Perth Summer 2016


Date
Jan 31, 2016
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

The University of Western Australia

Address
35 Stirling Highway, Crawley WA 6009
Website
Perth Summer 2016 website
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

WCA Delegate
Dene Beardsley
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Luke Burong won with an average of 11.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Carlos Moreno finished second (11.56) and Alan Zhao finished third (13.63).

Aaron Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 25.97 28.87 Australia 28.9125.9728.9028.7932.06
First round 25 21.23 28.54 Australia 28.16DNF28.4421.2329.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.15 9.96 Australia 9.1510.409.659.83DNF

Alan Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.94 13.63 Australia 14.3113.0213.559.9414.44
Second round 6 12.30 15.38 Australia 12.3016.0215.9415.4714.72
First round 2 10.58 11.69 Australia 12.6112.8310.5811.4111.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.91 4.61 Australia 5.433.256.695.161.91
First round 5 5.08 5.91 Australia 6.507.905.086.115.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.06 59.78 Australia 56.751:05.6856.911:07.8453.06
First round 4 46.69 55.63 Australia 46.6956.9358.5255.8854.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.27 19.56 Australia 21.0318.9618.6921.5017.27
First round 1 17.84 19.98 Australia 22.0820.9318.8020.2017.84
Skewb Final 4 8.83 10.52 Australia 10.9011.618.839.0519.88

Alexander Lui - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.21 16.00 Australia 16.0614.2119.3816.0515.88
Second round 4 12.06 14.38 Australia 14.2713.5317.0915.3412.06
First round 11 16.33 17.27 Australia 16.8418.9116.3317.6817.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.50 DNF Australia 5.02DNFDNF7.002.50
First round 2 4.96 5.36 Australia 8.534.964.966.105.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 39.58 49.13 Australia 47.7839.5853.321:01.8846.28
Pyraminx First round 10 10.22 13.72 Australia 17.31DNF11.4112.4310.22

Andrew Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.76 15.69 Australia 15.9115.1816.2115.9814.76
Second round 5 11.59 14.54 Australia 14.8616.0114.4714.3011.59
First round 4 12.75 13.87 Australia 13.2213.7514.6312.7522.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.06 5.79 Australia 6.004.065.096.786.27
First round 3 4.27 5.62 Australia 5.626.6813.364.564.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.68 1:08.11 Australia 1:31.741:04.181:15.681:00.681:04.48
First round 6 1:00.84 1:07.70 Australia 1:04.511:06.331:12.271:00.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.73 24.16 Australia 21.73DNF24.4424.7123.33
First round 4 23.47 25.95 Australia 25.7523.4726.2728.1925.83
Pyraminx Final 1 6.19 7.00 Australia 6.748.266.197.336.92
First round 1 5.98 7.16 Australia 6.745.987.627.138.58

Andrey Alexandrov - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 38.47 43.79 Australia 38.4746.8844.5239.98DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 20.56 33.63 Australia 25.55DNF20.5652.4122.94

Antonio Joboy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 26.34 31.26 Australia 29.7135.0233.4630.6026.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.34 10.73 Australia 11.0610.4010.7213.8610.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 17.47 22.97 Australia 23.6122.5922.7224.8417.47

Ayden Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 34.81 59.46 Australia 1:09.2434.8154.6955.801:07.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 14.77 22.82 Australia 24.0814.7736.6326.7217.65
Pyraminx First round 18 11.16 19.41 Australia 30.3622.4020.4411.1615.38

Caleb Langan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 21.36 28.05 Australia 30.1621.3627.3226.6631.99
First round 22 21.41 24.39 Australia 21.4126.1622.0025.0029.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.68 7.51 Australia 4.686.508.117.938.65
First round 4 3.63 5.79 Australia 4.757.097.305.523.63
Pyraminx Final 4 6.43 9.90 Australia 6.437.34DNF9.8012.55
First round 3 8.62 10.59 Australia 9.6913.6911.638.6210.46

Carlos Moreno - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.19 11.56 Peru 12.0114.8110.1911.1311.53
Second round 2 9.61 12.35 Peru 9.6111.5213.3812.1414.89
First round 3 9.80 12.12 Peru 13.179.8011.0512.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.35 4.25 Peru 6.293.585.423.753.35
First round 1 2.08 2.37 Peru 2.415.252.082.552.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.18 50.57 Peru 51.2255.6552.2244.1848.28
First round 2 45.37 52.10 Peru 47.1145.371:02.501:11.0746.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.52 18.77 Peru 19.5618.1319.0015.5219.18
First round 3 17.75 24.47 Peru 25.1622.2717.7526.7525.97

