SNES Open 2013


Date
May 25, 2013
City
Marikina, Philippines
Venue

Sto. Niño Elementary School

Address
P. Antonio Street, Sto. Niño, Marikina City
Details

Social Hall @ 2nd Floor

Website
SNES Open 2013 website
Contact

Carlo Nicolai Abana

WCA Delegate
Jonathan Papa
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Richard Jay S. Apagar won with an average of 10.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) finished second (11.57) and Erwin Reyes finished third (12.28).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.56 10.07 Philippines 7.56DNF10.588.6111.03
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.96 11.57 Taiwan 14.6911.8011.6810.9611.22
3 Erwin Reyes 11.13 12.28 Philippines 11.3111.1313.3114.1812.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2.66 4.01 Philippines 4.134.083.944.022.66
2 Marvin Llaneta 3.36 4.57 Philippines 4.093.365.164.465.25
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.22 4.68 Taiwan 5.224.834.224.784.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 36.21 42.60 Philippines 39.9146.8042.9336.2144.96
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 42.59 45.22 Taiwan 53.0945.6942.5944.4745.50
3 John Edison Ubaldo 51.72 55.50 Philippines 1:00.2158.8651.7253.4654.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:10.63 1:23.67 Philippines 1:33.911:27.401:22.971:20.631:10.63
2 John Edison Ubaldo 1:26.28 1:31.26 Philippines 1:26.281:28.471:55.471:32.301:33.00
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:30.78 1:35.48 Taiwan 1:30.781:33.661:48.691:37.561:35.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 46.84 NR DNF Philippines 58.08DNF46.84
2 Russel Rosales 1:27.72 DNF Philippines DNF1:27.72DNF
3 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:47.34 DNF Philippines 1:47.34DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramble Tandar 16.96 17.75 Philippines 16.9617.4417.5920.2218.21
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 15.16 18.49 Philippines 19.0517.8615.1618.5520.11
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.15 19.30 Taiwan 22.2119.3116.3815.1529.56

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 52.56 NR 1:03.02 Philippines 1:08.181:01.441:04.971:02.6652.56
2 Marvin Llaneta 1:13.15 1:14.95 Philippines 1:13.151:13.691:15.001:24.411:16.15
3 Rusty Louis Domingo 1:20.02 1:35.49 Philippines 1:20.021:38.841:38.811:36.831:30.84

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.72 4.51 Philippines 4.464.653.724.435.44
2 Marvin Llaneta 4.47 6.02 Philippines 6.344.475.369.506.36
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.19 6.61 Philippines 6.526.695.199.816.63