PSU Winter 2017


Date
Feb 18 - 19, 2017
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

Polotsk State University

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Blokhina street, 30
Details

On the second floor in the disco hall

Website
PSU Winter 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) and Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on February, 12 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee: for free for 1 event; 5 BYN for 2-4 events; 10 BYN for 5-17 events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dergunov won with an average of 9.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (9.73) and Ilya Zabrodsky finished third (10.68).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 8.82 9.65 Russia 8.829.5210.659.949.50
2 Dmitry Aniskin 7.86 9.73 Russia 9.409.5510.247.86DNF
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 9.06 10.68 Belarus 9.0612.0410.6012.349.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 2.61 3.76 Belarus 4.513.514.333.442.61
2 Dmitry Dergunov 3.04 4.01 Russia 3.043.835.093.754.46
3 Dmitry Aniskin 3.83 5.07 Russia 4.743.835.335.155.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 33.93 40.73 Russia 40.8644.7657.6436.5833.93
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 38.64 41.96 Belarus 39.3546.2938.6440.23DNF
3 Dmitry Aniskin 40.29 43.77 Russia 44.1044.5342.6740.2944.57

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:18.00 1:24.60 Russia 1:26.841:28.841:21.641:18.001:25.33
2 Dmitry Dergunov 1:22.72 1:29.76 Russia 1:37.601:31.481:30.171:22.721:27.63
3 Dmitry Aniskin 1:24.81 1:32.18 Russia 1:37.091:45.161:27.041:24.811:32.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:44.32 2:51.98 Russia 2:44.322:55.462:56.17
2 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 3:38.62 3:40.98 Belarus 3:38.823:45.513:38.62
3 Dmitry Dergunov 3:38.98 3:45.48 Russia 3:55.433:38.983:42.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4:08.66 4:25.87 Russia 4:39.954:08.664:29.00
2 Dmitry Dergunov 4:56.90 5:09.09 Russia 4:56.905:23.465:06.91
3 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 6:02.81 Belarus 6:02.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 2:07.46 DNF Belarus DNFDNF2:07.46
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:55.62 4:17.10 Belarus 3:55.624:20.164:35.52
3 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 5:22.03 DNF Belarus 5:22.03DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 31 Belarus 31
2 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 32 Belarus 32
3 Vladislav Grishchenkov 35 Belarus 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 10.75 13.68 Russia 13.6913.4410.7515.4713.91
2 Dmitry Aniskin 16.50 18.56 Russia 25.6816.6617.7716.5021.25
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 17.39 21.10 Belarus 20.8523.1921.5520.9117.39

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.65 7.68 Belarus 8.097.685.657.348.03
2 Nikita Loika 7.64 8.66 Belarus 7.6410.557.988.909.11
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.55 9.27 Russia DNF9.349.178.559.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 49.07 56.34 Russia 1:02.7354.9251.6949.071:02.42
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:03.28 1:06.99 Russia 1:06.371:03.281:04.831:11.461:09.76
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:28.01 1:38.39 Russia 1:58.311:38.291:28.011:28.821:48.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.44 4.53 Russia 5.944.444.584.554.45
2 Ivan Terekh 4.31 5.17 Belarus 5.084.818.654.315.63
3 Nikita Loika 4.86 6.14 Belarus 6.165.567.936.714.86

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 5.41 8.00 Russia 5.417.447.4017.349.15
2 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 7.46 9.02 Belarus 7.468.208.869.9912.84
3 Dmitry Dergunov 6.53 10.18 Russia 6.5312.7511.479.979.09

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.94 26.14 Russia 20.9424.3859.7521.0333.01
2 Dmitry Aniskin 23.01 26.63 Russia 23.0128.6623.0552.4628.18
3 Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) 28.15 32.65 Belarus 36.0232.1737.7129.7628.15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 2/2 17:53 Belarus 2/2 17:53
2 Nikita Loika 2/3 19:20 Belarus 2/3 19:20