Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018


Date
Dec 1, 2018
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Details

Konkurrencen kommer til af foregå i den hvide bygning.

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 75% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (9.18) and Erik Bryland finished third (9.43).

Albin Thim - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.62 16.35 Sweden 14.8313.6218.4717.4216.81
First round 23 14.56 17.30 Sweden 16.3217.9717.6019.3814.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.29 5.22 Sweden 5.315.867.004.294.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:07.56 1:10.06 Sweden 1:09.971:23.621:07.561:10.121:10.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:24.95 Sweden 2:24.952:42.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.17 29.60 Sweden 30.0630.9427.8036.8527.17
Megaminx First round 14 1:47.65 1:53.60 Sweden 1:47.651:50.671:49.352:18.572:00.78
Skewb Final 5 4.30 6.39 Sweden 5.684.307.87DNF5.61
First round 3 3.73 5.08 Sweden 7.425.983.734.245.03
Square-1 Final 6 22.97 25.40 Sweden 22.9727.6824.5833.4223.93
First round 7 22.82 27.07 Sweden 35.5124.1228.2522.8228.83

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.85 14.51 United Kingdom 14.4213.8515.0414.0715.42
First round 12 13.13 13.88 United Kingdom 14.0813.2914.2613.1314.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.52 5.65 United Kingdom 8.457.654.604.694.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.13 47.57 United Kingdom 47.4846.1349.6849.1045.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.27 1:25.70 United Kingdom 1:31.091:29.951:42.001:16.061:12.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.91 23.64 United Kingdom 27.7822.5513.9124.7323.65
Megaminx Final 5 1:04.71 1:06.32 United Kingdom 1:07.071:06.761:04.711:05.141:08.88
First round 5 1:04.00 1:07.40 United Kingdom 1:09.791:04.741:04.001:07.661:11.53
Skewb First round 19 7.67 12.24 United Kingdom 18.2410.777.847.6718.12
Square-1 Final 10 23.16 36.36 United Kingdom 49.8142.9123.1633.8632.32
First round 12 28.87 38.11 United Kingdom 46.2528.8741.5234.0038.80

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.16 18.09 Denmark 18.2318.4919.2917.1617.55
First round 26 15.80 18.39 Denmark 18.0817.8215.8019.2620.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.10 5.24 Denmark 4.526.055.144.106.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:17.57 1:24.65 Denmark 1:17.571:30.631:20.021:25.411:28.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:00.70 2:02.52 Denmark 2:02.712:00.702:01.642:03.202:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 49.22 Denmark 49.2252.90
Megaminx First round 24 3:24.55 Denmark 3:40.743:24.55
Skewb First round 13 6.99 9.70 Denmark 11.609.448.0511.886.99
Square-1 First round 17 1:02.32 Denmark 1:02.321:19.84

Christian Kofod Riber Kjær - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.53 33.94 Denmark 36.4034.2332.2035.3927.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 2:17.27 Denmark 2:17.272:25.13
Skewb First round 22 9.87 13.39 Denmark 11.6214.799.8730.6913.76

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.34 9.65 Denmark 8.3410.589.3210.499.13
Second round 6 8.53 10.56 Denmark 8.5312.319.6810.9111.08
First round 4 9.43 9.90 Denmark 9.439.7511.4310.179.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.18 2.81 Denmark 3.592.182.342.983.11
First round 3 1.91 2.32 Denmark 2.522.651.912.172.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.11 40.72 Denmark 42.8038.4842.2041.4738.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.92 1:18.25 Denmark 1:14.551:23.631:10.921:16.581:24.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.27 18.07 Denmark 19.4914.2721.6417.2217.49
Megaminx Final 3 50.13 59.88 Denmark 1:03.091:03.9150.1357.1259.43
First round 3 47.75 55.38 Denmark 57.7047.751:00.6250.1858.27
Skewb Final 1 2.28 3.08 Denmark 2.682.284.774.092.47
First round 1 2.31 2.76 Denmark 4.012.482.313.422.38
Square-1 Final 3 9.02 11.86 Denmark 9.0216.499.5214.2311.83
First round 3 10.26 15.21 Denmark 10.2618.9415.9318.5911.10

Eric Bisbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.96 23.78 Denmark 20.9624.4732.3321.8425.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.91 8.22 Denmark 8.547.917.988.818.13
Skewb First round 26 10.88 18.05 Denmark 17.2017.0610.8819.9022.60

