SLS Rybnik 2014


Date
Mar 8 - 9, 2014
City
Rybnik, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Technicznych

Address
ul. Kosciuszki 5, 44-200 Rybnik
Details

at the gymhall

Website
SLS Rybnik 2014 website
Contact

Blazej CichyMateusz Adamczyk

WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Information

Entry fee: 20PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
132
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Przemysław Kaleta won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (10.40) and Marcin Zalewski finished third (10.49).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 8.36 9.43 Poland 9.0615.829.428.369.82
2x2x2 Cube Bence Barát 2.29 3.10 Hungary 3.292.803.202.296.05
4x4x4 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 34.60 35.27 NR Poland 37.1834.9635.7934.6035.05
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:02.67 1:07.76 Poland 1:06.071:11.621:02.671:07.681:09.52
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:11.44 2:17.21 Poland 2:21.642:18.562:11.44
7x7x7 Cube Bence Barát 2:58.46 3:07.53 Hungary 3:16.142:58.463:07.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 29.26 DNF Poland 29.2631.37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Przemysław Kaleta 13.81 14.85 Poland 14.2015.7413.8115.0815.27
Clock Wojciech Knott 8.48 9.48 Poland 8.9810.169.879.598.48
Megaminx Filip Miazek 57.01 1:01.09 Poland 1:01.771:01.881:04.9259.6157.01
Pyraminx Brúnó Bereczki 2.52 4.25 Hungary 2.524.424.655.493.68
Skewb Jonatan Kłosko 5.20 6.73 Poland 5.705.206.577.92DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Marcin Kowalczyk 18/20 38:55 Poland DNFDNF18/20 38:55
3x3x3 With Feet Przemysław Kaleta 48.31 52.80 Poland 53.7356.3548.31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.