Russia Open 2011


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Aviation Institute

Address
Details

Concert Hall

Website
Russia Open 2011 website
Contact

Play Lab

WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 10.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished second (12.06) and Alexey Polyashov finished third (12.65).

Aleksey Grishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 16.86 19.29 Russia 21.0819.5817.2138.3016.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.90 7.71 Russia 9.607.337.636.908.16
Megaminx Final 1 1:17.06 NR 1:26.73 NR Russia 1:31.711:17.061:28.861:25.551:25.77

Aleksey Trifonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 21.77 27.28 Russia 21.7731.6827.0531.8123.11

Alexander Kuvakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 22.02 28.00 Russia 32.0831.2728.8422.0223.90

Alexei Tarasiuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 24.33 26.07 Russia 26.0224.3339.0925.0527.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.40 8.86 Russia 7.335.4016.889.849.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:20.90 Russia 4:08.053:20.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 1:45.66 1:52.66 Russia 1:45.661:56.13DNF1:46.801:55.06
Pyraminx First round 38 17.33 22.02 Russia 21.7817.3324.9435.0919.33

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 20.05 22.66 Russia 21.3122.3324.3420.0527.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.84 15.39 Russia 16.4610.61DNF8.8419.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 40.81 48.13 Russia 54.7142.2547.4359.0840.81

Alexey Oblaukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.00 DNF Russia 19.05DNF15.00DNFDNF
First round 30 15.38 18.80 Russia 19.2219.8818.8615.3818.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.63 DNF Russia 3.80DNF3.72DNF1.63
First round 2 2.27 4.02 Russia 2.276.555.563.632.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:09.71 1:14.78 Russia 1:13.901:17.651:12.781:29.801:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:38.90 Russia 2:57.222:38.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:53.28 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:53.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.83 40.11 Russia 40.4459.9639.8640.0329.83
Megaminx Final 12 2:41.47 2:58.33 Russia 2:52.563:21.163:18.152:44.282:41.47
Pyraminx First round 34 12.55 19.41 Russia 24.5512.5528.5515.2718.41
Magic Final 27 1.50 4.15 Russia 1.502.714.035.72DNF
Master Magic Final 13 4.66 5.84 Russia 6.0515.005.066.414.66

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.52 12.65 Russia 12.3113.5012.4711.5213.16
Second round 10 11.90 14.90 Russia 11.9014.3819.3617.6112.72
First round 10 12.16 14.16 Russia 13.9412.1614.9314.7813.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.28 6.56 Russia 5.807.594.286.288.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:11.33 1:21.21 Russia 1:31.431:22.261:11.331:17.191:24.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:00.66 Russia 4:22.633:00.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.86 22.41 Russia 24.6318.8624.9120.7821.83
First round 1 16.03 18.74 Russia 18.9721.2317.1916.0320.05
Pyraminx First round 23 9.63 14.72 Russia 16.2518.189.6315.3112.61

Andrey Bankov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 20 11.40 13.69 Russia 16.5514.9411.4011.8014.33
Magic Final 5 1.25 1.65 Russia 1.271.271.252.402.77
Master Magic Final 10 4.30 5.75 Russia 4.306.436.43DNF4.40

Andrey Konovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 17.02 22.53 Russia 20.8323.0323.72DNF17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.13 9.71 Russia 8.3810.567.1316.0310.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:31.90 1:52.25 Russia 1:31.901:51.461:57.091:50.941:54.36

Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.11 20.71 Ukraine DNF19.7520.5021.8818.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.97 11.41 Ukraine 17.535.9712.9111.409.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 2:03.78 Ukraine 2:06.532:03.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 34.27 41.73 Ukraine 42.5539.3343.3145.4034.27

Anton Antipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 37.50 45.65 Russia 37.5056.0938.6358.4642.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.19 14.82 Russia 16.3119.9011.0817.0610.19

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.31 14.20 Russia 19.1914.7113.5214.3813.31
Second round 11 13.00 14.96 Russia 16.8313.0018.9314.9613.08
First round 6 11.69 13.57 Russia 12.0313.4716.0211.6915.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66 3.91 Russia 3.695.285.582.662.75
First round 4 3.08 4.47 Russia 4.254.463.084.974.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:53.09 2:13.59 Russia 2:14.862:27.861:53.092:18.022:07.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.16 8.78 Russia 6.169.438.758.1514.66
First round 8 8.15 9.98 Russia 9.309.6611.908.1510.97

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.72 19.33 Russia 15.7221.2219.3018.7119.97
First round 28 16.78 17.93 Russia DNF18.6617.1116.7818.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.77 6.98 Russia 8.184.776.777.596.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:03.38 Russia 2:27.362:03.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:47.97 DNF Russia 6:52.47DNF5:47.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 39.03 49.41 Russia 1:08.3044.001:01.3339.0342.90
Pyraminx First round 27 8.96 15.61 Russia 17.908.9623.0213.7515.18
Square-1 Final 6 1:10.53 1:18.12 Russia 1:34.591:13.881:10.531:20.561:19.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.68 13.75 Russia 13.5314.1813.7513.9712.68
Second round 7 12.77 13.96 Russia 14.3814.0412.7715.0613.46
First round 9 11.02 13.83 Russia 15.4113.4613.1311.0214.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56 4.77 Russia 3.565.755.007.903.56
First round 8 3.61 5.20 Russia 6.054.883.617.464.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:02.78 1:05.75 Russia 1:06.651:16.841:03.411:07.181:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.55 1:59.93 Russia 2:02.682:00.812:12.941:56.301:46.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.72 DNF Russia 2:02.69DNF1:34.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.15 25.24 Russia 24.1524.8832.9221.1526.68
First round 10 23.75 27.07 Russia 32.0929.9023.7524.7726.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 57:05 Russia 4/6 57:05

