SESC Santos 2015


Date
Jul 24 - 26, 2015
City
Santos, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

SESC/Santos

Address
Rua Conselheiro Ribas, 136 - Bairro Aparecida
Website
SESC Santos 2015 website
Contact

ABCM

WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Information

Inscrições gratuitas. Mais informações e inscrições no site do campeonato.

Events
Main event
Competitors
83
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Roque won with an average of 10.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. finished second (12.45) and Marcus Figueiredo finished third (12.77).

World records: Gabriel Pereira Campanha‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 28.41 (average).

South American records: Pedro Roque‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.82 (single) and 5x5x5 Cube 1:02.71 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 7.84 10.34 Brazil 10.879.007.8413.9811.14
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.92 12.45 Brazil 11.9212.7712.1213.1012.46
3 Marcus Figueiredo 10.75 12.77 Brazil 13.6210.7511.4013.2814.40
4 Henry Hideki Goya 11.36 13.52 Brazil 17.8512.3012.2316.0411.36
5 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 12.35 14.16 Brazil 14.3612.3513.0715.0618.03
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.01 14.57 Brazil 13.7915.3314.7813.0115.14
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.06 14.61 Brazil 15.3012.0613.6014.9217.00
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.81 14.84 Brazil 13.8116.4413.8714.7115.93
9 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 13.16 15.31 Brazil 15.0214.8016.3316.1113.16
10 Diego Meneghetti 11.80 16.17 Brazil 17.4116.8814.2117.8411.80
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 16.20 16.79 Brazil 16.4817.5716.2017.4216.47
12 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 17.15 20.82 Brazil DNF18.1620.1024.2117.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 7.45 9.37 Brazil 8.8610.167.4510.069.19
2 Marcus Figueiredo 10.63 11.45 Brazil 12.0111.0211.3110.6312.29
3 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.09 11.49 Brazil 11.1611.6411.6710.0912.77
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.88 12.58 Brazil 12.3510.8814.4812.3513.04
5 Diego Meneghetti 10.90 12.59 Brazil 12.7412.3813.2512.6510.90
6 Henry Hideki Goya 11.93 13.32 Brazil DNF13.8713.3111.9312.78
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.21 13.72 Brazil 12.8511.2113.8715.0214.45
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.10 13.82 Brazil 14.6214.5912.1014.9512.26
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.85 14.53 Brazil 15.8516.1013.9612.8513.78
10 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 11.53 14.55 Brazil 15.3414.3415.5011.5313.96
11 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 13.08 14.62 Brazil 13.0813.8113.6919.6716.35
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.38 14.70 Brazil 16.3715.1314.7212.3814.24
13 Tobias Peter 12.00 14.73 Switzerland 18.3612.0015.0813.9715.14
14 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 13.51 14.78 Brazil 17.4615.5615.1113.6613.51
15 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 13.82 14.84 Brazil 13.8216.0115.1114.1315.29
16 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 14.28 15.43 Colombia 14.2816.3015.1916.2414.85
17 Manuel Bühler 13.19 15.45 Switzerland 13.1917.0014.9016.3215.13
18 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.33 15.68 Brazil 14.3316.3817.4914.3316.34
19 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.68 16.10 Brazil 15.9816.0411.6816.28DNF
20 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 14.43 16.12 Brazil 16.0214.4315.7217.1816.61
21 Anderson Ferreira Batista 13.28 16.32 Brazil 15.4618.4020.5615.1013.28
22 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 13.49 16.43 Brazil 14.0516.1620.3919.0913.49
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.99 16.51 Brazil 16.4611.9917.5518.4515.51
24 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 15.47 16.87 Brazil 15.4717.9616.7317.8316.06
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.26 17.81 Brazil 18.5017.5017.4417.2618.53
26 Belmiro Pereira 15.79 17.98 Brazil 19.7015.7917.7916.7919.36
27 Noel Yzaguirre 14.32 19.07 Peru 14.3225.8122.7618.9315.52
28 Gabriel Bucsan 16.89 19.96 Brazil 16.8921.6123.5719.0619.21
29 Adson Moreira Pereira 15.16 20.36 Brazil 15.1617.67DNF17.5825.84
30 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 18.65 20.63 Brazil 19.5518.6527.9722.0220.32
31 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 16.98 20.66 Brazil 19.5417.57DNF16.9824.88
32 Lucas Cardoso Medeiros 19.47 21.41 Brazil 20.3820.9219.4723.8222.93
33 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.80 22.07 Brazil 17.8030.7918.4820.2627.48
34 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 17.30 22.24 Brazil 22.1717.3020.2624.2825.74
35 Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira 19.89 22.56 Brazil 22.6022.1424.2619.8922.93
36 Andrei dos Santos 20.77 23.32 Brazil 21.3521.7426.8729.4820.77
37 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.38 24.16 Brazil 22.3823.33DNF25.9823.16
38 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.01 24.27 Brazil 33.5521.8331.9119.0619.01
39 Lucas Siqueira Bernal 22.57 24.98 Brazil 23.7742.5122.5722.9928.18
40 Diego Boasso Vera 18.44 25.02 Brazil 26.5018.4427.5825.7922.77
41 Fabio Bini Graciose 21.00 26.49 Brazil 27.5925.6126.2729.1421.00
42 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 25.28 26.79 Brazil 27.5725.7927.0025.2828.90
43 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 25.79 26.82 Brazil 26.7326.7932.6125.7926.94
44 Vinicius Henrique Soares 22.35 27.26 Brazil 29.3826.4628.3926.9222.35
45 Thiago Gonçalves 25.12 28.28 Brazil 27.2930.2625.1230.8727.29
46 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.29 29.22 Brazil 23.2930.8930.7528.7128.21
47 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 27.91 29.65 Brazil 28.8231.4336.7627.9128.69
48 Ian Hori de Oliveira 26.71 29.83 Brazil 27.6626.7130.9343.3130.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 6.82 SAR 10.18 Brazil 9.1310.106.8211.3114.26
2 Marcus Figueiredo 10.47 11.98 Brazil 11.3110.4714.6812.9611.66
3 Henry Hideki Goya 10.23 12.40 Brazil 10.2312.2314.9014.0810.89
