Oxente Open 2016


Information

Custo da inscrição é de R$10 + 1Kg de alimento não perecível e deverá ser pago durante o período de credenciamento no próprio evento. Qualquer pessoa pode participar desde que tenha um cubo e saiba resolvê-lo. A entrada para o público terá o custo de apenas 1Kg de alimento não percecível.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lucas Ichiro Yunomae won with an average of 13.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Thaynara Santana de Oliveira finished second (14.55) and Andrey da Conceição Santos finished third (14.67).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.65 13.50 Brazil 11.6512.7414.2413.5315.84
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.71 14.55 Brazil 13.0012.7114.9415.7215.83
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.79 14.67 Brazil 14.2914.5515.1612.7924.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.11 4.33 Brazil 3.114.944.895.463.16
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 4.40 4.88 Brazil 5.2610.404.404.854.52
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.54 4.96 Brazil 4.624.596.985.673.54

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.74 47.86 Brazil 48.9546.2151.0343.7448.42
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.21 48.29 Brazil 48.7849.0941.2155.5047.01
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 49.64 54.36 Brazil 49.6455.571:12.6957.6749.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:26.68 1:28.53 Brazil 1:26.681:35.241:28.591:27.721:29.27
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:02.85 2:09.39 Brazil 2:05.062:18.752:32.052:02.852:04.35
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:50.63 2:09.83 Brazil 2:16.801:50.631:59.732:12.972:22.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:21.40 DNF Brazil 4:21.40DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.15 27.10 Brazil 30.0816.1530.2923.8827.35
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 26.33 28.09 Brazil 27.3028.8328.1426.3329.24
3 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 30.27 31.58 Brazil 30.2730.3331.3637.3633.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:36.39 2:07.63 Brazil 2:17.682:11.741:36.392:32.251:53.48
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 2:02.43 2:09.13 Brazil 2:05.932:20.202:18.502:02.432:02.96
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:10.54 2:20.82 Brazil 2:20.202:18.092:10.542:24.182:33.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.22 8.40 Brazil 7.018.1110.085.2210.68
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.65 9.50 Brazil 7.658.929.5010.0911.36
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 7.96 9.55 Brazil 10.0110.6711.937.967.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.26 17.22 Brazil 17.0027.3816.2617.7216.93
2 Éder dos Santos Silva 11.99 17.72 Brazil 23.1518.1618.7511.9916.25
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.12 18.38 Brazil 17.5915.1227.9815.5621.99

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.33 19.89 Brazil 13.3320.4320.8622.7318.38
2 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.30 38.03 Brazil 33.3841.3822.3054.3339.33
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.89 39.80 Brazil 51.5639.9332.8936.3943.09

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:34.91 1:51.80 Brazil 2:22.871:34.911:37.63
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.43 2:36.41 Brazil 2:18.433:03.852:26.94