Ramenskoe Open 2017


Date
Jun 24 - 25, 2017
City
Ramenskoe, Russia
Venue

Library №2

Address
Ramenskoe, Desantnaya 17
Details

Separate entrance from the yard

Website
Ramenskoe Open 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Anton Nesyutin and Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on June, 18 or when we reach 50 competitors.
Registration fee is 300 RUB.
Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Aniskin won with an average of 9.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Zharikov finished second (9.72) and Dmitry Dergunov finished third (10.08).

Aleksey Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 19.63 21.96 Russia 19.6320.2222.2924.2023.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.91 6.89 Russia 7.306.773.916.598.76
First round 22 5.76 6.84 Russia 6.985.766.726.827.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:15.94 1:21.28 Russia 1:21.751:23.841:23.801:18.281:15.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:28.91 DNF Russia 6:28.91DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 60 Russia 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 40.91 1:03.41 Russia 50.051:40.0640.9151.641:28.53
Clock First round 14 22.40 25.82 Russia 24.1322.7622.4036.9030.57
Pyraminx First round 17 7.60 10.05 Russia 9.057.6011.8610.0211.09
Skewb Final 10 9.76 12.45 Russia 9.7612.1913.2214.5411.93
First round 11 8.72 12.28 Russia 16.3614.978.7210.8411.04
Square-1 Final 10 53.58 1:21.09 Russia 1:16.101:26.241:22.9853.581:24.20
First round 9 58.19 1:06.80 Russia 58.191:15.471:40.441:02.521:02.40

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 17.76 18.76 Russia 17.7619.3418.2120.3118.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.01 DNF Russia 8.48DNFDNF9.887.01
First round 21 4.60 6.32 Russia 6.394.667.924.6021.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:09.77 1:28.53 Russia 1:31.581:26.691:09.771:27.321:32.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 Russia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.93 38.41 Russia 37.3037.7840.1429.9349.99
Clock First round 17 8.33 DNF Russia 8.339.70DNF9.59DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 10.55 DNF Russia 10.55DNF11.00DNF23.77
Skewb First round 18 14.08 15.03 Russia 14.0814.5114.7415.8315.89

Alexander Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.83 34.57 Russia 31.91DNF38.8232.9827.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.51 13.78 Russia 11.7715.7613.8020.518.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:55.04 Russia 2:55.04DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 15.07 19.92 Russia 21.5915.07DNF22.3615.80
Skewb First round 24 18.10 22.92 Russia 24.5324.6425.4119.6018.10
Square-1 First round 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Alexandr Bronnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 25.27 26.38 Russia 25.3227.7126.1131.5825.27

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.44 9.72 Russia 7.4411.078.809.3011.84
Second round 4 8.81 10.46 Russia 8.8111.949.1310.3014.34
First round 4 8.41 9.71 Russia 8.4110.4210.739.099.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74 3.81 Russia 2.743.135.003.654.66
Second round 6 3.12 3.65 Russia 3.713.493.743.127.40
First round 19 2.35 5.81 Russia 7.376.3713.123.682.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.05 NR 34.95 Russia 33.3132.1739.3641.6026.05
First round 1 29.83 32.02 NR Russia 32.1733.9429.9529.8335.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:22.24 DNF Russia DNF3:22.24DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Russia 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.95 15.87 Russia 16.5415.9913.9527.6615.09
First round 5 16.47 17.04 Russia 17.5616.5720.6916.4716.99
Clock Final 9 11.58 14.91 Russia 19.7711.5816.5414.4113.77
First round 11 12.30 16.99 Russia 12.3014.6613.3722.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.67 7.54 Russia 9.6211.545.817.185.67
First round 7 4.62 6.64 Russia 4.625.9110.925.648.37
Skewb Final 5 5.63 6.86 Russia 7.627.068.725.635.91
First round 6 5.37 6.15 Russia 6.025.375.817.436.62
Square-1 Final 4 10.14 13.96 Russia 20.7310.1415.8513.6012.43
First round 4 9.23 12.56 Russia 12.4114.3210.969.23DNF

