PSKubing 2016


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2016
City
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Venue

Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss

Address
Erlenmeyerstraße 3-5, 63741 Aschaffenburg
Website
PSKubing 2016 website
Organizers
Fabian Simon and Markus Wolf
WCA Delegate
Laura Ohrndorf
Contact
markus_wolf26@web.de, f.simon93@gmx.de, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (8.16) and Kevin Gerhardt finished third (8.65).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.22 7.43 Germany 6.226.657.778.217.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.13 8.16 Germany 7.138.728.188.557.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.94 8.65 Germany 8.667.948.089.2111.69
4 Oliver Fritz 7.63 9.79 Germany 7.6310.9411.858.2810.16
5 Martin Brath 9.44 10.15 Germany 10.4010.439.869.4410.19
6 Simon Kalhofer 9.46 10.17 Germany 9.6822.8410.6810.159.46
7 Ramón Dersch 8.52 10.31 Germany 9.468.5213.469.8011.66
8 Finn Ickler 9.38 11.13 Germany 9.3810.9416.8611.3111.15
9 Jan Bentlage 9.83 11.22 Germany 10.659.8311.7511.2514.89
10 Markus Wolf 10.13 11.61 Germany 10.1312.2113.0011.3411.27
11 Tim Schädel 9.91 12.14 Germany 13.5611.0511.809.9113.65
12 Carsten Matheus 11.52 12.17 Germany 12.6113.3411.5212.2311.67
13 Christian König 11.38 12.32 Germany 11.5612.3313.0613.4311.38
14 Max Hahnbück 11.59 12.45 Germany 12.2513.4612.6811.5912.41
15 Malte Ihlefeld 10.84 12.51 Germany 10.8411.6511.3115.7114.57
16 Alexander Botz 10.80 12.76 Germany 10.8015.3316.4010.8412.11
17 Annika Stein 12.28 12.96 Germany 12.8212.2813.2517.4912.80
18 Fabian Simon 11.48 13.00 Germany 12.9811.5511.4814.4816.20
19 Auel Yakubu 12.39 13.00 Germany 12.5013.2112.3913.2813.72
20 Sébastien Auroux 11.31 13.05 Germany 15.5212.5912.2211.3114.33
21 Linus Frész 11.33 13.42 Germany 11.5915.5311.3313.6315.03
22 Noah Kraft 11.96 13.92 Germany 13.0515.9112.8116.9311.96
23 Julian Höfler 12.72 14.06 Germany 12.7214.1615.3313.5514.46
24 Lia Sobel 11.15 14.24 Israel 15.0014.3011.1513.4315.15
25 Gregor Billing 13.34 14.85 Germany 13.3414.6514.9315.3814.97
26 Sophia Burian 13.95 15.15 Germany 15.1515.9321.1113.9514.36
27 Fritz Löhr 13.00 15.21 Germany 16.7716.2814.6614.6913.00
28 Laura Ohrndorf 11.12 15.23 Germany 11.1214.9914.9215.7816.75
29 Philipp Lehnhardt 13.77 15.39 Germany 15.7713.7714.4415.9721.09
30 Amelie Dieterich 12.77 16.04 Germany 18.0317.5613.7712.7716.80
31 Liam Gehrsitz 13.56 16.76 Germany 18.7215.7215.8313.5619.03
32 Alwin Rölz 14.57 17.38 Switzerland 17.1414.5718.4321.9416.58
33 Christine Brychcy 15.56 17.51 Germany 18.4315.5619.8317.7716.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 6.50 7.35 Germany 7.756.92DNF6.507.39
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.78 7.44 Germany 7.377.756.788.277.19
3 Philipp Weyer 7.27 7.52 Germany 8.137.467.637.277.46
4 Ramón Dersch 7.71 8.10 Germany 9.067.837.718.088.40
5 Martin Brath 8.43 9.45 Germany 10.168.4310.039.159.16
6 Finn Ickler 8.83 10.08 Germany 9.258.8310.1510.8312.68
7 Christian König 9.12 10.45 Germany 9.1210.4211.8110.9110.02
8 Markus Wolf 6.88 10.68 Germany 12.036.8811.239.3411.47
9 Alexander Botz 9.19 11.07 Germany 11.539.1910.1313.8811.55
10 Oliver Fritz 8.76 11.19 Germany 8.7615.289.1913.5710.81
11 Carsten Matheus 9.63 11.31 Germany 13.3111.3410.8611.739.63
12 Fabian Simon 10.77 11.59 Germany 12.6811.1012.9611.0010.77
13 Simon Kalhofer 9.86 11.74 Germany 9.8613.1315.0711.0011.08
14 Linus Frész 10.03 11.79 Germany 13.0611.0913.5810.0311.22
15 Sébastien Auroux 10.50 11.86 Germany 12.4311.2511.9115.5510.50
16 Noah Kraft 9.84 12.15 Germany 14.1911.6912.4612.319.84
17 Tim Schädel 11.00 12.33 Germany 13.5211.0013.5611.5811.90
18 Auel Yakubu 8.98 12.36 Germany 11.638.9811.1314.3414.31
19 Max Hahnbück 9.50 12.39 Germany 12.159.5013.3012.4712.54
20 Jan Bentlage 11.03 12.43 Germany 12.5614.4012.0812.6611.03
21 Annika Stein 12.41 13.70 Germany 13.6913.9113.5114.5312.41
22 Julian Höfler 11.43 13.82 Germany 15.2811.9311.4316.1914.24
23 Gregor Billing 11.92 14.39 Germany 16.3311.9213.0616.0614.05
24 Alwin Rölz 12.20 14.51 Switzerland 12.2015.3618.8814.5113.66
25 Lia Sobel 12.44 14.73 Israel 15.8114.4118.3013.9612.44
26 Liam Gehrsitz 14.29 15.09 Germany 15.5114.7521.1515.0014.29
27 Malte Ihlefeld 13.35 15.13 Germany 17.0216.8813.9214.5813.35
28 Sophia Burian 13.27 15.19 Germany 16.7913.2716.9213.4615.31
29 Philipp Lehnhardt 12.56 15.24 Germany 15.6312.5616.3016.6813.78
30 Laura Ohrndorf 12.63 15.80 Germany 15.9416.5912.6316.5714.88
31 Amelie Dieterich 15.16 16.39 Germany 17.0515.8416.2919.4415.16
32 Christine Brychcy 15.94 16.52 Germany 16.9122.7816.3815.9416.28
33 Fritz Löhr 12.38 16.77 Germany 18.6513.8017.8619.6612.38
34 Michael Kristel 15.26 17.05 Germany 29.9318.0716.0017.0915.26
35 Patrick Wolz 16.66 17.29 Germany 16.6616.7817.2817.8019.36
36 Daniel Toups 15.94 17.60 Germany 18.6817.0617.0918.6515.94
37 Helmut Heilig 17.34 19.26 Germany 17.3418.2520.1619.6819.86
38 Milena Oppelt 18.44 19.42 Germany 19.9020.8019.6318.7318.44
39 Moritz Peterskofsky 14.22 20.03 Germany 20.8614.2220.3919.4420.25
40 Tahsin Majumder 15.92 20.03 Germany 20.6815.9217.06DNF22.34
41 Frithiof Kuhlmann 14.87 20.15 Germany 21.9318.4714.8722.4420.05
42 Nicolas Kepper 18.91 20.73 Germany 20.2018.9120.8924.2721.10
43 Dominic Amrhein 16.71 20.86 Germany 22.0328.7522.6316.7117.91
44 Younes Takadarte 18.66 20.91 Germany 21.8321.8619.0418.6623.71
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.72 21.06 Germany 23.7518.8320.6117.7226.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.55 7.33 Germany 7.417.976.556.619.80
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.02 7.94 Germany 8.388.167.027.288.63
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.89 8.29 Germany 9.556.899.547.807.54
4 Oliver Fritz 8.31 9.16 Germany 9.729.749.088.698.31
5 Ramón Dersch 7.86 9.47 Germany 9.448.9710.0013.657.86
6 Martin Brath 8.90 9.86 Germany 8.9010.5311.889.359.69
7 Simon Kalhofer 8.81 10.07 Germany 9.798.8110.529.9111.03
8 Markus Wolf 9.71 10.94 Germany 9.849.7112.3010.6817.11
9 Jan Bentlage 10.87 11.80 Germany 12.0311.2112.1512.2810.87
10 Sébastien Auroux 11.25 12.28 Germany 11.3012.8313.7812.7111.25
11 Finn Ickler 10.69 12.41 Germany 12.7813.1112.2010.6912.24
12 Alexander Botz 11.18 12.41 Germany 12.8413.8011.1812.7711.63
13 Auel Yakubu 10.93 12.47 Germany 12.7912.4410.9314.7712.19
14 Carsten Matheus 9.84 12.50 Germany 12.5012.2512.8112.759.84
15 Tim Schädel 10.84 12.73 Germany 12.4710.8412.8817.4512.84
16 Max Hahnbück 12.57 12.94 Germany 15.5812.8512.5712.8413.12
17 Noah Kraft 11.51 13.83 Germany 15.3613.6314.8213.0511.51
18 Fabian Simon 11.34 14.03 Germany 12.7914.7614.8111.3414.55
19 Gregor Billing 12.20 14.03 Germany 17.5615.9312.4812.2013.68
20 Linus Frész 12.43 14.29 Germany 13.9714.4314.4712.4317.05
21 Julian Höfler 11.71 14.53 Germany 15.8611.7114.9813.6514.97
22 Christian König 11.46 14.69 Germany 11.9616.8516.1116.0011.46
23 Alwin Rölz 13.06 14.71 Switzerland 16.2113.8613.0614.0616.41
24 Malte Ihlefeld 11.84 15.07 Germany 17.0611.8414.3219.9613.83
25 Annika Stein 14.55 15.33 Germany 19.8615.8615.1314.9914.55
26 Christine Brychcy 12.59 15.39 Germany 12.5916.8614.0929.2315.22
27 Lia Sobel 12.13 15.59 Israel 14.7014.6120.8612.1317.45
28 Laura Ohrndorf 14.46 15.61 Germany 16.2614.4617.1415.6814.88
29 Fritz Löhr 13.05 15.70 Germany 16.1114.2013.0518.1516.78
30 Philipp Lehnhardt 14.16 16.44 Germany 19.0217.1717.8014.3614.16
31 Tahsin Majumder 14.78 16.44 Germany 20.6114.7818.7514.8115.76
32 Daniel Toups 14.90 16.68 Germany 17.7216.8616.0917.0914.90
33 Liam Gehrsitz 13.69 16.81 Germany 16.8013.6921.5018.1615.47
34 Sophia Burian 14.18 17.17 Germany 17.8014.1816.6917.6317.19
35 Patrick Wolz 16.61 17.38 Germany 16.6323.0516.6118.2517.27
36 Amelie Dieterich 16.47 17.55 Germany 17.0120.6918.6816.9616.47
37 Michael Kristel 16.78 18.15 Germany 19.0516.7817.9917.4119.47
38 Helmut Heilig 15.77 18.20 Germany 18.3119.7518.1315.7718.15
39 Younes Takadarte 17.29 19.77 Germany 20.4320.7517.2920.6218.25
40 Moritz Peterskofsky 18.47 20.00 Germany 21.4720.7219.4619.8318.47
41 Dominic Amrhein 16.97 20.19 Germany 22.0824.3020.7617.7216.97
42 Frithiof Kuhlmann 16.85 20.57 Germany 21.4526.1822.5816.8517.68
43 Milena Oppelt 18.21 21.21 Germany 21.5918.2123.5821.1320.91
44 Nicolas Kepper 14.77 22.09 Germany DNF21.3514.7726.9417.98
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 18.63 22.19 Germany 22.4323.8927.7620.2518.63
46 Maxim Hildt 21.75 22.47 Germany 22.4422.7522.2121.7523.68
47 Robert Paus 20.14 22.56 Germany 23.8022.2821.6130.5020.14
48 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 21.46 22.61 Germany 21.9021.4623.1122.8324.02
49 Rosch Nadjib 18.61 24.77 Germany 23.4025.6318.6125.27DNF
50 Markus Pirzer 21.61 24.77 Germany 21.6132.1626.6824.5923.05
51 Vivien Ulbrich 20.78 25.12 Germany 30.3027.8623.0620.7824.43
52 Péter Laschek 21.47 25.13 Hungary 26.6122.5421.4729.2226.23
53 Lina Graf 24.55 27.26 Germany 29.0827.6932.5525.0224.55
54 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 26.05 28.16 China 28.6926.0527.1528.6334.44
55 Matthias Stephan 26.64 29.14 Germany 26.6429.6328.0929.9329.71
56 Gregor Dissemond 32.27 34.67 Germany 45.8335.4232.2832.2736.30
57 Leon Alili 30.35 36.37 Germany DNF30.3537.2435.6336.24
58 Alexander Koch 34.13 39.20 Germany 43.8037.5947.2536.2134.13
59 Gavin Patru 37.53 48.56 Germany 50.9148.52DNF46.2637.53
60 Lina Landwehr 34.15 52.77 Germany 1:16.7141.3434.151:11.2845.69
61 Justin Rodd 54.62 57.55 Germany 55.2854.6254.901:04.051:02.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 0.88 2.06 Germany 2.082.972.481.610.88
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.35 2.41 Germany 3.851.931.351.683.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1.81 2.47 Germany 2.931.81DNF2.462.03
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.41 3.10 Germany 3.033.002.413.2810.88
5 Ramón Dersch 2.09 3.33 Germany 3.463.193.752.093.33
6 Finn Ickler 2.71 3.43 Germany 3.273.133.882.714.16
7 Alexander Botz 2.46 3.62 Germany 3.343.713.806.782.46
8 Carsten Matheus 2.56 3.73 Germany 5.523.913.413.862.56
9 Markus Wolf 3.06 3.74 Germany 4.273.865.583.093.06
10 Liam Gehrsitz 3.36 3.81 Germany 4.803.553.714.163.36
11 Simon Kalhofer 3.11 3.89 Germany 13.804.093.933.113.65
12 Noah Kraft 2.28 4.16 Germany 5.843.996.032.282.64
13 Daniel Toups 2.93 4.29 Germany 5.563.114.192.936.28
14 Lia Sobel 3.21 4.30 Israel 4.614.184.113.216.25
15 Christian König 3.28 4.73 Germany 4.724.225.315.243.28
16 Alwin Rölz 3.86 4.78 Switzerland 5.113.865.0910.934.14
17 Malte Ihlefeld 4.30 4.92 Germany 4.525.695.274.964.30
18 Max Hahnbück 3.08 5.01 Germany 3.084.438.404.775.84
19 Dominic Amrhein 4.21 5.26 Germany 8.614.215.584.965.25
20 Martin Brath 3.37 5.30 Germany 7.064.224.633.377.75
21 Patrick Wolz 3.72 5.49 Germany 3.725.905.7516.514.82
22 Sophia Burian 4.93 5.60 Germany 5.185.944.937.005.67
23 Annika Stein 4.53 5.74 Germany 4.536.857.785.444.93
24 Michael Kristel 5.17 5.74 Germany 5.755.645.835.176.35
25 Fabian Simon 4.46 5.83 Germany 4.465.61DNF5.226.66
26 Auel Yakubu 3.96 6.02 Germany 3.9611.504.805.417.86
27 Moritz Peterskofsky 5.04 6.26 Germany 5.047.095.887.335.81
28 Tahsin Majumder 5.32 6.40 Germany 6.049.317.285.325.88
29 Milena Oppelt 6.06 7.68 Germany 9.036.066.1113.597.91
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.02 8.62 Germany 19.168.115.026.2811.47