Erik Bryland - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.94 9.43 Sweden 10.617.94DNF9.278.40
Second round 3 8.83 9.72 Sweden 10.5212.448.839.678.98
First round 2 9.23 9.76 Sweden 9.5210.159.6510.129.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.88 4.75 Sweden 4.734.934.585.683.88
First round 4 2.25 3.50 Sweden 6.374.482.253.292.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.33 39.73 Sweden 40.9834.3342.4642.4035.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.27 1:17.72 Sweden DNF1:03.271:29.681:11.811:11.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.21 18.90 Sweden 12.2120.8519.9517.0619.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:09.29 1:21.53 Sweden 1:21.611:18.041:36.291:09.291:24.93
First round 8 1:15.49 1:24.22 Sweden 1:41.351:20.821:23.331:15.491:28.50
Skewb Final 6 6.64 7.32 Sweden 7.406.646.6410.657.91
First round 7 4.99 6.60 Sweden 6.089.794.997.446.27
Square-1 Final 4 17.96 23.35 Sweden 18.7124.6038.1817.9626.75
First round 6 21.85 24.18 Sweden 26.2423.4237.5922.8921.85

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.49 11.95 Denmark 11.1310.4911.97DNF12.74
Second round 9 11.03 12.12 Denmark 11.8512.1315.1311.0312.37
First round 7 10.45 11.20 Denmark 10.8912.0410.4511.7910.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.17 4.77 Denmark 4.176.844.625.404.29
First round 7 3.87 4.11 Denmark 4.225.123.954.163.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:22.10 Denmark 1:22.101:35.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.13 30.25 Denmark 52.8428.5325.1332.3429.89
Megaminx First round 15 1:44.49 1:55.68 Denmark 3:17.221:58.141:52.031:56.881:44.49
Skewb First round 14 4.91 10.35 Denmark 10.8210.154.9130.0310.07

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.58 11.78 Denmark 12.4510.5810.7614.0112.13
Second round 8 10.65 11.85 Denmark 15.1311.7810.6511.3512.43
First round 10 10.86 13.48 Denmark 14.6811.6414.1214.9410.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.92 4.87 Denmark 4.295.245.715.073.92
First round 10 3.65 4.60 Denmark 4.178.943.655.334.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.02 49.25 Denmark 56.5750.2646.3344.0251.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.24 1:37.32 Denmark 1:23.241:47.221:39.541:39.471:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.66 28.74 Denmark 24.8224.6625.9935.4254.98
Megaminx First round 16 1:39.27 1:57.60 Denmark 2:15.961:39.271:59.381:59.831:53.58
Skewb Final 7 6.54 7.38 Denmark 7.537.486.547.127.84
First round 8 5.24 7.90 Denmark 10.568.195.246.109.41
Square-1 Final 9 20.61 35.73 Denmark 20.6131.7835.8139.6054.98
First round 11 22.89 34.81 Denmark 34.5525.7744.1022.8959.94

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.55 13.86 Denmark 14.8114.3112.4611.55DNF
Second round 12 11.01 14.14 Denmark 11.0118.9214.1911.6416.58
First round 11 12.27 13.50 Denmark 13.5516.8313.9512.2713.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.14 6.35 Denmark 6.977.116.665.415.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.72 57.84 Denmark 56.4453.7259.481:01.5857.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:07.49 Denmark 2:07.492:10.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.05 20.93 Denmark 21.1922.2119.4023.7619.05
Square-1 Final 11 20.00 36.63 Denmark 45.6320.0037.0727.1954.04
First round 10 27.31 34.64 Denmark 33.0727.3136.9433.9150.14

Jacob Penther Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.43 20.86 Denmark 22.66DNF19.0016.4320.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.44 5.86 Denmark 5.697.437.774.444.46
Skewb First round 27 12.12 18.80 Denmark 22.9917.1612.1216.2527.68

Jens Byrnak - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 32.70 34.67 Denmark 37.0933.8633.0537.5032.70

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.41 11.32 Denmark 10.4110.6011.7612.7311.59
Second round 10 9.25 12.42 Denmark 13.9710.189.2513.9513.13
First round 9 9.23 11.69 Denmark 12.339.2312.2310.5215.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.62 5.44 Denmark 4.744.766.834.6215.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 59.39 1:01.76 Denmark 1:03.9159.39DNF59.541:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:12.47 Denmark 2:12.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.57 18.94 Denmark 20.6819.2317.5816.5720.00
Square-1 First round 13 23.84 38.67 Denmark 37.6623.8450.0728.291:59.88

Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.10 24.98 Denmark 24.9927.1726.2720.1023.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.65 6.22 Denmark 5.656.536.256.815.89
First round 11 4.12 4.91 Denmark 5.664.194.126.944.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:58.26 Denmark 2:25.441:58.26
Skewb First round 15 6.39 10.99 Denmark 12.939.566.3910.8712.55

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.09 16.45 China 16.9518.1915.3815.0917.01
First round 20 15.01 17.13 China 15.8820.3618.5816.9215.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.10 7.40 China 6.216.985.1021.159.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:05.08 1:14.72 China 1:09.921:19.081:17.631:16.621:05.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:30.39 China DNF2:30.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 40.30 China 40.3048.73
Megaminx First round 13 1:36.06 1:48.09 China 1:50.001:56.951:37.322:02.241:36.06
Skewb Final 10 5.29 8.33 China 10.755.2911.166.467.78
First round 6 4.98 6.25 China 6.107.565.904.986.74
Square-1 First round 16 52.92 China 1:04.5752.92

Júlíus Cramer Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:00.95 1:13.81 Denmark 1:00.951:21.311:06.141:13.991:22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.45 19.70 Denmark 21.0219.2012.4518.8823.45

Kaisa Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 49.47 1:04.55 Denmark 49.471:15.811:01.451:15.8256.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.13 18.46 Denmark 20.8814.1317.2017.2928.74

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.28 16.89 Denmark 17.1016.3817.1824.3416.28
First round 17 14.38 15.57 Denmark 16.2815.1615.4414.3816.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.01 8.79 Denmark 10.828.126.0110.248.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.56 57.20 Denmark 1:02.7258.2458.6154.7650.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:44.19 1:52.13 Denmark 1:54.971:44.191:49.641:56.721:51.78
Megaminx First round 11 1:39.60 1:42.22 Denmark 1:42.441:42.671:41.561:44.261:39.60
Square-1 First round 5 21.27 24.16 Denmark 24.8421.2723.6224.0328.01

Klara Thim - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 47.96 50.28 Sweden 59.7451.0051.6447.9648.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.60 18.52 Sweden 10.6020.2517.6720.2317.67
Skewb First round 29 16.87 20.41 Sweden 20.5719.9320.7316.8722.52

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.33 16.98 Denmark 16.1017.0314.3317.8123.53
First round 24 16.86 17.56 Denmark 17.0017.7318.3916.8617.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14 4.80 Denmark 4.876.884.664.144.88
First round 9 3.75 4.47 Denmark 4.904.774.993.753.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:06.00 1:13.09 Denmark 1:07.271:13.50DNF1:18.491:06.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:08.14 Denmark 2:08.142:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 32.44 34.45 Denmark 35.4643.3732.4432.9334.96
Skewb First round 17 6.71 11.06 Denmark 11.866.718.72DNF12.61

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.57 14.93 Denmark 15.9121.5014.5813.5714.29
First round 25 14.69 18.04 Denmark 22.5219.4715.1714.6919.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.16 6.20 Denmark 10.007.526.394.164.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.87 28.34 Denmark 28.8525.7730.4116.8736.49
Megaminx First round 19 2:28.43 Denmark 2:36.932:28.43

Lucas Debes - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 16.71 19.52 Denmark 16.7121.7218.3925.8718.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.70 5.61 Denmark 4.706.364.956.425.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 2:00.30 Denmark 2:34.612:00.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 41.43 Denmark 45.2241.43
Skewb Final 11 7.35 9.28 Denmark 7.357.989.5210.3311.91
First round 11 4.15 9.57 Denmark 7.0915.554.159.4612.17

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.11 25.39 Denmark 29.3725.2725.5922.1125.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.73 8.48 Denmark 8.9118.086.0110.513.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:39.70 Denmark 1:59.741:39.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:32.05 Denmark 3:32.053:49.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:55.65 Denmark 2:04.541:55.65
Skewb First round 24 14.18 15.78 Denmark 14.1815.1315.2017.8817.02
Square-1 First round 20 1:18.95 Denmark 1:18.951:46.09

