Perth Puzzle Party 2020


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2020
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Woodvale Secondary College

Address
110 Woodvale Drive, Woodvale
Details

The Music Block

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Charlie van Ooran, Melanie Charlesworth, Speedcubing Australia, and Zak Kenny
WCA Delegates
Charlie van Ooran, Sebastian Robbins, and Zak Kenny
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Perth Puzzle Party 2020 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 31/12/2019 will be removed.

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 31/12/2019. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zak Kenny won with an average of 8.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marquez Phan finished second (9.50) and Lachlan Stephens finished third (9.51).

Adam Nelson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 48.97 55.45 Australia 48.9753.5951.23DNF1:01.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.66 14.79 Australia 13.116.6618.4712.79DNF

Alan Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 8.83 12.46 Australia 8.8312.1011.21DNF14.07
First round 10 9.55 11.29 Australia 12.84DNF10.8910.159.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.26 6.47 Australia 5.119.514.804.26DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.43 38.92 Australia 40.4040.3439.3137.1031.43
Second round 2 35.42 37.81 Australia 39.6335.9037.9139.7435.42
First round 3 35.52 37.85 Australia 36.0544.6035.5238.2039.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.48 1:15.22 Australia 1:14.121:21.491:20.021:08.481:11.52
First round 5 1:07.25 1:18.54 Australia 1:07.251:17.091:16.491:27.361:22.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:23.62 2:33.25 Australia 2:35.492:40.642:23.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:44.59 3:46.29 Australia 3:44.593:48.613:45.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.24 18.27 Australia 18.0020.5016.3016.2427.29
First round 10 16.92 21.77 Australia 22.8122.5422.1320.6516.92
Square-1 Final 6 23.22 26.35 Australia DNF23.4923.2230.5824.98

Alevio Hamizan Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.60 10.06 Indonesia 10.3510.069.6010.369.77
Second round 5 8.91 10.43 Indonesia 9.7415.058.9110.4011.15
First round 6 8.65 10.08 Indonesia 10.9712.2410.298.658.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.12 4.60 Indonesia 5.264.035.874.503.12
First round 7 3.48 3.84 Indonesia 4.023.653.843.484.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.49 46.29 Indonesia 46.1948.0944.8347.8540.49
Second round 10 42.81 46.48 Indonesia 44.5550.3348.6842.8146.21
First round 9 42.04 47.05 Indonesia 54.0250.1842.0446.5544.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:20.77 1:26.91 Indonesia 1:27.211:28.821:25.631:27.901:20.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:23.47 2:26.10 Indonesia 2:28.802:26.032:23.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:20.70 3:26.46 Indonesia 3:36.163:22.513:20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.56 29.94 Indonesia 27.5628.9836.5230.7730.08
First round 12 21.63 28.14 Indonesia 30.9321.6325.9131.8827.59
Megaminx First round 18 2:33.23 Indonesia 2:33.232:41.44
Pyraminx First round 20 7.34 11.65 Indonesia 13.137.3413.5214.368.31
Skewb First round 22 7.48 14.60 Indonesia 7.4815.8112.9115.3915.51

Alvaro Haidar Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.05 13.16 Indonesia 14.9414.3311.7913.3511.05
Second round 2 9.36 10.06 Indonesia 10.9011.199.789.519.36
First round 13 10.61 12.42 Indonesia 12.0210.6112.6114.2612.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.83 4.14 Indonesia 3.835.034.284.203.94
First round 8 3.24 3.88 Indonesia 5.184.763.583.303.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.13 55.00 Indonesia 51.301:01.1946.1355.6658.04
First round 12 43.69 53.81 Indonesia 47.7057.8143.6955.931:01.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:19.88 1:30.06 Indonesia 1:31.901:40.971:24.961:33.321:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:15.70 3:26.16 Indonesia 3:15.703:44.043:18.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:03.84 5:17.32 Indonesia 5:03.845:17.855:30.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.36 29.83 Indonesia 33.7629.0927.3629.3431.06
Megaminx First round 6 1:16.38 1:26.18 Indonesia 1:27.661:37.191:32.911:17.961:16.38
Pyraminx Final 2 5.30 6.37 Indonesia 5.777.685.305.679.60
First round 4 4.13 6.33 Indonesia 7.545.566.054.137.38
Skewb First round 24 7.62 15.67 Indonesia DNF13.357.629.1224.54
Square-1 Final 15 28.65 53.88 Indonesia 52.9328.6557.231:04.6251.49

Angus Forrester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.49 18.20 Australia 17.6218.1414.4918.8422.15
First round 32 15.37 19.38 Australia 20.4515.3725.7318.2919.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.95 9.17 Australia 8.538.4711.3910.513.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:07.99 1:15.94 Australia 1:15.271:20.651:35.661:11.901:07.99
First round 30 1:06.92 1:20.28 Australia 1:18.261:33.511:17.941:06.921:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 33.80 39.64 Australia 48.4635.7033.8040.0543.18
Megaminx First round 20 3:04.19 Australia 3:04.19DNF

Ben Gordon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 32.90 39.35 Australia 32.9044.2035.2838.58DNF

Benjamin Shurmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 24.04 30.83 Australia 37.6929.6534.3624.0428.48

Benjamin Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 20.17 DNF Australia DNF22.7520.81DNF20.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.83 7.52 Australia 10.246.945.3811.754.83

Blake Paini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 51.39 56.34 Australia 51.3956.4156.821:02.5355.78

