Por el Honor 2018


Date
Apr 8, 2018
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Coliseo Daniel Salamanca

Address
Calle Aroma, entre 6 de Agosto y Junín, Colcapirhua
Details

Salón Central

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez and Rodrigo Ugarte
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Information

(POR FAVOR LEER)
El limite de competidores es de 80  personas a los que paguen su inscripcion hasta el 01 de marzo  participaran en el sorteo de los premios de los auspiciadores y el limite de pago es el 27 de marzo o antes si se llena el cupo definido, Ver pestaña pagos para conocer el metodo de pago.

Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jose Antonio Campero Morales won with an average of 11.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo finished second (11.22) and Alejandro Peredo finished third (11.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.26 11.04 Bolivia 14.0611.8011.0010.2610.32
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 8.36 11.22 Bolivia 12.128.3610.6610.8813.15
3 Alejandro Peredo 10.42 11.51 Bolivia 16.7311.3512.2810.9010.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 39.76 43.93 Bolivia 39.7645.8743.2042.7250.22
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 42.95 44.55 Bolivia 50.4645.0842.9544.4144.15
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 38.30 45.33 Bolivia 43.1547.191:13.7245.6438.30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 36 NR 40.33 NR Bolivia 364243
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 42 43.67 Bolivia 444542
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 48 50.33 Bolivia 524851

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 6.02 NR 7.84 NR Bolivia 9.1410.377.466.026.92
2 Valeria Veliz Valencia 12.63 15.46 Bolivia 16.0412.6315.9614.3821.65
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 15.16 17.08 Bolivia 18.9517.5915.1616.0817.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 51.62 1:01.82 Bolivia 1:00.8651.621:02.161:02.451:11.80
2 Juan José Rodas 59.71 1:04.03 Bolivia 1:07.5959.711:04.461:02.441:05.18
3 Wilson C. Rios 1:08.00 1:14.17 Bolivia 1:29.091:11.011:12.441:08.001:19.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 3.99 4.67 Bolivia 4.885.084.055.843.99
2 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.05 5.82 Bolivia 5.055.907.715.835.72
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.03 6.00 Bolivia 4.037.576.169.274.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Gutiérrez 14.45 18.34 Bolivia 21.1216.8519.4814.4518.70
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 17.71 18.67 Bolivia 19.3518.0418.6817.7119.28
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 12.88 18.94 Bolivia 19.6121.0112.8828.4416.19