Saint Petersburg Open 2014


Date
Oct 25 - 26, 2014
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Website
Saint Petersburg Open 2014 website
Contact

Dmitry DobrjakovPavel Galaktionov

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 22 or when we reach 110 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Galaktionov finished second (10.64) and Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished third (11.39).

Alexander Borisenok - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 29.21 31.69 Russia 30.7934.4030.6533.6329.21
First round 21 26.01 29.86 Russia 26.0128.1536.2130.3131.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.97 11.83 Russia 17.199.695.9711.9713.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:00.25 Russia 2:00.25DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 8.15 17.60 Russia 17.2318.5330.878.1517.05

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 12.72 14.50 Russia 14.4113.3316.0812.7215.77
First round 8 13.69 14.89 Russia 16.0919.9113.6914.5214.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 5.03 6.01 Russia 5.697.2716.005.065.03
First round 8 5.09 6.06 Russia 6.025.605.096.566.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 6 48.78 54.37 Russia 54.0057.8152.4056.7148.78
First round 6 45.25 51.63 Russia 52.0545.2549.931:38.9152.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:00.53 2:09.76 Russia 2:08.682:53.992:14.552:00.532:06.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:25.36 DNF Russia 6:48.096:25.36DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 7 19.68 22.11 Russia 19.6823.0621.4021.8824.52
First round 5 17.30 20.86 Russia 27.9617.3023.0520.9418.60

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.21 15.09 Russia 15.8014.4013.2115.08DNF
Second round 9 12.80 15.42 Russia 14.5715.4316.2712.8016.57
First round 7 13.07 14.30 Russia 14.4616.7413.0714.8413.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.90 6.64 Russia 6.528.946.526.885.90
Second round 6 3.58 5.16 Russia 6.273.585.387.153.83
First round 11 6.16 6.56 Russia 6.466.166.447.616.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:18.06 1:23.02 Russia 1:18.061:18.18DNF1:21.181:29.71
First round 12 1:09.36 1:14.58 Russia 1:25.431:16.801:09.361:13.411:13.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:57.86 3:18.96 Russia 3:31.264:00.963:14.223:11.402:57.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 DNF Russia DNF48DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.58 29.81 Russia 35.9826.9930.0625.5832.39
Second round 10 19.91 26.09 Russia 19.91DNF28.8322.8426.59
First round 10 25.61 30.33 Russia 25.6438.4656.1925.6126.88
Skewb First round 10 20.83 25.79 Russia 29.0631.3820.8322.7225.59

Alexey Sudar - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.66 16.33 Russia 19.6313.6618.1513.9116.93
Second round 12 13.66 16.68 Russia 13.6616.1819.0218.5515.30
First round 12 13.44 15.93 Russia 13.4417.1018.3613.8016.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.97 7.97 Russia 9.698.0720.476.144.97
First round 15 6.41 8.13 Russia 7.5215.886.417.888.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.58 1:13.67 Russia 1:17.841:12.181:12.9454.581:15.88
Second round 9 55.21 1:05.90 Russia 55.211:04.251:05.211:29.431:08.25
First round 9 59.02 1:07.77 Russia 1:06.541:22.781:08.381:08.3959.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:52.88 2:12.88 Russia 2:06.941:52.88DNF2:24.562:07.13
First round 7 1:51.88 2:09.51 Russia 2:07.652:05.211:51.882:15.682:20.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:37.69 Russia 7:37.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 53 56.67 Russia 595853
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 42.47 51.80 Russia 1:06.3651.5242.4756.2747.61
Megaminx Final 6 3:02.65 3:25.96 Russia 4:03.063:02.653:18.103:31.993:27.78
Pyraminx First round 16 17.33 19.27 Russia 19.0918.2620.4517.3321.07

Anastasia Alexandrova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 58.30 1:03.84 Russia 1:08.631:03.2859.6158.301:17.31
Clock Final 5 15.83 20.99 Russia 15.8322.0623.7717.1326.80

Anastasia Babenkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 28.71 32.05 Russia 32.5528.7136.3930.2133.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.88 12.21 Russia 11.309.8825.1911.4113.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:29.38 Russia 2:29.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Second round 10 9.33 13.32 Russia 10.649.3320.2212.9416.39
First round 8 10.58 14.22 Russia 13.5520.4416.2110.5812.91

Anton Sobolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 43.67 53.64 Russia 50.7253.0757.1243.671:00.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 18.18 22.81 Russia 18.1824.0920.3024.0526.11

