Polish Open 2009


Date
Sep 26 - 27, 2009
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Hala Koszykowki

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Grota-Roweckiego 3
Website
Polish Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Michal Pawlak + PSS

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (12.85) and Adam Polkowski finished third (13.01).

World records: Tomasz Żołnowski‎ 3x3x3 Cube 10.07 (average).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 44.54 (average); Piotr Michał Padlewski‎ Square-1 12.41 (single) and Square-1 15.70 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.47 11.81 Poland 13.6510.279.4713.9611.50
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.33 12.85 Netherlands 12.3313.8013.5512.4012.59
3 Adam Polkowski 10.47 13.01 Poland 12.4613.9313.9310.4712.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.94 3.78 Poland 2.946.313.533.664.16
2 Piotr Kózka 3.31 4.03 Poland 5.414.053.863.314.19
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.71 4.15 Netherlands 3.713.884.8024.213.78

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.61 44.54 ER Netherlands 49.1541.9042.5641.61DNF
2 Kamil Zieliński 44.91 55.39 Poland 1:07.6944.9150.5057.9457.72
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 48.83 55.88 Poland 1:00.461:01.0250.5648.8356.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.52 1:17.44 Netherlands 1:11.521:15.971:20.901:15.461:22.18
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:20.68 1:28.72 Poland 1:20.681:27.831:34.611:24.691:33.65
3 Piotr Kózka 1:30.27 1:35.48 Poland 1:33.161:32.211:41.061:30.271:42.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 3:20.56 3:25.21 Poland 3:32.563:20.563:22.50
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3:16.38 3:36.32 Netherlands 3:50.283:42.303:16.38
3 Łukasz Cichecki 3:08.50 3:41.38 Poland 3:08.503:35.004:20.63

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:23.52 NR 4:33.08 NR Netherlands 4:46.154:29.584:23.52
2 Kamil Zieliński 4:55.91 5:03.27 Poland 5:15.564:55.914:58.34
3 Jakub Cabaj 5:15.62 5:25.35 Poland 5:32.505:15.625:27.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:05.94 DNF Poland DNF1:28.971:05.94
2 Kai Jiptner 1:38.22 DNF Germany 1:38.221:40.55DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:56.93 DNF Netherlands 1:56.93DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 37 Poland 37
1 Michał Pleskowicz 37 Poland 37
3 Karol Cudzich 39 Poland 39
3 Piotr Kózka 39 Poland 39
3 Erik Akkersdijk 39 Netherlands 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 21.13 21.68 Netherlands 21.5023.7721.1321.3022.25
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.50 22.75 Poland 24.5220.5022.0329.1821.69
3 Dániel Fodor 22.71 23.46 Hungary 22.7131.9324.0623.4322.88

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.52 12.44 Netherlands 10.52DNF13.2713.0810.96
2 Kamil Zieliński 11.06 12.73 Poland 13.4012.56DNF11.0612.22
3 Arnaud van Galen 13.56 14.12 Netherlands 15.0913.6913.5614.3114.36

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.36 1:12.47 Netherlands 1:06.361:20.771:10.28
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.68 1:17.51 Poland 1:18.521:16.681:17.34
3 Kamil Zieliński 1:06.96 1:21.07 Poland 1:48.091:06.961:08.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.75 5.15 Poland 5.335.194.758.784.93
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.02 6.05 Poland 7.165.86DNF5.025.13
3 Piotr Kózka 5.28 6.33 Poland 6.835.285.408.006.75

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.41 ER 15.70 ER Poland 16.9114.4718.0615.7212.41
2 Marcin Sroczyński 17.21 25.92 Poland 21.4343.5928.9627.3617.21
3 Michał Robaczyk 15.00 27.49 Poland 1:18.3425.4327.2729.7715.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 7:03.00 NR Germany 7:03.00DNF
2 István Kocza 12:19.00 NR Hungary DNF12:19.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 24:54.00 NR Hungary 24:54.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 8/11 54:56 Poland 8/11 54:56
2 István Kocza 7/9 56:54 Hungary 7/9 56:54
3 Piotr Kózka 3/3 27:59 Poland 3/3 27:59

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 NR 1:10.21 NR Poland 1:13.681:14.901:02.05
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.25 1:19.27 NR Netherlands 1:06.251:08.561:43.00
3 Marek Wójtowicz 8:34.80 Poland 8:34.80

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.11 1.20 Poland 1.153.161.271.191.11
2 Wojciech Inglot 1.16 1.48 Poland 1.221.801.161.41DNF
3 Marcin Karnicki 1.40 1.71 Poland 1.751.941.971.441.40

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Karnicki 3.22 3.63 Poland 3.433.963.773.223.68
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.69 3.70 Poland 2.814.834.472.693.81
3 Arnaud van Galen 3.75 4.21 Netherlands 4.213.936.053.754.50