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.38 13.05 Brazil 13.4912.4110.3816.4613.24
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.14 13.31 Brazil 39.1613.3012.6812.1413.95
6 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 11.84 13.47 Brazil 12.51DNF12.9611.8414.93
7 Diego Meneghetti 11.30 13.51 Brazil 12.9114.0511.3013.5616.44
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.71 14.20 Brazil 13.75DNF12.8016.0611.71
9 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.89 14.34 Brazil 16.3314.5814.2513.8914.20
10 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.87 14.43 Brazil 15.1915.2914.1211.8713.98
11 Manuel Bühler 10.73 14.51 Switzerland 18.8010.7315.8314.7512.96
12 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.28 14.76 Brazil 14.6514.9514.6820.2814.28
13 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 11.52 14.98 Brazil 15.6615.9813.3118.7911.52
14 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.53 15.10 Brazil 16.2015.1313.9813.5317.52
15 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 14.02 15.45 Brazil 14.4614.6119.3114.0217.28
16 Tobias Peter 12.86 15.88 Switzerland 17.3917.5412.8614.4415.81
17 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 15.26 15.89 Brazil 15.6815.2616.9515.4116.57
18 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 13.47 16.13 Brazil 17.0216.5221.1913.4714.84
19 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 13.52 16.33 Colombia 14.8416.2417.9118.7213.52
20 Anderson Ferreira Batista 15.85 16.37 Brazil 16.0516.1120.3616.9615.85
21 Noel Yzaguirre 13.79 16.86 Peru 13.7916.2616.3022.9018.01
22 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 13.12 16.98 Brazil 17.5317.8416.2713.1217.13
23 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 12.41 17.08 Brazil 17.9516.4516.8519.4312.41
24 Adson Moreira Pereira 15.05 17.64 Brazil 18.0417.5315.0517.3418.14
25 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.20 17.91 Brazil 19.3317.2018.2118.2217.30
26 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 15.24 18.19 Brazil 15.2418.8922.4115.7419.94
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.03 18.55 Brazil 16.9118.9815.0319.7520.13
28 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.21 19.25 Brazil 24.4122.1116.2118.1717.47
29 Lucas Cardoso Medeiros 18.59 19.49 Brazil 19.8418.6918.5919.9423.73
30 Gabriel Bucsan 16.27 19.57 Brazil 38.8719.9220.3618.4316.27
31 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.62 20.27 Brazil 17.6222.7219.1922.0619.56
32 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.76 20.33 Brazil 26.4919.8521.1819.9618.76
33 Kaleby Henrique da Silva Oliveira 17.13 20.95 Brazil 31.1621.5523.5017.1317.80
34 Belmiro Pereira 15.14 21.21 Brazil 15.1425.5018.0620.0629.79
35 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 20.49 22.67 Brazil 20.4926.4821.6624.2422.12
36 Andrei dos Santos 21.35 23.12 Brazil 21.3524.5626.5121.8322.96
37 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.28 23.72 Brazil 25.9925.2424.6720.2821.26
38 Vinicius Henrique Soares 22.68 24.09 Brazil 23.3627.2624.9523.9522.68
39 Diego Boasso Vera 21.62 24.45 Brazil 23.7621.8227.7832.6621.62
40 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.64 24.50 Brazil 23.0126.5027.8320.6424.00
41 Lucas Siqueira Bernal 20.38 25.35 Brazil 28.1125.8427.5022.7020.38
42 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 22.75 25.37 Brazil 25.4023.8035.3626.9222.75
43 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 19.91 26.61 Brazil 25.1125.5933.8919.9129.12
44 Thiago Gonçalves 24.26 26.63 Brazil 24.2632.6524.4729.7425.69
45 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.81 28.13 Brazil 33.4430.6428.1524.8125.61
46 Emerson Gomes de Menezes 22.70 28.84 Brazil 30.1429.4026.9722.7046.37
47 Ian Hori de Oliveira 26.87 30.48 Brazil 26.8729.3933.7128.7233.33
48 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26.80 30.57 Brazil 33.4133.5726.8027.5330.78
49 Daniel Lehwing 25.51 32.10 Brazil 32.3831.3132.6025.5133.95
50 Valter Santos de Oliveira 31.04 34.08 Brazil 31.0435.8241.3632.5533.87
51 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 30.97 34.13 Brazil 34.1840.5930.9735.2632.94
52 Joshua Tsukayama 28.45 34.15 Japan 38.5735.1032.8228.4534.53
53 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 25.71 35.88 Brazil 33.1755.1230.1225.7144.34
54 Pedro Henrique Passos 24.15 36.07 Brazil 24.1545.2425.1140.5642.53
55 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 31.19 38.47 Brazil 31.1940.3338.0044.4137.07
56 Fabio Seiji Massui 33.27 38.50 Brazil 33.2739.3838.0139.6138.12
57 Mayara Yumi Goya 36.56 39.27 Brazil 38.5551.9936.5641.8737.39
58 Arielen Pereira da Silva 36.17 42.82 Brazil 42.7444.6841.0446.5936.17
59 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 35.63 44.38 Brazil 50.6850.2935.6337.6645.20
60 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 40.06 45.19 Brazil 44.2650.7343.6347.6740.06
61 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 38.69 45.65 Brazil 59.1539.9948.0448.9338.69
62 Enzo Kei Francisco 39.81 48.60 Brazil 49.4839.811:08.2246.0150.30
63 Giana Guelfi 33.69 49.57 Brazil 55.3248.0345.3733.691:06.58
64 Felipe Paz Teixeira 41.07 50.24 Brazil 41.071:02.0052.1448.6849.90
65 Thiago Fernandes Marcelo 47.30 54.16 Brazil 47.3054.101:03.0356.3052.07
66 Sillas Maia Saldanha 55.02 58.80 Brazil 2:29.1055.021:02.0556.4557.91
67 Guilherme Edgard Forkel 43.70 59.59 Brazil 51.181:00.571:13.0443.701:07.01
68 Thiago Kenzo Hokazono De Conti 50.79 1:01.31 Brazil 58.531:00.371:54.981:05.0450.79
69 Nicolas Mafra 48.78 1:01.56 Brazil 1:13.951:03.0548.781:08.3753.27
70 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 53.51 1:03.54 Brazil 1:12.0958.691:08.391:03.5453.51
71 Pedro Akio Muniz Urano 57.52 1:05.45 Brazil 1:06.6157.521:08.541:28.501:01.20
72 Yasmin Dias de Lima 57.87 1:07.02 Brazil 1:02.0457.871:02.451:16.571:20.32
73 Matheus Silva Fornel 58.33 1:07.67 Brazil 58.341:17.2958.331:07.371:31.90
74 Azainne Vitória dos Santos Bento 1:25.72 1:38.78 Brazil 1:35.21DNF1:39.591:25.721:41.53
75 Rute Dias de Lima 1:40.08 1:52.55 Brazil 1:40.081:47.521:51.641:58.502:26.04
76 Marcos Akira Goya 1:47.63 2:30.47 Brazil DNF2:19.591:47.632:56.552:15.28
77 Carolina Voss 2:17.43 2:35.86 Brazil 3:07.142:35.102:41.522:30.962:17.43
78 Edilson Diogo da Silva Lopes 1:15.61 DNF Brazil 1:15.61DNF1:32.80DNF1:17.50