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.67 2.64 Germany 2.843.662.222.871.67
2 Oliver Fritz 1.68 2.85 Germany 2.551.685.093.652.36
3 Ramón Dersch 2.61 3.52 Germany 2.613.184.273.863.52
4 Finn Ickler 2.40 3.56 Germany 3.342.404.095.213.25
5 Jan Bentlage 2.16 3.69 Germany 3.512.165.584.133.43
6 Noah Kraft 2.74 3.87 Germany 4.072.743.846.523.71
7 Christian König 3.28 4.00 Germany 3.523.284.384.096.11
8 Liam Gehrsitz 3.75 4.09 Germany 8.413.914.503.863.75
9 Alexander Botz 3.68 4.22 Germany 4.593.683.774.534.36
10 Sébastien Auroux 3.79 4.31 Germany 4.633.794.004.296.75
11 Markus Wolf 3.63 4.45 Germany 4.113.636.224.664.59
12 Simon Kalhofer 3.52 4.50 Germany 5.473.524.304.304.90
13 Daniel Toups 4.14 4.64 Germany 5.034.144.434.465.16
14 Lia Sobel 3.97 4.68 Israel 4.086.275.433.974.54
15 Carsten Matheus 4.33 4.73 Germany 4.894.337.214.964.34
16 Alwin Rölz 3.57 4.83 Switzerland 4.363.574.555.58DNF
17 Max Hahnbück 3.11 4.88 Germany 3.119.727.343.763.53
18 Dominic Amrhein 3.89 4.93 Germany 5.504.633.894.655.78
19 Michael Kristel 4.70 4.94 Germany 5.155.094.914.824.70
20 Martin Brath 3.86 5.03 Germany 3.866.076.684.564.45
21 Sophia Burian 4.69 5.41 Germany DNF4.806.284.695.16
22 Malte Ihlefeld 5.16 5.47 Germany 5.345.855.166.805.22
23 Fabian Simon 4.84 5.50 Germany 4.845.785.155.5814.31
24 Auel Yakubu 5.00 5.75 Germany 6.775.007.055.155.33
25 Moritz Peterskofsky 5.27 5.88 Germany 5.275.517.175.596.54
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.25 5.90 Germany 3.255.694.448.097.56
27 Tahsin Majumder 4.63 5.96 Germany 5.215.754.636.929.08
28 Milena Oppelt 4.65 5.98 Germany 5.846.046.057.114.65
29 Annika Stein 4.96 5.98 Germany 5.774.967.225.916.25
30 Patrick Wolz 5.23 6.04 Germany 5.236.036.187.645.90
31 Frithiof Kuhlmann 4.51 6.13 Germany 5.356.136.917.534.51
32 Tim Schädel 3.56 6.23 Germany 3.567.106.915.696.08
33 Robert Paus 5.27 6.29 Germany 6.027.275.277.775.59
34 Amelie Dieterich 5.95 6.49 Germany 7.115.955.978.406.40
35 Julian Höfler 5.47 6.71 Germany 5.476.568.016.157.43
36 Gregor Billing 5.40 7.12 Germany 5.4012.095.569.656.14
37 Nicolas Kepper 6.11 7.47 Germany 6.787.3110.148.336.11
38 Younes Takadarte 3.17 7.49 Germany 6.613.1710.126.878.98
39 Péter Laschek 5.91 7.90 Hungary 5.9121.697.698.217.81
40 Philipp Lehnhardt 6.59 8.00 Germany 8.0610.778.147.816.59