Brodie D. Cheater - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.72 17.31 Australia 14.3426.1421.0716.5311.72
First round 20 10.45 14.95 Australia 15.5316.1615.6413.6710.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 48.35 55.40 Australia 1:00.7248.3553.5051.981:01.75
First round 13 49.39 54.43 Australia 49.3955.4952.931:10.5054.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:49.01 2:04.79 Australia 2:12.551:49.012:05.632:21.141:56.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 36.58 44.78 Australia 42.3549.2545.9446.0436.58
Megaminx First round 15 2:10.23 Australia 2:43.962:10.23

Brody Sattary - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 15.58 38.83 Australia 40.5015.5841.4934.5157.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.14 16.38 Australia 16.8216.3117.0512.1416.01
Pyraminx First round 43 16.32 23.31 Australia 16.3228.2819.4222.2332.58

Caleb Langan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.32 14.40 Australia 16.4115.3613.9612.3213.89
First round 22 14.00 15.25 Australia 16.0914.0014.1315.5320.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.74 4.95 Australia 5.414.215.245.423.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 53.68 57.08 Australia 1:01.8354.1657.8859.2053.68
First round 16 51.18 55.97 Australia 1:01.0151.1855.361:03.0451.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:18.59 2:29.58 Australia 2:25.712:18.592:37.482:25.542:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.45 30.08 Australia 28.0954.4834.1327.4528.01
Pyraminx First round 8 6.10 8.31 Australia 9.976.106.298.939.71
Skewb First round 19 8.83 13.04 Australia 9.2714.018.8321.6615.83

Cayden Yong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.82 14.14 Australia 15.9014.1511.8215.9612.37
First round 18 11.52 14.55 Australia 11.5215.4819.3714.5913.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.89 5.68 Australia 6.814.895.066.325.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:03.95 1:17.21 Australia 1:10.851:31.671:12.251:03.951:28.52
First round 26 1:06.79 1:15.89 Australia 1:16.781:06.791:18.661:12.231:21.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:15.99 2:36.65 Australia 2:49.542:23.722:51.792:36.702:15.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.48 32.08 Australia 33.2832.5030.4735.6028.48
Pyraminx First round 18 9.10 10.96 Australia 13.089.1010.1612.759.98

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.40 10.42 Australia 10.569.4012.5811.149.56
Second round 8 9.63 11.46 Australia 11.959.6312.6010.2812.15
First round 8 10.01 10.65 Australia 11.6010.6010.3411.0110.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.94 4.97 Australia 4.425.405.082.946.17
First round 4 3.32 3.67 Australia 3.425.133.324.113.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.57 41.71 Australia 37.5739.9845.8840.2444.91
Second round 8 37.66 42.85 Australia 46.0643.7338.7648.6737.66
First round 8 35.83 46.15 Australia 50.5943.6835.8355.8344.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.50 1:12.06 Australia 1:10.461:17.871:05.501:11.061:14.65
First round 3 1:06.95 1:14.38 Australia 1:10.781:18.571:06.951:13.801:20.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:18.46 2:27.30 Australia 2:33.302:18.462:30.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:39.71 3:55.73 Australia 4:10.553:39.713:56.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:14.93 DNF Australia DNF3:14.93DNF
First round 6 3:39.27 DNF Australia 3:39.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.80 24.21 Australia 28.1623.9226.6220.8022.10
First round 8 16.86 20.05 Australia 16.8618.3633.9521.5320.26
Megaminx First round 7 1:25.97 1:29.05 Australia 1:27.921:29.481:41.851:29.761:25.97
Pyraminx Final 9 6.49 9.77 Australia 14.449.929.816.499.57
First round 9 6.17 8.78 Australia 6.179.479.7310.837.13
Skewb First round 14 6.32 10.51 Australia DNF10.079.356.3212.10
Square-1 Final 13 31.18 43.44 Australia 43.8851.9434.5131.1858.18

Christian Manuel de Lange - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.08 20.16 New Zealand 20.7622.5516.0821.9617.77
First round 31 15.97 19.37 New Zealand 17.3020.3420.4615.9720.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.31 6.27 New Zealand 5.915.427.864.317.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 57.73 1:13.17 New Zealand 1:09.691:07.401:22.431:45.0657.73
First round 19 55.07 59.29 New Zealand 1:02.8559.5655.0759.4458.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:48.43 1:57.99 New Zealand 1:48.432:03.941:51.381:58.65DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:38.50 3:47.32 New Zealand 3:38.503:55.643:47.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:16.54 DNF New Zealand 5:50.925:16.54DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF New Zealand DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 47.04 New Zealand 47.0456.01
Megaminx First round 16 2:14.68 New Zealand 2:24.812:14.68
Pyraminx Final 7 5.89 9.13 New Zealand 10.3312.435.898.158.90
First round 11 8.97 9.70 New Zealand 10.479.209.7810.128.97
Skewb Final 7 6.73 8.03 New Zealand 7.476.738.548.099.14
First round 7 6.31 7.64 New Zealand 8.5410.206.317.476.91
Square-1 Final 16 48.60 New Zealand 49.0348.60

David Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 30.94 33.87 Australia 30.9433.8333.9940.4433.78
Pyraminx First round 40 10.53 21.47 Australia 27.9825.4810.5318.2420.68
Skewb First round 27 10.25 17.06 Australia DNF16.8619.0915.2410.25

Dilan Anand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.57 13.28 Australia 13.38DNF12.4511.5714.01
First round 17 12.53 14.27 Australia 12.5313.7315.7413.3321.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.90 4.16 Australia 4.922.994.562.907.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 54.54 1:05.63 Australia 54.541:35.821:02.921:05.481:08.48
First round 22 58.66 1:02.38 Australia 1:00.3859.86DNF1:06.9058.66
Pyraminx First round 19 8.03 11.48 Australia 15.3319.278.578.0310.53
Skewb First round 23 13.59 14.91 Australia 14.09DNF15.8714.7813.59

