Speedcubing Mumbai Unlimited 2011


Date
Jul 9 - 10, 2011
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Growel’s 101 Mall

Address
Akurli Road, Kandivli (E), Mumbai 400 101. India
Website
Speedcubing Mumbai Unlimited 2011 website
Contact

Akshay Rao, Dharmesh Shahu, Janhavi Desai, Pranay Sampat

WCA Delegate
John Louis
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dharmesh Shahu won with an average of 13.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dhanayush Raninga finished second (19.77) and Suveer Mehra finished third (20.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 12.28 13.99 India 12.2813.2715.1314.0914.61
2 Dhanayush Raninga 17.72 19.77 India 20.4621.1317.7222.6317.72
3 Suveer Mehra 16.78 20.27 India 18.5922.0620.1516.7823.27
4 Pranay Sampat 19.78 20.38 India 20.2219.7820.7720.1621.18
5 Gaurav Taneja 19.16 21.42 India 22.2722.2819.1619.9322.05
6 Ayush Kumar 18.03 21.46 India 25.4418.6518.03DNF20.28
7 Nikhil Pangarkar 18.71 21.94 India 22.1125.8819.0924.6318.71
8 Ayan Banerjee 20.40 21.99 India 22.4720.9122.5920.4023.05
9 Rahul Kadukar 19.93 22.09 India 19.9323.5521.3021.6523.31
10 Prashant Swarnkar 12.66 22.64 India DNF35.8314.1312.6617.96
11 Akshay Rao 19.36 23.64 India 23.9327.0519.3619.9327.31
12 Rishabh Govindraj 22.38 24.00 India 23.6322.3824.1624.2225.61
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 22.55 27.14 India 32.9125.5225.9022.5530.00
14 Mohit Pamecha 22.24 27.60 India 28.3825.8032.9428.6122.24
15 Rishi Doshi 25.19 29.33 India 25.1934.0632.8825.9129.19
16 Rahil Ladhani 25.31 30.18 India 28.6925.3132.1629.9031.96
17 Sanket Patil 26.66 31.83 India 26.6633.2137.0827.2735.01
18 Bhushan Danait 31.52 33.45 India 34.2833.5244.9132.5531.52
19 Yashwanth Pulidindi 28.21 33.60 India 28.2132.0334.5536.9334.21
20 Ankita Purnaye 37.90 42.97 India 49.0844.7737.9042.8441.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prashant Swarnkar 11.55 13.70 NR India 15.6511.5511.6314.9014.56
2 Dharmesh Shahu 12.34 14.54 India 16.1313.5915.8614.1612.34
3 Dhanayush Raninga 14.50 17.45 India 14.5017.6819.6620.9115.02
4 Ayush Kumar 16.02 19.51 India 22.7721.6120.6616.2716.02
5 Pranay Sampat 17.94 19.98 India 19.7819.3124.1117.9420.86
6 Suveer Mehra 17.97 21.54 India 22.5517.97DNF20.7521.33
7 Rahul Kadukar 20.91 23.06 India 22.8120.9123.9122.4726.00
8 Rishi Doshi 21.02 23.20 India 22.3622.7821.0233.2124.46
9 Rishabh Govindraj 21.65 23.69 India 22.5023.5221.6525.0529.66
10 Akshay Rao 23.02 24.29 India 25.6123.0229.2524.1623.09
11 Gaurav Taneja 20.28 24.77 India 23.7725.7524.8020.2827.34
12 Ayan Banerjee 21.91 25.92 India 21.9128.4425.8827.6924.18
13 Nikhil Pangarkar 19.55 26.10 India 25.5532.6928.4419.5524.30
14 Mohit Pamecha 23.56 26.31 India 28.6826.2124.6528.0623.56