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.71 10.24 Russia 7.719.3113.128.6112.81
Second round 1 8.75 9.64 Russia 9.9510.369.948.759.02
First round 2 8.12 9.41 Russia 8.389.5014.8210.368.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52 3.51 Russia 2.527.582.713.694.13
Second round 2 2.28 3.39 Russia 4.182.285.932.473.52
First round 3 2.56 3.50 Russia 4.632.563.463.783.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.78 39.82 Russia 38.9542.2142.5431.7838.31
First round 4 40.80 42.86 Russia 40.8043.5847.7640.8044.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.87 12.07 Russia 10.8713.1513.5011.7811.28
First round 1 10.61 13.00 Russia 10.6111.3514.4814.0913.57
Clock First round 18 10.72 DNF Russia DNF10.72DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 3 3.72 4.91 Russia 7.123.724.245.984.52
First round 6 3.42 5.41 Russia 3.424.796.076.215.36
Skewb Final 4 5.54 6.38 Russia 7.706.976.405.545.78
First round 4 4.82 5.62 Russia 5.274.828.155.705.90
Square-1 Final 3 9.58 12.44 Russia 14.7212.5512.2612.509.58
First round 2 9.87 11.32 Russia 11.6811.5510.749.8711.80

Anton Nesyutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 26.34 27.56 Russia 27.8626.3428.1526.9627.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.80 14.63 Russia 17.8813.5114.4311.8015.94
Clock First round 13 20.70 23.56 Russia 20.8526.43DNF23.4120.70

Anton Savushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.88 16.35 Russia 16.5214.8816.9515.5817.55
First round 23 13.95 17.02 Russia DNF16.7616.2518.0513.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.40 6.80 Russia 6.746.876.785.4010.01
First round 12 3.55 4.87 Russia 3.553.986.384.249.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:43.63 Russia 1:43.63DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 57 Russia 57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.19 33.90 Russia DNF34.8732.2034.6331.19
Clock Final 10 10.09 16.07 Russia 12.39DNF24.6211.2110.09
First round 10 8.13 16.31 Russia 9.89DNF8.1322.5616.48
Pyraminx First round 19 9.15 11.35 Russia 9.1510.2913.0512.2111.56
Skewb First round 13 8.49 12.93 Russia 14.178.4911.3513.2618.43

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.87 10.20 Russia 12.8610.469.969.8710.19
Second round 6 7.94 10.63 Russia 10.327.9410.6810.8911.06
First round 1 8.32 8.85 Russia 9.238.988.339.528.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31 3.99 Russia 3.784.144.063.314.84
Second round 10 3.47 4.77 Russia DNF5.874.443.474.00
First round 9 3.49 4.34 Russia 3.673.495.064.295.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.11 45.04 Russia 42.8347.0348.1545.2642.11
First round 10 46.75 50.40 Russia 51.3852.5452.2546.7547.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55 Russia 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.43 13.73 Russia 12.4313.0816.4914.5713.54
First round 4 14.59 16.04 Russia 15.8418.7817.2615.0314.59
Clock Final 12 15.15 DNF Russia DNF17.3118.5615.15DNF
First round 12 16.08 19.25 Russia 21.47DNF17.4718.8116.08
Pyraminx First round 20 6.87 11.86 Russia 9.8514.0813.446.8712.28

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.63 9.34 Russia 9.709.538.638.8011.97
Second round 8 9.46 11.11 Russia 9.9927.9410.6212.719.46
First round 6 9.17 10.74 Russia 11.0911.4210.819.1710.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61 4.99 Russia 8.017.074.173.743.61
Second round 8 3.69 4.30 Russia 4.154.978.713.693.79
First round 5 3.06 4.09 Russia 3.295.516.313.063.48
Pyraminx First round 8 5.88 7.16 Russia 5.889.688.266.606.61
Skewb First round 7 5.60 7.38 Russia 9.215.608.836.906.40

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.53 10.08 Russia 9.5310.5210.379.8410.02
Second round 2 9.54 10.09 Russia 9.5413.2610.769.559.95
First round 5 8.89 10.12 Russia 10.2510.679.448.8910.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.51 3.40 Russia 3.042.514.545.452.62
Second round 1 1.97 3.12 Russia 2.753.915.011.972.70
First round 1 2.20 3.00 Russia 3.954.252.842.222.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.65 48.18 Russia 50.2946.7053.0337.6547.56
First round 3 35.50 41.93 Russia 44.1441.2242.2642.3135.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.89 18.85 Russia 12.89DNF13.7427.7915.03
First round 2 12.20 14.98 Russia 14.3812.2015.1616.7615.40