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.13 17.49 Denmark 17.4918.1417.1317.8414.13
First round 15 14.59 14.97 Denmark 14.8315.0823.7614.5914.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.32 6.26 Denmark 6.085.325.557.159.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:22.31 Denmark 1:39.291:22.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:09.45 Denmark 3:09.453:41.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 34.22 35.83 Denmark 35.3839.4434.5037.6134.22

Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 22.73 27.48 Denmark 29.2922.7331.6628.0225.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.04 7.74 Denmark 6.648.665.048.478.10

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.76 9.97 Denmark 9.8510.258.7610.989.81
Second round 7 7.83 10.82 Denmark 10.9710.837.8311.4810.66
First round 6 9.17 10.89 Denmark 10.6210.8211.229.1711.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.61 3.94 Denmark 3.614.753.854.083.89
First round 5 2.35 3.50 Denmark 3.303.773.434.022.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.03 41.87 Denmark 38.2841.6847.8634.0345.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.63 1:10.65 Denmark 1:05.291:00.631:12.861:13.801:14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.50 22.61 Denmark 21.0125.2720.5027.7421.54
Megaminx Final 9 1:18.64 1:22.99 Denmark 1:18.641:33.461:19.591:19.581:29.79
First round 9 1:16.52 1:26.45 Denmark 1:34.711:16.521:19.671:32.031:27.65
Skewb First round 16 8.73 11.03 Denmark 12.9510.22DNF8.739.93
Square-1 Final 7 22.52 32.60 Denmark 22.5242.0029.6734.7133.42
First round 9 21.53 31.04 Denmark 34.6425.9832.5021.53DNF

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 17.92 20.31 Denmark 19.4517.9221.3420.1522.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.09 5.45 Denmark 5.095.895.855.395.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:33.92 Denmark 1:35.571:33.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 47.12 Denmark 47.1252.46
Megaminx First round 17 2:05.01 Denmark 2:07.792:05.01
Skewb Final 12 7.68 9.52 Denmark 7.6811.3912.048.658.53
First round 12 7.60 9.61 Denmark 10.979.1610.808.887.60

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.17 7.63 Denmark 8.006.177.427.4811.39
Second round 1 6.23 7.80 Denmark 10.848.856.236.518.03
First round 1 5.81 7.00 Denmark 6.637.137.235.817.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59 1.85 Denmark 1.591.921.751.88DNF
First round 1 1.18 1.79 Denmark 1.803.331.182.271.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.00 34.29 Denmark 34.5133.4034.9539.1231.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.75 1:06.25 Denmark 1:11.241:06.571:08.821:03.3559.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.29 17.36 Denmark 13.7516.9211.2921.40DNF
Megaminx Final 1 41.73 48.32 Denmark 48.4847.1954.5049.2841.73
First round 2 51.02 52.35 Denmark 51.0352.2651.0253.7755.94
Skewb Final 2 2.84 3.36 Denmark 2.843.134.833.703.24
First round 2 2.73 4.19 Denmark 3.584.702.736.214.29
Square-1 Final 2 7.67 9.12 Denmark 7.969.4712.127.679.94
First round 2 7.89 8.85 Denmark 8.3210.3410.167.898.08

Mattias De Castro Kirkaune - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 41.87 51.06 Denmark 46.0352.8741.8754.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:52.12 Denmark 1:52.122:37.41

Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.28 16.76 China 15.2815.3718.6716.2518.90
First round 16 13.85 15.15 China 17.9214.7714.7613.8515.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.02 5.73 China 5.547.409.154.253.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.43 53.76 China 53.9556.6148.4350.731:02.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.82 1:44.24 China DNF1:31.822:01.041:38.121:33.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.87 30.06 China 34.7326.8731.9129.8028.46
Megaminx Final 11 1:41.22 1:52.31 China 2:12.661:55.301:43.491:58.141:41.22
First round 12 1:36.51 1:45.29 China 1:45.011:50.221:40.632:17.531:36.51
Skewb First round 20 10.36 12.63 China 17.9310.8214.2010.3612.86
Square-1 First round 18 1:04.03 China 1:10.291:04.03