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.44 2.02 Germany 1.712.302.061.443.83
2 Oliver Fritz 2.03 2.29 Germany 2.432.032.272.182.90
3 Max Hahnbück 2.36 3.68 Germany 3.833.763.442.363.94
4 Jan Bentlage 3.25 4.04 Germany 3.254.273.614.244.96
5 Alexander Botz 3.25 4.21 Germany 3.553.254.035.065.75
6 Lia Sobel 2.69 4.25 Israel 4.132.694.743.885.38
7 Christian König 3.26 4.30 Germany 3.354.333.267.495.21
8 Dominic Amrhein 3.41 4.31 Germany 4.724.413.414.244.29
9 Martin Brath 3.55 4.42 Germany 4.6325.994.913.723.55
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.75 4.46 Germany 4.166.505.433.782.75
11 Simon Kalhofer 4.15 4.65 Germany 4.154.564.694.714.71
12 Daniel Toups 3.09 4.70 Germany 4.974.753.094.389.18
13 Ramón Dersch 3.18 4.70 Germany 4.064.535.506.433.18
14 Liam Gehrsitz 3.88 4.79 Germany 4.753.884.656.534.98
15 Markus Wolf 3.97 4.82 Germany 3.975.314.434.726.96
16 Alwin Rölz 3.58 4.88 Switzerland 3.585.505.333.827.52
17 Carsten Matheus 3.83 4.89 Germany 4.344.923.836.565.40
18 Noah Kraft 3.61 5.04 Germany 4.356.133.614.657.77
19 Tim Schädel 4.61 5.24 Germany 5.385.444.615.974.91
20 Sophia Burian 4.59 5.40 Germany 4.596.258.675.364.59
21 Malte Ihlefeld 4.40 5.63 Germany 4.406.096.124.686.62
22 Michael Kristel 5.30 5.65 Germany 5.3111.465.305.885.75
23 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.43 5.71 Germany 4.585.343.437.218.84
24 Finn Ickler 3.88 5.74 Germany 3.885.169.344.727.33
25 Gregor Billing 5.18 5.80 Germany 5.835.875.186.135.69
26 Julian Höfler 4.51 5.87 Germany 5.286.907.534.515.44
27 Moritz Peterskofsky 4.13 5.88 Germany 6.235.966.135.554.13
28 Fabian Simon 5.02 6.01 Germany 6.035.755.026.356.24
29 Philipp Lehnhardt 5.32 6.08 Germany 6.186.187.115.325.88
30 Robert Paus 5.53 6.14 Germany 6.666.115.535.686.63
31 Patrick Wolz 5.09 6.25 Germany DNF6.966.385.405.09
32 Amelie Dieterich 5.77 6.31 Germany 6.906.125.775.927.72
33 Milena Oppelt 5.56 6.44 Germany 5.565.816.726.787.21
34 Auel Yakubu 4.59 6.45 Germany 5.887.506.307.164.59
35 Nicolas Kepper 3.63 6.51 Germany 10.856.946.006.603.63
36 Younes Takadarte 5.46 6.56 Germany 5.46DNF6.406.446.84
37 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.91 6.80 Germany 6.946.793.916.667.42
38 Annika Stein 5.15 6.87 Germany 5.156.966.537.117.15
39 Tahsin Majumder 5.08 6.90 Germany 12.645.216.469.025.08
40 Péter Laschek 3.58 6.93 Hungary 8.404.887.50DNF3.58
41 Linus Frész 5.52 7.07 Germany 10.306.306.935.527.97
42 Fritz Löhr 4.47 7.60 Germany 4.477.667.727.807.42
43 Laura Ohrndorf 5.93 8.16 Germany 11.256.535.936.6912.61
44 Helmut Heilig 6.27 8.16 Germany 10.467.467.436.279.59
45 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 6.00 8.18 Germany 15.468.656.556.009.34
46 Maxim Hildt 6.71 8.21 Germany 8.308.0811.946.718.25
47 Markus Pirzer 8.29 9.75 Germany 21.1411.049.038.299.17
48 Rosch Nadjib 5.80 9.81 Germany 10.98DNF9.978.475.80
49 Lina Landwehr 8.16 10.82 Germany 10.5913.638.258.1613.68
50 Lina Graf 10.16 11.23 Germany 12.7122.0710.4410.5310.16
51 Leon Alili 10.89 12.47 Germany 10.8913.0712.3811.9716.01
52 Gregor Dissemond 11.70 16.40 Germany 24.0111.7017.4615.6516.09
53 Gavin Patru 16.40 19.15 Germany 16.4017.0021.8121.9718.64
54 Matthias Stephan 8.98 DNF Germany 9.609.848.98DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.28 28.53 Germany 24.2830.2528.4128.0929.08
2 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 33.15 Germany 38.2033.8133.2232.4330.83
3 Philipp Weyer 33.00 35.39 Germany 33.6938.8133.0033.9438.53
4 Ramón Dersch 32.36 36.52 Germany 33.1132.3645.0338.9737.47
5 Oliver Fritz 34.85 41.22 Germany 47.0939.9036.661:04.0234.85
6 Martin Brath 36.63 42.81 Germany 47.6044.7136.6345.1938.53
7 Finn Ickler 39.53 42.99 Germany 39.5341.1446.1047.1541.74
8 Markus Wolf 40.55 44.92 Germany 44.3840.5545.7544.6352.69
9 Jan Bentlage 44.17 46.22 Germany 44.1747.8748.6244.3346.46
10 Fritz Löhr 40.44 46.66 Germany 40.4452.3050.9640.5648.46
11 Alexander Botz 41.02 49.19 Germany 43.4757.161:18.0241.0246.94
12 Christian König 41.65 50.87 Germany 44.521:08.0357.0641.6551.02
13 Carsten Matheus 41.15 51.01 Germany 46.0251.2541.1556.7155.76
14 Auel Yakubu 46.08 51.26 Germany 47.1352.4355.4046.0854.21
15 Linus Frész 45.93 51.88 Germany 45.9350.8153.3151.531:00.12
16 Sébastien Auroux 47.72 53.65 Germany 52.9449.0858.942:06.4747.72
17 Tim Schädel 44.94 54.51 Germany 44.941:00.2454.6058.6550.27
18 Malte Ihlefeld 42.52 55.16 Germany 1:43.5854.7342.5259.9350.83
19 Max Hahnbück 43.33 57.18 Germany 43.331:01.0553.6056.90DNF
20 Annika Stein 56.47 58.07 Germany 59.551:00.4556.4757.8156.86
21 Simon Kalhofer 51.65 1:00.98 Germany 56.001:08.8651.651:19.0758.09
22 Gregor Billing 59.65 1:02.70 Germany 59.651:05.361:02.431:07.061:00.30
23 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.80 1:02.82 Germany 1:01.801:02.411:03.191:02.861:05.13
24 Amelie Dieterich 1:01.45 1:03.78 Germany 1:02.631:01.741:17.241:06.971:01.45
25 Michael Kristel 58.82 1:04.99 Germany 58.821:04.661:07.431:02.881:09.46
26 Philipp Lehnhardt 57.05 1:05.54 Germany 57.052:41.841:06.111:11.5558.96
27 Noah Kraft 1:04.87 1:06.42 Germany 1:04.871:10.931:05.501:05.061:08.69
28 Liam Gehrsitz 54.06 1:07.81 Germany 1:19.881:04.9154.061:11.941:06.58
29 Tahsin Majumder 57.97 1:08.13 Germany 1:05.2557.971:08.721:28.751:10.42
30 Daniel Toups 1:04.74 1:08.70 Germany 1:04.741:08.841:21.331:11.321:05.95
31 Julian Höfler 56.91 1:11.70 Germany 1:10.831:08.951:15.331:16.0656.91
32 Frithiof Kuhlmann 56.69 1:14.90 Germany 1:06.8656.691:18.171:19.66DNF
33 Fabian Simon 1:11.04 1:14.94 Germany 1:12.691:12.061:11.041:20.061:21.72
34 Nicolas Kepper 1:09.40 1:16.85 Germany 1:17.091:14.291:19.171:09.401:33.94
35 Sophia Burian 1:07.52 1:17.81 Germany 1:16.171:39.361:23.911:13.351:07.52
36 Dominic Amrhein 1:10.61 1:18.47 Germany 1:11.561:17.201:10.611:26.661:28.44
37 Lia Sobel 49.08 1:18.59 Israel 1:18.611:16.2449.081:20.921:26.12
38 Helmut Heilig 1:11.61 1:19.78 Germany 1:29.151:26.561:11.611:11.831:20.94
39 Patrick Wolz 1:19.72 1:23.00 Germany 1:28.391:22.151:19.721:23.831:23.03
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:18.18 1:25.50 Germany 1:40.901:27.381:25.001:24.111:18.18
41 Christine Brychcy 1:12.08 1:26.24 Germany 1:17.311:31.591:29.831:12.081:36.34

