Oleksandriia Open 2012


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Evdokimov finished second (11.03) and Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished third (12.32).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.77 10.55 Russia 10.818.7710.0210.8112.72
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 9.91 11.03 Russia 11.0513.919.9110.1111.94
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.30 12.32 Ukraine 13.4711.3611.3014.1812.13

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.56 3.63 Russia 4.832.562.834.004.05
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.91 4.40 Ukraine 5.583.915.064.004.13
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.72 4.87 Russia 5.092.727.004.554.97

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 39.03 41.83 NR Russia 39.0339.5648.4645.2740.66
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 38.46 45.18 Russia 47.0946.8345.5338.4643.19
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 39.58 45.78 Ukraine 50.6339.5842.5358.3444.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:15.27 1:18.23 NR Russia 1:17.591:15.271:29.401:20.401:16.69
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:16.19 NR 1:21.59 NR Ukraine 1:21.941:16.191:22.781:55.581:20.06
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:18.38 1:26.19 Russia 1:18.381:31.331:20.721:26.521:36.55

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 2:31.47 NR 2:37.96 NR Russia 2:36.462:31.472:45.94
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:58.38 NR 3:09.83 NR Ukraine 2:58.383:06.023:25.08
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:57.63 3:11.81 Russia 3:20.812:57.633:17.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 4:12.90 4:20.10 NR Russia 4:12.904:21.364:26.05
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5:10.08 NR 5:12.11 NR Ukraine 5:10.085:12.225:14.02
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 5:18.56 5:48.00 Russia 5:35.756:29.685:18.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:11.58 NR 2:30.31 NR Ukraine 2:47.402:11.582:31.94
2 Sergey Ryabko 2:40.77 DNF Russia DNF2:59.332:40.77
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 4:27.61 DNF Ukraine 4:27.61DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 35 NR Ukraine 35
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 38 Russia 38
2 Sergey Ryabko 38 Russia 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 15.30 16.66 Russia 16.5915.3017.1316.2718.71
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 13.84 NR 16.72 NR Ukraine 13.8416.8817.1519.3016.12
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 15.13 21.24 Russia 21.3618.6515.1323.7523.71

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 7.72 NR 9.18 NR Ukraine 7.729.137.9410.5910.47
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.96 15.57 Ukraine 15.0915.9710.9615.6517.06
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.81 15.89 Ukraine 14.36DNF14.0313.8119.27

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:37.46 NR 1:43.76 NR Ukraine 1:38.561:58.591:43.561:49.161:37.46
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:41.63 1:52.34 Russia 2:09.032:07.431:47.911:41.631:41.69
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:00.00 2:12.97 Russia 2:02.162:43.772:27.212:09.532:00.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.18 6.56 Ukraine 5.185.905.718.0813.66
2 Boriss Benzerruki 5.68 6.78 NR Latvia 7.835.686.637.386.33
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 6.46 7.37 Ukraine 6.686.469.227.477.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatolii Kalinin 28.40 35.90 NR Ukraine 34.0534.9038.7528.4040.81
2 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 27.47 NR 38.47 Ukraine 46.8341.4038.4635.5627.47
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 29.15 39.82 Ukraine 55.5243.2829.1545.5530.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 19:50.00 NR Ukraine DNF19:50.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 3/3 23:49 NR Ukraine 3/3 23:49
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 1/2 12:23 Ukraine 1/2 12:23
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1/2 19:34 Ukraine 1/2 19:34

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 0.97 NR 1.14 Ukraine 1.211.150.973.131.06
2 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1.15 1.31 Ukraine 1.501.151.251.191.88
3 Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) 1.41 1.48 Ukraine 1.471.501.461.411.93

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.72 3.53 Ukraine 3.863.363.365.562.72
2 Yurii Uchaiev (Юрій Учаєв) 3.21 4.24 Ukraine 4.504.153.214.904.06
3 Oleh Shulha (Олег Шульга) 4.15 4.77 Ukraine 4.154.815.465.224.27