Elijan Fernandez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.48 16.30 Australia 18.9316.6711.4814.8017.42
First round 19 11.48 14.92 Australia DNF16.0911.4814.9313.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.64 5.01 Australia 2.644.995.195.005.03
First round 12 3.05 4.22 Australia 4.383.894.384.553.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:04.93 1:07.66 Australia 1:28.181:12.591:04.931:05.351:05.03
First round 28 1:13.18 1:16.72 Australia 1:18.941:13.181:17.121:14.181:18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 27.31 40.10 Australia 29.8350.7527.3139.72DNF

Eliot Wardrobe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 34.80 37.85 Australia 39.0737.3134.8037.1742.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.69 26.59 Australia DNF33.1919.2327.3510.69

Ethan Gavranic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 28.02 28.68 Australia 43.3228.1628.5428.0229.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.93 9.83 Australia 8.647.938.3715.1412.49
Pyraminx First round 26 12.22 12.67 Australia 12.2212.5512.6712.79DNF

Flynn Holthouse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 34.88 37.33 Australia 34.8844.7637.4538.1936.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.22 11.24 Australia 13.8410.0814.999.798.22
Pyraminx First round 31 12.74 14.63 Australia 12.7414.0813.6816.1421.04

Gunkar Singh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.85 21.97 Australia 20.4824.7120.7115.8525.73
First round 29 18.15 18.85 Australia 18.5018.7025.2718.1519.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.84 6.98 Australia 7.037.556.3710.805.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:42.36 Australia 1:42.361:51.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.35 39.03 Australia 40.4941.1144.4935.3535.49
Pyraminx First round 37 9.73 17.11 Australia 21.7219.399.7314.1017.84
Skewb First round 17 6.49 11.84 Australia 12.3410.696.4912.5013.96

Harry Waldock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 20.46 25.92 Australia 26.8930.1528.5820.4622.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.64 6.28 Australia 7.806.586.046.235.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:05.71 Australia 1:07.531:05.71
Skewb First round 21 8.75 14.22 Australia 14.9516.358.7513.2414.46

Haston Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 30.83 36.55 Australia DNF37.0430.8336.6136.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.65 10.66 Australia 11.899.9310.379.6511.68
Pyraminx First round 45 14.20 25.06 Australia 17.3614.2027.1930.6237.59

Huxley Berry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 19.24 20.67 Australia 19.2421.2219.4121.3823.82
First round 38 16.80 25.01 Australia 37.3328.4116.8020.1126.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.03 6.75 Australia 10.315.135.845.039.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:16.02 1:24.55 Australia 1:29.751:19.061:24.841:16.021:34.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 3:11.40 Australia 3:11.403:13.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 32.85 39.14 Australia 58.4232.8539.6538.9838.79
Pyraminx First round 27 7.53 13.02 Australia 14.9912.4913.987.5312.59
Skewb First round 29 13.54 18.72 Australia 17.5822.3613.5431.2516.23

Isaak Boston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.72 27.23 Australia 32.0228.0631.6322.0019.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.37 8.85 Australia 6.187.015.37DNF13.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:39.28 Australia 2:42.382:39.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 42 10.18 22.72 Australia 24.5938.7118.6910.1824.89
Skewb First round 25 13.28 15.69 Australia 14.1516.8413.2823.4816.07

Ivan Vukomanovic - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.53 12.87 Australia 11.5313.7613.0712.2713.28
Second round 9 10.69 11.85 Australia 12.4014.7211.1810.6911.96
First round 11 9.98 11.65 Australia 12.729.9810.4211.8113.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.87 8.71 Australia 9.397.7918.815.878.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 49.89 55.69 Australia 55.0949.8955.4856.511:01.45
First round 24 55.10 1:02.75 Australia 56.7955.101:06.341:05.111:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.43 23.90 Australia 20.4323.5525.9122.2428.46
First round 11 19.04 24.75 Australia 26.1328.4125.8122.3019.04

Jackson Underwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 19.41 22.69 Australia 31.4119.4120.2723.6324.18
First round 40 23.02 25.42 Australia 33.2623.9823.0228.4323.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.19 8.10 Australia 7.497.197.5010.189.31

Jacob Bonasera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 25.86 31.52 Australia 25.8633.3728.6233.3932.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.34 9.93 Australia 11.809.598.4012.136.34
Pyraminx First round 41 19.64 22.47 Australia 19.6429.5822.6120.6024.19

Jacob Cheng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.95 17.61 Australia 19.8513.9515.3518.1819.29
First round 27 16.02 17.27 Australia 18.5116.8818.2516.6916.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.73 6.59 Australia 5.736.887.078.035.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:14.05 1:25.64 Australia 1:21.401:36.031:27.501:14.051:28.02

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.42 13.44 Australia 13.3511.4212.4914.4816.82
First round 14 10.58 12.49 Australia 12.8413.5311.1014.9010.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05 4.59 Australia 4.054.484.517.284.79
First round 14 2.81 5.00 Australia 6.222.813.935.585.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 53.15 59.33 Australia 53.1558.821:01.3457.831:07.44
First round 23 55.33 1:02.47 Australia 59.8855.331:01.501:12.031:06.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:48.91 2:03.86 Australia 2:06.812:13.301:48.912:05.181:59.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
First round 8 5:45.59 DNF Australia 5:45.59DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.17 28.87 Australia 29.8026.8229.9826.1758.59
Megaminx Final 2 50.89 56.38 Australia 54.4653.6750.891:01.231:01.01
First round 1 51.07 59.39 Australia 57.3151.071:02.961:01.3259.53
Pyraminx First round 17 6.31 10.93 Australia 11.7213.6715.406.317.40