Christian Delattre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 43.06 47.43 Australia 48.1347.2249.2743.0646.93

Damian Armenti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.43 19.19 Australia 33.7719.6016.4318.7719.19
Second round 7 13.81 15.75 Australia 14.7018.4413.8117.7614.80
First round 7 14.03 15.92 Australia 14.0316.6314.0317.0919.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.90 7.77 Australia 5.907.9711.468.456.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:21.65 1:34.63 Australia 1:46.751:29.521:21.651:27.681:46.69
Pyraminx First round 13 11.16 15.96 Australia DNF18.8613.3115.7111.16

David Pham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.41 21.44 Australia DNF18.4122.0022.5319.78
First round 15 16.00 19.20 Australia 21.0816.0017.2822.1119.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.49 6.78 Australia 5.904.496.998.937.46
First round 7 2.88 6.02 Australia 8.385.506.695.882.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:45.44 1:56.35 Australia 1:45.441:52.021:57.56DNF1:59.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.18 40.49 Australia 46.5334.2859.3533.1840.65
First round 7 27.93 34.57 Australia 34.0639.4730.1956.3027.93
Pyraminx Final 8 10.69 13.83 Australia 19.2410.6913.2313.8214.43
First round 8 8.05 12.70 Australia 17.488.0515.7110.9111.47

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.88 16.08 New Zealand 17.1917.9113.1312.8818.44
Second round 3 12.55 13.79 New Zealand 14.5312.5816.9312.5514.27
First round 5 12.39 15.86 New Zealand 16.2820.4915.5115.7812.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.58 53.65 New Zealand 59.2748.5858.3850.6551.93
First round 3 52.39 54.96 New Zealand 57.6052.3954.1153.161:00.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.83 29.52 New Zealand 26.8330.1130.5227.9432.98
First round 6 27.63 32.84 New Zealand 34.2234.4329.8836.5227.63

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.52 18.91 Australia 23.6522.0415.5216.1118.58
Second round 8 15.40 15.89 Australia 15.4616.1515.4016.8316.06
First round 8 14.13 16.47 Australia 14.1319.4317.3614.6117.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58 5.81 Australia 7.353.58DNF6.094.00
First round 11 5.43 7.30 Australia 6.159.198.845.436.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:10.98 1:23.92 Australia 1:19.041:10.981:24.031:32.591:28.69
First round 7 1:12.06 1:17.99 Australia DNF1:15.191:16.331:22.461:12.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.06 29.26 Australia 28.5825.0630.4928.7140.29
First round 2 19.00 23.47 Australia 31.8824.6525.3419.0020.41
Pyraminx First round 9 10.00 12.95 Australia 14.5018.3513.6110.7510.00
Skewb Final 3 9.41 10.30 Australia 10.169.4133.3010.6510.08

Ethan Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 20.44 21.86 Australia 21.3420.4422.83DNF21.40
First round 20 19.93 22.71 Australia 24.1019.9321.7823.5622.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:49.36 1:58.27 Australia 2:00.551:52.841:49.362:01.592:01.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 40.16 46.25 Australia 41.05DNF40.1653.5244.19
Pyraminx First round 15 14.97 18.17 Australia 15.9320.3019.3419.2514.97
Skewb Final 10 25.22 28.00 Australia 42.9827.0125.2230.4326.55

Ethan Quinlivan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 32.53 38.84 Australia 38.631:05.6939.1832.5338.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.18 13.09 Australia 14.849.5014.939.1816.51

Gabriel Raharjo - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.83 21.01 Indonesia 24.2721.9817.8320.7520.31
First round 18 18.36 21.07 Indonesia 26.3620.1921.0521.9718.36

Geoffrey Lawson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.58 19.70 Australia 25.4720.0620.4017.5818.65
First round 16 16.16 19.93 Australia 19.9718.9620.8616.1621.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.33 9.13 Australia 6.8819.096.338.0512.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:20.98 1:35.46 Australia 1:38.861:30.111:20.981:50.961:37.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:17.46 DNF Australia DNFDNF6:17.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 39.70 45.80 Australia 48.3942.9649.3639.7046.05
Pyraminx First round 20 15.06 22.16 Australia 30.6321.8919.0815.0625.52
Skewb Final 9 10.67 23.63 Australia 17.6836.9629.5010.6723.71

Han Nan Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 32.80 47.07 Australia 1:00.1632.8039.00DNF42.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.96 8.16 Australia 10.3410.066.867.564.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 15.93 19.75 Australia 25.5320.1520.9715.9318.12
Skewb Final 12 46.25 Australia DNF46.25

Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 41.12 49.19 Australia DNF55.9041.1245.2946.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jaden Thong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.68 24.86 Australia 40.2620.6823.0627.5623.96
First round 24 23.05 27.43 Australia 24.7132.22DNF25.3623.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.55 8.98 Australia 10.8610.4615.003.555.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:32.17 Australia 2:45.162:32.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:03.39 Australia DNF1:03.39
Pyraminx First round 17 14.38 18.88 Australia 17.9431.1921.9414.3816.77

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.09 16.62 Australia 17.4418.2214.2112.0918.78
Second round 11 15.93 17.56 Australia 18.5019.3016.2717.9115.93
First round 6 15.38 15.90 Australia 16.0516.2815.3815.8115.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47 5.50 Australia 6.965.1814.304.352.47
First round 10 3.97 6.71 Australia 7.213.977.727.555.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:37.09 1:38.19 Australia 1:37.971:37.251:37.091:39.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 40.15 41.25 Australia 42.9741.2840.6641.8040.15
First round 8 30.84 38.11 Australia 34.4830.8435.6744.1846.61
Pyraminx Final 5 7.30 11.30 Australia 12.139.5012.2815.537.30
First round 2 8.80 10.42 Australia 12.168.8012.069.279.93
Skewb Final 7 5.72 18.41 Australia 5.7216.5624.1919.5019.16

James Marshall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.33 21.77 Australia 26.9124.1921.1219.9919.33
First round 17 18.38 20.81 Australia 18.3820.2221.8722.8120.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.81 6.79 Australia 8.116.057.466.863.81
First round 8 4.11 6.15 Australia 7.776.657.034.114.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:55.02 2:03.79 Australia 2:03.682:08.591:59.11DNF1:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 48.06 1:07.51 Australia 1:15.1548.061:01.341:06.05DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 13.09 14.51 Australia 31.0213.0914.0215.4014.10

Joe Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 34.69 42.11 Australia 46.1939.771:18.4440.3634.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.00 10.16 Australia 8.4316.3612.196.009.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:24.39 DNF Australia 2:24.39DNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 10.77 13.06 Australia 10.7714.0213.6812.3113.19
First round 6 10.47 12.16 Australia 13.1210.6612.7510.4713.06
Skewb Final 8 12.05 19.58 Australia 20.7819.5319.0212.0520.18

Joel Tan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.56 16.72 Singapore 20.5414.5616.4715.1918.50
Second round 10 16.09 17.19 Singapore 19.2716.0916.8318.4716.28
First round 10 15.63 17.08 Singapore 15.6318.5016.1317.8517.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:09.88 1:15.73 Singapore 1:25.301:09.881:09.881:12.02DNF
First round 5 1:00.77 1:04.94 Singapore 1:19.191:01.711:00.771:10.801:02.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:33.06 DNF Singapore DNFDNF2:33.06

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 28.47 35.42 Australia 35.3535.2535.6544.3128.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.52 10.04 Australia 9.448.5210.979.7510.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:25.80 DNF Australia DNF2:28.90DNFDNF2:25.80
Pyraminx First round 22 16.84 24.47 Australia 16.8423.7724.0225.6136.41
Skewb Final 13 58.36 Australia DNF58.36

Kian Cureton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 45.18 51.39 Australia 52.761:05.2145.1849.3352.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.15 17.92 Australia 19.8623.9015.5818.3112.15

Lara Pollard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.00 20.97 Australia DNF20.7820.3618.0021.77
First round 21 21.15 22.91 Australia 24.7821.1526.0022.5021.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.38 6.29 Australia 6.386.186.307.273.38
First round 9 5.06 6.30 Australia 7.385.065.755.769.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:31.44 1:46.35 Australia 1:56.771:31.441:38.721:51.761:48.58

Lindsay Long - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 22.76 26.05 Australia 28.4726.2827.1224.7522.76
First round 26 26.22 29.39 Australia 26.2231.2128.2254.8328.73

Louis Comer - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 27.55 35.49 New Zealand 56.6538.0330.1838.2627.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.90 10.86 New Zealand DNF7.9313.3311.315.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 18.34 26.01 New Zealand 36.7724.2821.8831.8618.34
Skewb Final 6 9.88 18.21 New Zealand 21.5024.719.8818.3614.77