15 Akula Pavan Kumar 24.72 29.91 India 26.3824.7244.5334.5628.78
16 Sanket Patil 26.21 30.22 India 32.7130.0229.3131.3326.21
17 Bhushan Danait 30.47 31.40 India 32.4331.1130.4732.6630.65
18 Ankita Purnaye 31.58 31.86 India 45.5031.7531.5832.1631.68
19 Yashwanth Pulidindi 26.78 32.04 India 31.96DNF26.7832.5531.61
20 Rahil Ladhani 29.31 32.67 India 32.5829.5936.6835.8429.31
21 Umesh Kukreti 27.50 34.28 India 32.8027.5030.7541.6939.28
22 Ankit Gupta 22.53 36.80 India 40.0922.5338.0642.2232.25
23 Ravikanth Rao 32.13 38.83 India 36.3352.8632.1343.9036.25
24 Rudra Chauhan 37.72 40.39 India 39.5537.7238.0245.6643.59
25 Gulshan Ramchandani 28.28 42.77 India 44.5932.66DNF28.2851.05
26 Jaiveer Juneja 37.75 43.31 India 45.4041.5043.0845.3437.75
27 Nikhil Rao 31.94 43.47 India 50.9731.941:21.0937.0242.43
28 Amish Thakkar 24.94 45.02 India 24.9436.4458.4649.0849.53
29 Vaidyanathan Ramaswamy 43.36 47.06 India 43.3644.18DNF50.1946.81
30 Omkar Kibe 40.02 48.58 India 59.1947.8454.8140.0243.09
31 Shantanu Walke 38.38 48.67 India 42.43DNF48.5238.3855.06
32 Shantanu Joglekar 42.03 49.99 India 45.8359.3444.811:30.6642.03
33 Naman Jain 43.84 52.04 India 57.97DNF46.5951.5643.84
34 Nilesh Borkar 48.11 54.14 India 48.11DNF52.6958.8450.88
35 Archit Khandelwal 49.86 54.69 India 1:03.4450.0550.5849.861:04.28
36 Vedant Chamaria 45.52 54.93 India 53.3658.5255.1145.5256.31
37 Deep Parikh 52.01 1:00.36 India 1:07.051:00.361:16.9052.0153.66
38 Rishikesh Sane 38.15 1:01.63 India 1:31.6638.1545.5847.662:13.56
39 Nakul Goenka 51.33 1:03.48 India 51.331:06.461:05.801:12.0258.19
40 Kiran Rathod 48.31 1:06.16 India 1:09.8448.311:13.221:02.051:06.58
41 Nishant Swarnkar 1:02.53 1:14.01 India 1:27.081:02.531:12.831:16.081:13.11
42 Kalpak Shah 58.05 1:21.64 India 1:13.151:03.842:16.7258.051:47.93
43 Saurabh Humbre 1:00.21 1:24.65 India 1:28.001:28.111:00.211:44.971:17.84
44 Rachit Misra 1:11.27 1:28.28 India 1:34.081:19.051:41.191:31.711:11.27
45 Sagar Ravrane 1:23.27 1:46.23 India 1:44.561:23.302:15.362:10.831:23.27
46 Jugal Mehta 1:51.13 2:10.17 India 2:07.385:14.112:08.182:14.961:51.13
47 Ashwin Trikannad 1:25.56 2:15.52 India 2:12.022:11.001:25.56DNF2:23.55
48 Pratyush Rajgor 1:57.18 2:18.65 India 2:10.901:57.182:43.532:11.052:34.00
49 Prithviraj Deshmukh 2:09.81 2:25.79 India 2:29.902:27.91DNF2:19.552:09.81
50 Dian Hayati 1:14.94 2:34.45 Indonesia DNF1:14.943:18.971:51.912:32.46
51 Dhruv Nalawade 1:52.94 2:37.14 India 1:52.942:34.112:40.283:35.022:37.03
52 Priyanka Sabnis 1:51.68 2:39.65 India 4:46.903:12.052:48.221:58.691:51.68
53 Sadhika Johnson 2:18.34 2:51.69 India 2:51.053:51.652:18.342:31.943:12.08
54 Shrijan Pal 2:41.80 2:54.39 India 2:41.802:53.913:05.223:16.082:44.05
55 Giti Gour 2:09.96 2:56.12 India 4:06.442:09.962:53.633:22.052:32.69
