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 1:44.88 1:59.00 Ukraine 2:11.301:58.331:59.881:58.781:44.88
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:46.84 2:03.37 Ukraine 2:30.772:08.682:02.131:46.841:59.31
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2:05.25 2:07.69 Ukraine 2:07.252:08.402:33.562:07.412:05.25
9 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 2:02.84 2:09.34 Ukraine 2:11.532:02.842:14.342:11.902:04.59
10 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:57.61 2:11.27 Ukraine 2:10.962:16.21DNF2:06.631:57.61
11 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:57.18 2:16.32 Ukraine 1:57.182:13.832:09.052:26.092:32.33
12 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:08.53 2:29.71 Ukraine 2:08.532:19.182:28.882:54.862:41.06

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:13.19 NR 1:25.49 NR Russia 1:35.631:29.551:21.311:25.611:13.19
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:19.84 1:26.46 Russia 1:19.841:27.501:32.021:25.721:26.15
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:22.86 1:27.67 Ukraine 1:28.681:25.161:29.161:22.861:34.52
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:22.52 1:30.84 Russia 1:27.651:22.521:36.251:36.281:28.61
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:36.59 1:45.52 Ukraine 1:55.471:40.371:36.591:50.501:45.69
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:48.46 2:03.74 Ukraine 2:12.681:48.462:16.752:01.221:57.33
7 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 1:40.03 2:08.98 Ukraine 2:11.631:59.131:40.032:17.502:16.19
8 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:09.15 2:14.54 Ukraine 2:10.332:24.152:09.152:14.112:19.18
9 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:58.72 2:18.33 Ukraine 1:58.722:58.682:43.612:01.162:10.21
10 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 2:13.25 2:18.61 Ukraine 2:20.722:35.412:13.252:20.612:14.50
11 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2:13.96 2:19.30 Ukraine 2:16.472:21.652:19.772:13.962:22.11
12 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 2:16.09 2:21.79 Ukraine 2:16.092:24.432:22.662:37.972:18.27
13 Sergey Ryabko 1:46.81 2:22.75 Russia 2:20.381:46.812:26.562:36.442:21.31
14 Pavel Vershinin 2:21.71 2:28.05 Russia 2:30.772:21.712:23.802:34.412:29.59
15 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 2:37.05 2:51.53 Ukraine 3:06.532:37.052:41.613:09.182:46.44
16 Fyodor Ivanov 2:30.25 2:53.64 Russia 3:21.442:35.813:02.723:02.382:30.25
17 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 2:38.11 2:54.36 Ukraine 3:19.723:12.592:48.862:38.112:41.63
18 Anatolii Kalinin 2:47.78 2:58.06 Ukraine 3:58.023:10.022:51.632:47.782:52.52
19 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 2:53.31 3:01.71 Ukraine 3:18.913:05.032:59.163:00.932:53.31
20 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 2:43.18 3:02.51 Ukraine 3:58.722:43.182:52.002:46.213:29.33
21 Boriss Benzerruki 3:03.28 3:16.08 NR Latvia 3:05.413:20.553:22.273:41.313:03.28
22 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 2:53.94 3:23.54 Ukraine 3:25.972:53.943:47.552:57.09DNF
23 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 3:44.94 NR 4:00.46 NR Armenia 3:44.943:49.384:19.404:08.804:03.21
24 Denys Haidaichuk 2:50.30 DNF Ukraine 2:50.303:08.41DNFDNSDNS
25 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 4:19.86 Ukraine 5:39.974:19.86

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 2:31.47 NR 2:37.96 NR Russia 2:36.462:31.472:45.94
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:58.38 NR 3:09.83 NR Ukraine 2:58.383:06.023:25.08
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:57.63 3:11.81 Russia 3:20.812:57.633:17.00
4 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 3:20.13 3:37.83 Ukraine 3:30.333:20.134:03.02
5 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:27.55 3:38.16 Ukraine 3:40.113:27.553:46.81
6 Nikolay Evdokimov 3:38.25 3:50.48 Russia 4:04.943:48.253:38.25
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4:00.03 4:09.55 Ukraine 4:03.814:00.034:24.81
8 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 5:35.63 5:44.39 Ukraine 6:01.685:35.865:35.63
9 Pavel Vershinin 5:48.72 6:41.44 Russia 5:48.727:26.806:48.81
10 Anatolii Kalinin 5:59.03 6:52.37 Ukraine 6:59.505:59.037:38.58