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.88 26.45 Germany 26.2529.6626.0627.0525.88
2 Kevin Gerhardt 33.44 34.26 Germany 33.4433.6833.7835.3336.08
3 Oliver Fritz 33.97 36.59 Germany 35.9739.5033.971:11.3334.30
4 Philipp Weyer 33.81 39.42 Germany 39.5642.6533.8140.0238.69
5 Ramón Dersch 34.44 39.48 Germany 36.1644.3834.4440.4341.86
6 Martin Brath 38.44 42.39 Germany 45.7938.4443.0944.3839.69
7 Alexander Botz 39.84 42.78 Germany 45.3351.2239.8442.5240.50
8 Jan Bentlage 41.66 43.94 Germany 41.9947.6151.2741.6642.22
9 Markus Wolf 38.30 43.98 Germany 47.4838.3051.5241.2343.22
10 Sébastien Auroux 42.70 47.86 Germany 51.5347.4142.7051.0645.10
11 Christian König 44.41 48.09 Germany 56.6646.4344.4151.8446.01
12 Finn Ickler 45.55 48.75 Germany 46.0949.8845.55DNF50.27
13 Carsten Matheus 48.21 50.93 Germany 48.4153.4150.97DNF48.21
14 Auel Yakubu 44.41 51.42 Germany 52.8544.4152.521:06.1648.88
15 Linus Frész 51.78 52.33 Germany 52.4552.1952.3657.9751.78
16 Max Hahnbück 51.21 53.62 Germany 52.8651.7151.211:01.6356.28
17 Malte Ihlefeld 50.47 54.83 Germany 50.611:00.7653.1350.471:02.02
18 Annika Stein 43.66 55.62 Germany 49.3859.1143.661:08.8158.38
19 Fritz Löhr 47.00 56.32 Germany 47.00DNF56.2650.091:02.61
20 Simon Kalhofer 52.66 57.98 Germany 52.6658.1957.3858.361:06.77
21 Tim Schädel 50.62 59.33 Germany 1:01.4559.0857.4650.621:03.52
22 Julian Höfler 51.55 1:01.50 Germany 51.551:09.001:00.131:13.5955.38
23 Laura Ohrndorf 58.04 1:02.52 Germany 1:07.391:03.2558.041:03.811:00.50
24 Noah Kraft 1:00.47 1:03.86 Germany 1:08.431:02.831:00.471:02.211:06.53
25 Amelie Dieterich 1:04.27 1:06.58 Germany 1:07.391:05.98DNF1:06.381:04.27
26 Liam Gehrsitz 1:01.34 1:06.63 Germany 1:05.771:01.341:08.661:05.461:09.90
27 Philipp Lehnhardt 1:01.22 1:06.78 Germany 1:13.161:01.221:05.251:05.881:09.21
28 Gregor Billing 57.02 1:09.27 Germany 1:10.9457.021:37.411:15.061:01.80
29 Michael Kristel 1:01.56 1:10.78 Germany 1:17.521:10.931:01.561:17.921:03.89
30 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:06.96 1:11.61 Germany 1:08.921:10.781:19.791:15.141:06.96
31 Dominic Amrhein 1:05.22 1:11.83 Germany 1:08.061:23.861:05.221:10.161:17.28
32 Tahsin Majumder 1:01.00 1:12.48 Germany 1:02.911:01.001:20.911:13.951:20.59
33 Daniel Toups 1:07.79 1:13.09 Germany 1:12.631:26.281:12.311:07.791:14.33
34 Sophia Burian 1:05.96 1:14.43 Germany 1:22.351:05.961:16.611:10.381:16.30
35 Christine Brychcy 1:11.12 1:15.73 Germany 1:15.751:12.521:11.121:30.131:18.92
36 Patrick Wolz 1:21.05 1:23.93 Germany 1:24.251:24.591:24.471:23.061:21.05
37 Robert Paus 1:07.38 1:24.45 Germany 1:29.531:07.381:14.321:29.501:32.38
38 Lia Sobel 1:06.31 1:25.33 Israel DNF1:17.281:22.071:06.311:36.65
39 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:25.05 1:26.85 Germany 1:28.951:25.051:25.561:26.031:35.43
40 Helmut Heilig 1:15.51 1:28.59 Germany 1:33.161:33.801:35.281:18.811:15.51
41 Fabian Simon 1:23.75 1:29.53 Germany 1:38.281:24.901:23.751:25.421:42.52
42 Nicolas Kepper 1:13.06 1:31.45 Germany 1:42.441:13.061:25.772:03.161:26.13
43 Moritz Peterskofsky 1:22.25 1:33.37 Germany 1:23.941:37.901:38.281:22.252:39.31
44 Rosch Nadjib 1:17.80 1:35.98 Germany 1:17.801:35.341:39.021:33.58DNF
45 Markus Pirzer 1:23.96 1:36.58 Germany 1:47.461:30.721:39.721:39.291:23.96
46 Alwin Rölz 1:31.40 1:37.68 Switzerland 1:31.401:33.111:34.532:11.881:45.41
47 Maxim Hildt 1:33.16 1:38.03 Germany 1:33.161:41.291:34.461:53.931:38.33
48 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 1:46.06 Germany 1:46.063:10.88
49 Matthias Stephan 1:54.98 Germany 1:54.982:27.84
50 Milena Oppelt 1:58.58 Germany 1:58.582:06.56
51 Younes Takadarte 2:01.74 Germany 2:01.74DNF
52 Péter Laschek 2:13.03 Hungary 2:16.952:13.03
53 Lina Graf 2:14.50 Germany 2:14.502:16.41
54 Leon Alili 2:21.40 Germany 3:13.322:21.40
55 Lina Landwehr 3:05.18 Germany 3:05.183:48.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.05 58.28 Germany 1:02.8157.8357.0558.9558.05
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.38 1:08.94 Germany 1:13.711:05.941:27.861:01.381:07.18
3 Ramón Dersch 1:09.61 1:13.31 Germany 1:11.401:17.901:23.961:10.631:09.61
4 Oliver Fritz 1:08.62 1:13.74 Germany 1:18.321:11.811:08.621:16.091:13.33
5 Philipp Weyer 1:08.44 1:14.47 Germany 1:13.461:08.441:14.841:15.121:15.41
6 Carsten Matheus 1:14.15 1:20.78 Germany 1:21.341:20.631:20.361:14.151:22.47
7 Finn Ickler 1:13.72 1:25.67 Germany 1:23.141:13.721:22.551:31.331:34.07
8 Alexander Botz 1:17.21 1:26.50 Germany 1:32.841:25.751:22.881:17.211:30.88
9 Laura Holzhauer 1:21.30 1:28.48 Germany 1:24.491:40.561:34.381:26.561:21.30
10 Linus Frész 1:27.04 1:30.58 Germany 1:39.091:27.041:36.961:27.571:27.20
11 Jan Bentlage 1:26.19 1:31.09 Germany 1:34.331:38.521:28.631:26.191:30.31
12 Auel Yakubu 1:28.24 1:32.33 Germany 1:29.631:28.241:37.051:31.301:36.05
13 Fritz Löhr 1:23.47 1:32.56 Germany 1:36.521:36.751:49.991:23.471:24.41
14 Tim Schädel 1:24.34 1:33.90 Germany 1:35.881:35.431:30.761:35.511:24.34
15 Martin Brath 1:27.78 1:34.25 Germany 1:29.431:37.511:27.781:35.801:37.77
16 Christian König 1:27.23 1:35.31 Germany 1:34.371:38.401:33.161:44.091:27.23
17 Malte Ihlefeld 1:33.53 1:37.63 Germany 1:49.031:33.531:38.211:39.101:35.58
18 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.24 1:38.44 Germany 1:45.901:33.271:31.241:37.781:44.28
19 Markus Wolf 1:34.21 1:44.24 Germany 1:49.801:43.401:39.521:53.031:34.21
20 Max Hahnbück 1:32.22 1:46.26 Germany 1:58.471:39.521:32.221:49.301:49.96
21 Annika Stein 1:43.47 1:53.35 Germany 2:09.712:02.791:49.031:43.471:48.22
22 Michael Kristel 1:44.04 1:59.15 Germany 2:00.001:59.401:58.052:01.881:44.04
23 Gregor Billing 1:49.38 1:59.34 Germany 2:01.942:08.971:59.071:57.011:49.38
24 Daniel Toups 1:58.94 2:06.48 Germany 2:01.252:00.972:17.222:18.281:58.94
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:59.31 2:12.70 Germany 2:08.662:53.092:12.182:17.271:59.31
26 Lia Sobel 2:06.63 2:20.21 Israel 2:06.632:11.602:26.452:22.592:38.09
27 Liam Gehrsitz 2:13.94 2:24.39 Germany 2:22.882:26.642:24.472:13.942:25.81
28 Helmut Heilig 2:21.21 2:35.90 Germany 2:25.562:43.272:21.212:45.652:38.86
29 Dominic Amrhein 2:24.97 2:36.30 Germany 2:24.972:36.122:46.052:59.552:26.74
30 Julian Höfler 2:08.21 2:42.98 Germany 2:26.772:17.123:50.783:25.062:08.21