56 Siddhanth Paralkar 1:58.40 3:12.48 India 2:36.863:23.773:36.81DNF1:58.40
57 Sohil Mehta 34.36 DNF India DNF34.36DNF46.111:12.93
58 Aayush Shah 1:21.94 DNF India DNF1:21.941:32.802:13.97DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 5.84 6.59 India 9.617.286.285.846.22
2 Suveer Mehra 4.13 7.31 India 4.137.889.088.865.19
3 Ayush Kumar 5.27 7.38 India 5.279.1611.096.306.69
4 Pranay Sampat 6.86 7.71 India 7.307.4110.228.436.86
5 Prashant Swarnkar 4.53 7.90 India 7.434.5310.5616.065.72
6 Rahul Kadukar 7.66 8.05 India 7.807.668.038.339.38
7 Gaurav Taneja 7.21 9.01 India 7.2110.2714.867.808.97
8 Ravikanth Rao 8.46 9.95 India 12.4110.689.1510.038.46
9 Rishi Doshi 6.84 10.75 India 10.9410.4124.656.8410.91
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 8.81 10.82 India 10.618.8112.8111.3410.52
11 Rishabh Govindraj 10.25 11.51 India 10.2513.0511.6611.4111.46
12 Mohit Pamecha 10.21 11.80 India 10.8811.8010.2112.72DNF
13 Akshay Rao 10.63 12.20 India DNF11.4310.6312.0913.09
14 Nikhil Pangarkar 7.61 12.53 India 11.50DNF7.6115.0511.03
15 Sanket Patil 9.25 13.40 India 16.029.2510.0627.1314.11
16 Ayan Banerjee 8.58 14.36 India 11.4318.00DNF13.658.58
17 Shantanu Joglekar 10.36 14.44 India DNF15.8314.1610.3613.33
18 Nikhil Rao 10.08 15.24 India 41.7714.0810.0815.2516.40
19 Jaiveer Juneja 11.55 15.37 India 14.6617.3019.4014.1511.55
20 Ankita Purnaye 10.22 15.70 India 10.2216.3018.6516.3714.43
21 Nakul Goenka 7.02 16.62 India 16.787.0220.0522.4713.02
22 Yashwanth Pulidindi 8.71 18.96 India 16.79DNF8.7121.7218.36
23 Omkar Kibe 12.31 20.66 India 29.2718.8613.8636.5612.31
24 Gulshan Ramchandani 14.33 22.92 India 14.331:56.5615.6637.3115.78
25 Umesh Kukreti 8.33 23.31 India 8.3320.43DNF10.5938.90
26 Vedant Chamaria 13.96 30.93 India 1:08.3813.9621.3618.1153.31
27 Deep Parikh 25.40 34.40 India 42.9432.6625.401:35.7227.59
28 Archit Khandelwal 26.22 DNF India 26.22DNFDNF1:14.7155.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 1:18.80 1:23.74 India 1:41.841:26.721:20.631:18.801:23.86
2 Prashant Swarnkar 1:21.84 1:29.67 India 1:35.971:21.841:54.661:28.811:24.22
3 Ayush Kumar 1:27.75 1:35.77 India 1:39.711:30.841:36.751:27.75DNF
4 Rahul Kadukar 1:22.75 1:39.41 India 1:38.091:35.411:44.721:45.281:22.75
5 Suveer Mehra 1:40.22 1:45.05 India 2:10.271:45.251:41.941:47.971:40.22
6 Akshay Rao 1:35.25 1:48.12 India 1:47.611:35.25DNF1:35.302:01.44
7 Pranay Sampat 1:34.15 1:59.61 India 1:55.551:34.152:10.752:18.471:52.52
8 Gaurav Taneja 1:50.47 2:02.46 India 1:52.251:50.472:26.942:08.052:07.09
9 Nikhil Pangarkar 1:48.78 2:04.23 India 2:38.831:48.782:01.591:59.472:11.63
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:34.11 2:47.71 India 3:05.812:34.112:40.283:35.022:37.03
11 Umesh Kukreti 2:12.21 2:51.55 India 2:12.213:10.932:56.112:37.773:00.78
