Rubik Huehue 2014


Date
Nov 29 - 30, 2014
City
Huehuetenango, Guatemala
Venue

Liceo Privado de Ciencias Comerciales

Address
5ta. Avenida 7-12 Zona 1
Details

En el área deportiva de las instalaciones.

Website
Rubik Huehue 2014 website
Contact

Pablo Say Yobani Agustín

WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Information

El costo de la inscripción será de 40 quetzales, para más información ver la Website Oficial

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adrián Ramírez won with an average of 15.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Escobar finished second (17.94) and Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz finished third (18.51).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 14.57 15.54 Guatemala 17.9814.5715.6914.9515.97
2 Daniel Escobar 16.36 17.94 Guatemala 18.4816.3616.7720.5118.57
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 16.09 18.51 Guatemala 18.6627.3217.3916.0919.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 4.24 5.29 Guatemala 5.145.724.245.006.67
2 Adrián Ramírez 3.71 5.52 Guatemala 5.923.715.336.895.32
3 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 5.58 6.11 El Salvador 5.766.735.845.587.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 56.51 1:01.97 NR Guatemala 56.511:04.331:00.351:01.891:03.68
2 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 54.39 NR 1:05.32 NR El Salvador 54.391:11.911:03.971:00.081:13.04
3 Adrián Ramírez 59.37 1:08.48 Guatemala 1:22.851:16.6459.391:09.4259.37

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 2:06.00 2:16.16 NR Guatemala 2:30.482:17.552:13.542:17.392:06.00
2 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 2:24.77 NR 2:39.29 NR El Salvador 2:24.772:57.652:28.952:38.132:50.80
3 Sergio Bulux 2:28.30 2:45.22 Guatemala 2:44.872:41.982:28.302:48.812:56.25

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 5:12.74 NR 5:36.49 NR Guatemala 5:51.465:45.265:12.74
2 Pablo Say 5:43.55 6:46.95 Guatemala 7:30.875:43.557:06.42
3 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 5:11.32 NR DNF El Salvador DNF5:11.325:41.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 3:21.32 DNF Guatemala DNF3:21.32DNF
2 Pedro Bulux 5:14.85 DNF Guatemala DNF5:14.85DNF
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5:16.16 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF5:16.16

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 24.74 29.79 Guatemala 36.0832.9224.7426.0230.42
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 27.91 35.57 Guatemala 37.1933.5427.9137.3735.99
3 Pablo Say 30.51 37.18 Guatemala 39.3830.5132.1043.9940.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 2:06.41 NR 2:17.93 NR El Salvador 2:51.532:06.412:27.002:12.162:14.64
2 Pablo Say 2:09.17 NR 2:29.78 NR Guatemala 2:09.172:34.752:39.282:15.312:43.18
3 Sergio Bulux 2:15.62 2:42.93 Guatemala 2:55.962:15.622:29.972:42.873:49.99

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 7.08 8.73 Guatemala 8.388.267.0811.279.54
2 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 7.79 9.19 El Salvador 23.167.799.808.769.02
3 Pablo Say 9.40 10.98 Guatemala 10.889.4011.5410.5312.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 8.73 12.15 NR Guatemala 13.0012.538.7318.3510.93
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 10.50 13.59 Guatemala 10.5016.2510.5014.0216.91
3 Pablo Say 7.95 13.91 Guatemala 16.5511.2016.6213.977.95

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 36.86 NR 52.32 NR Guatemala 49.8455.0452.0936.861:21.13
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 46.20 1:04.07 Guatemala 1:06.731:05.6959.7946.20DNF
3 Pablo Say 49.22 1:11.63 Guatemala 56.391:04.7849.223:00.561:33.71