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.16 23.19 Russia 18.8021.1029.6841.4318.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.62 5.36 Russia 5.373.625.987.014.72
First round 17 4.66 5.47 Russia 5.314.665.755.355.84
Clock First round 19 13.30 DNF Russia 13.30DNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 15 7.20 9.41 Russia 11.297.997.209.9410.30

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.49 11.33 Russia 10.5515.8711.6911.769.49
Second round 10 10.47 11.52 Russia DNF12.3810.9810.4711.21
First round 11 9.93 11.79 Russia 12.4010.3212.6412.679.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.32 5.34 Russia 3.326.926.803.865.35
First round 2 2.17 3.20 Russia 3.122.204.292.17DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.12 48.90 Russia 46.1250.401:00.0049.7046.60
First round 7 47.51 49.13 Russia 47.5149.3348.7951.5949.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.51 25.10 Russia 23.6026.9436.8124.7720.51
Clock Final 3 7.50 9.07 Russia 9.939.079.109.047.50
First round 3 8.19 9.33 Russia 8.388.199.739.87DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.77 5.14 Russia 3.775.615.304.51DNF
First round 2 3.40 4.09 Russia 3.403.436.023.805.04
Skewb Final 7 8.80 10.12 Russia 12.189.5911.768.809.00
First round 8 8.11 11.57 Russia 14.5010.879.3315.428.11
Square-1 Final 5 17.83 20.40 Russia 24.1618.9118.1331.3517.83
First round 5 14.65 17.14 Russia 16.9114.6519.8314.6827.32

Ekaterina Makhova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 39.16 46.90 Russia 47.5647.4348.7539.1645.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.90 14.94 Russia 13.4914.8920.1612.9016.43
Skewb Final 12 8.95 13.89 Russia 15.1814.1012.408.9516.74
First round 15 11.92 13.72 Russia 12.2514.4711.9214.4418.31

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.36 13.21 Russia 14.2615.6812.6612.3612.71
First round 18 12.25 14.40 Russia 13.5421.2714.8412.2514.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.11 5.48 Russia 6.025.365.533.115.56
First round 10 3.37 4.39 Russia 4.504.054.6110.433.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 38.12 48.18 Russia 38.1245.55DNF38.581:00.42

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.82 14.92 Russia 17.0416.9914.5511.8213.22
First round 16 11.86 13.31 Russia 18.0113.3912.7311.8613.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38 4.43 Russia DNF3.384.914.663.72
Second round 9 3.94 4.40 Russia 6.113.944.394.444.37
First round 11 3.83 4.50 Russia 3.834.207.144.684.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 57.78 59.87 Russia 59.211:05.3957.7858.991:01.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.16 25.98 Russia 29.5523.1635.1224.5423.84
Clock Final 6 9.85 11.13 Russia 9.85DNF11.1111.7110.57
First round 7 10.21 11.75 Russia 10.2111.9413.0412.4010.90
Pyraminx Final 2 3.26 4.49 Russia 4.773.263.736.314.96
First round 3 2.68 4.82 Russia 7.013.875.882.684.71
Skewb Final 6 5.72 7.44 Russia 7.817.287.239.955.72
First round 5 5.25 6.05 Russia 5.7910.935.256.695.66

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.39 12.67 Russia 10.3912.2312.9212.8713.41
First round 9 11.19 11.55 Russia 12.0311.8111.2611.1911.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.84 4.98 Russia 7.135.763.844.564.61
First round 13 4.07 5.13 Russia 4.426.624.344.076.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 52.96 57.17 Russia 1:00.7255.3155.4752.961:00.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.57 20.85 Russia 21.00DNF17.4024.1615.57
First round 8 18.33 20.24 Russia 18.7720.5121.4422.3718.33
Clock Final 1 6.47 6.85 Russia 6.476.637.37DNF6.54
First round 1 6.68 7.11 Russia 10.097.426.687.116.81
Pyraminx Final 6 4.41 5.55 Russia 4.416.185.415.076.48
First round 5 3.87 5.02 Russia 3.874.737.884.835.50