Luke Burong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.58 11.33 Australia 12.8011.9510.7810.5811.25
Second round 1 9.63 10.76 Australia 10.2811.8313.9610.179.63
First round 1 10.75 11.50 Australia 10.7511.7915.8011.5811.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86 4.84 Australia 4.994.335.1915.191.86
First round 12 3.11 7.64 Australia 18.038.876.587.483.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.78 54.27 Australia 55.7258.1857.2649.8348.78
First round 1 41.43 49.13 Australia 51.5449.1846.6857.2241.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.18 24.68 Australia 21.1833.9422.6825.0026.36
First round 5 20.97 26.78 Australia 31.1321.8828.9329.5320.97
Pyraminx Final 6 7.06 11.57 Australia 7.0610.0111.1314.5513.58
First round 7 10.28 12.69 Australia 11.2115.1113.8810.2812.99
Skewb Final 2 7.47 8.84 Australia 7.479.789.189.647.69

Marquez Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.13 18.70 Australia 21.5317.1318.1818.6319.29
First round 13 15.58 18.62 Australia 19.1119.7115.5817.0322.34

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.22 19.24 Australia 19.7221.9619.1315.2218.88
First round 14 15.97 18.81 Australia 21.5919.8619.1315.9717.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.38 9.98 Australia 8.408.0213.6313.526.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:13.67 1:25.14 Australia 1:34.471:18.461:13.671:34.361:22.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 39.90 52.85 Australia 1:04.2139.9050.581:20.2843.75
Pyraminx Final 3 7.03 9.60 Australia 7.0310.729.3611.118.71
First round 5 10.47 11.77 Australia 12.4611.4111.8110.4712.09
Skewb Final 1 5.61 6.41 Australia 6.876.315.619.046.05

Michael Taran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.52 21.08 Australia 22.3624.9721.8119.0617.52
First round 23 22.58 26.73 Australia 24.3630.8422.5828.4127.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.84 1:21.48 Australia 1:23.441:51.721:20.521:04.841:20.47
First round 8 1:13.93 1:18.79 Australia 1:18.451:17.051:20.881:38.901:13.93
Pyraminx First round 11 11.46 14.35 Australia 11.4613.4419.4113.5316.09

Mitchell Chiew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.50 18.95 Australia 19.5321.6617.5018.4518.86
First round 19 17.80 21.22 Australia 27.0317.8019.7123.0020.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.18 8.06 Australia 7.897.718.599.035.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:37.63 1:58.27 Australia 2:13.441:59.671:41.69DNF1:37.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 14.32 18.48 Australia 21.4714.8820.4914.3220.06

Nicholas Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.46 18.23 Australia 19.5517.6821.1517.4716.46
Second round 9 15.26 16.30 Australia 18.6217.0316.4415.2615.43
First round 9 13.96 16.93 Australia 19.5318.9016.8013.9615.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.68 8.69 Australia 10.347.717.688.2210.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:02.00 2:12.27 Australia 2:13.242:20.022:02.002:03.542:21.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:01.93 Australia DNF1:01.93
Pyraminx First round 24 29.66 48.69 Australia 52.9732.031:01.0829.66DNF
Skewb Final 11 24.97 32.14 Australia DNF42.8025.1324.9728.49

River Fletcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.12 5.14 Australia 5.055.117.885.252.12
First round 6 4.63 5.99 Australia 6.665.2113.316.114.63
Pyraminx Final 2 5.57 8.38 Australia 6.478.685.5711.8110.00
First round 4 8.87 11.05 Australia 11.7813.8110.318.8711.07
Skewb Final 5 5.34 12.11 Australia 5.348.6812.8614.9414.80

Robbie Glazier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 30.83 40.47 Australia 48.9034.8444.6541.9330.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 13.69 16.24 Australia 14.0516.0313.6918.6539.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Roey Greenway - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 39.63 43.45 Australia 43.7142.7357.5343.9139.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.31 11.37 Australia 12.1517.1310.3111.669.31

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 29.55 30.99 Australia 32.3130.8429.5538.6629.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.72 23.00 Australia 8.219.68DNF51.107.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:35.21 1:50.30 Australia 1:50.721:42.661:35.21DNF1:57.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 14 12.37 17.39 Australia 17.7517.8025.4312.3716.63

Sebastien Long - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 35.97 37.77 Australia 35.9738.7536.4438.1140.15

Syed Faraz Abrar - Bangladesh WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 28.84 NR 36.67 Bangladesh 45.1255.9430.7528.8434.15

Zak Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.40 16.23 Australia 17.5420.6316.0814.4015.08
Second round 12 14.50 18.22 Australia 18.4421.7214.5017.9618.25
First round 12 16.91 18.16 Australia 18.9621.4716.9117.1318.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.33 8.16 Australia 7.46DNF7.509.525.33