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.35 3.37 Brazil 2.744.475.592.892.35
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.21 3.60 Brazil 3.963.454.243.383.21
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2.67 3.87 Brazil 4.112.675.504.233.27
4 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2.59 4.53 Brazil 6.253.864.715.032.59
5 Pedro Roque 3.48 4.61 Brazil 5.863.484.283.706.01
6 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4.28 5.02 Brazil 6.614.485.964.284.63
7 Tobias Peter 3.64 5.16 Switzerland 5.433.645.896.904.17
8 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.67 5.22 Brazil 8.683.676.423.975.26
9 Manuel Bühler 4.16 5.53 Switzerland 5.739.844.165.525.35
10 Felipe Keller Ariza 4.83 5.56 Brazil 6.635.144.836.385.15
11 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.40 5.81 Brazil 6.515.826.384.405.22
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4.70 5.84 Brazil 6.727.205.465.344.70
13 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 3.05 6.75 Brazil 7.625.127.528.453.05
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.82 7.56 Brazil 8.149.985.169.374.82
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.41 7.78 Brazil 8.907.356.417.08DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.78 3.36 Brazil 6.564.142.812.783.12
2 Henry Hideki Goya 3.35 4.06 Brazil 5.765.063.353.403.72
3 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 3.88 5.20 Brazil 3.886.616.314.045.24
4 Pedro Roque 3.81 5.25 Brazil 5.453.816.224.196.12
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.33 5.27 Brazil 4.574.097.143.3314.40
6 Tobias Peter 4.94 5.27 Switzerland 6.554.945.065.405.36
7 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.70 5.33 Brazil 6.114.704.885.255.87
8 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 4.64 5.44 Brazil 4.906.614.824.647.40
9 Manuel Bühler 4.32 5.51 Switzerland 6.774.335.424.32DNF
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.35 6.02 Brazil 5.355.597.206.795.67
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.40 6.53 Brazil 5.717.175.407.476.70
12 Felipe Keller Ariza 4.98 6.59 Brazil 6.286.347.144.988.74
13 Anderson Ferreira Batista 6.06 6.85 Brazil 6.066.467.136.957.62
14 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 3.00 6.93 Brazil 7.975.787.053.009.43
15 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 5.51 6.99 Brazil 6.667.905.517.386.94
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.16 7.04 Brazil 6.0513.098.195.166.88
17 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 5.45 7.19 Brazil 5.457.049.226.847.69
18 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 3.81 7.54 Brazil 8.2014.617.593.816.83
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.77 8.00 Brazil 7.9610.115.777.518.54
20 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 6.96 8.01 Brazil 6.96DNF8.008.217.82
21 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 5.11 8.08 Brazil 11.909.067.645.117.53
22 Adson Moreira Pereira 4.09 8.24 Brazil 7.3310.838.984.098.42
23 Diego Boasso Vera 5.62 8.41 Brazil 12.629.197.975.628.07
24 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.85 9.14 Brazil 8.889.8310.596.858.71
25 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 6.94 10.05 Brazil 12.149.5125.338.516.94
26 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 8.02 10.37 Brazil 8.029.9811.7610.5710.55
27 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 9.17 10.47 Brazil 10.789.1711.6910.779.87
28 Joshua Tsukayama 9.95 10.97 Japan 11.9410.3916.609.9510.59
29 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 8.29 11.17 Brazil 10.2213.1019.208.2910.19
30 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 10.78 12.03 Brazil 10.7811.0714.3713.4611.55
31 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 9.46 15.54 Brazil 15.8718.8220.2911.939.46
32 Giana Guelfi 10.29 15.83 Brazil 17.7722.6713.2616.4510.29
33 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 7.82 16.94 Colombia 33.757.829.2315.6125.98
34 Yasmin Dias de Lima 15.02 22.23 Brazil 20.6322.9723.0826.0615.02
35 Fabio Seiji Massui 11.51 24.90 Brazil 36.1918.4911.511:04.2020.03
36 Rute Dias de Lima 28.14 39.38 Brazil 51.201:03.4729.7237.2128.14
37 Sillas Maia Saldanha 25.01 47.87 Brazil 25.011:06.2735.571:21.8641.77
38 Carolina Voss 3:35.29 DNF Brazil 3:35.296:05.99DNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 27.78 32.50 Brazil 34.8531.6031.0527.7837.23
2 Marcus Figueiredo 39.80 41.18 Brazil 41.3139.8046.1041.9540.27
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42.94 47.38 Brazil 47.7556.1943.6250.7642.94
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 50.66 54.43 Brazil 1:00.1251.5150.6657.1654.63
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 54.01 55.96 Brazil 1:00.8955.2054.7154.0157.97
6 Tobias Peter 52.16 57.47 Switzerland 52.1656.6056.6659.161:04.94
7 Noel Yzaguirre 56.49 58.96 Peru 1:00.0956.4959.441:13.0457.34