Artur Firyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.90 19.29 Russia 21.5817.7715.9034.2218.52
First round 27 16.83 17.73 Russia 17.9617.4316.8317.8018.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.19 6.22 Russia 8.836.056.226.404.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:21.40 1:28.97 Russia 1:35.301:21.651:29.971:21.401:37.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:03.21 Russia 3:03.213:33.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:54.16 Russia 9:54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 35.94 43.00 Russia 40.831:00.6140.5847.5935.94
Pyraminx First round 40 12.08 30.44 Russia 24.3614.30DNF12.0852.65
Magic Final 1 1.15 1.37 Russia DNF1.151.181.331.59
Master Magic Final 4 2.93 4.15 Russia 2.933.03DNF6.153.28

Artyom Khizhnyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.08 16.87 Russia 17.5018.7716.6816.4414.08
First round 22 15.86 17.00 Russia 17.5220.8316.6315.8616.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.83 7.38 Russia 7.3010.474.38DNF3.83
First round 9 4.34 5.32 Russia 4.366.165.446.594.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:24.06 1:34.11 Russia 1:39.401:24.061:40.941:33.961:28.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 34.81 45.32 Russia DNF46.9738.8150.1934.81
Megaminx Final 4 1:32.18 1:47.71 Russia 2:00.181:32.182:01.251:38.151:44.81
Pyraminx First round 39 16.78 29.23 Russia 45.5823.6844.9016.7819.11

Daniel Pitkevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 43 11.53 DNF Russia DNF11.5313.11DNF11.90

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.61 12.95 Russia 13.0811.6114.0318.8111.75
Second round 8 12.19 14.70 Russia 14.4614.4612.1915.1939.63
First round 2 10.41 12.93 Russia 10.4111.03DNF13.8313.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00 3.33 NR Russia 3.553.433.006.053.02
First round 6 2.94 4.87 Russia 7.195.192.943.535.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:09.50 1:19.09 Russia 1:26.411:12.422:26.441:18.431:09.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 24.28 34.82 Russia 35.6638.9034.0934.7124.28
Magic Final 8 1.75 2.06 Russia 1.752.092.032.592.05

Darya Galkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 1:20.65 1:29.70 Russia 1:22.681:30.902:14.461:20.651:35.52

Denis Grachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 15.00 20.31 Russia 15.0022.5523.1115.28DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.25 6.13 Russia 8.845.905.034.257.47
First round 11 3.53 5.91 Russia 3.535.405.217.117.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:11.21 1:22.44 Russia 1:11.211:23.211:25.191:30.551:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:32.66 Russia 2:44.782:32.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:07.05 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.08 23.35 Russia 21.7124.4023.9421.0826.00
First round 9 24.41 26.97 Russia 24.41DNF25.0226.3429.55
Pyraminx First round 17 9.41 12.12 Russia 14.2513.0513.059.4110.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 13:53 Russia 2/2 13:53
Master Magic Final 11 3.55 5.80 Russia 6.364.713.556.346.47

Denis Uglov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 22.08 23.75 Russia 27.9122.0825.0522.3623.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.63 10.05 Russia 10.3611.066.638.7220.61
Pyraminx Final 11 10.31 11.62 Russia 11.0910.9712.80DNF10.31
First round 7 7.21 9.94 Russia 12.287.2112.408.289.27
Magic Final 3 0.96 1.42 Russia 0.962.181.03DNF1.05
Master Magic Final 2 1.93 NR 2.75 Russia 2.151.935.943.442.65

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 24.56 29.17 Russia 31.5330.7730.4724.5626.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.05 11.81 Russia 7.0511.4421.3610.4313.55

Dmitry Choklya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.97 15.72 Russia 16.5614.8411.9715.7516.69
First round 11 12.61 14.60 Russia 15.3414.6113.8612.6115.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 4.27 Russia 4.316.684.692.753.81
First round 7 3.34 4.90 Russia 6.063.343.834.807.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.05 1:09.88 Russia 1:15.311:08.061:18.4359.051:06.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:55.78 2:08.91 Russia 2:11.211:55.782:07.942:15.472:07.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:16.90 Russia 5:16.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.22 DNF Russia 2:06.16DNF1:49.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.38 24.89 Russia 25.9023.1125.66DNF22.38
First round 4 21.55 23.41 Russia 25.0521.5527.9322.6122.56
Megaminx Final 10 2:25.31 2:44.93 Russia 3:00.312:25.312:31.132:49.022:54.65
Pyraminx Final 3 7.28 7.78 Russia 7.637.657.288.059.86
First round 6 6.22 8.46 Russia 9.816.228.1611.067.40
Square-1 Final 2 35.03 52.58 Russia 50.86DNF58.6948.1835.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 10 1.88 2.12 Russia 2.131.902.33DNF1.88