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.30 8.26 NR Russia 8.718.529.407.307.56
Second round 1 7.75 9.11 Russia 9.688.8410.597.758.81
First round 1 7.97 8.88 Russia 8.519.558.587.9710.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.81 3.07 Russia 2.973.182.813.055.91
Second round 3 3.09 3.91 Russia 3.093.975.603.953.81
First round 1 2.46 3.00 Russia 3.183.122.702.463.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.71 38.07 Russia 41.5152.3834.7537.9530.71
Second round 1 37.40 41.52 Russia 42.0942.9239.5444.4637.40
First round 1 32.80 36.59 Russia 34.8432.8045.1533.5241.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.78 1:24.95 Russia 1:39.341:25.311:20.881:28.651:17.78
First round 4 1:17.84 1:37.32 Russia 1:17.841:43.001:28.251:51.131:40.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:52.02 2:59.65 Russia 3:09.912:52.022:57.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:14.38 4:32.88 Russia 5:02.474:21.804:14.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 34.00 NR Russia 363036
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.27 18.56 Russia 17.7222.0316.1315.2721.83
Second round 1 13.05 15.87 Russia 15.7113.0518.4117.8014.11
First round 1 14.44 16.18 Russia 21.7217.8415.6815.0314.44
Clock Final 6 1:09.27 Russia 1:09.27DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:40.59 3:13.81 Russia 3:07.192:40.593:04.913:29.345:31.14
Pyraminx Final 2 6.31 8.50 Russia 9.3413.867.436.318.72
Second round 3 6.09 6.99 Russia 7.086.0911.087.196.71
First round 5 3.25 8.62 Russia 3.255.9310.3310.639.61
Skewb Final 6 7.13 11.82 Russia 7.1317.717.819.9417.91
First round 6 8.00 15.39 Russia 13.9413.9119.968.0018.33

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.83 13.12 Russia 13.3813.6912.3014.0310.83
Second round 10 15.21 15.75 Russia 15.2116.0215.3116.6015.93
First round 9 12.29 15.06 Russia 12.8615.7016.6112.2918.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.19 5.50 Russia 5.195.265.347.665.89
Second round 7 4.53 5.95 Russia 5.556.226.224.536.08
First round 6 4.13 5.60 Russia 4.818.294.547.454.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.80 1:05.66 Russia 1:16.001:04.881:08.551:03.5553.80
Second round 8 52.55 1:04.14 Russia 1:10.401:07.0055.031:11.3352.55
First round 7 50.69 59.23 Russia 54.4450.691:02.861:08.461:00.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:43.34 1:52.16 Russia 1:48.592:06.191:52.081:55.811:43.34
First round 5 1:43.61 1:49.66 Russia 2:12.431:47.381:44.431:57.161:43.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:09.15 DNF Russia 4:30.434:09.15DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:46.17 Russia 7:46.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40 DNF Russia DNF4042
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 23.71 26.50 Russia 29.2525.9130.8024.3423.71
First round 12 23.82 32.54 Russia 36.1133.0828.4323.8236.87
Pyraminx Final 5 7.52 8.77 Russia 9.367.5213.098.538.43
Second round 5 7.09 8.89 Russia 7.099.169.508.0010.03
First round 4 6.31 7.59 Russia 7.477.869.907.446.31
Skewb Final 1 4.34 5.21 Russia 4.474.946.554.346.21
First round 1 4.86 5.24 Russia 5.005.685.054.867.13

Evgeniy Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 54.28 1:22.98 Russia 1:50.661:45.3554.281:07.431:16.15