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 29.11 32.78 Brazil 33.0329.1131.0434.2635.32
2 Marcus Figueiredo 37.96 41.55 Brazil 40.5637.9648.9241.1042.98
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42.70 50.64 Brazil 51.2346.8753.83DNF42.70
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 52.88 55.27 Brazil 57.3252.8857.9655.0753.42
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 51.08 56.12 Brazil 1:03.9756.8051.0859.0952.48
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 54.57 59.04 Brazil 55.8059.601:11.001:01.7154.57
7 Tobias Peter 56.86 1:00.57 Switzerland 1:07.1458.361:04.1759.1956.86
8 Noel Yzaguirre 52.56 1:04.41 Peru 1:12.551:11.5752.5655.161:06.51
9 Manuel Bühler 55.21 1:07.30 Switzerland 1:45.631:04.371:07.9455.211:09.59
10 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1:06.27 1:07.43 Brazil 1:09.261:07.071:08.431:06.271:06.80
11 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 56.22 1:11.57 Brazil 1:18.521:18.691:39.0256.2257.51
12 Henry Hideki Goya 1:00.77 1:14.41 Brazil 1:19.801:23.811:00.771:04.081:19.36
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.29 1:14.51 Brazil 1:09.111:16.371:06.291:18.041:26.68
14 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 1:09.39 1:14.77 Brazil 1:19.341:09.391:13.181:11.801:22.65
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:17.81 1:23.30 Brazil 1:17.811:26.231:20.381:23.291:29.89
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:08.82 1:25.66 Brazil 1:08.821:48.321:38.711:20.821:17.44
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:28.51 Brazil 1:28.51DNF
18 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 1:35.04 Brazil 1:35.042:02.64
19 Anderson Ferreira Batista 1:35.46 Brazil 1:35.461:39.47
20 Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento 1:37.87 Brazil 1:51.521:37.87
21 Joshua Tsukayama 1:38.32 Japan 1:38.322:17.76
22 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 1:48.58 Brazil 1:48.582:50.93
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:50.32 Brazil 1:50.322:04.22
24 Adson Moreira Pereira 1:50.96 Brazil 1:50.96DNF
25 Diego Boasso Vera 1:53.17 Brazil 1:55.061:53.17
26 Daniel Lehwing 2:02.35 Brazil 3:47.182:02.35
27 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 2:11.22 Brazil 2:11.222:24.39
28 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 3:21.04 Brazil 3:21.04DNF
29 Fabio Seiji Massui 3:45.66 Brazil 3:45.66DNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 55.91 1:02.71 SAR Brazil 59.6055.911:04.831:03.701:05.43
2 Marcus Figueiredo 1:08.04 1:11.33 Brazil 1:15.941:08.041:09.011:27.031:09.04
3 Tobias Peter 1:27.15 1:31.75 Switzerland 1:33.831:27.151:44.951:31.731:29.70
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:38.18 1:45.26 Brazil 1:53.281:48.301:43.311:38.181:44.16
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:44.89 1:46.67 Brazil 1:45.001:49.091:45.931:44.891:56.22
6 Manuel Bühler 1:45.91 1:58.60 Switzerland 2:03.992:30.851:45.911:50.982:00.84

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 58.51 1:07.12 Brazil 1:08.841:11.3458.511:03.941:08.58
2 Marcus Figueiredo 1:08.41 1:16.98 Brazil 1:18.991:14.981:20.271:08.411:16.96
3 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:34.39 1:38.94 Brazil 1:34.391:36.122:07.921:38.321:42.37
4 Tobias Peter 1:30.64 1:39.46 Switzerland 1:47.321:39.981:41.941:36.471:30.64
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:43.64 1:53.35 Brazil 1:43.641:51.671:59.041:57.891:50.50
6 Manuel Bühler 1:48.53 1:57.56 Switzerland 1:48.532:03.882:00.401:57.931:54.35
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:54.19 2:04.46 Brazil 1:59.702:07.572:13.212:06.121:54.19
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:53.16 2:07.19 Brazil 2:07.072:07.491:53.162:08.172:07.02
9 Anderson Ferreira Batista 2:11.30 2:16.84 Brazil 2:11.662:30.632:24.182:11.302:14.69
10 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 2:19.39 2:29.77 Brazil 2:28.632:31.712:38.672:28.982:19.39
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:45.30 Brazil 3:11.642:45.30
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:15.45 Brazil 3:15.453:47.60
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:15.51 Brazil 3:32.213:15.51
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:24.98 Brazil 4:35.883:24.98
15 Joshua Tsukayama 4:05.27 Japan 4:50.364:05.27