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 19.28 25.37 Russia 28.0927.1820.8319.28DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.93 9.55 Russia 16.2812.289.616.775.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:44.02 1:52.36 Russia 1:53.941:53.191:53.081:50.801:44.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:26.27 Russia 3:26.273:39.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 9:06.63 Russia 9:06.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51 Russia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 52.27 1:06.25 Russia 1:09.091:07.831:01.8452.271:19.02

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 19.18 23.84 Russia 23.9425.0023.5824.0019.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.66 8.98 Russia 10.137.475.669.4010.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:47.16 2:06.77 Russia 1:54.592:00.681:47.162:25.052:38.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:20.72 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:20.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.53 31.16 Russia 28.8029.8340.7227.5334.86
Pyraminx First round 36 11.93 21.08 Russia 28.5616.0031.1118.6911.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 51:25 Russia 5/6 51:25
Master Magic Final 15 5.55 6.22 Russia 8.365.555.786.286.61

Dmitry Krivoshey - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:01.16 2:10.00 Russia 2:10.832:08.462:01.162:10.71DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:55.15 8:11.39 Russia 6:55.159:42.967:56.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:04.09 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:04.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Russia 39
Pyraminx Final 1 5.50 6.17 Russia 5.506.776.06DNF5.69
First round 1 4.34 5.05 Russia 6.114.666.904.344.38
Square-1 Final 1 19.49 25.17 Russia 26.0925.7526.4419.4923.68
Magic Final 6 0.86 NR 1.70 Russia 0.916.860.860.933.25
Master Magic Final 1 2.21 2.44 NR Russia 2.382.522.435.152.21

Dmitry Mitsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 30.66 34.07 Russia 31.93DNF30.6632.0538.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.84 13.49 Russia 15.3313.0616.5612.0811.84

Dmitry Sudanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 16.71 19.99 Russia 16.7126.2120.2220.5019.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.02 7.13 Russia 10.284.027.557.506.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 39.27 50.31 Russia 1:03.5251.2851.8339.2747.83

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.59 18.80 Russia 18.5630.5918.2116.5919.63
First round 23 14.93 17.26 Russia 19.5014.9318.1517.8315.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.90 7.32 Russia 7.137.407.446.907.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:29.30 1:42.67 Russia 1:46.331:29.301:33.712:19.751:47.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 30.44 38.71 Russia 41.8339.6338.5330.4437.97
Pyraminx Final 9 8.91 11.21 Russia 9.8314.348.9115.589.47
First round 10 9.66 10.95 Russia 11.099.6611.1510.9610.81

Ekaterina Tarasenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 47.84 DNF Russia DNF51.4347.84DNF48.93

Elmir Mamedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.31 18.75 Russia 14.3124.6318.0316.2821.94
First round 19 13.43 16.19 Russia 18.8015.6813.4327.7714.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.00 7.37 Russia 7.118.757.937.007.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:08.30 1:19.95 Russia 1:16.841:22.831:20.191:08.301:25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.94 29.05 Russia 27.4432.1329.1922.9430.52
First round 7 23.03 26.11 Russia 29.7523.0324.9028.3825.05

Evgeny Akivis - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.43 16.67 Russia 16.7217.5815.7215.43DNF
Second round 12 12.91 15.01 Russia 17.4014.2214.9715.8312.91
First round 15 13.71 15.42 Russia 16.5518.5513.7114.3815.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.44 6.92 Russia 8.887.286.716.446.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:09.97 1:27.06 Russia DNF1:09.971:22.381:31.591:27.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:29.22 2:39.42 Russia 2:49.692:29.222:35.332:36.752:46.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 8:56.09 Russia 8:56.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.40 31.04 Russia 33.1325.6534.3324.4042.36
Pyraminx First round 26 7.91 15.28 Russia 15.757.9115.2214.8816.53

Evgeny Belkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 27.44 28.54 Russia 29.1627.5228.9331.3327.44

Evgeny Sharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.33 14.91 Russia 13.6921.1916.5312.3314.52
Second round 9 12.34 14.75 Russia 13.9417.9012.3414.6315.69
First round 21 14.09 16.49 Russia 17.0314.0917.6115.2817.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.19 6.81 Russia 5.693.199.05DNF5.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.93 1:17.78 Russia 1:03.931:09.302:01.561:32.581:11.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.21 30.85 Russia 30.4029.2136.0531.9430.22
Megaminx Final 9 2:24.78 2:40.38 Russia 2:27.192:38.182:55.77DNF2:24.78
Pyraminx First round 42 7.16 DNF Russia DNF8.977.16DNF10.81
Square-1 Final 3 42.33 55.74 Russia 1:35.6542.331:06.5548.8851.80
Magic Final 26 1.55 3.32 Russia 1.554.034.191.75DNF

Galiya Mukhametdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 29.18 33.81 Russia 36.9731.6329.1834.1335.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.16 10.84 Russia 11.347.1613.3312.189.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 2:47.06 Russia 4:31.682:47.06
Magic Final 20 1.84 2.79 Russia 5.662.193.961.842.22
Master Magic Final 14 5.21 5.93 Russia 5.217.235.385.287.13

Georgiy Marshalko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 27.97 31.09 Russia 27.9730.2535.4132.8630.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.31 11.20 Russia 10.3313.0810.557.3112.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:46.40 1:55.43 Russia 1:52.212:03.031:46.402:37.521:51.05
Pyraminx First round 19 9.77 12.73 Russia 15.3412.789.7711.9613.46

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.46 18.69 Russia 17.8016.4619.6518.6321.71
First round 31 15.86 18.97 Russia 17.3415.8620.3019.2821.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.55 9.43 Russia 6.5511.0911.217.969.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 30.91 33.85 Russia 31.5941.6834.4035.5530.91

Gleb Khrapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 18.58 19.66 Russia 18.5818.8820.3419.7722.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.58 7.29 Russia 5.586.817.5511.317.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 37.75 48.41 Russia 53.2242.5649.4437.751:54.78
Pyraminx First round 14 9.47 11.65 Russia 9.4718.8810.9612.7711.22
Magic Final 19 1.09 2.45 Russia 3.113.113.081.091.15

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.69 16.18 Russia 16.3116.5917.9715.6314.69
First round 17 14.84 15.55 Russia 15.9315.3114.8417.2515.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.93 7.14 Russia 4.938.808.117.026.30
First round 10 3.46 5.91 Russia 3.466.468.157.064.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:01.88 1:09.48 Russia 1:50.061:11.461:08.461:08.521:01.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:53.09 2:08.65 Russia 1:54.782:24.271:53.092:06.902:35.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:31.50 3:55.08 Russia 3:31.503:43.694:30.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:13.52 6:45.98 Russia 6:13.527:32.966:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.40 25.83 Russia 24.2829.3423.8829.7821.40
First round 6 22.91 25.39 Russia 22.9125.8829.7825.2725.03
Megaminx Final 5 1:38.55 1:52.30 Russia 2:07.861:38.551:48.271:56.931:51.69
Pyraminx First round 25 11.96 15.15 Russia 13.6111.9622.8015.2516.58

Igor Ilyushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 30.11 32.70 Russia 30.1132.3430.7141.6935.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.46 11.75 Russia 9.2814.2819.788.4611.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 10.78 12.54 Russia 14.9311.4311.2510.78DNF
Magic Final 28 2.43 DNF Russia DNFDNF2.864.552.43

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 11:27.00 DNF Russia 11:27.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Russia 48
Pyraminx First round 35 11.34 20.66 Russia 22.5223.8818.2821.1811.34
Magic Final 21 1.43 2.81 Russia 1.432.003.343.083.69
Master Magic Final 12 4.71 5.83 Russia 6.275.136.084.7118.50

Ilya Pankratov (Илья Панкратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 15.11 21.88 Russia DNF24.9120.8419.8815.11

Ilya Yatsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 21.40 23.51 Russia 23.0623.7223.7524.4621.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.25 16.20 Russia DNF15.188.2514.5318.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 4:05.86 Russia DNF4:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 1:13.66 1:33.82 Russia 1:34.131:40.941:28.521:38.801:13.66
Magic Final 23 1.96 2.94 Russia 2.754.111.97DNF1.96

Ivan Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 16.68 19.52 Russia 16.6819.9438.2121.2817.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.30 7.86 Russia 9.036.718.506.308.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:48.43 1:59.10 Russia 2:07.431:53.861:48.431:56.002:14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 41.61 48.37 Russia 47.8441.6147.5249.751:01.28
Pyraminx Final 10 10.44 11.48 Russia 12.0213.3010.4410.9611.47
First round 11 8.91 11.32 Russia 8.9110.5312.0014.9611.44
Magic Final 16 1.59 2.37 Russia 3.052.132.362.631.59

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.34 13.99 Russia 20.4612.3415.1812.7814.02
Second round 6 11.88 13.88 Russia 13.9414.3013.4115.9711.88
First round 7 12.25 13.62 Russia 14.2514.0316.1812.5812.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:23.11 1:36.13 Russia 1:54.801:39.211:28.781:40.411:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:20.69 Russia 3:23.193:20.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:56.25 Russia 6:56.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 12:06.00 Russia 12:06.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
Square-1 Final 10 1:10.25 2:39.97 Russia 2:37.19DNF1:20.681:10.254:02.03
Magic Final 17 2.05 2.37 Russia 2.282.562.282.053.83
Master Magic Final 16 5.90 6.58 Russia 6.845.906.276.637.22

Ivan Mitsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 21.30 DNF Russia 21.30DNFDNF23.3832.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.58 10.75 Russia 11.5210.5810.165.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 45.00 50.17 Russia 48.7145.0053.8355.6147.97
Pyraminx First round 31 13.34 17.08 Russia 18.9113.3417.1315.1922.81

Ivan Putilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 18.59 22.21 Russia 18.5925.3621.3322.7122.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.78 8.92 Russia 7.2210.313.789.2212.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 2:23.69 Russia 2:31.272:23.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 4:11.66 Russia 4:11.664:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 41.86 52.17 Russia 1:14.4441.8657.2151.1148.19