12 Rishabh Govindraj 2:23.63 2:53.53 India 3:06.662:46.752:47.182:23.63DNF
13 Sohil Mehta 2:41.08 3:08.78 India 3:15.063:31.932:41.083:01.503:09.78
14 Shantanu Joglekar 3:05.86 3:20.47 India 3:17.753:29.503:05.863:14.154:38.78
15 Shantanu Walke 2:46.83 3:24.07 India 3:42.312:46.833:34.503:33.383:04.33
16 Sanket Patil 3:14.81 3:34.81 India 3:14.813:20.163:46.033:38.253:53.36
17 Gulshan Ramchandani 3:44.40 4:25.11 India 4:19.443:44.405:45.805:10.813:45.09
18 Ravikanth Rao 3:11.84 4:28.39 India 4:36.83DNF4:06.783:11.844:41.56
19 Yashwanth Pulidindi 3:10.75 4:39.13 India 4:21.813:10.754:20.135:15.465:42.00
20 Ankita Purnaye 3:56.55 DNF India DNF3:56.554:40.365:19.56DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rahul Kadukar 2:23.78 2:57.79 India 2:23.782:56.833:01.343:15.472:55.19
2 Dhanayush Raninga 3:12.13 3:39.45 India 3:41.773:33.613:12.134:16.683:42.96
3 Pranay Sampat 3:10.03 3:59.70 India 3:29.595:06.714:43.553:10.033:45.97
4 Suveer Mehra 4:07.31 4:37.28 India 4:59.304:07.314:30.754:43.974:37.11
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 5:12.09 5:38.74 India 5:29.446:08.585:12.095:22.816:03.97
6 Umesh Kukreti 5:47.66 7:32.19 India 6:34.157:53.035:47.668:09.38DNF
7 Gaurav Taneja 6:44.47 7:46.81 India DNF7:04.228:53.057:23.156:44.47
8 Akshay Rao 3:22.43 DNF India 3:22.43DNF4:48.18DNF4:13.25
9 Nikhil Pangarkar 5:59.02 DNF India 6:10.005:59.02DNFDNFDNF
10 Shantanu Walke 8:19.36 DNF India DNFDNF8:19.36DNF9:45.34
11 Sohil Mehta 9:02.55 DNF India DNFDNS9:02.55DNF9:59.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ayush Kumar 1:56.77 NR DNF India DNF1:56.77DNF
2 Dharmesh Shahu 2:29.21 DNF India 2:32.402:29.21DNF
3 Prashant Swarnkar 2:45.11 DNF India DNF2:45.11DNF
4 Rahul Kadukar 5:35.28 DNF India DNFDNF5:35.28
5 Dhanayush Raninga 6:00.55 DNF India DNF7:06.596:00.55
6 Yashwanth Pulidindi 8:16.22 DNF India DNFDNF8:16.22
7 Akshay Rao DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Shantanu Walke DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Sohil Mehta DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prashant Swarnkar 29.75 33.32 India 29.7534.3332.5933.0339.05
2 Dhanayush Raninga 33.47 37.64 India 39.3033.4735.7137.9144.90
3 Akshay Rao 34.63 40.82 India 45.9334.6338.1138.4149.86
4 Suveer Mehra 40.93 41.57 India 41.3042.3040.9341.1942.22
5 Nikhil Pangarkar 34.66 44.60 India 34.661:07.2738.4351.0244.36
6 Pranay Sampat 34.72 45.53 India 53.0252.1640.6534.7243.78
7 Gaurav Taneja 46.83 50.90 India 46.8349.781:04.8847.1555.78
8 Dharmesh Shahu 32.90 50.96 India 43.4032.901:12.63DNF36.86
9 Rahul Kadukar 49.34 56.77 India 56.5049.931:09.001:03.8849.34
10 Ayush Kumar 56.09 1:03.84 India 56.091:02.811:11.441:09.0559.66
11 Mohit Pamecha 46.56 1:11.46 India 46.561:17.111:19.151:04.551:12.72