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2:13.59 2:28.61 Brazil 2:36.332:35.902:13.59
2 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:28.67 2:37.46 Brazil 2:28.672:34.062:49.66
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:57.57 3:01.75 Colombia 2:57.573:08.882:58.79
4 Tobias Peter 3:24.32 3:39.82 Switzerland 3:45.673:49.483:24.32
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3:23.92 3:41.81 Brazil 3:42.053:23.923:59.46
6 Manuel Bühler 3:27.68 3:44.90 Switzerland 3:46.414:00.603:27.68
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:33.74 3:49.88 Brazil 4:02.933:52.973:33.74
8 Noel Yzaguirre 3:35.47 4:01.42 Peru 3:35.474:25.564:03.23
9 Anderson Ferreira Batista 4:08.22 4:36.43 Brazil 4:24.575:16.514:08.22
10 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 4:42.26 4:56.42 Brazil 4:42.264:57.315:09.68
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 4:24.44 DNF Brazil 4:24.44DNSDNS
12 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 5:44.15 Brazil 5:44.15

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:29.71 3:39.43 Brazil 3:35.583:29.713:53.01
2 Pedro Roque 4:32.74 4:35.26 Brazil 4:32.884:40.154:32.74
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 4:37.95 4:45.80 Colombia 4:37.954:50.224:49.22
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5:12.87 5:30.43 Brazil 5:20.095:12.875:58.32
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5:21.98 5:36.31 Brazil 5:21.985:41.685:45.28
6 Manuel Bühler 5:53.26 6:13.15 Switzerland 5:53.266:27.426:18.76
7 Anderson Ferreira Batista 6:56.10 Brazil 6:56.10
8 Joshua Tsukayama DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 46.87 DNF Brazil 48.43DNF46.87
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:50.41 DNF Brazil DNF1:50.41DNF
3 Tobias Peter 2:01.27 DNF Switzerland DNF2:01.27DNF
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:22.84 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:22.84
5 Henry Hideki Goya 2:41.92 DNF Brazil DNF2:41.922:55.04
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:10.31 3:22.68 Brazil 3:10.313:16.263:41.48
7 Manuel Bühler 3:19.76 DNF Switzerland 3:19.764:10.22DNF
8 Gabriel Bucsan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 38.90 DNF Brazil DNF1:39.3538.90
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:42.46 DNF Brazil DNF1:42.46DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:54.80 NR DNF Switzerland 2:17.61DNF1:54.80
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:05.99 DNF Brazil DNF2:05.99DNF
5 Gabriel Bucsan 2:27.75 2:56.10 Brazil 3:16.923:03.632:27.75
6 Henry Hideki Goya 3:01.49 DNF Brazil DNF3:01.49DNF
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:16.34 DNF Brazil 4:21.383:16.34DNF
8 Manuel Bühler 3:46.97 DNF Switzerland 4:16.653:46.97DNF
9 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 5:29.12 DNF Brazil 5:29.126:26.65DNF
10 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
10 Marcus Figueiredo DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 26 28.33 Brazil 302926
2 Diego Meneghetti 24 29.67 Brazil 242936
3 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 39 42.33 Brazil 394147
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 41 46.00 Brazil 415047
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 48 51.67 Brazil 485453
6 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 47 52.00 Brazil 476049
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 42 DNF Brazil 4244DNS
8 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
8 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Gabriel Bucsan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNSDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 28 29.00 Brazil 293028
2 Diego Meneghetti 31 35.00 Brazil 313737
3 Pedro Roque 35 39.00 Brazil 353943
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 44 44.67 Brazil 444644
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 44 45.67 Brazil 474644
6 Tobias Peter 41 49.33 Switzerland 505741
7 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 45 49.67 Brazil 515345
8 Gabriel Bucsan 29 DNF Brazil 32DNF29
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 33 DNF Brazil DNF3334
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 34 DNF Brazil DNS4234
11 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 35 DNF Brazil DNSDNS35
12 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 37 DNF Brazil 4437DNF
13 Juan Camilo Vargas 39 DNF Colombia DNSDNS39
14 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 41 DNF Brazil 5941DNS
14 Manuel Bühler 41 DNF Switzerland DNSDNS41
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 41 DNF Brazil DNSDNS41
17 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42 DNF Brazil 42DNFDNF
18 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 43 DNF Brazil DNF4543
19 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 45 DNF Brazil 45DNSDNF
20 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 48 DNF Brazil 48DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 14.06 15.98 Brazil 15.2814.8817.7819.3914.06
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 17.15 19.53 Brazil 17.6125.3821.1019.8717.15
3 Diego Meneghetti 17.72 21.10 Brazil 19.1422.1523.3222.0117.72
4 Marcus Figueiredo 19.91 22.51 Brazil 24.8424.1023.3719.9120.05
5 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 19.49 23.43 Brazil 19.4925.5627.9322.7521.97
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 20.82 24.23 Brazil 20.8228.0325.6423.3323.71
7 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 22.56 24.26 Brazil 25.7125.5422.6222.5624.62
8 Henry Hideki Goya 19.98 24.45 Brazil 26.4926.2119.9829.0620.65
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.07 24.47 Brazil 27.2425.9924.1522.0723.28
10 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 26.47 31.33 Brazil 30.2832.1631.5535.5926.47
11 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 22.80 31.62 Brazil 26.4332.9235.5022.8055.42
12 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 32.35 36.35 Brazil 35.1532.3533.7540.151:29.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 15.44 16.76 Brazil 18.9717.3416.6116.3215.44
2 Marcus Figueiredo 16.58 20.75 Brazil 20.2823.1116.5818.8625.35
3 Diego Meneghetti 15.18 22.09 Brazil 15.1822.5322.4422.5521.30
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 19.31 22.81 Brazil 19.3123.2222.5022.8623.07
5 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 17.91 23.89 Brazil 28.9817.9124.2723.5123.90
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.59 24.23 Brazil 24.0223.3625.3222.5925.84
7 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.94 24.50 Brazil 20.9426.1325.4422.7125.34
8 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23.07 25.10 Brazil 28.1523.0723.6326.5125.16
9 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 23.41 25.12 Brazil 25.0523.4129.4523.9026.41
10 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 23.61 25.31 Brazil 23.6124.1725.6633.5626.11
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 20.55 26.18 Brazil 26.8227.8720.5524.0427.69
12 Henry Hideki Goya 19.06 27.16 Brazil 29.5524.1719.0627.7530.34
13 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 21.53 29.80 Brazil 38.4331.5128.1729.7221.53
14 Manuel Bühler 29.64 32.57 Switzerland 30.5836.0031.1329.6440.75
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 28.36 34.50 Brazil 36.1730.8936.4428.3636.88
16 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 24.41 36.07 Brazil 38.0332.5624.4143.7537.62
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 32.97 36.14 Brazil 35.1445.6032.9733.6339.64
18 Tobias Peter 27.83 36.50 Switzerland 34.1634.8540.4927.8342.35
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 31.42 38.82 Brazil 34.3745.8031.4248.0436.28
20 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 31.61 39.94 Brazil 45.6032.3241.9147.1031.61
21 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 29.33 39.98 Brazil 40.2443.1136.5929.3350.01
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 33.13 42.30 Brazil 44.7433.1340.3441.8346.70
23 Anderson Ferreira Batista 29.39 47.09 Brazil 50.7729.39DNF52.9037.59

