Olsztyn Spring Open 2022


Date
May 7, 2022
City
Olsztyn, Poland
Venue

I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Adama Mickiewicza w Olsztynie

Address
Adama Mickiewicza 6, 10-551 Olsztyn
Details

Assembly hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Bartosz Krogul, Grzegorz Pacewicz, and Maciej Spirydowicz
WCA Delegates
Hubert Hanusiak, Jakub Hamkało, and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Pierwsze zawody w Olsztynie od 2017 roku.
Zapraszamy zarówno początkujących jak i tych bardziej zaawansowanych speedcuberów.

First competition in Olsztyn since 2017.
We welcome beginners as well as advanced speedcubers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Any spectator can attend for free.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adam Kędziorski won with an average of 8.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Krasowski finished second (8.82) and Kacper Rafalski finished third (9.45).

European records: Michał Krasowski‎ Square-1 6.41 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Kędziorski 7.23 8.28 Poland 8.957.238.297.609.93
2 Michał Krasowski 7.87 8.82 Poland 8.768.859.678.847.87
3 Kacper Rafalski 7.87 9.45 Poland 10.269.2510.298.847.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kacper Rafalski 1.60 1.88 Poland 2.601.601.612.032.00
2 Michał Krasowski 1.45 2.13 Poland 1.535.011.452.861.99
3 Przemysław Rogalski 1.82 2.49 Poland 1.822.722.313.712.45

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 29.15 33.33 Poland 29.1531.3236.6946.1931.99
2 Kacper Rafalski 34.83 36.20 Poland 38.3334.8339.0234.9135.36
3 Jakub Hamkało 34.12 36.56 Poland 34.1239.4134.2237.0938.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 22.27 DNF Poland 22.27DNFDNF
2 Krzysztof Bober 26.56 DNF Poland DNF26.56DNF
3 Szymon Grodzki 55.10 DNF Poland 55.10DNFDNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 5.06 NR 6.41 ER Poland 7.465.067.116.175.95
2 Adam Kędziorski 6.39 9.18 Poland 6.3910.1710.806.56DNF
3 Szymon Grodzki 10.29 11.49 Poland 10.3910.2915.2012.5711.50
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.