Roskilde by Vote 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Trekronerskolen

Address
Trekroner allé 1, 4000 Roskilde
Website
Roskilde by Vote 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson and Lars Vennike Nielsson
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Information

Maximum 50 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 10.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hampus Hellqvist finished second (10.57) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (10.91).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 9.27 10.30 Denmark 10.6410.2110.0610.899.27
2x2x2 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 2.02 2.60 Denmark 2.022.085.242.253.48
4x4x4 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 37.46 40.49 Denmark 43.2341.0740.8337.4639.56
5x5x5 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.21 NR 1:16.81 Denmark 1:17.521:24.811:22.781:10.131:05.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:43.86 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.981:43.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Micki Kanaiya Harning 17.15 19.75 Denmark 24.9619.3319.6917.1520.23
Pyraminx Martin Vædele Egdal 3.55 4.47 Denmark 4.214.413.554.787.03
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.