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 14.05 17.89 Brazil 14.0517.1718.2118.3018.88
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 15.99 20.25 Brazil 15.9921.9122.4723.9616.37
3 Diego Meneghetti 18.24 21.10 Brazil 25.4718.2418.3820.1724.76
4 Marcus Figueiredo 19.86 21.25 Brazil 19.8620.6323.1324.0219.99
5 Henry Hideki Goya 20.48 22.07 Brazil 22.0822.2320.4821.9024.12
6 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 20.16 23.32 Brazil 21.8437.7920.1625.3622.75
7 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 22.24 23.53 Brazil 22.2423.4223.9623.2230.49
8 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 21.11 24.86 Brazil 25.1221.1131.8725.2324.22
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.74 24.95 Brazil 27.2921.6525.9120.7428.21
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 16.63 26.01 Brazil 40.9025.1216.6329.8323.09
11 Manuel Bühler 22.50 26.52 Switzerland 23.6955.4528.9722.5026.90
12 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 23.27 27.54 Brazil 23.2725.3029.2428.0829.54
13 Tobias Peter 20.94 29.49 Switzerland 28.7720.9424.2536.4035.44
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.15 30.50 Brazil 30.7230.1530.6830.4930.32
15 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 27.99 31.79 Brazil 30.9628.4738.6235.9527.99
16 Noel Yzaguirre 30.78 33.19 Peru 37.0331.6830.7830.87DNF
17 Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso 25.89 33.91 Brazil 33.1740.5530.7125.8937.85
18 Anderson Ferreira Batista 29.59 33.92 Brazil 29.5937.9340.0430.7933.05
19 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 27.33 34.18 Brazil 32.7532.9659.1127.3336.83
20 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 25.58 36.70 Brazil 33.4242.4834.2145.0425.58
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 33.85 40.00 Brazil 44.7337.551:02.0937.7333.85
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 33.36 40.94 Brazil 46.4641.8736.3333.3644.61
23 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 39.32 43.72 Brazil 43.9453.2844.2039.3243.01
24 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 34.76 44.61 Brazil 48.9137.4448.0048.3934.76
25 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 33.24 46.92 Brazil 58.8146.2948.0133.2446.46
26 Andrei dos Santos 42.54 47.20 Brazil 45.0342.541:09.0151.9044.68
27 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 43.55 47.91 Brazil 1:56.9144.0447.8151.8743.55
28 Adson Moreira Pereira 42.17 50.00 Brazil 50.1042.171:04.8649.2150.69
29 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 44.02 50.43 Brazil 51.381:09.9049.8844.0250.04
30 Diego Boasso Vera 50.75 56.41 Brazil 1:03.2051.24DNF54.8050.75
31 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 49.65 57.17 Brazil 49.6559.6151.201:05.541:00.70
32 Ian Hori de Oliveira 55.00 1:01.23 Brazil 1:10.9255.711:15.3055.0057.06
33 Fabio Bini Graciose 46.18 1:03.32 Brazil 46.181:08.991:05.261:13.1555.71
34 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 52.99 1:04.33 Brazil 1:20.7856.1558.851:17.9852.99
35 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 53.22 1:11.24 Brazil 57.682:20.0653.221:29.391:06.65
36 Daniel Lehwing 1:30.98 Brazil 1:30.981:46.28
37 Matheus Silva Fornel 1:51.42 Brazil 2:13.741:51.42
38 Pedro Sinhoara Soares de Lima 1:59.06 Brazil 1:59.062:07.38