Mia Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:14.19 DNF Denmark 1:24.47DNF1:14.19DNFDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.24 37.85 Denmark 32.08DNF52.2729.2118.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 4:07.55 Denmark DNF4:07.55

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.46 25.26 Denmark 30.0321.4628.2922.8924.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.86 12.07 Denmark 8.8631.8711.4514.2610.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:15.55 1:18.90 Denmark 1:19.061:20.941:16.701:21.361:15.55
Skewb First round 30 17.63 21.10 Denmark 21.5817.6323.3042.4718.43

Mikkel Kolding - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:53.02 Denmark 1:58.881:53.02
Skewb First round 23 10.71 14.72 Denmark 13.1051.1910.7119.1011.96

Mikkel Waaben Hertz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 24.33 26.07 Denmark 27.3025.0526.3626.8024.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.64 6.93 Denmark 6.957.047.556.646.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:07.31 1:20.84 Denmark 1:27.081:16.241:27.941:19.201:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:28.72 Denmark 4:31.023:28.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 54.19 Denmark 54.19DNF
Megaminx First round 22 2:34.59 Denmark 2:50.982:34.59
Skewb First round 21 9.23 13.02 Denmark 15.5311.7911.759.2316.34
Square-1 First round 15 47.34 Denmark 1:04.1347.34

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 2 39.76 49.45 Denmark 52.0848.4449.5739.7650.33
First round 1 42.92 44.72 Denmark 42.9244.6447.3746.1343.39
Square-1 First round 21 1:50.76 Denmark 1:50.76DNF

Peder Steen Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.08 19.06 Denmark 18.5118.0819.8723.1018.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.92 7.69 Denmark 8.3414.277.925.926.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:29.26 Denmark 1:29.26DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:22.53 Denmark 2:22.532:32.88
Megaminx Final 10 1:27.53 1:37.27 Denmark 1:46.201:27.531:32.211:36.641:42.97
First round 10 1:25.75 1:31.69 Denmark 1:32.771:33.211:34.441:29.091:25.75
Skewb First round 25 10.60 16.36 Denmark 19.7715.6313.6710.6049.90
Square-1 First round 19 1:05.56 Denmark 1:10.741:05.56

Rasmus Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 25.77 33.68 Denmark 33.6025.7740.5829.3938.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.77 9.42 Denmark 7.889.685.7710.7112.98
Skewb First round 18 6.61 11.16 Denmark 14.9210.428.4314.646.61

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.17 9.18 Denmark 8.178.449.6811.459.42
Second round 4 8.01 10.02 Denmark 12.559.8711.868.018.33
First round 3 7.57 9.85 Denmark 7.5711.939.6411.798.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.35 2.35 Denmark 3.561.841.701.353.51
First round 2 1.18 2.23 Denmark 1.182.791.232.683.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.75 35.83 Denmark 31.7538.4039.5536.5932.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.08 1:06.20 Denmark 1:06.4058.081:17.681:01.611:10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.45 15.30 Denmark 15.4315.1020.5115.3713.45
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.91 1:14.02 Denmark 1:15.051:14.991:17.001:01.911:12.03
First round 7 1:12.84 1:23.22 Denmark 1:17.52DNF1:38.081:12.841:14.07
Skewb Final 3 2.64 4.10 Denmark 3.744.286.054.272.64
First round 4 3.26 5.43 Denmark 3.264.069.864.218.02
Square-1 Final 1 6.62 8.31 Denmark 6.628.7313.019.386.83
First round 1 6.63 8.37 Denmark 7.1910.656.638.449.49

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.34 14.54 Denmark 17.0214.5114.3414.7714.34
Second round 11 12.01 13.77 Denmark 13.9315.8012.0113.2914.10
First round 14 10.20 14.41 Denmark 14.2711.6219.7010.2017.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13 4.72 Denmark 4.205.014.954.135.18
First round 6 3.29 3.87 Denmark 3.975.004.143.513.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:01.07 1:09.98 Denmark 1:05.311:13.761:01.071:12.391:12.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:28.34 Denmark 2:28.342:33.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.55 29.91 Denmark 25.5526.4330.4632.9332.84
Megaminx First round 21 2:33.20 Denmark 2:44.942:33.20
Skewb Final 8 6.59 7.83 Denmark 8.937.279.866.597.29
First round 9 6.35 8.02 Denmark 6.356.548.159.3612.17
Square-1 Final 8 25.74 33.45 Denmark 28.0842.4532.0125.7440.25
First round 8 25.65 30.44 Denmark 46.6526.2325.6535.0030.08

Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.97 16.14 Denmark 17.1918.2016.7214.509.97
First round 18 13.37 16.32 Denmark 13.3713.7818.8416.35DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.49 8.20 Denmark 12.795.925.905.49DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.19 1:07.22 Denmark 1:03.191:15.481:09.241:08.881:03.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:55.86 Denmark 2:55.863:12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.15 36.58 Denmark 33.11DNF30.7845.8630.15
Megaminx First round 23 2:34.73 Denmark 2:34.73DNF
Skewb First round 31 18.78 24.30 Denmark 24.3424.7724.3218.7824.25

Tiffany Chien - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.30 10.94 United States 10.9410.689.3011.4011.21
Second round 2 8.66 9.64 United States 10.169.2213.048.669.55
First round 5 10.43 10.71 United States 10.6310.9412.4610.5610.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.42 46.36 United States 42.4254.4052.0443.1743.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.50 1:48.09 United States 1:45.411:44.501:48.001:50.861:58.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.46 15.74 United States 21.8916.5916.1914.4413.46
Megaminx Final 4 58.52 1:04.84 United States 1:14.311:01.261:08.681:04.5858.52
First round 4 54.76 1:02.29 United States 1:05.9754.761:03.241:02.141:01.48

Victor Alexander Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.59 11.54 Denmark 8.5913.5611.1612.8110.66
Second round 5 8.29 10.49 Denmark 12.1510.729.848.2910.92
First round 8 10.26 11.38 Denmark 12.2011.5310.2611.8710.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.12 4.02 Denmark 4.124.293.646.713.12
First round 12 3.38 5.08 Denmark 4.815.203.385.225.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.93 52.33 Denmark 54.7047.9351.6153.7251.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:39.61 1:48.96 Denmark 2:09.961:52.771:44.181:49.921:39.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.53 22.07 Denmark 20.6426.8218.7618.5329.36
Megaminx First round 20 2:31.26 Denmark 2:31.262:39.38
Skewb Final 4 4.70 5.56 Denmark 4.725.714.709.946.25
First round 5 4.45 5.47 Denmark DNF4.464.456.275.67
Square-1 First round 14 28.13 48.79 Denmark 1:32.8143.0353.1750.1628.13

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.64 17.07 Denmark 18.9217.2213.6421.5215.06
First round 13 9.64 14.24 Denmark 13.6014.2914.849.6414.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.48 4.54 Denmark 3.703.484.125.845.79
First round 8 2.05 4.37 Denmark DNF4.194.462.054.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 52.17 1:03.51 Denmark 52.1759.371:11.8959.891:11.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:14.71 Denmark 2:14.712:24.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 24.86 DNF Denmark 24.86DNF24.96DNFDNS
Megaminx First round 18 2:19.86 Denmark 2:19.862:23.98
Skewb Final 9 6.68 8.19 Denmark 10.086.688.327.518.75
First round 10 6.89 9.23 Denmark 7.076.8910.9111.669.71
Square-1 Final 5 19.67 23.74 Denmark 19.6721.7622.7426.7234.34
First round 4 17.22 22.01 Denmark 27.1324.0817.2220.9321.02

Victor Hyldgaard Gregersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.44 19.27 Denmark 20.5217.1515.4427.7820.14
First round 21 14.32 17.16 Denmark 17.1217.5022.0716.8614.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.19 5.13 Denmark 4.195.267.444.295.83

Villiam Pallisgård - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.67 17.98 Denmark 16.6719.8818.5418.4017.01
First round 19 14.17 16.97 Denmark 19.0014.1720.6315.8716.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.68 7.94 Denmark 6.6810.096.806.9310.62
Skewb First round 28 16.49 18.97 Denmark 21.5417.0616.4921.4018.44

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.17 16.93 Belgium 16.1716.8221.0217.1216.86
First round 22 13.14 17.19 Belgium 17.9213.1417.2117.4116.94
Megaminx Final 7 1:14.57 1:18.40 Belgium 1:15.711:14.571:34.111:24.571:14.91
First round 6 1:14.13 1:16.73 Belgium 1:19.961:14.521:15.701:20.651:14.13