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.72 57.44 Germany 57.601:00.361:03.6654.3753.72
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.77 1:10.28 Germany 1:07.611:13.111:16.911:03.771:10.13
3 Ramón Dersch 1:10.46 1:12.94 Germany 1:37.881:10.461:14.381:12.361:12.09
4 Philipp Weyer 1:06.69 1:18.91 Germany 1:06.691:30.541:23.311:19.401:14.03
5 Oliver Fritz 1:15.11 1:21.88 Germany 1:26.401:15.111:21.181:20.531:23.93
6 Alexander Botz 1:17.47 1:23.69 Germany 1:28.681:33.691:17.471:18.271:24.13
7 Finn Ickler 1:16.78 1:26.70 Germany 1:42.811:34.391:19.801:25.911:16.78
8 Jan Bentlage 1:23.55 1:30.77 Germany 1:35.021:23.551:28.141:29.161:36.22
9 Martin Brath 1:24.25 1:31.10 Germany 1:32.941:24.251:26.911:36.081:33.46
10 Tim Schädel 1:29.90 1:31.27 Germany 1:29.901:30.041:31.251:33.651:32.52
11 Carsten Matheus 1:23.63 1:32.22 Germany 1:32.931:28.701:35.021:23.631:40.08
12 Laura Holzhauer 1:11.43 1:32.26 Germany 1:32.521:32.131:11.431:32.141:48.78
13 Auel Yakubu 1:24.89 1:32.50 Germany 1:30.471:38.831:50.231:24.891:28.19
14 Linus Frész 1:27.88 1:33.44 Germany 1:27.881:33.221:32.531:34.561:37.77
15 Malte Ihlefeld 1:22.88 1:34.11 Germany 1:36.131:39.051:33.751:22.881:32.44
16 Christian König 1:30.93 1:35.17 Germany 1:31.301:43.091:30.931:43.611:31.13
17 Fritz Löhr 1:22.52 1:36.16 Germany 1:36.281:31.791:40.401:22.521:43.36
18 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.93 1:41.40 Germany 2:03.211:43.761:40.431:38.931:40.02
19 Markus Wolf 1:37.44 1:42.59 Germany 1:45.971:40.341:57.221:37.441:41.46
20 Max Hahnbück 1:47.14 1:57.02 Germany 1:47.141:58.632:01.531:59.691:52.73
21 Annika Stein 1:47.22 1:58.93 Germany 1:51.502:06.811:47.222:26.471:58.48
22 Michael Kristel 1:58.83 2:00.30 Germany 1:59.911:58.832:01.291:59.702:15.70
23 Laura Ohrndorf 2:02.13 2:04.43 Germany 2:02.422:04.472:06.392:56.782:02.13
24 Gregor Billing 1:56.05 2:08.02 Germany 2:11.632:09.113:22.742:03.331:56.05
25 Lia Sobel 1:52.28 2:12.24 Israel 2:09.682:15.732:34.552:11.311:52.28
26 Liam Gehrsitz 2:12.49 2:16.50 Germany 2:23.972:12.942:12.582:12.492:29.72
27 Julian Höfler 2:10.41 2:21.08 Germany 2:25.682:27.592:10.412:17.972:19.59
28 Daniel Toups 2:06.55 2:21.73 Germany 2:35.762:06.552:09.772:23.962:31.46
29 Helmut Heilig 2:17.72 2:23.76 Germany 2:30.932:21.942:17.722:26.202:23.13
30 Dominic Amrhein 2:28.05 2:40.50 Germany 2:46.152:28.052:35.432:44.332:41.74
31 Nicolas Kepper 2:31.52 2:41.56 Germany 2:46.942:42.533:01.642:31.522:35.21
32 Tahsin Majumder 2:34.90 2:45.98 Germany 2:52.002:56.842:44.662:34.902:41.28
33 Ben Moldaner 2:32.05 2:50.77 Germany 2:44.003:08.402:58.272:50.032:32.05
34 Fabian Simon 2:49.80 2:58.90 Germany 2:57.663:07.402:49.802:51.63DNF
35 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:05.61 Germany 3:05.613:34.59
36 Markus Pirzer 3:14.27 Germany 3:14.273:24.91
37 Rosch Nadjib 3:19.75 Germany 3:22.413:19.75
38 Maxim Hildt 3:39.30 Germany 4:31.683:39.30
39 Péter Laschek 4:19.68 Hungary 4:52.014:19.68
40 Matthias Stephan 4:42.43 Germany 4:42.434:57.13
41 Younes Takadarte DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 32.16 DNF Germany 32.16DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 46.97 DNF Germany 46.97DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 58.15 1:05.44 Germany 58.151:09.171:09.01
4 Oliver Fritz 1:07.34 DNF Germany 1:07.341:53.56DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.66 DNF Germany DNF1:58.66DNF
6 Julian Höfler 2:20.31 DNF Germany DNF2:20.31DNF
7 Christian König 2:43.84 DNF Germany DNF2:43.84DNF
8 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Kevin Gerhardt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 31.06 NR 34.45 NR Germany 36.5431.0635.76
2 Linus Frész 1:10.25 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:10.25
3 Jan Bentlage 1:11.73 DNF Germany 1:11.731:21.27DNF
4 Oliver Fritz 1:41.71 DNF Germany DNF1:41.711:43.84
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:44.75 DNF Germany DNF1:44.75DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.54 DNF Germany 1:48.54DNF1:58.83
7 Kevin Gerhardt 2:14.55 DNF Germany 2:14.55DNFDNF
8 Julian Höfler 2:20.68 DNF Germany DNF2:20.68DNF
9 Christian König 2:29.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:29.58
10 Laura Ohrndorf 2:53.21 DNF Germany DNF2:53.21DNF
11 Martin Brath 4:28.30 4:58.01 Germany 4:28.305:27.314:58.42
12 Patrick Wolz 7:06.66 DNF Germany 7:06.66DNFDNS
13 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Dominic Amrhein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
13 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Lia Sobel DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
13 Lina Graf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
13 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Robert Paus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany 23
1 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany 23
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany 23
4 Linus Frész 24 Germany 24
5 Alexander Botz 26 Germany 26
6 Fritz Löhr 29 Germany 29
7 Oliver Fritz 30 Germany 30
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 31 Germany 31
8 Hanns Hub 31 Germany 31
10 Christian König 32 Germany 32
11 Markus Pirzer 36 Germany 36
11 Michael Kristel 36 Germany 36
13 Christine Brychcy 43 Germany 43
13 Malte Ihlefeld 43 Germany 43
15 Lia Sobel 46 Israel 46
15 Lina Graf 46 Germany 46

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.65 13.00 Germany 13.7912.8114.4712.4111.65
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.90 14.32 Germany 14.4613.9314.5615.9613.90
3 Oliver Fritz 10.83 15.39 Germany 17.4320.9413.8314.9010.83
4 Kevin Gerhardt 12.59 15.48 Germany DNF13.8117.1912.5915.43
5 Sebastian Weyer 15.30 16.59 Germany 17.6415.7717.7715.3016.36
6 Martin Brath 15.72 17.68 Germany 19.2718.4616.6117.9615.72
7 Christian König 16.90 17.87 Germany 17.5918.7116.9017.3220.49
8 Alexander Botz 16.90 20.57 Germany 22.6619.2119.8427.7116.90
9 Jan Bentlage 18.97 20.61 Germany 23.8621.6620.5918.9719.58
10 Carsten Matheus 20.05 21.13 Germany 25.4622.1320.0821.1920.05
11 Auel Yakubu 17.33 21.28 Germany 26.4920.7822.0221.0317.33
12 Christine Brychcy 18.25 23.03 Germany 24.3422.3818.2522.3828.41
13 Julian Höfler 18.46 24.36 Germany 27.1521.6128.2524.3218.46
14 Linus Frész 19.83 25.20 Germany 27.6522.9525.0219.8327.63
15 Laura Holzhauer 20.83 25.28 Germany 27.3122.8120.8332.3025.72
16 Ramón Dersch 19.84 25.32 Germany 23.9032.3619.8423.2528.80
17 Sébastien Auroux 22.33 25.93 Germany 27.2823.4427.0722.3332.84
18 Max Hahnbück 22.41 26.01 Germany 27.6825.8822.4139.2824.47
19 Tim Schädel 24.28 26.30 Germany 25.8126.5626.5324.28DNF
20 Lia Sobel 24.10 27.62 Israel 24.1024.6927.9730.2134.69
21 Markus Wolf 22.79 28.56 Germany 22.7941.9331.4426.9027.33
22 Tahsin Majumder 26.78 29.28 Germany 28.0027.5632.2732.8626.78
23 Fritz Löhr 25.68 32.23 Germany 32.6925.6833.2231.9632.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.00 13.24 Germany 13.8415.3011.0012.8313.05
2 Kevin Gerhardt 12.78 13.51 Germany 13.2525.8113.7213.5512.78
3 Simon Kalhofer 12.57 14.23 Germany 12.57DNF15.5112.9614.22
4 Sebastian Weyer 12.28 14.72 Germany 12.2813.08DNF14.9316.15
5 Martin Brath 15.13 16.73 Germany 16.6922.0217.9315.1315.56
6 Christian König 16.82 17.73 Germany 19.8818.3717.0717.7416.82
7 Oliver Fritz 15.11 18.20 Germany 15.1523.2824.8616.1615.11
8 Ramón Dersch 16.66 19.11 Germany 19.1921.6117.7220.4116.66
9 Alexander Botz 16.18 20.58 Germany 22.9120.1520.6316.1820.96
10 Jan Bentlage 17.69 20.79 Germany 21.6820.4717.6920.2223.65
11 Auel Yakubu 19.22 21.37 Germany 19.22DNF21.5219.6922.90
12 Carsten Matheus 17.75 21.79 Germany 26.2323.3622.6717.7519.33
13 Laura Holzhauer 17.69 22.20 Germany 25.1821.6226.1917.6919.80
14 Finn Ickler 19.37 22.56 Germany 23.5321.3519.3722.8024.65
15 Tim Schädel 21.44 23.32 Germany 22.7121.4422.9933.0024.25
16 Linus Frész 21.28 23.44 Germany 21.2823.7724.1622.3925.25
17 Max Hahnbück 18.40 23.61 Germany 18.4026.8625.5321.2824.03
18 Markus Wolf 19.03 24.84 Germany 25.6924.8619.0323.9734.06
19 Julian Höfler 18.02 24.90 Germany 21.0218.0227.8825.8035.40
20 Fritz Löhr 22.47 24.91 Germany 25.3022.6527.8626.7822.47
21 Lia Sobel 21.50 25.22 Israel 22.0832.0524.1829.4021.50
22 Tahsin Majumder 23.56 25.91 Germany 23.5623.7537.4428.6625.31
23 Sébastien Auroux 26.63 27.85 Germany 28.3926.8928.2726.6331.59
24 Christine Brychcy 19.04 28.47 Germany 23.4041.4119.0420.6145.81
25 Malte Ihlefeld 22.71 28.96 Germany 25.6932.6328.5632.9622.71
26 Annika Stein 23.49 29.16 Germany 28.5629.5223.4929.4032.61
27 Michael Kristel 28.28 31.26 Germany 32.9631.8737.4428.9628.28
28 Daniel Toups 26.83 34.59 Germany 34.3634.5226.8334.8845.05
29 Alwin Rölz 37.21 39.10 Switzerland 40.3737.7039.2342.6337.21
30 Liam Gehrsitz 22.33 39.36 Germany 22.3343.1133.4348.6541.55
31 Lina Graf 35.87 40.14 Germany 46.0048.3438.3835.8736.05
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 34.21 40.94 Germany 38.1336.3252.8848.3834.21
33 Patrick Wolz 26.49 42.02 Germany 39.8848.9426.4945.3340.86