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 9.60 11.86 Brazil 12.719.7515.5913.129.60
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 10.69 12.22 Brazil 11.6111.6513.9610.6913.41
3 Ian Gonçalves Motta 10.89 13.85 Brazil 14.4913.57DNF10.8913.49
4 Juan Camilo Vargas 16.71 19.03 Colombia 20.7216.7120.4018.1318.55
5 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 15.52 19.93 Brazil 20.7045.0121.4915.5217.60
6 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 15.92 21.07 Brazil 21.5226.4122.0815.9219.60
7 Rute Dias de Lima 27.41 31.75 Brazil 32.2331.0033.5632.0327.41
8 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 16.80 32.03 Brazil 16.80DNF26.5346.3223.24
9 Tobias Peter 29.62 41.85 Switzerland 29.62DNF37.1557.2431.15
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.01 DNF Brazil 22.0155.2837.33DNSDNS
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 28.68 DNF Brazil 28.68DNF32.21DNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 58.82 NR 1:08.85 Brazil 1:10.341:10.091:08.9058.821:07.56
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:15.67 1:29.69 Brazil 1:24.771:15.671:35.991:53.721:28.32
3 Pedro Roque 1:10.55 1:31.99 Brazil 1:29.921:47.911:34.111:31.931:10.55
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:26.72 1:44.19 Peru 1:45.311:56.131:48.771:38.481:26.72
5 Manuel Bühler 1:35.83 1:54.98 Switzerland 1:54.471:35.832:01.631:48.852:10.43
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:20.37 2:41.29 Brazil 2:42.353:01.832:36.512:45.012:20.37
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:11.35 2:53.13 Brazil 2:58.102:52.493:21.212:48.812:11.35

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:03.26 1:07.32 Brazil 1:08.781:03.261:07.011:06.171:25.19
2 Pedro Roque 1:07.45 1:19.85 Brazil 1:27.461:22.531:12.871:07.451:24.14
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:28.89 1:41.42 Brazil 1:50.481:33.191:48.941:28.891:42.13
4 Manuel Bühler 1:40.75 1:50.57 Switzerland 2:19.311:51.241:55.761:40.751:44.70
5 Noel Yzaguirre 1:46.36 1:50.64 Peru 1:46.361:50.091:51.971:49.861:52.26
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:47.71 Brazil 2:48.062:47.71
7 Tobias Peter 3:00.69 Switzerland 3:36.673:00.69
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:05.62 Brazil 3:05.623:44.86
9 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3:38.55 Brazil 3:38.553:38.62
10 Ian Hori de Oliveira 3:46.28 Brazil 4:22.153:46.28
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4:31.54 Brazil 5:58.604:31.54
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5:04.87 Brazil 5:04.875:05.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 4.64 6.63 Brazil 7.877.278.134.644.74
2 Henry Hideki Goya 5.03 6.69 Brazil 7.007.4311.045.645.03
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.73 7.42 Brazil 8.148.058.396.085.73
4 Tobias Peter 3.72 7.57 Switzerland 14.325.918.383.728.42
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.19 8.25 Brazil 7.568.818.3713.316.19
6 Manuel Bühler 4.96 8.88 Switzerland 18.209.8610.676.104.96
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.95 9.57 Brazil 9.2411.269.925.959.54
8 Felipe Keller Ariza 5.17 9.82 Brazil 11.5114.4211.596.375.17
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.75 10.20 Brazil 9.569.8414.984.7511.19
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.33 10.49 Brazil 9.7810.6411.046.3311.39
11 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 7.19 11.71 Brazil 12.8212.399.927.1915.84
12 Ian Gonçalves Motta 4.49 13.54 Brazil 12.4316.0013.414.4914.77
13 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 10.53 13.77 Colombia 15.2013.7817.2110.5312.32
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.47 14.71 Brazil 18.1215.5614.936.4713.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 4.47 5.65 Switzerland 6.326.115.274.475.57
2 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 5.92 6.45 Brazil 5.928.106.206.986.17
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.57 7.92 Brazil 9.718.127.066.578.57
4 Felipe Keller Ariza 7.35 8.95 Brazil 9.827.557.3510.959.48
5 Henry Hideki Goya 7.29 9.16 Brazil 7.299.0011.699.399.08
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 8.18 9.20 Brazil 9.889.379.708.548.18
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.05 9.29 Brazil 8.6613.5910.648.567.05
8 Manuel Bühler 7.53 9.89 Switzerland 9.1817.499.767.5310.74
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 9.29 10.33 Brazil 11.509.8813.929.299.61
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 9.64 12.11 Brazil 15.5210.8410.8614.649.64
11 Pedro Roque 11.38 12.37 Brazil 12.8413.1011.3811.4212.86
12 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 9.86 12.87 Colombia 9.8613.9113.4711.2215.71
13 Ian Gonçalves Motta 10.80 13.01 Brazil 11.6214.8612.5416.1110.80
14 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.90 13.34 Brazil 13.8910.9012.8514.6913.28
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.17 13.35 Brazil 14.5711.9413.539.1714.64
16 Joshua Tsukayama 12.06 14.69 Japan 13.7915.7112.0614.5819.00
17 Anderson Ferreira Batista 13.94 14.80 Brazil 15.3114.8614.2320.8413.94
18 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 10.79 15.81 Brazil 36.5519.5415.1410.7912.74
19 Arthur Yoshio Muniz Urano 15.17 17.03 Brazil 15.1715.2315.7820.0921.08
20 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 14.45 19.93 Brazil 46.3721.9419.8517.9914.45
21 Diego Boasso Vera 17.71 21.01 Brazil 34.2820.8320.9221.2917.71