Ivan Rybakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 1:04.30 1:19.18 Russia 1:58.221:04.301:28.131:20.931:08.47

Ivan Smirnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 14.15 15.21 Russia 18.1816.0914.1915.3614.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.66 6.72 Russia 7.695.666.637.096.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:03.81 1:26.88 Russia 1:03.811:28.611:33.841:22.021:30.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:36.68 DNF Russia DNF2:36.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 23.83 24.56 Russia 23.8624.9724.8428.0823.83

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.50 12.06 NR Ukraine 11.8012.4111.9713.1311.50
Second round 5 11.58 13.85 Ukraine 14.2713.4113.8811.58DNF
First round 4 9.80 NR 13.12 NR Ukraine 12.4121.5513.0513.909.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.13 4.84 Ukraine 5.974.444.225.863.13
First round 5 4.19 4.83 NR Ukraine 4.286.865.214.195.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.25 NR 54.90 NR Ukraine 53.8350.2557.2553.6158.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:21.25 NR 1:33.48 NR Ukraine 1:32.631:31.781:36.031:21.251:45.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:51.77 NR 6:18.87 NR Ukraine 6:34.846:30.005:51.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 53 Ukraine 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.53 28.29 NR Ukraine 31.5229.7527.9726.5327.16
Megaminx Final 11 2:37.43 NR 2:52.74 NR Ukraine 2:37.433:18.612:54.682:38.943:04.61
Pyraminx Final 4 7.36 8.40 Ukraine 8.098.937.368.199.28
First round 5 5.97 NR 8.33 NR Ukraine 5.977.699.837.469.97
Magic Final 12 1.78 2.21 Ukraine 6.771.781.802.162.66

Kirill Zvonilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 23.13 24.86 Russia 25.2526.1525.0824.2523.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.78 7.52 Russia 15.258.975.907.685.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 4:05.09 Russia 4:05.944:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 51.30 1:00.57 Russia 59.4051.301:07.2255.081:20.61
Magic Final 25 2.36 3.13 Russia 2.364.132.552:29.162.71

Leonid Timonine - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.19 19.38 Russia 18.8621.9620.8615.1918.43
First round 33 17.68 19.37 Russia 21.4718.8318.0217.6821.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF

Lev Burnazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 18.86 21.02 Russia 18.8620.9421.9327.0020.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 38.77 44.61 Russia 45.5538.7740.0648.2150.52

Liza Kokhan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.08 13.16 Russia 12.0812.1317.5313.5513.81
Second round 2 11.71 13.49 Russia 11.7113.4414.5812.4616.90
First round 13 12.61 15.18 Russia 16.2515.2112.6114.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.55 6.28 Russia 5.656.756.4410.034.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:15.43 1:31.32 Russia 1:16.651:15.432:05.531:23.281:54.02

Maksim Kushnarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 45.72 51.16 Russia DNF52.2550.7245.7250.52

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 17.66 20.79 Russia DNF21.4320.5217.6620.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.38 10.28 Russia 8.9710.7520.4011.117.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 13 1.61 2.22 Russia 2.161.613.832.302.21
Master Magic Final 3 2.83 3.14 Russia 2.943.882.912.833.56

Maria Smirnova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 30.43 41.79 Russia 39.4047.0048.0330.4338.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 2:48.36 Russia 2:48.364:55.69

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 32.13 35.41 Russia 35.4032.1341.5835.9134.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.40 17.79 Russia 19.3415.3018.7212.4044.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 9:41.77 10:37.00 Russia 9:41.7712:01.0010:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 2:10.06 2:41.16 Russia 2:52.712:45.182:41.842:10.062:36.46
Pyraminx First round 41 35.63 40.58 Russia 35.6346.1937.9644.4639.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 12:02 Russia 1/2 12:02

Maxim Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.58 15.08 Russia 13.5814.5514.3317.2516.36
First round 16 13.63 15.52 Russia 15.4113.6315.3116.6115.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.00 4.28 Russia 4.364.005.754.344.13
First round 12 5.19 5.95 Russia 5.936.755.725.196.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:05.09 1:22.37 Russia 1:34.282:18.911:21.521:05.091:11.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:40.96 Russia 2:42.062:40.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:52.91 DNF Russia DNF5:52.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.53 28.95 Russia 31.9426.5327.9633.5026.96
First round 11 23.63 27.47 Russia 40.9623.6324.3029.3428.77
Pyraminx First round 22 11.31 14.55 Russia 20.5013.0011.3111.6519.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 15 2.11 2.36 Russia 2.342.582.162.116.00
Master Magic Final 6 4.52 5.06 Russia 4.694.525.507.915.00

