Play Cube X4 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
경기도 고양시 (Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

킨텍스 (KINTEX)

Address
일산서구 대화동 킨텍스로 217-60 (217-59 Kintekseu-ro, Daehwa-dong, Ilsanseo-gu)
Details

제 2 전시장 (Exhibition Building 2) 6,7,8홀 (Hall 6, 7, 8)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

이 대회는 게임 박람회인 "Play X4" 의 일부분 입니다.
2019년 4월 7일까지 위 링크를 통하여 사전 등록하시면 박람회 참가가 무료 입니다.


This competition is part of "Play X4", a gaming exhibition in Korea.
The entrance fee for the exhibition will be waived if you preregister on the link of the Play X4 by April 7, 2019.

Events
Main event
Competitors
114
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 140 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩3,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 종목당 3천원
입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 3000 WON per event
* Please transfer money to this account: KakaoBank 3333-08-6700784 (account name: 장석원)
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Doyul Kim (김도율) won with an average of 8.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) finished second (8.37) and Beom San Kim (김범산) finished third (8.91).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.69 8.29 Republic of Korea 8.456.698.1210.118.29
2 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 6.88 8.37 Republic of Korea 9.4410.106.887.787.89
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 7.14 8.91 Republic of Korea 10.937.147.349.3010.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.36 1.63 NR Republic of Korea 1.661.362.481.451.78
2 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 1.79 1.94 Republic of Korea 1.971.882.771.791.96
3 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 1.35 2.05 Republic of Korea 1.822.611.721.35DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 27.62 30.96 Republic of Korea 28.6634.1530.6127.6233.60
2 Sooho Lee (이수호) 29.44 32.72 Republic of Korea 29.4439.9031.2032.7134.26
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 30.39 35.60 Republic of Korea 37.8835.1233.8041.7130.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 NR 24.36 NR Republic of Korea 20.3024.3828.39
2 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 48.30 DNF Republic of Korea DNF48.301:19.63
3 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:12.08 DNF Republic of Korea 1:12.08DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 10.78 12.62 Republic of Korea 19.1811.8111.6514.3910.78
2 Beom San Kim (김범산) 11.69 13.25 Republic of Korea 14.2112.4213.7013.6411.69
3 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.10 14.33 Republic of Korea 15.4213.6016.2913.9712.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoo Seung Woo (유승우) 3.49 4.17 Republic of Korea 5.234.773.493.654.09
2 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 3.87 4.48 Republic of Korea 4.343.874.278.504.82
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.20 4.61 Republic of Korea 4.394.444.994.20DNF