James McRoberts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 36.17 36.59 Australia 36.1736.3036.5646.9236.90

Jeann Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.37 12.60 Australia 11.3713.0412.5515.6712.20
Second round 12 10.93 12.16 Australia 12.09DNF11.3410.9313.06
First round 23 11.43 15.43 Australia 15.0815.7815.7311.4315.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.13 5.01 Australia DNF4.655.764.134.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 36.22 47.88 Australia 36.221:14.0345.7846.6851.18
First round 10 47.46 51.56 Australia 52.0647.4647.4655.1555.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:23.40 1:44.03 Australia 1:23.401:47.901:55.571:49.151:35.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:48.67 2:59.98 Australia 3:01.862:48.673:09.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:33.70 4:41.35 Australia 4:33.704:50.944:39.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 3:28.71 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:28.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.63 25.53 Australia 25.2029.5123.6326.5824.80
First round 9 18.30 20.18 Australia 21.6619.7318.3026.5219.15
Megaminx First round 13 1:53.33 2:00.77 Australia 1:59.872:03.052:45.481:59.381:53.33
Pyraminx Final 8 8.01 9.25 Australia 9.4510.349.488.828.01
First round 7 5.45 8.01 Australia 8.437.338.695.458.27
Skewb Final 9 7.09 9.04 Australia 9.0310.407.097.7011.47
First round 5 5.37 7.09 Australia 7.657.746.227.395.37
Square-1 Final 14 33.42 45.77 Australia 42.7743.3033.4251.2552.48

Joe Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.48 14.23 Australia 12.4116.3110.4819.4813.97
First round 15 10.20 12.54 Australia 13.0110.2012.9611.6515.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.77 5.80 Australia 7.086.0714.504.253.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 56.82 1:00.35 Australia 1:01.351:08.3457.721:01.9756.82
First round 18 53.15 57.21 Australia 57.2755.9659.6158.3953.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:33.39 1:41.91 Australia 1:34.352:08.801:33.391:44.921:46.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:04.60 3:10.66 Australia 3:10.333:04.603:17.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:49.85 4:59.46 Australia 4:57.524:49.855:11.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50 Australia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 26.50 31.24 Australia 34.0231.7726.5032.9229.02
Megaminx First round 12 1:42.41 1:52.87 Australia 1:50.621:59.031:42.411:48.962:00.21
Pyraminx First round 48 5.69 DNF Australia 5.697.917.99DNFDNF
Skewb Final 4 4.30 6.53 Australia 5.407.138.424.307.06
First round 4 3.72 6.17 Australia 3.876.893.727.769.24
Square-1 Final 8 24.27 29.25 Australia 33.1338.7024.2728.5826.05

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.13 12.22 Australia 11.8313.1411.6811.1316.44
First round 12 10.31 12.01 Australia 12.2410.6510.3113.1516.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.27 5.12 Australia 5.415.626.414.324.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 54.16 1:03.90 Australia 54.161:05.751:06.091:02.121:03.82
First round 21 54.83 1:00.94 Australia 54.831:06.181:03.971:01.0857.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:54.68 2:03.38 Australia 1:55.862:04.952:10.881:54.682:09.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:30.27 Australia 5:30.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:17.79 Australia 7:17.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 58 Australia 58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 32.49 36.28 Australia 32.4934.0437.1238.8137.69
Megaminx First round 17 2:33.12 Australia 2:37.062:33.12
Pyraminx Final 5 5.70 7.53 Australia 7.277.198.125.7010.36
First round 5 6.52 6.71 Australia 7.496.896.616.636.52
Skewb First round 26 12.89 16.80 Australia 15.9221.8919.2415.2512.89
Square-1 Final 12 31.67 42.63 Australia 41.9043.6949.2531.6742.29

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.93 9.70 Australia 7.939.688.9510.4810.95
Second round 1 7.85 9.78 Australia 13.298.417.8511.029.90
First round 1 8.88 9.23 Australia 9.029.159.528.8813.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.57 3.95 Australia 3.385.903.814.662.57
First round 1 2.23 2.49 Australia 4.872.332.582.562.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.65 38.52 Australia 38.6143.0636.6539.0737.87
Second round 3 35.58 37.99 Australia 37.4737.2739.2335.5844.80
First round 4 35.06 39.78 Australia 48.7340.8538.7335.0639.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.01 1:08.97 Australia 1:13.851:06.011:08.661:11.741:06.50
First round 1 1:06.27 1:12.97 Australia 1:18.471:06.271:10.391:22.901:10.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:33.02 2:50.03 Australia 2:33.023:00.502:56.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:50.05 3:54.12 Australia 3:58.753:53.553:50.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.62 17.96 Australia 16.7821.7516.6520.4415.62
First round 7 15.69 20.00 Australia 15.6921.0020.5818.4323.82
Megaminx Final 1 47.07 56.03 Australia 47.071:03.9151.301:02.9553.85
First round 2 58.63 1:03.77 Australia 1:05.651:17.441:01.361:04.3058.63
Pyraminx Final 6 3.68 7.58 Australia 7.766.363.6812.108.62
First round 3 4.07 6.04 Australia 12.695.634.884.077.62
Skewb Final 1 2.71 3.78 Australia 3.453.607.834.302.71
First round 2 2.79 5.07 Australia DNF4.252.795.865.10
Square-1 Final 1 10.06 11.66 Australia 10.0610.6013.3713.9911.00