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.06 12.00 Russia 11.7711.0611.78DNF12.44
Second round 4 9.41 11.43 Russia 12.1914.5611.199.4110.91
First round 5 10.58 12.33 Russia 12.3910.5811.4314.8613.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.17 5.77 Russia 5.935.495.1710.365.90
Second round 4 3.95 4.66 Russia 5.033.954.174.775.81
First round 5 4.55 5.36 Russia 5.185.107.404.555.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.47 48.52 Russia 54.7144.4747.6245.6352.31
Second round 4 41.34 46.04 Russia 46.0941.3445.0154.5047.02
First round 5 43.81 46.15 Russia 46.9744.2047.2743.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.69 1:59.91 Russia 2:04.652:04.521:44.691:50.552:05.70
First round 6 1:52.96 1:56.06 Russia 1:56.451:56.921:52.961:54.811:59.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:28.79 4:46.52 Russia 4:28.795:15.554:35.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 7:41.69 DNF Russia DNF7:41.69DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 DNF Russia 3242DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.63 22.56 Russia 23.3222.3128.0222.0520.63
Second round 4 17.03 19.67 Russia 18.4421.2727.6617.0319.30
First round 6 21.55 22.94 Russia 21.5522.8123.0222.98DNF
Clock Final 2 11.43 13.20 Russia DNF12.8411.4312.8013.96
Megaminx Final 4 2:37.88 2:51.78 Russia 3:01.023:26.812:37.882:46.632:47.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15 4.39 Russia 5.653.303.154.227.89
Second round 1 3.02 4.40 Russia 5.084.803.024.603.80
First round 1 1.94 NR 5.47 Russia 1.94DNF5.365.545.50
Skewb Final 5 10.22 10.87 Russia 11.1310.2210.5312.3110.94
First round 5 7.89 12.17 Russia 12.2715.1913.3910.857.89

Ilia Vakulenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 19.39 20.91 Russia 19.3922.8320.0622.0320.65

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.40 13.44 Belarus 14.0825.6312.7710.4013.47
Second round 5 10.53 12.02 Belarus 12.6812.2511.9010.5311.92
First round 6 10.58 12.99 Belarus 14.1711.8810.5813.7913.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.12 5.65 Belarus 4.667.536.094.126.19
Second round 11 3.58 7.08 Belarus 7.323.586.657.2710.05
First round 7 5.09 5.97 Belarus 5.325.096.516.077.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:13.91 1:17.72 Belarus 1:16.311:15.271:13.911:30.031:21.58
Second round 12 1:08.33 1:19.76 Belarus 1:18.471:23.531:17.281:08.331:25.03
First round 13 1:04.13 1:16.68 Belarus 1:21.791:08.551:04.131:19.711:25.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:33.91 2:42.31 Belarus 2:58.222:33.912:37.312:36.462:53.16
First round 12 2:36.78 2:42.35 Belarus 2:57.592:43.112:36.782:41.962:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48 49.67 Belarus 484952
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 37.61 44.14 Belarus 45.0349.5342.1937.6145.19
Clock Final 4 15.56 17.31 Belarus 15.56DNF16.2717.5318.13
Megaminx Final 7 3:05.27 3:32.53 Belarus 3:13.833:05.273:59.193:30.303:53.47
Pyraminx First round 17 11.84 22.72 Belarus 12.6321.7233.8111.8439.02
Skewb Final 8 11.08 21.41 Belarus 22.5120.8511.0820.8624.81
First round 8 14.67 23.44 Belarus 29.1659.6222.9918.1614.67

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.28 11.39 Russia 10.2812.7810.6310.7514.96
Second round 2 8.84 11.14 Russia 12.8412.0810.288.8411.06
First round 2 8.56 10.00 Russia 9.9712.788.5610.439.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78 3.21 Russia 3.213.092.783.833.34
Second round 1 2.27 3.17 Russia 3.402.722.273.503.40
First round 4 2.47 4.00 Russia 2.474.074.005.003.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.83 39.70 Russia 42.4440.5338.1140.4734.83
Second round 3 38.32 42.52 Russia 50.0042.2738.3240.7444.54
First round 2 34.31 40.77 Russia 40.3442.0341.1334.3140.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.97 1:11.65 Russia 1:04.971:12.301:12.191:17.711:10.47
First round 1 1:02.58 1:12.05 Russia 1:09.911:08.901:17.341:17.611:02.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:18.34 2:22.99 Russia 2:22.222:28.402:18.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:27.90 3:41.65 Russia 3:40.863:56.193:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 38.33 Russia 393442
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.85 17.27 Russia 18.6013.8517.2317.4017.17
Second round 3 13.55 18.30 Russia 17.2123.5215.6822.0213.55
First round 3 18.81 19.97 Russia 20.1321.6618.8118.9320.86
Megaminx Final 2 1:39.96 2:06.44 Russia 2:21.961:57.431:59.942:21.941:39.96
Pyraminx Final 3 5.50 8.55 Russia 8.9916.849.795.506.87
Second round 2 3.68 6.92 Russia 8.536.363.687.636.77
First round 2 5.41 6.04 Russia 5.475.416.716.965.94
Skewb Final 4 8.58 9.39 Russia 8.7210.449.0012.588.58
First round 4 8.31 9.98 Russia 13.449.788.7511.418.31