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 12.90 13.45 Germany 15.1112.9313.8613.5612.90
2 Simon Kalhofer 12.99 14.06 Germany 12.9913.3813.5520.8515.24
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.33 14.64 Germany 14.7514.3812.3314.8016.07
4 Oliver Fritz 15.48 16.52 Germany 15.4817.4215.8420.6816.31
5 Martin Brath 15.36 17.04 Germany 16.4718.2816.3815.3618.41
6 Sebastian Weyer 13.67 17.82 Germany 17.7119.0616.6920.4613.67
7 Alexander Botz 18.78 19.67 Germany 19.0618.7820.6123.2119.33
8 Jan Bentlage 16.53 20.09 Germany 22.3629.8618.8919.0216.53
9 Ramón Dersch 18.22 21.22 Germany 21.2224.0618.2218.3828.03
10 Christian König 18.26 21.92 Germany 26.3820.9418.2620.6324.19
11 Markus Wolf 20.13 23.02 Germany 24.5120.9623.6026.6120.13
12 Julian Höfler 17.55 23.28 Germany 27.5817.5522.6126.3720.86
13 Finn Ickler 22.08 24.38 Germany 24.7125.3122.0829.4623.11
14 Lia Sobel 22.05 24.44 Israel 26.5622.0523.4424.7825.11
15 Carsten Matheus 21.76 24.56 Germany 26.8423.0021.7624.4126.27
16 Auel Yakubu 18.37 24.64 Germany 26.3625.3618.3734.0222.21
17 Max Hahnbück 20.06 25.03 Germany 26.3720.0626.1322.5837.33
18 Tim Schädel 21.02 25.26 Germany 23.5929.0238.8421.0223.16
19 Linus Frész 23.72 25.57 Germany 24.0623.7226.6128.6126.03
20 Laura Holzhauer 23.27 25.66 Germany 28.0625.3826.8323.2724.77
21 Sébastien Auroux 21.71 25.76 Germany 23.6521.7127.7727.0226.60
22 Tahsin Majumder 25.47 27.38 Germany 27.7527.0630.9627.3225.47
23 Malte Ihlefeld 26.58 29.36 Germany 32.9626.5828.2729.9929.83
24 Fritz Löhr 22.03 29.51 Germany 38.4429.1529.0122.0330.36
25 Daniel Toups 27.22 32.14 Germany 27.9731.1938.8627.2237.26
26 Michael Kristel 29.88 32.22 Germany 41.5931.0631.3134.2829.88
27 Annika Stein 30.19 33.77 Germany 32.3030.1934.0535.4734.97
28 Christine Brychcy 20.30 36.79 Germany 42.1337.67DNF30.5820.30
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 34.12 37.67 Germany 35.0234.1254.3341.8636.12
30 Liam Gehrsitz 35.67 39.34 Germany 43.7835.6737.5047.0236.73
31 Alwin Rölz 32.86 40.74 Switzerland 41.3640.0840.7732.8642.55
32 Lina Graf 42.88 46.12 Germany 48.7258.6142.8845.9343.72
33 Patrick Wolz 35.53 47.56 Germany 48.2651.6645.7048.7135.53
34 Maxim Hildt 40.18 48.32 Germany 46.8946.6640.181:32.0151.41
35 Rosch Nadjib 46.50 49.49 Germany 50.7950.7346.5046.96DNF
36 Fabian Simon 33.22 50.19 Germany 41.3433.22DNF35.931:13.29
37 Nicolas Kepper 40.39 51.95 Germany 56.4050.2740.3949.171:06.71
38 Helmut Heilig 38.22 58.00 Germany DNF38.2238.9947.501:27.52
39 Matthias Stephan 1:04.15 1:09.83 Germany 1:15.541:07.231:04.151:06.731:48.34
40 Péter Laschek 42.55 1:10.17 Hungary 58.311:32.4059.802:05.4342.55
41 Younes Takadarte 1:01.97 1:12.43 Germany 1:25.181:08.311:03.811:37.381:01.97
42 Markus Pirzer 1:51.36 Germany 1:51.36DNF
43 Gavin Patru 1:53.34 Germany DNF1:53.34
44 Lina Landwehr DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 46.72 52.27 Germany 1:04.9349.2746.7254.9452.61
2 Ramón Dersch 54.34 59.76 Germany 1:03.7154.3458.0557.521:06.71
3 Oliver Fritz 54.87 1:01.29 Germany 1:00.881:00.5554.871:02.441:09.01
4 Linus Frész 1:03.08 1:06.34 Germany 1:10.281:07.051:08.631:03.081:03.33
5 Sebastian Weyer 59.09 1:08.28 Germany 1:20.531:09.811:11.401:03.6359.09
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:06.05 1:08.40 Germany 1:10.721:08.401:06.051:16.091:06.08
7 Carsten Matheus 1:07.00 1:09.81 Germany 1:07.001:13.681:08.651:16.461:07.09
8 Jan Bentlage 1:02.70 1:11.36 Germany 1:11.921:02.701:12.281:09.881:17.24
9 Auel Yakubu 1:13.21 1:19.81 Germany 1:19.331:26.441:23.431:16.681:13.21
10 Alexander Botz 1:23.40 1:26.94 Germany 1:23.401:32.091:25.911:31.471:23.44
11 Martin Brath 1:15.85 1:27.13 Germany 1:24.031:15.851:28.431:34.911:28.94
12 Fritz Löhr 1:19.78 1:27.89 Germany 1:45.971:23.041:19.781:28.771:31.87
13 Christian König 1:25.88 1:30.32 Germany 1:47.841:25.881:26.101:30.341:34.51
14 Max Hahnbück 1:25.22 1:37.02 Germany 1:34.311:59.111:40.881:35.881:25.22
15 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.25 1:40.31 Germany 1:39.901:40.431:34.251:45.161:40.59
16 Malte Ihlefeld 1:35.20 1:41.72 Germany 1:49.581:47.811:39.081:38.271:35.20
17 Dominic Amrhein 1:43.27 1:56.72 Germany 2:04.461:50.292:12.501:43.271:55.40
18 Michael Kristel 1:46.93 2:01.77 Germany 1:46.931:57.082:09.712:01.192:07.05
19 Rosch Nadjib 1:51.66 2:04.71 Germany 2:10.861:51.662:10.182:11.811:53.09
20 Julian Höfler 1:59.97 2:17.47 Germany 1:59.972:21.522:35.582:02.192:28.69
21 Annika Stein 2:11.15 2:24.96 Germany 2:11.152:39.392:24.862:32.812:17.22
22 Gregor Billing 2:27.27 2:52.24 Germany 2:45.943:58.333:02.432:27.272:48.34
23 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:39.71 2:56.54 Germany 2:51.582:53.032:39.713:24.153:05.02
24 Lia Sobel 2:35.86 3:14.39 Israel 3:11.582:35.863:11.303:20.283:33.47
25 Tahsin Majumder 3:15.57 3:31.92 Germany 3:15.573:23.053:18.944:04.273:53.78
26 Lina Landwehr DNF Germany DNFDNF
26 Matthias Stephan DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.885.413.933.332.88
2 Markus Wolf 3.55 4.27 Germany 5.135.104.023.553.68
3 Oliver Fritz 2.77 4.92 Germany 9.345.155.723.902.77
4 Ramón Dersch 3.97 5.18 Germany 4.586.008.084.963.97
5 Michael Kristel 4.16 5.20 Germany 5.384.164.447.415.77
6 Alwin Rölz 4.02 5.39 Switzerland 5.316.764.844.026.03
7 Christian König 4.04 6.11 Germany 6.455.414.046.806.48
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.34 6.29 Germany 7.355.887.715.635.34
9 Julian Höfler 2.86 6.41 Germany 5.086.318.252.867.83
10 Liam Gehrsitz 4.83 6.41 Germany 9.814.835.596.197.46
11 Tim Schädel 5.63 6.42 Germany 18.095.636.476.975.81
12 Simon Kalhofer 5.88 6.67 Germany 5.886.786.14DNF7.09
13 Jan Bentlage 4.21 6.74 Germany 5.2918.715.634.219.30
14 Carsten Matheus 5.59 7.23 Germany 5.596.8112.787.916.97
15 Laura Holzhauer 4.65 7.25 Germany 7.728.917.564.656.47
16 Dominic Amrhein 5.85 7.30 Germany 8.727.886.025.858.00
17 Lia Sobel 6.31 7.90 Israel 10.036.316.7511.936.93
18 Linus Frész 5.25 8.00 Germany 11.317.835.259.616.55
19 Max Hahnbück 4.78 8.52 Germany 11.405.384.7817.198.78