Jonathan Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.66 16.34 Australia 16.9213.6624.3617.7114.39
First round 26 12.65 16.58 Australia 12.6514.7115.2819.9819.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.25 8.89 Australia 11.407.4010.934.258.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 47.56 52.91 Australia 51.7447.5651.0256.0255.97
First round 17 55.00 56.84 Australia 1:01.1755.0057.3957.2255.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:53.86 Australia 2:53.863:10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.91 32.85 Australia 34.8632.7331.1134.7126.91
Pyraminx First round 44 11.94 23.82 Australia 37.3521.2211.9424.2426.00
Skewb First round 32 17.53 22.39 Australia 53.6823.0017.5321.1123.05

Joshua Dennis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 19.47 25.06 Australia 24.4227.0719.4727.0723.68
First round 34 16.75 22.36 Australia 16.7525.6021.6919.8025.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.01 8.39 Australia 9.298.207.683.019.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:35.50 Australia 1:37.041:35.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:39.19 Australia 2:39.193:10.29
Pyraminx First round 34 11.68 16.37 Australia 15.3413.4611.6820.3024.65
Skewb Final 10 8.02 12.00 Australia 17.2710.1011.818.0214.10
First round 10 7.23 8.96 Australia 7.2310.897.5112.118.49
Square-1 Final 17 1:09.89 Australia 1:18.451:09.89

Joshua Hounslow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.20 10.37 Australia 11.579.709.2010.5110.89
Second round 10 8.37 11.94 Australia 12.1413.4010.298.3714.28
First round 5 8.12 10.06 Australia 10.5410.918.938.1210.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80 4.46 Australia 7.152.932.804.186.28
First round 5 2.02 3.77 Australia 4.274.422.625.042.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.97 39.87 Australia 43.6933.9745.0640.7535.18
Second round 4 36.52 39.71 Australia 38.8140.0040.3142.9336.52
First round 6 35.61 41.73 Australia 42.4041.7654.6141.0435.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.93 1:17.08 Australia 1:26.881:08.691:15.751:26.791:03.93
First round 4 1:04.49 1:14.48 Australia 1:12.061:04.491:18.821:17.981:13.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:28.90 2:36.11 Australia 2:34.152:28.902:45.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.45 21.40 Australia 20.7625.9622.8720.5815.45
First round 6 17.47 19.35 Australia 17.4719.6021.8918.2420.22
Megaminx Final 3 48.87 59.49 Australia 1:01.9456.581:05.7548.8759.96
First round 3 1:00.49 1:06.80 Australia 1:00.491:06.701:11.891:08.751:04.96
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11 3.41 Australia 6.693.703.153.113.39
First round 1 3.58 4.00 Australia 11.313.583.603.964.45
Square-1 Final 2 9.62 17.66 Australia 17.8718.819.6220.3716.31

Joshua Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 35.01 44.57 Australia 50.6135.01DNF47.1135.98

Justine Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 27.86 30.18 Australia 27.8632.2630.2927.9933.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.16 12.64 Australia 14.5111.9614.4911.4811.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:48.11 Australia 2:48.862:48.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:15.18 Australia 1:15.181:25.83
Pyraminx First round 47 10.10 32.53 Australia 31.6425.3340.6210.10DNF
Skewb First round 38 20.87 36.90 Australia 32.3544.3838.6939.6620.87

Kareem Abdelqader - Jordan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 27.13 28.31 Jordan 31.6327.8229.0328.0927.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.90 9.46 Jordan 9.078.909.2811.8910.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:16.66 Jordan 2:16.662:41.50
Pyraminx First round 32 13.70 15.40 Jordan 16.1713.7019.5314.7315.29
Skewb First round 28 13.13 17.59 Jordan 13.1316.30DNF16.6519.83

Koden Hitchcock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 31.87 36.18 Australia 38.6641.2731.8732.8337.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.22 11.85 Australia 14.878.365.2220.5412.31
Pyraminx First round 39 13.46 20.82 Australia 13.6242.0119.8213.4629.02
Skewb First round 36 23.74 26.40 Australia 23.7437.0930.4024.3724.42

Lachlan Newhill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 20.97 28.22 Australia 38.0030.5629.8520.9724.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.37 11.67 Australia 12.6919.6111.0611.269.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:57.96 Australia DNF1:57.96
Pyraminx First round 21 8.98 11.82 Australia 17.808.989.3813.2612.83
Skewb First round 30 12.71 20.68 Australia 23.1537.3015.6623.2212.71

Lachlan Stephens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.47 9.51 Australia 8.478.7613.319.7310.03
Second round 3 8.80 10.20 Australia 10.1910.6810.929.738.80
First round 4 7.82 9.91 Australia 10.519.607.829.6111.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10 3.00 Australia 3.375.672.533.092.10
First round 2 1.82 3.23 Australia 3.833.022.933.741.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.32 48.32 Australia 1:03.9445.2839.3247.7351.96
Second round 7 40.67 42.35 Australia 41.4949.6644.3840.6741.19
First round 7 39.47 44.26 Australia 43.3739.4742.3747.0550.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:21.33 1:24.53 Australia 1:21.331:22.911:23.131:27.55DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:02.11 3:13.61 Australia 3:15.853:22.863:02.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:58.47 DNF Australia 4:58.47DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 3:43.25 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:43.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Australia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.24 18.12 Australia 23.0120.0817.2014.2417.09
First round 1 14.94 16.42 Australia 17.2315.2518.8316.7814.94
Megaminx First round 14 1:43.00 2:05.31 Australia 1:58.522:23.512:27.191:53.901:43.00
Pyraminx First round 29 7.73 13.33 Australia 15.5310.0615.277.7314.66
Skewb Final 6 4.42 7.43 Australia 8.989.055.894.427.42
First round 6 4.66 7.54 Australia 4.668.678.199.485.75
Square-1 Final 7 22.56 28.90 Australia 27.0822.5653.2628.3131.30