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.00 11.91 Russia 11.0012.8612.0512.4611.22
Second round 3 9.69 11.21 Russia 9.6926.5611.4110.1312.08
First round 4 9.18 12.26 Russia 9.1812.2819.9112.8111.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.94 3.43 Russia 3.592.943.165.313.53
Second round 2 2.63 3.73 Russia 4.462.633.364.033.80
First round 3 3.27 3.81 Russia 3.753.275.664.003.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.94 44.70 Russia 46.3142.9445.2143.9444.94
Second round 2 36.31 42.05 Russia 42.9140.6549.2536.3142.59
First round 4 37.86 45.56 Russia 45.9748.1342.5837.8648.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.38 1:28.52 Russia 1:39.211:19.381:34.941:24.501:26.13
First round 2 1:23.30 1:31.25 Russia 1:34.941:23.301:29.581:29.221:41.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:31.68 2:41.04 Russia 2:46.612:44.842:31.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:36.56 3:50.79 Russia 3:36.564:17.053:38.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.53 DNF Russia 2:17.53DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 35.67 Russia 383732
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.13 20.31 Russia 20.7721.7717.1318.4023.09
Second round 6 19.27 20.61 Russia 23.1820.1919.4122.2219.27
First round 4 16.22 20.31 Russia 22.4716.2222.0519.7719.11
Clock Final 1 6.84 8.84 Russia 9.027.946.849.5513.69
Megaminx Final 1 1:22.19 1:29.83 Russia 1:37.901:37.001:22.191:24.341:28.16
Pyraminx Final 4 6.27 8.64 Russia 6.2710.069.166.7111.68
Second round 4 3.77 7.33 Russia 8.276.723.777.009.53
First round 3 5.52 6.46 Russia 5.526.465.788.097.13
Skewb Final 2 4.81 5.67 Russia 5.056.684.817.655.28
First round 2 4.68 5.98 Russia 5.557.637.194.685.19

Kirill Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.97 16.00 Russia 16.5215.5017.4013.9715.97
Second round 11 13.74 16.41 Russia 16.5917.9413.7414.8017.83
First round 13 13.97 15.96 Russia 13.9717.7716.1914.6817.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.47 6.29 Russia 5.887.095.905.477.38
Second round 12 6.04 7.29 Russia 7.036.048.788.886.06
First round 13 5.37 7.57 Russia 5.377.757.517.4512.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:44.37 1:56.00 Russia 1:53.30DNF2:00.441:44.371:54.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.36 28.77 Russia 26.3028.6624.3636.5631.34
Second round 9 23.74 25.36 Russia 24.08DNF28.1523.8423.74
First round 11 27.59 31.71 Russia 31.8836.6829.7233.5227.59
Pyraminx First round 15 10.42 18.37 Russia 12.2222.3820.5027.8810.42

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.31 17.73 Russia 14.7222.0113.3116.4744.68
First round 10 14.15 15.36 Russia 14.8915.9018.9415.2814.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28 5.19 Russia 3.286.407.845.723.46
Second round 9 3.82 6.98 Russia 3.827.5110.667.066.36
First round 9 5.05 6.28 Russia 7.785.905.057.405.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.16 1:07.50 Russia 1:10.671:03.2454.161:14.001:08.59
Second round 10 1:06.53 1:10.63 Russia 1:06.531:10.861:16.261:13.161:07.88
First round 11 1:01.06 1:10.96 Russia 1:09.181:01.061:13.431:19.711:10.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:13.83 2:21.37 Russia 2:19.152:13.832:31.302:30.282:14.69
First round 10 2:09.18 2:20.85 Russia 2:31.002:33.272:09.182:13.062:18.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 6:35.46 Russia 6:35.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 43.33 Russia 444937
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.30 20.49 Russia 18.3020.0219.1927.2222.25
Second round 8 22.43 23.97 Russia 22.8122.4323.0028.8226.10
First round 7 22.13 24.06 Russia 27.2722.6622.1327.2522.27
Pyraminx Final 9 10.80 14.57 Russia 14.6510.8014.1117.1514.96
Second round 8 9.51 11.74 Russia 10.3411.599.5114.0213.30
First round 9 9.08 14.83 Russia 13.5919.9619.889.0811.02