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.99 10.48 Russia 9.7710.7211.3510.967.99
Second round 3 9.44 10.33 Russia 10.499.5311.3910.979.44
First round 3 8.28 9.59 Russia 10.2610.459.168.289.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.69 4.95 Russia 3.696.843.794.216.89
First round 8 3.74 4.31 Russia 4.055.633.744.234.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.61 37.29 Russia 36.1638.0339.5033.6137.69
First round 2 33.63 40.10 Russia 44.5838.8243.4833.6338.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.09 19.99 Russia 20.4021.0323.4817.0918.55
First round 7 16.30 19.27 Russia 25.6217.3416.3017.3723.09
Pyraminx First round 25 11.86 14.65 Russia 13.8611.8617.4213.3516.73
Skewb First round 23 14.93 20.34 Russia 28.0114.9330.0217.0815.92

Gleb Nesyutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 48.21 53.52 Russia 1:04.7748.2157.5749.5953.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 15.20 21.70 Russia 20.2326.3622.1215.2022.76
Clock First round 16 38.65 53.64 Russia 42.4956.291:02.1538.651:29.36

Ilia Abramov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 15.61 18.86 Russia 19.8018.5615.61DNF18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.91 7.68 Russia 5.919.5110.026.626.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:27.15 1:50.70 Russia DNF1:27.151:42.781:38.922:10.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 10:03.00 DNF Russia 10:03.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 48.83 55.06 Russia 56.4358.4448.8350.321:02.71
Pyraminx First round 26 13.26 15.24 Russia 17.1813.5614.9718.5913.26
Square-1 First round 11 1:00.85 Russia DNF1:00.85

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.48 12.55 Russia 12.4012.1311.4813.1113.60
Second round 9 9.67 11.23 Russia 11.389.6731.3311.9310.37
First round 17 11.81 13.90 Russia 11.8112.1217.49DNF12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.25 4.84 Russia 4.68DNF3.256.483.37
Second round 5 2.51 3.61 Russia 2.872.513.674.294.44
First round 4 2.74 3.77 Russia 5.703.654.042.743.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.99 46.52 Russia 42.9944.8349.671:02.1745.06
First round 11 48.75 53.52 Russia 56.4655.32DNF48.7948.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.72 21.84 Russia 15.7219.7726.2119.5427.62
First round 12 17.83 22.07 Russia 21.3222.5417.8322.3623.93
Clock Final 11 10.54 DNF Russia DNF10.6810.54DNFDNS
First round 4 8.44 9.56 Russia 8.449.179.3110.2113.63
Pyraminx Final 1 2.54 3.67 Russia 3.386.632.543.913.73
First round 1 3.19 3.74 Russia 4.373.193.384.223.63
Skewb Final 2 3.89 4.96 Russia 4.855.084.963.89DNF
First round 2 4.50 5.41 Russia 5.50DNF4.504.536.19
Square-1 Final 2 9.43 12.27 Russia 15.6713.139.4312.0911.59
First round 3 9.83 12.46 Russia 12.4914.8511.1713.729.83

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.28 11.58 Belarus 10.2811.4811.2613.9412.01
Second round 11 9.53 11.68 Belarus 9.5311.6311.8211.5814.68
First round 10 10.15 11.69 Belarus 14.4110.1510.2812.0612.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.42 6.21 Belarus 5.717.847.524.425.40
Second round 11 3.47 4.82 Belarus 4.475.013.475.784.97
First round 14 4.07 5.15 Belarus 5.735.456.334.074.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.71 50.40 Belarus 49.5849.8751.7446.711:02.91
First round 9 47.88 50.38 Belarus 56.6750.4952.4547.8848.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:51.56 DNF Belarus 4:00.76DNF3:51.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Belarus 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 39.48 44.52 Belarus 49.7041.1046.5945.8639.48
Clock Final 2 5.69 8.10 Belarus DNF9.145.698.107.06
First round 2 5.98 7.87 Belarus 7.575.988.877.189.45
Pyraminx First round 22 10.54 12.15 Belarus 11.2412.5512.7112.6610.54
Skewb First round 14 11.01 13.04 Belarus 13.1911.0114.5715.5211.35

