Open Cidade da Criança 2016


Date
Nov 12 - 13, 2016
City
Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Parque Ecológico Cidade da Criança

Address
Rodovia Raposo Tavares, s/n - Jardim Satélite, Pres. Prudente - SP, 19063-005
Details

Ao lado da Polícia Rodoviária

Contact

Fernanda, Cidade da Criança

WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Information

A entrada é gratuita. Inscrições em "Register", do lado esquerdo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos won with an average of 11.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucas Ichiro Yunomae finished second (12.61) and Pedro Santos Guimarães finished third (13.34).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.95 11.84 Brazil 11.2912.2510.9511.9714.54
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.11 12.61 Brazil 11.1112.5313.5512.7112.59
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.33 13.34 Brazil 12.7511.7111.3320.1915.55

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.24 5.42 Brazil 5.235.795.674.245.37
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.32 5.45 Brazil 4.884.328.755.535.94
3 João Victor dos Santos de Andrade 5.05 5.98 Brazil 6.557.735.475.925.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Victor dos Santos de Andrade 39.26 44.89 Brazil 42.5148.2639.26DNF43.90
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 41.50 45.32 Brazil 44.5341.5044.2147.2350.69
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 44.78 48.37 Brazil 45.3950.4549.2844.7856.92

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Victor dos Santos de Andrade 1:14.11 1:26.73 Brazil 1:29.901:25.651:14.111:24.651:34.73
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:31.01 1:36.85 Brazil 1:31.011:41.471:33.061:36.021:43.05
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:31.86 1:39.23 Brazil 1:45.051:39.231:33.41DNF1:31.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:02.51 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:02.51
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5:40.17 DNF Brazil DNF5:40.17DNF
3 Daniel Lehwing 20:27.00 DNF Brazil 20:27.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.17 20.50 Brazil 23.5619.4618.1722.2619.78
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.18 21.50 Brazil 26.6520.0122.1622.3319.18
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 19.03 25.35 Brazil 23.5026.0419.0335.7026.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:39.64 1:49.24 Brazil 1:55.122:00.401:49.731:42.871:39.64
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2:34.36 Brazil 2:34.36DNF
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:39.94 Brazil 3:59.522:39.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.77 6.87 Brazil 7.035.779.306.297.28
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.52 7.65 Brazil 7.826.804.528.3210.46
3 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 6.80 8.89 Brazil 11.536.807.237.9212.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.65 7.71 Brazil 7.296.658.127.7210.27
2 João Victor dos Santos de Andrade 7.49 10.40 Brazil 11.979.017.4910.2313.91
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.85 12.12 Brazil 11.1613.5519.597.8511.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 15.59 23.90 Brazil 26.9034.0723.5521.2415.59
2 Felipe Mello Rigon 24.13 29.50 Brazil 36.2227.6524.6237.1524.13
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.10 29.52 Brazil 30.9432.7824.8442.6820.10