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.30 18.76 Australia 22.3517.3119.7919.1916.30
First round 33 19.40 21.10 Australia 21.1122.1824.2419.4020.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.15 5.66 Australia 5.054.157.076.585.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:00.71 1:10.78 Australia DNF1:17.671:00.711:03.931:10.75
First round 25 1:05.60 1:14.15 Australia 1:18.171:16.601:05.601:14.161:11.68
Pyraminx First round 24 9.16 11.99 Australia 12.3213.6010.059.1615.83
Skewb Final 5 4.66 7.01 Australia 4.669.475.598.466.99
First round 8 5.30 8.05 Australia 7.369.56DNF7.225.30

Liam Patman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 46.51 50.70 Australia 46.8158.271:03.6546.5147.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 12.20 18.01 Australia 24.3212.2014.3816.6523.00
Pyraminx First round 46 11.16 25.54 Australia 33.8727.0429.8711.1619.71
Skewb First round 39 28.05 40.06 Australia 30.5936.7952.8028.0559.15

Luke Burong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.03 9.94 Australia 10.679.6210.549.679.03
Second round 4 9.65 10.41 Australia 9.929.6510.4010.9211.52
First round 7 10.04 10.60 Australia 11.2610.1713.3510.3810.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.39 5.14 Australia 5.385.265.924.794.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.30 42.88 Australia 42.6445.2852.1539.3040.73
Second round 6 38.30 40.76 Australia 42.5438.3039.5540.2043.37
First round 5 37.78 41.19 Australia 43.7841.9837.7841.2140.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:29.50 1:33.81 Australia 1:38.421:29.501:35.781:30.871:34.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Australia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.56 18.03 Australia 22.0017.6713.5617.9618.45
First round 3 16.33 18.38 Australia 18.3118.4918.8618.3416.33
Megaminx First round 8 1:26.93 1:37.12 Australia 1:33.351:26.931:39.071:38.941:40.30
Pyraminx First round 25 6.94 12.42 Australia 12.7211.356.9422.0213.18
Skewb Final 8 6.03 8.08 Australia 8.528.257.858.146.03
First round 11 6.44 9.52 Australia 6.449.8410.4710.718.24

Luke de Guzman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.21 31.69 Australia 20.2130.0640.4827.2037.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.59 14.54 Australia 16.8511.5912.7713.9925.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:50.86 Australia DNF2:50.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 48.64 Australia DNF48.64
Pyraminx First round 30 11.38 14.63 Australia 11.4817.0611.3815.3618.70
Skewb First round 37 22.59 28.56 Australia 31.9728.7431.7925.1422.59

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 31.20 34.85 Australia 34.3731.2039.1835.1235.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.97 13.70 Australia 24.1613.4812.8514.7710.97

Marquez Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.15 9.50 Australia 9.159.6910.219.589.22
Second round 7 9.31 10.62 Australia 11.539.909.3111.5510.42
First round 2 8.29 9.56 Australia 9.018.6511.028.2911.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.36 4.56 Australia 5.513.763.364.415.91
First round 3 2.84 3.51 Australia 5.684.073.303.162.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.84 40.41 Australia 40.9738.4534.8444.2341.80
Second round 1 32.84 37.64 Australia 43.2039.7432.8437.9635.22
First round 1 30.61 34.83 Australia 36.7532.2230.6135.5246.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.24 1:15.96 Australia 1:19.591:11.241:17.601:17.551:12.74
First round 2 1:06.96 1:13.74 Australia 1:06.961:19.671:13.451:16.281:11.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.13 2:47.92 Australia 2:46.302:45.132:52.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:48.61 5:01.23 Australia 4:48.614:55.705:19.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Australia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.56 20.94 Australia 20.5319.8323.7119.5622.46
First round 4 17.52 18.68 Australia 17.5218.3518.3824.1019.30
Megaminx First round 5 1:07.81 1:11.95 Australia 1:09.491:11.271:15.651:15.081:07.81
Pyraminx Final 4 5.08 6.65 Australia 5.086.766.876.426.76
First round 2 4.08 4.74 Australia 6.154.085.094.304.84
Skewb First round 13 6.83 10.13 Australia 6.8310.6311.6712.358.09
Square-1 Final 4 18.85 21.44 Australia 19.2924.3620.6740.6018.85

Max Lumpkin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.33 16.39 Australia 27.7416.1213.3315.8917.17
First round 28 15.23 18.54 Australia 17.9318.7215.2320.8218.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.34 4.04 Australia 4.4913.623.344.123.51
First round 10 2.71 4.11 Australia 5.524.204.873.272.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:14.85 1:20.56 Australia DNF1:14.851:16.481:20.091:25.12
First round 27 1:05.18 1:16.07 Australia 1:05.181:14.921:15.691:22.401:17.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:54.38 Australia DNF2:54.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 55 Australia 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 57.76 Australia DNF57.76
Megaminx First round 19 2:34.58 Australia 2:55.742:34.58
Pyraminx Final 10 9.27 10.70 Australia 9.2712.9211.729.9910.39
First round 12 7.02 9.76 Australia 10.067.0211.407.8212.99
Skewb Final 11 14.88 15.69 Australia 14.8817.3116.4415.6914.93
First round 12 7.23 9.92 Australia 9.8714.317.238.0211.87