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.78 15.68 Russia 21.7114.4718.1114.4613.78
First round 18 11.72 16.14 Russia 19.0311.7217.7815.5915.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.97 6.51 Russia 6.435.976.386.717.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:04.78 1:08.98 Russia 1:15.091:04.781:14.461:05.691:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:49.72 1:53.98 Russia 1:49.722:02.401:49.812:00.711:51.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:05.08 NR DNF Russia 3:05.083:24.59DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:43.61 4:49.44 NR Russia 4:43.614:45.564:59.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:56.55 DNF Russia 4:56.557:36.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 34.66 48.22 Russia 45.4155.5343.721:01.3134.66
Megaminx Final 7 2:14.53 2:21.60 Russia 2:16.662:23.362:24.782:14.532:31.33
Pyraminx First round 32 13.90 17.84 Russia 36.0619.0815.2219.2213.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 24 2.18 3.00 Russia 4.283.442.592.182.96
Master Magic Final 7 4.31 5.13 Russia 4.934.317.065.504.96

Mikhail Golubev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 17.47 21.67 Russia 21.3024.7817.4724.8018.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.80 7.68 Russia 8.638.664.806.437.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:22.47 1:31.02 Russia 1:25.411:22.471:37.341:31.591:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.34 36.06 Russia 38.0037.2132.9638.6330.34

Mikhail Mukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 18.28 19.53 Russia 18.2819.1118.9020.57DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:25.02 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 50.02 53.18 Russia 51.901:15.3150.1850.0257.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 27:42 Russia 3/4 27:42

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.33 17.23 Russia 17.1516.8318.1915.3317.71
First round 29 15.36 18.11 Russia 17.1922.9115.3618.8118.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.50 7.55 Russia 7.976.509.716.817.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 44.68 55.23 Russia 44.6858.841:08.1351.1555.71

Nail Sadikov (Наиль Садиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 18.11 20.17 Russia 20.9421.13DNF18.1118.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.53 7.78 Russia 5.537.917.188.2510.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:25.83 1:39.56 Russia 1:50.061:29.861:25.831:38.771:53.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:50.78 Russia 3:58.883:50.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 45.71 56.24 Russia 1:07.9645.7150.78DNF49.97
Megaminx Final 16 5:13.66 Russia 5:13.66DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 12.15 15.96 Russia 18.8812.8118.9016.1812.15

Nikita Kotlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 22.78 25.65 Russia 26.9324.8625.1522.7828.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 2:33.33 Russia DNF2:33.33

Nikita Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.28 17.03 Russia 19.4015.6522.9615.2816.03
First round 20 14.13 16.37 Russia 19.2715.4416.6314.1317.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.58 7.08 Russia 6.505.66DNF9.095.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 30.30 33.17 Russia 38.1130.9335.2133.3630.30
Pyraminx First round 30 8.31 16.66 Russia DNF8.3112.2818.4419.25

Nikita Shegay - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 33.59 42.19 Russia 42.5942.9641.0333.59DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.84 13.12 Russia 9.8415.0514.0015.0310.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 1:46.69 DNF Russia DNF2:31.432:10.44DNF1:46.69

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.66 13.22 Russia 13.1916.1313.6912.7712.66
Second round 4 10.77 13.56 Russia 11.8813.7810.7721.3015.02
First round 5 12.02 13.54 Russia 12.0213.2114.5013.7213.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50 3.92 Russia 2.504.362.974.445.68
First round 1 2.06 3.60 NR Russia 3.134.752.064.033.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.34 NR 51.19 NR Russia 58.9753.0944.3449.2751.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.65 NR 1:49.15 Russia 1:31.651:50.381:52.021:55.561:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 20.09 DNF Russia 20.09DNFDNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 2 1:25.18 1:32.50 Russia 1:52.411:38.551:25.881:33.081:25.18
Pyraminx Final 5 7.83 8.65 Russia 8.158.539.2710.347.83
First round 3 3.44 7.77 Russia 9.093.448.787.477.06
Magic Final 2 1.31 1.40 Russia 1.341.311.523.281.34

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 22.90 25.65 Russia 27.5326.7723.2222.9026.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 4:04.86 Russia 4:04.86DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 1:01.72 1:08.04 Russia DNF1:08.971:10.341:01.721:04.81

Nurym Kudaibergen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.66 16.80 Kazakhstan 16.6618.7114.6616.3617.38
First round 12 12.43 NR 14.63 NR Kazakhstan 15.2817.0612.4314.0514.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.93 7.10 Kazakhstan 17.657.276.937.086.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:09.34 NR 1:27.31 NR Kazakhstan 1:17.971:35.381:30.861:09.341:33.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:20.40 2:25.35 Kazakhstan 2:20.402:24.182:25.192:40.092:26.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:41.84 NR DNF Kazakhstan 4:41.845:54.15DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:45.50 NR 8:01.69 NR Kazakhstan 7:45.508:05.038:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 NR Kazakhstan 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.63 NR 28.68 NR Kazakhstan 23.6333.7730.5328.7826.72
Megaminx Final 6 1:56.88 NR 2:15.57 NR Kazakhstan 1:56.882:00.632:49.302:34.002:12.09
Pyraminx First round 13 9.21 NR 11.55 NR Kazakhstan 16.6811.6311.6911.349.21
Square-1 Final 9 1:35.91 NR 2:34.35 NR Kazakhstan 1:35.912:37.161:47.25DNF3:18.65
Magic Final 22 2.43 NR 2.89 NR Kazakhstan 2.652.942.433.093.16
Master Magic Final 18 8.22 NR DNF Kazakhstan 8.22DNFDNSDNSDNS