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.30 5.12 Germany 3.309.435.224.775.38
2 Markus Wolf 3.71 5.12 Germany 5.613.714.994.777.27
3 Jan Bentlage 4.53 5.46 Germany 4.724.534.8810.086.77
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3.83 5.49 Germany 4.464.443.838.337.58
5 Julian Höfler 4.84 5.52 Germany 7.194.934.845.286.36
6 Oliver Fritz 4.15 5.58 Germany 6.964.154.226.785.75
7 Laura Holzhauer 4.19 6.03 Germany 5.506.557.884.196.03
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.53 6.27 Germany 5.537.136.755.666.40
9 Alwin Rölz 4.33 6.33 Switzerland 5.434.336.988.616.57
10 Dominic Amrhein 5.05 6.60 Germany 7.317.317.815.055.17
11 Christian König 5.65 6.98 Germany 6.305.958.705.658.99
12 Max Hahnbück 5.59 7.36 Germany 5.599.166.666.688.75
13 Simon Kalhofer 6.63 7.78 Germany 7.719.436.637.168.46
14 Carsten Matheus 7.08 7.87 Germany 7.838.698.137.087.65
15 Liam Gehrsitz 6.18 8.08 Germany 8.396.629.709.246.18
16 Linus Frész 6.30 8.44 Germany 6.309.817.099.308.93
17 Michael Kristel 7.46 8.51 Germany 7.779.367.469.838.41
18 Lia Sobel 6.28 8.64 Israel 7.5611.3411.337.026.28
19 Tim Schädel 7.05 9.28 Germany 12.727.059.2210.308.33
20 Malte Ihlefeld 5.85 9.88 Germany 10.3310.9012.085.858.40
21 Alexander Botz 6.83 10.26 Germany 15.117.83DNF7.846.83
22 Annika Stein 7.53 10.79 Germany 11.6112.919.757.5311.00
23 Maxim Hildt 10.16 11.87 Germany 14.4510.1610.3120.7510.86
24 Ben Moldaner 12.08 12.99 Germany 12.0812.2113.8319.5312.94
25 Auel Yakubu 6.11 13.19 Germany 10.1915.1620.096.1114.22
26 Patrick Wolz 8.19 13.51 Germany 8.1916.9015.4111.7513.38
27 Moritz Peterskofsky 11.05 14.50 Germany 11.3818.4711.0513.6622.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markus Wolf 3.68 4.17 Germany 4.844.434.033.684.06
2 Oliver Fritz 3.80 4.18 Germany 3.807.084.363.834.36
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.66 4.39 Germany 3.848.633.923.665.40
4 Julian Höfler 3.15 4.71 Germany 5.134.224.963.154.94
5 Jan Bentlage 4.61 5.35 Germany 4.618.435.175.125.77
6 Michael Kristel 3.75 5.43 Germany 3.759.195.255.865.19
7 Alwin Rölz 4.84 5.45 Switzerland 5.365.66DNF5.334.84
8 Sébastien Auroux 3.40 5.50 Germany 3.407.464.856.385.27
9 Liam Gehrsitz 5.26 6.06 Germany 6.625.536.025.267.30
10 Ramón Dersch 2.83 6.11 Germany 14.338.092.835.694.55
11 Alexander Botz 5.44 6.42 Germany 5.448.029.155.805.44
12 Christian König 5.60 6.42 Germany 6.806.726.315.606.22
13 Tim Schädel 3.90 6.45 Germany 5.916.633.9015.196.81
14 Linus Frész 4.57 6.70 Germany 6.6713.374.577.665.77
15 Laura Holzhauer 4.91 7.53 Germany 8.366.7823.167.444.91
16 Max Hahnbück 4.18 8.39 Germany 8.279.617.304.189.72
17 Dominic Amrhein 6.98 8.76 Germany 6.987.7810.977.7810.71
18 Maxim Hildt 5.77 9.15 Germany 9.3415.725.779.698.43
19 Simon Kalhofer 8.02 9.76 Germany 8.0913.198.0212.119.08
20 Lia Sobel 7.94 10.02 Israel 8.0910.3113.087.9411.66
21 Ben Moldaner 7.61 10.04 Germany 8.0017.507.6110.0012.12
22 Malte Ihlefeld 6.83 10.93 Germany 6.839.5811.5014.1311.71
23 Patrick Wolz 5.09 10.96 Germany 10.2515.815.0914.218.43
24 Moritz Peterskofsky 7.65 11.35 Germany 10.3014.977.6514.159.61
25 Carsten Matheus 8.50 11.36 Germany 13.409.7912.708.5011.58
26 Annika Stein 10.86 12.42 Germany 13.0011.3612.9310.8612.97
27 Auel Yakubu 9.88 14.47 Germany 13.339.88DNF11.8618.21
28 Rosch Nadjib 12.65 14.95 Germany 21.3315.2812.6516.3813.18
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 11.21 16.07 Germany 19.4711.2125.9011.6017.14
30 Helmut Heilig 7.33 16.86 Germany 25.0815.939.5842.537.33
31 Lina Landwehr 11.15 19.27 Germany 11.1522.4920.1323.0715.18
32 Lina Graf 12.63 20.09 Germany 12.6330.6623.4115.9720.90
33 Tahsin Majumder 6.13 20.51 Germany DNF25.446.1315.3220.78
34 Daniel Toups 13.67 24.17 Germany 25.8128.1913.6718.5239.56
35 Laura Ohrndorf 5.22 DNF Germany 10.155.75DNF5.22DNF
36 Fritz Löhr 8.24 DNF Germany DNF17.75DNF8.2410.79

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.03 4.07 Germany 3.313.813.035.089.63
2 Carsten Matheus 3.43 4.13 Germany 4.433.944.094.363.43
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.40 4.24 Germany 3.434.053.405.245.86
4 Markus Wolf 4.72 6.17 Germany 7.445.564.725.528.71
5 Max Hahnbück 4.38 6.21 Germany 4.385.656.038.086.94
6 Jan Bentlage 4.46 6.54 Germany 10.614.887.667.084.46
7 Annika Stein 4.77 6.54 Germany DNF4.776.067.166.40
8 Daniel Toups 4.59 6.76 Germany 7.274.594.848.168.61
9 Alexander Botz 6.02 7.10 Germany 6.028.446.6913.656.18
10 Sébastien Auroux 4.94 7.67 Germany 11.657.684.948.596.75
11 Christian König 2.62 7.85 Germany 5.962.6210.908.589.00
12 Laura Holzhauer 5.80 7.92 Germany 5.807.758.0611.597.96
13 Fritz Löhr 4.68 8.33 Germany 9.417.794.689.867.78
14 Michael Kristel 6.41 8.68 Germany 10.1310.347.036.418.88
15 Simon Kalhofer 6.33 9.31 Germany 9.9911.316.337.969.97
16 Gregor Billing 7.75 9.67 Germany 12.3311.258.719.057.75
17 Lia Sobel 8.23 11.98 Israel 11.1111.0513.778.2317.41

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.97 4.00 Germany 4.373.494.134.832.97
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.78 4.32 Germany 5.194.224.664.091.78
3 Oliver Fritz 3.71 4.33 Germany 4.225.384.133.714.63
4 Alexander Botz 5.16 6.01 Germany 8.566.526.345.165.16
5 Max Hahnbück 5.22 6.46 Germany 8.307.385.775.226.22
6 Annika Stein 4.28 6.69 Germany 6.346.577.477.164.28
7 Laura Holzhauer 6.36 7.29 Germany 6.667.038.176.3610.91
8 Christian König 5.27 7.31 Germany 7.127.337.497.495.27
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.59 7.83 Germany 9.026.597.028.058.41
10 Fritz Löhr 5.87 8.14 Germany 5.8715.087.5210.466.44
11 Markus Wolf 6.59 8.17 Germany 6.598.0911.439.357.06
12 Lia Sobel 6.69 8.70 Israel 10.528.776.806.6919.03
13 Jan Bentlage 7.66 9.12 Germany 9.289.757.669.788.33
14 Simon Kalhofer 7.87 9.59 Germany 11.308.387.879.0918.44
15 Gregor Billing 8.63 10.13 Germany 12.189.2711.939.198.63
16 Daniel Toups 7.02 10.28 Germany 10.9110.599.3410.907.02
17 Michael Kristel 6.94 10.48 Germany 8.1911.1612.106.9417.96
18 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.83 11.35 Germany 12.8811.5810.6811.808.83
19 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.45 12.06 Germany 10.4512.9010.6812.5914.63
20 Patrick Wolz 10.15 12.51 Germany 12.3815.6111.6510.1513.50
21 Auel Yakubu 11.76 13.13 Germany DNF12.1611.7614.9612.28
22 Dominic Amrhein 6.78 14.52 Germany 11.2318.8320.806.7813.49
23 Julian Höfler 10.21 14.89 Germany 16.6912.7515.9110.2116.00

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.27 3.94 Germany 11.333.493.274.044.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.43 4.06 Germany 4.773.833.433.585.64
3 Oliver Fritz 4.27 4.87 Germany 4.274.965.184.615.05
4 Jan Bentlage 5.72 6.76 Germany 5.727.356.646.298.86
5 Annika Stein 5.84 6.80 Germany 6.306.139.087.975.84
6 Alexander Botz 5.86 6.89 Germany 7.776.4010.905.866.51
7 Fritz Löhr 6.19 7.29 Germany 7.916.7610.286.197.19
8 Max Hahnbück 4.38 7.54 Germany 5.818.564.389.148.25
9 Christian König 6.77 8.05 Germany 10.018.716.778.526.93
10 Markus Wolf 6.50 8.21 Germany 9.087.069.028.566.50
11 Daniel Toups 6.16 8.83 Germany 12.436.168.5610.417.53
12 Sébastien Auroux 5.46 8.96 Germany 9.6910.685.469.477.72
13 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.88 9.64 Germany 8.8815.979.698.9010.33
14 Michael Kristel 6.33 9.71 Germany 8.0611.586.339.6511.41
15 Auel Yakubu 8.34 10.36 Germany 10.6511.978.349.6010.83
16 Laura Holzhauer 7.09 10.81 Germany 14.4113.887.098.619.93
17 Dominic Amrhein 8.66 11.12 Germany 20.8312.4311.279.668.66
18 Frithiof Kuhlmann 10.94 12.08 Germany 11.9410.9415.7212.3811.91
19 Gregor Billing 7.56 12.58 Germany 13.0018.867.5613.1611.58
20 Simon Kalhofer 6.71 12.64 Germany 18.8812.036.7117.658.25
21 Lia Sobel 7.69 12.78 Israel 12.4718.027.69DNF7.84
22 Patrick Wolz 8.33 12.85 Germany 15.1914.658.3310.1913.72
23 Julian Höfler 9.69 13.63 Germany 10.4218.3312.159.6919.97
24 Malte Ihlefeld 9.31 14.00 Germany 11.7220.1816.759.3113.53
25 Fabian Simon 11.16 15.16 Germany 14.5014.3216.6716.7811.16
26 Ben Moldaner 8.22 17.24 Germany 13.0923.15DNF15.478.22
27 Péter Laschek 12.67 18.47 Hungary 12.6718.5616.0220.8423.52
28 Lina Landwehr 17.31 19.28 Germany 22.7117.7117.4131.0017.31
29 Maxim Hildt 17.60 21.20 Germany 23.0917.65DNF22.8617.60
30 Lina Graf 26.03 30.44 Germany 31.0630.3035.6229.9626.03
31 Markus Pirzer 25.47 32.29 Germany 55.2138.3826.6131.8925.47

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 13.00 14.27 Germany 16.0215.6613.0013.4313.72
2 Jan Bentlage 14.27 15.59 Germany 15.9614.8714.2716.2415.94
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 16.60 Germany 16.6921.0312.0824.2112.08
4 Oliver Fritz 16.25 18.05 Germany 17.4616.2518.3619.4418.34
5 Malte Ihlefeld 16.47 18.88 Germany 19.3219.1916.4718.1233.16
6 Linus Frész 17.44 19.89 Germany 19.1918.5521.9427.3417.44
7 Laura Holzhauer 17.97 24.19 Germany 22.3630.0517.971:01.3320.16
8 Michael Kristel 16.13 26.81 Germany 30.2516.1325.2237.1924.96
9 Carsten Matheus 23.72 28.02 Germany 31.1626.6926.2223.7233.44
10 Max Hahnbück 23.56 28.67 Germany 23.5643.2726.4031.8527.77
11 Sébastien Auroux 25.97 29.58 Germany 30.6528.9725.9729.1147.66
12 Christian König 22.45 30.95 Germany 29.1222.4547.3535.5028.23
13 Fritz Löhr 24.52 34.34 Germany 33.2151.1624.5237.5532.25
14 Annika Stein 28.50 34.87 Germany 37.1128.5034.3133.1946.59
15 Markus Wolf 22.84 34.90 Germany DNF35.0622.8437.1332.52
16 Lia Sobel 25.94 NR 36.14 Israel 40.3332.781:07.3035.3225.94
17 Ramón Dersch 33.47 41.11 Germany 50.4438.9133.9733.471:03.25
18 Rosch Nadjib 31.47 41.36 Germany 31.4740.661:08.9535.5547.88
19 Nicolas Kepper 35.48 55.69 Germany 1:05.1135.481:19.9847.6554.31

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 11.47 13.40 Germany 16.5311.5914.1811.4714.43
2 Kevin Gerhardt 12.06 15.43 Germany 15.7815.2012.0616.0315.30
3 Jan Bentlage 16.43 17.93 Germany 21.3617.1816.4316.9119.70
4 Oliver Fritz 13.83 19.32 Germany 13.8321.8423.0619.0917.03
5 Laura Holzhauer 14.84 20.28 Germany 19.9327.1114.8423.4117.50
6 Markus Wolf 20.18 22.47 Germany 20.3621.4025.6426.2320.18
7 Malte Ihlefeld 18.89 24.73 Germany 22.6818.8926.4326.8125.09
8 Linus Frész 20.16 26.69 Germany 27.3420.1624.9427.8032.65
9 Carsten Matheus 25.33 28.15 Germany 30.1128.3230.7125.3326.01
10 Christian König 18.93 30.94 Germany 18.9352.8124.6327.4140.78
11 Michael Kristel 22.55 31.20 Germany 1:00.7825.6322.5528.0339.94
12 Max Hahnbück 19.93 33.00 Germany 30.8419.9326.881:00.6541.28
13 Lia Sobel 33.31 34.30 NR Israel 34.3033.3135.9034.6833.93
14 Sébastien Auroux 32.19 34.96 Germany 38.6132.1932.9636.4335.50
15 Fritz Löhr 34.40 40.89 Germany 38.0543.6134.4041.0043.94
16 Ramón Dersch 36.77 41.06 Germany DNF40.6944.4036.7738.08
17 Rosch Nadjib 34.12 42.13 Germany 49.2538.6338.5234.1256.80
18 Nicolas Kepper 35.97 43.46 Germany 49.0545.0842.8635.9742.43
19 Annika Stein 38.97 45.14 Germany 38.9744.2150.3144.0647.16
20 Alwin Rölz 34.89 46.19 Switzerland 38.861:04.2151.7234.8947.98
21 Gregor Billing 34.68 51.63 Germany 46.1659.7149.0334.68DNF
22 Martin Brath 39.97 57.72 Germany 57.3050.661:05.1939.971:07.93
23 Julian Höfler 49.97 58.75 Germany 55.131:00.521:00.6149.971:10.41
24 Dominic Amrhein 1:02.25 Germany 1:16.681:02.25
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:28.11 Germany DNF1:28.11
26 Markus Pirzer 1:43.66 Germany 1:47.611:43.66

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:28.52 DNF Germany 3:28.523:28.67DNF
2 Gregor Billing 5:18.24 DNF Germany DNF5:18.24DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 5:20.55 DNF Germany DNF5:20.556:03.90
4 Hanns Hub 11:53.00 DNF Germany 11:53.00DNF16:01.00
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 14:09.00 DNF Germany DNF14:09.00DNS
6 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 14:10.00 NR Germany 15:31.0012:43.0014:16.00
2 Hanns Hub 23:58.00 DNF Germany 25:59.0023:58.00DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernhard Brodowsky 7/10 1:00:00 Germany 7/10 1:00:00
2 Gregor Billing 7/11 45:23 Germany 7/11 45:23
3 Christian König 3/4 32:29 Germany 3/4 32:29
4 Max Hahnbück 2/3 29:14 Germany 2/3 29:14
5 Oliver Fritz 2/4 22:27 Germany 2/4 22:27
6 Fritz Löhr 3/6 59:49 Germany 3/6 59:49
7 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
7 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
7 Julian Höfler DNF Germany DNF