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.41 14.35 Russia 13.4715.9417.2112.4113.65
Second round 8 13.30 14.96 Russia 15.8616.4913.3014.5914.44
First round 11 13.47 15.51 Russia 13.4715.93DNF16.4214.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.64 1:03.80 Russia 1:09.841:08.511:01.501:01.401:00.64
Second round 11 1:02.66 1:11.28 Russia 1:09.14DNF1:07.901:16.811:02.66
First round 10 55.44 1:08.09 Russia 1:14.8655.441:10.691:15.3158.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:50.27 2:03.33 Russia 2:03.212:07.132:24.881:50.271:59.65
First round 9 2:00.52 2:19.72 Russia 2:21.402:33.402:00.522:04.363:16.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:18.83 4:58.97 Russia 4:52.014:18.835:46.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:25.38 Russia 7:25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.69 20.61 Russia 22.5216.6917.4724.7421.85
Second round 5 17.72 20.58 Russia 19.1021.0321.6123.0317.72
First round 8 23.94 24.18 Russia 24.0523.9428.8024.1824.31
Clock Final 3 11.66 14.17 Russia 21.9712.2211.6616.6613.63

Maksim Melnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.40 17.15 Russia 16.3620.3317.0218.0614.40
Second round 13 13.58 17.67 Russia 17.73DNF18.8113.5816.46
First round 14 13.95 16.83 Russia 16.7717.9819.6615.7513.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.96 6.48 Russia 6.344.966.466.638.22
Second round 13 5.99 7.54 Russia 9.006.848.005.997.78
First round 10 5.30 6.45 Russia 7.095.305.318.366.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:05.58 1:11.34 Russia 1:12.501:08.65DNF1:12.881:05.58
Second round 7 57.86 1:01.52 Russia 57.861:17.931:02.8458.301:03.41
First round 8 52.36 1:07.06 Russia 1:12.6258.941:13.0452.361:09.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:24.37 2:29.42 Russia 2:30.442:24.372:34.332:24.542:33.29
First round 11 2:19.36 2:30.20 Russia 2:28.652:19.362:40.092:25.322:36.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:12.64 Russia 5:12.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 47.33 Russia 444751
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.90 34.22 Russia 21.9042.3132.3743.3327.97
First round 9 24.34 28.64 Russia 24.3429.8930.6630.4625.57
Megaminx Final 8 3:49.74 4:17.96 Russia 3:49.953:49.744:40.884:40.864:23.07
Pyraminx Second round 11 11.62 14.43 Russia 21.0014.3713.0711.6215.85
First round 12 12.19 15.26 Russia 12.1916.7923.3413.0215.98
Skewb First round 11 11.79 36.01 Russia 32.3639.8143.2411.7935.85

Mikhail Murzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 27.70 30.01 Russia 27.7028.4231.0230.6045.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.27 15.07 Russia 16.7511.2715.4714.1315.60

Nikita Kataev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 56.58 1:07.53 Russia 1:08.841:03.1556.581:10.611:37.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.44 18.31 Russia 20.3118.6124.1316.0010.44

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.78 10.64 Russia 11.8110.9110.9410.089.78
Second round 6 10.27 12.16 Russia 11.7614.6010.5810.2714.15
First round 3 8.65 11.32 Russia 11.1613.468.6512.3310.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 3.75 Russia 3.694.064.963.503.11
Second round 5 3.80 4.89 Russia 5.614.413.806.164.66
First round 2 3.11 3.46 Russia 5.873.113.283.633.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.28 47.22 Russia 44.3442.2850.0853.7247.25
Second round 5 40.78 48.45 Russia 48.091:01.3450.5546.7240.78
First round 3 39.31 42.62 Russia 41.9343.2442.6939.3149.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.41 1:34.30 Russia 1:25.411:33.031:37.931:35.961:33.91
First round 3 1:25.96 1:32.86 Russia 1:27.931:32.281:38.361:41.651:25.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:42.08 2:57.98 Russia 3:15.182:42.082:56.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:23.38 4:29.73 Russia 4:23.384:40.974:24.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.30 17.16 Russia 19.9117.5216.9517.0116.30
Second round 2 15.32 16.63 Russia 15.3217.1518.8716.5916.15
First round 2 18.53 19.25 Russia 19.6520.6818.8019.3118.53
Megaminx Final 3 1:47.96 2:08.06 Russia 2:11.962:23.692:07.032:05.191:47.96
Pyraminx Final 6 7.72 9.67 Russia 10.347.728.2710.4117.78
Second round 7 10.00 11.09 Russia 10.9111.0010.0016.1311.36
First round 6 5.93 10.10 Russia 10.8111.5612.215.937.93
Skewb Final 3 7.18 7.99 Russia 7.787.187.788.558.41
First round 3 6.12 9.25 Russia 7.2611.379.126.1216.51