Kirill Ilyin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.69 15.39 Russia 15.7412.69DNF16.3314.10
First round 19 13.91 14.47 Russia 14.5714.0114.8213.9119.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 56.49 1:05.91 Russia DNF1:11.8156.491:07.3358.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.15 20.50 Russia 25.1421.6419.5720.2917.15
First round 11 16.85 21.92 Russia 22.8416.8525.4820.4222.50

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.04 12.91 Russia 13.2213.6211.0412.4213.08
First round 22 12.93 16.28 Russia 15.1815.4518.2218.4112.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.69 3.19 Russia 3.563.702.693.172.84
Second round 3 2.64 3.46 Russia 3.493.143.983.742.64
First round 6 3.72 4.27 Russia 4.554.363.903.725.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 52.93 1:01.56 Russia 1:00.921:04.961:04.4552.9359.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Russia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.29 17.88 Russia 15.0214.2921.1320.5918.03
First round 6 15.22 18.53 Russia 21.8115.2218.4722.5115.32
Pyraminx First round 27 7.79 16.34 Russia 17.287.7913.4118.3220.64
Skewb Final 8 7.07 10.24 Russia 12.1311.237.0710.998.50
First round 12 9.25 12.91 Russia 12.1216.2112.3814.239.25

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.12 20.20 Russia 21.2119.0218.1220.3724.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.27 7.93 Russia 6.279.817.559.566.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:40.72 Russia DNF1:40.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.52 52.28 Russia 51.4550.061:27.5855.3345.52
Clock Final 5 8.98 10.49 Russia 10.7111.2710.6210.158.98
First round 6 10.45 11.49 Russia 11.0511.3812.0510.4512.71
Pyraminx Final 12 4.82 9.81 Russia 7.954.8224.148.9812.50
First round 13 6.57 8.46 Russia 8.626.578.8812.227.89
Skewb Final 3 5.11 5.83 Russia 5.676.945.725.116.11
First round 3 4.74 5.47 Russia 5.014.745.786.745.63
Square-1 Final 7 31.01 36.80 Russia 37.1532.3440.9131.0144.99
First round 7 27.67 34.16 Russia 43.7130.1227.6728.6450.06

Konstantin Ushakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.99 13.76 Russia 11.9913.7214.5013.0514.54
First round 13 10.76 12.58 Russia 13.4512.3211.9810.7616.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.74 4.33 Russia 4.523.764.713.749.76
Second round 7 2.68 4.27 Russia 5.345.352.683.024.44
First round 16 4.40 5.46 Russia 4.405.794.915.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:07.73 1:17.07 Russia 1:07.731:26.041:16.121:12.391:22.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 60 Russia 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.00 26.91 Russia 28.1728.5924.9627.6121.00
Clock Final 4 8.96 9.79 Russia 8.9610.719.1910.0010.17
First round 5 10.22 10.94 Russia 10.8511.2810.2211.3810.69
Pyraminx First round 16 6.51 9.93 Russia 6.5111.4110.937.4411.99
Skewb First round 22 8.26 18.30 Russia 19.5215.3820.008.2621.37
Square-1 Final 9 41.72 59.81 Russia 1:00.681:03.7455.0241.721:43.28
First round 10 35.73 1:14.35 Russia 56.751:09.3035.73DNF1:36.99

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.89 11.90 Russia 11.5910.8912.2912.6011.83
First round 7 9.19 10.79 Russia 11.739.1911.1912.899.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.89 4.92 Russia 6.749.123.994.043.89
First round 7 3.84 4.30 Russia 4.134.274.514.663.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.61 45.87 Russia 42.6147.7848.5443.4846.35
First round 5 41.29 45.80 Russia 53.3345.1741.2948.5643.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.62 16.71 Russia 22.5214.6214.9219.3315.88
First round 3 13.45 15.65 Russia 16.8114.4118.1915.7213.45
Pyraminx Final 5 4.23 5.14 Russia 6.295.715.124.594.23
First round 4 3.65 4.85 Russia 3.654.984.715.034.87

Mark Nesyutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:19.22 1:25.28 Russia 1:41.531:33.381:19.221:20.321:22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 28.80 33.15 Russia 34.2434.3028.8057.2030.90

