Peking University 2018


Date
Dec 9, 2018
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Peking University, New Sun Student Center

Address
No.5 Yiheyuan Road
Details

Room 350

Website
Peking University 2018 website
Contact

Lijiaqi Zhang

WCA Delegate
Chris Krueger
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition will be held on campus, competitors and spectators should bring ID to enter campus. Contact the organizers for information on how to enter campus if needed.
Competition QQ group: 857764142

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥40 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You can not register between 2018-11-30 20:00:00 and 2018-12-01 20:00:00.

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:56.17 1:59.46 China 2:00.042:02.171:56.17
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:01.28 2:11.89 China 2:01.282:11.652:22.74
3 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 2:06.72 2:12.71 China 2:06.722:19.682:11.73
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:25.22 2:29.83 China 2:25.222:38.312:25.96
5 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 2:28.22 2:34.45 China 2:28.222:40.882:34.24
6 Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 2:25.39 2:36.94 China 2:25.392:33.972:51.45
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:35.62 2:50.44 China 3:07.052:48.662:35.62
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:47.66 2:53.51 China 2:47.662:56.822:56.06

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:49.77 1:56.21 China 2:07.601:51.271:49.77
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:53.90 2:00.70 China 1:56.762:11.441:53.90
3 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 2:15.35 2:29.20 China 2:34.412:15.352:37.85
4 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 2:22.27 2:29.45 China 2:33.592:22.272:32.48
5 Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 2:27.47 2:31.49 China 2:38.562:28.442:27.47
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:20.98 2:31.86 China 2:20.982:27.992:46.62
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:24.89 2:32.89 China 2:24.892:46.402:27.38
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:31.50 2:46.85 China 3:00.312:31.502:48.74
9 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2:21.70 2:51.46 China 3:39.392:33.282:21.70
10 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 2:47.34 2:53.75 China 2:51.163:02.762:47.34
11 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2:40.94 2:55.32 China 3:01.003:04.012:40.94
12 Zeyu Ma (马泽余) 2:54.59 2:59.94 China 2:54.592:56.313:08.91
13 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2:58.41 3:01.91 China 2:58.413:00.343:06.98
14 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 3:09.29 3:09.66 China 3:09.873:09.813:09.29
15 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 2:56.76 3:23.62 China 3:10.104:03.992:56.76
16 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 3:19.82 3:31.15 China 3:19.823:46.203:27.44
17 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:04.02 DNF China 2:04.022:19.29DNF
18 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 3:47.04 China 3:47.04
19 Hao Xiong (熊豪) 3:48.60 China 3:48.60
20 Zihe Wang (王子何) 4:06.89 China 4:06.89
21 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 4:14.65 China 4:14.65
22 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 4:27.49 China 4:27.49
23 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4:56.93 China 4:56.93
24 Chenxing Ma (马晨星) 5:17.21 China 5:17.21
25 Shiru Sun (孙士茹) DNF China DNF
25 Wenjing Pan (潘文静) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:36.44 2:44.86 China 2:40.182:36.442:57.95
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:35.91 2:48.99 China 2:53.092:35.912:57.97
3 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 3:17.72 3:26.96 China 3:23.523:39.643:17.72
4 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:30.17 3:32.68 China 3:30.173:35.223:32.64
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:29.24 3:35.24 China 3:32.293:44.183:29.24
6 Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 3:38.51 3:47.19 China 3:38.514:01.783:41.28
7 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 3:43.46 4:01.10 China 4:14.243:43.464:05.61

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:37.75 2:46.17 China 2:48.922:37.752:51.85
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:42.12 2:50.42 China 2:57.292:51.852:42.12
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:02.77 3:19.45 China 3:50.673:04.923:02.77
4 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:20.55 3:28.23 China 3:37.343:20.553:26.79
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:29.24 3:38.15 China 3:29.243:43.933:41.28
6 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 3:40.07 3:47.34 China 3:55.663:46.303:40.07
7 Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 3:43.55 3:54.65 China 4:04.313:43.553:56.08
8 Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 3:52.91 3:55.96 China 3:52.913:54.304:00.66
9 Zeyu Ma (马泽余) 3:47.94 4:00.47 China 3:47.944:17.093:56.37
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:19.77 4:34.41 China 4:23.614:19.774:59.85
11 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4:05.05 4:35.25 China 5:10.174:05.054:30.54
12 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 4:12.43 4:35.73 China 4:41.204:12.434:53.57
13 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:23.11 4:47.14 China 4:23.114:30.285:28.03
14 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 4:39.39 5:00.36 China 4:39.394:44.785:36.91
15 Xiang Meng (孟响) 5:02.06 5:11.02 China 5:19.425:11.595:02.06
16 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5:33.65 China 5:33.65
17 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 5:36.12 China 5:36.12
18 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 5:42.39 China 5:42.39
19 Zihe Wang (王子何) 6:06.79 China 6:06.79
20 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 6:26.29 China 6:26.29
21 Bote Zong (宗博特) DNF China DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 DNF China DNF3:04.28DNF
2 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 4:51.86 DNF China DNF4:51.86DNF
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 6:42.20 DNF China DNF6:42.20DNF
4 Chris Krueger DNF DNF United States DNSDNSDNF
4 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Liang Zhang (张亮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:52.42 DNF China DNFDNF7:52.42
2 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 10:44.00 DNF China 10:44.00DNFDNF
3 Liang Zhang (张亮) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
3 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF