PSKubing 2016


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2016
City
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Venue

Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss

Address
Erlenmeyerstraße 3-5, 63741 Aschaffenburg
Website
PSKubing 2016 website
Organizers
Fabian Simon and Markus Wolf
WCA Delegate
Laura Ohrndorf
Contact
markus_wolf26@web.de, f.simon93@gmx.de, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (8.16) and Kevin Gerhardt finished third (8.65).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.22 7.43 Germany 6.226.657.778.217.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.13 8.16 Germany 7.138.728.188.557.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.94 8.65 Germany 8.667.948.089.2111.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 0.88 2.06 Germany 2.082.972.481.610.88
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.35 2.41 Germany 3.851.931.351.683.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1.81 2.47 Germany 2.931.81DNF2.462.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.28 28.53 Germany 24.2830.2528.4128.0929.08
2 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 33.15 Germany 38.2033.8133.2232.4330.83
3 Philipp Weyer 33.00 35.39 Germany 33.6938.8133.0033.9438.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.05 58.28 Germany 1:02.8157.8357.0558.9558.05
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.38 1:08.94 Germany 1:13.711:05.941:27.861:01.381:07.18
3 Ramón Dersch 1:09.61 1:13.31 Germany 1:11.401:17.901:23.961:10.631:09.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 32.16 DNF Germany 32.16DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 46.97 DNF Germany 46.97DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 58.15 1:05.44 Germany 58.151:09.171:09.01

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany 23
1 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany 23
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany 23

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.65 13.00 Germany 13.7912.8114.4712.4111.65
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.90 14.32 Germany 14.4613.9314.5615.9613.90
3 Oliver Fritz 10.83 15.39 Germany 17.4320.9413.8314.9010.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 46.72 52.27 Germany 1:04.9349.2746.7254.9452.61
2 Ramón Dersch 54.34 59.76 Germany 1:03.7154.3458.0557.521:06.71
3 Oliver Fritz 54.87 1:01.29 Germany 1:00.881:00.5554.871:02.441:09.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.885.413.933.332.88
2 Markus Wolf 3.55 4.27 Germany 5.135.104.023.553.68
3 Oliver Fritz 2.77 4.92 Germany 9.345.155.723.902.77

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.03 4.07 Germany 3.313.813.035.089.63
2 Carsten Matheus 3.43 4.13 Germany 4.433.944.094.363.43
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.40 4.24 Germany 3.434.053.405.245.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 13.00 14.27 Germany 16.0215.6613.0013.4313.72
2 Jan Bentlage 14.27 15.59 Germany 15.9614.8714.2716.2415.94
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 16.60 Germany 16.6921.0312.0824.2112.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:28.52 DNF Germany 3:28.523:28.67DNF
2 Gregor Billing 5:18.24 DNF Germany DNF5:18.24DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 5:20.55 DNF Germany DNF5:20.556:03.90

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 14:10.00 NR Germany 15:31.0012:43.0014:16.00
2 Hanns Hub 23:58.00 DNF Germany 25:59.0023:58.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernhard Brodowsky 7/10 1:00:00 Germany 7/10 1:00:00
2 Gregor Billing 7/11 45:23 Germany 7/11 45:23
3 Christian König 3/4 32:29 Germany 3/4 32:29