11 Boriss Benzerruki 7:14.88 NR 7:47.56 NR Latvia 7:14.887:58.138:09.68
12 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:18.16 DNF Ukraine 5:18.16DNFDNS
13 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 5:29.78 DNF Ukraine 5:38.475:29.78DNF
14 Fyodor Ivanov 5:33.56 DNF Russia 5:33.566:16.50DNF
15 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 4:12.90 4:20.10 NR Russia 4:12.904:21.364:26.05
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5:10.08 NR 5:12.11 NR Ukraine 5:10.085:12.225:14.02
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 5:18.56 5:48.00 Russia 5:35.756:29.685:18.56
4 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 6:18.44 6:25.72 Ukraine 6:18.446:36.536:22.18
5 Fyodor Ivanov 8:42.05 9:15.88 Russia 8:42.059:26.139:39.46
6 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 11:55.00 12:17.00 Ukraine 12:34.0012:22.0011:55.00
7 Boriss Benzerruki 12:30.00 NR 13:58.00 NR Latvia 13:57.0015:27.0012:30.00
8 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 7:10.88 DNF Ukraine 7:37.887:10.88DNS
9 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8:16.09 DNF Ukraine 8:49.158:16.09DNF
10 Anatolii Kalinin 11:38.00 DNF Ukraine 11:38.0012:28.00DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:11.58 NR 2:30.31 NR Ukraine 2:47.402:11.582:31.94
2 Sergey Ryabko 2:40.77 DNF Russia DNF2:59.332:40.77
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 4:27.61 DNF Ukraine 4:27.61DNFDNF
4 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 4:41.86 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF4:41.86
5 Oksana Tyvodar 6:25.96 DNF Ukraine DNF7:03.816:25.96
6 Boriss Benzerruki DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
6 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 15.30 16.66 Russia 16.5915.3017.1316.2718.71
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.84 NR 16.72 NR Ukraine 13.8416.8817.1519.3016.12
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 15.13 21.24 Russia 21.3618.6515.1323.7523.71
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 20.41 21.82 Russia 24.4420.4620.4125.5920.56
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 17.21 24.22 Ukraine 24.1327.7534.9117.2120.78
6 Sergey Ryabko 23.08 24.34 Russia 23.0825.5323.8025.5823.69
7 Georgy Vershinin 22.77 24.79 Russia 26.2524.5522.7723.5628.83
8 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 23.68 25.86 Ukraine 25.2123.6830.1923.9628.41

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 16.27 17.88 Russia 18.56DNF16.9618.1116.27
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 15.47 NR 19.40 Ukraine 20.3015.4718.3820.2819.55
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 17.43 20.02 Russia 24.1517.4327.6117.9717.94
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 17.96 21.46 Russia 22.4623.5317.9623.0518.86
5 Sergey Ryabko 16.83 21.60 Russia 19.8416.8324.5020.4725.28
6 Georgy Vershinin 20.71 23.89 Russia 22.5624.8624.2427.1120.71
7 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 21.33 23.97 Ukraine 24.7823.3623.7821.3333.58
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 18.80 24.52 Ukraine 26.8618.8023.4723.2228.00
9 Ivan Makachev 22.46 26.81 Russia 28.8825.8425.7222.4637.09
10 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 23.27 28.27 Ukraine 32.0530.4323.2728.3626.03
11 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 25.13 29.23 Ukraine 30.0025.3032.3833.9125.13
12 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 26.86 30.33 Ukraine 32.9127.4633.6626.8630.61
13 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 24.13 31.67 Ukraine 42.0924.1332.9330.0632.03
14 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 29.58 34.53 Ukraine 34.2537.8138.7729.5831.53
15 Pavel Vershinin 33.30 36.97 Russia 33.3034.2547.3842.0934.58

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.03 18.61 Russia 14.0318.5922.5917.2220.03
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 18.15 20.69 Russia 21.6318.1521.9421.0619.38
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 15.83 NR 20.89 Ukraine 21.9416.3124.43DNF15.83
4 Sergey Ryabko 16.58 21.13 Russia 19.2116.5824.1121.2822.90
5 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 20.78 22.10 Russia 20.7823.5921.3721.3329.96
6 Georgy Vershinin 21.81 24.41 Russia 24.2521.8127.2125.4323.56