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.79 17.50 Australia 17.5715.7917.8319.2117.09
First round 25 14.89 16.23 Australia 17.1116.3714.8915.2017.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.76 7.01 Australia 6.734.599.703.7612.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 49.42 57.17 Australia 53.3557.471:00.701:04.2949.42
First round 14 50.19 55.50 Australia 56.5750.1958.2651.671:00.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:43.85 2:01.70 Australia 1:43.852:18.352:00.261:52.292:12.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49 Australia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.90 33.63 Australia 30.9628.9035.5739.1834.36
Megaminx First round 10 1:28.06 1:43.33 Australia 1:42.002:12.731:39.821:28.061:48.16
Pyraminx First round 15 8.74 10.72 Australia 10.9217.118.7411.1010.15
Skewb Final 3 5.48 6.12 Australia 5.657.965.905.486.81
First round 3 4.52 5.87 Australia 4.726.374.526.926.51
Square-1 Final 10 30.62 34.99 Australia 38.7736.9130.9137.1430.62

Michael Emmanuel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 40.13 50.90 Australia 47.5953.0352.0959.4640.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 15.66 20.57 Australia 15.6619.6227.0321.6620.42

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.89 28.51 Kuwait 34.88DNF25.7624.8817.89
First round 39 21.60 25.29 Kuwait 21.6027.5726.5128.0721.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.17 7.95 Kuwait 6.177.949.656.2711.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:49.88 DNF Kuwait DNFDNF2:49.88
First round 3 2:24.98 NR DNF Kuwait 2:24.98DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Kuwait DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.12 10.89 Kuwait 11.508.129.5113.9911.67
Skewb First round 35 17.07 25.33 Kuwait 20.72DNF23.3131.9517.07

Oliver Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 23.78 32.32 Australia 33.5327.6823.78DNF35.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.58 6.85 Australia 8.437.545.737.295.58
Pyraminx First round 23 8.94 11.96 Australia 10.2019.478.949.6516.02
Skewb First round 33 17.09 22.85 Australia 17.0920.7730.2030.0217.75

Oscar Ben-Ary - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 13.50 16.76 Australia 13.5025.6415.7917.4017.10

Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.32 13.73 Malaysia 13.2011.3214.7913.3714.63
First round 24 13.58 15.64 Malaysia 17.0016.8716.3513.5813.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.10 5.29 Malaysia 6.323.356.583.106.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:06.36 1:12.79 Malaysia 1:06.361:13.891:15.901:15.601:08.89
First round 29 1:04.44 1:19.62 Malaysia 1:32.271:26.991:04.441:22.931:08.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:45.50 1:57.63 Malaysia 3:13.441:59.001:59.501:45.501:54.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:36.99 Malaysia 4:36.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:35.60 Malaysia 6:35.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:57.12 DNF Malaysia 1:57.12DNFDNF
First round 4 2:58.82 DNF Malaysia DNF2:58.82DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.32 28.98 Malaysia 29.7941.2029.1423.3228.02

Patrick Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 27.87 30.64 Australia 31.3029.3932.1527.8731.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:52.75 Australia 1:53.941:52.75
Megaminx First round 22 3:33.73 Australia 3:33.733:36.48

Perth Raymond Otero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.31 17.22 Australia 18.9521.8615.8514.3116.86
First round 21 13.48 15.08 Australia 14.6815.3515.2115.7213.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.92 6.06 Australia 5.668.297.395.124.92
Pyraminx First round 14 9.80 10.46 Australia 10.05DNF10.3211.029.80
Skewb First round 20 10.56 13.51 Australia 17.0510.6714.3515.5010.56
Square-1 Final 18 1:21.97 Australia 1:21.97DNF

Prince Teo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 19.13 20.47 Australia 24.8119.5722.1119.1319.72
First round 36 19.18 24.03 Australia 19.1823.4425.6624.6324.03

Sacha Bell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.52 22.60 Australia 24.0740.0717.5220.7023.03
First round 35 17.52 22.71 Australia 18.4627.0725.2224.4617.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.77 7.59 Australia 9.604.776.476.7011.83
Pyraminx First round 22 7.56 11.94 Australia 16.5710.019.257.5617.64

Samuel Jennings - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 21.86 31.20 Australia 31.1435.1132.4421.8630.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.75 11.70 Australia 12.1512.6111.559.7511.39

Sebastian Outh-Aut - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.94 11.45 Australia 8.9410.1513.6211.4812.73
Second round 11 11.68 12.04 Australia 11.6812.3112.0111.7912.49
First round 9 9.35 10.68 Australia 9.909.9714.3012.189.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.66 5.91 Australia 4.665.705.216.81DNF
First round 9 3.18 3.96 Australia 3.703.644.724.543.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.40 45.64 Australia 40.3451.3239.40DNF45.27
Second round 9 40.12 45.29 Australia 48.4946.6444.9944.2340.12
First round 15 42.32 55.90 Australia 48.731:08.48DNF50.5042.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:38.36 1:49.41 Australia 1:38.361:54.831:38.902:00.441:54.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:19.40 3:31.33 Australia 3:23.203:19.403:51.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:49.72 6:36.42 Australia 5:49.726:11.877:47.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.88 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:45.88
First round 1 1:19.17 DNF Australia 1:19.17DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Australia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.36 19.19 Australia 18.3618.3721.0618.6620.53
First round 2 16.12 17.80 Australia 17.9018.7716.7316.1219.69
Megaminx First round 11 1:29.83 1:44.02 Australia 1:49.291:29.831:39.75DNF1:43.01
Pyraminx Final 3 5.03 6.62 Australia 5.036.186.637.059.66
First round 6 4.60 7.20 Australia 7.0313.704.674.609.89
Skewb Final 2 3.68 4.40 Australia 4.503.684.98DNF3.72
First round 1 3.50 4.89 Australia 3.505.644.66DNF4.36
Square-1 Final 3 17.24 19.04 Australia 17.6517.2417.9227.9021.56

