Palacio del Cubo 2013


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2013
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Palacio de la Juventud

Address
Av. Universitaria 2086, Los Olivos
Details

Cuarto piso

Website
Palacio del Cubo 2013 website
Contact

Alexander Esquivel

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Inscripción: 5 soles de base y 3 soles por evento. Más información y registro en la web del torneo

Events
Main event
Competitors
88
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 12.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (12.92) and Eduardo Cabrera Yí finished third (13.30).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.20 12.90 Peru 15.1812.2813.3610.2013.07
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.96 12.92 Peru 10.9612.6612.1913.9022.70
3 Eduardo Cabrera Yí 11.28 13.30 Peru 12.8313.7016.1113.3711.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 3.00 3.59 Peru 4.373.193.813.003.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.74 4.31 Peru 4.144.704.613.744.18
3 Eduardo Cabrera Yí 3.38 4.52 Peru 4.813.635.595.113.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 42.69 46.98 Peru 1:12.8845.0842.6952.5943.27
2 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 52.20 55.00 Peru 52.2058.3153.3658.5753.34
3 Angelo Vega Castillo 47.22 55.27 Peru 57.9947.2250.8757.3257.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:32.60 1:45.86 Peru 1:32.601:45.841:58.911:39.771:51.96
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:37.72 1:46.94 Peru 1:47.671:37.721:46.661:46.501:53.02
3 Erik Paico Robles 1:41.05 1:54.66 Peru 1:41.051:49.732:01.941:52.322:02.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Paico Robles 3:37.59 3:40.97 NR Peru 3:37.593:47.553:37.77
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4:04.33 4:13.49 Peru 4:10.384:25.774:04.33
3 Noel Yzaguirre 4:12.66 4:32.69 Peru 4:53.034:12.664:32.38

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 5:01.73 5:09.31 NR Peru 5:02.405:01.735:23.81
2 Erik Paico Robles 4:58.39 NR 5:13.20 Peru 5:10.794:58.395:30.42
3 Noel Yzaguirre 6:06.70 6:56.81 Peru 6:06.706:31.138:12.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 48.91 NR DNF Peru DNF55.2648.91
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:07.32 DNF Peru DNF1:45.361:07.32
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:13.12 DNF Peru DNF1:13.12DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16.45 19.88 Peru 17.6116.4520.2522.6621.78
2 Vladimir De la Torre 19.34 20.40 Peru 20.1219.6221.4619.3422.39
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 18.61 22.12 Peru 23.5524.4422.0218.6120.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:15.52 1:18.49 NR Peru 1:32.921:19.811:16.001:15.521:19.66
2 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 1:27.24 1:31.29 Peru 1:27.241:28.261:34.991:39.051:30.61
3 Hector Chinchay 1:26.68 1:31.86 Peru 1:26.681:31.851:31.271:32.461:37.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Aranda 3.63 5.09 Peru 5.424.8914.243.634.96
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.78 5.64 Peru 5.965.294.787.215.68
3 Bryan Celis Zapata 4.49 6.89 Peru 11.736.854.495.458.38

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 27.25 1:01.65 Peru 37.851:01.3027.25DNF1:25.80

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 10/12 59:01 Peru 9/12 55:1910/12 59:01
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7/10 51:27 Peru 7/10 51:277/11 55:41
3 Jael Riggenbach 4/7 37:24 Peru 4/7 43:204/7 37:24