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Camilo Vargas 5.39 6.01 NR Colombia 5.395.846.286.126.06
2 Tobias Peter 5.74 7.20 Switzerland 6.697.725.748.227.20
3 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4.24 7.64 Brazil 6.3610.94DNF4.245.63
4 Manuel Bühler 7.83 8.85 Switzerland 15.887.979.727.838.87
5 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 10.14 11.54 Brazil 11.7520.8310.1410.2112.66
6 Henry Hideki Goya 9.02 11.83 Brazil 19.1715.069.029.6010.83
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 10.22 11.83 Brazil 10.4313.6311.4210.2221.96
8 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.47 12.32 Brazil 10.6614.137.4713.7412.57
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 8.95 15.05 Brazil DNF14.518.9519.8310.82
10 Anderson Ferreira Batista 9.37 16.17 Brazil 13.2623.09DNF9.3712.15
11 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 27.61 30.96 Colombia 28.6432.3134.4427.6131.92

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 4.98 5.80 NR Brazil 9.096.584.985.445.38
2 Tobias Peter 6.19 6.92 Switzerland 7.187.886.196.726.87
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 4.87 7.02 Colombia 7.207.667.694.876.20
4 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.37 8.11 Brazil 6.3711.388.816.519.01
5 Henry Hideki Goya 7.55 10.35 Brazil 8.0811.107.5515.6311.88
6 Manuel Bühler 9.77 12.12 Switzerland 13.1412.6110.619.7714.96
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 8.59 14.92 Brazil 13.9814.828.5919.0715.95
8 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 8.69 15.52 Brazil 14.7814.6320.5817.148.69
9 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 9.67 16.27 Brazil 21.0515.279.6719.3614.19
10 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 11.42 16.38 Colombia 12.8717.2918.9811.4219.42
11 Anderson Ferreira Batista 15.56 18.49 Brazil 15.5627.1719.8417.5618.08
12 Joshua Tsukayama 14.99 19.97 Japan 21.6114.9920.2918.0022.49
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.14 20.66 Brazil 28.2922.5812.1416.9822.41
14 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 12.89 22.04 Brazil 29.2939.7616.2920.5312.89
15 Yasmin Dias de Lima 16.03 29.89 Brazil 44.8736.6416.0316.6736.35

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bucsan 12.56 NR 18.15 Brazil 22.3415.8612.5617.0921.50
2 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 24.99 27.70 Brazil 28.0727.3134.4724.9927.72
3 Manuel Bühler 37.09 43.31 Switzerland 40.6453.7241.2048.0837.09
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 35.60 44.93 Brazil 35.6041.1850.4443.181:00.30
5 Juan Camilo Vargas 39.89 1:09.62 Colombia 1:19.331:46.7239.8944.151:25.37
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 58.33 1:13.18 Brazil 1:22.0658.331:03.34DNF1:14.15

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bucsan 17.83 18.37 Brazil 18.2119.0117.8917.8319.94
2 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 27.49 29.70 Brazil 28.301:19.9527.4932.0628.73
3 Juan Camilo Vargas 34.82 39.81 Colombia 35.30DNF34.8243.0941.03
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 47.40 50.10 Brazil 48.1752.141:03.4247.4049.99
5 Manuel Bühler 52.36 56.46 Switzerland 52.3659.0857.87DNF52.42
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 32.24 DNF Brazil 45.7132.24DNSDNSDNS
7 Victor Matheus do Nascimento 1:01.59 Brazil 1:01.591:17.04
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:05.62 Brazil 1:19.301:05.62
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:21.56 Brazil 2:13.061:21.56
10 Joshua Tsukayama 3:07.74 Japan DNF3:07.74

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 10:41.00 DNF Brazil 10:41.00DNFDNF
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima DNF Brazil DNFDNF
1 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF Brazil DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 14/14 54:04 Brazil 14/14 54:04DNS
2 Tobias Peter 4/4 26:28 Switzerland 3/4 35:004/4 26:28
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 5/6 40:25 Brazil 6/10 56:215/6 40:25
4 Manuel Bühler 3/4 39:10 Switzerland 3/4 39:10DNS
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2/3 15:55 Brazil 2/3 15:552/4 31:45
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF Brazil DNSDNF
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF Brazil DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.97 28.41 WR Brazil 29.7226.9728.53
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 36.71 39.58 Brazil 38.3343.7136.71
3 Diego Meneghetti 39.86 50.23 Brazil 39.8658.0652.78
4 Pedro Roque 1:04.95 1:21.45 Brazil 1:04.951:41.931:17.46
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:08.38 2:19.24 Brazil 2:08.382:16.622:32.71
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:05.71 3:20.02 Brazil 4:46.613:07.752:05.71

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 34.39 37.76 Brazil 40.6034.3938.29
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 38.64 41.16 Brazil 41.2643.5838.64
3 Diego Meneghetti 49.70 1:03.20 Brazil 49.701:28.2951.61
4 Pedro Roque 1:12.76 1:21.14 Brazil 1:18.971:12.761:31.69
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:35.96 2:37.14 Brazil 2:36.912:38.552:35.96
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:09.13 Brazil 3:09.13
7 Juan Camilo Vargas 3:51.70 Colombia 3:51.70
8 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira DNF Brazil DNF