Mikhail Kulago - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 24.66 33.34 Russia 39.4230.6724.6638.7430.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.60 7.30 Russia 7.497.465.60DNF6.96
First round 24 6.46 7.49 Russia 7.966.467.996.539.11
Pyraminx First round 14 6.72 9.37 Russia 9.826.729.059.2513.63
Skewb First round 17 13.71 14.99 Russia 13.7120.1614.4614.5216.00

Nataliya Kulachek - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 32.13 34.01 Russia 1:01.1636.1133.4732.4632.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:07.00 Russia 2:07.00DNF

Nikita Perfilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.23 17.94 Russia 18.9414.2317.8617.0221.12
First round 24 16.75 17.56 Russia 16.7518.3117.5016.8619.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.73 7.92 Russia 6.908.878.006.7315.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:34.15 Russia 1:59.541:34.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 32.53 57.23 Russia 50.2545.301:16.15DNF32.53
Clock First round 20 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.15 7.49 Russia 8.766.796.158.377.30
First round 10 6.51 7.39 Russia 7.118.446.626.518.51
Skewb First round 21 12.11 18.16 Russia 18.5817.6612.1118.24DNF

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.59 10.53 Russia 9.5910.7911.3210.3910.42
Second round 5 9.99 10.58 Russia 9.9910.7510.3611.6410.64
First round 8 9.76 10.98 Russia 12.2310.1111.5711.259.76

Nikolay Surikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.86 14.86 Russia 17.3314.9218.5112.3210.86
First round 21 14.18 15.22 Russia 24.6314.1815.2314.8915.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.20 7.17 Russia 7.458.284.205.799.22
First round 20 3.31 6.02 Russia 4.706.243.317.1113.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:08.53 1:23.07 Russia 1:50.571:26.991:11.791:30.441:08.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.34 28.53 Russia 26.3426.4234.7632.1926.97
Pyraminx First round 24 9.51 12.53 Russia 11.899.5112.0313.6713.74
Skewb First round 19 10.13 15.18 Russia 25.4310.1314.2614.0817.20

Olga Bronnikova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 24.23 29.38 Russia 30.4924.6632.9824.2337.95

Pavel Belov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.71 24.05 Russia 27.56DNF22.6718.7121.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.50 7.58 Russia 7.407.1210.716.508.23
Pyraminx First round 21 9.26 12.15 Russia 10.7415.29DNF10.439.26

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.05 48.52 Russia 45.8844.0555.64

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.19 12.42 Russia 12.7712.2212.1913.2012.28
First round 12 10.48 12.45 Russia 11.2115.3813.7910.4812.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.75 6.01 Russia 6.826.41DNF4.804.75
Second round 12 3.67 4.84 Russia 3.675.374.055.118.30
First round 23 4.63 7.02 Russia 4.636.137.277.6511.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.16 1:00.02 Russia 53.161:02.221:03.1055.591:02.26
First round 8 45.89 50.15 Russia 54.8257.4046.1045.8949.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.53 DNF Russia 1:15.531:31.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.87 23.07 Russia 19.8726.8222.2124.8122.20
Clock First round 15 15.33 29.70 Russia 17.31DNF15.3345.1726.63
Pyraminx Final 11 6.41 9.02 Russia 9.3116.526.419.688.06
First round 12 4.24 8.13 Russia 7.218.868.314.2410.96
Skewb Final 11 8.23 12.89 Russia 12.07DNF17.519.108.23
First round 10 8.54 12.26 Russia 9.348.5412.9814.4522.36
Square-1 First round 13 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Sergey Chirin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.37 12.84 Russia 11.9414.7010.3712.1714.41
Second round 12 11.39 11.83 Russia 12.0511.3911.9514.5311.48
First round 14 10.58 12.60 Russia 12.1111.6415.0814.0610.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.42 5.97 Russia 5.115.564.427.237.24
First round 15 3.66 5.18 Russia 5.134.963.665.466.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.41 46.43 Russia 45.3258.8944.2942.4149.68
First round 6 41.92 47.02 Russia 48.5648.6752.0043.8441.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.48 23.43 Russia 14.4825.8422.4921.9528.57
First round 10 17.27 21.77 Russia 17.2718.5222.1325.8824.67
Clock Final 8 11.83 13.56 Russia 12.3911.8313.55DNF14.75
First round 8 10.71 12.56 Russia 11.9612.7010.7113.2813.03
Pyraminx Final 9 5.82 7.93 Russia 11.157.255.8210.575.96
First round 11 4.70 7.64 Russia 8.126.3013.894.708.50
Skewb Final 9 8.47 10.67 Russia 9.739.8912.3817.868.47
First round 9 7.76 11.70 Russia 11.05DNF7.7615.558.50
Square-1 Final 1 9.87 11.85 Russia 9.8715.6112.3113.1510.08
First round 1 9.22 10.30 NR Russia 10.0113.809.2211.129.77