7 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 20.40 25.38 Ukraine 24.6520.4028.1927.7723.71
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 16.78 25.71 Ukraine 16.7822.2228.1831.8026.72
9 Ivan Makachev 24.77 26.86 Russia 27.81DNF24.7727.1825.58
10 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 25.31 27.90 Ukraine 25.9125.3130.331:06.8027.46
11 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 26.80 28.48 Ukraine 29.3131.8428.6527.4726.80
12 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 23.80 29.23 Ukraine 25.3823.8032.8431.7830.53
13 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 25.96 30.60 Ukraine 31.3836.8325.9629.2131.21
14 Pavel Vershinin 22.28 31.19 Russia 43.4628.9732.5322.2832.08
15 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 28.22 31.47 Ukraine 28.2228.3631.7735.2734.27
16 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 31.71 35.53 Ukraine 39.1132.5231.7143.9134.97
17 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 27.61 36.08 Ukraine 27.6143.2836.3037.8434.11
18 Boriss Benzerruki 29.46 36.62 Latvia 36.9347.8131.2729.4641.66
19 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 33.05 36.80 Ukraine 33.1335.9433.0551.1841.33
20 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 34.18 36.85 Ukraine 34.1837.9053.6337.1135.55
21 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 26.36 37.11 Ukraine 39.6526.3638.1336.5636.65
22 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 35.88 37.32 NR Armenia 39.2136.0341.3436.7135.88
23 Denys Haidaichuk 37.88 41.18 Ukraine 47.4742.5038.0343.0037.88
24 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 39.55 41.88 Ukraine 42.1139.9339.5543.6146.18
25 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 31.88 42.17 Ukraine 42.6841.4142.4131.8843.05
26 Anatolii Kalinin 34.31 42.96 Ukraine 40.281:00.1842.3834.3146.22
27 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 46.19 51.00 Ukraine 49.7846.1946.41DNF56.80
28 Fyodor Ivanov 40.30 51.74 Russia 53.6545.5356.0340.301:02.55
29 Oksana Tyvodar 50.30 54.82 Ukraine 1:03.7152.711:00.0250.3051.72
30 Yana Gribacheva 54.08 1:00.38 Russia 54.081:42.3858.6958.051:04.41
31 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 1:00.83 1:06.12 Ukraine 1:04.331:06.111:00.831:23.941:07.93
32 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 1:09.38 1:19.25 Ukraine 1:25.941:15.681:09.381:16.131:29.80
33 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 1:11.41 1:30.48 Ukraine 1:35.301:11.411:30.751:25.40DNF
34 Eduard Tsybenko (Едуард Цибенко) 1:23.84 1:41.13 Ukraine 1:23.841:54.281:43.901:25.211:55.55
35 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 1:37.20 2:09.49 Ukraine 2:36.683:00.901:59.521:52.281:37.20

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 7.72 NR 9.18 NR Ukraine 7.729.137.9410.5910.47
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.96 15.57 Ukraine 15.0915.9710.9615.6517.06
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.81 15.89 Ukraine 14.36DNF14.0313.8119.27
4 Anatolii Kalinin 25.83 31.91 Ukraine DNF31.4425.8328.3835.90
5 Vladyslav Zelenskyi (Владислав Зеленський) 25.80 44.18 Ukraine 45.1125.80DNF45.5641.88
6 Boriss Benzerruki 39.28 NR 52.53 NR Latvia 46.581:03.9747.301:03.7139.28
7 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 49.56 59.87 Ukraine 1:03.11DNF49.5658.4158.08
8 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 20.03 DNF Ukraine 21.2720.0323.09DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:37.46 NR 1:43.76 NR Ukraine 1:38.561:58.591:43.561:49.161:37.46
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:41.63 1:52.34 Russia 2:09.032:07.431:47.911:41.631:41.69
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:00.00 2:12.97 Russia 2:02.162:43.772:27.212:09.532:00.00
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:00.65 2:14.61 Russia 2:19.802:36.382:00.652:13.182:10.86
5 Alexey Polyashov 2:56.83 3:19.74 Russia 3:46.842:57.183:15.192:56.8310:01.00
6 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:14.63 3:25.39 Ukraine 3:14.633:23.154:12.133:32.723:20.30
7 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 3:29.25 3:44.62 Ukraine 4:22.463:48.833:30.593:54.443:29.25
8 Boriss Benzerruki 5:58.44 6:35.91 NR Latvia 6:47.806:23.315:58.446:46.906:37.53
9 Fyodor Ivanov 5:26.33 7:09.17 Russia 7:16.116:16.007:55.405:26.33DNF