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 19.69 26.72 Australia 35.4819.6930.3020.0329.82
First round 37 22.11 24.03 Australia 35.1122.7625.8923.4422.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.81 8.54 Australia 10.895.818.9810.186.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:09.53 1:27.01 Australia 1:19.861:20.48DNF1:09.531:40.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:21.60 2:31.66 Australia 2:43.622:24.782:28.752:21.602:41.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 6:43.94 Australia 6:43.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 13.03 16.67 Australia 13.0320.0415.5943.8814.37

Serena Jones - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.76 12.88 New Zealand 10.1815.7712.7016.789.76
First round 16 12.37 14.22 New Zealand 23.9812.3715.4814.3512.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.65 6.92 New Zealand 5.656.196.66DNF7.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 48.72 49.69 New Zealand 50.2450.0248.7248.8258.58
First round 11 49.89 53.13 New Zealand 54.1654.3949.8957.6650.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:23.35 1:31.12 New Zealand 1:32.961:28.121:42.971:23.351:32.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:09.01 3:13.71 New Zealand 3:09.013:20.923:11.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:13.74 5:15.45 New Zealand 5:18.335:14.285:13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.32 33.09 New Zealand 35.2246.4432.1630.3231.88
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.34 1:12.27 New Zealand 1:04.341:12.181:09.281:27.181:15.35
First round 4 57.67 1:10.43 New Zealand 1:28.351:14.641:06.6957.671:09.95
Pyraminx Final 11 9.10 10.84 New Zealand 9.7611.149.1012.3211.63
First round 13 7.47 10.15 New Zealand 11.7010.037.478.7112.18
Skewb First round 15 8.11 11.16 New Zealand DNF11.3313.988.188.11

Sheen Oishi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 25.32 27.73 Australia 25.5829.3328.2738.9725.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.76 5.88 Australia 6.415.017.314.766.21
Pyraminx First round 28 12.48 13.26 Australia 12.8412.4813.5114.5213.43
Skewb First round 9 6.53 8.76 Australia 6.5311.729.128.598.57
Square-1 Final 9 26.44 33.12 Australia 36.9626.4430.5731.8241.49

Toby de Morton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 35.92 38.06 Australia 36.9240.1045.2335.9237.15
Pyraminx First round 36 13.16 16.83 Australia 22.7019.9614.4816.0413.16
Skewb First round 34 16.12 23.65 Australia 17.8723.8529.4016.1229.23

Tyler Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.07 14.11 Australia 13.9815.7313.2512.0715.10
First round 30 16.01 19.12 Australia 16.0120.0419.3422.2617.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.31 5.58 Australia 4.762.315.716.277.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 51.45 58.67 Australia 1:00.5451.451:02.011:58.2253.46
First round 20 49.91 1:00.47 Australia 1:10.8349.9159.941:01.9059.57
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:04.01 2:15.24 Australia 2:17.942:04.012:19.832:07.942:39.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:30.47 Australia 4:30.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:44.10 Australia 6:44.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 35.15 38.43 Australia 39.6650.8835.1538.0937.54
Megaminx First round 21 3:26.54 Australia 3:26.54DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 11.72 15.42 Australia 11.7232.1214.7912.7618.71
Skewb First round 18 9.65 12.81 Australia 10.08DNF14.619.6513.75
Square-1 Final 5 18.10 22.90 Australia 24.5425.0819.0927.4218.10

Xavier Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.82 29.31 Australia 24.8232.0828.3933.0727.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.20 6.01 Australia 7.464.849.015.734.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:39.78 Australia 1:39.781:45.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 51.88 Australia 51.8855.53
Megaminx First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.76 11.28 Australia 8.7612.649.6811.8312.34
First round 10 6.83 9.32 Australia 8.6313.308.186.8311.15
Skewb First round 16 8.70 11.23 Australia 8.7013.3210.2810.10DNF
Square-1 Final 11 35.06 39.30 Australia 35.0635.6542.4139.831:01.84

Zac Basten - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.52 26.41 Australia 27.7327.1126.5125.6118.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.82 8.33 Australia 8.909.9312.356.175.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:00.23 Australia 2:19.982:00.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:22.00 Australia 1:22.00DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.35 18.96 Australia 10.3517.7226.2221.6717.49
Skewb First round 31 13.87 21.37 Australia 18.9743.2413.8729.1615.98

Zachariah Yathzikh Haldane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 25.25 34.72 Australia 52.7425.2530.7329.1644.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.41 12.04 Australia 14.5310.4113.0811.0611.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 53.05 Australia DNF53.05

Zak Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.33 8.97 Australia 8.709.748.4610.128.33
Second round 6 9.01 10.44 Australia 9.8112.3510.0511.479.01
First round 3 7.98 9.64 Australia 7.989.6611.779.1510.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12 3.51 Australia 3.653.084.523.802.12
First round 6 2.95 3.84 Australia 5.524.223.543.752.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.20 38.52 Australia 40.6535.3740.0535.2040.13
Second round 5 35.85 40.36 Australia 38.3648.8242.0740.6635.85
First round 2 33.47 37.06 Australia 33.4738.9133.8038.4844.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.41 1:19.94 Australia 1:15.411:28.721:20.921:20.491:18.42
First round 6 1:08.94 1:20.79 Australia 1:26.831:23.161:24.381:14.831:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:56.61 3:01.71 Australia 2:56.613:11.482:57.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:34.42 4:45.19 Australia 4:51.624:49.524:34.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.41 1:43.09 Australia 1:54.991:26.411:47.86
First round 2 2:04.10 DNF Australia 2:04.10DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.70 16.93 Australia 16.8619.0715.7016.0917.83
First round 5 16.08 19.00 Australia 16.0820.2522.0618.9717.78
Megaminx First round 9 1:18.28 1:38.26 Australia 1:28.801:41.231:45.661:44.741:18.28