Sergey Ilkovets - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.11 17.97 Russia 17.1223.4313.1113.3623.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.76 7.91 Russia 8.047.098.596.768.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:00.15 1:12.43 Russia 1:06.401:23.841:00.151:27.331:07.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:44.45 DNF Russia 2:44.45DNF2:52.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.32 27.15 Russia 24.7536.7025.9724.3230.74
Square-1 Final 8 37.12 44.12 Russia 1:00.6637.1249.3840.4542.52
First round 8 22.78 38.02 Russia 45.7126.0742.8145.1822.78

Shant Tonoyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:04.04 1:06.41 Armenia 1:08.631:05.661:04.951:26.241:04.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Armenia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.60 40.77 Armenia 37.0948.7336.5035.6050.02
Square-1 First round 12 1:01.69 Armenia 1:01.691:02.91

Tatiana Soloveva (Татьяна Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 46.41 54.34 Russia 51.4256.9254.6757.6646.41

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.51 35.52 Russia 59.3132.3330.3743.8727.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.53 10.47 Russia 12.007.0725.876.5312.33
Pyraminx First round 28 14.03 16.35 Russia 16.1716.5517.9116.3214.03
Skewb First round 16 10.67 14.51 Russia 20.0712.6631.6410.6710.79

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.13 14.70 Russia 13.7514.7515.6113.1318.96
First round 20 14.68 15.19 Russia 14.9814.6815.3917.1515.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.02 7.58 Russia 6.977.1913.066.028.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:11.74 1:21.83 Russia 1:24.031:13.231:41.451:11.741:28.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:37.64 DNF Russia 2:46.77DNF2:37.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 34.33 42.89 Russia 34.3349.8251.3037.5841.28
Pyraminx First round 18 9.47 10.91 Russia 9.4711.2911.909.5414.10

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.23 12.68 Russia 12.2313.9012.6913.0712.27
Second round 7 9.54 10.67 Russia 9.5410.7610.8810.3816.64
First round 15 9.87 12.88 Russia 12.5613.3912.6813.429.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.08 4.77 Russia 6.205.414.564.334.08
Second round 4 2.87 3.48 Russia 3.174.512.982.874.30
First round 18 5.22 5.73 Russia 5.845.225.606.745.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.94 54.22 Russia 57.3349.9455.7453.8753.06
First round 12 42.45 54.09 Russia 54.6242.4554.5855.6053.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.10 21.60 Russia 13.1022.3820.1522.4722.26
First round 9 15.51 21.64 Russia 23.8420.9315.5121.5222.48
Clock Final 7 11.67 13.35 Russia DNF12.7715.0211.6712.27
First round 9 12.02 13.86 Russia 19.0614.0114.2513.3212.02
Pyraminx Final 10 6.04 8.47 Russia 8.278.626.048.519.00
First round 9 4.68 7.35 Russia 4.687.267.986.828.60
Skewb Final 1 2.82 4.72 Russia 5.926.293.604.632.82
First round 1 3.58 5.40 Russia 3.585.134.966.116.23
Square-1 Final 6 22.02 30.57 Russia 30.1030.6630.9522.0248.13
First round 6 20.90 31.29 Russia 39.7427.1034.3232.4520.90

Vladislav Sedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 25.92 33.60 Russia 35.9832.6837.4225.9232.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.99 12.94 Russia 12.9113.8213.097.9912.83
Pyraminx First round 23 11.35 12.35 Russia 12.4714.4212.0912.5011.35
Skewb First round 20 14.30 16.77 Russia 16.5214.5014.30DNF19.28