12 Rishabh Govindraj 1:03.05 1:17.34 India 1:14.271:14.961:22.80DNS1:03.05
13 Rishi Doshi 1:20.50 1:28.51 India 1:36.771:20.501:23.211:30.311:32.02
14 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:15.21 1:36.83 India 2:41.031:35.441:15.211:48.151:26.91
15 Ayan Banerjee 1:13.46 1:37.17 India 1:46.751:38.281:13.462:25.501:26.47
16 Ravikanth Rao 1:29.16 1:39.60 India 1:56.801:32.711:29.301:29.161:57.47
17 Jaiveer Juneja 1:34.83 1:51.14 India 1:41.901:39.881:34.832:11.63DNF
18 Rahil Ladhani 1:38.13 1:59.72 India 1:58.381:38.13DNF2:12.971:47.80
19 Shantanu Joglekar 1:41.05 2:01.71 India 1:52.331:41.052:29.271:46.022:26.77
20 Ankit Gupta 1:16.21 2:10.63 India 2:46.551:36.382:08.961:16.21DNF
21 Nikhil Rao 1:58.22 2:20.13 India 2:17.132:33.914:14.082:09.341:58.22
22 Sohil Mehta 1:34.34 DNF India DNFDNF1:34.342:34.416:23.41
23 Umesh Kukreti 1:40.47 DNF India DNFDNF2:08.401:40.472:55.96

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 7.08 8.95 NR India 7.0810.818.068.6110.18
2 Gaurav Taneja 9.02 10.02 India 9.029.2810.3013.2110.47
3 Suveer Mehra 9.77 10.43 India 10.1510.3610.7813.949.77
4 Ankit Gupta 13.03 15.99 India DNF14.1813.0320.2213.58
5 Umesh Kukreti 11.63 17.14 India 11.6311.78DNF17.9121.72
6 Akshay Rao 15.55 18.55 India 18.3431.9020.5515.5516.75
7 Sanket Patil 19.11 20.42 India 21.2119.1119.8624.1620.19
8 Yashwanth Pulidindi 16.11 21.05 India 21.8021.3629.8416.1120.00
9 Nakul Goenka 16.03 21.30 India 17.78DNF22.0016.0324.13
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 16.03 21.80 India 20.1123.9023.9616.0321.40
11 Nikhil Rao 17.27 22.73 India 17.2722.5617.8035.1627.84
12 Pranay Sampat 15.66 23.48 India 29.4415.6622.0620.0328.34
13 Mohit Pamecha 14.77 24.25 India 18.6514.7732.8829.5024.61
14 Omkar Kibe 15.63 26.83 India 48.9315.75DNF15.8115.63
15 Vedant Chamaria 23.69 36.88 India 25.6626.7858.2123.69DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshay Rao 40.11 48.35 India 49.9448.5553.5846.5540.11
2 Gaurav Taneja 42.66 48.98 India 49.5359.0950.5846.8342.66
3 Amish Thakkar 55.59 1:07.98 India 1:15.4159.591:08.941:17.5955.59
4 Prashant Swarnkar 1:05.05 1:35.35 India 1:41.41DNF1:36.081:28.551:05.05
5 Suveer Mehra 1:17.50 1:44.74 India 1:37.881:22.152:14.182:33.461:17.50
6 Dhanayush Raninga 1:14.46 1:52.27 India 1:14.462:08.254:19.961:30.091:58.47
7 Shantanu Walke 1:21.65 1:54.65 India 1:45.194:19.682:04.751:54.001:21.65
8 Umesh Kukreti 1:58.47 3:00.12 India 2:52.77DNF3:01.773:05.811:58.47
9 Ankita Purnaye 2:40.06 4:20.30 India DNF5:08.365:05.652:40.062:46.88
10 Sohil Mehta 3:41.30 5:01.65 India DNF5:48.035:19.463:41.303:57.46
11 Vaidyanathan Ramaswamy 1:27.81 DNF India 1:33.911:27.81DNFDNF1:28.41
12 Pranay Sampat 1:48.69 DNF India 2:11.97DNF1:48.69DNF3:49.28