10 Anatolii Kalinin 7:53.31 Ukraine 7:53.31DNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.18 6.56 Ukraine 5.185.905.718.0813.66
2 Boriss Benzerruki 5.68 6.78 NR Latvia 7.835.686.637.386.33
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 6.46 7.37 Ukraine 6.686.469.227.477.97
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 7.09 7.95 Russia 7.907.918.528.057.09
5 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 6.91 8.13 Ukraine 7.557.22DNF9.616.91
6 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 8.22 10.75 Ukraine 8.229.4410.1320.1912.68
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 9.96 11.17 Ukraine 11.1610.819.9611.5518.30
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 9.18 12.84 Ukraine 10.9114.5813.0215.189.18
9 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 11.40 13.54 Ukraine 11.4011.6914.3319.4414.61
10 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 9.38 13.80 Ukraine 9.3814.6518.5913.0513.69
11 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 6.00 14.16 Ukraine 6.0011.4416.6515.8615.19
12 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.58 14.89 Russia 8.6518.188.5817.9718.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 4.36 6.33 Russia 6.435.846.724.368.75
2 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 5.13 6.60 Ukraine 6.385.137.366.0612.36
3 Boriss Benzerruki 6.59 7.35 Latvia 8.536.596.817.307.94
4 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 4.90 7.77 Ukraine 6.6813.346.654.909.97
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.16 8.13 Ukraine 7.885.167.538.979.55
6 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.00 8.82 Ukraine 11.557.727.007.1837.93
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 7.91 9.09 Ukraine 9.689.197.918.4012.27
8 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 6.44 9.21 Russia 9.469.278.916.4411.38
9 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 6.88 9.88 Ukraine 12.947.8127.256.888.88
10 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 9.08 11.33 Ukraine 12.8410.419.0810.7514.53
11 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 9.46 11.33 Ukraine 12.979.469.7511.28DNF
12 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 11.01 11.68 Ukraine 11.0111.0312.5911.4319.28
13 Alexey Polyashov 8.25 11.75 Russia 12.6513.4111.288.2511.31
14 Ivan Makachev 8.66 12.49 Russia 16.229.9011.348.6626.27
15 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 10.52 12.86 Ukraine 10.5212.0611.8325.8014.68
16 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.44 13.57 Ukraine 16.7112.4412.9313.1814.61
17 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.52 13.75 Ukraine 16.8318.1910.656.5213.78
18 Fyodor Ivanov 9.72 14.68 Russia 17.0014.009.72DNF13.05
19 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 10.80 15.28 Ukraine 14.5510.8015.7115.5817.31
20 Georgy Vershinin 10.21 15.98 Russia 10.2111.4719.0818.0018.46
21 Roman Deichuk (Роман Дейчук) 14.34 16.88 Ukraine 31.5816.1118.1314.3416.41
22 Anatolii Kalinin 12.65 16.99 Ukraine 16.3612.6542.9412.9321.69
23 Denys Haidaichuk 12.96 18.90 Ukraine 22.4612.9614.75DNF19.50
24 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 11.71 19.01 Ukraine 16.2123.8816.9311.7125.11
25 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 11.88 19.04 Ukraine 17.1125.13DNF14.8811.88
26 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 23.68 25.73 Armenia 23.6838.6523.9127.5225.77
27 Pavel Vershinin 15.15 27.32 Russia 15.1518.4323.9139.63DNF
28 Oksana Tyvodar 15.66 27.84 Ukraine 27.8134.6344.0915.6621.08
29 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 13.27 28.17 Ukraine 25.9630.7713.271:00.5327.77
30 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 21.46 33.59 Ukraine 48.8024.4127.56DNF21.46

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatolii Kalinin 28.40 35.90 NR Ukraine 34.0534.9038.7528.4040.81
2 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 27.47 NR 38.47 Ukraine 46.8341.4038.4635.5627.47
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 29.15 39.82 Ukraine 55.5243.2829.1545.5530.63
4 Sergey Ryabko 32.77 45.90 Russia 32.7751.9134.9750.8159.98
5 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 55.06 1:16.44 Ukraine 1:36.471:09.051:14.4155.061:25.86
6 Boriss Benzerruki 1:15.56 1:35.70 Latvia 1:33.361:48.331:15.562:06.691:25.40