Roman Fesenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 23.99 24.79 Russia 24.1623.9926.0524.1726.90
First round 20 25.47 29.26 Russia 26.6934.4025.4729.6331.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 7.25 8.84 Russia 8.407.258.349.7710.78
First round 14 5.85 7.94 Russia 7.197.385.8515.139.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:18.08 1:35.83 Russia 1:44.271:30.761:18.081:34.151:42.57
First round 14 1:29.30 1:36.87 Russia 1:33.431:29.301:35.801:41.381:42.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 4:13.43 Russia 4:19.994:13.43
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.15 15.93 Russia 17.8313.606.1520.8116.35
First round 11 7.20 15.21 Russia 20.1320.0913.957.2011.59
Skewb Final 7 17.25 20.07 Russia 18.6817.2518.2423.2934.82
First round 7 14.33 18.24 Russia 14.3317.0925.7614.5323.11

Sergey Korenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.96 19.66 Belarus 21.0619.3121.5718.6117.96
First round 16 14.72 19.88 Belarus 23.5721.8614.7218.4619.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.75 9.23 Belarus 12.3831.536.758.197.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:34.71 1:55.95 Belarus 1:56.592:33.531:39.361:34.712:11.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:01.26 3:12.04 Belarus 3:23.393:07.113:19.773:01.263:09.23
Pyraminx First round 13 9.31 15.60 Belarus 22.6319.3315.0312.439.31

Sergey Pileev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.43 18.81 Russia 21.1519.5919.9216.9116.43
First round 15 17.55 19.68 Russia 17.5523.4120.1019.9419.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.35 6.55 Russia 5.358.527.185.946.54
Second round 10 6.08 7.03 Russia 6.088.026.837.946.33
First round 16 5.08 8.52 Russia 12.975.085.7812.377.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:19.31 1:38.71 Russia 1:19.801:19.312:06.421:29.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:50.34 2:57.60 Russia 3:01.902:57.212:53.692:50.343:20.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:56.01 5:04.55 Russia 4:56.014:57.285:20.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:14.09 Russia 7:14.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57 59.00 Russia 575961
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 47.78 58.13 Russia 54.161:54.021:02.6057.6447.78
Megaminx Final 9 4:19.41 Russia 4:19.414:32.07

Viktor Antonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:20.91 1:32.95 Russia 1:33.191:23.912:13.421:20.911:41.76

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 20.96 22.35 Russia 23.8522.5921.2023.2520.96
First round 19 18.83 23.51 Russia 27.2620.4225.7418.8324.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.84 9.15 Russia 10.6011.587.848.897.97
First round 12 5.63 7.48 Russia 7.0513.596.965.638.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:24.75 1:42.90 Russia 2:00.041:44.061:45.511:24.751:39.13
First round 15 1:29.11 1:38.34 Russia 1:44.531:37.971:38.111:38.941:29.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 35.65 42.18 Russia 40.1550.4035.6543.5842.81
Pyraminx Final 7 10.80 11.26 Russia 10.9315.7911.0910.8011.75
Second round 6 6.84 11.06 Russia 10.6112.346.8410.2214.04
First round 7 7.41 13.28 Russia 7.4119.8313.4115.3811.05

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 20.48 28.05 Russia 24.7630.1329.2520.48DNF
First round 17 19.16 20.40 Russia 19.1655.9319.2522.2019.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.21 8.97 Russia 8.6820.2212.365.885.21
First round 17 5.88 8.54 Russia 7.07DNF5.8810.248.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:48.53 2:06.01 Russia 1:48.531:51.092:06.402:28.462:20.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:49.88 DNF Russia 5:49.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 53 DNF Russia 53DNF57
Pyraminx Final 8 10.88 12.57 Russia 12.7512.4410.8813.3012.53
Second round 9 12.58 13.05 Russia 14.7712.5813.4212.6313.09
First round 10 10.78 15.12 Russia 30.9115.0710.9610.7819.33
Skewb First round 9 13.69 24.04 Russia 21.6424.1828.5026.3113.69