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 15.88 23.54 Russia 24.6626.8322.2215.8823.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.50 13.10 Russia 16.5610.7118.6110.5012.02
Magic Final 14 1.47 2.27 Russia 1.811.476.302.022.97
Master Magic Final 17 6.53 7.89 Russia 6.539.387.71DNF6.59

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 19.15 20.95 Russia 21.2222.4619.1528.8319.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.55 7.85 Russia 7.338.319.916.557.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 2:44.81 Russia 2:44.81DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:09.11 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 43.93 47.61 Russia 44.4059.1143.9349.8848.56
Square-1 Final 8 1:17.17 1:25.39 Russia 1:25.051:25.971:25.151:30.591:17.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 55:21 Russia 6/7 55:21

Oleg Kuznyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 25.97 27.86 Russia 27.9326.2832.1529.3625.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.41 DNF Russia DNF9.4110.4717.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:14.18 1:57.67 Russia 1:14.181:37.78DNF1:27.552:47.68
Pyraminx First round 24 11.25 14.82 Russia 22.1014.3811.2516.6113.47

Oleg Zhikharev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 16.81 22.92 Russia 24.1920.1825.2724.3816.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 51.43 1:02.34 Russia 57.521:06.0951.431:05.831:03.66
Pyraminx First round 16 9.71 12.05 Russia 13.729.7113.6112.0810.47

Pavel Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.19 22.92 Russia 44.4328.0320.8318.1919.90
Pyraminx First round 37 13.33 21.32 Russia 13.3314.2838.2720.3429.34

Peter Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.27 19.61 Russia 19.4016.2720.2822.2519.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:51.27 2:06.33 Russia 1:51.272:07.662:03.342:28.342:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.55 35.63 Russia 35.3134.2143.4030.5537.36

Roman Gruzdev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 31.71 35.37 Russia 36.2840.2731.7137.9431.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.36 12.27 Russia 11.8410.3612.9414.2712.02

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 29.08 32.76 Russia 29.0832.9134.1834.4331.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.11 15.04 Russia 14.598.1118.7716.4114.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 48.08 54.54 Russia 58.4355.9148.081:04.0849.28

Sergey Badyrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.52 18.92 Russia 18.5919.1918.9718.5220.02
First round 24 15.43 17.42 Russia 16.8315.4317.6317.8025.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.81 6.03 Russia 5.307.434.816.136.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:30.05 1:33.58 Russia 1:30.681:40.211:31.251:30.051:38.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:52.78 Russia 2:53.082:52.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 6:47.41 Russia 6:47.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 38.90 45.86 Russia 43.4349.4149.7538.9044.75
Megaminx Final 14 4:34.28 Russia 4:41.714:34.28
Pyraminx First round 21 11.84 14.44 Russia 13.0211.8417.7512.5520.40

Sergey Chebotarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 24.63 27.65 Russia 24.6329.0827.0230.6526.84

Sergey Khaybullov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.41 22.53 Russia 25.9323.8319.4121.7122.06
First round 25 16.15 17.52 Russia 17.7216.15DNF16.1618.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.22 6.91 Russia 8.336.366.306.228.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.84 1:20.85 Russia 1:01.841:04.161:17.00DNF1:41.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:08.83 Russia 3:08.833:42.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 31.18 37.30 Russia 31.1840.8638.5232.5242.96
Megaminx Final 15 4:47.66 Russia 4:47.66DNF

Sergey Rafaelov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 18.46 23.17 Russia 26.7219.5525.0624.9018.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.88 8.33 Russia 6.5810.599.259.164.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 35.16 40.72 Russia 38.9444.7553.7838.4735.16

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.43 10.68 Russia 10.8310.6111.2110.599.43
Second round 1 9.88 10.83 Russia 9.8813.7111.0910.1111.30
First round 1 9.59 10.89 Russia 10.349.869.5913.4612.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.28 6.11 Russia 5.594.284.3410.968.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:00.03 1:03.83 Russia 1:02.151:00.031:00.781:08.561:25.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.58 20.62 Russia 18.9421.8421.5221.4118.58
First round 2 18.50 20.03 Russia 19.1118.5019.3021.6833.03
Magic Final 11 1.66 2.21 Russia 4.281.831.661.713.08

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.97 13.27 Russia 12.8013.5013.5211.9713.80
Second round 3 11.71 13.54 Russia 16.6313.8612.5014.2511.71
First round 3 12.52 12.98 Russia 13.3313.0613.4012.5612.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.61 3.74 Russia 3.683.863.676.342.61
First round 3 3.43 4.36 Russia 3.433.594.864.635.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.13 1:00.49 Russia 1:09.0053.1354.091:09.8858.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.86 1:34.49 NR Russia 1:55.881:37.401:31.971:34.091:31.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:08.03 3:33.88 NR Russia 3:08.033:49.683:43.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:34.56 NR 5:14.92 Russia 5:25.364:34.565:44.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:05.58 DNF Russia 7:05.587:31.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.55 21.94 Russia 23.6320.9622.4022.4716.55
First round 3 20.16 22.25 Russia 24.2220.1621.5021.0226.30
Megaminx Final 3 1:27.28 1:42.46 Russia 1:49.501:47.301:27.281:58.441:30.58
Pyraminx Final 12 9.30 12.41 Russia 13.2113.189.3012.0612.00
First round 9 6.94 10.21 Russia 11.806.9412.0511.057.77