7 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 1:12.91 1:40.01 Ukraine DNF1:12.912:01.081:45.061:13.90
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:34.53 1:59.16 Ukraine 1:48.753:09.462:14.081:54.651:34.53
9 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:41.75 2:31.97 Ukraine 1:41.754:18.092:05.613:43.841:46.46
10 Yana Gribacheva 2:30.72 Russia 2:30.72DNF
11 Denys Haidaichuk DNF Ukraine DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 19:50.00 NR Ukraine DNF19:50.00
2 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 3/3 23:49 NR Ukraine 3/3 23:49
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1/2 12:23 Ukraine 1/2 12:23
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1/2 19:34 Ukraine 1/2 19:34
4 Boriss Benzerruki DNF Latvia DNF
4 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) DNF Ukraine DNF
4 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) DNF Ukraine DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 0.97 NR 1.14 Ukraine 1.211.150.973.131.06
2 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1.15 1.31 Ukraine 1.501.151.251.191.88
3 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 1.41 1.48 Ukraine 1.471.501.461.411.93
4 Boriss Benzerruki 1.40 1.53 NR Latvia 1.631.531.781.441.40
5 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 1.03 1.56 Ukraine 1.031.212.38DNF1.08
6 Alexey Polyashov 1.59 1.60 Russia 1.612.151.591.591.61
7 Illia Zhadan (Ілля Жадан) 1.56 1.63 Ukraine 1.662.131.661.561.56
8 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 1.40 1.77 Ukraine 1.531.551.403.082.22
9 Oksana Tyvodar 1.63 1.84 Ukraine 1.631.712.161.662.65
10 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.33 1.93 Russia 2.001.332.001.78DNF
11 Anton Lunov (Антон Луньов) 1.66 1.93 Ukraine 2.552.111.661.682.00
12 Denys Haidaichuk 1.59 1.94 Ukraine 2.531.662.801.631.59
13 Anatolii Kalinin 1.83 2.05 Ukraine 1.931.832.311.914.05
14 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 1.38 2.14 Ukraine 1.381.69DNF1.403.33
15 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 2.02 2.35 Ukraine 2.132.582.022.342.69
16 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.40 2.40 Russia 2.193.567.431.461.40
17 Sergey Ryabko 1.81 2.52 Russia 1.943.364.302.251.81
18 Khrystyna Litovchenko (Христина Літовченко) 2.36 2.66 Ukraine 2.843.032.362.682.47
19 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 2.44 2.70 Ukraine 2.442.463.813.082.56
20 Vladyslav Zelenskyi (Владислав Зеленський) 2.38 2.79 Ukraine 3.192.38DNF2.652.52
21 Valerii Shcherbakov (Валерій Щербаков) 2.02 2.96 Ukraine 2.023.982.933.902.06
22 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 2.68 NR 3.06 NR Armenia 2.973.364.112.682.84
23 Maksym Slynko (Максим Слинько) 2.25 3.10 Ukraine 2.252.313.66DNF3.33
24 Viacheslav Kholodov (В’ячеслав Холодов) 2.06 3.26 Ukraine 2.61DNF3.024.152.06
25 Oleksandr Borysenko (Олександр Борисенко) 2.30 3.29 Ukraine 5.384.502.592.772.30
26 Georgy Vershinin 2.71 3.58 Russia 2.71DNF2.913.304.52
27 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 2.40 3.68 Ukraine 2.403.274.165.023.61
28 Fyodor Ivanov 1.81 3.71 Russia 5.021.817.804.181.93
29 Pavel Vershinin 2.18 4.15 Russia 4.432.184.973.054.96
30 Anna Miniukova (Анна Мінюкова) 4.61 5.74 Ukraine 5.444.615.31DNF6.46

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.72 3.53 Ukraine 3.863.363.365.562.72
2 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 3.21 4.24 Ukraine 4.504.153.214.904.06
3 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 4.15 4.77 Ukraine 4.154.815.465.224.27
4 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 3.84 4.96 Ukraine 5.213.845.634.085.58
5 Denys Haidaichuk 4.38 5.17 Ukraine 7.054.964.785.784.38
6 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 4.84 5.55 Ukraine 4.846.884.914.867.56
7 Boriss Benzerruki 4.72 NR 5.82 NR Latvia 6.156.185.134.728.52
8 Anatolii Kalinin 4.06 5.93 Ukraine 6.435.344.068.866.02
9 Vladyslav Zelenskyi (Владислав Зеленський) 5.69 6.12 Ukraine 6.188.366.465.725.69
10 Oleksandr Borysenko (Олександр Борисенко) 5.71 6.90 Ukraine 6.416.098.215.71DNF
11 Fyodor Ivanov 7.61 8.19 Russia 8.137.848.6126.407.61
12 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 1.97 NR DNF Ukraine DNF2.193.56DNF1.97
13 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 7.97 DNF Ukraine 7.97DNFDNFDNSDNS