Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Russia, St. Petersburg, Pushkin, Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniil Popov and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 18 or when we reach 130 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (9.60) and Artem Yashkov finished third (10.25).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.60 9.01 Russia 8.769.107.609.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Dergunov 2.64 3.02 Russia 2.642.753.203.663.11
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 31.80 36.67 Russia 38.4136.8834.7139.5931.80
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:11.47 1:14.58 Russia 1:11.471:11.771:19.841:14.971:17.01
6x6x6 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:20.97 2:26.94 Russia 2:37.162:20.972:22.68
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:49.06 3:55.12 Russia 3:54.173:49.064:02.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 33.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF33.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Pavel Galaktionov 27 32.67 Russia 323927
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dergunov 12.42 14.16 Russia 13.6712.4216.6014.3814.44
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 6.62 7.45 Belarus 7.467.577.336.628.63
Megaminx Dmitry Kryuzban 1:05.39 1:09.56 Russia 1:11.891:09.841:05.391:10.101:08.73
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 3.22 4.39 Russia 3.586.745.124.483.22
Skewb Mikhail Kuzin 4.43 4.90 Russia 14.504.434.974.874.87
Square-1 Dmitry Kryuzban 14.85 23.65 Russia 29.9324.7114.8522.1524.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 2:49.18 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF2:49.18
5x5x5 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 5:29.66 DNF Russia DNF5:29.66DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.44 1:10.36 Russia 1:04.441:16.271:10.38
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.