Sergey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 20.31 21.26 Russia 22.0521.0523.3020.6820.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.53 8.87 Russia 6.5311.05DNF8.417.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 2:06.78 Russia 2:25.022:06.78
Pyraminx Final 8 9.80 10.94 Russia 10.589.8010.5311.7119.75
First round 12 10.03 11.43 Russia 12.0910.03DNF11.0311.18
Square-1 Final 7 1:03.88 1:21.62 Russia 1:23.521:03.881:16.651:38.381:24.68
Magic Final 18 2.22 2.38 Russia 3.362.442.342.362.22

Stanislav Prodan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.91 21.40 Russia 22.2717.9124.2119.4022.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 42.43 51.29 Russia 50.091:05.7747.6956.0942.43

Stas Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 33 14.27 18.69 Russia 25.2815.2129.2714.2715.58

Stepan Letalin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 34.16 39.55 Russia 39.5938.3142.0840.7534.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.06 13.50 Russia 12.338.0615.5812.5817.30

Timur Talybov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 29.11 38.70 Russia 46.2231.0529.1138.83DNF

Valentin Samsonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 25.25 33.57 Russia 35.7130.2834.7125.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.84 10.51 Russia 12.5812.028.9110.617.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 58.52 1:07.68 Russia 1:08.131:08.861:08.651:06.2558.52

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 18.40 20.93 Russia 29.7221.8618.4021.7219.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.13 7.09 Russia 8.345.135.689.067.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:31.56 1:38.97 Russia 1:43.341:46.211:31.561:41.131:32.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:53.56 Russia 3:02.832:53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 36.16 51.06 Russia 1:00.8858.4650.5636.1644.16
Pyraminx First round 15 10.68 11.97 Russia 11.9111.8112.1814.6810.68

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 23.44 24.97 Russia 23.5029.5323.9423.4427.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.30 7.42 Russia 8.217.476.596.3014.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 1:14.93 1:28.32 Russia 1:28.692:00.211:14.931:18.561:37.72
Pyraminx Final 2 5.33 6.54 Russia 6.525.335.777.337.78
First round 2 5.06 6.74 Russia 8.965.5913.535.685.06
Square-1 Final 5 38.55 1:05.60 Russia 1:02.051:05.862:08.9438.551:08.88
Magic Final 7 1.47 2.06 Russia 1.862.554.061.471.77
Master Magic Final 9 4.19 5.24 Russia 4.6811.064.194.786.27

Victor Efremov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.11 8.88 Russia 7.119.037.639.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 39.44 51.00 Russia 1:03.8457.4446.6939.4448.88

Viktor Stepanovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.21 17.15 Russia 18.5316.0216.91DNF11.21
First round 8 12.55 13.75 Russia 12.5517.7213.7212.8414.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.63 7.87 Russia 14.335.637.636.869.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.88 1:09.40 Russia 1:08.611:06.751:02.881:14.521:12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.52 27.52 Russia 32.6930.3321.4730.7520.52
First round 12 20.59 27.75 Russia 27.8831.5220.5923.8642.68
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.09 Russia 2.332.091.861.475.41
Master Magic Final 5 4.34 4.95 Russia DNF6.034.404.434.34

Vladislav Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.61 16.86 Russia 16.4320.7817.7214.6116.44
First round 26 17.18 17.62 Russia 17.3317.1818.5017.7517.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:05.65 1:21.32 Russia 1:26.721:20.251:18.251:05.651:25.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:09.71 6:42.38 Russia 6:56.866:09.717:00.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.88 29.79 Russia 28.8035.6327.8830.1630.40
First round 8 24.65 26.96 Russia 31.2826.6527.6324.6526.59
Megaminx Final 8 2:25.69 2:33.90 Russia 2:29.662:44.332:25.692:45.332:27.72
Pyraminx Final 7 7.50 9.41 Russia 11.699.288.777.5010.18
First round 4 6.55 8.26 Russia 9.1915.186.557.038.55

Vladislav Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 14.40 19.87 Russia 17.3419.9614.4023.5322.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.91 7.06 Russia 6.975.9114.096.907.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:22.08 1:29.41 Russia 1:29.161:22.081:34.151:41.911:24.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:28.16 Russia 3:28.163:41.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 55.31 DNF Russia 55.311:05.96DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 13 3:13.81 3:38.38 Russia 3:13.813:50.343:32.844:10.213:31.97
Pyraminx First round 28 12.30 15.61 Russia 12.3014.9015.9617.4315.96
Square-1 Final 4 52.28 1:02.21 Russia 1:06.3053.521:11.691:06.8152.28
Magic Final 4 1.43 1.50 Russia 1.581.501.431.432.15
Master Magic Final 8 4.33 5.21 Russia 6.315.224.655.754.33

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 20.53 23.30 Russia 35.6623.1622.4320.5324.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.77 13.45 Russia 12.1914.9319.7713.2211.77

Yura Plitin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 26.83 33.69 Russia 29.4626.831:07.0633.2538.36